Housemarque |
Game Director |
Harry Krueger |
Lead Programmer |
Tero Tarkiainen |
Programming |
Tomi Jylhä-Ollila, Pekka Kujansuu, Juha Riihimäki |
Server Programmer |
Tuomas Hakkarainen |
Engine Architect |
Seppo Halonen |
Engine Team Leader |
Antti Kerminen |
Engine Programmers |
Sharman Jagadeesan, Tomi Kivelä, Johannes Pystynen |
Additional Programming |
Pauli Lehtinen, Jere Sanisalo (XMunkki) |
Lead Artist |
Mikko Sinisalo |
Senior Artist |
Sebastian Schauman |
Art Trainee |
Emilia Hekkala |
Concept Art |
Mack Sztaba, Mikko Eerola |
Visual Effects |
Risto Jankkila |
Lead Level Designer |
Riitta Kauppila (Iitu) |
Senior Level Designer |
Henri Mustonen |
UI Design & Graphics |
Aki Raula, Rudolf Westerholm |
Quality Assurance |
Jukka-Pekka Hannila (Yepe), Tuomas Malkki, Henri Markus, Timofei Ulyanov |
Quality Assurance Trainees |
Leo Rantanen, Jarkko Velinen, Trung Tran |
Creative Consultant |
Eugene P. Jarvis |
Producer |
Jari Kantomaa |
CEO |
Ilari Kuittinen |
Creative Director |
Harri Tikkanen |
Financial Manager |
Paulus Mallat (Paablo) |
Public Relations |
Mikael Haveri |
Media Designer |
Rudolf Westerholm |
Office & HR Manager |
Anu Tukeva |
Office & HR Assistant |
Lauri Immonen |
Housemarque |
Kimmo Ala-Ojala, Mikko Eerola, Jarno Elonen, Sami Hakala, Tuomas Hakkarainen, Seppo Halonen, Jukka-Pekka Hannila (Yepe), Tommi Hartikainen, Mikael Haveri, Joona Heinikoski, Emilia Hekkala, Jari Hokkanen, Lauri Immonen, Sharman Jagadeesan, Risto Jankkila, Tomi Jylhä-Ollila, Irene Järvinen, Suvi Järvinen, Jari Kantomaa, Riitta Kauppila, Antti Kerminen, Simo Kettunen, Tomi Kivelä, Tomi Kokki, Harry Krueger, Ilari Kuittinen, Pekka Kujansuu, Jukka Larja, Tuomas Malkki, Paulus Mallat, Henri Markus, Henri Mustonen, Niko Mäkelä, David Navarro, Jukka Nikkonen, Aki Raula, Juha Riihimäki, Tommi Saaristoranta, Jere Sanisalo (XMunkki), Sebastian Schauman, Mikko Sinisalo, Tero Tarkiainen, Harri Tikkanen, Trung Tran, Anu Tukeva, Jyri Ullakko, Timofei Ulyanov, Markku Velinen, Arto Viksten, Kristian Vuorinen, Rudolf Westerholm |
Special Thanks |
Tommaso De Benetti, Amanieu Rebu, Shahid Ahmad, Ben Andac, Lorenzo Grimaldi, Nicholas Rooke |
Friends & Family |
Pneumatikatou Family, Outi Tjurin, Roni Helios Krueger, Tiina Kantomaa, Jemina Kantomaa, Leila Mustonen, Arho Mustonen, Emilia Niemi, Päivi Rauhamaa, Tiina Raula, Joakim Raula, Eelis Raula, Tiitus Raula, Tiina Riihimäki, Veera Riihimäki, Sirja Riihimäki, Iiris Riihimäki, Elias & Nummitie Family, Arttu; Vilho; Eevi & Minna, Mom & Dad |
Housemarque would like to thank the following people for Pre-Alpha Testing |
Alex Livingstone, Aaro Häkkinen, Anssi Inkinen, Antti Pennanen, Antti Svenn, Ari Alasalmi, Aurora Frestadius, Carlos De la Guardia, Charlotta Tiuri, Claudio Lins, Eero Tiittanen, Eki Ylikoski, Erkka Mikkonen, Hans Markus, Henri Tahvainen, Henrik Claudelin, Heta Petra, Ida Immonen, Irena Podjed, Isa And, Ismo Palomäki, Jaakko Ruippo, Jarkko Kauppinen, Jasper Mattsson, Jere Turunen, Jesse Kuokkanen, Joakim Niinivirta, Joakim Store, Joel Kärkkäinen, Johannes Ahvenniemi, Johannes Aikio, Joni Ranne, Joonas Turner, José Jácome, Joshio Kallio, Jouni Luoma, Jouni Mannonen, Juho Raatikainen, Jukkka Raittila, Julius Kantoluoto, Jussi Kari, Jussi Pullinen, Jyri Kuokka, Kalle Karinen, Kati Kokko, Kimmo Kenttälä, Kristiina Aberg, Lauri Hyvärinen, Leevi Rantanen, Len Merikanto, Maiju Lillvis, Markku Kokko, Marko Järvenpää, Markus Haveri, Matti Uronen, Matti-Pekka Ritvola (Noisepurge), Mika Laaja, Mika Rantanen, Mika Valtonen, Mikko Halttunen, Niilo Takalainen, Niklas Aaltio, Niklas Nyholm, Olli Harjola, Otto Tiuri, Päivi Rauhamaa, Pekka Keipi, Pekka Lounila, Petri Louhelainen, Petri Räsänen, Petter Andersson, Petteri Uusitalo, Pyry Takkunen, Riikka Valtonen, Sami Ketola, Samu Aapa, Timo-Pekka Kemppainen, Seyoung Park, Simeoni Kangasmaa, Tero Rickström, Timo Hanhinen, Timo Saarinen, Tommi Kauppinen, Tommi Pystynen, Toni Laroma, Toni Ruottu, Tiukku Anttila, Vesa Raudasoja (Vote for Vesa), Ville Seppänen |
Housemarque would like to thank the following people for Alpha Testing |
Andy Vazquez (Flandy), Alessandro Mazzega, Alexis Lebis (Spher), Bugra Gürer (KuroKazuma), Colm MacKay, Craig Schuemann (Foxx), Craig Sheppard, Dan Richards (Generalgrievous6), David Fadrique Agustin Dominguez, David P. White, DeejayDoom, Francis Gagnon (DenT4FacE), Derek Burton (Tomacco42), Devon Bath (SUPAJOOFLY), Emily Cox, EnthalpyFlow, Gianni Tallartia (Tallamon), Gustavo Sena, Henri Tahvanainen (Maitom), Ian Ksel (Kotec123), Jacob Pennock, James Quinn (Jimmyqballs), James Little (Voiofox), Jay Peterson, Jide Alabi (Blatant), João Abbade, JoeFenix, John Hill (Grinch), Jonathan Glover, Joonas Pikkarainen, Kevin Cheng, Mark de Jong (MarkDJ), Martin Cardy, Matthew Jordan (CheekyChan), Matthew Margolis (Pixelbuster), Matthew Cook, Mike Yang, Miss Molotov [Amy], Neil Smith (Keenest), Omar Naqvi, Paul Greene (prophecy0), Sam Grein Jr, Scott Catlin (Ninjasoup), Susiboy, Timo-Pekka Kemppainen, Tomas Erlebach (Etox), Topyy, Trevor Murphy (ElitE_HAxX), Ville Nurmi, Wesley-Σ, Yair Donin (Sidequest), Yrjö Peussa, Zach Simoneaux (Quazimotoe) |
Music & Audio Produced by AriTunes |
Nex Machina Original Soundtrack |
Ari Pulkkinen |
Sound Designers |
Alexander Dmitriev, Ari Pulkkinen |
Music & Audio Produced by AriTunes: Tracklist (in-game) |
01 Let Me Save You (Instrumental) |
Ari Pulkkinen |
02 Dark Shivers |
Ari Pulkkinen |
03 Beamtron |
Ari Pulkkinen |
04 Crystal Mountain |
Ari Pulkkinen |
05 Yeti Kong |
Ari Pulkkinen |
06 Fire Caverns |
Tuomas Nikkinen |
07 HellTron |
Ari Pulkkinen |
08 Machine City |
Ari Pulkkinen |
09 Enforcer Prime |
Ari Pulkkinen |
10 Future Labs |
Tuomas Nikkinen |
11 The Architect |
Tuomas Nikkinen |
12 Space Station |
Ari Pulkkinen |
13 Supreme AI |
Ari Pulkkinen |
14 Nex Machina |
Harry Krueger |
05 Let Me Save You (Feat. Sami 'Haxx' Hakala) |
Ari Pulkkinen, Sami Hakala (Haxx - Featuring) |
NVIDIA |
NVIDIA Devtech |
Juha Sjöholm, Lars Nordskog, Jon Jansen, Ivan Povarov, Kirill Artyomkin, Sergey Danilov, Jaakko Haapasalo |
NVIDIA Content & Marketing |
Philip Scott, Ilkka Koho, Mike Bartz, Keoki Young, Brian Jang, Evan Wilbrecht, Eric Galaviz, Brian Burke, Chris Turner, Gabe Magana, David Larsen |
NVIDIA QA |
Charles Fliss, Abhishek Baheti, Vaibhav Ghodke |
NVIDIA Profiling |
Prakshep Mehta, Alan Cheng, Jithin Thomas, Obul Reddy |
Other |
- |
GeForce® GTX |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006 - 2017 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved., Copyright © 2017 Xiph.Org Foundation |
Coherent:Labs |
Nex Machina™ uses Coherent UI™ user interface technology., Copyright 2012-2017 Coherent Labs., All rights reserved. |
Lua Scripting Language |
Copyright © 1994-2017 Lua.org - PUC-Rio. |
JsonCpp |
Copyright © 2007-2010, Baptiste Lepilleur |
zlib |
Copyright © 1995-2017, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Dualshock®4 Library |
'DUALSHOCK' is a registered trademark of Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc., Library programs for DUALSHOCK®4 © 2017 Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc. |
Nex Machina™ |
Copyright © 2017 Housemarque Inc., All rights reserved. |