Credits |
Director |
Takahito Ebato |
Producers |
Kosei Ito, Hajime Tabata |
Cast |
Noctis Lucis Caelum |
Tatsuhisa Suzuki, Ray Chase, Anatole de Bodinat, Marco Sven Reinbold |
Gladiolus Amicitia |
Kenta Miyake, Chris Parson, Gilles Morvan, Tobias Brecklinghaus |
Ignis Scientia |
Mamoru Miyano, Adam Croasdell, Julien Allouf, Gilles Karolyi |
Prompto Argentum |
Tetsuya Kakihara, Robbie Daymond, Alexandre Nguyen, Linus Kraus |
Regis Lucis Caelum |
Tsutomu Isobe, Jim H. Pirri, Philippe Catoire, Richard van Weyden |
Lunafrena / Lunafreya Nox Fleuret |
Rina Kitagawa, Amy Shiels, Geneviève Doang, Dina Kürten |
Noctis Lucius Caelum (Youth) |
Miyuki Satou, Hyrum Hansen, Emilio Rabat, Fabian Philipp |
Lunafrena / Lunafreya Nox Fleuret (Youth) |
Rina Kitagawa, Liliana Sage Chomsky, Clara Quilichini, Dina Kürten |
Cor Leonis |
Hiroki Touchi, Matthew Mercer, Pascal Germain, Sven Philip |
Iris Amicitia |
Megumi Han, Eden Riegel, Adeline Chetail, Mina Ucunga |
Aranea Highwind |
Miyuki Sawashiro, Kari Wahlgren, Sophie Riffont, Gergana Muskalla |
Titus Drautos |
Kōichi Yamadera, Matthew J. Waterson, Patrick Borg, Andreas Otto |
Cidney / Cindy Aurum |
Yu Shimamura, Erin Matthews, Edwige Lemoine, Sandra Lühr |
Cid Sophiar |
Nobuyuki Katsube, Jack Angel, José Luccioni, Bodo Henkel |
Jared Hester |
Hiroshi Iwasaki, Tony Amendola, Frédéric Cerdal, Helmut Winkelmann |
Talcott Hester |
Tomoyo Kurosawa, Kyle Arem, Brigitte Lecordier, Nils Friedrich |
Talcott Hester (Teen) |
Ayumu Murase, Josh Keaton, Gabriel Bismuth-Bienaime, Johannes Schedl |
Gentiana |
Sayaka Kinoshita, Renee Faia, Laura Blanc, Sabina Godec |
Biggs Callux |
Eiji Hanawa, Fred Tatasciore, Gilduin Tissier, Andrés Mendez |
Wedge Kincaid |
Kenji Nomura, David Lodge, Patrice Baudrier, Oliver Kraushaar |
Weskham Armaugh |
Takaya Kuroda, David Fennoy, Namakan Koné, Karl-Jürgen Sihler |
Camelia Claustra |
Jun Karasawa, Judith Flanagan, Céline Duhamel, Sonngard Dressler |
Ravus Nox Fleuret |
Yuichi Nakamura, Trevor Devall, Bruno Choël, Marios Gavrilis |
Iedolas Aldercapt |
Shozo Iizuka, Bob Joles, Vincent Grass, Bernd Stephan |
Ardyn Izunia |
Keiji Fujiwara, Darin De Paul, Arnaud Léonard, Jo van Nelsen |
Astrals |
Kenichiro Matsuda, Urara Takano, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Itaru Yamamoto, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Candi Milo, John Kassir, David Lodge, Philippe Dumond, Peter Wenke |
Additional Voices (Japanese) |
Ai Fukada, Akari Higuchi, Akeno Watanabe, Aki Nagao, Akihiro Matsushima, Atsuo Hasegawa, Ayaka Shimoyamada, Biichi Sato, Chisa Horii, Daisuke Egawa, Eri Goda, Fumie Mori, Go Shinomiya, Hana Takeda, Hiroki Goto, Jin Urayama, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Kenji Sugimura, Kiyoko Miyazawa, Kyoko Sakai, Mana Hirata, Mari Doi, Mari Hagai, Masaaki Itatori, Masaaki Yano, Masahiro Yamanaka, Masamichi Kitada, Masao Komaya, Masayasu Nagata, Mayumi Asano, Minoru Kawai, Naoko Kaneta, Rei Shimoda, Sachie Hirai, Saori Terai, Sayuri Sadaoka, Shinji Kawada, Shinnosuke Ogami, Shinpachi Tsuji, Shinsuke Nagashima, Shiro Itani, Taisuke Nishimura, Takahiro Miyamoto, Takashi Onozuka, Takashi Ōhara, Takeaki Masuyama, Takeshi Maruyama, Toru Sakurai, Yu Seki, Yuka Maruyama, Yuka Nagayoshi, Yuki Arai, Yuki Hayashi, Yukiko Aruga, Yukimi Takeuchi, Yuuko Inoue, Yuko Mikutsu |
Additional Voices (English) |
Adam Jeffries, AJ LoCasio, Amanda C. Miller, André Sogliuzzo, Andrea Becker, Andrew Kishino, Anna Vocino, Becky Boxer, Benjamin Diskin, Bill Ratner, Brian Finney, Brian T. Delaney, Bryce Papenbrook, Chris Cox, Daniel Bonjour, David B. Mitchell, David B. Fouquette, Dave Hill, Dave Wittenberg, David Cooley, David Lodge, Debra Wilson, Eliza Jane Schneider, Elle Newlands, Erin Cottrell, Erin Fitzgerald, Gregg A. Berger, Jason Spisak, Jim Meskimen, Jodi Carlisle, John Cygan, Julie Nathanson, Julianne Buescher, Keith Ferguson, Khary Payton, Lori Tritel, Mandy Kaplan, Matt Yang King, Michael Dunn, Michael Rosenblum, Neil Kaplan, Nickie Bryer, Nicolas Roye, Ogie Banks, Oliver Vaquer, Orion Acaba, Patrick Seitz, Peter D. Jessop, Philip Proctor, Pierre Adeli, Rajia Baroudi, Rena Strober, Richard Tatum, Rick Zieff, Roger Craig Smith, Salli Saffioti, Sam Riegel, Sandy Fox, Sarah Elmaleh, Scott Whyte, Shane Stevens, Stephanie Sheh, Steven Jay Blum, Sumalee Montano, Taliesin Jaffe, Tara Platt, Tara Sands, Tessa Auberjonois, Wally Wingert, Yuri Lowenthal |
Additional Voices (French) |
Adrien Larmande, Anne Rochant, Benjamin Pascal, Benoît Du Pac, Jean Bérangère, Blanche Ravalec, Boris De Mourzitch, Brigitte Virtudes, Bruno Magne, Caroline Combes, Caroline Pascal, Caroline Victoria, Catherine Cerda, Catherine Desplaces, Cédric Dumond, Christophe Lemoine, Claire Guyot, Claudine Grémy, Cyrille Artaux, Denise Metmer, Diane Dassigny, Emmanuel Gradi, Éric Peter, Fabien Briche, Fily Keita, Frédéric Popovic, Frédéric Ruiz, Frédérique Marlot, Gérard Boucaron, Gilbert Lévy, Grégory Laisné, Guy Chapellier, Hélène Bizot, Hervé Bellon, Hervé Caradec, Isabelle Volpé, Ivana Coppola, Jean-Claude Sachot, Jean-François Aupied, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, Jean-Pierre Leblan, Jérémie Covillault, Jessie Lambotte, Julien Chatelet, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Loïc Houdré, Luc Boulad, Marc Bretonnière, Marc Saez, Marie Chevalot, Marie Diot, Marie Nonenmacher, Marie Zidi, Mark Lesser, Martial Le Minoux, Mathias Kozlowski, Mathieu Rivolier, Michel Barbey, Michel Prud'homme, Michel Ruhl, Michel Vigné, Nathalie Bienaimé, Nathalie Homs, Nessym Guetat, Nicolas Beaucaire, Odile Schmitt, Olivia Luccioni, Pascal Nowak, Pascale Chemin, Patrice Melennec, Patricia Legrand, Paul Borne, Philippe Roullier, Pierre Forest, Serge Thiriet, Stanislas Forlani, Stéphane Marais, Sylvain Agaësse, Thierry Desroses, Thierry Kazazian, Tom Rabat, Tony Marot, Virginie Ledieu, Yannick Blivet |
Additional Voices (German) |
Aart Vedder, Achim Barrenstein, Andrea Dewell, Andrea Wolf, Andreas Gröber, Arlett Drexler, Bernd Nieschalk, Birte Sieling, Caroline Hassert, Charlotte Uhlig, Michael-Che Koch, Christian Furrer, Christian Jungwirth, Christoph Maasch, Dagmar Bittner, Dirk Hardegen, Dorothea Reinhold, Erik Borner, Eva-Maria Damasko, Frank Baumgart, Gabi Franke, Gero Wachholz, Gisa Bergmann, Guido Zimmermann, Hans-Jörg Krumpholz, Hartmut Volle, Heiko Grauel, Helge Heynold, Iris Hassenzahl, Isaak Dentler, Jan Schuba, Jörg Schäfer, Julian Horreyseck, Katrin Laksberg, Katalyn Bohn, Karoline Mask von Oppen, Kenny Schumacher, Kurt Spielmann, Leyla Trebbien, Maja Sommer, Manuel Francescon, Marc Iancu, Marco Schmidt, Mario Belon, Mario Hassert, Markus Haase, Martin Sabel, Martin Schäfer, Michael Borgard, Michael Deckner, Monika Müller-Heusch, Michael Krüger, Moritz Pliquet, Nico Holonics, Nils Weyland, Nina Ammerschläger, Nina Hecklau-Denker, Oliver Schmitz, Oliver Wronka, Paul Übermuth, Peter Dischkow, Peter Lehn, Pirrko Cremer, René Dawn-Claude, Renier Baaken, Rolf Buschpeter, Rüdiger Schade, Sabine Fischer, Sascha Lucke, Sebastian Huther, Sebastian König, Stefan Senf, Stefanie Händler, Steffen Börmel, Steffen Wilhelm, Stéphane Bittoun, Susanne Grawe, Sybille Nicolai, Sylvia Heid, Tanja Esche, Tanja Landgraf, Thomas Rudeck, Tino Leo, Walter Jauernich, Wolfgang Berger, Yesim Meisheit |
Development Team - SummerTimeStudio Co., ltd |
President |
Takeyasu Hirotsu |
Corporate Officer |
Yoshimasa Enji, Takafumi Enji, Ayako Kinjou |
CTO |
Yoshimasa Enji |
Chief of Ideal Architect Div. |
Takafumi Enji |
Chief of Kokitive Div. |
Ayako Kinjou |
Ideal Architect Div. Programmers |
Kohji Shima, Ryosuke Yagi, Asuka Morikawa, ChunJung Lai, WanLing Hsiao, HengYi Chien, ZongYou Lin, Chunwei Chen, JuiTing Hung, YuYang Lai, ChunHan Lin |
Ideal Architect Div. Game Designers |
Keigo Kimishima, Hyonsu Cho |
Kokitive Div. 2D Artists |
Yasuho Oshima, Asano Nakamoto, Mai Yamauchi, Hiromi Uechi, Chi Tai, LiChun Tseng, ChiaYu Lin |
Kokitive Div. 3D Artists |
Kenichi Oshiro, Nami Chinen, Takumi Yamashiro, Shino Okawa, Ai Tanaka, Hiroshi Shinzato, Shinji Yoshikawa, Asuka Oshiro, Chiharu Akamine, WanYi Li, GuanTing Wu, KunYao Fu, TzuYing Lee, YuTing Yen |
Global Strategy Div. |
Chie Mimura |
Art Community Div. |
Nozomi Tsuha, Miki Ishikawa, Mizuki Nomura |
Development Team - Gemdrops, Inc. |
Program Manager |
Yūichirō Kitao |
Programmers |
Tomoyuki Kurino, Fumiaki Okamura |
Development Team - Grounding Inc. |
Lead Programmer |
Takanori Shibasaki |
Programmers |
Ryunosuke Hamaguchi, Minami Nakazaki, Kanae Nishina, Yuki Amemiya |
Development Team - Toydea Inc. |
Programmers |
Daiki Okazaki, Junichi Ariyoshi |
Square Enix Business Division II |
Art |
Yusaku Nakaaki, Mizushi Sugawara |
Cutscenes |
Toshiyuki Momose, Hiromitsu Sasaki, Ryo Takaya |
Pocket Edition Director |
Takahiro Murakami |
Final Fantasy XV Global Brand Team |
Akio Ohfuji, Raio Mitsuno, Rui Kawada |
Community |
Takayoshi Oomagari |
Translators |
Haruka Usui, Ken Kawashima |
Programmer |
Yosuke Horiuchi |
Project Managers |
Yuheng Lin, Makoto Imamura |
Technical Director |
Kazuhiro Shigekuni |
Executive Producer |
Yosuke Matsuda |
Square Enix Holdings |
President & CEO |
Yosuke Matsuda |
Directors |
Keiji Honda, Phil Rogers, Yukinobu Chida, Yukihiro Yamamura, Yuji Nishiura |
Audit & Supervisory Board Members |
Ryoichi Kobayashi, Ryuji Matsuda, Masaji Tomiyama |
General Manager, Corporate Planning |
Michihiro Sasaki |
Corporate Communications |
Misa Tokunaga |
Director of Business Development |
Sachiko Takahashi |
Sound Divison |
Music Production |
Keiji Kawamori, Hirosato Noda |
Dialogue |
Jota Goto, Asako Suga, Hiroyuki Kibe |
Sound Design |
Masayuki Sato, Atsushi Suganuma, Jun Okabe, Miya Satonaka, Asami Fujita |
Programming |
Yoshinori Tsuchida, Akihiro Minami, Hikaru Taniyama, Nao Kasahara, Yuichi Nishimatsu, Sho Iwamoto |
Management |
Kazuki Hamamoto, Shihoko Karube, Yuko Sakae, Ayako Tsuchiya |
Sound Effects |
ATTIC INC. |
Kenji Nakajo |
Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd. |
Masayuki Endo, Ryo Inakura, Masayoshi Umezu |
Formosa Interactive LLC |
Scott Martin Gershin, Masanobu Tomita (Tomi), Nicholas Interlandi, Michael Finley, Alexander Leeman Johnson, Jesse Garcia, Janet Rankin |
Technicolor Sound |
Scott Martin Gershin, Masanobu Tomita, Nicholas Interlandi, Michael Finley, Alexander Leeman Johnson, Jesse Garcia, Janet Rankin |
Scoring |
Unique Note Co., Ltd. |
Tetsuya Shibata, Yoshino Aoki |
Arrangement & Orchestration |
Arrangement & Orchestration |
John Graham, Kaoru Wada, Mitsuhiro Ohta, Naoki Masumoto, Nicolas Alvarez, Sachiko Miyano, Shota Nakama, Yoshitaka Suzuki |
Recording |
Performers |
Andrea Hopkins, EIS Masters Orchestra, Força, Masatsugu Shinozaki Group, Mion, Music Creation, Tomoko Kanda, Video Game Orchestra, José Delgado |
Lyrics |
Tetsuya Nomura |
Recording & Mixing Engineers |
Alex Levy, Alvin Wee, Antonio Oliart, Daniel Kresco, Emily Shibata, Falk Au Yeong, Frank Cunningham, John Weston, Kunihiro Imazeki, Kurt Jessen, Masahiro Matsuda, Masahiro Yamada, Robin Moore, Toru Okitsu, Yutaka Une, Warren Brown |
Coordination |
Daniel Monteverde, Ivan Lin, Jun Neki, Koyo Sonae, Louis A. Ochoa, Maho Azuma, Rebecca Hallowell, Rick Copeland, Sho Omagari, SoundtRec Boston, Takashi Baker, Tsutomu Satomi, Yoshihito Ohkubo, Yuko Tanioka |
Translators |
Hiroko Hayama, Kazuhiro Komiya, Taro Yamashita |
Localization Division |
Localization Division |
Kazuhisa Ichigaya, Shingo Hosokawa, Ikuko Tsuruta, Yumiko Doi, Yoshinobu Okushi, Megumi Omuro, Eri Asano, Tatsuya Ikeda, Yoshiharu Nakayama, Mitsuro Waki |
English Localization |
Dan Inoue, Kenneth Pinyopusarerk, Matt Furda, Kaya Halemano, Philip D. Gibbon, Tim Law |
French Localization |
Laurent Sautière, Émilie Thoré, Jacques Martine, Eve Chauviré |
German Localization |
Yuriko Nagata, Andreas Wollny, Simon Weisgerber, Diana Kawamata |
Spanish Localization |
Raúl María Arol Rosa, Shinyuden, Sonia Pulido Maroto |
Italian Localization |
Paola Calcagno, Alberto Della Rocca (Alpha CRC), Alessandro D'Amico (Alpha CRC) |
Simplified Chinese Localization |
Pole To Win Shanghai Co. Ltd. |
Engineering |
Kenkyu Hata, Mahiro Komura |
Quality Assurance |
Coordinators |
Hiroyuki Takamura, Kazuya Kinoda, Takeshi Nishiwaki, Kensuke Inui, Tetsuo Okuno, Shota Ikeda, Ryuki Fukami, Shinya Takao, Takuya Taniguchi |
Technical QA Engineers |
Taisuke Yahisa, Noboru Taniguchi, Hisato Iwatsuki, Keigo Kouno, Toyokazu Takehara, Takahiro Suzuki, Hiroki Katori |
Game Testers |
Hikaru Sakamoto, Mimu Yoneyama, Yoshiyuki Kobayashi, Yuu Maeda, Kanae Abe, Karin Isibasi, Ryotaro Amano, Hiroharu Sueyoshi, Mei Kaziyama, Eri Tashiro, Naoya Iwahara, Noriyuki Iwamoto, Yumi Sadakari, Satoru Iwata, Kaoru Kai, Naotoshi Gouya, Toshiki Shimizu, ...and the entire QA staff |
Chief Coordinator |
Katsuhiko Yokoyama |
Ratings Advisors |
Megumi Terada, Miri Ito, Reiko Kondo |
Manager |
Hideyuki Kato |
General Manager |
Yukihiro Shibuya |
Marketing Division |
Marketing Division |
Tomoyoshi Osaki, Akio Ohfuji, Yumi Katsuyama, Kakuko Obinata, Yamato Ise, Chiaki Yamauchi, Yoshiyuki Takahashi, Kumiko Ishida, Munehiro Osawa, Yuka Sugano, Tatsuya Umezawa, Keiji Honda |
Human Resources Division |
Human Resources Division |
Tsuneto Okuno, Hirotsugu Matsumoto, Takanori Saito, Maiko Matsumoto, Aki Kawano, Kazue Senzaki, Kaori Sugitani, Aya Hirayama, Junko Suzuki, Hiroko Takahashi, Yurie Ishikawa, Natsue Nakamura, Harumi Matsuda, Ayumi Ishida, Manami Abe, Shota Yoshida, Sachiko Owaki, Michi Kishida, Kanako Yokoyama |
Legal & Intellectual Property |
Legal & Intellectual Property |
Yuko Mizoguchi, Tomoko Kamura, Toshiaki Tarumi, Ayako Hino, Akiko Igarashi, Yoshiki Urano, Mitsutaka Aoyagi, Keijiro Hirano |
Online Business Development Division |
Online Business Development Division |
Makoto Tsuda, Kenji Ishiwata, Tomoko Kasahara, Kenichi Miyake, Hitomi Matsuki, Mai Yamamoto, Akane Ikeya, Shinsuke Takeda |
Publication Business Division |
Publication Business Division |
Kazuhiro Oya, Takuji Tada, Hiroyuki Ishii, Tomoko Hatakeyama, Masaki Kurosaki |
Music Publishing Business Division |
Music Publishing Business Division |
Soshi Yoshida, Akio Shiraishi, Shohei Negishi, Koshiro Yamada |
Copyright Licensing Division |
Copyright Licensing Division |
Izumi Tsukushi, Hitomi Urajiri, Yukiko Kusano |
Merchandising Business Division |
Merchandising Business Division |
Hirokuni Matsuyama, Hirokazu Watanabe |
Community & Service Division |
Community & Service Division |
Toshio Murouchi, Tatsuhiko Nozaki, Ryuji Kudō, Yoshikazu Kawahama, Toshikazu Shigyou, Yoshitaka Asari, Shinichiro Yano, Saki Yamamoto, ...and All Support Staff |
Development Support Division |
Development Support Division |
Hideaki Sato, Hidetoshi Aoyagi, Koichi Saito, Kazuya Okamoto, Taisuke Sazaki, Yu Shibata, Ryohei Koike, Hiroshi Kitamura, Tokuko Ishikawa, Mieko Isozaki, Akitada Sakamoto |
General Affairs Division |
General Affairs Division |
Daishiro Okada, Ryoichi Murakawa, Katsuji Kotani, Osamu Inoue, Motohiro Murakami, Kozue Kaneko, Makiko Nasu, Rie Tamai |
General Affairs Division Procurement |
General Affairs Division Procurement |
Emiko Aoike, Tomoyuki Hiraoka, Eiko Saika, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Arisa Ohga, Megumi Tokuno, Toshiko Nago |
Finance & Accounting Division |
Finance & Accounting Division |
Kazuharu Watanabe, Takayuki Narita, Atsushi Matsuda, Atsuya Kobayashi, Naoki Fukuzawa, Kenji Uchino, Haruna Inoue, Nana Kakimi, Teppei Katsukawa, Ryo Soma, Keiko Kimura, Shinichi Tamura |
Business Management Department |
Business Management Department |
Akihiko Kasuga, Yu Tsuchida, Konomi Iritani |
Information Systems Division |
Information Systems Division |
Hirokazu Nishikado, Motoharu Mitamura, Tatsuya Mori, Naoto Shimada, Masashi Hamahira, Kei Tasaka, Keisuke Takahashi, Kazuyuki Horii, Takahide Nojima, Masao Nozaki, Takaaki Yamamoto, Satoshi Funayose, Sota Onji, Satoshi Hayakawa, Shotaro Morinaka, Tohru Akiyama, Hisashi Kondou, Takuro Kaneko, Masahiro Sakamaki, Shinya Takekawa, Takayuki Sawabe |
BayCurrent Consulting, Inc. |
Takatsugu Yanaka, Katsumi Shinohara |
Fotome Inc. |
Shigekazu Endo |
Square Enix Business Support Co., Ltd. |
Square Enix Business Support Co., Ltd. |
Hirotsune Fujino, Kazuhiro Kobayashi, Keiichiro Matsunaga, Tatsuo Abe, Hidemasa Otsuka, Masatoshi Adachi, Yumiko Suzuki |
Square Enix Inc. |
Square Enix Inc. |
Larry Sparks, Yutaka Sano, David Carrillo (Ribs), Keith P. Christensen-Martz, Mathew A. Clift, Louis Sedeno III, Ashley Bonilla, Jacob Norr, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi, Tsubasa Lindsay, Nancy Bautista, Anna Chher, Ryan Lacina, Mat Kishimoto, Lowey Ding, Pouya Mirzadeh, Marc Terada, Douglas Bone, Andrew Larcombe, Diego Hernandez, Maraya Figueroa, Jason Brooks, Toby Coleman, Keith Hershey, Warren Perdon, Lisa Guo, Chris Van Hook, David Yang, Emily Shoji, Adam Pelc, Wilbur Lin, Ami Funaki, Aileen Matsuoka, Aimi Tokutake, Kelsey Britt, Richelle Brady, Jennifer Park, Kanji Tashiro, Yutaka Okura, Eric So, Kaori Takasue, Shinri Matsuoka, John Siy, Samuel Bonin, Richard Cerow, Aaron Pathammavong, Koichiro Hayashi, Theresa Castro, Christine Derise, Anna Tikhonova, Daniel Silva, Sam Kim, Andy Peng, Emmanuel Saldivar, Belinda Liu, Adam Sullivan, Brian Finkelstein, Noi Sasaki, Patrick Soon, Andrew Bardi, Stephanie Pimentel, Kimberly Lifschitz, Jameson B. Marrs |
Square Enix Europe |
Square Enix Europe |
Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen, Yuko Tomizawa, Alex Moresby, Elisa Giribaldi, Kevin Balon, Saori Spencer-Hill, Damian Bennett, Camille Ledauphin, Andreas Remy, Franck Rousselot, John Quantin, Maximilian Horn, Bastian Spiegel, James Avins, Yann Depierre, Edward Avins, Justin Gaffney, Karine Parker, Nidhida Gohel, Leah Simpson, Anthony Newall, Chris Jennings, Elizabeth Blackman, Melissa Larsson, Ian Dickson, Daniela Pietrosanu, Lee Bradley, Laura Disney, Tímea Edvi, Florent Moreau, Tristán Perdriau, Cécile Caminades, Paul Ganchou, Priscille Demoly, Isabelle Connuel, Klaus Jens, Lars Winkler, Nils Blankenstein, Dominik Heineccius, Thorsten Küchler, Nassim Azarmsa, Barbara Winterfeldt, Annika Schumann, Claudia Seidel, Isabell Weidemann, Nikolaus Ziegert, Akihiro Ichimura, Fabian Weber, Tomasz Rozejowski, Satoko Adachi, Tim Schilder, Kazuya Andii Yamanaka, Sumiko Okada, Gavin J. Poffley, Emi Louise Croucher, Kyoko Hotta Gowlett, Rebecca Fifield Green, Shigeru Tabata, Gary Harrod, Sunil Godhania, Daniel Seto, Jack Kennedy, Amy Louise Hughes, Alex Huhtala, Hideki Miwa, Mike Adebajo, Adrian Arnese, Kathryn Cala, Larry Sparks, Michael Sherlock, Phil Rogers, and all Square Enix Europe staff |
Japanese Voice Production |
Tohokushinsha Film Corporation |
Takatoshi Yoda, Akane Maeda, Hiroshi Kubo, Yoichi Shiratori, Toshihiro Yoshida |
English Voice Production |
Rocket Sound, LLC |
Tom Hays, Daniel Khim, Keythe Farley, Kirk Thornton, Ayumi Logan, David Walsh, Zavoush Rad-Hamididan, Myon Sample, Morgan Gerhard, Jamison Boaz, Raymond Lai, Darren Lodwick, Eric Marks, Lydian Tone, Stephanie Panisello, Anthony Petaros |
French Voice Production |
Around The Word |
Bruno Méyère, Nassim Hiber, Olivier Daubry, Mélanie Cocheteux |
German Voice Production |
Liquid Violet |
Sergio Massabò |
m&s music |
Michael Torunsky |
Brazilian Portuguese Localisation & Latin American Spanish Adaptation |
Synthesis Global Solutions |
Emanuele Scichilone, Fabrizio Tobia, Camila Groth Ibarra, Carolin Schneider, Laura Carrillo Jaimes, Mariana Steffen Prieto, Sofia Sabbado Aveline, Thais Bresolin, Carlos Pivotto, Danilo Venturini, João Curzio, Tiago Kern do Amaral |
Russian Localization |
1C-SOFTCLUB LLC |
Andrey Khandozhko, Igor Moroz, Mikhail Volkov, Evelina Novikova, Mikhail Zakharov, Alexey Vorobiev, Polina Zam, Isabella Shakhova, Mikhail Golovkin, Roman Nefedov, Elena Shestakova, Vladimir Goryachev, Pavel Nikolenko, Anastasia Vasilyeva, Nadezhda Martynova, Konstantin Devyatkov |
Asian Language QA |
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Taiwan Ltd. |
William Wang, Carrie Hsiao, Tobias Chang, Debbie Chu, Chiang Chi Che |
BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment Korea |
Chad Park, Julie Oh, Charlie Kim, Chloe Lee, Jiyeon Jung, Seulgi Lee, Junsik Kim |
Credits |
Original Concept |
Tetsuya Nomura |
Character Design |
Tetsuya Nomura, Roberto Ferrari |
Original Story Plot |
Kazushige Nojima (Stellavista) |
Image Illustrator |
Yoshitaka Amano |
Music |
Yoko Shimomura |
Final Fantasy XV Producer |
Shinji Hashimoto |
- |
And all Square Enix Business Division II & Final Fantasy XV support staff |
Special Thanks |
Unity Technologies |
Shinobu Toyoda, Hiroki Omae, Yukimi Shimura, Yasumichi Onishi, Raymond Graham, Rinaldo Tjan, William W. Armstrong, John Elliot, Paul Melamed, Roberto Renzetti, Yujin Ariza, Takayuki Matsuoka, Yusuke Kurokawa, Takashi Nakamura, Katsumasa Kimura |
Digital Stacks Corporation |
Hiroshi Kanagawa, Shigeru Sakai |
Special Thanks |
Pole To Win UK Limited, Pole To Win Korea Co. Ltd., Pole To Win Shanghai Co. Ltd., XPEC Entertainment, XPEC Art Center, JFI Games, Playcoo Corporation, Blueberry Creative, Additional Cutscene by Next Animation Studio, Samsung Electronics Co. Ltd., Galaxy GameDev |
Font |
Font |
Arphic Technology Co. Ltd., Fontworks Inc., YOONDESIGN GROUP INC |
Licenses for following Open Source Softwares and 3rd Party Libraries |
Created with Unity |
Unity Technologies |
Powered by Wwise |
Audiokinetic Inc. |
Credits |
Tie-Ups |
Coleman, Ebony Coffee Roastery, Vivienne Westwood, Afrojack, RJ Co. Ltd. |
- |
Gemdrops Game Studios, Grounding Inc., Toydea, SummerTime Studio, Square Enix |