In memoriam, Donald Sutherland

Satoshi Kishiwada

aka: S. Kishiwada, Civic Kishiwada, Satoshi Kissy
Moby ID: 89889

Credited on 25 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Story of Seasons: Friends of Mineral Town (2019, Nintendo Switch) Programmers
Kingdom Hearts III (2019, PlayStation 4) UI Programmers
Mega Man: Legacy Collection 2 (2017, Windows) Programmer
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017, PlayStation 4) Programmers
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017, PlayStation 4) Interface Programmers
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014, PlayStation 3) Programmers
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) Programmers
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013, PlayStation 3) Main Programmer
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012, Nintendo 3DS) Menu Programmers
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010, Nintendo DS) Programmers
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010, PSP) Menu Programmers
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008, PlayStation 2) Main Programmer
Musashi: Samurai Legend (2005, PlayStation 2) Lead Programmer
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998, PlayStation) Programmers
Biker Mice from Mars (1994, SNES) Program
Ganbare Goemon 2: Kiteretsu Shogun Magginesu (1993, SNES) Program (プログラム)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III: The Manhattan Project (1991, NES) Programmed by
The Lone Ranger (1991, NES) Programed by
Gyruss (1988, NES) Program (プログラム)
Blades of Steel (1988, NES) Programmed by

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: