Radical Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Tim Bennison |
Lead Game Designer |
Eric Holmes |
Development Director |
Lindsey Williamson-Christy |
Technical Director |
Neall Verheyde |
Art Directors |
Martin Bae, Maurice Kimball, Chris Hassell |
Technical Art Director |
Rustle Hill |
Sound Director |
Scott Morgan |
Writer |
Dennis Detwiller, Paul Jenkins |
Game Designer |
Dennis Detwiller |
Original Concept by |
Eric Holmes, Dennis Detwiller, Tim Bennison, Martin Bae |
Producers |
Max Belanger, Paul Pawlicki |
Associate Producer |
Jon Lim |
Associate Art Directors |
Kev Chu, Scott Lee |
Technical Project Managers |
Georgina Kwei, Pamela S. Chow |
Art Production Manager |
Steven Mele |
Technical Game Designers |
David Forsey, Brian Smedley |
Game Designers |
Matt Armstrong, Brian Vidovic, Greg Hennessey, Jason Sie, Johnny Huang, Lauren Wood, Malcolm Wilson, Michael Wong, Richard Clifford |
Additional Designers |
Joseph Schuurman, Lars Primgaard, Shane Elliott |
Lead Programmers |
Bryan Brandt, Chris Cudahy, Kevin Coughlan |
Programmers |
Andrew Joe, Armin Bahramshahry, Bobby Paulose, Brandon McGuigan, Chris Sorrell, Chris Winder, Christopher Ball, Clarence Chu, Cong Ly, Dave Martindale, Diego Garcés Casao, Eric Honsch, George Tatoulis, Henry Vogler, James Busby, Javier Arévalo, Keith O'Conor, Kevin Grant, Larbi Mouedden, Lars Wilke, Lin Ma, Maciej Mizerski, Manu Varghese, Matt Hughson, Matthew Miller, Nigel Brooke, Paul Stark, Peter Chan, Peter Mielcarski, Roger Irwin, Ross Kakuschke, Ryan Blazecka, Sergio Garcés, Simon Hatch, Som Yau, Steven Scherrelies, Timothy Hinds, Vincent Mar, Zaven Ali, Ziemek Trzesicki |
Additional Programmers |
Gil Jaysmith, Jasmin Patry, Josh Blommestein, Marcin Chady, Tom Legal |
Co-op Student Programmers |
Kelvin Ma, Shan Naziripour, Wilson Leong |
Lead Character Artists |
Bobby Ranvir Bath, Daniel Roarty |
Character Artists |
Adam Scott, Raine Anderson, Tyler Wilson |
Additional Character Artists |
Bradley Adams, John Zhong Yi Wang, Jon Riva, Ken Ma, Matthew Charlesworth, Shawn Patapoff |
Shader Artists |
Mark Mitchell, Roberto Hrdadec, Zoe Ananda |
Lead Gameplay Animator |
Gerald Sombilon |
Lead Cinematics Animator |
Harry Ahn |
Animators |
Adam Hansen, Anthony Cranfield-Rose, Dennis Opel, Derek Day, Dimitry Kuperman, Guy De Woolfson, Kenneth Chen, Michael Drew, Ryan Kemp, Steph Hoddy, Wade Howard |
Lead Environment Artist |
Jakub Pokorny |
Environment Artists |
Aaron Parrott, Akio Kimoto, Alejandro Hidalgo, Boris Dimitrijevic, Brad Dixon, Chris Larsen, Danny Maher, Derek Young, Rémy Emmanuel Pappas, Eric Do, Eric Madill, Jakub Czeszejko-Sochacki, Joey Kutzer, Kally Chow, Kurtis Diston, Jason Pennington, Liam Gilbride, Michael Allen, Mike Jeffery, Patrick Lopetrone, Steven Huang, Warren Lee, Wayne Dalton, Yousuf Hossainy |
Lead Special Effects Artist |
James Prevette |
Special Effects Artists |
Allan McKay, Landin Kent, William D. Mauritzen |
Presentation Artists |
Lee Steg, Dion Linaker |
Concept Artists |
Dejan Ostojić, Brandon Reimchen, Branislav Perkovic, Robin Mitchell |
Graphic Artists |
Shamus Horak, Ting Ting Chen |
Sound Designer |
Cory Hawthorne |
Sound Mixer |
Rob Bridgett |
Additional Sound Design |
Ben McCullough, Roman Tomazin, Tyler Weiss |
Original Music |
Cris Velasco, Sascha Dikiciyan |
Additional Music |
Marc Baril |
Orchestrator/Conductor |
Tim Davies |
Orchestral Recording Engineer |
Leslie Ann Jones |
Orchestral Recording Mixer |
Leslie Ann Jones |
Orchestral Pro Tools Operator |
Andre J. H. Zweers |
Orchestral Pro Tools Editor |
Andre J. H. Zweers |
Score Supervisor |
Erin Collins |
Orchestral Contractor |
Janet Ketchum |
Casting & Voice Direction |
Eric Weiss, Tom Keegan |
Dialogue Recording Engineers |
Chip Mullaney, Chris Winston, Lin Gardiner, Michael Patterson |
Dialogue Editors |
Alex D. Cohen, Brady Cranfield Rose, Jordan Ivey, Lin Gardiner, Rob Coxford |
Foley Artist |
Cam Wagner (Boardwalk Foley) |
Foley Recordists |
Glen Noseworthy, Adam Sharpe, Mark Klausmeyer |
Sound Administration |
Nicole Pinto, Andrea Toyias |
QA Leads |
Jasbir Singh Roopra, Carvy Spindler |
QA Testers |
Christopher Budgen, Daniel Gerlitz, Joseph Schuurman, Lars Primgaard, Matt Davies, Scott Murray, Sean Trembath, Shane Elliott, Shaun Tugade, Stephen Der, Xi Wang |
Additional QA Testers |
Aidan Green, Andrew Taylor, David Pettitt, Kenneth Kirk Jr. Banadyga, Kyle Jensen, Matthew McLean, Samuel Irwin, Sarah Hayward, Spencer Koenig |
Advanced Technology Group |
Bryan Ewert, Chris Ozeroff, Claude Martins, Colin Caufield, David Hughes, Dean Broadland, Eason Hu, Harold Westlund, Hongzhi Wang, James Harrison, Jason Horbach, Jonathan Mitchell, Jonathan Thill, Josephine Hung, Justin Martin, Kevin Loose, Mark Berg, Mark James, Mike Hughes, Nima Shafaee, Raven Kopelman, Scott Andrews, Tai Meng, Troy Ristow, Tyson Brochu, Vidya Kotamraju, William Gates |
President |
Kelly Zmak |
VP of Technology |
David Fracchia |
Director of Studio Marketing |
Christopher Ansell |
Director of Media Production |
James Carey |
Additional Writers |
Greg Stolze, Helicon, Jimmy Palmiotti, Justin Gray |
Creative Consultants |
Paul Jenkins, Aaron Sims, Adrian Smith, Artcoding, Axel Ortiz, Blur, Brain Zoo, Chester Chen, Gearbox, Goldtooth Creative, Greg Stolze, Humberto Ramos, Karl Kopiniski, Keiran Yanner, Kody G. Sabourin, Massive Black, Mike Corriero, National Archives & Recordings Administration, Official U.S. Marine Corps Web Site, Original Force 3D, Rainmaker, Richard Sardinha, Seth Arnott, Simon Fellah, Simplicity, Steven Giesler, Toren Atkinson, Vykarian, Wayne Barlowe, Young Min Yoon |
Special Thanks |
Alison Verheyde, Amber Jordan, Amy Flower, Billy Lasby (Vancouver Aquarium), Tag at the Vancouver Aquarium, Brandon Miller, Brett Silberg, Bruce Connop, Bruce Hack, Cam Weber, Catherine Jang, Charles G. Hennon, Craig Nelson, Craig Whitehead, Dan Berardo, Darren Woo, Eric Legaspi, Fernando Medrano, Francisco Pena, Geoff Thomas, George Mawle, Hani Abu-Ghazaleh, Herod Gilani, Ian Christy, Iain McNeil, Iain Ross, Jason Busch, Jason Cheng, Jason Philipchuk, Jeff Harkness, Jeff Solway, Jen MacDougall, Jeremy Isaak, Jinno Fuentecilla, John Adano, John Howard, Joyce Wu, Karen Mah, Kirsten Forbes, Larry Baert, Laura Piazza, Leah Rubin, Liezel Sinclair, Maria Ruiz-Isaac, Martin Veilleux, Mike Peredo, Nicole Silvestre, Paul Inouye, Robert Hansen, Ron Sombilon, Samuel Ko, Sarah Meagher, Shannon Hemmes, Sharon Brown-John, Stephanie Cates, Stephen van der Mescht, Steve Jones, Toby Hynes, Tricia Jellis, Tuan Lua, Wendy Robillard |
The Sons and Daughters of Hairclub |
Kelby Honsch (06/2005), Kaden Kutzer (09/15/2005), Amber Wong (10/2005), Leo Mele (11/4/2005), Samuel David Brooke (04/19/2006), Patrick Walter Kimball (06/07/2006), Sadie Olivia Lee (10/04/2006), Shayla Elizabeth Steg (01/26/2007), Sophia Emily Broadland, John Eapen Varghese (05/26/2007), Charlotte Nadia Bennison (05/04/2007), Norah Mouedden (06/20/2007), Gabriel Zaia Hradec (08/12/2007), Paulina Mele (08/24/2007), Eden Henry Bridgett (02/06/2008), Clara Robin Morgan Marshall (02/06/2008), Solomon Diston Cruz (03/16/2008), Kira Jayden Lim (03/28/2008), Lucas Lee Sorrell (04/30/2008), Diego Hidalgo (04/13/2008), Kuba Tang Pokorny (05/08/2008), Marcus Sombilon (07/10/2008), Anais Chi Wilke (08/16/2008), Maya Detwiller (08/24/2008), Aubrey Jane Brandt (03/03/2009) |
English Voice Over |
Alex Mercer |
Barry Pepper |
Dana Mercer |
Lake Bell |
The Specialist |
Jeffrey Pierce |
Dr. Bradley Rayland |
Phil LaMarr |
Colonel Taggart |
Richard McGonagle |
General Randall |
Gordon Clapp |
Dr. Raymond McMullen |
Paul Guilfoyle |
Elizabeth Green/The Mother |
Kari Wahlgren |
Karen Parker |
Vanessa Marshall |
Miscellaneous Voices |
Arif S. Kinchen, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Brian Bloom, Brian Dobson, David Fennoy, Dave Wittenberg, David Andriole, David Lodge, David Sobolov, Diane Hsu, Elizabeth Peña, Felton Page-Kennedy, Fred Tatasciore, Gary Littman, Greg Poland, Jake Eberle, James C. Mathis III, James Patrick Stuart, James Sie, John Eric Bentley, Kari Wahlgren, Keith Ferguson, Khary Payton, Kim Coates, Kirk Baltz, Louis Chirillo, Mark Deacons, Mark Oliver, Mary Pinizzotto, Maury Sterling, Michael Kopsa, Michael McGrady, Michael Ralph, Mitch Urban, Moniqua Plant, Nika Williams, Nolan North, Phil Carey, Philip Proctor, Rocco Rosario, Ron Yuan, Scott MacDonald, Sean Donnellan, Stephan Cox, Steven Jay Blum, Susan Chester, Tangie Ambrose, Troy Baker, Yuri Lowenthal |
Activision |
Senior Executive Producer |
Graham Fuchs |
Senior Producer |
Jamie Bafus |
Associate Producers |
John Sweeney, Kevin Umbricht |
Production Coordinator |
Bobby Munguia |
Studio Head |
Steven Ackrich |
VP QA/Customer Service |
Paul Sterngold, Rich Robinson |
Director, QA |
Marilena Morini |
QA Project Lead |
Robin Odlum, David Luyties |
QA Floor Leads |
Robert Tai, Charles Moore, Phil Luke |
QA Database Manager |
Michael Genadry |
QA Testers |
Jonathan Montgomery, Ari Epstein, Mikey Vega, Michael Longley, Richard Ledesma, Kelly Wentzel, Allen J. Gonzalez, Eric Hansen, Carlos Moran, Adam Robert Thomas, Levi Luke, Miguel Arevalo, Justin Schriefer, Henry Trujillo, Jordan Rush, Katherine Chervenak, Lance Swegart, Bret Kittle, Mario Golden, T. J. Reichenbach, John Estioko, Kevin Chester, E. J. Massey, Michael Huffman, Jeffrey Carmichael, Jake Muir, Juan Medina, Raymund Pineda, Nicholas Springer, David Dunne, Ramon Villacorta, Don J. Carroll, Nicholas Klendworth |
QA Senior Project Lead |
Vincent Delupio |
QA Manager |
Calvin Wong |
QA Project Lead, Nightshift |
James Davis |
QA Floor Leads, Nightshift |
Erika Rodriguez, Jeff Mitchell |
QA Testers, Nightshift |
Gerald Arteaga, Joemar Bilog, Anthony Bosco, Ian Chaurero, Zachary Clairville, Scott Clark, Dereck Diaz, Eric Fobair, Andre Haftevani, James Hawthorne, Alan Headley, Caroline Hernández, Jeff Mires, Steven Pastore, Trevor Potter, Noah Ryan-Stout, Oscar Quintana, Alejandro Ramirez, Leo Valtierra |
QA Senior Project Lead, Nightshift |
Anthony Hatch Korotko |
QA Manager, Nightshift |
Adam Hartsfield |
Technical Requirements Group QA Director |
Christopher D. Wilson |
TRG Submission Lead |
Daniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman |
TRG Senior Platform Leads |
Marc Villanueva, Kieran Teak Holley, Jason Harris, Kyle Carey |
TRG Platform Leads |
Benjamin Abel, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, Paul Carrion, Brian Bensi, Tomo Shikami |
TRG Testers |
Alex Hirsch, Brandon Miller, Daniel Fehskens, Dustin Carter, Edgar Sunga, Jacob Zwirn, Jason Garza, Jessica Eckstein, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Laurence Silva, Mark Ruzicka, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Anthony Bellisario, Brent Gothold, Brian Baker, Caleb Huddleston, Christopher McCardle, Colin Kawakami, Demetrius Hoston, Ian Pilcher, Jennifer Goodman, John McCurry, Keith Kodama, Kirt Sanchez, Kyle Robbins, Lacey Crawford-Witkos, Melvin Allen, Mike Juarez, Paco E. Erskine, Scott Borakove, Stefan Goodreau, Todd Baron, Zacharay Blough |
QA Code Release Group Project Lead |
Matt Ryan |
QA CRG Floor Lead |
Jonathan Mack |
QA CRG Testers |
Christian Vasco |
QA Compatability Lab Senior Project Lead |
Christopher Neal |
QA CL Lab Project Lead |
John Fenoglio, Farid Kazimi, Austin Lienzie |
QA CL Lab Testers |
Albert Lee, William Whaley |
QA Audio Visual Lab Project Lead |
Victor Durling |
QA AV Lab Senior Tester |
Cliff Hooper |
Burn Room Supervisor |
Joule Middleton |
Burn Room Technicians |
Tyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Sean Kim, Rodrigo Magana |
Senior Manager, QA Technologies |
Indra Yee |
QA MIS Manager |
David Garcia-Gomez |
QA MIS Technicians |
Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
QA MIS Web Developer |
Sean Olson |
QA MIS Equipment Coordinators |
Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |
Senior Lead Database Administrator |
Jeremy Richards |
Lead Database Administrator |
Kelly Huffine |
DBA Senior Tester |
Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo, Wayne Williams, Derrick L. Davis |
DBA Testers |
Dennis Soh, Mike Genadry, Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo |
Director, QA Operations |
George Viegas |
QA Operations & Planning Supervisor |
Jeremy Shortell |
QA Operations Associate |
Paul Colbert |
Customer Support Managers |
Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks |
Abby Alvarez, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Aileen Paul, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Freddie Odlum, Lorena Rosales, Rachael Harper |
Director of Global Brand Management |
Tracy Williams |
Global Brand Manager |
Greg Rosenfeld |
Associate Brand Manager |
Steve Fuller |
Senior Manager, Corporate Communications |
Michael Mantarro |
Manager, Corporate Communications |
Marshall Maclean |
Junior Publicist, Corporate Communications |
Claire Gregory |
Localization Tools & Support |
Xlox Inc. |
Director of Production Services Europe |
Barry Kehoe |
Localization Project Manager |
Mary Kettle |
Localization QA Lead |
Dominik Hilse |
Localization QA |
Jon Galparoso Lozano, Luis Hernández Dalmau, Sergio Sampalo Álvarez, Jose Torres Garrido, Dimitri Baubooa, Eduardo Surian, Manuele Albano, Claudio Perazzo, Yves Saliou, Sebastien Le Port, Jeremy Fantoni |
Localization Consultant |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming |
Lead Game Designer |
Derek Daniels |
Game Designer |
Thomas Wells |
Game Design Analyst |
Jeff Chen |
Senior Director of Game Design |
Carl Schnurr |
Manager, Central User Testing |
Ray Kowalewski |
Art Services Manager |
Todd Pruyn |
Art Services Lead |
David Asadourian |
Art Services Coordinators |
Michael Hunau, Christopher Reinhart, Charles J. Carr, Adam Bava, Randi M. Cohn |
Director of Central Audio |
Adam Levenson |
Talent Coordinator |
Noah Sarid |
Installer |
Ryan Ford |
Senior Manager, Mainline Operations |
Jennifer Sullivan |
Senior Director, Supply Chain |
Laura Hoegler |
Special Thanks |
Michael J. Griffith, Maria Stipp, Brian Ward, Will Kassoy, David Stohl, Dan Winters, Matt Wilkinson, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Jane Elms, Danielle Kim, Amanda O'Keeffe, David Blackwell, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, All of our spouses, significant others, family, friends and coworkers |
Additional Dialogue |
Adam Foshko |
Blur Studio |
CG Supervisor |
Jerome Denjean |
Animation Supervisors |
Derron Ross, Shaun Escayg |
Creative Director |
Tim Miller |
Producer |
Debbie Yu |
Executive Producer |
Al Shier |
FX Supervisor |
Brandon Riza |
Modeling, Lighting & Compositing Lead |
Chris Bedrosian |
Layout |
Franck Balson |
Modeling |
Shaun Absher, Darren Butler, Zachary Cork, Jinho Jang, Sze Jones, Alexandre Litchinko, Jan Major, Laurent Pierlot, Daniel Woje |
Rigging |
Steven Caron, Enoch Ihde, Michael W. Stieber |
Animation |
Jean-Dominique Fievet, Jeremiah Izzard, David Lam, Michael Loeck, Nick Maw-Naing, Thai Nguyen, Rocky Vanoost, Jon Vener, Brian Whitmire |
Hair & Cloth Simulation |
Becca Baldwin, Jon Jordan |
Lighting & Compositing |
Leandro Amaral, Jan Major, Laurent Pierlot, Brian H. Prince, Fabio Stabel, Daniel Woje |
FX |
Marek Denko, John Kosnik, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Peter Sanitra |
MoCap Prep & Clean Up |
Ryan Girard, Anthony Romero |
Technical & QC Supervisors |
Shaun Absher, Steven Caron, Benjamin Durkin, Sze Jones, Barrett Meeker |
Concept Design |
Chuck Wojtkiewicz |
Matte Painter |
Jaime Jasso |
Tools & Scripts |
Karl Goldshmidt (Krash), Eric Hulser, Jentzen Mooney, Tomas Pulmano |
Programming & Systems Administration |
Duane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell, Abe Shelton |
MoCap Talent |
Dalilah-Rain Freedman, Christopher Hicks, Kristin Rinaldi, Derron Ross |
Brain Zoo Studios |
Executive Producer |
Mohammed Davoudian |
Creative Director |
Mohammed Davoudian |
Producer |
Les Jones |
Animation Director |
Doug Buzwick |
Editor |
Desireh Sedaghat |
Art Director |
Hyon Kim |
Lead TDS |
Hyon Kim, Francis Co, David Hickey |
CG Artists |
Mark Levine, Tricia Barrett, Christy Arnold, Vincent Kuo, Daniel Farjam Herrera, Holly Wagner, Hung Vodinh, Sanjay Chand, Steven Chen, Paul Haman, Thomas Judd |
Motion Capture Actors |
George Roberson, Megan Nguyen, Sean Kinney, Mohammed Davoudian |
Goldtooth Creative |
Director / Lead Editor |
Paul Furminger |
Executive Producer |
Kody G. Sabourin |
Creative Director |
Kody G. Sabourin |
Producer |
Ben Burden Smith |
Associate Creative Director |
Ben Burden Smith |
Production Manager |
Julia Ferguson |
Audio Director |
Tyler Weiss |
Assistant Audio |
Brooke Graeff |
Lead Motion Graphics Artist |
Jose Pablo Gonzalez |
Editor |
Lisa Von Sturmer, Mike Dowding |
Motion Graphics Artist |
Lisa Von Sturmer, Alex Rupert |
Concept Design |
Mike Smith-Kennard |
2D Digital Artist |
Mike Smith-Kennard, Andrew McSherry |
3D Digital Artist |
Nathan Breton |
Assistant Editor |
Andrew McSherry |
Compositor |
Keegen Douglas |
Assistant Coordinator |
Natalie LaPointe |
PCB Productions |
Voice Direction & Engineering |
Keith Arem |
Additional Engineering & Dialog Editorial |
Aaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger, Austin Krier |
Additional Casting & Coordination |
Valerie Michelle Arem |