Hohokum
Moby ID: 72094
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PS Vita ] [ Windows add ]
PS Vita credits (2014)
699 people (538 professional roles, 161 thanks) with 808 credits.
Illustrated Credits |
|
---|---|
Design & Programming | Ricky Haggett |
Design & Art | Richard Hogg |
Additional Design | Nathan Gary |
Animation | Maki Yoshikura, Robert Milne, Angus Dick, Kwok Fung Lam |
Additional Animation | Andrew Griffiths, Jimi Newport |
Engine Programming | Caspar Sawyer |
Gameplay Programming | Michael Robinson |
Programming | Max Foster |
Additional Programming | Antony Bowler, Matthew Whiting, Chris Butler, Andreas Loew |
Production | Mark Inman, Zach Wood, Gavin Russell |
Additional Production & Design | Nat Marco, Patrick Ashe |
Lead Sound Design | Michael Niederquell, Daniel Birczynski |
Music | Ghostly International |
Music Licensing | Alex Hackford |
Additional Music | Joel Corelitz |
Music Production | Peter Scaturro, Keith Leary |
Music Integration | Scott Shoemaker |
Legal | Alex Chapman, Alex Tutty |
Special Thanks | Linda Jo, Hector Sanchez, Seth Killian, Tina Kowalewski, Ehson Khaliq, Rolito/Interlink |
End Credits Illustrations | Keita Takahashi |
Additional Credits |
|
Sony | Sony Computer Entertainment America, Sony Santa Monica Studio |
External Development |
|
Senior Producer | Zach Wood |
Producer | Hector Sanchez |
Executive Producer | Linda Jo |
Creative Director | Nathan Gary |
Director of Product Development | Chacko Sonny |
Studio Management |
|
Directors of Technology | Christer Ericson, Tim Moss |
Senior Director, Product Development, Santa Monica Studio | Shannon Studstill |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America | Scott Rohde |
President, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide Studios | Shuhei Yoshida |
Special Thanks |
|
Honeyslug and Richard Hogg would like to thank | Alex Donahue, Alice O’Hanlon, Amanda White, Andreas Zecher, Becky Hogg, Bernie DeKoven, Bob Fossil, Brandon Boyer, Christian Bliss, Christoffer Hedborg, Clough Williams-Ellis, Conan O'Brien, Cory Schmitz, David Hayward, David Kanaga, Davey Wreden, Ed Key, Erin Catto, Frederik Vergaert, George Buckenham, Greg Rice, Jared Diamond, Jason Adam, Jason Killingsworth, Jonathan Michael Gibson, Keita Takahashi, Kian Bashiri, Laura Tew, Lizzie Cuevas, Luke Coulson, Marie Foulston, Mark Zajac, Martin Wallace, Mark Rabo, Matt Nava, Melanie Mitchell, Nanpatswan Chirayukool, Nathan Vella, Nick Hurwitch, Nick Rudzicz, Nick Suttner, Nikki Haggett, Noah Haggett, Patrick Smith, Philippe Poisson (Phil Fish), Philip Donahue, Pyramid Attack, Renaud Bédard, Richard Lemarchand, Rob Haggett, Robin Arnott, Robin Hunicke, Sarah Brin, Scott Benson, Sean Weston, Seth Killian, Shahid Ahmad, Sharon Kapitula, Siobhan Squire, Stephanie Barish, Steph Thirion, Stephen Ascher, The British Library, The Mill, Tina Kowalewski, The families and friends of the Hohokum development team |
The Santa Monica Studio would like to thank the following individuals | Chad Cox, Deborah Mars, Brian Upton, Ariel Angelotti, Michael Morishita, Yvette Salazar, Eric Fong, Randall W. Lowe, Eric Koch, Christian Hinojosa-Miranda (Chris Miranda), Matt Morton, Seth Killian, Tanya Page, Jonathan Alan York, Arturo Morez, David Thach, Santa Monica IT, Our playtesters, The Santa Monica internal development team, The spouses/significant others and families of the development team |
Very special thanks to our close friends and peers for their valuable feedback and support | Nathan Vella, Matt Nava, Jenova Chen, Ian Dallas, Philippe Poisson (Phil Fish), Doug Wilson, Cory Schmitz, Shaw-Han Liem, Jonathan Mak, Greg Rice, Tim Schafer, Scott Benson, Chris Bell, Chelsea Hatch, Robin Hunicke |
We would like to thank for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Hohokum | Each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America |
With special recognition to the executive management team, including | Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Tim Bender, Terry Wynn, Sally Buchanan, Riley R. Russell III, Jennifer Liu |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Sr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Jeff Wilkerson |
QA Operations |
|
Sr. Manager of QA Operations | Chris Cromwell |
QA Test Manager | Chris Scott |
Lead Quality Assurance Tester | Shaun Penney |
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers | Josh Lee, Bryan Purdy |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Neil Ruby, Theodore McCoy, Benjamin Ritter, James Bottomley |
Lab Technicians | Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Chris Biggin, Jeffrey Le, Matthew Morgan |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Team | Jesse Gallegos, Jason Ragatz, Sean Davis, Joe Mitchell |
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test Team | Brandon Seymour, Matthew Jenssen, Michael Yubane |
Localization Test Coordinator | Kristie Lyn Parnell |
Global Release Services |
|
Sr. Manager, Global Release Services | Betsy Hearnsberger |
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Sr. Release Portfolio Manager | Brent Gocke |
Release Managers | Chad Shoemaker |
Compliance Manager | Ian Jones |
Associate Compliance Manager | Callista Tieu |
Senior Compliance Analysts | Arthur Gustafson, Derek Shen |
Sr. Manager, Global Support Services | Matt Harper |
Managers, Global Support Services | Mio Shimizu, Shawn Moore |
Sr. Application Administrator | Kevin Schatte |
Application Support Analyst | David Evans |
Translator | Chi Ichikawa |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
Inventory Control Specialists | Kevin Heerlein, David Ambasing |
Sr. Director, WWS Global IT | Steven Kirk |
Manager, Global Information Security | Christopher Hurley |
Global Service Manager | Zane Mumford |
Sr. Enterprise Architects | Tom Perrine, Sven Nielsen |
Product Development IT |
|
Director, Product Development IT - America | Sonnie Livesay |
Sr. Manager PDIT Operations (US) | Vinh Tran |
PDIT Engineering Manager | Rob Blasé |
Manager, Network Engineering | Michael Peay |
Sr. Manager, Production Services | Daniel Godbout |
Global Hosting |
|
Director, Global Hosting (US) | Monique Fraser |
NOC Leads | Aaron Johnston, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen |
Manager, Database Services | George Chen |
Database Administrators | Andy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne, Matt Miller |
Manager, US Hosting Services | Tyler Gaede |
Hosting Engineers | Josephine Chia, Donovan Meyers, Jami Johnston, Tim Wernicke |
Manager, US Hosting Management | Chris Baldwin |
Technical Project Manager | Miné Okano, Doug Damron, Kelly Bollinger, Sean D. Valencia, Chris Wheeler |
Global Technology |
|
VP, Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
PD Services Group |
|
Senior Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
Music Department |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Music Produced by | Peter Scaturro, Keith Leary |
Sr. A and R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Music Integration by | Scott Shoemaker |
Music Mastering by | Marc Senasac, Anthony Caruso |
Sr. Manager Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Sr. Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Sr. Music Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula |
Music for “Hallways and Panels” by | Joel Corelitz |
Music for “Harpsicato Caverns” by | Daniel Birczynski |
Troubadour Violin Performed by | Laura Escudé |
Troubadour Vocals Performed by | Ava Scaturro |
[Music] A Walk |
|
Performed by | Scott Hansen (Tycho) |
Written by | Scott Hansen |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Air Parsing |
|
Performed by | Benjamin Mullins (Ben Benjamin) |
Written by | Benjamin Mullins |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] As Each Tucked String Tells |
|
Performed by | Michał Jacaszek (Jacaszek) |
Written by | Michał Jacaszek |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Coastal Brake |
|
Performed by | Scott Hansen (Tycho) |
Written by | Scott Hansen |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Declination (instrumental) |
|
Performed by | Seth Haley (Com Truise) |
Written by | Seth Haley |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Controlpopmusic C/O, Downtown Music Publishing |
[Music] Desertkarnival (rua Rebuild) |
|
Performed by | KILN |
Written by | Kirk Roland Marrison, Kevin Joseph Hayes, Clark Frederick Rehberg III |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Emerald Plateaus |
|
Performed by | Adrian Michna (Michna) |
Written by | Adrian Michna |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Increasing Ambition |
|
Performed by | Adrian Michna (Michna) |
Written by | Adrian Michna |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] L |
|
Performed by | Scott Hansen |
Written by | Scott Hansen |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Lamp Lighting |
|
Performed by | Zachary Saginaw (Shigeto) |
Written by | Zachary Saginaw (Shigeto) |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs, Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Lux (rpf Rebuild) |
|
Performed by | KILN |
Written by | Kirk Roland Marrison, Kevin Joseph Hayes, Clark Frederick Rehberg III |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs, Sfumato Music |
[Music] Mount Arvon |
|
Performed by | Todd Osborn (Osborne) |
Written by | Todd Osborn |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Pawn In Their Game |
|
Performed by | Matthew Dear |
Written by | Matthew Dear |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Reticent Reminiscence |
|
Performed by | Willits + Sakamoto |
Written by | Christopher Willits, Ryuichi Sakamoto |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Overlap Music, KAB America Inc |
[Music] Raising Our Ashes |
|
Performed by | Jakub Alexander (Heathered Pearls) |
Written by | Jakub Alexander (ASCAP) |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs LLC |
Published by | Ghostly Songs LLC |
[Music] Send and Receive |
|
Performed by | Scott Hansen (Tycho) |
Written by | Scott Hansen |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Sunsethighway |
|
Performed by | KILN |
Written by | Kirk Roland Marrison, Kevin Joseph Hayes, Clark Frederick Rehberg III |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs, Sfumato Music |
[Music] Super Secret End Credits |
|
Performed by | Zachary Saginaw (Shigeto) |
Written by | Zachary Saginaw |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Temporary Aztec |
|
Performed by | Benjamin Mullins (Ben Benjamin) |
Written by | Benjamin Mullins |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Temptation |
|
Performed by | Matthew Dear |
Written by | Matthew Dear, Patrick Adams |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly International LLC, Unidisc Music Inc. |
Published by | Ghostly Songs, Unitunes Music O/B/O Keep On Music, Both Divisions of Unidisc Music Inc. O/B/O Pap Music |
[Music] The Best Way Out Is Through |
|
Performed by | Adrian Michna (Michna) |
Written by | Adrian Michna |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
[Music] Wedding Party |
|
Performed by | Geoff White |
Written by | Geoff White |
Licensed Courtesy of | Ghostly Songs |
Published by | Ghostly Songs |
Sound Department |
|
Senior Manager of Sound | Gene Semel |
Sound Design Manager | David Wayne Collins |
Lead Sound Design | Michael Niederquell, Daniel Birczynski |
Additional Sound Design | Emile Mika, Mario Alfonso Lavin, Nathan Brenholdt, David Wayne Collins |
Music for "Harpsicato Caverns" | Daniel Birczynski |
Project Manager | Louise Gray |
Senior Department Administrator | Lindsay Hartshorn |
Creative |
|
Creative Department Senior Manager | Arran Green |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
PD Services Group Support |
|
Manager of PDSG Operations | Davina Mackey |
PDSG Business Finance & Ops Manager | George Allison |
PDSG Senior Business Systems Analyst | Kevin Collins |
PDSG Staff Web Developer | Zachary Kuhn |
PDSG QA Coordinator | Tony Forte |
PDSG Operations Coordinator | Trisha Manbeck Roston |
PDSG Senior Department Administrative Assistant | Mayu McKean |
SCEA Marketing and Public Relations |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Guy Longworth |
Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
First Party Games |
|
Director, "Playstation" First Party Games | Asad Qizilbash |
Director. First Party Games | Tim Kamienski |
Marketing Department Assistant | Wendy Tan |
Senior Manager, First Party Games | Mark Valledor |
Brand Managers, First Party Games | David Bull |
Associate Brand Managers, First Party Games | Annabelle Garcia, Ashley Rico |
Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation and Communication | Maria Surricchio |
Executive Assistant | Olivia Barineau |
Platforms Marketing |
|
Vice President, Platforms Marketing | John Koller |
Senior Director, Home Platforms | Franco De Cesare |
Director, Marketing Product Planning/sw Innovation, Home Platforms | Scott McCarthy |
Forecasting Business Modeling Manager, Home Platforms | Eric McCall |
Marketing Product Planning Manager, Home Platforms | Andrew Ahn |
Senior Brand Manager, Home Platforms | Tyler Vaught |
Brand Manager, Home Platforms | Cristian Cardona |
Assistant Brand Manager, Home Platforms | Mia Putrino, Cody Morales |
Director, Handheld Platforms | Don Mesa |
Senior Brand Manager, Handheld Platforms | Jamil Miles |
Forecasting Business Modeling Manager, Handheld Platforms | Crystal Ban |
Marketing Product Planning Manager, Handheld Platforms | Sharon Kapitula |
Brand Marketing Specialist, Handheld Platforms | Chelsea Deberry |
Director, Licensing and Peripherals | Jon Regala |
Senior Product Manager, Peripherals | Anand Agarwal |
Licensing Specialist | Stephanie Fradue |
Senior Manager, Licensing Latam | Gerardo Riba |
Senior Consumer Manager, Licensing | Hykeema Moorer |
Platforms Marketing |
|
Senior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital Platforms | Andy Lum |
Lead Brand Manager, Digital Platforms | Anson Fong |
Associate Product Marketing Manager, Digital Platforms | Alex Gómez, Nathan Perretta |
Manager Marketing Operations | Mathew Anderson |
Associate Financial Analyst | Betsy Ek |
Operations Supervisor | Eric Brummel |
Associate Content Ops Specialist | Matt Rubinstein, Jason Lee, Scott Taylor, Sean Roche |
QA Supervisor | Khom Khosea |
Lead QA Tester | Alex Krebs |
Managing Producer | John Sweeney |
Project Manager | Daniel Kim |
Senior Online Game Programmer | Min-Chuan Tsai |
Online Game Programmer | Jennifer Lin |
Artist | John Almazan |
Director, PS Now | Peter Jamshidi |
Brand Manager | Jamaal Moore |
Consumer PR Marketing Partnerships and Activation |
|
Senior Director of Consumer PR Marketing Partnerships and Activation | Jennifer Clark |
Senior Director, Corporate Communications | Dan Race |
Senior Department Assistant | Crystal Drachenberg |
Director, Product Public Relations | Alyssa Casella, Al De Leon |
Manager, Public Relations | Jennifer Dean |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Alisa Faber |
Marketing Partnerships and Activations |
|
Director Marketing Partnerships and Activations | Jill Erb |
Brand Experience and Activation Manager | Shelly Richardson |
Alliance Client Services Manager | Kristin Ferrito |
Brand Partnerships Manager | Greg Zale |
Specialist, Brand Experience and Marketing Communications | Michael Steranka |
Specialist, Brand Experience | Meah Benage |
Creative, Design, Video, and Events |
|
Senior Director, Creative Design Video Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Creative Logistics and Operations Sr Manager | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Sr Manager, Events | Alyson Arrastio |
Sr. Events Specialist | Alex Belfield |
Events Specialist | Julia Scott |
Creative Design Team | Jack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Larissa Gamarra, Nick Reyes, Ayinde Benn, Sebastian Casallas, J. M. Garcia, Annett Hsu, Tiffany Parcasio, Balinder Rajasansi, Alicia Beam, Mary Disbrow, Blanca Hernandez, Margo Williams |
Video Services |
|
Executive Producer and Director, Video Production | Michael Brynteson |
Video Services Manager and Technical Producer | Brian Kellison |
Manager, Video Operations | Tim Hart Lead |
Lead Video Editors | Richard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro |
Video Editors | Kenneth Warren, Jerome Chagnon, Matt Wong, Joseph Pettinati, Alejandro González, Diana Zogaric |
Senior Video Production Specialist | Rey Gutierrez |
Producer and Video Production Manager | Alex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, FJ Bolger |
Video Production Coordinator | Elizabeth Osborne |
Video Production Studio Assistant | Greg Mosher |
Video Production Administrative Assistant | Michael Kalkanis, Marvin Barrera |
Playstation.com |
|
Senior Manager Playstation.com | Nick Wemyss |
Manager of Web Operations | Stephen Chandler |
Manager of Web Program Management | Eve Kosol |
Manager of Editorial and Content | Chris Roper |
Senior Project Manager | Jessica Jensen |
Web Financial Analytics Manager | Aman Singh |
Senior Tech Developer | Jitender Kalsi |
Web Development Manager | Agha Mehdi |
Build Manager and Mobile | Jose Ochoa |
"PSN" Ad Sales |
|
Director, "PSN“ Ad Sales | David Winding |
Senior Manager, "PSN“ Ad Sales | Mark Androvich |
Associate Manager, "PSN“ Ad Sales | Jon Rondon |
You Tube |
|
YouTube Manager | Brian Gauld |
Social Media |
|
Senior Manager, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Social Media Specialist | Justin Massongill, Ryan Clements, Rao Can |
Latin America |
|
Vice President and General Manager, Latin America | Mark Stanley |
Executive Assistant to Mark Stanley VP and GM Latin America | Iolanda Francavilla |
Director, Marketing, Latin America | Rossanna Schach |
Manager, Product Marketing | Noboru Yamawaki (Nobie) |
Product Marketing Specialist | Mabel Castro |
Manager, Trade Marketing and Events | Matias Serebrinsky |
Event Project Manager | Sue Aguilar |
Manager, Marcom | Ken Balough |
Associate Manager Brand Marketing | Mariana Lee |
Public Relations Specialist | Lorenzo Grajales |
Social Media Specialist | Aaron Alvarez |
Department Administrative Assistant, Marketing, Latin America | Sugeily Benitez |
SCEA Legal |
|
Senior Vice President and General Counsel | Riley R. Russell III |
Senior Director, Legal and Business Affairs | Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman |
Senior Corporate Counsel, Legal and Business Affairs | Philip C. Piliero |
Senior Manager, Legal and Business Affairs | Christine DeNezza |
Senior Paralegal, Legal and Business Affairs | Jim Foulds |
Paralegal, Music Licensing | Tony Peterson |
Associate Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs | Stephanie Sosa |
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC |
|
Vp. Business and Operations Americas, Head of Global Marketing and Customer Support | Eric Lempel |
Director, Digital Operations | Paul Purdy |
Sr. Manager, Digital Operations | Nick Colberg |
Product Manager | Jennifer Antelman |
Manager, Digital Operations | Michael Redona |
Lead Operators, Digital Operations | Jae Woo |
Supervisor, Digital Operations | Nathan Paerretta |
Digital Operations Specialists | Jon Escario, Michael Chan, Orlando Frasier, Justin Amoyen, Chuck Jose, Justin Rimando, Douglas Elder, Curtis Nguyen, Ezra Zadkiel |
QA, "PSN“ |
|
Manager, QA | Shan Simpson |
Lead QA Tester | Joel DeCosta |
QA Analysts | Darwin Ho, Anthony Sa Wang, Brian Cua, Aldrin Daligcon, Valentino Aldana |
Sr. Director, Digital Distribution. Network Advertising and Global Creative | Grace Chen |
Director, Digital Distribution, Network Advertising, "Playstation Store" | Pierre Gravereau |
Manager, Digital Distribution, "Playstation Store" | Chieh Chen, Kristi Fernandez |
Digital Distribution Strategist, "Playstation Store" | Puja Jolly |
Digital Distribution Specialist, "Playstation Store" | Jesse Graffam |
Coordinator, Digital Distribution, "Playstation Store" | Ricardo Bruno |
Manager, Network Advertising, "Playstation Store" | Karlo Abajon |
Network Advertising Specialist, "Playstation Store" | Conrad Bautista, Ryan Joven |
Sr. Manager, Creative Team, "Playstation Store" | Jeff Eaton |
Sr. Graphic Designer, Creative Team, "Playstation Store" | Susie Murphy |
Designer, Creative Team, "Playstation Store" | Philip Ilatovsky, Iris Chen |
Technical Designer, Creative Team, "Playstation Store" | Hoa Nguyen |
Director, Network Services and Development | Cindy de Guzman |
Manager, Network Services and Development | Mary Wilson |
Network Services Manager, Network Services and Development | Taryn Hadfield |
Project Manager, Network Services and Development | Kristina Salinas |
Associate Project Manager, Network Services and Development | Mark Dominguez |
Program Specialist Network Services and Development | Stephanie Lucas, William Avalos |
Director, Business Operations and Analytics | Sheldon Fong |
Manager, Business Operations and Analytics | Craig Ohlmeyer |
Sr Business Analyst, Business Operations and Analytics | Sejal Shah |
Data and Reporting Analyst, Business Operations and Analytics | Eric Ling |
Sr. Financial Analyst | Arvin Isabaelo |
Director, Consumer Operations | John Eusebi |
Senior Manager, Consumer Operations | Kuni Kobashi |
Sr Network Services Support Specialist Consumer Operations | Alan Stanford |
Network Services Support Specialist, Consumer Operations | Steven Xavier, Michael Lopez, Tina Barnes |
Executive Assistant to Eric Lempel | Michele Ewing |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
|
Director, International Software Development and Localisation Services | Sean Kelly |
Producer | Gavin Russell |
Executive Producer | Elodie Hummel |
Production Assistant | Andrew Pugsley |
Senior Project Manager, Localisation | Gunnar Hojem |
Director of Software Marketing | Toby Morrish |
Marketing Manager | Chris Weatherhead |
European Head of PR | Nick Caplin |
European PR Manager | Sasiprapa Charlanawat |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
New Release Assistant | Kelly-Marie Ridgers |
Graphic Designer | Steve O'Neill |
Head of Online Content and Copywriting | Russell Coburn |
Senior Copywriter | Sam Holding |
Copywriters | Hannah Davies, Joe Hibbs, Dom Wiggan, Rhys Sutheran |
Creative Services Localisation Coordinator | Jana Rohde |
SCEE First Party Quality Assurance |
|
Director of First Party Quality Assurance Europe | David Parkinson |
Department Assistant | Katie Murray |
GFPQA-E Release Management |
|
Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management | Justin Bailey |
Associate Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management | Steven Pajak |
Release Manager, GFPQA -E Release Management | Andrew Godden, Michelle Tilley, Joe Johnson |
Junior Business Analyst, GFPQA Business Operations | Sean Lawrence |
Test Operations |
|
Senior Test Manager | Nadine Martin |
Test Manager | Paul French |
Functional Test Lead | Mark Slade |
TRC Test Lead | Gary Jones, John Hale, Lee Champion |
Functional Testers | Ehson Khaliq, Lee Richardson |
TRC Testers | Stephen Quayle, Philip W. Wright, John Carter |
Localisation Test Lead | Chad Collinson |
Localisation Testers | Amanda Tydesjö, Lise Mortier, Jan Roger Henden, Matteo Turrino, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Jan Enevoldsen, Jörn Zinsmeister, Maribel Ruiz, Susanne Plath |
Contract Staff Coordinator | Stephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Support Services |
|
Manager, Support Services | Anthony Gill |
Associate Manager, Support Services | Neil Moran |
Support Services Translator | Anri Iwasaki |
Principal Support Services Operative | Christian Hopley |
Senior Support Operatives | Michael Bishop, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards |
Support Operatives | Matthew Phillips, Steven Weir |
Supplier Management Lead | Yolanda Akil |
Senior Supplier Coordinator | Natalia Craddock |
Supplier Coordinator | Greg Tarka |
Additional Thanks | Mark Zajac, Tim Roe, Sean Ashurst, Martin Wallace, Len Usselman, Kelly Delaney, Hollie Bennett, Jack Whiteley, Carl Davies, Devon Bishop, Elliott Martin, Daniel Brooke, Adam Humphrey, Jan Kuczynski, Florence Kum, Adam Lay, Nigal Raymond, Aya Aisu, Michael Becke, Olivier Banal, Jide Alabi, Lamees Arab, Alex Burrow, Robert Moss, Greg Mackelden, Arkady English, Luke Savage, Diego Marquinez Pena, Laura Vaast, Robert Appleby, Kevin Keates, Katie Goode, Katy McCann, Ines De La Torre, Igor Detiarev, Joseph Perera, Leah Walland, Omari Bryan |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio |
|
Senior Vice President | Allan Becker |
Producer | Niina Taniguchi |
Associate Producer | Ryuhei Katami, Naoko Iwase |
Manual Coordinators | Hironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Yasuko Nii, Reiko Tanihara |
Special Thanks | Mena Sato, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Chris Ashimine, Sei Tateyama, Arata Naito, Kenjo Akiyama, Ryo Sogabe, Rumiko Syoji, Miho Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Aiko Kono |
Fontworks Inc |
|
This software uses fonts by | Fontworks Inc. |
Monotype(r) |
|
This game contains fonts owned by or licensed from | Monotype Imaging Inc. |
First Party Quality Assurance |
|
QA Director | Sachiko Nagasawa |
QA Manager | Yuuichi Imai |
Associate QA Manager | Kunihiro Nakajima |
Associate QA Engineer | Kunimasa Kitazawa |
QA Testers | Seishiro Hata, Shigetaka Kadekawa |
TRC Testers | Mina Ohno, Koichi Miyagi, Manami Uzawa, Sayaka Yamaga, Kei Yuki |
Release Management | Souichirou Masuda, Leaf Morgan, Ayako Saito |
QA Translators | Reed Baird, Ugo Ricard, Susma Budhathoki, Aya Nakajima |
Sony Computer Entertainment |
|
Japan First Party Publishing Dept. | Satoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Hirotaka Fukushima |
Marketing and Communication Dept. | Yasuhiro Kitao, Travis Hubbs |
Additional "Playstation" Platform Optimization and Technical Support |
|
Wholesale Algorithms | Matthew Whiting, Gavin Dodd |
Playtesters |
|
Playtesters | Akira Thompson, Alan David Hazelden, Alan Valleley, Alex Burrow, Alex Tutty, Andrew Swan, Arkady English, Ben Vance, Brandon Boyer, Cecile Lamy, Cliff Childs, Cory Schmitz, Chelsea Hatch, Chris Bell, Christoffer Hedborg, David Kanaga, David Thomson, Davey Wreden (as David Wreden), Diego Marquinez Pena, Eduardo Ortiz, Elizabeth Hogg, Ella Robinson, Evan Balster, Ewan Robinson, Gary Neill, Greg Mackelden, Hannah Davies, Ian Dallas, Igor Detlarev, Ines De La Torre, Jack Rain, James Bingham, Jane Hogg, Jide Alabi, Joe Hibbs, Jon Marcella, Josef Perera, Katie Goode, Katy McCann, Keita Takahashi, Kevin Keates, Kwok Fung Lam, Lamees Arab, Laura Vaast, Leah Walland, Luke Richardson, Luke Savage, Marley Neill, Marc Nguyen, Martin Jonasson, Martin Pichimair, Max Sebela, Mehdi Yssef, Mihir Sheth, Omari Bryan, Petri Purho, Robert Appleby, Robert Moss, Sarah Maycock, Steven Lavelle, Ted Carpenter, Tess Eaton, Tom Williams, Vanessa Zamora, Yvette Silva, Everyone who played an early version at a show |
Hohokum development was possible thanks to the following tools |
|
Lua Copyright (c) 1994-2014 | lua.org, puc-rio.wa |
Box2D Copyright (c) 2006-2014 | Erin Catto (http://www.gphysics.com) |
Rapid XML Copyright (c) 2006, 2007 | Marcin Kaliciński |
Digital Communications |
|
Senior Director, Digital Communications | Brandon Stander |
Senior Marketing Assistant | Crystal Y. Akimoto |
Community Management |
|
Senior Manager, Community Management | Matthew Harper |
Senior Community Specialis | Morgan Haro, Kristine Steimer, Paul Sullivan, Jose Ochoa |
Automation and Tools |
|
Manager, Automation & Tools | Michael Davies |
Senior Test Engineer | Michael Davies |
Test Engineer | Nathan Barguss, Arran Ewing |
Development Engineer in Test | Michael Kennedy, Robert Anderson |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Order: 1886, a group of 379 people
- God of War: Ascension, a group of 255 people
- PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 250 people
- Bloodborne, a group of 245 people
- Everybody's Gone to the Rapture, a group of 239 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- David Parkinson on 341 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 336 other games
- Riley R. Russell III on 324 other games
- Jack Tretton on 275 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Mokapon.