Managing Directors |
CEO & President |
Cevat Yerli |
Managing Directors |
Avni Yerli, Faruk Yerli |
Frankfurt Team: Programming Team |
Game Programmers |
Filipe Amim, Pau Novau, Francesco Roccucci, Mario Silva |
Senior AI Programmer |
Sandy Brand, Jonas Johansson |
Senior Game Programmers |
Sandy Brand, Fernando José Colomer Pérez, Benito Gangoso Rodriguez, Jonas Johansson, Stephen North |
Senior Interface Programmers |
Dean Claassen, Jan Neugebauer |
Animation Programmer |
Pau Novau |
AI Programmers |
Francesco Roccucci, Mario Silva |
Senior Animation Programmer |
Sven van Soom |
Frankfurt Team: Research & Development |
Software Engineer |
Christopher Bolte |
Senior Animation Engineer |
Ivo Zoltan Frey |
Lead Animation Engineer |
Ivo-Jürgen Müller-Herzeg |
Senior Software Engineer |
Chris J. Raine |
Principal Graphics Engineer |
Tiago Sousa |
Lead Software Engineer |
Carsten Wenzel |
Senior Audio Engineer |
Thomas Wollenzin |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Research & Development |
Senior Software Engineer |
Evgeny Andreeshchev |
Frankfurt Team: Release Team |
Build Engineer |
Robert Fey |
Senior Build Engineer |
Oliver Landrock |
Junior Build Engineer |
Francesco Riziero Di Mizio |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Programming |
Senior Build Engineer |
Denis Barth |
Senior Game Programmer |
Márcio Pereira Martins |
Lead Programmer |
Markus Mohr |
Junior Graphics Engineer |
Nico J. Moss |
Graphics Engineer |
Nicolas Schulz |
Frankfurt Team: Design Team |
Senior Level Designers |
James Beech, Hussein Dari, Sven Fahrenwald, Christopher Kay, Marius Popczyk, Vladislav Vlasiuk |
Level Designers |
Matthias Otto, Rodrigo Santoro |
Cinematic Artist |
Erasmus Brosdau |
Junior Cinematic Designer |
Viktor Ikkes |
Cinematic Designers |
Andreas Kessissoglou, Tim Stieber |
Senior Cinematic Designer |
Michael Kolkau |
Senior Flash User Interface Designer |
Karsten Klewer |
Senior Game Designer |
Dennis Schwarz |
Lead Story Designer |
Tim Partlett |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Design |
Junior Technical Designer |
Stefan Bermig |
Design Director |
Bernd Diemer |
Senior Level Designer |
Kristopher Howl |
Principal Game Designer |
Sten Hübler |
Lead Story Designer |
Martin Lancaster |
Frankfurt Team: Art Department |
3D Artists |
Christian Bliss, Artem Fanailov, Ron Froelich, Robert Hodri, Roman Kovalchuk, Victor Merkulov, Ronny Mühle, Pavel Petrenko, Volodymyr Stepaniuk, Robert Stephens, Oleksandr Sychov, Martin Teichmann |
Intern 3D Artist |
Armin Chaudhry |
Senior 3D Artists |
Tom Deerberg, Stefan Heinrich, Tracy Hudson, Felix Leyendecker, Frank Meinl, Denis Rutkovskiy |
Level Artist |
Marko Filberich |
Junior 3D Artists |
Michel Kooper, Pascal Mueller |
Principal 3D Artists |
Gregor Kopka, Marcel Schaika |
Senior Lighting Artist |
Pierre-Yves Donzallaz |
Senior Technical Artists |
Atri Dave, Mathias Lindner |
Junior Technical Artist |
Jefferey Khou |
Senior Concept Artists |
Timur Mutsaev, Mihai Titoiu, Valerio Tosoni |
Character Artist |
Lars Martinsson |
Senior Character Artist |
Manuel Virks |
Senior VFX Artists |
Sean Ellis, Eric Werner |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Art |
3D Artists |
Tim Bergholz, Szilárd Siroki, Andrew Stifter, Csaba Szilágyi |
Concept Artists |
Dennis Chan, Viktor Jonsson |
Principal 3D Artist |
Martin Elsäßer |
Senior 3D Artists |
Simon Fuchs, Miklós Leszkó, Rashad Redic, Márton Seliga, Raymond Wégner |
Intern 3D Artist |
Patrick Gladys |
Technical Artists |
Szilárd Hadobas, Marcus Krautwurst, Roman Zawada |
VFX Artist |
Gustav Hagerling |
Senior Character Artist |
Szabolcs Mátéfy |
Level Artist |
Helder Pinto |
Art Production Manager |
Zoltán Pócza |
Character Artists |
Christian Fischer, Christian Rüsseler, Patrick Schindler |
Senior Technical Artists |
Martin Thorzén, Harald Zlattinger |
Outsourcing Artists |
Victor van 't Hek, Zhou Weiqian |
Frankfurt Team: Audio Team |
Senior Sound Designer |
Christian Schilling-Muyshondt |
Sound Designer |
Martin Woehrer |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Audio |
Sound Designers |
Thomas Johnson, Julius Selbach |
Senior Sound Designer |
László Vincze |
Frankfurt Team: Animation Team |
Principal Animators |
Andrew Dorr, Rubén Salgado Escudero, Karlheinz Watermeier |
Senior Animator |
Daniele Duri |
Animators |
Catalin Ion, Soheyl Mohammad, Owen Robertson |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Animation |
Senior Animator |
Luke Kelly |
Frankfurt Team: Production |
Level Design Director |
Chris Auty |
Animation Director |
Steven Bender |
Cinematic Director |
Steven Bender |
Writer |
Steven Bender |
Senior Technical Director |
Marco Corbetta |
Audio Director |
Florian Fuesslin |
Senior Art Director |
Magnus Larbrant |
Project Managers |
Moritz Finck, Alexander Marschal |
Development Manager |
Katharina Hautz |
Development Director |
Jan Lechner |
Outsourcing Manager |
Kalvin Lyle |
Localisation Manager |
Patrick Clifton Payne |
Game Director, Executive Producer |
Cevat Yerli |
Frankfurt Team: Additional Production |
Localisation Manager |
Judith Matz |
Frankfurt Team: Crysis 3 Marketing / PR |
PR Manager |
Franziska Lehnert |
Marketing Producer |
Michael Read |
Frankfurt Team: Music |
Music Director |
Borislav Slavov |
Music Composers |
Borislav Slavov, Péter Antovszki |
Orchestrators |
Victor Stoyanov, Georgi Andreev |
Additional Music Composer |
Georgi Andreev |
Frankfurt Team: QA |
Senior QA Manager |
Markus Rafflenbeul |
QA Lead Tester |
Christian Laubscher |
Senior Tester |
Nicolai Foeller |
Lead Tester Testpool |
Falk Trintz |
Junior QA Testers |
Tugba Birkel, Kevin Hautz, Alexander Heinz, Julian Kirsch, Can Pak |
QA Testers |
Christian Brennecke-Raether, Julius Carter, Yuriy Dutchak, Robert Dyke, Mathew Fairclough, Daniel Garcia Prieto, Steffen Halbig, Waldemar Koldiajew, Pascal Kroß, Gavin Lammin, Mirko Markovic, Falko Melz, Daniel Raine, Andreas Rumler, Dominik Stadach, Robin von Schilling, Joel Westman |
Sandbox QA Lead Tester |
Paul Bennett |
Sandbox QA Testers |
Adam Booth, Reece Lawrence, Nicola Pirker, Christopher Speak |
Frankfurt Team: CVG |
CVG Lead |
Chris North |
Senior Cinematic Artist |
Hannes Appell |
Junior Cinematic Artists |
Frieder Erdmann, Joe Garth |
Technical Animator |
Matthew Lee |
Intern Cinematic Artist |
Felix Pedulla |
Senior Animator |
Antoine Tran |
Nottingham Team: Programming Team |
Senior Programmers |
James Bamford, Peter Bottomley |
Programmers |
Andrew Blackwell, Sergi Juarez Carceller |
Game Programmers |
Jon Bunner, Gary Smillie |
Senior Programmer |
Colin Gulliver |
Lead Interface Programmer |
Ben Johnson |
Lead Programmer |
Richard Semmens |
Nottingham Team: Research & Development |
R&D Manager |
Jake Turner |
Programmer |
Steve Barnett |
Senior Animation Programmer |
Tom Berry |
Graphics Engineers |
Christopher Bunner, Baldur Karlsson |
Senior Network Programmers |
Andrew Catlender, Paul Mikell |
Senior Graphics Engineers |
James Chilvers, Andrew Khan |
Principal Programmers |
Miles Clapham, Charlie Cole |
Network Lead |
Lee Hammerton-Walsh |
Principal Network Programmer |
Paul Hanshaw |
Senior Tools Programmers |
Rob Jessop, Sandy MacPherson, Johnmichael Quinlan |
Senior Programmer |
Andrew Mitchell |
Network Programmer |
Michael Neve |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Andrew Rayson |
Technical Director |
Alex Weighell |
Nottingham Team: Additional Research & Development |
Principal Programmer |
Mark Tully |
Nottingham Team: Release Team |
Build Engineer |
David Ducker |
Nottingham Team: Additional Programming |
Senior Programmers |
Claire Hall, Ben Parbury |
Nottingham Team: Design Team |
Designers |
Matthew Bradley, John Crewe, William Greenough, Paul Haynes |
Nottingham Team: Additional Design |
Senior Designer |
Alex Hood |
Designer |
Sam Howels |
Nottingham Team: Art Department |
3D Artists |
Erik Bakker, Richard Gardner, Scott Homer, Bartosz Januszkiewicz, Phong-Thai Leo |
Senior 3D Artists |
Alex Clarke, Russell MacLean, Krzysztof Nowak, Joakim Stigsson, Marcel Swanepoel |
Technical Art Director |
Dan Evans |
Lead 2D Artist |
Liam Wong |
Flash User Interface Designer |
Omer Younas |
Nottingham Team: Additional Art & Animation |
2D Artists |
Gavin Bird, Faye Kime, Claire Moncrieff |
Lighting Artist |
Rowan Clark |
Princripal 3D Artist |
Nathan Dearsley |
3D Artist |
Tom Stratford |
VFX Artist |
Feargal Plant |
Animators |
Mark Davies, Warren Goff, Joseph Lewis, John Seldon |
Principal Animator |
Chad Ellis |
Nottingham Team: Audio Team |
Senior Sound Designer |
Ross Tregenza |
Additional Writing |
Ross Tregenza |
Nottingham Team: Production |
Lead Designer |
Adam Duckett |
Art Production Manager |
Erol Kentli |
Technical Director |
Stewart Needham |
Audio Director |
Graeme Norgate |
Senior Project Manager |
Ben Harris |
Nottingham Team: Additional Production |
Art Director |
Ben Jane |
Lead Animator |
Tony Jackson |
Project Manager |
Luke Marshall |
Producer |
Joe Moulding |
Associate Producer |
Fasahat Salim |
Development Director |
Tom Turner |
Executive Producer |
Hasit Zala |
Nottingham Team: QA |
QA Technician |
Adam Elfleet, Nick Gundersen |
QA Manager |
Paul Ellis |
Senior QA Technicians |
Matthew Hewitson, David Khan |
Additional QA |
Richard Beech, Simon Fletcher, Jason Fox, Sean Francis, Andrew Hewitson, Carl Jackson, Alex Martin, Chris Taylor, Craig Turner, Matthew Tyler, Stephen Ward, Alistair Wright |
3rd Party Credits: Story |
Lead Writer |
Steven Hall |
Military Script Consultant |
Roberto Arguedas |
Additional Writers |
Kirk Paul, Adrian Vershinin |
3rd Party Credits: Intro Movie by Goldtooth Creative |
FX Artists |
Ali Aboud, Pablo Gonzalez, Michael Sun |
Prop Artists |
Hokyung Ahn, Tyler Anderson |
Production Coordinator |
Ryan Basaraba |
Lead Lighter |
Corey Bastiaans |
Color Correction |
Chris Boettcher |
Lead Rigger |
Nathan Breton |
Motion Graphics Artist |
Chris Cooper |
Asset Coordinator |
Dan Dunford |
Technical Artists |
Robert Durnin, Jeff Harkness |
Director |
Ian Fenton |
Producer |
Jo'Sun Fu |
Creative Director |
Paul Furminger |
Animation Supervisor |
Marcos Gonzalez |
Editor |
Matthew Holdenried |
Previs Lighter |
Alice Kramer-McNish |
Executive Producer |
Kerry McDowall |
Animator |
Gabriela Meija |
Comp Artists |
Ali Aboud, Randy Ruan |
Excutive Creative Director |
Kody G. Sabourin |
Lead Comp Artist |
Ziad Shureih |
Lead Artist |
Mike Smith-Kennard |
Character Artist |
James Song |
CG Supervisor |
Devin Stoutley |
Rigger |
Mike White |
3rd Party Credits: Loading Screen Movies by Blind Ltd. |
Creative Director |
Andrew Booth |
Motion Graphics Designers |
Shaun Yue, Matt Tsang, Ian Sargent, Joe White, Ian Jones, Miguel Rato |
3D Artists |
Gabor Ekes, Ben Kidd |
Special Thanks |
Noah Booth |
3rd Party Credits: 3D Assets Creation |
Additional Character Artists |
Peter Boehme, Bogdan Gabelko, Steffen Unger |
Additional Weapon Artist |
Yaron Levi |
Additional Interface Artist |
Jessica Sage |
3rd Party Credits: 3D Assets Creation - Forge Studios s.r.l. |
3D Artists |
Fabio Ilacqua, Dan Liimatta, Stefano Pinna, Andrea Orioli |
3rd Party Credits: Facial & Motion Capturing - Centroid |
Motion Capture Producer |
Phil Stilgoe |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
Stuart Haskayne |
Motion Capture Coordinator |
Iain Silvester |
Facial Capture Supervisor |
Christopher Jones |
Facial Capture Assistant |
Jonathan Lazenby |
Senior Motion Capture Technician |
Kadel Barton |
Motion Capture Technician |
Matt Parker |
Motion Capture Assistant |
Alex Lightman |
Motion Capture Post Production Manager |
Eddie Ellis |
Motion Editors |
Joe Ells, Gary Hewson |
Motion Capture Tracking Manager |
Goran Dimitrijević |
God of Tracking |
Igor Kovačević |
Trackers |
Miloš Knežević, Jelena Mitrović, Zoran Munćan, Nenad Milosavljević, Miloš Stefanović |
Programmers |
Jugoslav Stojanov, Ivana Jovančić |
Facial Capture |
Faceware Tech |
3rd Party Credits: Audio |
Mixed at |
Herald Studios GmbH [Frankfurt am Main] |
3rd Party Credits: Additional Sound Design |
Additional Sound Design |
Soundwave Concepts |
3rd Party Credits: Additional Contribution |
Additional Optimization |
Illfonic LLC |
Additional Technical Art |
Imaginari Animation Studios |
Additional Props |
Liquid Development |
Additional Motion Capture |
Metric Minds |
3rd Party Credits: Voice Recording - SIDE |
Casting (Performance Capture) |
Cheryl Prince |
Dialog Recording |
Steve Parker |
Production Manager & Additional Casting (Voice Cast) |
Martin Vaughan |
3rd Party Credits: Voice Recording - SIDE London Studios |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Nicholas Gratwick, Chris Sharp |
3rd Party Credits: Voice Recording - ARU Chicago |
Voice Recording |
ARU Chicago |
3rd Party Credits: Voice Agents |
Voice Agents |
American Agency, Just Voices, Reaching4Stars, Stewart Talent |
3rd Party Credits: Cast |
Prophet |
James Vincent Meredith |
Psycho |
David Kennedy |
Claire |
Kosha Engler |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Wolf Kähler |
CELL 3 |
Tim Beckmann |
Female Tutorial |
Beth Chalmers |
CELL 6 |
Tom Clarke-Hill |
CELL 5 |
Joe Coen |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Sam Fink |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Derek Hagen |
Nax |
Eve Karpf |
Team Mate 5 |
Eric Loren |
Team Mate 3 |
Ryan McCluskey |
Team Mate 8 |
Mikey O'Connor |
Tara Strickland |
Jane Perry |
Commander 1 |
William Roberts |
Team Mate 6 |
Martin T. Sherman |
Team Mate 7 |
John Schwab |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Ronan Summers |
Commander 2 |
Glenn J. Wrage |
CELL 4 |
Rufus Wright |
Additional Voice Talents |
Tommy Campbell, Chris McKinney, Nigel Whitmey |
3rd Party Credits: French Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Philippe Dumond |
Psycho |
David Krüger |
Claire |
Laurence Dourlens |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Patrick Raynal |
CELL 3 |
Patrice Baudrier |
Female Tutorial |
Géraldine Asselin |
CELL 6 |
Serge Thiriet |
CELL 5 |
Nessym Guetat |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Sébastien Desjours |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Pierre Tessier |
Nax |
Anne Rochant |
Team Mate 5 |
Cyrille Monge |
Team Mate 3 |
Guillaume Orsat |
Team Mate 8 |
Serge Thiriet |
Tara Strickland |
Pascale Chemin |
Commander 1 |
Patrick Béthune |
Team Mate 6 |
Martial Le Minoux |
Team Mate 7 |
Benjamin Bollen |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Bruno Méyère |
Commander 2 |
Bernard Métraux |
CELL 4 |
Benjamin Bollen |
3rd Party Credits: Italian Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Marco Balzarotti |
Psycho |
Oliviero Corbetta |
Claire |
Laura Distretti |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Gianni Gaude |
CELL 3 |
Maurizio Merluzzo |
Female Tutorial |
Ruggero Andreozzi |
CELL 6 |
Alessandro Lussiana |
CELL 5 |
Alessandro Zurla |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Diego Baldoin |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Diego Baldoin |
Nax |
Elisabetta Cesone |
Team Mate 5 |
Alessandro Zurla |
Team Mate 3 |
Maurizio Merluzzo |
Team Mate 8 |
Silvio Pandolfi |
Tara Strickland |
Greta Bortolotti |
Commander 1 |
Silvano Piccardi |
Team Mate 6 |
Alessandro Lussiana |
Team Mate 7 |
Matteo Zanotti |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Andrea Bolognini |
Commander 2 |
Gianni Gaude |
CELL 4 |
Ruggero Andreozzi |
3rd Party Credits: German Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Tilo Schmitz |
Psycho |
Jan-David Rönfeld |
Claire |
Nana Spier |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Wolf Kähler |
CELL 3 |
Rainer Fritzsche |
Female Tutorial |
Franziska Pigulla |
CELL 6 |
Martin Kautz |
CELL 5 |
Christoph Banken |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Norman Matt |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Tobias Nath |
Nax |
Franziska Pigulla |
Team Mate 5 |
Julien Haggège |
Team Mate 3 |
Kim Hasper |
Team Mate 8 |
Ozan Ünal |
Tara Strickland |
Andrea Aust |
Commander 1 |
Oliver Siebeck |
Team Mate 6 |
Bjoern Schalla |
Team Mate 7 |
Sebastian Schulz |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Peter Flechtner |
Commander 2 |
Helmut Gauss |
CELL 4 |
Matthias Deutelmoser |
3rd Party Credits: Spanish Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Pedro Tena |
Psycho |
Luís Bajo |
Claire |
Mar Bordallo |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Miguel Zúñiga |
CELL 3 |
José Antonio Moratalla |
Female Tutorial |
Rosa Sánchez Jiménez |
CELL 6 |
Manuel Bellido Pelaez |
CELL 5 |
Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Juan Amador |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Álvaro Reina Melgar |
Nax |
Rosa Sánchez Jiménez |
Team Mate 5 |
Alejandro Mendez |
Team Mate 3 |
Fernando Garcia Cabrera |
Team Mate 8 |
Ramón Reparaz Jr. |
Tara Strickland |
Conchi López |
Commander 1 |
Jose Maria Moscoso |
Team Mate 6 |
Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus |
Team Mate 7 |
Juan Logar |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Juan Antonio Sainz |
Commander 2 |
Héctor Garay Ozaeta |
CELL 4 |
Roberto González |
3rd Party Credits: Polish Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Andrzej Chudy |
Psycho |
Jakub Wieczorek |
Claire |
Elżbieta Futera-Jędrzejewska |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Andrzej Blumenfeld |
CELL 3 |
Maciej Więckowski |
Female Tutorial |
Monika Kwiatkowska |
CELL 6 |
Mikołaj Klimek |
CELL 5 |
Kamil Kula |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Krzysztof Szczerbiński |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Andrzej Hausner |
Nax |
Monika Kwiatkowska |
Team Mate 5 |
Jakub Mroz |
Team Mate 3 |
Paweł Ciołkosz |
Team Mate 8 |
Michał Konarski |
Tata Strickland |
Brygida Turowska |
Commander 1 |
Piotr Bąk |
Team Mate 6 |
Karol Wroblewski |
Team Mate 7 |
Klaudiusz Kaufman |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Dariusz Błażejewski |
Commander 2 |
Grzegorz Pawlak |
CELL 4 |
Wojciech Chorąży |
3rd Party Credits: Russian Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Mikhail Georgiu |
Psycho |
Sergey Chikhachev |
Claire |
Elena Kisсhik |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy |
CELL 3 |
Alexander Borisovich Novikov |
Female Tutorial |
Elena Kisсhik |
CELL 6 |
Oleg Scherbinin |
CELL 5 |
Nikolay Lazarev |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Radik Muhametzianov |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Konstantin Karasik |
Nax |
Olga Zvereva |
Team Mate 5 |
Andrey Waltz |
Team Mate 3 |
Konstantin Dneprovsky |
Team Mate 8 |
Alexander Bobrovsky |
Tara Strickland |
Larisa Nekipelova |
Commander 1 |
Konstantin Karasik |
Team Mate 6 |
Mikhail Lukashov |
Team Mate 7 |
Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Diomid Vinogradov |
Commander 2 |
Diomid Vinogradov |
CELL 4 |
Yaroslav Agekyan |
3rd Party Credits: Turkish Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Bora Sivri |
Psycho |
Sinan Divirik |
Claire |
Deniz Kurtoglu |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Salahsun Hekimoglu |
CELL 3 |
Mustafa Dral |
Female Tutorial |
Fusun Kokucu |
CELL 6 |
Zeki Atlı |
CELL 5 |
Levent Sulun |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Altug Yucel |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Umut Aksoy |
Nax |
Fusun Kokucu |
Team Mate 5 |
Murat Prosciler |
Team Mate 3 |
Suat Guzey |
Team Mate 8 |
Emrah Civelek |
Tara Strickland |
Vildan Turkbas |
Commander 1 |
Hakan Akin |
Team Mate 6 |
Sercan Gidisoglu |
Team Mate 7 |
Ali Hekimoglu |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Ilham Erdogan |
Commander 2 |
Ali Ekber Diribas |
CELL 4 |
Mert Asutay |
3rd Party Credits: Japanese Voice Talents |
Prophet |
Masafumi Kimura |
Psycho |
Taketora |
Claire |
Rika Fukami |
Karl Ernst Rasch |
Masaki Terasoma |
CELL 3 |
Atsushi Imaruoka |
Female Tutorial |
Toa Yukinari |
CELL 6 |
Yuichi Ishigami |
CELL 5 |
Eiji Yanagisawa |
CELL 2 / Team Mate 4 |
Katsunori Kobayashi |
Team Mate 2 / Overlord 1 |
Katsunori Kobayashi |
Nax |
Toa Yukinari |
Team Mate 5 |
Hideto Nitta |
Team Mate 3 |
Go Shinomiya |
Team Mate 8 |
Yukihiro Misono |
Tara Strickland |
Romi Park |
Commander 1 |
Shinobu Matsumoto |
Team Mate 6 |
Riki Kagami |
Team Mate 7 |
Kensuke Nishi |
CELL 1 / Team Mate 1 / Overlord 2 |
Madoka Shiga |
Commander 2 |
Yuichi Ishigami |
CELL 4 |
Hayato Nakata |
Additional Voice Talents |
Mari Hagai, Shōto Kashii, Taira Kikumoto, Kenichi Koike, Mahito Funaki, Hiroshi Shirokuma |
Partner |
NVidia: Thanks to |
Louis Bavoil, Kirill Dmitriev, Sebastien Domine, Holger Gruen, Jeffrey Kiel, Timothy Lottes, John McDonald, Miguel Sainz, Yury Uralsky |
AMD: Thanks to |
Eric Lundgren, Jonathan Story, Nicolas Thibieroz |
Intel: Thanks to |
Aaron Davies, Joshua Doss, Philipp Gerasimov, Richard Huddy |
Microsoft: Thanks to |
David Cook |
Universidad de Saragoza: Thanks to |
Jose I. Echevarria, Diego Gutierrez, Jorge Jimenez |
General Frankfurt Studio: Operations |
Senior Audio Director & Music Production Crysis 3 |
Campbell Askew |
General Manager Games |
Nick Button-Brown |
General Counsel |
Martin Franz |
Cinematic Director |
Peter Gornstein |
Additional Writing |
Peter Gornstein |
Director of Creative Development |
Rasmus Højengaard |
Writing |
Rasmus Højengaard |
Director of Global Business Development |
Carl Jones |
CFO |
Rebecca Polley |
Director of Marketing |
Sven Schmidt |
Head of Online Operations |
Philip James White |
General Frankfurt Studio: Central Research & Development |
R&D Project Manager |
Desmond Gayle |
Junior Graphics Engineer |
Stephen Clement |
Physics Engineer |
Mihai Francu |
Principal Core Engineer |
Vladimir Kajalin |
Senior Rendering Engineer |
Nickolay Kasyan |
Senior Graphics Engineer |
Michael Kopietz |
Princripal Renderer Enginerér |
Andrey Khonich |
Senior Physics Engineer |
Anton Knyazyev |
Audio Engineer |
Madhur Shukla |
General Frankfurt Studio: Additional Central Research & Development |
Junior Graphics Engineer |
Deng Li |
Technical Director |
Michael Glück |
Senior Software Engineer |
Jae Won Jung |
Software Engineer |
Nicusor Nastase Nedelcu nekitu |
R&D Manager |
Ury Zhilinsky |
General Frankfurt Studio: Sandbox & Tools |
Software Engineers |
Axel Gneiting, Konrad Kasior |
Senior Software Engineers |
Jaesik Hwang, Sergei Shaykin, Sergey Sokov |
Development Manager |
Paulo Zaffari |
General Frankfurt Studio: Marketing & PR |
Event Manager |
Tanja Ahles |
Junior Editor |
Bo de Vries |
Lead Community Manager |
Thomas Ebsworth |
Junior Media Designer |
Ran Hu |
Media Designer |
Hazel Denise Karunungan |
Community Manager |
Peter Papadopoulos |
Marketing Assistant |
Alla Peters |
Editor |
Craig Rennie |
Senior PR Manager |
Jens Schaefer |
Intern Marketing |
Peter Schmidt |
Monetization Manager |
Philippe Stegmann |
Junior PR Manager |
Jennifer Willis |
General Frankfurt Studio: IT Team |
Trainee IT |
Andac Barut |
IT Administrators |
Engin Bicer, Andre Lorenz, Mehmet Yerli |
IT Manager |
Sade Durmaz |
Junior IT Administrator |
Kevin Guenderoth |
IT Intern |
Andre Lauth |
General Frankfurt Studio: HR Team |
HR Coordinator |
Sabrina Hahn |
HR Manager |
Andrea Hartenfeller |
Recruiter |
Tatiana Midrigan Højengaard |
Recruitment Coordinator |
Yvonne Lipowicz |
HR Assistant |
Tatjana Nabli |
Admin Assistant |
Richard Tackenberg |
HR Director |
Mariele Weber |
General Frankfurt Studio: Business Development Team |
Game Metrics Analyst |
Ingo Kiem |
Director of Business Development - Games-As-A-Service |
Paha Schulz |
General Frankfurt Studio: Additional Credits |
Office Team |
Yilmaz Ak, Linda Bullen, Frank Christof, Leyla Ciloglu, Hatice Doganay, Madlen Frey, Karin Gehres, Safeta Hadzic, Sandy John, Gunnar Meier, Jennifer Neppe, Nermin Pak, Douglas Perkins, Anastasia Pfeifer, Ahmet Sahin, Sevinch Sali, Tanya Soellner, Mualla Tuna, Marco Weihert, Mustafa Yerli, Katharina Ziegler |
CryENGINE Team |
Areil Cai, Murat Erdibil, Scott Fitzgerald, Dima Gait, Sascha Hoba, Marco Hopp, Jewoo Hwang, Adam Johnson, Achim Lang, Rune Rask Langkilde, Michiel Meesters, Scott Peters, Benjamin Peters, Mathieu Pinard, Paul Reindell, Kathrin Siegmund, Berker Siino, Dmitry Tishkov, Dmitri Titov, Sean Tracy, Christopher H. Ziliotto |
Online Services |
Clemens Krainer, Thomas Lippert, Senol Sahin, Ahmet Saribas, Dzmitry Sheiko, Alexander Taube, Asil Uenluebay, Jens Vielhaben, Marian Wegner |
Frankfurt Developers |
Grant Arthur, José Antonio Escribano Ayllón, Francisco Atienza Fuentes, Abdenour Bachir, Catalin Balaceanu, Darren Bartley, Yannick Boucher, Chris Brunning, Simon Bursey, Jamie Lee Ronald Bury, Dominik Butnaru, Chris Campbell, Reed Casey, Brian Chambers, Jérôme Charles, Jason Lee Cole, Ramon Contini, Bogdan Coroi, Liam Cullen, Sina Els, Karim El Shakankiri, Ade Esan, Caleb Essex, Patrick Jon Esteves, Christopher Evans, Frederick Fassé, François Fournel, Dominik Friedrich, Patrick Gamble, Carlos Javier Garcia, Joseph K. Garrahan, Jean Geffroy, Eric Gooch, Chris Goodswen, Hanno Hagedorn, Sascha Herfort, Jason Hickey, Steven Humphreys, Joey Doe Hyoung Kim, Albert Jane, Andreas Johansson, William Josephy, Yeonwoon Jung, Michael Kelleher, Fahad Khan, Morgan Kita, Hayo Koekkoek, Ats Kurvet, Sébastien Laurent, Martin L'Heureux, Frederic Lierman, Theodor Mader, Dietrich Magnus, Dancho Makaeev, Finn Meinert Matthiesen, Clement Melendez, Greg Montgomery, Hyejin Moon, Michael Satoshi Nagasaka, Dan Nicolae Trufin, Chris Nolan, Daniel Olaya Ortiz, Erik Olsen, Oliver Pflug, Ricardo Pillosu Gonzalez, Andriy Pivnenko, Florian Reschenhofer, Travis Ramsdale, Jonathan Rowe, Kaija Rudkiewicz, Silver Saaremäel, Dario Luis Sancho Pradel, Klaus Scherwinski, Martin Severn, Josh Short, Fábio M. Silva, Paul Slinger, Niels Stoelinga, Robert Stoneman, Réka Sugár, Li Tang, Alan Thomas, Riham Toulan, Dan Tracy, Christopher Trewartha, Jos van Laar, Álvaro Vázquez de la Torre, Ramon Viladomat, Rokly Wang, Boris Weber, Kristian Wilkins, Barnaby Zoeller, Simone Angeloni, Aleksander Budzyński, Elena Daescu, Michael Endres, Juan Comesaña Fernández, Daniel Feresteanu, Sabine Heigl, Peter Holzapfel, Oliver Jaepel, Richard Li, Sven Metzger, Luciano Morpurgo, Turgut Oezbayram, Emmanuel Servais (as Emanuel Servais), Nico Zettler, Isabel Perez Gonzalez, The-Bao Vu, Bjoern Acker, Tobias Bertrand, Manuel Boesze, Hueda Cakir, Pascal Eggert, Laetitia Eizenhöfer, Manuel Geörg, Khashayar Hajian, Michael Hempel, Martin Ivanov, Sean Kiely, Marc Koebrich, Dominique Kraus-Ahma, Riho Kroll, Matthias Larem, Michael Leibenson, Andreas Liebeskind, Sonja Loehr, Sven Lorenz, Alexey Makarenko, Chris Morgan, Fatih Özbayram, Murat Purc, Ina Reimer, Kimberly Rodatos, Roman Romanchuk, Pekka Silva, David Sinclair, Ivan Stanchev, Nils Wachter, Lémuel Wuibout, Alexander Benz, Serhat Eser Erdem, Kirthy Iyer, Vaclav Kyba, Minghao Pan, Xiaomao Wu, Leon Zeer, Cristian Grozavu, Timo Kujansuu, Stefan Wagner |
General Nottingham Studio: Operations |
Managing Director Crytek UK |
Karl Hilton |
General Nottingham Studio: IT Team |
Senior IT Manager |
James Dennett |
Junior Support Engineer |
Luke Plewinski |
Systems Suppor Engineer |
Dave Rushby |
Senior System Administrator |
Andy Ward |
General Nottingham Studio: Additional Credits |
Office Team |
Anna Dennett, Tracy Guy, Karen Healey, Rebecca Hughes, Janine Prince, William Rooney |
Nottingham Developers |
Matt Abbott, Jordan Amaro, Pedro Amorim, Patrick Anderson, Erla Bjarney Árnadóttir, Michael Barclay, Chris Brown, Pete Cassell, James Cooper, Andrew John Copland, Al Crutchley, Kevin Dunlop, Mark Frewin, Tim Furnish, Peter Hall, James Harrison, Eddie Hilditch, Thomas Houghton, Robert Howes, Mark Jackson, Paul Kurowski, Damian Lazarski, Steven Lewis, Jose Lopes, David Mariscal Fernández, Andrew Matthews, Chris Matthews, Vincent Mayeur, Thomas Morris, Jonathan Mummery, Andrew Murray, Mark O'Kane, Luke Pressley, Pierre Robin, Daniel Robson, Gary Ronaldson, Kyle Rowley, David Saltares, Daniela Schulze, Martin Sherburn, Richard John Smith, Paul Trenchard, Rich Welsh, Aidan Wilson |
Special Thanks |
Thanks to the Budapest Team |
Péter Antovszki, Péter Bajusz, Péter Balázs, Viktor Balázs, Domonkos Balla, Attila Bánki-Horváth, Csaba Csallokoezi, Giuliano Fontanelli, Péter Gelencsér, Andrew Hasko, Szabolcs Józsa, Kálmán Kádár, Zoltán Katona, Tamás Kézdi, István Árpád Kiss, Gabriella Kiszely, Viktor Macsai, András Makó, Attila Márton, Ferenc Mikola, Gábor Mogyorósi, László Nagy, Péter Nagy, Gábor Pap, István Pásztor, Fernando Picún Spinelli, Denisz Polgár, Péter Janos Preiszler, Tamás Schlägl, Santiago Solarte Diago, Tamás Strezeneczki, Ádám Szalai, János Virág, Kristoffer Waardahl, Raymond Wégner, Piroska Wierdl |
Thanks to the Kiev Team |
Vladimir Andropov, Volha Arlova, Artem Bataev, Denys Berehech, Vitalii Bielolypetskyi, Alexander Birzul, Alexander Buts, Ivan Cherednichenko, Andrey Chevichalov, Anatoliy Chistopaliuk, Dmitriy Chugai, Vladislav Costin, Wim Coveliers, Timur Davidenko, Viktoria Deles, Maxim Dembik, Nikolay Dembik, Andrey Didenko, Denis Didenko, Maksim Domnin, Ivan Dragun, Mikhail Dvornikov, Anton Efimov, Andrey Forsiuk, Ruslan Gabdrahmanov, Nadia Golubenko, Igor Gorbunov, Oleksiy Grechyshkin, Pavlo Gryb, Andrey Grigoriev, Igor Gubenko, Sergey Guliay, Yuriy Gunko, Evgeniy Egov, Dmytro Ishchenko, Michael Khabrov, Michael Khaimzon, Yuriy Kholodilov, Alexander Kinzerskiy, Alexander Kompanets, Dmitriy Kucheraviy, Sergey Kvach, Andrey Labenskiy, Tatyana Lisova, Petr Ljakhovetskiy, Alexander Lockshyn, Alexander Loktionov, Yulia Lugovska, Vladimir Masiuk, Yaroslav Mayanskiy, Dmitry Merega, Sergii Mikhtoniuk, Nikolay Mishkovskiy, Konstantin Molchanov, Farhod Naimov, Andrey Nazarenko, Dmitry Nechay, Anton Nedogonov, Konstantin Nizhegorodov, Oleg Okhrimenko, Alexey Omelechko, Igor Pasichnyi, Iurii Petrovskyi, Anton Plastovets, Yaroslav Platash, Igor Ploschansky, Georgiy Pochtariov, Sergey Popov, Anton Prasolov, Anton Redchenko, Ekaterina Romanchuk, Oleg Rukin, Sergey Rustamov, Galust Saakov, Olga Shakalo, Lilia Shkabura, Evgeniy Shnitko, Sergey Shvachko, Roman Shvets, Kyrylo Sibiriakov, Ilya Sidorenko, Denis Sidorenko, Evgen Skachkov, Stanislav Spivakov, Roman Stepanchuk, Evgeniy Strokov, Sergey Svichkarev, Dmitriy Tsakhilov, Timur Tursunov, Inna Tuyeva, Kirill Vitkovskiy, Dmitriy Vovk, Alla Vysokos, Artem Yakovlev, Danil Yudelevich, Alexander Zelenskiy, Vasiliy Zubko, Svetlana Zvyagintseva |
Thanks to Sofia Team |
Metin Akat, Svetoslav Aleksandrov, Andrey Andreev, Ivaylo Atanasov, Stephan Bakarov, Mihail Balabanov, Denislav Balevski, Dimitar Bonchev, Alexander Botev, Veronika Chorbadjieva, Georgi Dinchev, Ivan Dionisiev, Plamen Genov, Nikolay Georgiev, Sergey Georgiev, Georgi Y. Georgiev, Lyudmil Georgiev, Biserka Georgieva, Maya Georgieva, Cvetoslav Gergov, Aleksander Grigorov, Diana Gueorguieva, Vesselin Handjiev, Mirolyub Hristov, Plamen Hristov, Plamen Iliev, Agbondimi Inomvan, Ivan Kanev, Julia Krasteva, Yavor Lazov, Nikolay Lukyanov, Rossen Manchev, Sergey Miloykov, Veli Mollov, Mihail Moskov, Krasimir Nechevski, Todor Nikolov, Chavdar Nikolov, Miglena Nikolova, Ginka Obetsanova, Ivan Pavlov, Zdravko Pavlov, Nadja Petkova, Kiril Petrushev, Mihail Peykov, Dimitar Rusev, Sergey Samuilov, Ilina Simova, Rumyana Ivanova Spasova, Stoyan Stoyanov, Plamen Tamnev, Dilyan Tonchev, Nikolay Toshev, Tsvetan Tsvetanov, Milcho Vasilev, Vassil Vassilev, Konstantin Vassilev, Evgeny Yordanov, Oleg Zlatarski |
Thanks to the Seoul Team |
Jaehee Choi, Wayne Choi, Hagyoon Choi, Seikwang Chung, Sangeun Gu, Roman Hwang, Kay Im, Sungjin Im, Jack Jang, Seokjun Jin, Jungwee Jo, Seongjae Kang, Jay Kim, TJ Kim, Jiwoong Kim, David Kim, Alex Kim, Sinkuk Kim, Heesu Kim, Yohan Kim, Inho Kim, Rachel Kim, Michal Utikal, Dale D. Yoon |
Thanks to the Shanghai Team |
Allen Chen, Eric Hu, Richard Li, Victor Qian, Chen Tong, Joyce Wei, Yang Zhang |
Special Thanks to |
Cate Latchford, David Luoto, Scott Taylor, Philip Roberts, Joe Holmes, Michael Southgate, Andrew Pearce, James Godsall, Andrew Gunn, Hussain Tajbhal, Jamie Daniel, Billy Huchison, Matt Talbot, Shane Tate, Joe Throup, Tony Simpson, Richard Morgan, Sirada Leelawanich Jensen, Michael Ray Brown, Amrei Dittmann, Ursula Haas Makeup School, Bogenschuetzen Frankfurt e.V. |
Cry-Babies |
Raphael Bakker, Maggie Campbell, Amy Chilvers, Conrad Agostino Corbetta, Noah Jane, Mara Fiona Laubscher, Ewan MacLean, Joshua Edward John Needham, Zoe Sharnow, Leonard Schilling, Dante Siino, Makaela Anne Tracy |
From the Crytek Team |
A big thank you to our families; friends and fans for all their support and encouragement. We couldn't have done it without you. |
EA Credits: EAP |
EVP EA Games Label |
Patrick Söderlund |
COO & SVP EA Games Label |
Steve Pointon |
VP, EAP Europe |
Colin Robinson |
Executive Producer |
Rob Letts |
Senior Producers |
Dan Blackstone, Michael Ress |
Creative Director, Multiplayer |
Ben Smedstad |
Associate Producer |
Oliver Byrne |
Senior Development Directors |
Jon Lawrence, Samantha Parker |
Technical Director |
Fred Gill |
Art Director |
John Miles |
Business Development |
Roger Walkden |
Director Partner Management Europe |
Andy Twiss |
Online Engineer |
Iain Brown |
Multiplayer Consultant |
Tom Spencer-Smith |
Production Support |
Alexander Macleod |
EA Credits: NA Production Support |
NA Production Support |
Scott Taylor |
EA Credits: Marketing / PR |
EA Global |
Laura Miele, Lincoln Hershberger, Michael Brogowicz, Julien Quety, Darren Montgomery, Guy Perkins, Jack Abbott, Andrew Hill, Caylen Burroughs, Peter Nguyen, Devin Bennett, Kevin O'Leary, Alan Hadaya, Stefanie Berliant, Tammy Levine, Andrew H. Wong, Scott Crissman, Charles Deenen |
EA UK / Ireland |
Stuart Lang, Colin Blackwood, Will Graham, Shaun White, James Bruce, Chloe Lara |
EA France / Benelux |
Hugues Ouvrard, Jérôme Austin, Gaël Menanteau, Gregory Queste, Florian Vogel, Juliette Legrand, Fabrice Poirier, Ferry Brands, Benoît Bouchez |
EA Italy |
Lorenzo Maini, Daniele Siciliano, Luciana Stella Boscaratto |
EA Germany |
Dirk Schülgen, Goetz Klingelhoefer, Daniel Illner, Stefan Hoelzel, Sebastian Moritz, Andreas Koch, Uwe Marohn, Arnd Caspers, Kai Küpper, Francesco Corbino, Volker Prott, Nina de Haan |
EA Spain / Portugal |
Ignacio Grande, Jose Maria Arias-Camison Cano, Erea Palacios Fernández, Mario Fernández, Laura de Benito, Carlos Astorqui, Raul Mora, Olivia Guillen |
EA Poland |
Krzysztof Zych, Grzegorz Pocztarski, Tomasz Tinc, Wojciech Szajdak, Hubert Hatłas |
EA Australia |
Aron Stanley |
EA Czech Republic, Hungary and Slovakia |
Orsolya Kasza, Farid Dilmaghani, Dušan Benža, Tamás Kováts, Dusan Simonovic, Slavomir Benko |
EA Nordic Region |
Morten Nielsen, Christian Ponziani, Christian Kullman, Ulf Thor, Lion Martinez, Hampus Erlandsson |
EA Russia |
Inna Shevchenko, Kirill Ustonivich, Andrey Yakovlev, Tony Watkins |
EA Japan |
Hirokazu Izumi, Yoko Atsuchi, Hideharu Nakamatsu |
EA South Africa |
Ralph Spinks |
EA Asia |
Simon Smith-Wright, Craig Auld, Aiko Hutchings, Rebecca Simms, Snezana Stojanovska, Brad Pidgeon, Jess Hodgson, Nicholas Cornelius |
EA Central Asia |
Kenneth Chow, Elicia Lee, Hana Joo, Yeong Chun Lim |
Marketing & PR Special Thanks |
Matt Penfield, Ravi Gotge, Jino Talens, Rita Nguyen, Corey Garnett, Andrew Parry, Jaap O. Tuinman, Katrina Strafford, Tabitha Hayes, Edwin Marchan, Simon Stokes, Mark Evans, Jens Abel, Cornelia Schwobe |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - QA Management |
QA Director |
Christopher Carter |
QA Manager |
Paul Berry |
Product Delivery Manager |
Rick Blanco, Anthony Zoghob |
Senior QA Project Manager |
Nathan Jacobs |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - European QA Management |
QA Project Managers |
Jean-Baptiste Bagot, Alexandru Agapie |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - Software Quality Engineering |
Software Quality Engineering |
Christopher Jett, David King |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - UK QA Embedded Test Team |
Senior Testers |
Paul Harvey, Val Panesar, Gareth Williams |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - EA Romania QA Management |
QA Director |
Tudor Postolache |
Senior QA Manager |
Eugen Baicea |
Senior Project Lead |
Andrei Brazda |
Project Lead |
Dumitru Ilie Suvorov |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - EA Romania QA Test Leads |
Senior Test Leads |
Sorin Tepes, Catalin-Ionut Gheorghe |
Test Leads |
Stefan Brezeanu, Ionut Daniel Ghetes, Sergiu Bahrim, Dan-Alexandru Calin |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA |
EA Romania QA Test Team |
Alexandru Pintilie, Dragos Boboescu, Daniel Fintinariu, Alexandru Ispășescu, Sorin Dumitru Donciu, Radu Bogdan Nuta, Mihai Florian Banc, Calin Leonard Ciobotaru, Ioan Eugen Cristea, Bogdan Alexandru Cochina, Bogdan Mihai Cristea, Alexandru Girleanu, Antonio Cezar Hagiu, Valentin Corbea, Ilinca Teodora Dobre, Alexandru Filip, Daniel Niculae Simion, Paul Darie, Dan Alexandru Popescu, Dragos Ionut Rosu, Radu Mihai Vasii, Silviu-Florin Zamfirescu, Radu Barsan, Florin-Ionut Batrinu, Cristian Emil Simion, Daniel Valentin Lascu, Petru Stoica, Gabriel Emilian Vasilescu, Florin Stefan Vlasceanu, Mihai Istrate, Alexandru Cosmin Dumitru, Alin-Nicolae Patulea, Marius Vlad Oprea, Florina-Daniela Mihai, Cristian Emanuel Enache, Ioan-Bogdan Heimerl, Andrei-Costin Constantinescu, Emil Georgian Glavan, Alexandru Stefan Rosu, Alexandru Ochiu, Ruxandra-Agata Dosuleanu, Alexandra Silvia Radu, George Alexandru Puru, Andrei Radulescu, Radu Lupascu, Radu-Mihai Palangă, George Stoica, Mihai Iulian Toma, Roland Flavius Ventel, Bogdan Florin Banuta, Matei Firica, Constantin Alin Enache, Alexandru Petru Sultanoiu, Florian Valentin Nicolau, Dorian Nicolae Negoita, Daniel Bogdan Soare, Anca Stefania Nogai, Adrian Moraru, Marius Niculici, Vasile Adrian Ghita, Lucian Adrian Radu, Gheorghe-Armando Gavrilă, Razvan Ioan Preda, Leonard Adrian Stirbu |
UK QA Specialist Test Group |
James Featherstone |
UK Compliance |
Richard Hylands, Lewis Cook, Nicholas Grover, Spencer Edwards, Ed Carter, Chris Billson, Henry Sunderland, Lars Minkkinen, Nick Overington, Peter Christiansen, Anthony Kakanskas |
Romania Compliance |
Sorin Constandinescu, Roland Birsan, George Stanica, Sebastian Vasile Ciocsan, Radu Ceausu, Mihai Grigorescu, Radu Dragan, Rodica Enciu, Daniel Dita |
Online Infrastructure Specialist |
Stephen Woollard |
EA Credits: Central Development Services - WWQA - Compatibility Test Lab Group NATC |
Compatibility Lead |
Gregory Ingalls |
Compatibility Testers |
Ian Babin, Patrick Burns, Matthew East, Brian Forbes, William Fortinberry, Grady Fowler, Andrew Kahn, Mason Kessel, Benjamin Miller, Minos Ponville, Éric Provost, Stephanie Rivet, Patrick Tainter |
EA Credits: International Development Services |
International Project Managers |
Victoria Rose, Julian Cho |
Senior Project Coordinator |
Shisong Hoo |
IDS Engineering |
Alberto Marín Ibáñez, Antoni Zamora Fernández, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Gabriel Peñas Rodrigu, Josu Berdasco, Jose Carlos Bellido Bello |
Audio Capture |
Daniel Harty, Elisa Álvarez Gómez, Justyna Kucharska |
Asset Localisation |
Falk Hesse |
Product Localisation Managers |
Atticus Lai, Hideaki Kitamura, Kenji Ryan |
Localisation Testing Project Management |
Begum Farah, Juan Linaje, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev, Till Dzierzon, Yunte Moo |
Localisation Testing Project Coordinators |
Wee Choon Heok, Eugene Peh |
Localisation Testing |
Luca Papanice, Alicja Warowna, Angrit Wetzel, Ates Sukran, Baptiste Ratieuville, Charles Ulbig, Cristian De Frassine, David DaCosta, Ekaterina Samolyak, Emek Tekeli, Francisco Javier Fernández, Gerald Vergara Gerena, Hugo Hsieh, Jan Horak, Jan Skovajsa, Javier Gómez, Jiri Noska, Quentin Poussiere, Kamil Kurpios, Jekaterina Podšibjakina, Luca Magni, Michael Francis Kukawski, Nicolas Pouyleau, Robbie-Lee Valentine, Timo Wanderwitz, Vasilijs Mercalovs |
EA Credits: EA Mastering |
EA Madrid Mastering Lab |
Rubén Del Pozo Moreno, Tomas Pedreño, Lucía Rego |
EA Romania Mastering Lab |
George Lazar, Andreea Custura, Petru-Leontin Burca, Costin Alexandru Radu, Madalina Cristina Bucur, Alexandru Florian Chiriac, Andrei Gheorghe, Ovidiu Mega, Adrian Savulescu, Teodor Cristian Danilov, Ionut-Dan Tom, Andrei Nicolae Danilov, Alexandru-Cristian Iancu |
EA UK Mastering Lab |
Jim Slarke, Martin Allford |
EA Credits: EA Certification |
EA Certification Management |
Andrew Barnes, Andy Chung, João Roseta, Ian Stocker, Nobuko Watanabe |
EA Certification Technical Operations |
Tiago Ferreira |
EA Certification Project Managers |
Bia Piovezanni, Luis Miguel Ruano, Matt Loft, Oliver Winder |
EA Certification Submissions Team |
Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Cruz Segovia Ardiz, Emmy Bautista, Dustin Harwood, Isabel Barron, Jonathan Knell, Mary Joyce Sacman, Mike Kushner, Nidia Fernandes, Ulises Espejo Vigil |
EA Certification Age Ratings |
Ryan Roque, Sonia Linares Martínez |
EA Certification Late Shift |
Claudio De Pasquale, Gorm Eriksen, James Arup, Javier Martínez Holgado, Michael Bullen |
EA Certification Platform Supervisors |
Andrew Pritchard, Earl Baker, Sebastien Serrano Maestro, Stephen Baker |
EA Certification Project Leads |
Adrian Fernandez, Eduardo Varela, James Bolton, Maria Rey Sampayo, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Sherwyn Augustus, Stuart Oswald |
EA Certification Test Team |
Alon Rozen, Anthony Ross Benitez, Beli Boville, Cátia César, Damon Lumley, Danny Nijssen, Iker Souto Hernandez, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Kuba Grezla, Mitzi Martinez, Peter Schnoor, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Rob Cooke, Robin Volker |
EA Credits: EA Game Evaluation |
EA GE Manager |
James Melling |
EA GE Senior Research Analysts |
Nestor Forjan, Brian Paoloni |
EA GE Games Research Analysts |
Angela Stockinger, Stephan Meijerhof, Chris Chambers |
EA Credits: Global Online Studio |
Global Online Studio |
Anna Kulinskaya, Omar Moussawel, Adrian Seady, Andreia Ungureanu, Rustin Plowright, Shamik Basu |
Digital Platform and Infrastructure Operations |
Janet Cinfio, Kurt Oehlschlaeger, Nancy Stimach, Vanessa Ward, Steven Chui, Joe Tay, John Hanley, Simon Newton, Jason K, Joe Wilson, William White III, Stephen Fuller, Evangeline Seet, Matthew Marbury, Chris Lamb, Matthew Wygant, Bill Ducat, Nicklas Westerlund, Lee Thompson, Steven Kinney, Israel Ochoa, Angel Rodriguez, Karen Valdellon |
EA Credits: Digital Platform Systems Test |
Director Systems Test |
Mahesh Makhijani |
Engineering Program Manager |
Sangeeta Kulkarni |
Quality Engineering Architect |
Nirav Doshi, Jianjun Zhou |
Quality Engineering Team |
Naga Satyanarayana Vanga, Sandeep Jayyarapu, Chaitanya Tumu |
EA Credits: Online Test Group |
QA Project Manager |
Sam Bradley |
QA Project Lead |
Carlos Moreira-Orantes |
Senior QA Lead |
Shaun Kiggens |
QA Analyst |
Collin Tullius |
QA Lead |
Richard Grube |
Senior QA Tester |
Craig Glass |
OTG Core Game |
Krish Acu, Dorothy Becks, Peter Castano, Janice Cejoco, George Flores, Yan Jia, Elizabeth McMillan, William Scardino, Kyle Thorp, Nam Vo, Jordan Youney, William Youney |
EA Credits: Additional Credits |
Global New Product Launch |
Andy Fletcher, Dan Thompson, Andy Howard, Steven Ciccoricco, Adam McIntosh, Annalise Wright, Daniel Rennie |
Creative Services |
Frank Vella, Stacy Burt, Marilyn Hoss |
Legal |
Kelly McCubbin, Mariann Tam, Stu Eaton |
Customer Experience |
Jamie McLellan, Ruben Estrada, Timothy Steeno, Stefan Boehme, Bill Bendrot, Robert Rodriguez, Cathy Osbourne, Chris Carter, Josh Thompson |
Special Thanks to |
Catherine Ress, Chris Healy, Brett Marting |
Third Party Software |
Annosoft Lipsync © |
Annosoft LLC |
ATI_Compress.h © |
Advanced Micro Devices Inc. [2007; 2008], ATI Technologies Inc. [2004-2006] |
Audotdesk Beast © 2011 |
Autodesk Inc. |
Autodesk HumanIK © 2011 |
Autodesk Inc. |
Autodesk Kynapse © 2011 |
Autodesk Inc. |
Autodesk Scaleform © 2011 |
Autodesk Inc. |
BIGDITIS multiple precision arithmetic code originally written by |
David Ireland |
BIGDIGIT (c) 2001-11 by |
D.I. Management Services Pty Limited |
Boost Software License |
Version 1.0 - August 17th; 2003 |
Chinese Fonts © |
Arphic Technology [for Chinese version] |
Codejock XTREME TOOLKITPRO 2009 © 2009 |
Codejock Technologies LLC |
FMOD © |
Firelight Technologies Pty. Ltd. |
Portions of this software are copyright © 2012 |
The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org] |
Functor © 1996 |
Rich Hickey |
Jansson-2.1 © 2011 |
Petri Lehtinen (http://digip.org/jansson/) |
JPEG Group library (Libjpg) © 2010 |
Independent JPEG Group [http://www.ijg.org/] |
Libtiff software © |
Sam Leffler (1998-1997), Silicon Graphics Inc. [1991-1997] |
LibTomCrypt & LitTomMath © |
Tom St Denis (www.libtom.org) |
LUA version 5.1 © 1994-2010 |
Lua.org |
MTrand © 1997-2002 |
Makoto Matsumoto, Takuji Nishimura |
NVIDIA Texture Tools 2.0 © 2007 |
NVIDIA Corporation |
Speex © 2002-2003 |
Jean-Marc Valin (Xiph.Org Foundation) |
Squish Image Library © 2006 |
Simon Brown (http://code.google.com/p/libsquish) |
STLPort © 1999, 2000 |
Boris Fomitchev (http://www.stlport.com/doc/license.html) |
Whirlpool Hash Function © 2001, 2008 |
Paulo S. L. M. Barreto, Vincent Rijmen |
XML Expat © 2007 |
James Clarke |
zlib.h © 1995-2004 |
Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Frankfurt Team: Music - Tom-Tom Studio Budapest |
Recording Engineer |
Tamás Kurina |
Orchestrator / Conductor |
Peter Pejtsik |