CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence
aka:
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Eindeutige Beweise,
CSI: Kryminalne Zagadki Las Vegas - Niezbite Dowody,
CSI: Prova Schiacciante,
CSI: Pruebas Ocultas,
Les Experts: Morts Programmées
Moby ID: 30525
[ Macintosh add ] [ Wii add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Windows credits (2007)
241 people (209 professional roles, 32 thanks) with 261 credits.
CSI: Hard Evidence |
|
---|---|
Cast | William Petersen (Gil Grissom), Gary Dourdan (Warrick Brown), George Eads (Nick Stokes), Eric Szmanda (Greg Sanders), Robert David Hall (Dr. Al Robbins), Paul Guilfoyle (Capt. Jim Brass), Edie Mirman (Catherine Willows), Kate Savage (Sara Sidle), Sally Clawson (Connie Roth, Debra Finch), David Wayne Collins (Shane Anderson), Chris Dobie (Anthony, Billy and Keith Wilde), Gavin Hammon (Ed Danville), Mo Harihara (Aadarsh Diwan), Sumalee Montano (Liz Sunderland, Nicole Watt), Amy Provenzano (Kathy Cantanta), Rodney Saulsberry (Eddie Tillis, Everett Brower), Rebecca Schweitzer (Adya Bandereet, Amita Bandereet, Narrator), Brian Sommer (Todd Hinkley), Kymberli Colbourne (Jill Wilde) |
Developer: Telltale Games |
|
Excecutive Producers | Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner |
Lead Designer | Greg Land |
Lead Programmer | Karen Petersen |
Lead Artist | Lèa Mai Nguyen |
Lead Animator | David Bogan |
Designer | Mark Darin |
Producer | David Felton |
Production Manager | Kris Kilayko |
Additional Modelers | Kim Lyons, Marco Brezzo |
Additional Environment Modelers | Alive Interactive Media Ltd. |
Quality Assurance | Viet Hoai (credited as Viet Ung Hoai) |
Art Lead | Tien Ung Hoai |
Environment Modelling | Lam Nguyen Hong, Ha Mai Thi Thu, Hung Ho Huu, Binh Vu Quoc, Giang Nguyen Tuong |
Environment Textures | Huong Nguyen Gia Hue, Thao Nguyen Ngoc, Hai Luu Van |
Additional Character Modelers | Lakshya Digital Pvt. Ltd. |
Art Director | Vinay Singh |
Project Manager | Ananda Banerjee |
Character Modelling and Textures | Ashok Das |
Character Modelling | Arumugam Sendil, Chinmoy Roy, Mrinmoy Roy, Proamod Kumar |
Character Textures | Anupam Thapliyal, Direndra Kumar, Khurram Mohammad Amir, Santosh Patil |
Animators | Tim Reardon, Jeffrey Sarre |
Camera and Acting Choreography | Greg Land, Mark Darin, Lèa Mai Nguyen, David Felton |
Lead Writer | Greg Land |
Story Consultant and Dialog Writer | Max Allan Collins |
Additional Storyline Consultation | Chris Barbour, Jackie Hoyt, Mike Daley |
Additional Writing | Edward Kuehnel, Christy Marx, Randy Littlejohn, Mark Darin |
Technical Advisor | Daniel Holstein |
Programmers | Kevin Bruner, David Graham McDermott, Randy Tudor, Charles W. Smith |
Additional Programmers | Carlo Morgantini, Mike Mounier, Mark DeLoura |
Authoring | Mark Darin, Dietrich Squinkifer |
Programming Intern | Dietrich Squinkifer |
Build Engineer | John Seggerson |
Telltale Production Technology | Kevin Bruner, Jonathan Sgro, David Graham McDermott |
Marketing | Emily Morganti, Jake Rodkin, Doug Tabacco, Joel Dreskin, Nick Herman |
Community | Emily Morganti, Jake Rodkin, Doug Tabacco, Joel Dreskin, Nick Herman |
Telltale Operations | Aaron Foltz |
Sound Effects | BASound, David Van Slyke |
Voice Direction (SF) | Julian Kwasneski, Greg Land |
Sound Recording (SF) | studio.jory.org |
Recording Engineer (SF) | Jory K. Prum |
Voice Casting and Production (LA) | Blindlight LLC |
Casting Director (LA) | Dawn Hershey (C.S.A.) |
VO Producer (LA) | Alexandra Dorris |
Recording Engineer and Dialogue Editor (LA) | J. David Atherton |
Voice Direction (LA) | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
FMOD Ex Sound System by | Firelight Technologies |
Bink Video Playback by | RAD Game Tools |
Special Thanks | Diane Caliva, Victor Caliva, Melanie Greeley, Jean Hansen, Jessica Heidt, Jim Locker, Elliott Paul Locker, Diana Petersen, Matthew Le Merle, Ana-Michelle Milligan, Max Meyers, Emily Morganti, Doug Tabacco, David Rambo, Jake Rodkin, Sara Stearns, Brendan Q. Ferguson, Elizabeth Theo, Alisha Piccirillo, Alison Davis |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President and CEO | Yves Guillemot |
President, North America | Laurent Detoc |
Vice President of Publishing, North America | Jay Cohen |
Executive Producer | Tony Van |
Producer | Chris Ferriter |
Associate Producer | Jordan Blackman |
Vice President of Marketing, North America | Tony Key |
Director, Marketing | Hélène Juguet |
Group Brand Manager | Sam Saliba |
Senior Brand Manager | Tena Lawry |
Online Marketing Manager | Morgan Romine |
Director, Public Relations | David Hawk |
Public Relations Manager | Kjell Vistad |
Public Relations Specialist | Cindy Lum |
Creative Director | Lee Ann Weber |
Project Manager | Jasen Martinez |
Graphic Designer | Rance Brown |
Director, US Licensing | Pascal J. Bonnet |
Senior Licensing Specialist | Gabe Brosbe |
Director, Business Development | James Regan |
Manager, Production Planning | Josh Ostrander |
Production Coordinators | Josh Taillon, Adam Zachary |
Vice President, Sales | Yasmin Naboa |
Senior Manager, Strategic Sales and Partnerships | Monika Madrid |
Senior Strategic Partnerships Manager | Jag Wood |
Strategic Sales and Licensing Manager | Jeffrey Dickstein |
Manual Proofing | Shannon Kokoska |
Media Producers | Marc Fortier, David Gene Oh |
Ubisoft Music Clearance | Didier Lord, Stéphanie Maillot |
Ubisoft Legal | CĂ©cile Russeil, Marc Muraccini |
Ubisoft Worldwide Licensing | Christian Salomon, Sandrine Mainemare, François Jaspart |
Special Thanks | Lev Chapelsky, Brad Fazzari, Jeffrey Grossman, Elizabeth Kalodner, Corinne Marrinan, Maryann C. Martin, Jeffrey C. Nemerovski, Ken Ross, Anthony E. Zuiker, CBS Consumer Division, CSI Productions |
EMEA Marketing |
|
EMEA Director | Alain Corre |
EMEA Marketing Director | John Parkes |
EMEA Group Manager | Guillaume Carmona |
EMEA Senior Brand Manager | Laurent Lugbull |
EMEA PR Manager | Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi |
EMEA Online Marketing Manager | Francisco de la Guardia |
QA Functional Division Manager, Ubisoft Romania | Marius Tudorel Potîrniche |
Compatibility Testing, Ubisoft Montreal | David LĂ©vesque, Martial Antoine |
Quality Assurance: Revo Solutions |
|
Test Studio Manager | Cristian Giuglea |
Lead Assistant | Dana Angelescu |
Testers | Silviu Sarafoleanu, Ovidiu Badea, Ionut Florea, Alexandru Bicâ |
Quality Assurance: VMC Game Labs |
|
Project Manager | Linda Lemieux |
Senior Test Lead | Alvi Islamaj |
Test Lead | Yavar Meshgini |
Testers | Alexandru Guzu, Alexander Poirier, Habib Mechawar, Marius Pascu, Michael Rossi, Larry DeLeon, David Riley, Renaud Lepage, Janice Beattie, Kai Tung Cheung (Tom Cheung), James Kenneth Kane (James Kane), Daniel Kraus, Raymond Tam, David Sanftenberg, Justin Hamilton, Eric Lee, Patrick Dunphy, Kar Yung Tom |
Worldwide Quality Control Director | Éric Tremblay |
Montreal Quality Control Studio Manager | Jonathan Moreau |
Lead Compliance Specialist | Frédéric Laporte |
Compliance Specialists | Pedro Albuquerque, Jean-Marc Goulet, Alexandre Grierson |
Localization: Ubisoft Paris |
|
Localization Studio Manager | Coralie Martin |
Localization Project Manager | Vanessa Hautefeuille |
Localization Assistant | Clémence Aubry |
France |
|
Traduction / Relecture | Stéphanie Malabry, Cédric Tannay, Xavier Vibert |
PC Linguistic Testers | Xavier Vibert, Julien Lebreton |
Project Manager, Enzyme Testing Labs | Amélie Delaunay |
Console Testers | Emmanuel Adien, Arnaud Lhari, Julien Lebreton, Thibaut Van Damme |
Germany |
|
Deutsche Lokalisierung | mouse-power ltd. |
Übersetzung / Linguistische Tests | Florian Köhler, Frank Haut |
Italy |
|
Localizzazione Italiana | Orange Studio - Bologna |
Traduzione | Gian Maria Battistini, Gabriele Vegetti |
Test Linguistico | Gian Maria Battistini |
Versión Española |
|
AdaptaciĂłn de Textos | Agua MassMedia |
Dirección de Proyecto | Esperanza Hernández |
Estudio de GrabaciĂłn | 103 Todd-Ao - Barcelona, Agua MassMedia - Madrid |
Voces Principales | ClaudĂ GarcĂa (Brass), MarĂa Luisa Solá (Catherine), JosĂ© Luis Mediavilla (Greg), Manolo GarcĂa (Grissom), JosĂ© Posada (Nick), Alfonso Zambrano (Robbins), Ana Pallejá (Sara Sidle), Eduard Farelo (Warrick) |
Voces Adicionales | Licia Alonso, LuĂs Bajo, Juan A. GarcĂa Sainz, Carlos MarĂa Spitzer Ysbert, Gabriel JimĂ©nez, Juan Logar, Mari Luz Olier, Cecilia Santiago, Carmen TĂ©llez, Cristina Yuste |
Pruebas LingĂĽĂsticas | Aurelio Sáiz |
Nuestro agradecimiento y recuerdo para | Concha Valero |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - 3 Dimensions of Murder, a group of 116 people
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives, a group of 79 people
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Deadly Intent, a group of 58 people
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy, a group of 51 people
- Surf's Up, a group of 38 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 561 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 337 other games
- Éric Tremblay on 314 other games
- Alain Corre on 295 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by 6â…ž of Nine.