Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising
Moby ID: 45567
[ Linux add ] [ Macintosh add ] [ OnLive add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2010)
361 people (353 professional roles, 8 thanks) with 387 credits.
Babel Media |
|
---|---|
Project Manager | Daniela Schulze |
Lead Tester | Ronnie Hemmingsen |
French Team | Anthony Touil, Myriam Kagedan, SĂŠbastien Busque |
Italian Team | Maurizio Cigoli, Marco Nicolis, Nicola Polesana |
German Team | Reiko Oehlenberg, Monika Weiss, Jana Piest, Arthur Preis |
Spanish Team | Elena de Catalina, Emilce Noemi Benitez Grioni |
QA Coordinators | Matthias ElsdĂśrfer, Benjamin Margeris |
Replay interactive |
|
Chinese Team | Sky Lin, Disc Tang, Gabriella Hsieh |
Akella |
|
Localization Manager | Vladimir Emyshev |
Translators | Alexander Strakhov, Mikhail Golovkin |
Editors | Julia Trankvilitskaya, Alexey Vorobiev |
Sound Producer | Grigory Yurkov |
QA Lead | Andrey Zemlyanoy |
Localization Testers | Zorikto Tsyrenov, Oleg Sizan |
English Voice Cast |
|
Jonah, Weirdboy | Alan Shearman |
Force Commander, Ork Boy, Scout, Space Marine | Brian Dobson |
Banshee, Elena, Farseer | Christine Dunford |
Araghast, Bloodletter, Thule, Ulkair, Warlock | Fred Tatasciore |
Apothecary, Tarkus | Ian Gregory |
Avitus, Chaos Dreadnought, Warp Spider | James Horan |
Galan, Heretic, Nob, Plague Marine | Keith Ferguson |
Diomedes, Voice of Chaos, Wraithguard | Keith Szarabajka |
Mekboy | Keith Ferguson |
Chaos Predator, Chaos Space Marine, Gabriel | Paul Dobson |
Eldar Male, Thaddeus | Philip Anthony-Rodriguez |
Sorcerer | Scott McNeil |
Chaos Lord, Cyrus, Eliphas, Martellus | Steven Jay Blum |
Plague Champion | Tom Kane |
XDG |
|
Director of PD - XDG & Asia Online | Kevin Chu |
Director of Engineering | Daniel Sass |
Art Manager | David Clement, April Hsu |
Project Manager | Dilber Mann, Sandy Zhen-Yeh, Michael Kelleher |
Senior Technical Artist | Samuel Tung |
Associate Project Manager | Dean Snider |
Associate Programmer | Danny Lai |
Digiart |
|
Project Manager | Silver Eunyoung Park |
Animation Director | Kyungho Lee |
Animators | Sungmin Kim, Seunghyun Hwang, Chajin Jung, Sohyun Cho, Jitaik Lim, Yeonhee Sung, Dongkyu Yoo, Mincheol Choi, Sunhwa Kim, Jaeseong Jeon |
Lighting/Compositing Supervisor | Tacken Chae |
Lighting/Compositing | Kwangcheol Chae, Wanjin Seo, Doyoung Lee, Hyelyeon Kang, Younghyun Sohn |
Modeling | Soonho Chang, Mina Kim, Mijung Kim, Jeajung Lee, Yiju Cho |
THQ |
|
Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Creative Director | Sean Dunn |
EVP, Core Game Brands | Danny Bilson |
SVP, Finance & Administration, Worldwide Studios | Steve DeCosta |
VP, Product Development, Worldwide Studios | Jeffrey Lee Brown |
VP, Studio Operations | David E. Davis |
VP, Creative Development | Evan Hirsch |
Director, Project Management | Kathleen Nicholls |
Senior Global PD Operations Manager | Ian Sedensky |
Assistant Project Manager, Central Operations | Natasha Clarke |
Director, Video Services | Robert Benjamin |
Senior Video Editor | Fernando Velloso |
Senior Video Animation | David Colacioppo |
Associate Video Editor | Tyler Endicott |
Video Production Coordinator | Roberto Blasini (Tito) |
Administrative Assistant | Tina Gonzalez, Melissa Saito |
Director, Localization Worldwide | Philippe Juton |
Director, Localization Development Group | Andrew Johnson |
Localization Project Manager | Dan Kukucka, Miles Davies, Reshide Ameti, Arnaud Lebesnerais, Catherine Duperron, Yuki Kokubo |
European Localization Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localization Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localization Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
Associate Localization Manager | Masae Yamakura |
Operations Coordinator | Rachel Lee |
VP, PD Finance | Laura Lloyd |
Senior Manager, PD Finance | Steffanie Bullis |
Associate Manager, PD Finance | Elena Gramont |
Manager, PD Finance | Kristine Zimmerman |
Senior Financial Analyst, PD Finance | Juan Hudson |
Financial Analyst, PD Finance | Marcio Mendes |
Senior Manager, Strategic Planning | Barbara Spring |
Executive Assistant | Jessica Peters |
Games Workshop |
|
Licensing Manager | Owen Rees |
Special thanks to | THQ and Relic for their exceptional efforts and a fantastic follow-up to Dawn of War 2! |
Licensing & Acquired Rights Manager | Erik Mogensen |
Head of Legal & Licensing | Andy Jones |
Intellectual Property Manager | Alan Merrett |
Design |
|
Lead Designers | Daniel Kading, Jonny Ebbert |
Senior Designers | Philippe R. Boulle (Supervisor), John Capozzi |
Designers | François Chaput, Joshua Long, Chris Becker, Blake Gilroy, Brock Robin, Byron Chow, Sacha Narine |
Additional Design | Clint Tasker, Stefan Haines, Jeff Turner |
Programming |
|
Lead Programmer | Beau Brennen |
Senior Programmers | Stephen North (Supervisor), Christopher Jurney (Supervisor), Stephen Lyons, Scott Andrews, Matt Davies |
Programmers | Karl Schmidt, Kris Fortune, Glendon Holst, Sean Walsh, David Gibbons, Shawn Wowk, YoungWook Yang |
Additional Programming | Jordan Isaak |
Audio |
|
Audio Lead | Dave Renn, Jason C. Ross |
Senior Sound and Speech Design | James Son |
Production |
|
Producer | Jeff Lydell, Mark Noseworthy |
Producer - Post Launch Support | Greg Wilson |
Associate Producer | Otto Ingi Ottosson, Daniel Molina |
Assistant Producer | Ben Sullivan, David Marhal |
Art |
|
Art Director | Ian Cumming |
Senior Character Artists | Adrien Debos, David Clement |
Character Artists | Matthew Kuzminski, Cynthia Lew |
Senior Environment Artists | Ronel Mendoza (Supervisor), Lukasz Szymanski |
Environment Artists | Eric Tsao, Kiwon Oh, Bartek Rdzak, Adam Bromell, Irene Ha, Claire Roberts |
Concept Artist | Carlo Balassu |
FX Artists | Claire Roberts, Damian Pannell, Lukasz Szymanski |
Cinematics | Noah Stacey |
User Interface Artists | Eli Masi, Jerah Regualos |
Additional Art | Jason Brackman, Kim S. Gill, Jacob Binkowski, Hak Hyung Li, Allan Dilks, David T. Cheong (uncredited) |
Animation |
|
Lead Animator | Michael J. Moore |
Animation | Raul Carbonel Pulido, Jefferson Takahashi |
Additional Animation | Richard Sirohi, David MacLeod |
Balance Team |
|
Balance Designers | Clint Tasker, Stefan Haines, Colin Hamilton, Braden C |
Community Manager |
|
Community Manager | Graham Somers |
Development Testers |
|
DevTest Lead | Jeff Turner |
Senior DevTesters | Jan Dhaliwal, Ben Sullivan |
DevTesters | Nick Halme |
Narrative |
|
Writers | Philippe R. Boulle, Will Hindmarch |
Additional Writers | John Capozzi, François Chaput, Shaun Curtis, Byron Chow, Daniel Kading, Gregory Koteles, Joshua Long, Sacha Narine, Daniel A. Nelson, Brock Robin, David Slagle, Clint Tasker, Jeff Turner, Nick Halme |
Localization Production |
|
Localization Producer | Arnaud Lebesnerais |
CD-Projekt (Polish Team) |
|
Localization Coordinator | Adrian CzerwiĹski |
QA Coordinator | Ĺukasz Abramczuk |
Translation and Proofreading | Tomasz Kowalik |
Testers | Michal Zakrzewski, Wlodzimierz Iwanicki, Wojciech Abramczuk, Tomasz Kowalik |
CD-Projekt (Czech Team) |
|
Localization Coordinator | Pavel Mondschein |
QA Coordinator | Filip Ĺ˝enĂĹĄek |
Translation and Proofreading | Jiri Petru, Martin Frey, Jitka KaufmanovĂĄ |
Testers | David Smejkal, Vitezslav Krumm, Jan Pexa |
Studio Credits |
|
General Manager | Jonathan Dowdeswell, Tarrnie Williams |
Director â Audio | Jennifer Lewis |
Director â Technical | Juancho Buchanan |
Director â Cinematic and Animation | Owen Hurley |
Development Test Manager | Matt Kernachan |
Community Manager | Graham Somers |
Human Resources |
|
HR Manager | Shiah Bazeley, Winnie Sin |
HR Specialists | Alisa Parker, Nicole McGowan |
HR Recruiters | Michael Frigon, Alison Scarlett |
IT |
|
IT Manager | Alvin Chung, Frank Roberts |
Service Desk Technicians | Stephen Mirowski, Gavin Russell, Art Goloubov, Robert Ramsey |
Admin |
|
Director of Operations | Nathalie Mathieu, Serena Whitters |
Office Administrator | Natalie Vaughan |
Administrative Assistants | Ashleigh Inman, Anthony Graham |
Receptionist | Karen Kane, Fariche Alleyne, Amanda Dunne, Amanda Austin |
Finance |
|
Finance Manager | Carol Richards |
Staff Accountant | Nat Mak |
Soundtrack |
|
Music Composed by | Doyle W. Donehoo |
Voice Direction & Casting | Zach Hanks (Soundawg) |
Voice Studios | Atlantis Recorders, Sound Kitchen |
Voice Production and Administration | Douglas Carrigan (Voiceworks Production) |
Cinematics Sound Design | Tony Gronick |
Dialog Editors | Michael Iske, Allan Levy, Markus Westerholz |
Video Editing Services | Mike Jackson |
Thanks To: |
|
Thanks To: | AMD, Nvidia, Intel |
THQ Quality Assurance |
|
VP, Product Development | Richard Browne |
Senior QA Manager | Michael Motoda |
Senior PC Project Lead | Christopher Leippi |
Project Leads | Carlos Restrepo, Tim Shanks, Nathan Tullis |
Senior PC Specialists | Matthieu Roussotte, Brillmond Tan, Jeffrey Kersten |
PC Specialists | Sean Buckley, Brandon Canning, Shaun Curtis, Keith Holt, Eric Kiraly, Gregory Koteles, Felipe Lerma, Jason Danell, Chris Munsell, Sanjay Patel, Timothy Thurman, Paul Barfield, Daniel A. Nelson, Ian Tharp |
Project Manager: Digital Distribution Re-Mastering | Charles Batarse |
Senior Supervisor, Mastering | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark |
QA Operations Manager | Richard Jones |
QA Operations Technicians | Luis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki |
QA Tools Programmer | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
QA Data Analyst | Steve Nelson |
QA HR Administrator | Omar Flores |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service Representatives | Jodie Geiselman, Christopher Brown |
Senior Manager, Usability | Karl Steiner |
Additional QA Testing by: iEngerizer |
|
Senior Project Manager | Bikramjit Singh Randhawa |
Project Manager | Shashank Mathur |
Associate Project Manager | Kaushal Singh |
Test Leads | Amandeep Parmar, Sachin Sen, Shubhankar Parashar |
Testers | Abhishek Mani Tripathi, Abhishek Pratap Singh, Abhishek Yadav, Akshat Tripathi, Anshul Kumar Gupta, Anshul Mishra, Damandeep Singh, Gaurav Kharb, Gopal Pandey, Harshit Kapoor, Manish Goel, Neelesh Garg, Pratibha Yadav, Raj Balyan, Rohit Sagar, Shashank Singh, Shrish Chitrashi, Sohini Nag, Sumit Anand, Sumit Nagar |
Additional QA Testing by: HP Enterprise Services |
|
Delivery Manager | S. Venugopal |
Project Manager | Balaji S V |
Test Lead | Ravi Shankar Venkatachalam |
Support Test Lead | Raju Mathivanan, Karthikeyan S. |
Testers | Deekshith J Shetty, Raghavendra Shetty J., Vijay H.R., Mithun N., Balasubramanian P., Prathap R, Mayank Singh, Rajath Rudraswamy, Hemanshu R. Sheth, Subramanya K Baliga, Badrinarayanan M., Shashank Yadav, Megha H. D., Lohith V., Karthik Karunakar Hegde |
Mastering Lab | Subhash Bose |
THQ Publishing |
|
SVP, American Publishing | Terri Schiek |
VP, Global Brand Management | Kevin Kraff |
Director, Global Brand Management | Georgina Verdon |
Global Brand Manager | Morten Thor Haugaard |
Global Communications Manager | Huw Beynon |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Brian Balistreri, Kirk Somdal |
VP, North American Marketing | James Huntley |
Director, Marketing Communications | Rob Cassel |
Senior Manager, Public Relations | Craig Mitchell |
Manager, Connected Marketing | Ben Collier |
Associate Manager, Public Relations | Neal Pabon |
Associate Manager, Connected Marketing | Haven Reininger |
Manager, Web Marketing | Shannon Donnelly, Daniel Hale |
Instruction Manual | Bryan Frodente |
THQ Business & Legal Affairs |
|
EVP, Business & Legal Affairs | Ed Kaufman |
Legal Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs | Adam Landenberger |
Sr. Legal Specialist | Kate Dianaty |
Legel Specialist | Kathleen Lilley |
Contracts Analyst | Marla Park |
Legal Assistant | Janet D'Andrea, Julia Horwitz |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | George Collins, Martin Theyer, Natasha Clarke, Galen Paolini |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 199 people
- Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Retribution, a group of 197 people
- Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 183 people
- Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 120 people
- Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 116 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 575 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Glen Peters on 280 other games
- Kirk Somdal on 231 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]