🐳 Moby v2024.04.07

Fuse

aka: Overstrike
Moby ID: 60723

[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Xbox 360 ]

Xbox 360 credits (2013)

681 people (593 professional roles, 88 thanks) with 689 credits.

Dedication

Dedicated to Michael Kuehl (1979 - 2012)

Insomniacs

Insomniacs Aaron Butler, Abdulrahmane Bezrati, Adalbert Kinsey, Adam Azami, Adam Noonchester, Albert Millspaugh, Alexander Hastings, Amir Hematyar (Dude Bro), Andreas Fredriksson, Andrew Iddings, Angel Vazquez (Oni), Angela Baker, Anna Shakaryan, Anthony Canchola, Ben Craven, Ben Van Dyken, Ben Wetzel, Billy Parmenter, Brandi Wilcox, Brant Bassart, Brent Whittington, Brian Allgeier, Brian Hastings, Brian Mathison, Brian Schmalz, Bryan Intihar, Calvin Wong, Cameron Christian, Carl Glave, Carlo Arellano, Carlos De La Torre Jr. (Holy Mackerel), Carrie Dieterle, Chad Dezern, Chaz Wilke, Chee H. Lau, Cheng Yeung, Chris Gutierrez (Snake), Christopher Alertas, Christopher Downs, Chris Edwards, Chris Kosanovich, Christopher Hollis (Chollis), Christopher Carter, Christopher Olander, Christopher Stathis, Christoper A. Tremmel, Colin J. Thomas, Craig Goodman (Thanks Insomniac Fans!), Craig Yoho, Daniel Keesok Bang, Daniel Enright, Daniel Harris, Daniel Lee, Daniel Miller, Darren Quach, David Coffman, David Cumbo, David Dimov, David Guertin, David Hancock, David Orosz, David R. Nazario, David Schuyler, David Tyson, DeMarcus Hill, Denae Wilkowski, Domenique Batts, Douglas Sheahan, Douglas Finch, Drew Murray, Duncan Moore, Dwight Kenichi Okahara, Edward Kim, Edwin DeNicholas, Elliot Grossman, Elliot Mallon, Erich Meyr, Erik Eidukas, Erin O'Malley, Gabriel Zumberge, Garner Halloran, Gerhard Borchers, Giacomino Veltri, Grant Hollis, Gregory Baldwin, Heather Barclay, Heather Lew-Norman, Herman Miller, Herschell E. Bailey Jr., Ian Fielding, Ian Gargle, Ian McMeans, Ivan Ospina, Jacinda Chew, Jacob Norris, James Gonsalves, James Stevenson, Jamie McMenamy, Jan Mueller (Xander), Jan Navarro, Jason Berlin, Jason Buch, Jason C. Anderson, Jason Franklin, Jason Hippert, Jason J. Priest, Jeff Williams, Jeremy Hall, Jeremy War, Ji Kim, Jim Van Verth, Joseph I. Valenzuela, Joel Bartley, Joel Goodsell, Johan Persson, John Fiorito, John Yednock, Johnny Byrnes, Jon Paquette, Jonathan Adamczewski, Jonathan Ballard, Jonathan Garrett, Jonathan Hunt, Jose Ros, Joseph Schopper, Josh Leman, Joshua Huber, Joshua Noble, Josue Benavidez, Julie Cox, Justin Steinmetz-Deer (JSD), Justin Sanders, Ken Finlayson, Kerry James, Kevin Grow, Kevin Osburn, Khoa Le, Li-Jung Chen, Lina A. Abalos, Lisa Brown, Liz England, Luc CÎté, Marc Mailand, Marcus Lull, Marcus Smith, Margaret Bennett, Margaret Ting, Mark C. Stuart, Matt Ornstein, Matthew Hassenplug, Maxence Fleuret, Michael Kuehl, Michael Ryker, Michael Day, Mike Acton, Mike Birkhead, Mike Daly, Molly Jameson, Morten Olsen, Nathan Ostrander, Nathaniel Bell, Neil Walker, Nicholas Weihs, Nina Fricker, Patrick Guinness, Patrick Kenny, Patrick Webster, Paul Hiley, Paul S. Mudra, Paul Robbins, Peter Chan, Peter Cornforth, Peter Kao, Randy Greenback, G. Ransom White, Ricky Yoon, Ricky Zhang, Robert Cox, Robert Sprentall, Rod Parong, Rodney Imai, Roger Chang (Robert Change), Ronald Pieket-Weeserik, Ross McIntosh, Rowan Belden-Clifford, Ryan Kamins, Ryan Koons, Ryan Schneider, Ryan Smith, Scott J. Michalek, Se Hyeong Lee, Sean Coleman, Seung Ji, Shaoyong Zhang, Shawn McCabe, Sean Soon Hyung Kwon (Sean), Steven Ryder, T. J. Fixman, Ted Price, Terrance Louden, Thomas Barlow, Thomas Breeden, Tim Salvitti, Tony Mora, Tracie Takatani, Troy Maldonado, Tung-Chi Hsieh, Victoria Delgado, Vladimir Vedenyapin, William Good, Wilson Montevilla, Yancy Young, Yolanda Liu Bassart, Zachary Adams
Special Thanks Aaron Warrick, Andre de Leiradella, Andrew Yount, Axel Stanley-Grossman, Benjamin Mauro, Benjamin Miller, Bill Fulton (of RoninUX), Carlos Fernandez, Colin Geller, Corey Garnett, Corey J. Peagler, Darrell Vasquez, David Thall, Don Creger, Dustin Reagan, Eric Gooch, Francisco Javier Lafuente, Hin Lee Wong, Jack Burton, Jacob Biegel, Jake Spigno, Jay Hsia, Jennifer Canada, Jeremy Gonzagowski, Jeremy Reichardt, John O'Brien, Jorge Garcia, Joshua A. Mills, Joshua Wall, Juan Carlos Larrea, Justin McGinnis, Keith Friedly, Kenneth Brown, Lawrence Vargas, Lee Cheramie, Mark Gilbert, Mark Lee, Matthew Ciaglia, Michael Ellis, Michael McManus, Michael Roloson, Michelle Rodriguez, Mikko Mononen, Nathan Rittenhouse, Paul Featherstone Jr., Rodrigo Ribeiro, Scott E. Greenway, Sean Ahern, Shadows in Darkness, Sreekanth Reddy Sambavaram, Stephen K. Ratter, Stephen Rubin (Legal Counsel), Tae Young Choi, Terrance Cohen, Thomas B. Olson, Tiffany Vongerichten, Tony Albrecht, Tyler De Block, Tyler West Studio, William Powers
Interns Aaron Martin, Blake Johnson, Brandon Winfrey, Clarke Nordhauser, Dominic Vega, James Lliff, Nicholas Schumaker, Ricky Renna, Ryan Ellis, Tom McGrail

Music

Original Score by Boris C. Salchow

Cast

Cast Brian Bloom (Dalton Brooks), Khary Payton (Jacob Kimble), Jennifer Hale (Naya Deveraux), Ali Hillis (Isabelle Sinclair / Female Computer), David Kaye (Lyndon Burgess / Scientist #3 / Plot), Steven Jay Blum (Ivan Sovlenko / Raven Guard / Grigori), JB Blanc (Luther Deveraux / Scientist #1), David B. Mitchell (William Fable), Gwendoline Yeo (Meilin Mao), Travis Willingham (Raven Guard / Grigori), Liam C. O'Brien (Raven Guard / Grigori), Chris Fries (Raven Guard / Grigori), Neil Kaplan (Raven Guard / Grigori / The Client), Richard Epcar (Raven Guard / Grigori), Scott Whyte (Raven Guard / Grigori / Scientist #2), Fred Tatasciore (Raven Guard / Grigori)

Cinematic Foley Services Provided by Happy Feet Foley

Foley Mixers Jeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley Artist Brett Voss

EA Partners

VP of Production, NA & Asia Jon Horsley
Executive Producer David Yee
Associate Producer Craig Krstolic
Technical Director Fred Gill
Senior Development Director Samantha Parker
Director of Business Development Chris Serra
Director of Partner Management Carrie Holder
Online Integration Engineer Matt Miner
Software Engineers Tom Spencer-Smith, Samir Sinha
Special Thanks Michael Brozman, David Luoto, Steven Matulac, Jonathan Parra, Hunter Smith, Hans ten Cate, Joel Wade, Casey Fiori, Colin McLaughlan, Tom Little

EA Digital

Technical Account Manager Jarrett Jamili
Senior Director Sam Player
Product Manager Daniel Windrem

Global Online Studio Operations

Software Engineer Kirby Burchill

EADP Data

DWBI Senior ETL Engineer Satish Kad
DWBI ETL Engineer Vinod Kumar Kedarnath
Systems Engineer Brandon Williams

EA Manual Team

Software Manual Writer Stacy Burt
Manual Project Manager Frank Vella

PR / Marketing

Director of PR Amanda Taggart
Senior Publicist Melissa Ojeda
PR Coordinator Kristiana Suess
Senior Director of Marketing Kevin Maher
Directors of Marketing Ilkay Can, Matt Penfield

EA Legal

Data Privacy and Consumer Protection Counsel Stu Eaton
Managing Counsel Marvin Pena
Senior IP Associate Michelle Manahan
Senior Counsel Joe Cademartori

HD Digital Business Team

Director HD Digital Business Andrew Parry
Senior Portfolio Manager Andrew Hill

SOCOM

Director of Online Marketing Tabitha Hayes

Global New Product Launch

Global NPL Senior Director Andy Fletcher
Global NPL Manager David Pennelle
Global NPL Project Management Lead Andy Howard
NPL Project Manager John Baines
NPL Project Coordinators Thomas Phan, Annalise Wright

EA Labels Launch Readiness

Project Lead Melissa Ma
Group Manager Maya Rand
Support Alvin Daniel, Annie Chenn, Charlotte Keast, Crystal Sanchez, Ben Smith, John Westendorf, Jaclyn Zhuang

EA Game Lab

Senior Games User Researcher Marina Kobayashi
Senior Program Manager Tim Toy
Technical Project Manager Daniel Allender
Playtest Coordinator Jami Novotarski

EA Game Evaluation

Head of EA Game Evaluation James Melling
NA Project Manager Brian Paoloni
EA Project Manager Nestor Forjan
Games Research Analysts Angela Stockinger, Stephan Meijerhof, Chris Chambers

EA Partners QA

EAP QA Management Christopher Carter, Paul Berry, Nathan Jacobs, Rick Blanco
Project Delivery Manager Anthony Zoghob
Senior QA Test Lead Joseph Eder
Embedded QA Testers Daniel Mascardo, Daine Batac, Samie Bacorro, Ryan Thomas

Compliance

QA Compliance Manager Brian Yip
Compliance Portfolio Lead Seferino Gallardo
Compliance Leads Joe Floyd, Bob Jordan, Lana Winship, Tommy Hilbern

EAM QA

QA Project Manager Arthur Fong
QA Test Lead JĂ©rĂŽme Parent
QA Testers Kieran Blake, Angeline Gagne, Abdul Sadiq, Chris Goldsmith

NATC QA

QA Manager CD Wright
QA Project Manager Joseph Costello
QA Project Lead Kirk Nedreberg
QA Test Leads Marisa Maza Dronet, Joshua Bennett
QA Testers Nicolas Aguirre, Juan Alvarado, Justin Antarikananda, Trever Berryman, Daniel Billoups, Kathy Braaten, Tim Bridgewater, Tevin Bynum, D'Sean Cannon, Geoff Cannon, Katie Cardinal, Glenn Chauffe, Matthew Chugden, Samuel Cobean, Tyler Daniel, Eric Delaune, Jonathan Drone, Heather Dugent, Japheth Dupuis, David Eldred, Ashley English, Brent Fontenot, James French (Tyler), Kelvin Gauthier, Terrance George, Robert Gomez, Keith Grant, Darrell Hartford, Ethan Jeansonne, Seth Keim, Joshua Kim, Jacob Landry, Anthony Lindsly, Wesley Matte, Joshua Mayers, Nick McDaniel, Shawn McLemore, Jonathan McRae, Oscar Melendez, Tony Mennen, Calvin Montgomery, Jeremy Muse, Joseph Nguyen, Bryce Page, Jesten Robertson, Alex Rovira, Khristopher Sanders, Devin Schroeder, Steven Shank, Christian Sims, Travis Slayton, Carroll Spillman, Daniel Stephens, Kenrick Stewart, Nathan Thomas, Benjamin Tonguis, Kyle Trammell, Derek Turner, Kennard Turner, Paul Turner, Logan Viverito, Joshua Waguespack, Austin Walker, Lauryn Whitney, Lyndsi Kay Williams, Matthew Cason Williams, Lance Wilson, Joseph Zachary, Zack Zaunbrecher, David L. Hodge
Tested at The EA North American Test Center; a facility developed with the assistance of the Louisiana Economic Development's Office of Entertainment Industry Development

NATC WW Compliance

Sr. QA Project Lead Dino Frei
Sr. Compliance Test Lead Erik Price
Compliance Test Leads Jason Arpin, Jonathan Fields
Compliance Analysts I Michael Dutel, Stu Waterman
Compliance Testers Joshua Bishop, Jerrit J. Dugas, Robbie Lavespere II, Vorasith Souvannarath, Joshua Hull, Dustin Barbier

EA Certification

EA Certification Test Director Andrew Barnes
Management Andy Chung, Earl Baker, JoĂŁo Roseta, Ian Stocker, Nobuko Watanabe
Project Managers Bia Piovezanni, Luis Miguel Ruano, Matt Loft, Oliver Winder
Submissions Team Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Cruz Segovia Ardiz, Emmy Bautista, Dustin Harwood, Jonathan Knell, Mike Kushner, Ulises Espejo Vigil
Age Ratings Ryan Roque, Sonia Linares MartĂ­nez
Technical Operations Tiago Ferreira
Platform Supervisors Andrew Pritchard, Stephen Baker
Project Leads Adrian Fernandez, Eduardo Varela, James Bolton, Pedro NĂșñez Bernal, Sherwyn Augustus, Stuart Oswald
Test Team Alon Rozen, Anthony Ross Benitez, Danny Nijssen, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Peter Schnoor, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Rob Cooke, Roman Echevarrena Minano
Late Shift Claudio De Pasquale, Javier MartĂ­nez Holgado

Release and Preservation Management

Leadership Kris Alles, Mirela Ćuković-Hanson, RubĂ©n Del Pozo Moreno, Rick Helmer, Brett Henderson, Sanda Ho, Steve Scivally, Slavica Vukadinov, Chris Espiritu
Operations Management George Lazar, Lucas Stanton
Site Support Joshua Arnold, Madalina Cristina Bucur, Petru-Leontin Burca, Alexandru Florian Chiriac, Andreea Custura, Scott Elswirth, Andrei Gheorghe, Brandon Manton, Ovidiu Mega, Costin Alexandru Radu, Brian Roussel
Support Kerry W. Alles, Martin Allford, Christopher Berrios, Chris Bickford, Veronica Continelli, Andrei Nicolae Danilov, Teodor Cristian Danilov, Justin Delucca, Tyrene Faciane, Alexandru Iancu, Joshua Johnson, Esther Kang, Chee Woei Joseph Lim, William Lim, Kevin Sanchez, Adrian Savulescu, Ionut-Dan Tom

Localization Team

International Project Managers Rodrigo Roy GarcĂ­a del Olmo, Rodrigo Abad Tejo
International Project Manager Assistant Beatriz Ronda Lobo
Audio Capture Specialist Ana RamĂ­rez Boix
Multilingual Localization Specialist Falk Hesse
Localization Engineering RubĂ©n MartĂ­n Rico, Pedro Alfageme Langdon, Danilo JosĂ© Guerrero RodrĂ­guez, Francisco Javier MaciĂĄ, David J. Rodriguez, Francisco NĂșñez SĂĄnchez, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, JosĂ© Carlos FernĂĄndez Manovel, Gabriel Peñas Rodrigu, Javier Carazo Infestas
Linguistic Testing Project Manager VĂ­ctor Turu Flores
Linguistic Testing Head Testers Alexander Kornberg, Arseniy Kiyashko
Linguistic Testing Team Juan Arranz, Daniel Del Valle, Antoine Fourmond, Julien Pepin, Brigitte Deisenhammer, Markus H. Stolle, David Dacosta RodrĂ­guez, Javier FernĂĄndez Lebrero, Andreas Geiser, AnaĂŻs Rafi, Jarib VĂĄzquez Madrid, Jan-Hendrik Wappler, Carmen MarĂ­a Vidal, Laurent Gabas, Sonja Bolton, Stefania Caravello, Iva KrombholzovĂĄ

EA Customer Service

Product Managers Xiao Ma, Ruben Estrada
Customer Strategy Chris Carter, Matthew Clinkscales, James McClure, Robert Rodriguez, Andra Seely, Amanda Short, Claire Vo, Russell Wilson
Online Help Center Yael Abel, Jeff Braddock, Charles Del Rosario, Donovan Gentry, Mitchell Mazurek, Lauren Michalski
Global Contact Center Andrew Barnes, Kenny Benedict, Elio Camey, Kyle Chambers, Don King, Mark McCandless, Robert Mendoza, Cathy Osborne, Andrew Skeen, Roger Stokes, Josh Thompson, Jose Torres, Stephen Wallace

Beck Interactive, Inc.

Technical Director Robert Beck
A special thanks to all of EA for their support Bryan Neider, Patrick Söderlund, Steve Pointon, David De Martini, Sinjin Bain

Additional Services

Visual Earth Images provided by NASA at http://visibleearthnasa.gov/
Mission Briefings designed and produced by SPOV
Dialogue Recording provided by Technicolor Creative Services

SCEA \ San Diego

Director, Visual Arts Services Group Michael L. Mumbauer
Project Manager Nonet Vargas
Dept. Administrator Miriam Ponce

SCEA \ San Diego: Production

Senior Manager, Production Nick Kononelos
Senior Project Manager Jeffrey D. Vargas

SCEA \ San Diego: Motion Capture

Manager, Motion Capture James Scarafone
Project Managers Louise Gray, Teresa L. Porter
Lead Studio Technician Ryan Beeson
Senior Studio Technician Eduardo Contreras
Sr. Motion Capture Trackers David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
Trackers Chip Parsons, Michael Hash
Studio Technician Ryan Volek
Database Sara Parnell

SCEA \ San Diego: Animation Dept.

Senior Manager, Animation John Meehan
Animation Project Manager Douglas Hagstrom
Solving Supervisor Kevin Wang
Solving Coordinator Priscilla Herrera
Solvers Percy Sagun, Josh Hutchins, Kai Ma, Ricardo Tobon
Character TD Juan Quiroz
Manager, Motion Edit Robert MacKenzie
Motion Edit Lead Brian Phipps
Motion Editors Frank Strocco, J. R. Salazar, Rafael Barriola
Stunts Daniel Southworth, Jeff Hamilton, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Michelle C. Lee, Jade Quon, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Kevin Grow, Chaz Wilke, Chee H. Lau, Jeff Williams, Colin J. Thomas, Laura Renee James, David Hancock

Production Babies

Production Babies Abel, Benjamin, Bradley, Eliron, Evelyn, Hannah, Isaac, Jackson, Milo, Owen, Riley, Samuel

In Memory of

In Memory of Michael Kuehl (1979-2012)
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Sciere.