Midway Games, Inc. |
Executive Producer |
Ed Boon |
Creative Director |
Ed Boon |
Art Directors |
Steve Beran, Tony Goskie |
Producer |
Shaun Himmerick |
Midway - San Diego |
Technical Director |
Gabriel Valencia |
Associate Producer |
Hans Lo |
Assistant Producer |
Jaime J. Bencia |
Mortal Kombat Team - Los Angeles |
Producer |
Barclay Smith |
Lead Designers |
Adam Puhl, John Edwards |
Two-Player Designer |
Luke Whiteside |
Level Designers |
Bill McDonald, Paul Edwards, Michael Bilodeau, Michael Portillo |
Camera Designer |
Hollie Blackman |
Secrets & Menu Designer |
Earl Berkeley |
Additional Enemy / Character Design |
Jason Cole |
Additional Effects Design |
Omar Kendall |
Lead Programmer |
David Gautrey |
Graphics System Programmers |
Peter Jefferies, Paul N. Stapley |
Game Programmers |
Benjamin Kutcher, Romalis Taylor, David Gautrey |
Two-Player Programmer |
John Lawrie |
Systems Programmers |
Ed Ma, Yanbing Chen, Krassimir Simeonov, James Leiterman |
Additional Programming |
James Guintu, Alexandra Doudian, Eitan Levy, Peter Jefferies |
Lead Character Artist |
Mark Lappin |
Character Artist |
Jefferson Wand |
Lead Background Artist |
Damon DuBois |
Background Artists |
Joel Payne, Richie Romero |
Background Concepts |
Wendy Davis |
Front End Artwork |
Jeff Godfrey, David Cheng, Takashi Matsubara |
Lead Animator |
Bruno Velazquez |
Animators |
Kyung Hee Kelly Shon, Seung Young Lee |
A/V Implementation |
Todd Piperi |
Production Support |
Edwin DeNicholas |
System Administrator |
Tom McGuire |
Testers |
Gregory Smith, Ed Hendricks |
Office Manager |
Kristin Burbidge |
Technical Director |
David Ollman |
Art Director |
Paul Interrante |
Production Director |
James Maxwell |
Director of Operations |
Teresa Chang |
Studio Head |
Christine Hsu |
Mortal Kombat Team - Chicago |
Motion Capture and Animations |
Carlos Pesina, Tony Zeffiro, Rick Chase, John Vogel |
Audio Lead |
Dan Forden |
Music, Effects and Speech |
Chase Ashbaker, Richard Carle, Brian Chard, Vincent Pontarelli |
Additional Audio |
CGMusic |
Music Composition on Opening Cinematic |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
Additional Technical Support |
Jon Greenberg, Alan Villani |
Renders |
Pavle Kovacic |
Additional Art Support |
Mike Taran, Joe Flores, Hernan Sanchez, Jennifer Hedrick |
Cinematics Manager |
Jon McClenahan |
Cinematic Director |
Martin Stoltz |
Cinematics Graphics and Animation |
Roger Berrones, Paul Chamnankit, Rick Chase, Won Jun Cho, Samuel Crider, Charles Ernst, James Philip Gentile, Charles Ghislandi, Aaron Hall, Jin Jang, Angie Lai, Tony Lewellen, Greg Mitchell, Rick O'Meara, Ty Primosch, Vincent Proce, James Matthew Taylor, Tony Zeffiro |
Story by |
James Krueger |
Story Support |
John Vogel, Jon Greenberg, Alexander Barrentine |
Additional Production Support |
John Podlasek, Paulo Garcia, Brian LeBaron, Mark Smith, Warren Wilkes |
Localization Support |
Samuel Peterson, Ivan Glaze, Clermont Matton |
English Voice Talent |
Adam Hernandez, Ben Sarason, Beth Melewski, Brian Chard, Bryan Bode, Carlos Pesina, Chase Ashbaker, Dan Bakkedahl, Dan Forden, Darrel Christian, David Allen, Ed Boon, Robert Keating, Hernan Sanchez, Jarod Pranno, Jin Kim, Joe Yau, Johanna Añonuevo, Lita Lopez, Matt Chapman, Max Crawford, Richard Carle, Richard O'Meara, Rigo Cortez, Rom Barkhordar, Ryan Rosenberg, Shadow, Shaun Himmerick, Steve Ritchie, Vincent Pontarelli |
Spanish Voice Talent |
Eugenio Barona Simancas, Salvador Serrano, Ana Sanmillán, Jorge Teixeira, Enrique Suárez, Pedro Tena, Marta Sáinz, Fernando Hernández, Tomás Rubio, Rais David Báscones, Javier Gámir |
French Voice Talent |
Anne Rochant, Antoine Tomé, Christophe Lemoine, Gérard Dessalles, Marc Alfos, Martial Le Minoux, Patrice Melennec, Patrick Borg, Pierre Tessier, Serge Thiriet, Susan Sindberg, Sylvain Lemarié, Thierry Kazazian, Tony Joudrier |
Italian Voice Talent |
Olivero Alberto, Andrea De Nisco, Antonio Paiola, Barbara Federico, Ciro Imparato, Claudio Ridolfo, Gianni Gaude, Luigi Rosa, Marco Balzarotti, Marco Pagani, Massimo Di Benedetto, Renata Bertolas, Riccardo Rovatti, Roger Mantovani Spataro |
German Voice Talent |
Achim Barrenstein, Christian Jungwirth, Christian Wewerka, Frank Ciazynski, Hans-Peter Gastiger, Joachim Puetz, Kurt Spielmann, Nick Benjamin, Renate Wicke, Renier Baaken, Rolf Idler, Steffen Börmel, Stéphane Bittoun, Sylvia Heid |
Motion Capture Talent |
Carlos Pesina, John Vogel, Paul Interrante, Bruno Velazquez, Shaun Himmerick, James Philip Gentile, Pek Pongpaet, Kevin Myers, Jenna Mitchell DeLuca |
Production Development Director - Art |
Martin Murphy |
Quality Assurance - San Diego |
Director of QA |
Paul Sterngold |
QA Manager |
Malcolm Scott |
QA Supervisor |
Adam Robert Jones |
Lead Product Analyst |
Ronald Salleza, Eric Chow |
Technical Standards Analysts |
Joshua Palmer, Raymond Mitchell, Colin Payette, Jason Jorgensen, Ina Yamaguchi |
Product Analysts |
Rogelio Aguilar, Peter Briones, Benjamin Kwok, Saleem Crawford, Michael Iguico, Adrian Nutter, Jeff Heidenrich, Rebecca Dowd, Vinnie Cancino III, Daivet McClendon, Guy Chapman, Mike Calmenson, Jeff Creed, Madeleine Shopoff, Joel Hallmark |
Quality Assurance - Chicago |
Chicago QA Supervisor |
Jacob Beucler |
Lead Product Analyst |
Warren Wilkes |
Product Analysts |
Adam Coriglione, Andy Hernandez, Chris McFadden, David Bulvan, Greg Ranz, John Cruz, Ki Wolf-Smith, Reggie Banks, Richard Vrtis, Rob Lathan, Tim Waller |
Print Design & Production |
Midway Creative Services; San Diego; CA |
Midway Management |
David F. Zucker, Matthew V. Booty, Mark Beaumont |
Chicago Studio Head |
Scot Bayless |
Marketing and Media Relations |
Steven M. Allison, Mona Hamilton, Reilly Brennan, Tim DaRosa, Tom McClure, Randy Severin |
Midway Legal |
Deborah K. Fulton, Michael Burke, Cory Halpern, Robert Gustafson, Christine Rios |
Creative Media |
Rigoberto Cortes, Chris Skrundz, Beth Ann Smukowski, James Vogel, Christa Woss, Michael Crawford, Jack O'Neall, Larry Wotman |
International Coordination |
Mike Eglington, Matthew Huband, Phil Robinson, Joanna Hammond, Yoni Attias, Christopher Giggins |
Additional Thanks |
Michael Gottlieb, Stephen Crane, Sal DiVita, Debra Austin, Elvis, Adam Hernandez, Eddie Ferrier, Fuzzy Gerdes, Mustapha, James Stiefelmaier, Richard Rouse III, Neill Glancy, Randall Mage, Nina Lampinen, Everyone at Localsoft, Friends and Family |