Takeshi Endo

aka: 遠藤 武士
Moby ID: 33363

Credited on 25 games

Displaying most recent · View all

SD Gundam: Battle Alliance (2022, PlayStation 5) Level Designers
Judgment (2021, PlayStation 5) Action Game Design
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games: Tokyo 2020 (2019, Nintendo Switch) Game Designers
Judgment (2018, PlayStation 4) Action Game Design
Puyo Puyo Tetris (2018, Windows) Planners
Sonic Forces (2017, PlayStation 4) Planners
Final Fantasy XIII (2014, Windows) Crystal Tools
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2014, PlayStation 4) Level Planners
Uta Kumi 575 (2014, PS Vita) Game Design (ゲームデザイン)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) Planning Supervisor: Map
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010, Nintendo DS) Planning Supervisor: Maps
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010, Windows) Crystal Tools
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010, PSP) Planning Supervisor: Maps
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009, Nintendo DS) BG Supervisors
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008, PlayStation 2) Planning Supervisor: Map
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008, DoJa) Planning Supervisor : Maps
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, PlayStation 2) Planning Director: Map
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004, Game Boy Advance) Special Thanks
Kingdom Hearts (2002, PlayStation 2) Map Planning Director
Final Fantasy IX (2000, PlayStation) Field Design

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: