Yoichi Yoshimoto

aka: Gokigen Yoshimoto, Y. Yoshimoto, Youichi Yoshimoto
Moby ID: 89886

Credited on 21 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Sakura Wars (2020, PlayStation 4) Game Designers
A Certain Magical Virtual-On (2018, PlayStation 4) Planner
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) Co-Producer
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011, PSP) Director
Mario Sports Mix (2010, Wii) Planning
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010, PSP) Co-Producer
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008, PlayStation 2) Co-Producer
Musashi: Samurai Legend (2005, PlayStation 2) Director
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998, PlayStation) Director and Original Concept
NBA Give 'n Go (1995, SNES) Planner
Pop'n TwinBee Rainbow Bell Adventures (1994, SNES) Visual Design
The Adventures of Batman & Robin (1994, SNES) Planners
Batman Returns (1993, SNES) Director
Monster in My Pocket (1992, NES) Graphics By
Akumajō Special: Boku Dracula-kun (1990, NES) Character Design
Top Gun: The Second Mission (1989, NES) Character Designer
Jackal (1988, NES) Character Design
Falsion (1987, NES) Charactor Design
Life Force (1987, NES) Character Design
Meikyū Jiin Dababa (1987, NES) Omake (Bonus)

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: