Toys for Bob |
President |
Paul Reiche III |
Creative Director |
Paul Reiche III |
Chief Technology Officer |
Fred Ford |
Art Director |
Terrence C. Falls |
Art Manager |
Amber Long |
Artists |
Aaron Bardo, Sam Cappione, Irene Yayin Chan, Winston Chen, Daniel Colon Jr., Doreen Delgado, Kevin Evans, Raymond Fero, Collin Fogel, Laurie Franks, James Michael Gutierrez, Anthony Hon, Daniel Ikeda, Soosa Kim, Josh Lindeman, Don Martinez, Gaurav Mathur, Michael Robert Morehead, Roberto Moreno, Sunil Mukherjee, Kjeld Pedersen, Teck Jin Oh, Michael Teperson, Carson Utz, Russell Vaccaro III |
Animation Director |
Paul Yan |
Animation |
Colin Brown, Jeff Cooperman, Dave Huddleston, Dan Ross, Neil Wrischnik, SuTien Wong |
Animation Character Technical Directors |
Eric Luhn, Thitikun Vorachart (Eddy) |
Animation Cinematics Lead |
Andy Salvo |
Animation Cinematics |
Chris Antonucci, Mandy Draeger, Jahkeeli Garnett, Barty Wilson |
Audio Director |
Daniel Neil |
Audio Department |
Jason Bowers, Matthew Copeland, Dan Laabs, Stephan Vankov, Trevor Young |
Character / Toy Director |
I-Wei Huang |
Lead Character Modeller |
Alessandro Briglia |
Character / Toy Dept |
David Bunn, Ed General, Jason Findley, Robert Leyland, Blake Lyons, Jeffrey Dean Murchie, Cemre Ozkurt |
Lead Designer - Levels |
Mike Ebert |
Lead Designer - Characters |
Toby Schadt |
Design Lead - Metagame, Combat, Boss Battles |
Vincent Castillo |
Design Dept |
John Barnes, Sean Coll, Rolef Conlan, Rich Davis, Matthew Ein, Justin Fisher, Ben Frost, Nick Gooch, Troy Gunsallus, David Curtis Hill, Kevin Kaw, Adrian Ledda, Gerard Ledda, Nat Loh, Blake Maloof, Chris Nelson, Erol Otus, Kim Acuff Steiner, Sam Rosenthal, Jan Stec, Ryan Steiner, Alex Vaughan, Ray West, Vince Wong |
FX Lead |
Terry Allen |
FX Department |
Keetsie Braz da Cunha, Allan Gersten, David McGrath, Brian McSweeney |
Narrative Direction / Writing |
Alex Ness |
Executive Producer |
Jeff Poffenbarger |
Production |
Peter Kavic, Nick Livingston, Shinichiro Ohyama, Laura Schlatmann |
Programming Dept |
Dennis Crowley, Jamie Davis, Ken Ford, Brent Gumns-Hostrawser, Peter Lipson, Avery Lodato, Sami Tabikh, Ping Tang |
Scripting Lead |
Daniel Gerstein |
Scripting Dept |
Jesse Browne, Gene Massey, James Stoddard, David Wright |
QA Manager |
Christopher Bruno |
QA Leads |
Richard Hartzell, Jeffrey Steven Myerson, Sean Thomson |
QA Assistant Leads |
Andrei Llave, Rustin Groody, William Youney |
QA Dept |
Teng Chea, Kip Ernst, Egan Hirvela, Victor Kunkel, James Mattos, Ryan Mackey, Shane Mesuda, Guy Riessen, Jared Skold, George Stock, Jeff Thurman, Greg Vargas, Keith Vedol, Jordan Youney, Thad Youngquist |
Contractors |
Ronald Kee, Yoriko Ito, Issam Khalil, David Levison, Jim Moore, Ken Nguyen, Sean O'Daniels, Michael Stout |
Executive Assistant |
Kim Malone |
HR Manager |
Malasavanh Thavonesouk |
IT Manager |
Tom Lundquist |
IT Dept |
Adal Becerra |
Senior Operations Manager |
Elise Mundell |
Studio Coordinator |
Jaclyn Hebron |
Special Thanks |
Samay Israel, Lorien Ferris, Andrew Lee, James Mattos, Julian Weiswasser, Mara MacMahon, Van Phan |
Beenox |
Development Team |
Julien Allard, Maxime Babin, Karine Bédard, Vincent Bédard, Tariq Bellaoui, Alexandre Bergeron, Alexandre Blanchet-Desloges, David Blondeau, Étienne Boisseau, Thierry Bouchard, Marc-Alexandre Boulanger-Milot (mamilot), Daniel Boulianne, Sébastien Bourgoing (GrosHector), Stéphane Bourque, Pascal Brulotte, Danny Angelo Carminati Grein, Anthony Caron, Maxime Carrier, Samuel Carrier, Simon Chartier (Crazy Legs), Jonathan Cook, Pierre-Luc Cormier, Alexandre Cossette (K7), Caroline Couture, Francis Couture, Daniel Demers, Nancy Demers, Pierre-André Déry, Laurence Détraz, Simon Dompierre, Christian Dubé-Lebel, Charles Dufour, Brian Fagnant (Bribri), Vincent Fiset, Steve Fortier, Mathieu Fournier, Étienne Giguère, Marie-Joëlle Gingras, Louis-Philippe Gobeil, Jonathan Gosselin, Stéphane Gravel, Sébastien Grégoire, Simon Grelier, Pierre-Luc Grondines, Vincent Hébert (LePrince), Karim Idrissi, Frédérick Imbeault, Jimmy Laberge, Jonathan Lajoie, Jean-Philippe Lamarre, Stéphanie Lapointe, Olivier Latouche, Louis-Philippe Lebel, Jimmy Lepage, Laurie Lespérance, Alexandre Lessard, Alex Mercier, Sylvain Morel, Dominic Morin, Luc-André Murray, Dominic Ouellet, Vincent Pageau, Everton Fernando Patitucci da Silva, Guillaume Patry (Mr. Party), Marie-Michelle Pepin, Carl-Simon Picard, Dominic Poirier (Nosferax), Nour Polloni, Louis-Emmanuel Pothier, Sébastien Potvin, Karen Poulin, Pier-Luc Poulin, Étienne Pouliot (FredPop), Stéphane Rabattu, Jonathan Rancourt, Patrick Renaud, Nicolas-Denis Robitaille (Destructo), Jean-Pierre Roy, Sébastien Roy, Kevin Royer, Jimmy Samson (JimSam), Jonathan St-André, Philippe St-Arnaud, Jean-Michel Thériault, François Toupin, Marie-Eve Tremblay, Yani Trudel, Gabriel Vézina, Daniel Voyer-Lessard, Thomas Wilson |
Special Thanks |
Alexandra Beaulieu, Étienne Beaulieu, Michael Bisson, Gabriel Bouffard, Katie Boulet, Patrick Carrier, Bruno Cimbalnik, Daniel Cote, Manuella Coulombe, Félix-Antoine Désy-Gillies, Martin Dubé, Luc Ferland, Samuel Fradette, Geneviève Jacques, Jean-Benoit Lachance, Alexandre Lalancette, Eric Lavoie, Jessica Lecours, Simon-Pierre Lepage, Clément Lescalet, Marie-Christine Marineau, Jean-François Nadeau, Julie-Anne Paiement, Pierre Paradis, Maxime Picard, Adam Plowman, Jean-Philippe Ross, Julie Sanschagrin, François Taddei, Abe Taraky, Maxime Turcotte, Philippe Valois, Samuel Vandal |
Narrative |
Written by |
Alex Ness, Michael Graham, Adam Foshko, Scott Krager, Matthew Copeland |
Activision Production: Production |
Executive Producer |
Scott Krager |
Senior Producer |
Jamie Bafus |
Design Producer |
Michael Graham |
Producers |
Dawn Pinkney, Chris A. Wilson |
Associate Producers |
Jennifer Avina, ElĂas JimĂ©nez III |
Production Coordinator |
Louis Studdert |
VP, Production |
Alex Peters |
Activision Production: Production - Hardware |
Director, Hardware Production |
Nicole Willick |
Senior Producer |
Jin Han |
Associate Producer |
Donna Woo |
Production Coordinator |
Tyler Everett |
Art Direction |
Art Director |
Lee Harker |
Additional Production: Production Interns |
Production Interns |
Jordan Klein, Arthur Grygoryan |
Hardware and Toys: Toys For Bob |
Original Character and Toy Design |
I-Wei Huang, Paul Reiche III |
Hardware Design |
Robert Leyland |
RO Design |
Studio Head |
Lee Guinchard |
Senior Executive Producer |
Stephen Withers |
Director, Electronic Solutions |
Duncan Miller |
Principal Electronics Engineer |
Tim Clark |
Office Manager |
Trina Deakin |
IT Manager |
Nik Marquez |
Senior Producer, Hardware |
Cendru Engstrom, Kern Corrigan |
Associate Hardware Producers |
Casimero Agustin, Melanie Cox |
Graphic Design |
Minna Hu |
Director of Hardware Production |
Carter Lee |
Sr. Manager Global Logistics |
Candy Lu |
Hardware Program Manager |
Scott Yang |
Engineering Manager |
Jared Chan |
Product Designer |
Cody Lee |
Project Manager |
Betty Shang |
Electronics Engineering Manager |
Thomas Tan |
Firmware Engineer |
Herman Liu |
Mechanical Engineering Manager |
Colin Zen |
Office Administrator |
June Xie |
Certification and Compliance Manager |
Shelley Zhou |
Engineering |
Music Xu, David Zhu, Peak Tan, Martin Wu, Fox Duan, Bruce Chen, Helen Wang, Larry Yan |
Creata (USA) Inc. |
VP, US Product Development |
Thomas Carsello |
Senior Project Manager |
Joyce Sprau |
Sculptors |
Mo Flint, Jason Benner, Brando Bai, Brian Baity, Jay Bicknell, George Helmick, Jay Shao, Ian Shen |
Product Designer |
Angel Cintron |
Engineering |
Rocky Zhou, Jimmy Huang |
QA / QC |
Velly Zhang, Witte Wang |
Operations |
Victor Yeung, Betty Liu |
Technical Model Design |
Senior Manager, Product Development |
Louis Luk |
Manager, Engineering |
Edmond Leung |
Voice Over Production by Formosa Interactive |
Voice Direction / Casting |
Amanda Wyatt |
Voice Direction |
Keythe Farley |
Director, Studio Services and Celebrity Acquisitions |
William Beaman (Chip) |
Manager, Voiceover Services |
Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Project Coordinator |
Kirsten Scoles |
Recording Engineers |
David Natale, Josh Mosser, Chad Bedell, Justin Langley, Brian Magrum |
Editorial Coordinators |
David Natale, Daniel P. Francis, Duncan Brown |
Dialog Editors |
Bob Rankin, David Walsh, Mark Camperell, Justin Langley, Chad Bedell, Kragen Lum, Corey Eccles, James Barker, Leilani Ramirez, Paul Fonarev, Anthony Sorise, Myon Sample, Brett Rothfield, Steve Goldberg |
Assistant Engineers |
Duncan Brown, Tyrone Forte, Jessy Medina |
Voice Actors |
Jonathan Adams, Carlos Alazraqui, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Laura Bailey, Troy Baker, Ogie Banks, Michael Benyaer, Bob Bergen, Gregg A. Berger, Jeff Bergman, JB Blanc, Brian Bloom, Steven Jay Blum, David Boat, Thomas Bromhead, Kimberly D. Brooks, Dave Burchell, Robert Cait, Joey Camen, Cam Clarke, Dameon J. Clarke, Ryan Cooper, Chris Cox, Kat Cressida, Elizabeth Daily, Hunter Davis, Grey DeLisle-Griffin, Darin De Paul, Bernardo DePaulo, John DiMaggio, Michael Donovan, Robin Atkin Downes, Jake Eberle, Chris Edgerly, Susan Eisenberg, Greg Ellis, Gideon Emery, Keythe Farley, David Fennoy, Quinton Flynn, David Forseth, Chris Fries, Brian George, Peter Giles, Bob Glouberman, Bobcat Goldthwait, Dan Hagen, Gavin Hammon, Jess Harnell, Richard Steven Horovitz, Daniel Jacobs, Roger Labon Jackson, Peter D. Jessop, Bob Joles, Neil Kaplan, JP Karliak, John Kassir, Josh Keaton, Brandon Keener, Tom Kenny, Matt Yang King, Andrew Kishino, Maurice LaMarche, Lex Lang, Tobie LaSalandra, Misty Lee, Jonathan Lipow, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Lurie, Sunil Malhotra, David Markus, Elizabeth Foldes-Meiman, Matthew Mercer, Jim Meskimen, Lani Minella, David B. Mitchell, Sumalee Montano, Matthew Moy, Masasa Moyo, Julie Nathanson, Daniel Neil, Alex Ness, Nolan North, Liam C. O'Brien, Erol Otus, Bryce Papenbrook, Chris Parson, Tara Platt, Marcella Lentz Pope, CCH Pounder, Jamieson Price, Paul Reiche III, Kevin Michael Richardson, Bumper Robinson, Mark Rolston, Rino Romano, Roger Rose, Salli Saffioti, John Salwin, Sean Schemmel, Eliza Jane Schneider, Kevin Schon, Dwight Schultz, Patrick Seitz, Nicholas Shakoour, David Shatraw, Keith Silverstein, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., Roger Craig Smith, David Sobolov, André Sogliuzzo, Kevin Sorbo, Tara Strong, Cree Summer, Keith Szarabajka, Fred Tatasciore, Richard Tatum, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, James Arnold Taylor, Oliver Vaquer, Kari Wahlgren, Patrick Warburton, Audrey Wasilewski, Billy West, Mitchell Whitfield, Scott Whyte, Travis Willingham, Wally Wingert, Dave Wittenberg, Mark Worden, Ron Yuan, Michael Yurchak |
Music and Sound: Original Music |
Score Composed and Produced by |
Lorne Balfe |
Skylanders Spyro's Adventure Main Theme by |
Hans Zimmer |
Music Production Services |
Steven Kofsky |
Music Production Coordinator |
Kelly Johnson |
Additional Music by |
Max Aruj, Gary Dworetsky, Thomas Farnon |
Digital Instrument Design |
Mark Wherry |
Solo Violin |
Christine Wu |
Technical Assistant |
Joe Cho |
Music Recorded and Mixed by |
Remote Control Productions - Santa Monica - California |
Music Licensed from |
14th Street Music LLC |
The Following Music Provided Courtesy of APM Music |
World Challenge, Desert Chase, Sands of Time, Ancient Warriors, Mountain Peaks, Focus on Tomorrow, Phantom Ship, Inspector Pepe, Skeletons in the Closet, The Heist, Tip Toes, Creeping Doubt, Desert Violence, Life in the Shadows, Dramatic Rush, Fairytales, Dreamland, Dangerous Escape, Nola, Supremacy, Towards Victory, Pirate Battle, Battle Action, Let the Contest Begin, Endless Anticipation, Middle Eastern Adventure, The Dark Donjon, Tension 20, Valiant Heroes, Rays of Hope, Middle East, Waltzing Vibes, Corruption, Cosmic Waves, Out of Trouble, Rock Heroes, Siege and Conquest, Space Fantasy, Take the Lead, Nitro Power, Base Jumping, Racing Crew, Riding Zone, Mexican Chase, Paso Doble, Borderline, Across Hostile Territory, Casbah Market, The Elements, Stones, Ready Steady Tapas, Old Mill Stream, Lucky Go Happy, Wonkstep, Low Iq, Newsbreaks, Horizon, News Intro, News Outro, City Announcement, Say What, Funk Party, New Aching Soul, Pressure Drop, Darker Than Life, Jet Fuel Genetic, Transistor, Banjo Mash, I'm Leaving - Underscore, Glitchy Knee, Hard Hits - Drums Only, Comin' Back To You, Country Folk Picking, Funny Girls, Hotspot, If You Can't Love Me, Riviera Pop, Slam That Jam, So Strong, The Organ Groove, Trash Talkin', Backroad Country, Cha Cha Del Sol, French Kisses, Harlem Trap, I'm So Famous, Jamaica Cumbia, Juicy Fruit, Kingston, Kiss Me Quick, Ljustost, Love House, Pirate, Playful Ska, Shake Something, Ska Chase, Ska, Swinging Fifties, The Washboard Ramblers, Tonight's the Night, War Game, Voodoo Robot, Animal Carnival, Surely Shirley, Rattling Bones, Prepare to be Boarded, Walk the Plank, Chicken Run, Check My Crib, Golden Swagger, Something Fishy, Mad Chase, Catch Me If You Can, Tournament, Jungaloo, Afternoon Jive, Mostly Ghostly, Acting the Clown, Bedouin Feast, Zombie Run, Baby Robot, Executions, Elephants Trombone, Moon of Mid-Autumn, Drumming Fingers, A Pair of Aces, Beat Patrol, Magic Forest Kingdom, Mexico City, Chasing Tails, Fatal Error, Puttin' on the Pinstripe Remix, Kentucky Traveler, Playful Activity, Sporting Highs, Freetown, Gloop, Gangster, Professor Moriarty, Military Whistle, Whistling Grizzly, Chilling Me Softly, Monster Approaching, Guardians of Glory, Koto Batu, Shields and Arrows, Super Heroic, Blitz, Mardi Gras Party, Bare Heavy, The Western, Hacksaw, Shrimp Bizzle, Bruv of War, Lost Kingdom, War Machine, Cloak and Dagger, Family, Focus on Tomorrow, Harlem Trap, Transistor |
Music and Sound: Additional Sound |
Sound Designer |
Jordan Wilby |
Music and Sound: Post Creations |
Foley Supervisor |
Nick Neutra |
Foley Artist |
Noel Vought |
Foley Mixers |
Kyle Billingsley, Arno Stephanian |
Music and Sound: Cinematic Sound Design and Mix - Formosa Interactive |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Eliot R. Connors (MPSE) |
Sound Designers |
Alan Rankin, Chad Bedell |
Sound Design Asset Manager |
Alexander Leeman Johnson |
Foley Artists |
Dan O'Connell, Geordy Sincavage |
Cinematics: Cinematic Productions - PandaPanther, Inc.: Production |
Creative Directors |
Jonathan Garin, Naomi Nishimura |
Executive Producer |
Amy Fahl |
Art Director |
Navid Bagherzadeh |
Producers |
Steve Intrabartola, Johanna MacArthur, Ryan McLaughlin |
Production Office Manager |
Cuyler Mitchell |
Design / Matte Painting / Color Key |
Ivy Tai |
Rigging |
Jason Bikofsky, Steve Muniz |
Rigging Intern |
Jennifer Emir Mendez |
Cinematics: Cinematic Productions - PandaPanther, Inc.: Animation Department |
Pre-Viz |
Navid Bagherzadeh, Ian Brauner, Adam Burke, Darren Chang, Nick Dubois, Doug Rappin, Klvic Zodnik (credited as Zodnik) |
Character Animation Lead |
Jamil Lahham |
Lead Animators |
Ian Brauner, Nick Dubois |
Animators |
Dan Augsburger, Ozan Basaldi, CJ Burbage, Jon Burke, Darren Chang, Josh Greer, Han Hu, MinSeok Jeon, Hee Jin Kim, David Lee, Yarim Machado, Hillary McCarthy, Doug Rappin, Mike Sime, Tommy Taylor, Shendy Wu |
Cinematics: Cinematic Productions - PandaPanther, Inc.: Lighting Department |
Modeling Supervisor |
Adam Rosenzweig |
Modeling / Texturing |
Lucy Choi, Dan Fine, Chris Green, Jeong Kim, Samantha Lai, Andrew Stifel, Duce Vujovic |
Modeling Intern |
Mark Francisco |
Lighters |
Lucy Choi, Anthony Jones, Patrick McAvena, Shane O'Hara, Mirelle Underwood |
Layout Artists |
Navid Bagherzadeh, Dan Fine, Klvic Zodnik (credited as Zodnik) |
Cinematics: Cinematic Productions - PandaPanther, Inc.: FX Department |
FX Art |
Chris Gereg, Frankie Principe, Miguel Salek, Klvic Zodnik (credited as Zodnik) |
Editorial |
Craig Cobb, Kevin Park |
Compositing Lead |
Navid Bagherzadeh |
Compositors |
Michael Garrett, Shane O'Hara, Rachel Rardin, Tonya Smay, Chris West |
Compositing Intern |
Laura Lee |
Render Management |
Craig Zimmerman |
IT Department |
Craig Zimmerman |
Pipeline Master |
Raphael Matto |
Additional Cinematics Animation: SuperGenius |
CEO |
Paul Culp |
Senior Producer |
Greg Savoia |
Producer |
Damon Redmond |
Project Director |
Bryan Provencher |
Animation Director |
Rob Bekuhrs |
Character TD |
Daryn Olson |
Lead Animators |
Justin Rice, Brice Anderson, Alexander Yao, Naomi Fish |
Animators |
Kayli Edwards, Donald Fergus, Ismael Baclay, Benjamin Anderson, Andrew Hagel, Matthew Estes, Andrew Schneider, Geoff Valade Smith, Omaikel Alfaro, Jordan Giboney, David Nelson, Mike Johnson |
Additional Cinematic Animation: Vicarious Visions, Inc. |
Art Lead |
Barclay Chantel (Buck) |
Animation Lead |
Adam Olshan |
Lead Cinematics Artist |
John Paul Rhinemiller |
Animators |
Dave Blanchette, Eric Johnson, Justin Little |
Cinematographer |
Brock Cerny |
Lighting Artist |
Brandon Martin |
Effects Lead |
Evan Mennillo |
Effects Artists |
Carlos Cheek, Andy Lomerson, Kevin Meade |
Rigging and Animation Tools |
Ryan Griffin |
Tech Artist |
Jonathan Paton |
Senior Executive Producer |
David Nathanielsz |
Producers |
Eric Carter, Kara Massie |
Vicarious Visions Alchemy Team |
Vicarious Visions Alchemy Team |
Matthew Conte, Chris McEvoy, Michael Bukowski, Brian Osman, Cory McWilliams, Michael Bermann, Flip Lamoureux, Padraic Hennessy, Sean Murphy, Acy James Stapp, Joseph Forte, Andy Lomerson, Brett Lajzer |
Activision Central Studios: Operations |
Project Manager |
Sasha Rebecca Gross |
Supervisor |
Christopher Codding |
Operations Coordinator |
Jennifer Velazquez |
Archivist |
Heather Polubinski |
Greenlight Coordinator |
Evalina Shin |
Activision Central Studios: Central Design |
SVP, Central Studios |
Carl Schnurr |
Cinematics Director - Creative Producer |
Sylvain Doreau |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Senior Manager, Central User Testing |
Jason Yow |
Central User Experience Testing Lead |
Gareth Griffiths |
User Testing Supervisor |
Phil Keck |
Central User-Testing Lead Moderator |
Quinn L |
Testing Moderator |
Michele Z. Cabeen |
Senior Manager, Scripts |
Adam Foshko |
Activision Central Studios: Game Analytics |
Senior Director, Game Analytics |
Arthur Von Eschen |
Game Statistician |
Dylan Rogerson |
Principal Game Analytics Specialist |
Jean Zoch |
Lead Game Analytics Specialist |
Adam Husein |
Game Statisticians Affine Analytics |
Achal Ananth, Amey Nirpase, Kush Kothari, Rachit Kumar, Prasoon Puri |
Activision Central Studios: Central Audio |
Senior Audio Manager |
Adam Boyd |
Senior Sound Designer |
Trevor Bresaw |
Technical Sound Designer |
Victor Durling |
Senior Audio Mixer |
Mark Jasper |
Activision Central Studios: Voice and Performance Management Group |
Talent Services Manager |
Noah Sarid |
Talent Coordinator |
Marie Bagnell |
Administrative Assistant |
Rachel Newman |
Activision Central Studios: Central Engineering |
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer |
Steve Pearce |
VP, Technology |
Dave Cowling |
Vice President - Online Technology |
Patrick Griffith |
Release Engineer |
Ryan Ford |
Activision Central Studios: Central Art and Animation |
Lead Animator |
Alex Smith |
Concept Artist |
Lim Hur |
DemonWare |
DemonWare |
Andrew Agno, John Allen, Mohammad Rajaie Al Korani, Nadia Alramli, Maciej Anczura, Michael Atavine, Edward Baker (Nice Guy), David Ballano-Fernandez, Mirosław Baran, Gustavo Baratto, Patrick Barrington, Rick Barzilli, Boti Béres, Annie Bennett, Jérémie Bethmont, Rashid Bhamjee, Ryan Blazecka, Suzanne Boylan, John Brackens, Demian Brecht, David Brennan (REspawn), Morgan Brickley, Scott Buchanan, Jaime Buelta, Luke Burden, Pauline Byrne, Pedro Calcao, Graham Campbell, André Caron, Lee Cash, Colin Cashin, Stephanie Cates, Alex Chachkov, Ryan Chau, Catalina Cicioiu, Martin Clarke, Daniel Cobban, Nicola Colleran, Michael Collins, Conor Conroy, Colin Cox, Alex Couture-Beil, Marian Cullen, Tim Czerniak, Colin Deasy, Richard Delaney, Sinéad Devereaux, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Stephane Dudzinski, Dmytro Dyachuk, Matthew Edwards, Michael Edwards, Steven Erenst, Steven Eareast, David Falloon, Hamza Faran, Brendan Fields, Stuart Fox, Yascha Friesen, Dan Frincu, Bruno Furtado, Omi Gao, Catherine Gavin, Francisco Garcia Miranda, Karl Germyn, Siobhán Golden, Arthur Green, Alan Hall, Padraic Hallinan, John Hamill, Paul Hoefgen, Sterling Hoeree, Chris Hut, Ryan Hunter, Steffen Higel, Raluca Ivan, Rui Jiang, Travis Kay, Eli Kazmirouk, Robert Keightley, Peter Kieser, Owen Kilgannon, John Kirk, Gordon Klok, Allan Kumka, Andrew Lai, Jason Lam, Antoine Lépine, Maria Lee, Scott Lee, Roman Lisagor, Youhua Li, Daniel Lin, David Lin, Howard Lu, Richard Lubell, Artiom Lunev, David Lynam, Garrett Lynch, Emma McBreen, Catherine McCarthy, Mark McGree, Brian McGeough, Craig McInnes, Liam MacInnes, Christopher McKnight, Duncan McNab, Gerald Magnusson, Patrick Mamaid, Damien Marshall, Christopher Martin, Tendayi Mawushe, Connor Mayer, Greg Mayer, Michele Mazzucco, Meri Morganov, Y Nguyen, Parsa Shabani, Philip Merricks, Jeff Mills, Sergii Mikhtoniuk, Christopher Mueller, Cormac Mulhall, Natalie Murray, Ruth Murphy, Nick Murtagh, Jake Nagazine, Shahab Nazemi, Marin Nelson, Nic Nero, Erik Niklas, Graeme Nordgren, Joohwan Oh, Sachiko Caroline Ogawa, Sean O'Donnell, Cathal O'Halloran, Seán O Sullivan, Adrian Oliver, Tim Patterson, Martin Pelikan, Adam Penner, Byron Pile, Josh Plouffe, Andrey Polyakov, Ruaidhrà Power, Glen Powley, Dara Price, Gary Quan, Gary Rafter, Anar Rahimli, Mohan Raj Rajamanickam, Angel Ramboi, Lisa Reilly, Jeremy Reimer, Stefan Reimer, Chris Reynolds, Gleb Reys, Andrew Ritchie, Wendy Robillard, Nic Roland, Davide Romani, Andrew Rowe, Matthew Sawasy, Gordon Schneider, Thomas Shaw, Piotr Sieklucki, Kulbir Singh, Parvinder Singh Grewal, Amy Smith, Greg Smith, Kale Stedman, Emmanuel Stone, Tao Su, Jordan Taekema, Shawn Tagseth, Adam Talsma, Vladislav Titov, Alexandru Totolici, Tim Tschirner, Chase Vigar, Neil Walsh, Liam Walsh, Huaidong Wang, John Wang, William Wei, Jason Wei (Hagao), Mike Whitty, Christie Wilson, Joyce Wu, Jake Xu, Woosley Xu, Qiong Tony Yang, Woody Yang, Pan Ye, Otto Yiu, Steven Young, Alex Yuan, Allen Zhang |
Activision Publishing: Product Management |
VP, Product Development |
Josh Taub |
Marketing Directors |
Kenneth Chu, Greg Wilson |
Marketing Managers |
James Friscia, Derrick Kuan, Ryan Lacina |
Marketing Coordinator |
Angela Chen |
European Marketing Manager |
Ruben Dehouck |
European Marketing Managers |
Guillaume Martin, Peter Warner |
Australian Marketing Manager |
Kathryn Roberts |
Activision Publishing: Consumer Marketing |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Tim Ellis |
SVP, Consumer Marketing |
John Coyne |
Director, Consumer Marketing |
Hjalmar Hedman |
Managers, Consumer Marketing |
Eneida Mejia, Neal Pabon, Kelly Patt |
Activision Publishing: Public Relations |
Global Head of Public Relations |
Monte Lutz |
Senior PR Director |
Kerstine Johnson |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Dior J. Brown |
Senior Publicist |
Bianca Blair |
Junior Publicist |
Ali Miller |
Sr. Global Asset Manager |
Karen Yi |
Activision Publishing: Digital Marketing |
VP, Digital Marketing |
Jonathan Anastas |
Director, Digital Marketing |
David Blaser |
Manager, Digital Marketing |
Mario Sgambelluri, Richard Elmore |
Associate Manager, Digital Marketing |
John Tretton |
Activision Publishing: Licensing and Partnerships |
VP, Licensing and Partnerships |
Ashley Maidy |
Managers, Licensing and Partnerships |
Lindsay Friedman, Jennifer Baca |
Associate Manager, Licensing and Partnerships |
Vickie Farmer |
Associate Product Manager, Business Development |
Scott Murata |
Activision Publishing: Consumer Insights |
Director, Consumer Insights |
Mike Swiontkowski |
VP Consumer Insights |
Lisa Welch |
Senior Manager, Consumer Insights |
Tracey Castle |
Activision Publishing: Supply Chain Operations |
SVP, Supply Chain Operations |
Robert Wharton |
VP, Supply Chain Planning |
Andrea Gronkowski |
Toy Planner |
Lora Park |
Director, Logistics |
Mark Verrengia |
Director, Operations |
Tom Bene |
Sr. Manager, Production |
Julie Grovdahl |
Retail Display Manager |
Donna Damrow |
NA Supply Chain Project Manager |
Gabriella Zemlyak |
VP, European Supply Chain |
Ronno Holtslag |
Director, Supply Chain Planning |
Kevin D'Souza |
Sr. Production Planner |
Rob Rowley |
Manager, Europe Creative Services |
Jackie Sutton |
Project Manager, Creative Services |
Mark Lugli |
Project Coordinator, Creative Services |
Kevin Jamieson, Mike Wand-Tetley |
Manager, Asia-Pacific Operations |
Wade Cruickshank |
Procurement Manager |
Heath Jansson |
Activision Publishing: Sales Operations |
Director, Category Management |
Kristin Ferraraccio |
VP, Business Planning and Analysis |
Alan Wiessbrod |
Sr. Director, Retail Marketing |
Amy Longhi |
Senior Manager, Retail Marketing |
Ashley Nathanson |
Associate Manager, Retail Marketing |
Sean Junkins |
VP, Retail Marketing and Category Management |
Chetan Desai |
SVP, American Sales |
Andrew Brown |
SVP, European Commercial Operations |
Steve Young |
Director, Customer Forecasting |
Jon Foltz |
Sr. Manager, Retail Planning |
Deborah Lee |
Activision Publishing: US Legal Team |
Clearance Paralegal |
Chris Scaglione |
Senior Counsel |
Amanda O'Keeffe |
Senior Director, Business and Legal Affairs |
Kate Ogosta |
Senior Trademark Administrator |
Terry Kiel |
Trademark Paralegal |
Christina Buted |
Director, Patents |
Omer Salik |
Patent Counsel |
Neil Yang |
Licensing Counsel |
Jerod Partin |
Contract Specialist |
Keith Hammons |
Senior Director, Legal |
Philip Terzian |
VP, Litigation and Intellectual Property |
Mary Tuck |
Activision Publishing: Art Services |
Senior Manager, Art Services |
Todd Pruyn |
Senior Design Lead |
Michael Hunau |
Video Lead |
Jeff Ketcham |
Traffic Coordinators |
Josh Bolton, Kathleen O'Rourke |
Designers |
Robert LeBeau, Daniel PĂ©rez |
Editor |
Samaria Daniel |
Motion Graphics Artist |
Brandon Russ |
Junior Designers |
Riley Blindt, Eric Chan, Joseph Macri |
Video Capture Technicians |
Alexandre Duclos, Peter Elsley, Aina Kanahele, Quinton Reynolds |
Activision Publishing: Production Services - Europe |
Senior Director, Production Services |
Barry Kehoe |
Senior Manager, Localization and QA |
Fiona Ebbs |
Senior Localization Project Manager |
Conor Harlow |
Localization Project Manager |
Joanne Sheldon |
Localization Project Coordinator |
Laura Cocco |
Localization QA Manager |
Mannix Kelly |
Senior Localization QA Lead |
Franck Morisseau |
Localization QA Lead |
Christopher Bugny, Thomas Lopez |
Localization QA Language Leads |
Antoine De Fourcroy, Alfio Federico Di Pinto, Simon North, Carlos Posse, Vinicius Verza, Alberto Correa Tosti-Croce, Senja Kaarela, Vidar Nilsen, Anders Kjeldgaard Nielsen, Kylie Van de Putte, Ari Heiskanen, Aleksejs Radcenko |
Localization QA Testers |
Anderson Cahet, Nicholas Colares, Igor Mantovani, Mauricio Bernardo Da Silva, Marcelle Varanda, Ole Graae-Michelsen, Casper Gade, Oliver Skyttle, Casper Holm Christiansen, Katie Semler, Michael Matabadal, Stijn Sibiet, Sanni Hintikka, Ville Junttila, Aziz Janah, Guillem Balayer, Baptiste Descatoire, Florent Ducret, Marc Delalonde, Steven Joucla, Pierre Larralde, Yohann Junique, Mathieu Gerard, Axel Lotthé, Federico Saia, Iván Mendez, Ronald Torres, Marcelo Ivar Rocha Arias, Matthew Butler, Matias Daniel Crocco, John Stephan Hald, Andreas Friis Wahlstroem, Marit Hofstra, Johnny Raas, Jaime Morgan, Alfonso Casanova, Michael Thrippleton, Raul Prades Roca, Aitor Agudo Espinosa, Jorge Plaza Salcedo, Ruben Ruz Anton, Juha Salorinne, Toni Miettinen, Pekko Ahlsten, Manuela Loritz, Denise Behrmann, Oliver Volkmann, Steffen Magister, Patrick Fox, Patrick Friedrich, Tobias Niggemann, Paola Palermo, Diletta Palagi, Francesco Dessolis, Catalin Ignat, Fahd Sidhoum, Stefan Jönsson, Unna Mörn, Michael Rasmussen, Robbin Enberg, Alexander Hermansson, Synne Aasland Ursin, Noora Ruuskanen, Anders Rundh Jensen |
Burn Lab Technicians |
Todd Lambert, Dean Adamson |
IT Network Technician |
Fergus Lindsay |
Localization Tools and Support Provided by |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC inc |
Activision Publishing: Special Thanks |
Activision Special Thanks |
Robert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, Dennis Durkin, Brian Hodous, David Stohl, Coddy Johnson, Patrick J. Kelly, Peter Royea, Eddie Chan, Amrita Ahuja, Stuart Roch, Chris A. Wilson, Samuel Peterson, Dan Gabele, Sang Kim, Alyssa Delhotal-Schofield, Jenny Tyley, Sheilah Brooks, Jasmine Allen, Marie Edney, Sara Oliver, Jill McKeon, Laura Gunn, Noah Kircher-Allen, Steven Sizer, Glenn Oliver, Victor Lopez, Jason Posada, Kenny Tanaka, Ric Romero, Elliott J. Ehlig, Todd Mueller |
Activision Publishing: Quality Assurance |
QA Senior Director |
Chris Arends |
QA Directors |
Jason Wong, Jean Carrières |
QA Senior Manager |
Glenn Vistante |
Sr. Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
Activision Publishing: Quality Assurance, Quebec |
QA Project Leads |
Joël Denis-Sheehy, Kévin Paré, Éric Demers |
QA Associate Project Leads |
Marc Plamondon, Youri Gabbino |
QA Floor Leads |
Alec Thibault, Guillaume Gauthier, Jimmy Légaré, Marc-André Ducharme, Marco Castonguay, Maxime Malenfant, Benoit Allaire, Jourdain-Pier Lelièvre, Mike Olivier, Raphaël Corbin, Rémi Gosselin |
QA Testers |
Alexandre Barrette, Alexandre Guay, Alexandre Langevin, André Bergeron, Andrée-Anne Martin, Anne Plourde, Annabelle Parent, Annick Tremblay, Antoine Gagnon-Coulombe, Audrey Savard, Charles-Olivier Magnan, Claudie Bergeron, Colin McBain-Hogg, Daniel Girard, Daniel Gosselin, Darren Rioux-Lambert, David Ruel, Djamel Caufriez, Dominic Labbé, Dominic Morin, Dylan Daggett, Elliot Stevens, Éric Pouliot, Eve Pouliot-Mathieu, Francis Chandonnet, François Morneau, Frédérick Perry-Landry, Gabriel Lapointe, Guillaume Alain, Hélène Côté, Hugo Levesque-Girard, Irene Tejada, Jean-Alexandre Beaumont, Jean-Gabriel Fournier-Chassé, Jean-Philippe Bujold-Boutin, Jennifer Goggin, Jérôme Pitre-Durocher, Julie Macoir, Karyn Grenier, Lukaël Bélanger, Marc-Antoine Duguay, Marc-Antoine Saindon, Marc-Olivier Gingras-Tremblay, Mathieu Gosselin, Mathieu Hunter, Mathieu Landry, Maxime Côté, Michèle Bergeron, Nathan Nadeau, Nicolas Padovani, Nicolas Paiement, Nicolas Cotton, Nicolas Morin, Patrick Boutin, Philippe Jobin-Lessard, Pierre-Alexis Bourgoin, Pierre-Alexandre Déraspe, Pierre-Luc Mélançon, Pierre-Luc Simoneau, Raphaël Doré, Samuel Dussault, Sarah Tanguay-Giroux, Sébastien Bisson, Sébastien Dusseault, Simon Bergeron, Simon Tam, Simon Tétreault, Simon Vézina, Simon-Pier Martineau, Sylvain Devost, Thierry Fournier, Thomas Goulet-Ratte, Vincent Auger, William Daggett, William Parent-Labonté, Yannick Plourde, Alexandre Fortin, Alexandre Turcotte, Alexandre-Xavier Phillips, Alexandre Langevin, Ali Allaoui, Alyson St-Onge, Axel Béliveau, Benjamin Lampron, Carole Vaudry, Charles Kirouac, Christophe Béliveau, Daniel Gagnon, Dany Desmeules, Dany Vézina, David Beaudin, David Charest, David Dussault, Dominique Gagnon, Elie Marticotte, Emile Morissette, Eric Simard, Félix Hardy, Félix Lacombe, Francis Gourdes, François Fily-Paré, Frédéric Tremblay, Frederic Wilson, Henrick Pelletier, Jade Desmeules, Jason Carroll, Jean-Francois Bergeron, Jérémi Gauthier, Jérôme Wauthy, Jessy Bergeron, Joey-Ross Auclair-Morel, Julien Gagnon, Justin Wong, Laurent Camiré, Louis-Olivier Maximilien St-Pierre, Luis Trudel-Lopez, Marc-Antoine Gosselin, Marc-Antoine Joyal, Marc-Olivier Bastille-Sirois, Marchello Bourgoin-Beaulieu, Marianne Duchesne, Marianne Giroux, Marie-Catherine Ricard, Olivier Sévigny, Paul Champagne, Philippe Hébert, Pierre-Olivier D'Amours, Renaud Barrette, René-Christian Bouchard, Rosalie Bolduc, Samuel Cloutier, Samuel Franck, Samuel Gaudreault-Belley, Marie-Pascale Gagné, Mathieu Roy, Matthew Pelletier, Max Brosseau, Maxim Fortin-Demers, Maxime Beaulieu, Maxime Bedard, Maxime Duguay, Maxime Hénault, Myriam Ouellet, Nicolas Potvin, Olivier Martin Trépanier, Simon Bérubé, Simon Falardeau-Alain, Simon Paré, Suzy Lachance, Thomas Hughes, Thomas Valcourt, Vincent Chabot, Vincent Turcotte, Xavier Bourgault-Perreault |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Steve Roach |
QA Manager |
Guillaume Weber |
QA Lead Database Administrator |
Jean-François Le Houillier |
QA Database Specialist |
Jean-François Giguère |
QA IT Lead |
Stéphane Elie |
QA IT Technicians |
Jean-François Boutin, Jean-François Falardeau, Guillaume Rochat, Fabien Doyon |
Admin Technician |
Josée Laboissonnière |
HR Manager |
Marie-Pier Fortier |
Activision Publishing: Technical Requirements Group |
TRG Senior Platform Lead |
Sasan Helmi (Sauce) |
TRG Platform Leads |
Brian Bensi, Jonathon Butcher |
TRG Testers |
Colin Kawakami, E. J. Alcantara, Matthew Carpenter, Jason Garza, Nicholas Blanchard, Armond Goodin, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Oliver Hsia, Steven Stoker, Mike Laursen, Eugene Cha, Greg Sands, Christopher Finlay, Michael Ramey |
TRG Submissions |
Richard Tom, Henry Dykstra, Carlos Monroy, Altheria Weaver, Lucas Goodman, Shawn Belew, Stephen Imamura |
Activision Publishing: QA Network Lab |
QA Network Lab Project Lead |
Leonard Rodriguez |
QA Network Lab Senior Tester |
Bryan Chice |
Activision Publishing: QA Audio Visual Lab |
AV Lab Lead |
James Hooper (Cliff) |
AV Lab Tester |
Matthew Stockwell |
Activision Publishing: QA Technology Group |
QA Applications Programmers |
Brad Saavedra, Troy Busse |
QA Technology |
Michael Chan |
Activision Publishing: QA Database Administration Group |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
Database Administrator |
Kai Hsu |
Activision Publishing: QA-MIS |
QA-MIS Senior Technician |
Teddy Hwang |
QA-MIS Technicians |
Hannah Chao, Michael H. Cook |
Activision Publishing: Customer Care |
Senior Director, Customer Care |
Tim Rondeau |
Senior Manager, Customer Service Insights |
Paul Boustany |
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and PMO |
Samantha Scott Wood |
Senior Manager, Digital and Social Media Support |
Noel Feliciano |
Senior Manager, Service Operations |
Christiane Brand |
Senior Program Manager, Player Experience |
Justin Guthrie |
Program Managers, Player Experience |
Mike Dangerfield, Kristin Ruiz |
Tools Support Engineer |
Bryan Croteau |
Serviceability Analysts |
Jack Balduf, Louis Blackwell |
Reporting Analyst |
Ruth Berenji |
Global Player Support Trainer |
Pedro Pulido |
Senior Web UI and User Experience Analyst |
Louis Kam |
Senior Producer, Web and Mobile Customer Service |
Tim Hong |
Web Producer |
Brian Ehrich |
Project Managers |
Philip Chung, Guillermo Hernandez |
Web Content Producer |
T'Challa Dion Jackson |
Digital Product Manager, Crowd Sourcing and Gamification |
James Cabel-Neil |
Manager of Online Community Engagement |
Nikki Grantham |
Social Media Manager |
Mikey Vega |
Vendor Relationship Administrator NA / English |
Jason Throop |
Vendor Relationship Administrator, Int'l / Multi-Lingual |
Sjoerd van den Berg |
Tier 3 Supervisor |
Dov Carson |
Tier 3 Service Operation Specialists |
Christian Avila, Christopher Bruens, David Killen, Dustin Loudon, Jay Burton, Khermal Humphrey, Kyle Dieker, Matthew Stratford |
Social Media Specialists |
Albert Mosquera, Alicia Hopson, Anthony Cofer, Ben Worley, Brandon Morrison, Joe Garcia, Jonathan Escobedo, Josh Portillos, Kevin Jackson, Lauren McMullen, Mark Hamlon, Michael De la Rosa, Mikaela Castellanos, Nick Matson, Stephanie Gonzales, Steven Buena, Steven Luevano, Steven Mishodek, Zeena Jointer |
Activision Publishing: QA Special Thanks |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarado, Maria Gonzalez, Rachel Overton, Marc Williams, Thomas Béland, Claudia Desmarais, Geneviève and Léonie, Anne Méthot, Astrid Boivin, Marie-Pierre Tremblay, Karine Leclerc, Evelyne Allard-Gendron |
Activision Publishing: Production Babies |
Production Babies |
Randall Patrick Gumns, Ian Bice Huang, Jack William Huddleston, Alexander Takuma Ikeda, Kairi Diane Leyland, Alexandria Moon Lundquist (Alexa), Leila Elaina Murchie, Josephine Ness (Josie), Seijiro Bryson Ohyama, Thomas Kyle Pittman, Camilla Ann Vaccaro, Joshua David Yan, Laurent Aubé, Édouard Beaudoin, Matthew Fortin, Edward Gobeil, Éli Roy, Léa Valois, Nicolas Pablo Jiménez |
Tools |
Uses Bink Video |
Copyright © 1997-2014 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Skylanders Trap Team uses Havok |
© Copyright 1999-2014 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensor]., All Rights Reserved., See www.havok.com for details. |
FMOD Ex Sound System provided by |
Firelight Technologies |
Fonts provided by |
T26 |