L. A. Rush |
Starring |
Luis DaSilva (Trikz), Twista (Twista), Ryan Friedlinghaus (Ryan), Quentin Dodson (Q), Dane Florence (Big Dane), Michael Martin (Mad Mike), Ismael Jimenez (Ish), Alex Pico (Alex), Orlando Jones (Ty Malix), Bill Bellamy (Lidell Rey), Patrice Fischer (Lana Davis), Datwon Thomas (Rides Reporter) |
Developed by Pitbull Syndicate Ltd. |
Project Managers |
Ian Copeland, Jonathan F. Kay |
Studio Technical Director |
Michael Troughton |
Art Director |
Stewart Neal |
Programming Leads |
Peter Brace, Ian Copeland, Mark Leadbeater, Chris McClure |
Programmers |
John Blackburne, Graeme Blenkinsop, Gareth Briggs, Paul Fotheringham, Gavin Freyberg, Chris Gray, Chris Kirby, Benjamin Marsh, Steven Sharp, Robert Troughton, Mark Wilkinson, Christopher Wood |
Car Art Lead |
Stephen Dietz |
Car Art |
Peter Cochrane, Neil Dietz, Richard McDonald |
Character Art |
Jonathan Steele |
Animation Art |
Jonathan Steele |
Concept Art |
Jonathan Steele, Pete Thompson |
Environment Art Leads |
Mark Adams, James Kett |
Environment Art |
Darren Abbott, Lee Adamson, Les Burney, Sam Chester, Mike Clegg, Jonathan F. Kay, Mark Kay, Kevin Knight, Stewart Neal, Kevin Preston, Gareth Pugh, David Taylor, Matthew Wilkins |
Front End Art |
Stephen Dietz, Jef Hardy, David Taylor |
Additional Art |
Stephen Dietz, Jef Hardy, David Taylor, Alun Lewis, Christine Manley, Tony Pringle, Lee Thackray, Ross Unwin |
Production Assistant Lead |
Daren Kelly |
Production Assistants |
David Blaney, Alan Cheung, James Clark, Paul Herron, Wayne Lucas, Mark Thompson, Jen Wie Tse |
Additional Resources |
Dave Lucas, Paul Morgan, Carol Oxford |
Additional Programming |
Alun Lewis, Christine Manley, Tony Pringle, Lee Thackray, Ross Unwin |
Pitbull Special Thanks |
Gail Parkes, Asdis Sigridardottir, Kelly Kay, Paula, Pavel & Natalia, Lisa and Oscar, Violet Marsh, Catherine Densham, Matthew Leadbeater (&), Janine Wilkinson, Janet Freyberg, Dilla & Rowan, Fe and the Gladstone Street Menagerie, Anya Wood, Ann & John, Stacey Neal (to be), Tania, Lisa Dietz, Natalie Murfin, Becky, Rachel & James, Charmaine Kirby, Fiona Fair, Adam Humble, Dawn, James & Christopher, The Oatster, Darren Tunnicliff, Gianna, Colleen, D & P, David and Rachel, Philip Evans, & Tenon |
Midway Home Entertainment - Executive |
SVP Product Development |
Matthew V. Booty |
EVP |
Stephen Crane |
Chief Creative Officer |
Stephen Crane |
SVP |
Steven M. Allison |
Marketing |
Steven M. Allison |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Steven M. Allison |
Product Development |
Producer |
Tony Parkes |
Associate Producer |
Nico Bihary |
Assistant Producer |
Pall Palsson |
Technical Director |
Sean Hammond |
(3rd Party) Art Direction |
William V. Tiller |
Interface Art Director |
William Fox |
Chief Technical Officer |
Paul D. LeFevre |
UI Artists |
Brian Rouleau, Robert Klapka, Michelle Lin, Chad Bailey |
VP of Business Development |
Lee Jacobson |
Script Writer |
Tony Peterson |
Executive Assistant |
Danielle Abbott |
External Production |
Audio Design and Editing |
Alchemy AudioLab |
Car Modeling |
Glass Egg Digital Media |
Cinematics |
Pendulum Studios |
Concept Car Design |
Vince Galante, Christian Farcas, Ryan Braman |
Cinematic Direction |
Failsafe |
Voice Over Talent |
Alexander Brandon, Darren J. Walker, Regan Kerwin |
Marketing, PR & Sales |
VP Marketing |
Mona Hamilton |
Director, Sports Marketing |
Tim Granich |
Sr. Product Marketing Manager |
Serene Chan |
Director of Public Relations |
Reilly Brennan |
Media Relations Manager |
Natalie Salzman, Tim DaRosa |
Director Channel Marketing |
Greg Mucha |
Channel Marketing Coordinator |
Jill Kogut |
Vice President, Sales |
Brad Wildes |
Manager of Sales Analysis |
Michael Hocevar |
Legal |
VP Secretary & General Counsel |
Deborah K. Fulton |
Associate General Counsel |
Cory Halpern, Michael Burke |
Senior Counsel |
Robert Gustafson |
Executive Assistant |
Christine Rios |
External Legal |
Kristine Lefebvre, Lord Bissell & Brook LLP |
Creative Media |
Christa Woss, Beth Ann Smukowski, Larry Wotman, Rigo Cortez, Max Crawford |
Licensing |
Director of Licensing |
Mark T. Morrison |
Licensing Specialist |
Marc M. Dion |
Licensing Coordinator |
Chari Ong |
Print Design & Production |
Creative Services; San Diego; Ca. |
Quality Assurance - Midway Home Entertainment |
Director, QA |
Paul Sterngold |
Director, Customer Service |
Paul Sterngold |
QA Manager |
Malcolm Scott |
QA Supervisor |
Adam Robert Jones |
Lead QA Analysts |
Brian Dumlao, Eljin Whitehead-Stinson |
Technical Standard Analysts |
Rommel Abalos, Jared Hamiter, Jennifer Johnson, Courtland Jones, Jason Jorgensen |
Quality Assurance Analysts |
Kevin Bell, Kyle Bird, Saleem Crawford, Kevin Duggento, Dwayne Flores, Mike McKee, Kevin Peverill, Eric Pietro, Emerson Viana, Tommy Woo, Ina Yamaguchi, Dominic Zenquis |
Localization - Localsoft, S.L. |
Randall Mage, Nina Lampinen |
Special Thanks |
David F. Zucker, Diana Fuentes, Michael Gottlieb, Jerry Hubert, Johnny V, Steve Marrin, Denise Gyberg, Leonie Choy, Karla Wurzel, Toan Ngo, Eric Miracle, Tom Lane, Gilbert Duenas, Myong Hong, Carly Yandell, Matthew Vella, Edward Tucker, Marcella Lopez, Dane Kroneck, San Diego QA, Christian Munoz, Tim Corbett, Denis Ang, Dave Rooks, Tom Chambers, James Vogel, James Almeida, Nicole Garcia, Mark Teal, Mark Allen, Sha, Benjamin Harris (and Harris Publications), Ryan Li (at Extreme Dimensions), Fernando Guzman (at Diko at WTW), Cary Pangrac (at ProCharger), Jim Jardin (at Directed Electronics), Brian Lynch (at Nitrous Expressous), Brad Crutchleo (at Dayton Wire Wheels), Joe Guilfoyle (at Dayton Wire Wheels), Lawson Mollica (at AEM & DC Sports), J. D. Childers, Bob Ritzman (at B&M Racing & Performance), Chris Kaufman, Alyse Borla (at Borla Performance Industries), Greg Smith (at SMA Billet), Nate Haines (at Comptech), Kevin Goyak (at Vogue Tyres), Ayzenberg Group, Hammer Creative, Pod 9, Tangible Media, The West Coast Customs crew including, Ryan Friedlinghaus ("Shady"), Tito Arteaga, Big Mike, Little Mike, Mad Mike, Stinky Mike, Danny, 2Shae , Sean, Christine Smith, Dylan, Adolph, Larry Hummel, Lainie Stolhanske, Brianna Barcus, Robin Black, Damien Nunley, Kevin Leonard, Oriane Shevin (Esq.), Katie Dann (at Group Lotus Plc.), Adam Berg, Dave Dillahunty, Michael Rachuy, Heather Orosco, Sarah Woerner (at EMI), Ramez Toubassey, Linh Nguyen, Sarah Frumkin, Ashley Wang, Camilo Silva, Jennifer Cambell (at Brand Sense), Kathy Horton, Ilene Kent (at Trademark Resources Inc.), Takeshi Minami (at Fuji Heavy Industries), Yoshihiro Sakamoto (at Mitsubishi Motors Corporation), Mark Madland, Brian Taney, College For Creative Studies in Detroit; MI, Steven Morgan, Bernadette Cummings (at WSM), Kevin Weaver, Rawle Stewart, Sharon Cohen, Mike Carren (at LAVA Atlantic), Don Terbush, Karen Wolfe (at Universal Music), Monica Taschman, and the ChicRoc Crew, David Pettigrew, Hillary Kahn (at EMI Music Publishing), Damian Valentine, Rob Cairns, Mike Rosen (at Montana Artist Management), George Macias, Adam Taylor (at APM Music), Kurosh Nasseri, Dee Dee, Melissa Munana, Darren J. Walker, Jaime J. Bencia, Hans Lo, Jerry Huber, Regan Kerwin, Nicholas Nicastro, Anna Steiner, Ericka Shawcross (at Global Icons), Orlando Jones (Voice Over Contribution) |