Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Directors Team |
Senior Producer |
Sara Jansson Bach |
Senior Development Director |
Per Juhlén |
Producer |
Amo Mostofi |
Design Director |
Erik Odeldahl |
Art Director |
Jhony Ljungstedt |
Technical Director |
Torbjörn Söderman |
Technical Art Director |
Mikael Linderholm |
Audio Director |
James Slavin |
Animation Director |
Erik Söderholm |
UX & Social Play Producers |
Elin Holmberg, Peter Stahl |
Gameplay Producer |
Jeremy Miller |
Development Director |
Joel Fagerlund |
Associate Technical Director |
Martin Wester |
Technical Design Director |
Mikael Hedberg |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Leads Team |
Development Directors |
Tobias Hagberg, Per Storløkken, Göran Wall, Romi Gråhed |
Lead Software Engineers |
Anders Hallberg, Daniel Johansson |
Lead Level Designers |
Scott Carpenter, Dave Lee |
Narrative Director |
Christofer Emgård |
Assistant Art Director |
Frej Appel |
Lead Level Artist |
Mikael Nellfors |
Content Manager |
Conny Bergqvist |
Gameplay Designers |
Linus Josephson, Rickard Antroia, Viljar Sommerbakk |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Game Team |
Level Designers |
Anders Jansson, Henrik Alfredsson, Lukas Van Daele Vest, Pål Wallo, Terrence Cronin |
UX Designer |
Andreas Lanjerud |
Technical Designers |
Jim Fagerlund, Andreas Persson, Cristian Pavel |
Scripter |
Fredrik Westlund |
Persistence Designer |
Anders Adlén |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Software Engineers |
Gameplay Software Engineers |
Anders Nivfors, Henrik Holst, Kian Bashiri, Kristoffer Sjöö, Linus Lundberg, Petter Lundgren, Sean Boocock, Strati Zerbinis |
UX & Online Software Engineers |
Anders Andersson, Andreas Tarandi, Jimmy Hådén, Johan Yveborg, Marcus Hoverby, Mark Scheurwater, Mikael Lagré, Per Burström |
Core Software Engineers |
Ciaran Kelly, Darrin Stewart, Jan Schmid, Liza Shulyayeva, Michael Lidgren, Mikael Uddholm, Ricardo Barreira, Yasin Uludag |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Artists |
Level Artists |
Andre Wahlgren, Andreas Hansevi, Emelie Elisabeth Nilsson, Jeroen Maton, Linnea Östedt Harrison, Lionel Cregut, Michael Anderson, Paweł Nowak, Pierre Autissier, Pontus Pettersson, Rick Underhill, Said Zamzad |
Character Artists |
Linus Hamilton, Marcus Pettersson, Rui Mu, Sanna Nivhede |
3D Artists |
Alexandros Sideras, André Boström, Daniel Rocque-Bengtsson, David Ljungstedt, Kaori Kato, Lars Mårtensson, Laurens Corijn, Martin Henriksson, Saman Mahmoudi, Sofia Jakobsson, Sokol Mehmeti |
Lead Lighting Artist |
Fabien Christin |
Lighting Artists |
Anton Palmqvist, Karl Stjernberg |
VFX Artists |
Björn Henriksson, Gustav Hagerling |
Compositors |
Fredrik Höglin, Joachim Ljunggren (Pixeldust AB), Jonathan Lindgren, Sven Ahlström |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Concept Artists |
Director of Photography |
Mattias Häggström |
Lead Concept Artist |
Per Øyving Haagensen |
Concept Artists |
Anton Grandert, Henrik Sahlström, Joseph McLamb, Nick Leavy, Nicholas Shardlow |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: 2D Art |
Lead UI/2D Artist |
Tobias Hogstrand |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Animators |
Animators |
Andrea Kozakova, Awed Haller, Emil Nilsson, Gabriel Flamm, Jesper Skoog, Kristoffer Björnör, Sean Diehl |
Technical Animator |
Arvid Burström |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Audio |
Senior Audio Designers |
Magnus Walterstad, Olof Strömqvist |
Audio Designers |
Mari Saastamoinen-Minto |
VO Producer |
Patrick Michalak |
Audio Analyst |
Mikael Månsson Grolander |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Localization |
Localization Director |
Thomas Rönnberg |
Localization Development Managers |
Timmy Jonsson, Iñaki Valladares Martinez |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: DICE QA |
QA Director |
Simon Crawford |
QA Managers |
Jaqub Ajmal, David Gallacher, Paul Watson |
QA Lead |
Andra Dimofte |
Senior QA Analysts |
Dan Cooper, Steve Cox, Billy Frew |
QA Analysts |
Andreas Olsson, Angel Kavazov, David Hansson, Fabrizio Vasquez (Fabbz), Filip Sahlberg, Ludvig Kingfors, Mikael Månsson Grolander, Nicky King, Rikard Westelius, Robin Powell, Sebastian Contreras, Sigurbjörg Sara Benediktsdóttir |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: DICE QE |
Technical Director |
David King |
Software Engineers |
Mikhail Samarin, Roman Gusev, Michael Harnetty, Marcus Jacobsson |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: DICE Project Management QA |
Program Manager |
Pankaj Gupta |
QA Lead |
Frances Blaxell |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Product Babies |
Production Babies |
Chris Ishin Weng, Edwin Juhlén-Twelkmeyer, Nike Bach, Tristan Bach, Sonny Rasmus Bear Slavin, Kai Karijus Frew, Clara Larsson, Nils Yveborg, Sam Zamzad, Alva Uddholm, Elmer Hamilton, Alda Hamilton, Tycho Söderholm, Henri Viggo Björn Mostofi, Mickel Henriksson, Sam Henriksson |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Thanks |
The team would like to thank |
Keyvan & Amanda, Mario Oisson, Viktor Söderman, Becca; River & Echo <3, Ann; Saga & Love!, Elias & Dante!, <3Allison; Mary & Stephan<3, Sofia and Team PALT!, JolaMumMiaBenConorDaveDad, Alexandra; Shifty & Cali, darmok & jalad, Anna Berg, Morris Berg, Emma Toft, For Dunk: Love Always. Quonk, To<3Mum<3Dad<3David<3Meilors<3Oma<3, Thanks for playtester feedback, Angelica; Dante & Bo <3, Hobbsan! [Gameplay Team & ME1], Kirsten; Zia; and Harriet, Mum; Dad; Scott; Ewan; Claire & Toot, <3 Mum; Dad; Laza, Nikke & Luna <3, To Rachel; Tomi; Bobo and family, SofiaIngelaDavidKristianOlofNP, Rigel & K2: fuzzy de-stressors, Julia Ljungberg (credited as Julia Snuttepluttan Ljungberg), Tina; Bosse; Lukas & Robin <3, Kasper & Poking sticks, To Sofie <3, JSund; Valle; nsg & Perk, Thanks Jem & Nuggette <3. Hi cWg crew!, Paris Carbone, Amelia; Jason, Kim & MaPa, Ryan Cairns, CEAI H&P; No Fears Only Dreams!, Family; friends and team., Family; Badger; Team; Friends, Erin; Quinton and Eden, Linnea <3, Mostofis <3; PettervPs & Danne, Twinsen Ella & Alice, Angela; Addison, <3E<3C<3E<3 [[d|--|b]], <3 Michelle; Raoul and my family, Kristine Wallman, Dallas; Elisabetta; Lisa&Glenn, To Ca and our unborn twins <3, Jim; Lynne; Iain & Anderson Clan, To Olsklingen and Neapean!, To Hanna! Du är bäst! :) <3, To Harrier; Kennerth & Linnéa, Moa; Elin & Pontus, Mickis; Mamma & Norrland, <3 Isac; Elli, Pa; Ma; Jhony & Kalle, My family and Hanne <3, To Riitta; Jack & Alex, <3 Vera & E-gruppen, Dedicated to Sandy Funkyness!, To Samurai; Ninja & Poggy, ClintKateSmSVladSandraRodzide, To my lovely Jantima <3, Caitlin and Gwen, Emmi; Gunnar and Thomas; Malmö - OPFG - Viktor och Henry, Leon; Simone; Xiaowen; Yaz <3, Mirror's Edge Speedrunners, Ida Yveborg, Nils Yveborg, Klara Yveborg, Thanks Rebecca. Mreow!, To Malin <3, Elenarie, Alva; Teo & Anna-Maria, To Sheje; Bujar & Flora, Irene Söderholm, To my supergirl Anca & Luca <3 |
In loving memory of |
Barbro Hallberg (1929-2016), Torbjörn Petterson (1950-2015) |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Music |
Music by |
Solar Fields |
Produced by |
Magnus Birgersson, Magnus Walterstad |
'Warning Call' |
Performed by CHVRCHES, Iain Andrew Cook (Writer), Martin Clifford Doherty (Writer), Lauren Eve Mayberry (Writer), Magnus Birgersson (Writer), Published by Universal PolyGram Int. Publishing Inc., on behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., Electronic Arts Music [ASCAP], Administered by Nettwerk One Music [Canada] Ltd., CHVRCHES appear courtesy of Glassnote Entertainment Group LLC, Virgin Records Limited, Universal Music GmbH, Hostess KK, Liberator Music |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Additional |
Senior Producer |
Sigurlína V. Ingvarsdóttir |
Lead Scripter |
Eugene Kuczerepa |
Scripter |
Fredrik Englund |
Level Designers |
Filip Coulianos, Stephen Iannetta, Dan Cooper |
Lead Online Engineer |
Niclas Forsell |
Software Engineers |
Anders Wikström, Andreas Jones, Arne Schober, Daniel Dahlkvist, David Hansson, Filip Karlsson, Jesper Larsson, Joseph Goodwin, Justin Morgan, Martin Johansson, Predrag Jancic, Vânia Raquel Lamas, Scott Neumann, Erik Magnusson |
Development Director |
Per Kjellström |
Level Artists |
Daniel Schönherr, Jens Oras, Sebastian Armonioso |
Additional 2D Artists |
Dongjoo Artursson, Nina Lindgren, Viktor Blanke |
Lighting Artists |
Ben Hutchings, Hus Zekayi |
VFX Artist |
Andreas Glad |
Technical Animators |
Christian Kardach, Francesco Coan, Gabriel Pettersson, Juan Tigreros, Nils Lerin |
Additional VO Designer |
Raoul Hamilton |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Crille Forsberg, David Worsham, Joakim Grundwall, Johannes Deligiannis, Jonas Åberg, Owen O'Brien, Pierre Niedhardt, Red Pipe, Tom Olsson, Emily Clark, Fiona Cribben, Carl-Magnus Nordin |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: The Beat Companion App |
Lead Developer |
Elton Muuga |
Software Engineer |
Rikard Gehlin |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Media Team - Management |
Post Production Director |
Mattias Lindahl |
2D Media Manager |
Viktoria Anselm |
Mirror's Edge™ Catalyst Development Team: Media Team - Team |
Lead Video & Media Director / Editor |
Randall Evans |
Senior Video & Media Directors / Editors |
Roland Smedberg, Marcus Johansson |
Video & Media Directors / Editors |
Stefan Linde, André Söderlund |
DICE Studio: DICE Studio Management |
VP & GM |
Patrick Bach |
Studio Director of Product Development |
Björn Johnsson |
Studio Director of Technology |
Per-Olof Romell |
Studio Director of Art |
Robert Runesson |
Studio Director of Design |
Rasmus Højengaard |
Senior Producers |
Aleksander Svendsen Grøndal, Sara Jansson Bach, Sigurlína V. Ingvarsdóttir |
Senior Finance Manager |
James Watkins |
Senior HR Manager |
Peter Henriksson |
Executive Assistant |
Heléne Jutenäs |
DICE Studio: Line Managers |
Line Managers |
Anders Bernsveden, Jennifer Heras-Cordon, Anna Dahlen, Björn Hedberg, Johan Husén, Peter Kjellberg, Robert Nyberg, Stefan Wiesel-Elias |
DICE Studio: Human Resources |
Human Resources |
Marianne Boström, Sofia Hanerud |
DICE Studio: HR Business Parner |
HR Business Partner |
Björn Lundin |
DICE Studio: Talent Acquisition |
Talent Acquisition |
Terri Kim Bell, Fredrik Johnsson, Johanna Ragnhammar, Carl Tamleht, Hannes Larsson Westerlund |
DICE Studio: Business Affairs & Development |
Director of Business Affairs & Development |
Bernadet Bonomi |
Director of Business Development |
Jennifer Gamel |
Thanks to |
Steven M. Bell, David Coleman, Ritche Corpus, Zach Levi, Peter Ross, Joshua Salem, Karl Stewart, Kevin Strange |
DICE Studio: Finance |
Senior Financial Analyst |
Eric Larsson |
GL Accountant |
Jenny Hedman |
Accounting Clerk |
Peter Nyberger |
Payroll Specialist |
Åsa Mosell |
Assistant Payroll Specialist |
María Tómasdóttir |
DICE Studio: IT |
Senior IT Manager |
Niklas Domander |
System Engineers |
Niclas Ljunggren, Jannis Saripanidis, Markus Viitamäki |
Senior IT Service Specialist |
Fredrik Andersson |
IT Service Specialists |
Sebastian Hjorth, Joao Rivas, Sabri Debesai |
DICE Studio: RPM Service Management |
RPM Service Lead |
Ryu Underhill |
RPM Service Manager |
Norman Fernando |
DICE Studio: Facilities |
Senior Facilities Manager |
Jeanette Henningsson |
Office Manager |
Martin Krigh |
Back Office Assistant |
Adam Lindblom |
Event Manager |
Christine Gordon |
Receptionists |
Johanna Almgren, Filipha Granlund, Klara Hansen, Malin Höltzermann |
Janitors |
Anton Wittberg, Hugo Hammarlund, Gustav Månsson |
DICE Operations: Management |
Head of Operations |
Johan Döhl, Natalie Francis |
Senior Development Director |
Ryan McArthur |
Service Director |
Andreas Skoglund |
Technical Director |
Magnus Nordin |
Launch Online Technical Director |
Shez Bhimji |
Development Directors |
Johan Dalborg, Jaiook Park |
DICE Operations: Product Launch |
Launch Director |
Toby Bushnell |
Technical Director |
Andrew Sledd |
Development Director |
Christoffer Lagerhorn |
DICE Operations: Live |
Producer |
Ali Alexander Hassoon |
Lead Software Engineer |
David Röhr |
Software Engineers |
Johan Idrén, Tommy Ulfsparre, Erman Döser, Johan Kamb, Lars Sjöström |
Senior Manager Online Ops |
Nathan Weast |
DICE Operations: Submission and Release Management |
Team Lead |
Klas Håkansson |
Release Manager |
Adrian Irimiea |
Submissions Analysts |
Karl Fridlycke, Ovidiu Cernahoschi |
Store Manager |
Naseer Alkhouri |
DICE Operations: Back End Development |
Lead Software Engineers |
Joakim Bodin, Johan Mjönes |
Software Engineers |
Hannes Heijkenskjöld, João Neves, Rikard Andersson, Daniel Lundin, Reik Schatz |
Quality Engineers |
Viktor Jonsson, Luca Fazari |
DICE Operations: Front End Development |
Lead Software Engineer |
Patric Nordmark |
Software Engineers |
Per Johansson, Geoff Green |
DICE Operations: Core Development |
Lead Software Engineer |
Michael Nordström |
Software Engineers |
Jesper Svennevid, Alexander Krasnukhin, Kevin Moore, Oscar Norlander |
DICE Operations: Anti Cheat |
Anti Cheat Manager |
Sabina af Jochnick |
Software Engineers |
Niklas Sandén, Dirk de la Hunt |
DICE Operations: Analytics |
Lead Game Analyst |
Maria Gerontini |
Director Business Analytics |
Benjamin Tisdale |
Analyst Team Lead |
Jay Austin |
Senior Business Intelligence Engineer |
Christian Cyréus |
Business Intelligence Analyst |
Rikard Nyquist |
Lead Business Intelligence Engineer |
Cameron Westlake |
Senior Business Analysts |
Katarina Dahlgren, Bei He |
Ghost Games Support Pod |
Software Engineers |
Matthew Barnard, Johan Carlberg, Martin Green, Gustav Örnvall, Edvard Sandberg, Kathrin Scheil, Mattias Thell |
Content Editors |
Amanda Ehlert, Erik Christersson, Lizette Stenqvist Frostvall |
Development Director |
Tatyana Dyshlova |
Cinematic Artists |
Neil Manners, Kam Wan |
EA Global Marketing: Global Product Marketing |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Chris Bruzzo |
Senior Vice President Marketing |
Todd Wolf Sitrin |
Vice Presidents Marketing |
Anthony Stevenson, Lincoln Hershberger |
EA Global Marketing: DICE Marketing |
Director Product Strategy |
Julien Wera |
Senior Product Manager |
Julien Quety |
Product Manager |
Martin Lindell |
Brand Marketing Director |
Craig Owens |
Associate Brand Manager |
Marie Bustgaard Granlund |
Brand Creative Lead |
Drew Stauffer |
Brand Asset Producer |
Jonathan Judelson |
Director Live Services |
Elisabet Gretarsdottir |
Engagement Manager |
Casey Al-kaisy |
Marketing Interns |
Maria Yannakea, Emma Kujansuu |
EA Global Marketing: Thanks |
Thanks to |
Anna Bouveng, Maria Sayans, Andreas Juliusson, Albin Alldén |
EA Global Marketing: Global Communications Group |
SVP Global Communications Group |
David Tinson |
EA Global Marketing: Integrated Communciations |
Senior Director Integrated Communications |
Colin MacRae |
Directors of Communications |
Julie Foster, Andrew H. Wong |
Senior Manager of Communications |
Gregory Queste |
International Communications Director |
Bettina Munn |
International Communications Specialist |
Iris Arzur |
EA Global Marketing: Community Engagement |
Senior Director Community Engagement |
Adam Tanielian |
Director Community & Influencers |
Chris Mancil |
Senior Conversation Manager |
Daniel Lingen |
Senior Manager Community Content |
Markus Frieske |
Brand Voice Lead |
Jino Talens |
Community Manager |
Vincent Vukovic |
Conversation Manager |
Leanne Bradbury |
Content Manager |
Jonas Elfving |
EA Global Marketing: Digital Communications |
Senior Director Digital Communications |
Charles Kha |
Director Global Content Strategy |
Duke Indrasigamany |
Senior Manager Global Content Strategy |
Alexandre Scriabine |
Senior Manager Digital Intelligence |
John Yuill |
Associate Online Product Manager |
Lianne MacLean |
Conversion Manager |
Nataliya Richard |
Marketing Communications Specialist |
Dan Pez |
Strategic Decision Support Analyst |
Aaron Bradley |
Associate Strategic Decision Support Analysts |
Kiran Basra, Syed Naqvi |
Pulse |
Interactive Executive Producer |
Daniel Frank |
Senior Director of Product Management |
Jaime Stella |
Director of Product Management |
Eamonn Glass |
Senior Product Manager |
Jeremy MacKay |
Product Manager |
Roderick McDougall |
Director of Project Management Office |
Gary Baanstra |
Senior Web Project Manager |
Carl Langan |
Production Coordinator |
Heather Matwe |
Head of Technical Operations |
Ivo Mencke |
Director of Engineering |
Omar Khan |
Lead Web Engineers |
Robert Alderson, Darren Fehrmann |
Software Engineers |
Paul Achtymichuk, Bryan Belyk, Troy Gullage, Kevin Harley, Antonio Perez Salas, Mickey Wu, Fabien Warniez, David Yan |
Lead Systems Engineer |
Jose Amengual |
System Administrator |
Peter Smith-Gibbons |
Release Manager |
Alex Raguero |
Lead Quality Analyst |
Scott Bird |
Lead Quality Assurance Tester |
Marisa Maza Dronet |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Ryan LeMesurier, Kyle Shields |
UX & Design |
Events & Media |
Robert Kissinger |
Art Director |
Christopher Grose |
UX Director |
Jordan Girman |
UX Architect |
Jason Wasiak |
UI Designers |
Polly Lau, Josh Zak |
Events & Media |
Senior Director Events and Media |
Tammy Levine |
Global PR Manager |
Melissa Ojeda |
Global Publicist |
Nicole Fodran |
Senior Events Manager |
Sara Sprinkles |
Corporate Communications |
Vice President Corporate Communications |
John Reseburg |
Senior Managers Corporate Communications |
Sandy Goldberg, Matt Faust |
Senior Employee Regional Content |
David McDonagh, Pierre Lamoure, Erin Stoker |
Corporation Communications EU Lead |
Jenny Huldschiner |
Senior Social Content Specialist |
Brandon Guarneri |
Senior Manager Regional Content |
David Neumann |
Senior Employee Comms Specialist |
Aryn Sanderson |
Operations & Implementation |
Senior Director Product Management |
Adam Clark |
Global Digital Publishing Manager |
Lloyd Sharp |
Global Content Manager |
Chris Bon |
Global Analytics |
Director Business Analytics |
Benjamin Tisdale |
Senior Manager Business Analytics |
Andrew Hill |
Senior Business Analytics |
Katarina Dahlgren, Bei He, Rob Donald |
First Party Relations |
First Party Account Managers |
Rosanne Elkington, Greg Brandmeier |
Vice President Strategy and First Party |
Andrew Corcoran |
International Product Marketing |
Marketing Director |
Gustav Enekull |
Product Manager |
Francois-Xavier Labescat |
Senior Product Manager |
Claes Gartner |
International Publishing Organization Marketing |
International Publishing Organization Marketing |
Yoko Atsuchi, Craig Auld, Jérôme Austin, Colin Blackwood, Benoît Bouchez, Alexander Bowman, Alice Brandvik, Hampus Erlandsson, Cesare Fedele, Federico Garcia de Salazar, Daniel Alfredo Gonzalez, Stephan Graffin, Jonathan Harris, Michael Hinc, Jess Hodgson, Heiner Kuhlmann, Lorenzo Maini, Alice Martone, Jean Mercier, Daniel Montes, Marcella Morcio, Hideharu Nakamatsu, Fredrik Ribbing, Emmanuelle Stevenin, Anna Szarska, Kirill Ustinovich, Joshua White, Nick Wong, Krzysztof Zych |
International Publishing Organization Communications |
International Publishing Organization Communications |
Ralf Anheier, Miłosz Białas, Antonio Cano Urdillo, Mickael Da Costa, Charlotte Dubois, Mikołaj Dusiński, Mario Fernández, Paul Ganchou, Michele Gennari, Stefan Hoelzel, Nina de Haan, Stefano Maestro, Yilmas Mohammed Ali, Romain Montégu, Sebastian Moritz, Joyce Op de Weegh, Ruslan Pyatkin, Christoffer Ring, Tristan Rosenfeldt, Inna Shevchenko, Snezana Stojanovska, Wojciech Szajdak, Shaun White, Lee Williams |
International Publishing Organization Digital Sales |
Senior Director Digital Sales |
Adolf Kristjansson |
Digital Commercial Managers |
Jesper Ahrendsen, Anders Emblad, Richard Stickler |
Digital Sales Manager |
Brenda Baeza Garcia |
Digital Merchandising Manager |
Thomas Gaidier |
Sr. Digital Analyst |
Abraham Graveland |
Digital Products Release Manager |
Nidia Fernandes |
Americas Publishing Organization Marketing |
Vice President Marketing |
Stuart Lang |
Senior Director Marketing |
Erika Kathryn Peterson |
Product Manager |
Raymond Yee |
Marketing Coordinators |
Ellen Zeng, Lindsey Collins |
Director Retail Marketing |
Andria Greenlee |
Senior Manager Retail Marketing |
Jenifer Voss |
Americas Publishing Organization Digital Sales |
Senior Director Digital Sales |
Ben Macuga |
Senior Digital Commerce Manager |
Marc Wilkinson |
Digital Commercial Manager |
Grant Lee |
Digital Sales Associate |
Kevin O'Connor |
Business Planning Manager |
Alex Tisdale |
Consumer Insights |
Director Consumer Insights |
Jodie Antypas |
Consumer Insights Manager |
Ravi Gogte |
Consumer Insights Analyst |
Mike Chanler |
Global Engagement & Acquisition |
Senior Manager Global Media |
Julie Kim |
Global Media Lead |
Anthony Basilio |
Media Buyers |
Christine Nguyen, Jason Butler |
Senior Manager Global Engagement |
Ludvig Philip |
EA Digital Platform Gameplay Services |
Director of Product Management |
Daniel Windrem |
Product Manager |
Robert Hole |
Senior Program Manager |
Glenn Karlsen |
Software Engineers |
Software Engineers |
Jesse Labate, Benjamin Sze, Matt Miner, Bilal Arshad, Chris Buffett, Johnny Sohn, Ryan Bergstrom, Rustin Plowright, Xiaying Peng, Raymond Shou, Andrew Makoukji, Thomas Cho, Tyler Jameson, Zhiyan Shao (David), Hedy Liu, Shawn Liwei Luo, Yuyi Zhou, Clark Allenby, Ignacio Garcia, Michael J. Sop, John McDonnell, Alex Tse |
Software Engineer Co-op |
Gurshane Sidhu |
EA Digital Platform Commerce and Identity |
Senior Program Manager |
Rosario Morgan |
Senior Engineering Development Manager |
DanJun Xing |
Senior Engineering Test Manager |
Chuan Ye (Joey) |
Software Engineers |
Minsu Sohn, Dongqing Ma (Mario) |
Software Engineer in Test |
Ming Shen (Chris) |
EA Digital Platform Commerce and Identity Operations |
Director of Operations |
Vikash Shah |
Systems Architect |
Devesh Ranjan |
Senior Systems Engineer |
Jeff Pei |
Dev Ops Engineer |
Shankar Shivram |
EA Digital Platform Strategic Planning and Engagement |
Vice President |
Ian Maynard |
Director |
Benoit Schotte-Daudin |
Developer Relations Managers |
Max Weltz, Matt Ferens |
EA Digital Platform Player Reliability Engineering |
Director Program Manager |
Mahesh Makhijani |
Engineering Program Manager |
Antonio Frongillo |
Quality Engineering Architect |
Arvind Manda |
Tech Lead |
Sandeep Jayyarapu |
Online Test Group - QA Project Lead |
Craig Glass |
Test Manager |
Naveen Aluri |
Software Engineers |
Ravi Teja Guttula Vidya, Rinni Joshi |
Online Test Group - QA Analysts |
Krish Acu, Siddharth Angle, Dorothy Becks, Ashima Bhandari, Janice Cejoco, George Flores, Bhavya Tayal |
EA Digital Platform Data |
Director of Engineering |
Alex Ignatius |
Research Data Scientist |
Su Xue |
Software Engineer III |
Venkata Puneet Ravuri |
Software Engineers II |
Keran Li, Hao Zhang, Matthew Olson, Jiawei Kuang, Saskya Irena |
Senior Technical Program Manager |
Jessica Mukai |
Senior Product Manager |
Laura Teclemariam |
EA Digital Platform Technical Operations |
Head of Technical Operations |
Mitch Lewandowski |
Techops Europe |
Director |
Henrik Tillander |
Solution Architect |
Anders Häglund |
Network Engineer |
Marcus Teiden |
Cloud Engineer |
David Hannon |
Service Ops Managers |
Henrik Sävenstedt, Kim Wahlsten |
Architecture |
Director |
Tim Overend |
Service Delivery |
Senior Director |
Louis Oze |
Systems Engineering |
Senior Manager |
Matthew Wygant |
Senior Systems Engiener |
Rocky Rascon |
Systems Engineers |
Brandon Williams, Chris Lasater |
Database Services |
Director |
Bill Ducat |
Senior Manager |
Sanjeev Tirunagare |
Database Architect |
Nicklas Westerlund |
Senior MySQL DBAs |
Nagesh Tenjerla, Bhonindra Singh |
Network Engineering |
Senior Manager |
Jason Kawamura |
Network Engineer |
Brad Neal |
Engineering & Technology |
Senior Director |
Charles Christolini |
Senior Manager |
Steven Kinney |
Senior Monitoring Engineers |
Israel Ochoa, Rodrigo Hernandez |
Program Management Office |
Senior Director |
Rick Burrell |
Director |
Pravin Nanda |
Project Coordinator |
Nestor Menjivar |
Business Operations |
Senior Manager Business Operations |
Joshua Bauman |
Business Solutions Analysts |
Teresa Meade, Andres Ramos |
Online Service Operations |
Service Operations Director |
John Hanley |
Operations Change Managers |
Mark Murphy, Kalyan Bala, Atul Jain, Stephanie Loving-Walker, Stephen Sturdevant |
Operations Change Coordinator |
Kristy Flanders |
SRM Team |
SRM Team |
Alexandru Constantin, Andreea Roberta Ichim, Andrei Gaspar, Collin Tullius, Cosmin Ilie, Denis Tumpic, Derek Cheng, Eliana Tipurita Dăianu, Harry Hong, Imran Mushtaq, Ionel Chiriţă, Kima Hayuk, Mihai Terzea, Ovidiu-Daniel Diaconescu, Pawan Patil, Razvan Stere |
EA Legal |
Senior Counsel |
Hannah Croke, Jessica Van Dyke, Josh Sugnet |
Senior Privacy Counsel |
Jo Copping |
Privacy Compliance Specialist |
Amy Saechao |
Legal Counsel |
Anna Rundblom |
Licensing Associate |
Kerah Williams |
Senior Legal Approvals Associates |
Kelly McCubbin, Mariann Tam |
Legal Approvals Associate |
Stefanie Merci |
UX Research |
UX Research Manager |
Paul Newton |
Sr. Lead Games User Researcher |
Verónica Zammitto |
Sr. Games User Researcher |
Ian Livingston |
Games User Researcher |
James Berg |
Research Moderator |
Will Wang |
Research Recruiter |
Heather Behl Cameron |
Product Lifecycle Management |
Senior Director Global Product Release |
Andy Fletcher |
Senior Global PLM Manager |
Chris Strong |
Global PLM Manager |
Daniel Thompson |
Director Project Master Data |
Andy Georg |
Global PLM Project Management Lead |
Steven Ciccoricco |
PLM Project Managers |
Adam McIntosh, Tracey Prosser |
PLM Associate Project Manager |
Simon Terry |
PLM Project Coordinators |
Thomas Phan, Annalise Wright, Emily Jeffreys |
Product Master Data Analyst |
Kraig Thompson |
GPR Submissions |
Senior Manager Planning & Release |
Andy Howard |
GPR Submissions Leads |
Ulises Espejo Vigil, Matt Loft |
GRP Senior Submissions Planner |
Dustin Harwood |
GPR Submissions Planners |
Ryan Roque, Sonia Linares Martínez, Laetitia Roques, Cristina Sánchez Pérez, Adam Friedberg, Peter Schnoor |
GPR Submissions Coordinators |
Tim Tran, Emilia de Castro, James Thivierge, Javier García Hurtado, Catherine Canlas, Jordan Suhr, Andrea Römer |
GPR Global Digital Publishing |
Product Release Director Digital Publishing |
Nobuko Watanabe |
Senior Digital Product Release Manager |
Gregory Wu |
Digital Product Release Manager |
Nidia Fernandes |
EA Shanghai: Studio Leads |
Studio Director |
Jared Johnson |
Studio Director Production |
Brad Doan |
CG Supervisor |
Jay Goodman |
Group Art Director |
Paul Houlders |
EA Shanghai: Game Team |
Development Director |
Abhinav Pradhan |
Art Director |
Stacey Jamieson (credited as Stacy Jamieson) |
Technical Artist |
Cheng Luo |
EA Shanghai: Character Team |
Art Specialist |
Colin Lin |
Sr. Art Specialists |
Bruce Huo, HaiJiang Chen |
Production Artist |
Nicole Yu |
EA Shanghai: Environment Team |
Project Lead |
Monica Chen |
Art Specialist |
Matthew Ma |
Art Lead |
Chris Deng |
Production Artists |
Ronnie Ran, Karen Fu, Nana Wang, Wang Dapeng, Su Zhe, Bob Peng |
EA Shanghai: Animation Team |
Assc. Animation Director |
Alan Xu |
Production Animators |
Lawrence Li, Mia Hu |
Animation Specialists |
Zero Zhang, Tao Zhang |
Talent: Main Cast |
Faith |
Faye Kingslee |
Icarus |
Jeff Berg |
Noah |
Jim H. Pirri |
Rebecca |
Debra Wilson |
Plastic |
Ozioma Akagha |
Dr. Aline Maera |
Stacy Haiduk |
Birdman |
Tim Russ |
Gabriel Kruger |
Michael Rose |
Isabel Kruger / Caitlyn Connors |
Karen David |
Dogen |
Tim Kang |
Nomad |
Jared Zeus |
Beatrix Bloch |
Jaimi Barbakoff |
Martin Connors & Additional VO |
David Wayne Collins |
Aurore Lupain Tanner |
Jennifer Amore |
Dispatch & Krugersec Guard |
Misty Lee |
Erika Connors & Additional VO |
Sumalee Montano |
Kuma / Additional VO |
Max Mittelman |
Young Cat |
Kat Palardy |
Talent: Motion Capture Actors |
Motion Capture Actors |
Tove Vahlne, Madeleine Barwén Trollvik, Philip Hughes, Josh Lenn, Maja Kin, Omar Bouiche, Herdem Alacabek, Dennis Alexander |
Talent: Svenska Stuntgruppen |
Svenska Stuntgruppen |
Seth Ericson, Nicklas Hansson, Tim Man, Åsa Ingvarsson, Erik Dalin, Johan Lindqvist |
Talent: VO Actors |
VO Actors |
David Babich, Daniel Southworth, Dominic Catrambone, Steven Jay Blum, Jon Curry, Erin Torpey, Crispin Freeman, Kevin Dorman, Julie Nathanson, Sam Riegel, Yuri Lowenthal, Alastair James, Jennifer Jules Hart, Jessica Anne Bogart, Bruce Johnson, David Menkin, Fred Tatasciore, Kat Cressida, Trevor White, Alexis Rodney, Laila Pyne, Richard Lynson, D. C. Douglas, Ken Lally, Rachel Fulginiti, Nigel Whitmey, David Sobolov, Donna Kimball, Eliza Jane Schneider, Lucien Dodge, Andrew Kishino, Michael Gregory, Neil Kaplan |
Talent: Models |
Models |
Jacqueline Karlsson Darboe, William Melson, Candi Jennings, Louisa Flores, Hanna Sundqvist, Markus Min-Soo Zung, Sanna Gibbs, Thi Kim Hoang Vu, Johannes Rubsamen, Michelle Chiasson Heldens, Sofie Viuff, Kristian Strauch, Jim H. Pirri, Matt Angel |
Talent: Additional Models |
Additional Models |
Charlotte Amélie Bonomi, Pontus Lidberg, Moa Hamilton, Elin Andersson, Fabien Christin, David Ljungstedt, Stacy Haiduk, Christian Shamani Earthmani Shamora |
The Capture Lab |
Managing Director |
Michael Harrison |
Production Director |
Blair Leckie |
Producer |
Claire Coleman-Bee |
Production Team |
Melissa Powell-Scharf, Katy Brier, Micki Buie |
Technical Project Manager |
Atlin Fraser |
Lead Capture Specialists |
Vincent Ng, Greg Wellwood |
Capture Specialists |
Albert Poblete, Joel Kucey, Vincent Hung, Derek Peristy, Ken Tsia, Najla Hamze, Jeff Wong, Shwan Khalid |
Capture Systems Specialists |
Paul Boulet, Michael Iguidez, Cheryl Cowan, Sam Mynott, Nigel Nunn, Troy Thibodeau, James Pollock |
Imagination Studios |
Studio Director |
Anton Söderhäll |
Executive Producers |
Peter Levin, Annika Torell Österman |
Line Producer / Mocap Supervisor |
Samuel Tyskling |
Animation Director |
Andrew Hutchinson |
Stage Manager / Mocap Lead |
David Grice |
Mocap Artists |
Nils Aulin, Marko Marinković, Ján Germala, Johan Melander |
Software Developer |
Jacob Alenius |
Original Force Ltd. |
Animation Director |
Zheng Qian |
Project Leaders |
Chen Dong, Ma Wenkai |
Animators |
Li Ling, Zou Yang, Yichen Yang, Weihao Liu, Liwen Qi, Zhao Weina, Xixi Ma, Xiaoyun Xu, Kang Yin, Jian Tan, Qijuan Lu, Du Ning |
Project Manager |
Clio Qin |
Take One D.O.O |
Take One D.O.O |
Ognjen Toholj, Vanja Matović, Slobodan Danilović, Miroslav Gavrilović, Slobodan Popović, Duško Balatinac, Marko Bibuljica, Kristina Čortanovački, Kristina Antić |
Cubic Motion |
Producers |
Mike Jones, David Barton |
Facial Animators |
Nicole Mustoe, Adam Pilkington, Wei Xing Yong |
Motion Trackers |
Reece Thomas, Vicki Trigg, Jack Wyatt |
Sweet Justice |
Sound Designer / Mixer |
Samuel Justice |
Sound Designers |
Dillon Bennet, Eilam Hoffman, Chris Sweetman |
Additional Mixer |
Niv Adiri |
Foley Artist |
Tapio Liukkonen |
In-game Advertisement and Additional Sound Design |
Michael Benzie |
Additional In-game Advertisement Sound Design |
Lewis James |
Audiolog Sound Design |
Michael Theiler, Peret Von Sturmer |
Cinematic Localization Dialogue Mixer |
Joe Hudson |
Additional Sound Editing |
Sacha Walker |
Side |
Lead Sound Engineer |
James Battley |
Production Manager and Additional Casting |
Martin Vaughan |
Formosa Interactive |
Director, Stuio Services and Celebrity Acquisitions |
William Beaman (Chip) |
Manager, Voice Over Services |
Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Project Coordinator |
Kirsten Scoles |
Administrative Assistant |
Krysta Biondo |
Client Services |
Sarah Davis |
Lead Engineer |
David Natale |
Engineers |
Judy Lee, Josh Mosser, Justin Langley, Garrett Montgomery |
Assistant Engineer |
Tyrone Forte |
Additional Recording Services |
TechnoProps |
Foleyworks AB |
Foley Artist |
Ulf Olausson |
Foley Recordist |
David Silverin |
Important Looking Pirates |
VFX Producer |
Jan Cafourek |
VFX Coordinator |
Mikael Schärström |
CG Artists |
Jason Martin, Robin Perdén, Sean Kalamgi, Björn Sjöberg, Niklas Nyqvist |
Bläck Studios AB |
CEO |
Peter Levin |
Vice President |
Annika Torell Österman |
Executive Producer |
Jörgen Lilja |
Co-Director |
Fredrik Löfberg |
VFX Supervisor / Look Development |
Pontus Garmvild |
Look Development / Comp |
Calle Granström |
Lead Animator |
Jonas Ekman |
Character Artists |
Jonas Skoog, Daniel Bystedt |
Diva Models |
Diva Models |
Lina Barbagallo, Mette Busk |
Synk Casting |
Synk Casting |
Sofie Levin, Elin Assarsson-Lod |
Frostbite |
Head of Development |
Martin Eskes |
Group Development Director |
Anders Hellspong |
Group Product Owner |
David Weih |
Guildford Studio Director |
Mike Bassett |
Vancouver Studio Director |
Jason Jantzi |
Montreal Studio Director |
Francois Perraton |
Stokholm Studio Director |
Jonas Skantz |
Development Leads - Product Owners |
Stephen Frye, Steven Kent, Jason Lesperance, Joakim Lord, Björn Ottosson, Tom Waterson, Mattias Widmark |
Technical Directors |
Johan Andersson, Kristoffer Benjaminsson, Stefan Boberg, Anders Clerwall, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Craig Hall, Henrik Karlsson, Jon Lawlor, Stephen Lucas |
Development Directors |
Erin Browes, Sofia Cirverius, Henrik Fernlund, William King, Julien Lavoie, Peter Oreland, Patrik Påfvelsson, Jo Root, Grace Yen |
Production Coordinators |
Erin Miller, Helen Smith, Huong Tran |
Animation Cinematics |
Animation Cinematics |
Greg Adams, Henry Allen, Adam Brown, Ludovic Chabant, York Wan Chan, Charles DeBavelaere, Michael De Ruyter, Ben Dixon, Afshin Haidari-Khabbaz, Albert Ho, Darryll Hobson, Frans Kouwenhoven, Alexis Kwong, Brian P. Lee, Simon Levinson, John Li, Malcolm Liu, Matteo Milandri, Dustin Nelson, Brett Pascal, Tim Threlfall, Mark Tigges, Winston Wong |
Audio Movie |
Audio Movie |
Ian Bridwell, Ronald Gerhards, Steve Kilthau, Michael King, Martin Loxton, Iain Macanulty, Pablo Mochcovsky, Derek Sibelle, Irene Wong |
Content UX |
Content UX |
Fredrik Arvidsson, Matthew Doell, Joacim Lunde, Marcus Meurling, Cody Ritchie |
Engineering Workflows |
Engineering Workflows |
Max Burke, Albert Cervin, Raymond Cho, Jordan Fox, Julian Gamble, Kyle Ivens, Sakarias Johansson, Chin To Kwong, Patrick Lam, John C. H. Leung, Joakim Lindqvist, Mark McAnerin, Ben May, Alexandre Ouimet, Timo Qvist, Miguel Andres Rodriguez, Jeff Skelton, Caroline Striessnig, Sean Sutherland, Dave Valiant |
Game and Content Framework |
Game and Content Framework |
Christopher Bergqvist, Brian Cumming, Mats Dal, Robin Dyer, Peter Engström, Sean Halliday, Theresia Hansson, Mattias Hörnlund, Roman Jiganchine, Jean-Paul Kogelman, Patrick Laflamme, Jeffrey Lane, Shawn Leblanc, Eric-Andre Leclerc, Régis Locas, Per Lönroth, Alexander Loodin-Ek, Kevin MacAulay Vacheresse, Igor Maslov, Ionut Matasaru, Patrick McMorris, Peter McNeeley, Roberto Parolin, Joe Pribele, Paul Provost, Bradley Reimer, Martin Ridgers, Kurtis Schmidt, Bryan Sefcik, Jake Shadle, Luke Shum, Michael Stagat, Johan Torp, Travis Troup, Ludvig Tunel, Chris Vicary, Jared Whitby, Johan Berg |
Physics |
Physics |
Alejandro Cámara, Craig Court, Lee Cullen, Jaco Van Dyk, Andrew Eakins, Simon Gomer, Sanka Hewadewa, Predrag Jancic, Mark Jennings, Talan Le Geyt, Chris Lewin, Kester Maddock, Ashton Mason, Jeremy O'Brien, Gregory Riachi, Jalpesh Sachania, Jon Sewell, Robin Taillandier, Matt Thorman, Thanasis Vogiannou, Zackarias Gustavsson |
QA |
QA |
Costa Anastasiadis, Conrad Andrusiek, Alexander Beatty, David Bagley, Wesley Bishop, Allin Bolt, Sean Buck, Johnathan Chan, Noah William Crispo, Emmy Dahrén, Nic Denoni, Alexandru Dumitrache, Fernando Espitia, Zackarias Gustavsson, Pontus Hamberg, William Heinbuch, Henry Huang, Victor Järnberg, Young-Long Kim, Brendan Klumpp, Brandon Krack, Kenneth Kwan, Christer Kühne Vestin, James Marchant, Marty McKay, Ajith Moraes, James Oliver, Chloe Read, Thommy Siverman, Andy Smith, Steffen Sparks, Alex Springman, Andreas Rasmussen, Eric Young, Christian Buhl, Daniel Kobelsky, Marcus O'Brien, Maxime Tardif, Hao Wang |
Rendering |
Rendering |
Jimmy Beaulieu, Martin Benoit, Daniel Collin, David Cope, Rene Cossette, Charles de Rousiers, Per Einarsson, Alex Fry, Ebor Folkertsma, Troels Gram, Mathieu Guindon, Sébastien Hillaire, Iain Hutchinson, Julien Keable, Khalid Khalkhouli, Marc Langlois-Thibeault, Yuriy O'Donnell, Mark Ridgewell, Tomasz Stachowiak, Simon Taylor, Jon Valdes, Derek Whiteman, Graham Wihlidal |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Jasper Bekkers, Ryan Bradstock, Christine Chan, Sergey Dikarev, Peter Erikson, Steve Kwok, Sébastien Lagarde, Billy Lam, Christoffer Pettersson, Jordan Pickett, Martin Ridgers, Cloud Shao, Austin Smith, Darren Teel, Mark Therrell, Judy Wolf, Alex Dunn |
Frostbite Commons |
Head of Development |
Daniel Martin |
Senior Development Director |
Paula G. York |
Technical Directors |
Mark James, Brett Bourbin, Sandy Burns, Brad Cooper, Daniel Ionescu, Cliff Kondratiuk |
Development Leads - Product Owners |
Vincent Koo, Vinay Pothnis, Joshua Stachowski, David Worsham |
Development Directors |
Radu Apostoae, Kelly Brix, Carmela DeNero, Vince Dickinson, Peter Lee |
Production Coordinators |
Penny Huang, Angela Jasper |
Extensions |
Extensions |
Mihai-Petroniu Andrei, Amy Cheng, Jason Duan, Elsa Fan, Justin Foidart, Tayler Hopko, Cory Lamontagne, Justin Morgan, Ciprian Păduraru, Corneliu Florin Pascu, Nicolae-Flavian Popa, Ping Xiang |
Migration |
Migration |
Mick Beaver, Chris Burns, Colin Campbell, Eric Chrisman, Spencer Craske, Steve Crowhurst, Elizabeth Huel, Boris Kropivnitsky, Christopher W. Long, Daniel McCallum, Dominiek Meers, Gabriel Montagne, Scott Penso, Rowdy Riemer, Lisa Streit, Alex Van Der Star, Bill Williams, Christopher Wood, Narek Zarikian, Harry Zhang, Jessie Zhao |
Online Services |
Online Services |
Jim Chen, Scott Chen, Joey Gong, Clayton Harbour, Daniel Iancu, Răzvan Manolescu |
User Interface |
User Interface |
Xavier Clark, Mark Haines, Katherine Winter |
Special Thanks (2) |
Special Thanks |
Eric Hayman, Jude Ken-Kwofie, Grace Yen |
Origin Live Operations Team |
Development Director |
Ken Rogers |
Assistant Producers |
Dave Gregory, Charie LeMasters |
24/7 Leads |
Cristina Carreon, Cesar Gama |
24/7 Analysts |
Andres Aguilar, Valdemar Frausto, Juan Martinez-Hernandez |
WWCE Director of Partner Relations - Origin & Maxis |
Pete Paradise |
EAUK QA |
QA Quality Designer |
Nathan Jacobs |
QA Analysts |
Adam Blyth, Sam Dutton, Timothy Wayman |
DICE Operations QA |
QA Lead |
Mihai Santea |
QA Analyst |
Erik Pomerleau |
Live QA |
SNR Manager |
Ingo Schumacher |
Project Manager |
Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez |
QA Analysts |
Alex Mann, Calum Wilson, Stephen Venables, Damien Rogan |
EA RWS QA |
Associate Quality Designer |
Brian Paoloni |
Core QA |
Core QA Director |
Tina Merry |
SR QA Manager |
Alin Dima |
QA Managers |
Vladimir Botev, Cristian Constantinescu |
QA Project Managers |
Mihai Racof, Sorin Tepes |
QA Project Lead |
Adriana Aneta Nita |
QA Test Leads |
Alexandra Buricatu, Dan Dobre, Vlad Alexandru Gogorita, Ecaterina Lupescu, Bogdan Alexandru Murguly, Radu Teodor Nicolae, Ilie-Bogdan Stănescu |
QA Testers |
Dumitru Mihaita Andronie, Mihaela Axinte, George Catalin Barbu, Alexandru Roberto Bosincianu, Adrian Bucur, Adrian Chitacu, Mihai Adrian Cioboata, Florin Gheorghe Ciutacu, Gabriel Cojan, Olivia Crisan, Ionut Cuza, Lucia Maria Despa, Emil Alexandru Dobran, Cosmin-Gabriel Dumitru, Dana Andreea Dumitru, Marius Daniel Dumitru, Catalin Bogdan Marian Frone, Dragos Otto Georgescu, Andrei Stefan Gheorghiu, Daniel Andrei Gheorghiu, Camelia Maria Godeanu, Alexandru Cristian Grumazescu, Stefania Corina Marinescu, Andrei Marian Mihaiu, Andrei Iulian Minescu, Gabriela Elena Miroiu, Daniel Alexandru Moise, Radu Costin Neagu, Cristian Florin Nicolae, Antoniu Iulian Otelea, Laurentiu Catalin Pascariu, Andrei Patrichi, Constantin Petcu, Cristian Cornel Pislaru, Petre Marius Predescu, Ana Georgiana Raduna, Florian Alexandru Stan, Vlad-Iulian Stanga, Florin Stanica, Catalin Stroe, Petrascu Ioan Mihail Tacke, Gabriel Tică, Victor Toma, Diana Mihaela Tudorancea, Oana Vasile, Cosmina Cristina Vitan |
Core QA Compliance |
Senior QA Compliance Manager |
Steven Czarny |
QA Compliance Managers |
Sorin Constandinescu, Jessie P. Matte |
QA Compliance Project Managers |
Roland Birsan, Michael Dutel, Gabriel Poncea |
QA Compliance Platform Leads |
Radu Ceausu, Erik Price, Joshua Bishop |
QA Compliance Project Lead |
Alin Stanescu |
Business Intelligence Analyst |
Ben Yik |
QA Compliance Data Analyst |
Nicoleta Voicu |
QA Compliance Analysts |
Stuart Waterman (In loving memory of), Paul Daniel Margean, Radu Dragan, Cosmin Diosteanu, Alexander Brignac, Rodica Enciu, Iulian Ionel, Daniel Tudor, Vlad Andrei Vasilica, Alexandru Carajeleascov |
QA Compliance Lead Testers |
William Ben Decker, Florin Geamana, George Stanica |
QA Compliance Testers |
Jared Hacmac, Andrew Mims, Andrei Ionescu, Shawn Dinnel, Nikki LeGrande, Michael Myers (Shane), Radu Moga, Ioana Alexandrescu, Alina Mihaela Dragan, Ailioaiei Larisa Adriana, George Bancau, Jason Dronet, Daniel Estess |
EA Localization |
Localization Portfolio Manager |
Beatriz Ronda Lobo |
Localization Project Managers |
Renaud Laurent Gonzalez, Laurent Gabas |
Localization Engineering Audio Team |
Antonio Yago, Francisco Javier Maciá |
Localization Engineering Project Lead |
Javier Carazo Infestas |
Localization Engineering Technical Team |
Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Álvaro Pérez Liaño, Andrés Lorbada Sánchez, Rubén López Aparico, Juan Serrano Yuste, Francisco Núñez Sánchez, Josu Bardasco Casal, Alberto Ayuso Pérez, Jorge Campillo Tomico, Marina Copado Martinez |
I18N Engineering Project Lead |
Iñaki Ayúcar Torres |
I18N Engineering Technical Team |
Jesús Jiménez Antelo, Alberto Abad Ballesteros, Jaime Chapinal Cervantes |
Localization Testing Leads |
Hervé Trouilh, Jan Kramer, Arseniy Kiyashko, Óscar Beiroa Suarez, Paolo Catozzella |
Localization Testers |
Arthur Alves, Bernadette Aßelborn, Giulia Brusaferri, David DaCosta, Daniel Del Valle, Alex García Luna, Marcin Grzelak, Javier Gómez Hervás, Alexandra Hettergott, Artyom Ilyin, Danial Karimimanjili, Andrei Kitajev, Michael Francis Kukawski, Patrycja Larecka, Prunelle Lebrun, Pablo F. López, Anna Matyszczyk, Sandy Mischak, Matheus Gomes Nascimento, Alice Nezzi, Veronica Orazi, Luca Papanice, Anaïs Rafi, Baptiste Ratieuville, Ricardo Santos, Tomás Scassa, Sascha Wagner |
EAJ Project Localization Manager |
Hideaki Kitamura |
EAJ Localization Testing Coordinator |
Naoki Shiganawa |
EAJ Localization Testing Team |
Entalize co. ltd. |
TC Localization Team |
Keywords International Pte Ltd., Alexander Bravo |
Localization Compliance Specialists |
Serena Cannizzaro, Sonja Bolton, Ekaterina Samolyak, Stefania Caravello, Carmen María Vidal, Julien Pepin |
Localization Translation |
Florian Vanino, Synthesis, Intrawords, Hervé Mathieu, Enalize co. ltd., Roboto, Laurent Jardin |
Asset Localization |
Carina Bischof, Marcel Elsner |
Localization Audio Capture |
Selvaggia Salvati, Pablo Ministral Riaza, Eric Rethans |
Localization Recording Studios |
La Marque Rose, Rain productions GmbH & Co. KG, Jinglebell, AC-create, Rec Games, Pythagor |
Localization: Voice Talent |
French |
Sybille Tureau, Cédric Dumond, Pascale Chemin, Fily Keita, Isabelle Perilhou, Annie Milon, Donald Reignoux, Tony Marot, Caroline Klaus, Marie Zidi, Olivier Peissel, Arnaud Léonard, Laurence Porteil, Benjamin Bollen, Emmanuel Bonami, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, Taric Mehani, Boris De Mourzitch, Benjamin Gasquet, Sébastien Desjours, Thierry Kazazian, Céline Melloul, Raphaël Cohen, Patrick Borg, Marc Saez, Jérémy Bardeau, Thierry Gondet, Martial Le Minoux, Olivia Luccioni, Caroline Pascal, Laëtitia Lefèbvre, Benjamin Pascal, Myrtille Bakouche, Olivia Gotanègre, Stéphane Ronchewski, Raphaëlle Valenti, Pierre Dourlens, Julien Chatelet |
Italian |
Ruggero Andreozzi, Giuliana Atepi, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Simona Biasetti, Francesca Bielli, Andrea Bolognini, Mattia Bressan, Beatrice Caggiula, Jacopo Calatroni, Alessandro Capra, Natale Ciravolo, Stefania De Peppe, Andrea Guido Failla, Alessandra Felletti, Renzo Ferrini, Chiara Francese, Luca Mario Ghignone, Elena Gianni, Jolanda Granato, Stefano Lucchelli, Debora Magnaghi, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Cinzia Massironi, Lucia Matera, Anna Mazza, Francesco Mei, Stefania Monaco, Claudio Moneta, Marcello Morronesi, Silvio Pandolfi, Stefania Patruno, Stefano Pozzi, Gea Riva, Walter Rivetti, Tony Sansone, Katia Sorrentino, Dimitri Winter, Aglaia Zannetti, Matteo Zanotti, Mario Zucca, Alessandro Zurla |
Russian |
Oleg Novikov, Elena Kharitonova, Natalia Fischuk, Tatyana Ermilova, Elena Ivasishina, Igor Staroseltsev, Polina Scherbakova, Alexey Myasnikov, Varvara Chaban, Radik Muhametzianov, Danil Scheblanov, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Denis Nekrasov, Irina Kireeva, Ekaterina Demakova |
Spanish |
Héctor Garay Ozaeta, Conchi López, Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa, Alejandro Méndez Díaz, Juan Amador Pulido Fernãndez, María Inmaculada Gallego Paz, Isabel Fernández Avanthay, Ana Richart Blázquez, Ana Isabel Jiménez Morales, Inés Blázquez, Iñigo Julian Crespo Gil Del Muro, Pedro Nomberto Tena Ramos, Francisco Jose Jimenez Gutierrez, Juan Antonio García Sáinz de la Maza, José María Gómez Adán, Aitor González, Maria Blanco Jiménez, Ana Sanmillán, María del Mar Jorcano, Javier Martínez, Manuel Bellido Pelaez, Margot Lago, Javier Lorca, Belén Rodríguez, Gemma Martín, José Antonio Moratalla, Jose Carlos Pinela, Rosa Sánchez Jiménez, Abraham Aguilar Anegón, Claudio Serrano Martín, Pilar Lopez, Maria Jesus Gil, Olga Velasco, Iván Muelas, Raquel Cubillo, David García, Roberto González Ramos, David Robles Diaz, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Emma Jiménez, Julián Rodríguez, Óscar Castellanos Hernandez, Álvaro Reina Melgar, Juan Antonio Arroyo, David García, Roberto Encinas Duval, José Escobosa, Jesús Rodríguez López, Ángel Coomonte de Iturriaga, Isabel Donate López, Alejandro Peyo García Palicio, Juan Antonio Arroyo, Alvaro Ivan Navarro Ochoa, David Hernan Ituarte, Juan Gabriel Jiménez González, Jesús Alberto Pinillos Rus, Anahí de la Fuente, Victoria Angulo |
German |
Alexis Schvartzmann, Andreas Meese, Anja Bilabel, Anja Jazeschann, Anne Gehrig, Annette Potempa, Arne Obermeyer, Ben Steinhoff, Bernd Rehse, Betül Jülide Gülgeç, Carlos Lobo, Carolin Scrimali, Carsten Arnold, Christina Puciata, Daniel Käser, David Gerlach, Demet Fey, Dominik Schiefner, Edda Fischer, Hans Bayer, Jana Kilka, Jean-Paul Baeck, Jenny Bischof, Jens-Peter Fiedler, Jochen Langner, Jonas Baeck, Joyce Ilg, Julia von Tettenborn, Julian Horreyseck, Lars Walther, Lilia Lehner, Louis Friedemann-Thiele, Marco Sven Reinbold, Markus Haase, Martin Bross, Matthias Kiel, Matthias Klie, Matthias Lühn, Michael Borgard, Milena Karas, Nicole Engeln, Nina Goldberg, Petra Konradi, Phil Daub, Robert Steudtner, Sascha Schiffbauer, Sascha von Zambelly, Simon Roden, Stefan Naas, Susann Sinnemann, Sven Voss, Svenja Wasser, Thomas Balou-Martin, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Tom Jacobs, Vanessa Wunsch, Volker Risch |
Japanese |
Yuhko Kaida, Shunsuke Sakuya, Kensuke Nishi, Atsuko Tanaka, Ayumi Fujimura, Junpei Morita, Tokuyoshi Kawashima, Shuuhei Sakaguchi, Kanako Tojo, Yoko Somi, Atsuki Tani, Aki Unone, Chika Makihara, Eiji Takeuchi, Hidenori Takahashi, Kayo Ishida, Koji Takeda, Madoka Shiga, Michiko Kaiden, Mika Kanda, Ryo Iwasaki, Sanae Nakata, Saori Seto, Satsuki Yukino, Sayaka Kinoshita, Shougo Nakamura, Syuichi Nishitani, Takaki Otomari, Tatsuhiro Kikuchi, Tomotaka Hachisuka, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yoshiyuki Shimoduma, Yuichi Ishigami, Yuka Adachi, Yurika Aizawa |
EA Cerification |
Cerification Project Manager |
Luis Miguel Ruano |
Cerification Project Lead |
Rob Cooke |
Certification Senior Testers |
Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Pablo Perez Ortega, Jonathan Nowak, Jiří Zouhar, Rodrigo Mezcua, Gorm Eriksen, Beli Boville, Dragos Burducea |
Certification Test Specialists |
Iker Souto Hernandez, Javier Martínez Holgado, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Alon Rozen, Jesse Alexander Martínez Rosson, Claudio De Pasquale, Jakub Grzela, Mihai Necula, Alexandru-George Gadina |
Certification Testing Team |
Danny Nijssen, Alejandro Yzpisua, Miguel Ross, David Stanford, Daniel Parras Guzman, Lucas Felden, Jessica Mejias, Daniel Andreu Pastor, Carlos Barrientos de la Blanca, Eduardo Carrero, Nerea Diego, Nasser Saouti, Alex de la Hera, Alex Luengo, Juan Pablo Cozar Jurado, Bogdan Aldea, Gabriela Gogonea, Andrei Groza, Victor Stefan Priboi, Vlad-Iosif Filip, Dan-Alexandru Stoica, Dan Iulian Nastase, Adela Lavinia Popa, Alexandra-Elena Serbanescu, Ionel Olteanu |
EA Studios Europe |
SVP, Group General Manager |
Steve Pointon |
VP, Group Strategy |
Karl-Magnus Troedsson |
Group Head of Technology |
Eneko Bilbao |
Group Finance Director |
Marcus Edholm |
Senior Director, Strategy |
James Clarke |
Senior Director, WWQA |
Chris Carter |
EA Studios |
EVP |
Patrick Söderlund |
SVP, Group GM Central Services |
Brian Deppiesse |
VP & Group GM Frostbite |
Matthew Webster |
Group Finance Director |
Stuart Canfield |
Software & Licenses |
Lato Font (c) 2014 |
Łukasz Dziedzic, Adam Twardoch |
Copyright (c) 2011 |
Niall Douglas |
(c) 2011-2014 |
IETF Trust |
(c) 2002-2003 |
Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.Org Foundation |
Copyright (c) 2002-2011 |
Industrial Light & Magic, a division of Lucasfilm Entertainment Company Ltd. |
Copyright 2004-2015 |
Apache Software Foundation |
LGPL portions of WebKit are Copyright (C) 1995-2013 by |
&yet LLC, Acision BV, Adam Barth, Adam Dingle, Adobe Systems Incorporated, Afonso Rabelo Costa Jr, Alex Christensen, Alex Mathews, Alex Milowski, Alexander Chemeris, Alexander Kellett, Alexey Proskuryakov, Allan Sandfeld Jensen, Alp Toker, Anders Carlsson, Andras Becsi, Andreas Kling, Andrew Bortz, Andrew Wellington, Antonio Gomes, Antti Koivisto, Appcelerator Inc., Apple Computer Inc., Apple Ltd., Apple Inc., Baidu Inc., basysKom GmbH, Benjamin Poulain, Bjoern Graf, Brent Fulgham, Cable Television Laboratories Inc., Cameron McCormack, Cameron Zwarich, Luke Kenneth Casson Leighton, ChangSeok Oh, Charles Samuels, Charlie Bozeman, Christian Dywan, Cisco Systems Inc., Code Aurora Forum, Collabora Ltd., Collin Jackson, Company 100 Inc., Cosmin Truta, Cyrus Patel, Damien Miller, Daniel Bates, Daniel Molkentin, Daniel Stenberg, Daniel Veillard, David Barton, David Levin, David Mazieres, David Smith, Dawit Alemayehu, Diego Gonzalez, Diego Hidalgo C. Gonzalez, Digia Corporation and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Digia Plc and/or its subsidiary[-ies], Dirk Mueller, Dirk Schulze, Dominik Röttsches, Don Gibson, Douglas Crockford, Eric Seidel, Ericsson AB, Felician Marton, Feng Yuan, François Sausset, Frederik Holljen, Frerich Raabe, Gabor Loki, Gabor Rapcsanyi, George Staikos, Germain Garand, Girish Ramakrishnan, Google AB, Google Inc., Graham Dennis, Gunnstein Lye, Gustavo Noronha Silva, Harri Porten, Henry Mason, Holger Hans Peter Freyther, INdT, Instituto Nokia de Technologia, Ian Bullard, Id Software Inc., Igalia SL, Intel Corporation, Intel Inc., International Business Machines Corporation, Jakub Wieczorek, James G. Speth, Jan Alonzo, Jeff Schiller, Jian Li, John E. Bossom, John Kjellberg, Jon Shier, Joseph Pecoraro, Julien Chaffraix, Justin Haygood, Kakai Inc., Kelvin W. Sherlock, Kenneth Rohde Christiansen, Kevin Ollivier, Kimmo Kinnunen, Koji Ishii, Kris Jordan, Krzysztof Kowalczyk, Lars Knoll, Leo Yang, Luca Bruno, Lucent Technologies, MIPS Technologies Inc., Maksim Orlovich, Maksim Orlovich, Martin Jones, Martin Robinson, Martin Soto, Mathias Bynens, Matt Lilek, Michael Emmel, Michael Pruett, Michelangelo De Simone, Motorola Mobility Inc., Motorola Mobility LLC, Mozilla Corporation, Netscape Communications Corporation, Nicholas Shanks, Nikolas Zimmermann, Nokia Corporation and/it its subsidiary[-ies], Nokia Inc., Novell Inc., Nuanti Ltd., Oliver Hunt, OpenedHand, Patrick Gansterer, Peter Gal, Peter Kelly, Peter Varga, Pioneer Research Center USA Inc., ProFUSION embedded systems, Pthreads-win32 contributors, Red Hat Inc., Renata Hodovan, Research In Motion Inc., Research In Motion Limited, Rik Cabanier, Rob Buis, Robert Hogan, Ronald Tschalär, STMicroelectronics, Samsung Electronics, Samsung Electronics Ltd., Samuel Weinig, Sebastian Dröge, Sencha Inc., Seokju Kwon, Serotek Corporation, Simon Hausmann, SoftAtHome, Sony Network Entertainment, Staikos Computing Services Inc., Stefan Schimanski, Sun Microsystems Inc., Tamas Czene, The Android Open Source Project, The Chromium Authors, The Karbon Developers, The Khronos Group Inc., The MathJax Consortium, The Mozilla Foundation, Thomas Broyer, Tieto Corporation, Tobias Anton, Tony Chang, Torben Weis, Torch Mobile [Beijing] Co. Ltd., Torch Mobile Inc., University of Szeged, Victor Carbune, Vivek Thampi, Waldo Bastian, Xan Lopez, Xidorn Quan, Xueqing Huang, Yahoo! Inc., Zack Rusin, Zan Dobersek, Zoltan Herczeg, and the V8 project authors |
LGPL Portions of Cairo are Copyright (C) 1999, 2002-2013 by |
Adrian Johnson, Andrea Canciani, Carl Worth, Chris Wilson, David Reveman, David Turner, Intel Corporation, Joonas Pihlaja, Keith Packard, Mathias Hasselmann, Mozilla Corporation, Red Hat Inc., Tom Tromey, and University of Southern California |
Images provided by |
Getty Images |
Copyright in Enlighten is owned by or licensed to |
Geometrics Limited |
Mirror's Edge Catalyst uses Havok |
Copyright 1999-2016 Havoc.com Inc. |
Music by |
Magnus Birgersson (a/k/a Solar Fields) |
Substance Designer cipyright 2016 by |
Allegorithmic SAS |