Lollipop Chainsaw
Moby ID: 56374
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2012)
718 people (648 professional roles, 70 thanks) with 747 credits.
Development |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | Goichi Suda (Suda51) |
Creative Consultant and Adaptation by | James Gunn |
Boss Music | Jimmy Urine (credited as Little Jimmy Urine) |
Music Director | Akira Yamaoka |
Cinematic Director | Yudai Yamaguchi |
Producer | Masa Shidara |
Co-Producer | Masahiro Yuki |
Scenario | Masahiro Yuki |
Director | Tomo Ikeda |
Project Manager | Ryoko Kato |
Art Director | Yusuke Ito |
Level Design | Takunori Arahari, Naoyuki Shiraishi, Christopher Willacy, Dennis Opel |
Additional Level Design | Makoto Chida |
Main Gameplay Programmer | Nobuhiro Obata |
Main Enemy Programmer | Yuki Tamura |
Main Boss Battle Programming | Yasuki Sekihara |
Gameplay Programmers | Takaaki Kanno, Kenji Goto, Tetsuya Nakazawa |
Boss Battle Programmer | Daisuke Fukui |
Engine Programmer | Hiroshi Tamura |
Additional Programmers | Hidehiro Kuroda, Kunihiro Takayanagi, Takumi Yamada, Masaaki Hayashi, David Steinberg, Hiroyuki Nohara |
GhM R&D Team: Technical Art Director | Tomás Rovina-Roquero |
GhM R&D Team: Platform Engineer | Grégory Pageot |
GhM R&D Team: Technical Artist | Koji Kawasaki |
GhM R&D Team: Graphics Engineer | Tsuyoshi Miyashita |
GhM R&D Team: Programmer | Yuuya Ogawa |
Animators | Nijiko Kanazawa, Takeshi Hasegawa |
Additional Animators | Jamie Alexander Smith, Takefumi Ishikawa, Daisuke Ichikawa, Kiyoshi Kunimori, Kenichi Sakata |
Cutscene Outsourcing Coordinators | Masaru Kobayashi, Hikaru Tamada |
Cutscene Designer | Kazuki Shirahama |
Environment Artists | Tatsushi Fujita, Yoshinori Kiyota, Akuu Shimamura |
Additional Environment Artists | Masao Ogino, Takahiro Kinoshita, Kei Konagaya |
Characters Artists | Ayaka Imaide, Masayo Koga, Junya Iwata |
Additional Character Artists | Takashi Kasahara, Katsuyoshi Fukamachi |
2D Artists | Junichi Sugiyama, Sakiko Kobayashi |
Main Concept Artist | Rafał Gosieniecki |
Concept Artists | Tadayuki Nomaru, Tony Holmsten |
Main Character Concept Art | NekoshowguN |
Management of NekoshowguN | digmeout |
Main Sound Designer | Jun Fukuda |
Sound Designers | Takahiro Hiraoka, Yusuke Komori, Yasuhito Yamada, Hiroyuki Akiyama, Ryo Koike |
Additional Cutscene MA and Sound Design / Sound Mix Production | Takeshi Miura (Soundgraffiti Studio Inc.) |
Cutscene MA Surround Mixing Main Engineer | Fumitoshi Nakamura (Office Invillage Co. Ltd.) |
Cutscene MA Surround Mixing Assistant Engineer | Kazuhiro Yamada (Office Invillage Co. Ltd.) |
Localization Advisor and Additional Writing | Esteban Salazar |
Production Assistants | Noboru Matsuzaki, Kenji Osawa |
IT Lead | Toshihiro Fujikawa |
IT | Takahiko Anbo |
QA Team Lead | Aya Shigekiyo |
QA Team | Kosuke Kubo, Hiroaki Ogawa, Tsuyoshi Ota, Yuri Sugimoto, Haruna Takagi, Ryunosuke Takahashi, Tomomi Tsuchiyama, Yutaro Ueda, Shinya Ueba, Keita Ueno, Hijiri Yamaguchi, Tatsuya Yokoyama, Hiroki Sugiyama, Seijiro Ozawa, Shingo Kikuchi, Koji Kure, Kazuma Okura |
Third Party Coordinator | Rie Nakano |
PR | Kazuyuki Kumagai, Yukie Totsu |
Graphic Supervisor | Shuji Ishikawa |
Motion Capture Actor Coordination: Katsugekiza Inc. |
|
Action Coordinators | Wataru Koga, Tomohiko Akiyama |
Motion Capture Actor | Hiroko Yashiki |
Action Players | Kaori Aizawa, Ayako Hino |
Motion Capture Studios |
|
Motion Capture Studios | Dynamo Pictures Inc. |
Cinematic Production: Shirogumi Inc. |
|
Producer | Hiromasa Inoue |
Line Producer | Masayo Ono |
Storyboard Artists | Kiyoshi Okuyama (tueteu kombinato.), Yūsuke Kubo (tueteu kombinato.) |
Animation Supervisor | Dwight Hwang |
3D CG Artists | Kei Matsumoto, Takayuki Ueki, Tatsuya Hayasaki, Reona Yonemoto, Takumi Yamaguchi, Kazuki Hayashitani, Haruyuki Ito, Tsubasa Ishida |
CG Animators | Tatsuo Asai, Yuta Mihoya, Shogo Takata |
2D Artist | Naomi Ohno |
Modelers | Ryo Ikeda, Keita Ogiwara (Soko Inc.) |
System Engineer | Tomoyuki Arimori |
Production Manager | Mika Emura |
Motion Capture Producer | Tetsuya Kobayashi (IMAGICA Corp.) |
Motion Capture Production Manager | Moeko Ishino (IMAGICA Corp.) |
Motion Capture Director | Shigeaki Nunokawa (IMAGICA Corp.) |
Motion Capture Editors | Ayako Sakuma (IMAGICA Corp.), Yoshiko Koyama (IMAGICA Corp.), Kazumi Tashiro (IMAGICA Corp.), Gaku Otsu (IMAGICA Corp.) |
CG Animator | Susumu Sugai (IMAGICA Corp.) |
Motion Capture Action Supervisor | Isao Karasawa (TEAM ZERO'S) |
Motion Actors | Yoshio Miyaki (TEAM ZERO'S), Naomi Taniyama (TEAM ZERO'S), Tak Sakaguchi (TEAM ZERO'S), Arata Yamanaka (TEAM ZERO'S), Ayame Mizusaki (HoriPro Inc.), Tsukasa Kuriowa, Shohei Kawai (TEAM ZERO'S), Yuki Watanabe (TEAM ZERO'S), Keishi Shiraga (TEAM ZERO'S), Misato Hanya (TEAM ZERO'S), Yuri Takayama (TEAM ZERO'S) |
Concept Cinematics: Polygon Pictures Inc. |
|
Director | Taku Inoue |
CG Supervisor | Masaki Taga |
Producer | Akiko Isobe |
Production Manager | Ryoko Ishii |
Modeling Supervisor | Hideaki Watanabe |
Modelers | Takashi Seki, Yoshiki Nakao |
Rigging Supervisor | Takeshi Tsukishima |
Rigging Artists | Satoshi Honda, Soh Choong Leong, Yusaku Kai, Megumi Sonda |
Animation Supervisor | Eiji Ōkushi |
Animators | Yuji Otake, Wakako Aizawa, Kenta Tanaka |
Lighting and Compositing Supervisor | Masahiro Kudo |
Lighting and Compositors | Yasuhisa Niizato, Hiroyuki Matsushima, Satoshi Oyamada |
Matte Painting Artist | Ayumi Ebisawa |
Effects Artist | Tomohiro Akiyama |
Offline Editor | Ryo Sugie |
Online Editing | Yoshitaka Sakaue (MARUNI STUDIO), Shuichiro Makino (MARUNI STUDIO) |
Additional Animation: Animaroid Inc. Studio Ibuki |
|
Producer | Shigeki Yamamoto |
Additional Animation: Animaroid Inc. Uzumaki Motion |
|
Director | Masahiro Miura |
Motion Designers | Koji Hayashi, Emi Doi, Shogo Ikejima, Atsushi Iyoda, Mitsutaka Nakamura |
Additional Animation: D.H Inc. |
|
D.H Inc. | Masaru Tamura, Akane Hikino, Akihiro Yanagi |
Additional 3D Modeling: Virtuos Ltd. |
|
Account Manager | Philippe Angely (credited as Philippe A.) |
Producers | Shigekazu Ito (Shigekazu I.), Hiroyuki Hashiguchi (Hiroyuki H.), C. Yang (Yang C.), Lu Z. (Lu Z.), Zihe H. (Zihe H.), Gao Danjie (Danjie G.) |
Art Directors | Andrey Supryaga (Andrey S.), He Zonghua (Zonghua H.) |
Artists | Tao X. (Tao X.), Binbin W. (Binbin W.), Z. Hao (Hao Z.), Jing Z., Jiang W. (Jiang W.), Z. Pan (Pan Z.), L. Jun (Jun L.), Jiawei Z. (Jiawei Z.), Chong X. (Chong X.), H. Chuan (Chuan H.), Yuanyuan W. (Yuanyuan W.), Yi J. (Yi J.), Junhong L. (Junhong L.), Binbin S. (Binbin S.), GuiXiang D. (GuiXiang D.), Haiqi Z. (Haiqi Z.), XiangYang Y. (XiangYang Y.) |
Additional 3D Modeling: Tabot, Inc. |
|
Production Manager | Masahiko Inotani |
3D Designers | Rikiya Nagata, Tatsuya Watanabe, Kouhei Aizawa, Kyōsei Masaki |
Additional 3D Modeling: Ying Pei Games |
|
- | Ying Pei Games |
Additional 3D Modeling: townfactory Co. |
|
townfactory Co. | Takayuki Gotō, Nobuhiro Suetake |
- | Raphael Phillips |
Addtional 2D Artists |
|
Addtional 2D Artists | Keiji Kawai, Kōjirō Kondo (BBJ) |
Additional UI Designers |
|
Additional UI Designers | Yuji Oshimoto (SAMOHUNG), Tetsuya Chiba (16pixels), Katsushi Suzuki (orange-suzuki) |
Additional Translations: Katalyst Lab Inc. |
|
Script Translation | Tad Horie |
Additional Translations: Just Cause Productions Inc. |
|
Translation | Kotaro Watanabe, Atsushi Hirata, Haruka Tomoda, Sachiyo Kanbayashi |
Re-write | Michael G. Cooney, Mitchell Gould |
Additional Translations: 8-4 Ltd. |
|
Producer | Hiroko Minamoto |
Coordinators | Mark MacDonald, John Ricciardi |
Translators | Ryosuke Nagao, Brendon Pritchard |
Support | Justin Epperson (JJ) |
Additional Translations: Intac Co., Ltd. |
|
Field Production and Coordination | Matt Alt (AltJapan Co. Ltd.) |
Translation | Matt Alt (AltJapan Co. Ltd.) |
Music: Dagmusic Ltd. |
|
Artistic Coordinator | Chizu Iwaki |
Composers | Mac Nobuka, Daniel Lindholm, Takahide Azuchi |
Music: HAL |
|
Composers | Nobuko Toda, Takahiro Izutani, Gen Kondo, Ludvig Forssell, Tomofumi Chitani, Yusuke Yamauchi, Minoru Sato, Kouta Kanno, Takeshi Yuasa, Itaru Kikuchi |
Temporary Staffing Agency |
|
Temporary Staffing Agency | Creek & River Co. Ltd., Digitalscape Co. Ltd. |
QA Testing |
|
QA Testing | Kinsha Co. Ltd., Digital Hearts Co. Ltd., Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
Prototype Staff |
|
Prototype Staff | Daniel Markiewicz, Masaki Higuchi (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.), Yuki Honda (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.), Naoki Terashima (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.), Naoki Iwasaki (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.), Naoki Kajisa (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.), Ayami Suesada (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.), Rie Kobayashi (Nude Maker Co. Ltd.) |
Special Thanks GhM |
|
Special Thanks GhM | Dominik Wilhelm, Kazuhisa Watanabe, Sho Chijimatsu, Tsutomu Ono, Shuhei Banya, Tristan Lewis Panniers, Takako D, Bjorn Askew, Nozomi Kudou, James De Colling, Chihiro Suda, Hidenobu Sasaki, Wei Fu-Han, John Davis, M.U |
Management |
|
Management | Henry de La Trobe, Takahiro Yoshizawa, Satoshi Kawakami |
Voice Talent: English |
|
English Voice Talent | Tara Strong, Michael Rosenbaum, Kimberly D. Brooks, Linda Cardellini, Gregg Henry, Vanessa Marshall, Bruce A. Locke, Sean Gunn, Jimmy Urine (credited as Little Jimmy Urine), Michael Rooker, Shawnee Smith, David Fennoy, Rick Wasserman, Fred Tatasciore, Audrey Wasliewski, Kyle Hebert, Nolan North, Steven Jay Blum, Benjamin Diskin, Kari Wahlgren, Keith Ferguson, Keone Young |
Voice Talent: Japanese |
|
Japanese Voice Talent | Yoko Hikasa (as Juliet), Eri Kitamura (as Juliet), Kenichi Suzumura (as Nick), Mayumi Asano (as Cordelia), Mariya Ise (as Rosalind), Jōji Nakata (as Dad), Kikuko Inoue (as Mom), Bin Shimada (as Morikawa), Nobuhiko Okamoto (as Swan & Killabilly), Kenji Watanabe (as Zed - credited as Suneohair), Shintarou Asanuma (as Zed), James Onoda (as Vikke), Jurouta Kosugi (as Vikke), Akeno Watanabe (as Mariska), Rolly Teranishi (as Josey - credited as ROLLY), Hajime Iijima (as Josey), Atsushi Kondo (as Lewis - credited as KONTA), Hiroki Touchi (as Lewis), Riho Fushida, Tomoyuki Higuchi, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Hiromi Otsuda, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Daisuke Kirii, Makiko Nitta, Kazuyoshi Hayashi, Ayaka Kyo, Daichi Endo, Kiyohito Yoshikai |
Kadokawa Games Ltd. |
|
Producer | Masa Shidara |
Project Manager | Yuzuko Nishikawa |
Production Operations | Koichi Kondo |
PR Director | Juntaro Kono |
Sales Director | Juntaro Kono |
Publicity | Yuka Fuchinoue, Chiharu Tanaka |
Creative Supervisor | Hitoshi Hasegawa |
Sales | Tomohiro Chiba, Takahiro Oguma, Masaki Noguchi, Hisae Nakata |
Business Development | Shinsuke Ito |
Corporate Division | Jin Yasuda, Yuka Kurita |
Trailer Production | Daisuke Abe (lullaby), Mika Nariya (lullaby) |
Promotion Material | Ryoutaro Takahashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.), Ryotaro Nakazono (MASAMUNE Co. Ltd.), Kazunori Haruyama (MASAMUNE Co. Ltd.), Chihiro Nagayama (MASAMUNE Co. Ltd.), Kazunori Yahata (Studio A-CAT), Noriko Tamura (Studio A-CAT), Risa Otsuka (Studio A-CAT), Toshiko Takeuchi (Studio A-CAT) |
Web Design | Kazuya Nozawa (FRAME WORKS), Yoshifumi Takahashi (FRAME WORKS), Madoka Miyazaki (FRAME WORKS) |
Casting Coordinator | Daisuke Fujimoto (OFFICE OSAWA Co. Ltd.) |
Recording Engineer | Yusuke Tomidokoro (AZ Studio) |
Recording Studio | AZ Studio |
Juliet's Costume (Kadokawa) |
|
Manyu Scroll | Hideki Yamada (Original Comic), Serialized in Tech Gian, Published by Enterbrain Inc., © 2007 Hideki Yamada/Published by Enterbrain Inc. |
Deadman Wonderland | Jinsei Kataoka (Comics), Kazuma Kondou (Comics), Serialized in Gekkan Shonen Ace, Published by Kadokawa Shoten Publishing Co. Ltd., © Jinsei KATAOKA 2012, © Kazua KONDOU 2012 |
Highschool of the Dead | Daisuke Sato (Story), Shouji Sato (Art), Serialized in Monthly Dragon Ace, Published by Fujimi-Shobo Co. Ltd., © 2012 DAISUKE SATO, © 2012 SHOUJI SATO |
Is This a Zombie? | Shinichi Kimura (Original Story), Kobuichi Murinin (Original Art), Production: KOD Partners, © 2012 Shinichi Kimura with Kobuichi Murinin/Fujimi Shobou/KOD Partners |
Special Thanks | Masaaki Ohmura, Makoto Takahashi, Hiroshi Kanai, Masako Takayama, Daisuke Masaki, Takashi Eda, Yoshinori Mino, Haruo Nitta, Takashi Harada, Masato Ito, Seiichi Hachiya, Yohsuke Nishiyama, Chiaki Kurakane, Megumi Morioka, Takumi Morii, Tetsuro Shimizu |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Takamiki Nishikawa |
General Producers |
|
General Producers | Kentaro Sasaki, Yoshimasa Mori, Kensuke Tanaka |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
|
Producer | Scott Warr |
Vice President, Production | Peter Wyse |
Creative Director | Mario Maltezos |
Usability Manager | Benjamin Lile |
Production Coordinator | Jamie O'Brien Moore, Dayna Smith |
Production Assistant | Alicia Sprague |
Production Thanks | Nico Bihary, Andy Abramovici, Dennis Bernardo, Jeff Nachbaur |
Director, Quality Assurance | Andrew Binder |
Manager, Quality Assurance | Jessica Masnica |
Sr. Supervisor, Quality Assurance | John Holdeman |
Supervisor, Quality Assurance | Eric Boughton |
Lead, Quality Assurance | Sara Eggers, Lauren Seitz |
QA Thanks | Genny St. Charles, Derrick Powell, Laura Wood, Witt Yao, Phoenix Warr, Robert Caster, Mark Neiderer, Brianna Ogas, Shivaun M. Robinson, Shaun Crumb, Warren Wilkes, Robert Lathan, Jacob Weatherspoon, Stuart White, Lucas Aliaga, Julian Cisneros, Paul Kankiewicz, Dustin Powell, Tyler Wolfe |
Supervisors, Certification | Earl Bantug, Patrick Orr |
Lead, Certification | Jeremy Bento |
Certification | Doug Faddis, Tanner Johnson, Robert Coster, Lowell Abuan (VOLT), Steve Bonaci, Steven Boyce (VOLT), Nicholas Chapman (VOLT), John-Paul Clifton (VOLT), Robert Coster, Dan Crisafulli, Lydia Dunning, Eric Ferdinand (VOLT), Darin Flynn (VOLT), Matthew Smith (VOLT), Bryan Swan (VOLT), Tina Zhang (as Tina X. Zhang-Powell), WBG Bothell QA Department |
Vice President, Development | Kevin Stephens |
Director, Art | David B. Silverman |
Director, Design | Frank Rooke |
Director, Engineering | Yvo Zoer |
Director, Strategic Market Development | Lowell Vaughen |
Senior Software Engineer, Archive | Chris Bruflodt |
Director, Product Planning and Analysis | Jenna Hardy |
Ratings Specialist, First Party Operations | Adam Friedberg |
Submission Specialists, First Party Operations | Jacob Troxell, Steven Wright |
Managers, First Party Operations | Gregory Wu, Wendy Bozzi |
Director, First Party Operations | Baki Allen |
Marketing Game Manager | Brian Goodman |
Community Manager | Rigoberto Cortes |
Director, Talent Relations | Karen Fishman |
Manager, Rights and Clearance | Jane Elms |
Coordinators, Marketing | Katherin Zettner, Mona Ahn |
Manager, Marketing | Sharis Gharibi |
Director, Marketing | Ed Lin |
Vice President, Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
Representative, PR | Monica Albert |
Sr. Representative, PR | Che'von Slaughter Lewis |
PR, Managers | Megan Korns Russell, Tali Fischer |
Vice President, PR | Remi Sklar |
Coordinator, Marketing Assets | Janci Morimoto |
Manager, Marketing Assets | DeRon C. Fields |
Director, Developer Relations and Acquisitions | Michael Leon |
Director, Business Development | Michael Steuerwald |
Director, Information Technology | Adrian DuPre |
Information Technology | Amanda Hardiman, Spencer Maiers, Joshua Lebow, Marvin Brown, Randi Cowett, Michael Robinson, Aaron Bockelie, Peter Peterson |
Sales, US | Penny Armstrong, Paula Cook, Brian Dimick, Monique Doubet, Sharon Gamble, Rebecca Guerrero, Jenna Hardy, Steven Hosey, Dana Larivee, Daphne Lamb, Monica Loya-Clarke, Greg Mucha, Sarah Presnak, Amy Roberst, Jason Seto, Carl Steele, Echo Storch, Diana Zingiryan |
Sales Canada | Rasmus Fahraeus, D. Daniel Sutherland |
Sales Mexico | Joaquin Colino |
Sales Brazil | Cleyton Oliveira |
Manager, Trade Marketing | Blake Hennon |
Trade Marketing | Jeff Pugh |
Sales Planning & Analysis | Diana Gaines, Sam Huang, Chris Hughes, Mat Piscatella |
Manager, Sales Communications | Gail Arceneaux |
Vice President, Trade Marketing & Sales Admin | Anne Marko |
Senior Vice President, Sales Americas | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Vice President, Business Development | Scott Johnson |
Deputy General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Finance | Steve Chalk |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing | Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President, Production & Development | Samantha Ryan |
Senior Vice President, Business Development | Debra Baker |
Senior Vice President, Games, EU | Olivier Wolff |
President | Martin Tremblay |
Warner Bros.: EMEA Regional Office |
|
Marketing Director, EMEA | Hester Woodliffe |
PR Director, EMEA | Hester Woodliffe |
PA to Hester Woodliffe | Amy French |
Product Manager, EMEA | Alex Friend |
Marketing Manager, EMEA | Olivier Perbet |
PR Manager, EMEA | Julie Skinner |
PR Executive, EMEA | George Kelion (Esq) |
Junior Manager Creative Services, EMEA | Zoë Taylor |
Junior Manager Localisation, EMEA | Zoë Taylor |
Marketing Intern | Rebecca Jenkins |
PR Intern | Rebecca Jenkins |
Sales Analysis Manager, EMEA | James Gilks |
Finance Manager, EMEA | Melanie McCroarey |
Director Supply Chain, EMEA | Annette Fleming |
Supply Chain Manager, Games | Jon Broadbridge |
Sales Intern | Ashley Metcalfe |
Director, International Finance | Matthew Marshall |
Warner Bros.: APAC Regional Office |
|
Director, Sales APAC | Mark Aubrey |
Director, Marketing APAC | Mark Aubrey |
Manager, Marketing APAC | Nick Wong |
National Account Manager | Douglas Conrad Hilton |
Warner Bros.: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Wayne Burns, Chris Bartholomew, Amy Cano, Robert Gustafson, Melanie Rice, Holly Aguirre, Cindy Casarramona, Sandra Watanabe, Rita Kedineoglu, Rita Kedineoglu, Nadia Kedineoglu, Ronald Dutch Hill, Bryan O. Watkins |
Imagenation Abu Dhabi |
|
Creative Consultant and Adaptation by | James Gunn |
Voice Over Casting | Margaret Tang |
Voice Over Director | Margaret Tang |
Special Thanks | James Gunn |
Dialogue Recorded at | Skylark Sound Studios [Burbank], WB Post Production Services - ADR 5 |
Warner Bros. Technical Operations Inc. |
|
International Dubbing and Subtitling | Alex W. Johnson, Erick Leroy, Jeri Street |
Babel Media |
|
Babel Media | Stephen Wickes, Edward Buffery, Irina Lokshina, Michaël Cartier, Reggie Gaston, Lorenzo Rossi, Beatrice Baumgartner, Aranzazu Gomez Lopez, Vladimir V. Bott, Lidia Barreiros, Eric Say Chan |
Music Credits |
|
"Lollipop" | Beverly Ross (Writer), Julius Dixon (Writer), Performed by The Chordettes, Courtesy of Barnaby Records Inc. by arrangement with Nola Leone / Ace Music Services LLC, Nola Leone, Used by permission of Edward B. Marks Music Co. |
"Pac Man Fever" | Jerry Buckner (Writer), Gary Garcia (Writer), for BGO Music Inc. [ASCAP] |
"Rock 'N' Roll (Will Take You To The Mountain)" | Skrillex (Writer/Performer), Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, ℗ 2010 Big Beat Records Inc., Published by Copaface [ASCAP], Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. |
"The Way of the Fist" | Ivan Moody (Writer), Zoltan Bathory (Writer), Performed by Five Finger Death Punch, Courtesy of Prospect Park, Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI]; Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP]; Ffdp Music [BMI] and Five Finger Death Punch [ASCAP] |
"Stop Reading, Start Doing Pushups" | Craigery Owens (Writer [credited as Craig Owens]), John William Feldmann (Writer), Aaron Stern (Writer), Nicholas Martin (Writer), Matt Good (Writer), Performed by Destroy Rebuild Until God Comes, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, ℗ 2011 Sire Records, Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission. |
"Riot Rhythm" | Performed by Sleigh Bells, Courtesy of Mom + Pop Records, By Arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC, Published by Songs Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Magic Metal Music [BMI]; Songs for Beans; Eolex Music [ASCAP]; Ram Island Songs [ASCAP] |
"Turtle Crazy" | Michael Algar (Writer), Performed by Toy Dolls, Courtesy of Sanctuary Records Group Ltd. under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Maxwood Music Ltd [PRS] |
"1,000 Cigarettes" | Jesse Frederick Keeler (Writer), Alex Puodziukas (Writer), Performed by MSTRKRFT, Courtesy of Dim Mak Records, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission. |
"Heroes Of Our Time" | Frederic Leclercq (Writer), Sam Totman (Writer), Herman Li (Writer), Vadim Pruzhanov (Writer), Performed by Dragonforce, Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, ℗ 2008 Spinefarm Records, Courtesy of Spin-Farm Oy under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission. |
"Nemesis" | Michael Amott (Writer), Daniel Erlandsson (Writer), Christopher Amott (Writer), Angela Gossow (Writer), Performed by Arch Enemy, Courtesy of Century Media Records and Arch Enemy, Published by Savage Messiah Songs [BMI], Admin. by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. |
"Needled 24/7" | Written and Performed by Children of Bodom, Courtesy of Spin-Farm Oy under license from Universal Music Enterprises, © 2003 Magic Arts Publishing / Edition Musik-Kontor-Verlag |
"Mickey" | Michael Donald Chapman (Writer), Nicolas Barry Chinn (Writer), Toni Basil (Performer), ℗ 1981 Stillwater Limited, Under exclusive license to Razor & Tie Direct LLC, Published by Universal Music-MGB Songs [ASCAP] |
"You Spin Me Round (Like A Record)" | Peter Jozzepi Burns (Writer), Stephen Coy (Writer), Michael David Percy (Writer), Timothy John Lever (Writer), Performed by Dead or Alive, Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Roynet-Music [ASCAP] / Westbury Music [PRS]; Burning Music Ltd. [PRS], All rights obo Warner/Chappell Music Ltd. and Burning Music Ltd., Administered by WB Music Corp., All Rights Reserved |
"Empire State Human" | Ian Marsh (Writer), Philip Oakey (Writer), Martyn Ware (Writer), Performed by The Human League, Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd under license from EMI Film & Television Music, Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission. |
"Cherry Bomb" | Kim Fowley (Writer), Joan Jett (Writer), Performed by Joan Jett and the Blackhearts, Courtesy of Blackheart Records Group Inc., Published by Peermusic Ltd. obo Jett Pack Music [BMI] |
"Speed" | [Empire], Performed by Atari Teenage Riot, ℗ 1995 Digital Hardcore Recordings, Atari Teenage Ruit appear courtesy of Digital Hardcore Recordings, © 1995 Digital Hardcore Recordings, Published by Digital Hardcore Music |
Special Costume |
|
Special Costume | Jimmy Urine (Little Jimmy Urine outfit used with permission) |
- | ASH character from 'Army of Darkness' is licensed from Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. |
Special Thanks [2] |
|
Special Thanks for Boss Battle Music In-game | Jimmy Urine (credited as Little Jimmy Urine) |
Tools |
|
Unreal® | Unreal® is a registered trademark of Epic Games Inc., Unreal® Engine; Copyright 1988 - 2012; Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved. |
Scaleform | The Scaleform name and the Scaleform logo are registered trademarks of Scaleform Corporation in the United States and other countries., All rights reserved. |
PhysX™ by NVIDIA | NVIDIA and PhysX both stylized and non-stylized are trademarks or registered trademarks of NVIDIA Corporation., Copyright 2012 NVIDIA Corporation. |
Bink Video | Uses Bink Video., Copyright © 1997-2012 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Dolby Digital | Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories. |
ActorLineCheck | An Efficient Parametric Algorithm for Octree Traversal, J. Revelles, C. Ureña, M. Lastra, [University of Granada; Spain] |
CSHA 1 | 100% free public domain implementation of the SHA-1 algorithm, Dominik Reichl ([email protected]), http://www.dominik.reichl.de/ |
MCPP version 2.7.2 | Copyright © 1998; 2002-2008, Kiyoshi Matsui, [email protected], All rights reserved |
Mersenne Prime Twister (SSE version) | Copyright © 2006;2007, Mutsuo Saito, Makoto Matsumoto, Hiroshima University, All rights reserved. |
Ogg Vorbis Audio Compression | Copyright © 2009 Xiph.Org Foundation, Copyright © 2007, Shawn Hladky |
Vorbis Quality improvements | Copyright © 2003-2008 Aoyumi |
Vorbis SSE optimizations | Copyright © 1994-2006 |
wxWidgets | Copyight © 1998-2005, Julian Smart, Robert Roebling, et al. |
Zlib | Copyright © 1994-2004, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Font Design by | FONTWORKS Inc. |
The font "Joe Kubert" and "Comic Sans" has been licensed from | Monotype Imaging for use in this game, Monotype is a trademark of The Monotype Corporation registered in the United States and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain jurisdictions, Joe Kubert is a trademark of Active Images and may be registered in certain jurisdictions, Comic Sans is either a trademark or a registered trademark of Microsoft Corporation in the United States and/or other jurisdictions |
General |
|
Executive Producers | Tatsuo Satō, Yoshimi Yasuda |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Mortal Kombat, a group of 123 people
- The Lord of the Rings: War in the North, a group of 120 people
- Gotham City Impostors, a group of 113 people
- Batman: Arkham City - Armored Edition, a group of 111 people
- Batman: Arkham City, a group of 111 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 344 other games
- Mark Adler on 343 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere, Rik Hideto.