How do you play retro games?

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (PlayStation 3)

88
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception Credits

Naughty Dog, Inc.

Co‑PresidentsEvan Wells, Christophe Balestra
Creative DirectorAmy Hennig
Game DirectorJustin Richmond
Art DirectionErick Pangilinan, Robh Ruppel
Lead ProgrammersPål-Kristian Engstad, Travis McIntosh, Christian Gyrling
Lead Texture ArtistTate Mosesian
Lead AudioBruce Swanson
Lead Cinematic AnimatorJosh Scherr, Eric Baldwin
Lead Gameplay AnimatorJeremy Lai-Yates
Lead Game DesignersRichard Lemarchand, Jacob Minkoff
Lead Technical ArtistsMichael Hatfield, Teagan Morrison
Lead Character ArtistSze Jones
Lead Technical Character ArtistHanno Hagedorn
Lead Lighting ArtistDavid Witters
Lead Visual EffectsKeith Guerrette
Cinematic Production LeadTaylor Kurosaki
Director of Information TechnologyJustin Monast
ProgrammersChristopher Christensen, Dan Liebgold, Jonathan Lanier, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, Charles Tangora, John Bellomy, Ian Jones, Jeff Shaffer, Jerome Durand, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen, David Smith, Jaroslav Sinecky, Ryan Broner, Paul Burg, Mark Botta, Dylan Barrie
Additional ProgrammingJason Gregory
Game DesignersBenson Russell, Junki Saita, Jonathan Stein, Kurt Margenau, Robert Cogburn, Anthony Newman, Eric Schatz, Richard Lloyd Cambier, John Swisshelm, Peter Field, Alex Liu, Erin Daly
Cinematic AnimatorsKion Phillips, Marianne Hayden, Keith Paciello
Gameplay AnimatorsJohn Kim, Troy Slough, Chris Ilvento, Brian Robison, Nathan Brown, Andrew Wilson, Ryan McGeary
Environment ModelersReuben Shah, Henry Cheng, Dustin King, David Baldwin, David Ballard, Simon Craghead, Reiko Sato, Todd Foster, Adrian Castro, Adam Littledale, Anthony Vaccaro, Andrew Watkins
Technical ArtistsPaul Moya, Christophe Desse, Inkyo Lee
Shader/Texture ArtistsCharlotte Francis Morgan, Malcolm Hee, Behrooz Roozbeh, Adam Marquis, Genesis Prado, Brian Beppu, Khanh Nguyen, Melissa Altobello, Jeremy Huxley, Bradford Smith, Adelle Bueno
Lighting ArtistsMatthew Morgan, Eva Krzeminski
Character ArtistsCorey Johnson, Byunghwa Jung
Character TDRyan Trowbridge, Tyler Thornock
Concept ArtistsHong Ly, Eytan Zana, Andrew Kim
Visual Effects ArtistsMike Dudley, Eben Cook, Iki Ikram, Douglas Holder
Dynamics ArtistsMichael Fadollone, Neilan Naicker
EditorRyan M. James
Marketing ArtistMarek Okon
Localization ManagerAmmie Puckett
Web DeveloperJason Paul
Systems AdministratorsCharles DeLay, Travis Kimble
QA managersAndrew Odella, Damon Buteau-Anderson
Senior QAMatthew Rothstein
Community StrategistArne Meyer
Director of OperationsAlison Mori
Senior RecruiterCandace Walker
Operations SpecialistMychau Le
Production SupportRodney Reece
Sound Editing/IntegrationTom Hite
Dialog SupervisionLeilani Ramirez
Dialog Designer/IntegratorMichael Hourihan
ICE Team LeadDavid Simpson
ICE TeamManny Ko, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen
Company Mascots, Morale Builders and Food PatrolPogo, Trumpet
Additional Concept DesignDan Milligan
Additional LightingEric Tablada, Ai-Fen Lo, Marc Toscano, Steven Cummings, Omar Gatica
Additional Gameplay AnimationJeffrey Schanz, Richard Ferrando, Ferdinand Fontanilla, Joe Miranda, David Lam, Ernie Urzua, Carson Del Greco, Ricardo Flores (Rico), James Martinchek, Bradley McLaughlin
Additional Cinematic AnimationJason Martinsen, Matthew Onheiber
Additional Character TDJudd Simantov, Danny Wynne
Additional Character ArtJosh Herman, Peter Boehme
Additional Game DesignRobert Ryan
Additional EditingMichael Horwitz
Additional Sound DesignNeil Uchitel
Additional Technical ArtBrian Kenny
Additional Production AssistanceBryant Wilson
Additional RecruitingDamesha Craig
QA TestersBrendan Biagas, Matthew Bordenave, Brandon Campanile, Charlton Chu, Quentin Cobb, Andrew Cockburn, Ron Drynan, Jonathan Flowers, Andres Garcia, Kevin Gittens, Elvis Ha, Kurt Hamm, Shawn Henshaw, Nathaniel Hobson, Warren Hsiao, Garrett Jackson, Malo Jones, David Kabelitz, Jerome Li, Dylan Lifa, Richard Lopez, Shane Mandich, Matthew McCarty, Lizz McCue, Julio Medina, Trent Minx, Nick Murphy, Sean Myers, Jeffrey Keith Negus, Alex Norris, Brendan Quibin, Chase Reid, Matthew Slanchik, Christopher Sosnowski, Trevor Stevens, Paul Walker, Altheria Weaver, Spencer Whitfield
Additional QAConner Morlang
Written byAmy Hennig
Music Composed byGreg Edmonson
Motion CaptureGordon Hunt
Voice DirectionGordon Hunt
CastNolan North (Nathan Drake), Richard McGonagle (Victor Sullivan), Emily Rose (Elena Fisher), Claudia Black (Chloe Frazer), Graham McTavish (Charlie Cutter), Rosalind Ayers (Katherine Marlowe), Robin Atkin Downes (Talbot), Billy Unger (Young Drake), Sayed Badreya (Rameses), TJ Ramini (Salim)
Additional Co‑op CastSteve Valentine (Harry Flynn), James Sie (Eddy Raja), Graham McTavish (Zoran Lazarević), Fred Tatasciore (Lt. Draza)
Hired ThugsJB Blanc, Liam O'Brien, Jean-Michel Richaud, Julian Stone, Fred Tatasciore, Matt Wolf
Marlowe's AgentsJB Blanc, Alistair Duncan, Gregory Ellis, Gideon Emery, TJ Ramini, Douglas Rao, David Sobolov
Indian Ocean PiratesMichael Benyaer, Gideon Emery, Charles Fathy, Marc Aden Gray, Tulsi Ram, Stelio Savante, Fred Toma
BruteFred Tatasciore
Multiplayer AnnouncerJennifer Hale
Multiplayer CharactersDavid Beron, JB Blanc, Brian Bloom, Marc Aden Gray, Sam Sako, Ron Yuan
Additional Multiplayer CastRené Auberjonois (Karl Schäfer), JB Blanc (Roberto Guerro), Pema Dhondup (Tenzin), Dimitri Diatchenko (Serbian Soldier), Robin Atkin Downes (Atoq Navarro), Carlos Ferro (Mercenary), Michael Gough (Serbian Soldier), Matthew Yang King (Pirate), Yuri Lowenthal (Serbian Soldier), Gregory Myhre (Jeff the Camera Man), Fred Tatasciore (Daniel Pinkerton/Serbian Soldier), Simon Templeman (Gabriel Roman), Gwendoline Yeo (Rika Raja)
Yemeni Citizens/Bedouin RidersSayed Badreya, Said Faraj, Zuhair Haddad, Sam Sako, Sammy Sheik
Colombian CitizensDavid Beron, Marabina Jaimes, Jacqueline Pinol, Andres Londono, Jesse Corti
Walla Casting and Voice DirectionJoe Cappelletti
Walla Group ‑ ArabicAhmad Alsundos, Said Faraj, Mike Frankie, Yasmine Hanani, Ektimal Qwader, Alya Sako, Sam Sako, Fred Toma
Walla Group ‑ ColombiaHumberto Amor, Carol Bach Y Rita, Marcela Bordes, Jesse Corti, Nathalia Hencker, Marabina Jaimes, Andres Londono, Javier Ponton
Stunt PerformersReuben Langdon, Chris Robbins, Mike Mukatis, Robert Alonzo, Pat Banta, Mark Musashi, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, America Young
Additional Motion CaptureScot Carlisle, Marianne Hayden
Talent Casting & CoordinationChristine Korkosz (Matchworks)
Union SignatoryNeat Deal Productions
Ethnic Voice Casting & Translation ServicesNandinee Productions
Middle East ConsultantSayed Badreya
Colombia ConsultantDavid Beron
Extra Special ThanksAll of Naughty Dog's Friends and Family
Special ThanksScott Rhodes, Mark Cerny, Swaminathan Narayanan
ThanksGuerrilla Games, Media Molecule, Sony Santa Monica, Insomniac Games, Sucker Punch Productions, Ready At Dawn Studios, Bungie, Respawn, Fracture FX, Mitchell; Silberberg & Knupp LLP, John Crompton (Crompton & Associates), Havok, Facebook, YouTube, Subway

Technicolor

Sound Design byTechnicolor Game Sound Services
Mix byTechnicolor Game Sound Services
Dialogue Recording byTechnicolor Game Sound Services
Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Supervising Sound EditorMark Jasper
Re‑recording MixerMark Jasper
Additional Re‑recording MixerTom Marks
Sound Design and EditingLydian Tone, Chris Pinkston, Mark Camperell, Ronald Dutch Hill
Foley EditorAnthony Roza
Foley StageTechnicolor Montreal
MixersJocelyn Caron, Kyle Billingsley
ArtistsSimon Meilleur, Maxime Potvin, Guy Francoeur, Sheely Roden, Noel Vought
ADR & VO RecordistMorgan Gerhard
Additional RecordingDavid Walsh
Production CoordinatorsEmma Weston, Daniel Khim, Cody Skully
Dialogue EditorsEmma Weston, Daniel Khim, Cody Skully, Dan Francis, Paul Kim, Brian Miller, Steve Goldberg, Elizabeth Johnson, Garrett Montgomery, Sean Neri, Jithu Aravamudhan, Thanos Kazakos
Additional Foley byPost Creations
SupervisorNick Neutra

Art Outsourcing - Xpec Entertainment Inc.

Business DevelopmentEdward Yeh
Art DirectorsSolomon Temowo, Bida Wang
Project ManagersSandra Wang, Yvonne Wu
Project CoordinatorHu Zhiyan
Art LeadsFang Hua, Wang Jing, Zhang PuJian, Zhu ZhengXia
ArtistsGu Yihan, Yang Kai, Zhang Qunzhong, Dong Chaochao, Zhou Lihe, Wan Qiuping, Ji Mingfan, Li Hu, Zhang Jinyong, Li Jinyang, Wang YuXin, Hu Yang, Wang Meng, Wu Wenhuan, Ma YongQiang, Zhao Jing, Ding Jun, Li Huihui, Zhao Qingmei, Li Qiang, Wang Bingbing, Ruan Shida, Zhang Wentao, Liu Na, Yang Haiyan, Zhong Xing, Wu FengQin, Wang Hongwei, Bu Xiangshuo, Bao Xiaoyan, Li Meng, Zhang Dandan, Zhang Qing, Sun Mingyang, Wei Jingjing

Art Outsourcing - Virtuos Ltd.

Chief Executive OfficerGilles  L.
Producing DirectorFeng  P.
Art DirectorsAndrey  S., Xinyu  W.
General Manager, North AmericaDamien  F.
ProducersYouyou  W., Sijie  X.
Art Team LeadDelei  L.
ArtistsZhuqing  X., Wenmao  Y., Qisheng  L., Yong  X., Yi  L., Binbin  W., Qiang  L., Zhuo  C.

Art Outsourcing - Exigent Computer Software (Shanghai) Inc.

ProducerAmanda Fan
Art DirectorCrystalit Tang
Art LeadStephen Wang
ArtistsBruce Zhang, Alfred Sun, Yang Yang, Gary Guo, Mars Chen, Sellina Fu, Dino Lee, William Tao, Sunny Zhang, John Zhang, Easy Jiang, Lala Fan, Alen Chen, Wallace Liu, Leesun Wang

Art Outsourcing - Ladyluck Digital Media

PresidentLuis Mañalac
Vice PresidentIsabel Mañalac
Project ManagerIsabel Mañalac
Studio HeadOrlando Salva
Lead Environment ArtistsCarlos Gregor Calalec, Bienvenido Santos
Senior Character ArtistsJefferson Estrabinio, Anthony David Calderon, Kerwin Atienza, Ronald Gebilaguin
Senior Environment ArtistsDino Antonio Morales, Wilson Pedro Jr., Jennifer Aguilar
Environment ArtistsMecilla Tordilla, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Chris Noel Paladan, Gerard Laudiangco, Alvyn Jasper Zaballa, Franco Perez, Nicolette Aguilar
Props ArtistsChristopher John Yungco, Errol Catimbang, Aileen Aninipot, Sandina Aguilar, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Derek Murillo, Joram Jacob Cruz, Jan Paul Acosta, Chris Gerrard Castro, Ariel Bin Ariel Tumala, Charity Calderon, Robert John Dolorical, Jan Michael Sigaya, Andro Angelo Bañadera, Gerardo Brusas II, Vincent Allen Cheng, Jemie Farr Gonzales, John Brian Casacop, Mary Jane Pajaron, Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Francis Matt Antonio Butiong

Art Outsourcing - Original Force Ltd.

Art DirectorsPo Hu, Songbo Jiang
ProducerShirley Tang
Team LeadersWenyan Zhou, Lei Zhong, Shuo Tang, Shujuan Jiang, Shu Gong, Jing Yang, Zheyuan Zhang, Haibo Zhang
QATan Wang, Yuanjiao Peng, Ling Li
ArtistsSi Gao, Shitou Zhu, Jianjun Huang, Xiang Wang, Jing Gong, Huanhuan Yue, Ning Zhao, Chen Xu, Yong Wu, Bing Yan, Shicheng Wang, Wenjing Liu, Changbao Dong, Chunchao Chen, Haohui Yang, Xin Ji, CaiZhi Zhou, Yong Yang, Xuesong Zheng

Art Outsourcing - Secret 6, Inc.

PresidentRon Schaffner
Production ManagerMarites Mendoza
Modeling Team LeadMark Vincent Rodriguez
Texture Team LeadViktor Joseph Villamil
ModelersTherine Chan, Sofia De Guzman, Kyle Anthony Labad, Paolo Angelo Martinez (Gelo), Rouie Moran, Kenneth Pascual, Vijay Kumar Sharma
TexturersJory Aquino, Dhennis Balontong, Kim Bangcola, Jemuel Bernaldez, Donar John Boado (Canor), Abigail Lim Dela Cruz, Marco Angelo Tana, Barry Lyndon Verastigue
Special ThanksImang Abad, Peps de Laza, Noel Lim, Elizer Magno, Alvin Juban

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios America

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior Staff ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersSam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Associate ProducerCaley Roberts
Assistant ProducersVictor Harris, Joe Castagno, Andrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla, Ara Demirjian
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Senior Manager Technical Project ManagerNana Wallace
Senior Technical Project ManagerKlayton Vorlick
Senior Business Finance & Operations ManagerSteve Chow
Associate Technical Project ManagerKellen Peterson
User Research ManagerChris LeFeaver
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji

Product Development Service Group

Vice President, TechnologyRichard Lee
Chief Technology OfficerRichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant
Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Score Produced byJonathan Mayer
Associate Music SupervisorScott Hanau
Music IntegrationScott Hanau
Score Mixed and Edited byMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Jonathan Mayer, Anthony Caruso
Music EditorsAndrew Buresh, Michael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Sam Marshall, Dan Monti, Keith Leary, Sam Thorn, Matt Levine
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music Department Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Senior Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternsSam Marshall, Emily Ann Heilman
Original Score Composed byGreg Edmonson
Additional Music byClint Bajakian, Azam Ali, Loga Ramin Torkian, JD Mayer
Music Arranged byAlan Steinberger, J. Eric Schmidt
Music Orchestrated byAlan Steinberger, J. Eric Schmidt
VocalsAzam Ali
Ethnic WoodwindsChris J. Bleth
GuitarsCraig Stull
Ethnic StringsCraig Stull, Loga Ramin Torkian
CelloMary Anne Steinberger
Guitar ViolLoga Ramin Torkian
Drums and PercussionBrad Dutz, M. B. Gordy, Randy Gloss, JD Mayer
Score Recorded atEast West Studios - Los Angeles
Score Recorded byMarc Senasac
Orchestra LeaderEverton Nelson
Orchestra Conducted byJ. Eric Schmidt
Orchestral Score Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London
Orchestral Score Recorded byAndrew Dudman, Marc Senasac
Assistant Scoring EngineerPaul Thomason
Pro Tools RecordistGordon Davidson
Studio Manager, Abbey Road StudiosColette Barber
Orchestral ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestral ContractorCharlotte Matthews
Senior Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerDavid Wayne Collins
Senior Sound DesignerDerrick Espino
Sound DesignRobert Krekel, Aaron Brown, Damian Kastbauer, Erik Buensuceso, Mike Niederquell, Erick Ocampo
Dialog EditingJames Barker
Dialog IntegrationJames Barker
Senior Manager, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer
Manager, AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation SupervisorThomas Bland
Animation ProducersDouglas Hagstrom, Frederick Lissau, Catherine Cox
Solving SupervisorKevin Wang
Solving CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Solving LeadPercy Sagun
SolversKai Ma, Favian Beltran, Andre Petrossian, Andrew Rose, Ryan Schmidt, Ricardo Tobon, Josh Hutchins
Motion Edit ManagerRobert MacKenzie
Motion Edit LeadRobert Estus
Motion EditorsJ. R. Salazar, Nathan Webb, Frank Strocco, Ian Adams
Camera Layout SupervisorPablo Chavez
Camera Layout ArtistsJose Astacio, Eugene Chung, Anthony Jacob
Sequence SupervisorPaul A. Davies
Animation CoordinatorsJessica Riga, Ke'ala Reyes
Senior Animation LeadsChristopher Clyde, Darrell Robinson
Animation LeadsKhoa Le, Amelie Pourtau, Richard Pince, Randy Stratton
AnimatorsEric Bribiesca, Charles Carle (Chip), Jacob Cementina, Champin Chen, Richard T. Clark, Corey Diamond, Justin Falgout, Daniel Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Steven Jerome, James Jones Jr., Bunhan Khin, Dustin Kimmich, Philip Kourie, Samuel Lanane, Alison Orr, Samuel Ortiz, Aaron Papa, Jae Parks, Michael Peterson, Matthew Porcaro, David Pumpa, Jonathan Sakamoto, Henry Sato Jr., Brett Schroeder, Ron Smith, Joseph Taylor, Steven Tom, Matthew Tovar, Donald Waller, I Seniorael Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alexandra Zedalis, Alex Zemke
Motion Capture ManagerJames Scarafone
Motion Capture Associate Project ManagerLouise Gray
Culver City - Motion Capture Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Culver City - Lead Studio TechnicianMatthew Bauer
Culver City - Studio TechniciansMatt Jenkins (Leroy), Michael M. Walsh, Demian Gordon, Frank Morales, Scott Danielson, Kate O'Donnell, Katie Jo Turk
Culver City - Key Production AssistantsBenjamin Ralston, Scot Carlisle
Culver City - Production AssistantsPJ Tobyansen, Lamar Hughes, Mars Feehery
Culver City ‑ CostumersJill Thraves, Tony Almaraz
Culver City - Stunt CoordinatorNick Brett
Culver City - Stunt RiggersMike Washlake, Tom Harper
Culver City - Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Culver City - Camera OperatorsAlex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Bernard Evans, Daniel Herman, Elisha Christian, Jason Hafer, Jesse Crusing, Jon Schwarz, Kristoffer May, Kyle Klütz, Oliver Fitzgerald, Pete Villani, Roger Chingirian, Trent Ellis
Culver City - Video AssistantHallie Lane
San Diego - Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
San Diego - Senior Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
San Diego - Senior TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
San Diego ‑ TrackersChip Parsons, Jason Rush, Michael Hash
Art ‑ Art ManagerNick Kononelos
Art ‑ Lighting SupervisorMichael Kennedy
Art ‑ LightersAdam Coggin, Sanjay Chand
Art ‑ Materials LeadDarren Robb
Art ‑ Shader LeadDarren Robb
Art ‑ Associate ProducersMichelle Conklin, Rebecca Dowd, Richard Phim
Art ‑ CoordinatorsJessica Riga, Ke'ala Reyes
Technical Art ‑ ManagerChristian Vagnati
Technical Art - Maya Technical DirectorFrank Bonniwell
Technical Art - Technical Project SupervisorColin Hodges
Technical Art - Associate ProducerRebecca Dowd
Technical Art - Maya TD'sKevin Mullin, Damon Milman, Juan Quiroz, Omar McClendon, Marvin Najor, Milagro Feijoo, Phillip Edwards, Meng Taing, Jeffrey Apczynski, Andrew Herd, Aida Cazares, Nicholas Brown
Technical Art - Motion EditorsAida Cazares, Nicholas Brown
Technical Art - Senior Motion Capture TDEric Lalumiere
Technical Art - Junior Technical ArtistsLee Meza, LaMarvin McMorris
Manager, Pipeline & ToolsWen Tien
Lead Pipeline EngineerDustin Jones
Pipeline EngineerSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins
Studio Support - Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Studio Support - Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Leonie Choy
Studio Support - Studio RecruiterApril Artunian
Studio Support -  WFL On-site HREli Mendiola
Multimedia ‑ Senior ManagerGary Barth
Multimedia - Manager (FC)Sean Thomas
Multimedia - Video Production SupervisorCorinne Lucas
Multimedia - Segment DirectorTim Zgraggen
Multimedia ‑ Motion GraphicsKimo Sanborn
Multimedia ‑ CompositingKimo Sanborn
Multimedia ‑ Art DirectorMartin McDonald
Multimedia - Post Production EditorsKathryn Bodle, Ian McCamey
Multimedia - Manager (SD)Don Lacy
Multimedia - Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Multimedia - Lead Video TechnicianBrian Kellison
Multimedia ‑ Video TechniciansRon Ilano, Charles Eck
Multimedia ‑ Motion DesignerMark Johnson
Multimedia ‑ Video EditorsSteven Gerhardt, Sean Kennedy
Product Development Services Group Support - Manager, PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
Product Development Services Group Support - Project ManagerToby Ow
Product Development Services Group Support - Technical InternJason Horsley
Online Technology Group - DirectorKen Miyaki
Online Technology Group - Director, Tools & Technology GroupEdward Lerner
Online Technology Group - Senior ManagersMohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh
Online Technology Group - Manager, Operations Engineering ValidationBhaswar Sarkar
Online Technology Group - Audio Team Senior ManagerKeith Charley
Online Technology Group - Audio TeamGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Jianhua Shen, Carlo Vogelsang
Online Technology Group - Platform Architecture ManagerAlex Rosenberg
Online Technology Group - Platform ArchitectureAccess Softek, Code Cobblers, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel
Online Technology Group - Game Tech Team ManagerMax Elliott
Online Technology Group - Game Tech TeamAlan Beckus, Charles Nicholson, Jianhua Shen, Ricky Uy, Ron Little, Patrick O'Leary
Online Technology Group - Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team ManagerAlex Davidson
Online Technology Group - Ship WWS Collaboration Web TeamBecket Hackett, Brian Winant, Computer Ease, Dzmitry Zhemchuhou, Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Stearns, Karan Gupta, Kenny Mikami, Krishna Kamity, Roger Yeh, Sonya Kim, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto
Operations Engineering - Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan, Bhaswar Sarkar, Steve Schneider

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe

SVP WWS, EuropeMichael Denny
DirectorSean Kelly
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Senior ProducerFlorence Kum
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke
ProducerJan Kuczynski
Senior Localization Project ManagerGunnar Hojem
Assistant Localization project ManagerBeatriz González

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Legal and Business Affairs

General CounselMarian Toole
Vice PresidentMarian Toole
Director of Intellectual Property & TechnologyHogarth Andall
ManagerEmma Tietjens
Legal & Business Affairs AssociateKatie Cosgrove
Data Protection OfficerKatie Cosgrove

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - PSN Store Operations

PSN Store Co‑ordinatorsRichard Hudson, Rowan Krzysiak
PSN Store AssistantsCharlie Mcconville, James Hume, Robert Allen, Sharelle Hall, Ayo Biyibi
Digital Asset Team AssistantsCharlie Mountney, Christian Bailey
Content Operations ManagerDragana Karajic
Technical Co‑ordinatorEleanor Roy
PSN Shop Operations AssistantJames Daniels
Promotions Co‑ordinatorKrina Patel
PSN Store Operations ManagerSteve Reynolds

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Creative Services Group WWS, Europe

Creative Services ManagerDan Bardino
Sound DesignerAsh Sargant
Audio DirectorGarry Taylor

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Behind the Scenes and Trailer Video Support

Video DesignerMichael Bowyer
Production AssistantMark Zajac
Motion Graphic ArtistMichael Becke
Senior Video DesignerAndrew Robinson
Motion Graphics ManagerNigal Raymond
Film ManagerTim Roe
Video ManagerTim Roe

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe - Online Services Group

Director of Online Services GroupPaul Miller
Head of Online Service DeliveryRichard Dodd
Online Service DeskAlexis Uzcategui, Asghar Nisar (Team Leader), Anuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani
Home Operations ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
Beta Trial CoordinatorAlex Burrow
Home Operations TeamJerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher
Web & Email Services ManagerGareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services TeamDipal Patel, Alex Quainoo, James Manuel, Ben Piddington, Martina Capodanno
Online AnalyticsGlenn Renwick
Reporting ManagerGlenn Renwick
Online Communities ManagerPhil Priston
Community ManagersAurelien Poma, Javier Tenes
Community Management Technical LeadWilliam Lewington
Community AssistantImran Hussain
EnglishAdam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng, Philip Trott, Martin O'Brien
FrenchAurelie Reman (Team Leader), Emilie Giraud, Valentine Ruel, Julien Ruppenthal
ItalianIlaria Pizzilli (Team Leader), Piero Albertini, Giovanni Gagliano, Emanuel Turchetta
GermanCarola Burmester (Team Leader), Julika Huther, Andrea Fuchs, Julia Malitte
SpanishRoberto Chamorro (Team Leader), Ruben Baez, Patxi Crenier, Ignacio Rodrigo, Natalia Arango
DutchMark Facto (Team Leader), Juliette Hettema
ScandinavianIselin Jarbro (Team Leader)
PortugeseStela Correia (Team Leader), David Chaves
PolishMagdalena Serwatko (Team Leader)
RussianNatalia V. Fanzellu (Team Leader), Anna Kravcova
United StatesVincent Marsland (Team Leader), Jesse Stanbridge, Liz Kelly
FinnishMarjo Hallapera (Team Leader)
Project ManagersMichael Sheinberg (Team Leader), Virginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier
Business AnalystShaila Rahman
Ad Sales CoordinatorManuel LaHuerta

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios JAPAN Studio

Senior Vice President, JAPAN StudioAllan Becker
Vice President, External Development DepartmentMasami Yamamoto
Associate Producers, External Development DepartmentArata Naito, Chris Ashimine
Design GroupKazunori Nozawa, Yasuko Nii, Hironori Komiya, Kanako Kusunoki (SMC), Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Hiromi Sekine, Ryota Shinogi (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Kenichi Kodama (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Tomoe Konnai (KUWADATE)
Online Planning GroupRyota Akao
Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
Audio LocalizationTomohiro Imura, Asami Takatori, Masao Kimura, Tsubasa Ito
Video ProductionRyo Sogabe, Noriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorHiroshi Nakano
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Voice Over TalentHiroki Touchi, Shigeru Chiba, Unshō Ishizuka, Mari Natsuki, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Masako Katsuki, Yūko Nagashima, Sousuke Ikematsu, Minoru Inaba, Daisuke Endo, Takayuki Sugou, Nobutoshi Hayashi, Wataru Takagi, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Atsushi Imaruoka, Yuichi Ishigami, Takashi Nagasako, Hidenari Ugaki, Mari Adachi, Masakazu Suzuki, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Masaki Aizawa, Yu Hayashi, Kensuke Tamura, Satoshi Taki, Chikara Ousaka, Hiroki Tasaka, Ryusaku Chijiwa, Ryuzou Hasuike, Masanori Takeda, Takayuki Masuda
QA DirectorKouichi Kodama
QA ManagerYuuichi Imai, Osamu Fukuya, Mikitomo Kubota
QA TestersTakashi Tsurukami, Motoki Watanabe, Makoto Shimizu, Naomi Iguchi, Koichi Miyagi, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Tatsuya Fukui, Shinichi Sato, Jun Takahashi, Mai Nagao, Yuusuke Okudera, Naoki Kanomi
Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Senior Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
Senior Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Nanager; TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test SupervisorKelly Bollinger
QA Test Supervisor; TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control AnalystKevin Heerlein
Lead Quality Assurance TesterSebren L. Green III
Senior Quality Assurance TestersJacob Rexius, Daniel Peer, Ben Fisher, Jarred Pellegrini, Christopher Mandell
Quality Assurance TestersRobert Cleveland, Dallas Haymes, Matthew Barnes, Ryan Jones, Lance Captan, Kyle White, Daniel Zubiate, Travis Hayden, Kenneth Gentapanan, Andrew Cayayab, Vivinia Melillo, Lendl Soriano, Joshua Sharpe, Nathan Alschbach, Myles Labarinto, Trevor Mardis, Thomas Garry, Zack Tucker, Adam Hamil, Christian Henderson, Sunjatah Rene, Justin Baker, Meredith Turner, Sai Dandamudi, Shafiaq Khouli, Damon Rolls
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Matt Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Contingent Game Test, TRC Test TeamPatrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Richard Honey, Matt Jensen, Jeff Le, Kyle Kilpatrick, Meghan Longenecker, Jeff McLaurin, Jared Mustard, Stephanie Peterman, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane
QA Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul Flannigan
Network Test EngineerRobby Cheverton
Automation Test EngineersTetsuji Gotanda, Will Cao

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - Localization CoordinatorsHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang
Korea ‑ Assistant ProducerTammy Kim
Korea - Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo

Global Platform

Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Senior Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagersChad Shoemaker, Ian Jones
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, Dave Evans
Senior TranslatorMio Shimizu
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen
Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Director, Product Development IT AmericaAlbert Villarde
Studio IT System AdministratorsDan Bradley, Peter Allen, Chris Lowe
Manager, Product Development IT EngineeringMichael Peay
Engineering Systems AdministratorsSven Neilsen, Gabriel Schuyler, Ben Peterson, Justin Inglett
Senior Manager, PDIT ArchitectureTom Perrine
UNIX System AdministrationRobert Nickel, Alan Green
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé
Network EngineersJeremy Lunsford, Ryan Patterson, Matt Stroccia
Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Frasier
Senior Manager, US Hosting ServicesMark Chaves
Manager, Database SystemsGeorge Chen
Hosting EngineersJoel Johnston, Troy Klein, Krisztian Mizser, Tim Marsh, James Beck, Richard Bennett, Josephine Chia
Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert

Enzyme Testing Lab Inc.

Director ‑ ProductionCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionAndréas Schlangen
Project ManagersFranziska Schlosser, Steven Brown
Lead TesterÉric Morissette
Database TechniciansMichael Applebee, Alexandre Petitclerc, Samuel Desormeaux
TestersPierre-Luc Bélanger, Pierre-Luc Harvey, Fabien Dupuis-Sandoval, Patrick Carrière-Goulet, Julian Ponce, Alexandre Rodrigue, Simon Larivière-Lapointe, David Gaulin, Cédric Landry-Desjardins, Olivier Paquette, Charles-André Bouffard, Thomas Van Dam, Sébastien Michel-Barrette, Lucas Shrankel, Matthew Averill, Fanny Bélanger, Alex Carrière, Kyle Ross, Alexander Soldushov, David Boulerice, Mickael Carreiro, Marc Parent, Samuel Lacroix, Jonathan-Joey Baillargeon, Natalia Elina

First Party Quality Assurance Europe

DirectorDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Planning and Release ManagerShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localization Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatthew Osborne
Functional Testing LeadMichael Van De Waal
Functional Senior TestersAdam Fulster, David Rigby
Functional TestersJordan Brown, Kris Dawson, Paul Edwards, John Keogh, Michael Love, Bex Moore, Matt Phillips, Nick Roberts, Mark Smyth, Fraser Spratt, Dean Williams, Paul Wright, Philip Wright
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localization Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles
Localization Testing LeadsRafael Deogracias, Katharina Tropf, Rafael De Vicente López, Katharina Scharpf, Aline Domeau, Cristian Vázquez Pérez
Localization TestersJuliette Mouquod, Stephane Frauenfelder, Vincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Claudia Heimbach, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Manuel Tena, Eduardo Nogueira, David Orfeu, Diogo Coutinho, Claudia Santiago, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Miroslaw Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Hanne Blanken, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger-Henden

First Party Quality Assurance Asia

Hong Kong, Taiwan and Southeast Asia - Localization TestersKuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Bunji Sai, Fukuan Sai
Korea - Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Korea - Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
Korea - First Party Quality Assurance Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
Korea ‑ TestersHyo-Seop Shim, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho, Hong-Kuk Kim, Hwan Jeong

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Manager, Product MarketingAsad Quizilbash
Manager, Product MarketingTJ Consunji
Associate Product Marketing ManagerMick Perona
Product MarketingNick Reyes, Logan Parr
Senior Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Manager, Public RelationsJill Webber
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsJen Hallett
Senior Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Managers, Brand AlliancesNatalie Behrman, Jill Erb, Erika Decker, Douglas Harakal, Ryan Maloney
Senior Specialists, Client ServicesTheresa Custodio, Sadaf Baig
Senior Partnership SpecialistJT Pierce
Specialists, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld, Kristin Ferrito
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and EventsAlyson Arrastio
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing & EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing & EventsAlex Belfield
Managers, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le
Senior Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Director, Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsLeland Hedges
Creative Services TeamJack Siler, J. M. Garcia, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, Annett Hsu, Balinder Rajasansi, Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez, Jenna Ong, Melissa Siu, Ted Jalbert, Eric Feng, Lance Craig
Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka
Manager, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Producer, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Video Services TeamTim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne
Senior Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PSN MarketingBrandon Stander
Specialist, Loyalty ProgramsCarla Reyes
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Executive Producer, PlayStation NetworkKevin Furuichi
Director, PlayStation HOMEJack Buser
PlayStation HOMERay Batista, Chris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia

SCEA Legal - Legal and Business Affairs

General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsRiley R. Russell III
Deputy General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsJennifer Liu
Director, Legal and Business Affairs Music LicensingSteve T. Madsen
Director, Legal & Business AffairsAnthony J. Justman
Director, Corporate Compliance and Employment LawKevin Chung
Corporate Counsels, Legal & Business AffairsJavan Bernstein, Lily Fong
Manager, Legal & Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Senior IP Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsPamela Teller
Senior ParalegalMarla Dressen
Paralegal, Music LicensingMary Nappi
Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsJim Foulds
Legal Administrative AssistantKaren Biscopink

Sony Computer Entertainment Latin America

Senior Director, Latin AmericaMark Stanley
General Manager, Latin AmericaMark Stanley
Marketing and Communications ManagerRossanna Schach
Product Marketing ManagerNoboru Yamawaki
Web Associate ManagerSusana Tamayo
Social Media Associate ManagerLorenzo Grajales
Marketing SpecialistMariana Lee

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
European Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
Senior Product ManagerThach Quach
Product ManagersAlex Pavey, Phil Lynch
Head of CommunicationsNick Caplin
PR ManagerGemma Willocks
CopywriterRussell Norris
Graphic DesignerPeter Manley
New Release ManagerRobert Walker
Senior New Release AssistantCrystal Allen

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

PresidentHiroshi Kawano
Marketing DepartmentKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Tetsuro Sakurai, Seigo Sugai, Tadashi Masuyama, Daita Sakamoto
Sales DepartmentYoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Yuuki Kawada, Hirotaka Fukushima, Shuhei Nishimura, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
Special ThanksSpecial Thanks to our families, External Development Department members, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Niina Taniguchi, YeonKyung Kim

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

China ‑ SalesDre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET)
China ‑ MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Eddie Wong (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Korea ‑ Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Areum Hong (SCEK)
Korea ‑ Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK), Kyung-Min Min (SCEK)
Korea ‑ Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK)
Korea ‑ Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Korea ‑ Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK), Soo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Korea ‑ Public RelationsHye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special ThanksAsia Soft Inc., Nameless, Naoki Hara, Mi-Kyung Hwang
Extra Special Thanks - Executive Management TeamKaz Hirai, Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Last of Us, a group of 588 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 455 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 437 people
Killzone 3, a group of 417 people
Starhawk, a group of 392 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 383 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 377 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 362 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 330 people
Resistance 3, a group of 318 people
MAG, a group of 264 people
Journey, a group of 255 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 235 people
God of War III, a group of 228 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 219 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 219 people
Killzone 2, a group of 212 people
Sports Champions, a group of 204 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 198 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 197 people
Sorcery, a group of 196 people
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, a group of 193 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 188 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 187 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 165 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (71124)