Forza Motorsport 5

Moby ID: 62283

Xbox One credits (2013)

1,254 people (993 professional roles, 261 thanks) with 1,282 credits.

Turn 10 Studios

Studio Head Alan Hartman
Studio Creative Director Dan Greenawalt
Studio Engineering Director Daniel Adent
Studio Software Architect Chris Tector
Studio Content Director John Wendl
Studio Production Director Phil Frazier
Studio Business Director Mike Humphreys
Studio Test Manager Greg Derk

Turn 10 Studios: Design

Experience Design Director William Giese
Lead Gameplay Designer Rhett Mathis
Lead Multiplayer Designer Elliott Lyons
Lead Content Designer Scott Catlin
Game Designers Chasen Herriott, Jun Taniguchi, Aaron Brooks (Yoh Services LLC), Reed Knetzger (CompuCom Systems Inc), Richard Lesley (Aquent LLC), Christopher A. Smith (Volt), Ryan Williams (Filter LLC)
Content Designers Justin Campbell (Volt), Levi Dale (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), JC Drenguis (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Chris Harding (Aditi), Jinkyu Kim (Volt), Toby Normoyle (Populus Group LLC), Steve Schaeffer (Volt)
Web Design Director Patrick Cook
Lead UI Web Designer Hillary Radbill (Aquent LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Production

Experience Executive Producer Barry Feather
Content Executive Producer Trevor Laupmanis
Online Executive Producer Ryan B. Cooper
Contact Executive Producer Joe Brisbois
Team Lead Producers Husain Bengali, Sandra Delaney, Wes Eckhart, Brian Mulligan (Moon), Ray Thompson, Brian Yu
Producers Mike Adkins (Yoh Services LLC), Anne Grant (Yoh Services LLC), Scott Hannus (Yoh Services LLC), Jerry Vorhies (Yoh Services LLC)
Additional Production Drew Angeloff, Tatyana Dyshlova, Nick Fajt, Mike Burbo (Adaquest Inc.), Glenn Elliott (Yoh Services LLC)
Content Coordinators Greg Kruchinin (Aquent LLC), Drew Larrigan (Hanson Consulting Group), Tanner Mandelin (Aquent LLC), Nathan Retchless (Yoh Services LLC), Fred Russell (Volt), Mark Stead (Populus Group LLC), Patrick Schneider (Volt)

Turn 10 Studios: Software Engineering

Experience Lead Engineer David Gierok
Senior Lead Graphics & Systems Engineer Colin Reed
Lead Graphics & Systems Engineer Nick Saga
Graphics & Systems Engineers Matthew deWet, Leon Hui, Yūichi Itō, Gil Rosado, Corey Ross, John Lykins, Gabe Mares
Lead Gameplay Engineer Daniel Weisman
Gameplay Engineers John Bodily, David Eichorn, AbdulWajid Mohamed, Matt Monson, Saswat Panda, Jeffrey Schlimmer
Lead UI Engineer Richard Yeager
UI Engineers Wayne Chang, Gunther Fox, James Parsons, Tom Preisner, Mike Wright
Audio Engineers Sherman Archibald, Chad Olsen
Online Lead Engineer Jeff Spradling
Lead Multiplayer Engineer Phil Bergman
Multiplayer Engineers Joel Bergman, Shane Hilton
Lead Service Engineers Zach Proffitt
Service Engineers Jeffrey Goldian, Christian Guirguis, David Knauer
Lead Web & Operations Engineer Donavan Hoepcke
Web & Operations Engineers Tyson Hayes (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc), Warrick McDowell (Collabera), Mark Verrey (H10 Capital)
Lead Data & Reporting Engineer Tyson Solberg
Data & Reporting Engineer Kevin Carter (Aditi)
Content Lead Engineer Daniel Caruso
Pipeline Engineers Rob Fulwell, Nathan Holt, Dan Tunnell (DT), Nick Gravelyn (CompuCom Systems Inc), Andrey Selin (CompuCom Systems Inc), Paul Williams (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Tools Engineers Peter Beck, Chris Crosetto, Mike Grodin, Lutz Kretzschmar
Technical Art Director Arthur Shek
Lead Technical Artist Chan Sarinyamas
Technical Artists Alex Guillard (Collabera), Alex Guillard (Collabera), Jef Johnstone (Aquent LLC), James O'Donnell (AMAXRA)
Additional Engineering Colin Bundschu, Greg Hermann, Brian Laager, Steven Liss, Claude Marais, Alex Nankervis, Jon Paulovich, Robert Ridihalgh, D. Stuart Riffle, James Stanard, David Straily, Arthur Tomlin, David Garnett Welsh, Wei Zhang, Benjamin Sklar (CompuCom Systems Inc)

Turn 10 Studios: Art

Experience Art Director Rory Reich
Cinematics Art Director Timothy Dean
Cinematics Artists Noël Clark, Nicolas Clairmont (Aquent LLC), Lydia Hall (Maq LLC), Elizabeth Hollerman (Filter LLC), Mukul Soman (Aquent LLC)
Concept Art Director Nic Johnson
Concept Artists Tyler Finney (KDDS Group LLC), Dmytro Goryainov (Dima - Aquent LLC), Serg Souleiman (Yoh Services LLC)
UI Art Director Insheik Martin Jung
UI Artists Kenneth A. Carter (Filter LLC), Jonathan Kersten (Yoh Services LLC), Jong Kim (Aquent LLC), Yulia Klein (H10 Capital), Taras Lesko (AMAXRA), Michelle McArdel (MAQ Software), May Peria (MAQ Software), Stephen Reichert (Filter LLC), Rachel Wan (Aquent LLC)
Content Art Director Matt Collins
Environment Lead Trevor Johnson
Lighting Supervisor Ryan Leasher
Modeling Lead Travis Gosnell
Track Leads Gary Biro (Yoh Services LLC), Andrew Frink (Yoh Services LLC), Mark Peasley (AMAXRA), Josh Watson (Yoh Services LLC), Matt Wright (Yoh Services LLC)
Track Artists Harout Avakian (Filter LLC), Nathaniel Carver (MAQ Software), Li-Chung Chih (Aquent LLC), Benjamin Close (Filter LLC), Woodrow Engle (Filter LLC), Jeremy Estrellado (Aquent LLC), Christopher Hailey (Filter LLC), Benjamin Harrison (Filter LLC), Mark Hernandez (Filter LLC), Jeff Hydorn (Aquent LLC), Mark Kauffman (Populus Group LLC), Laura Kope (Aquent LLC), Josh Larsen (Aquent LLC), Lisa Liao (Lisa - Aquent LLC), Erik Litzsey (Filter LLC), Chidi Mbadugha (Aquent LLC), Darren Mckee (Filter LLC), Julie Miller (Filter LLC), Lani Ming (Filter LLC), Birney C. Mitchell (Aquent LLC), Jami Moravetz (Filter LLC), Thanh Pham (Aquent LLC), Kyle Robertson (Filter LLC), Javier Rodriguez (Aquent LLC), Dillon Ryan (Filter LLC), April Schmidt (Aquent LLC), Brett Somers (Aquent LLC), Joshua Stubbles (Aquent LLC), Brandon Toomey (Filter LLC), William Tanujaya (Aquent LLC), Tuan Tran (Aquent LLC), Matthew Underdahl (Filter LLC), Christopher Vigil Rojo (Filter LLC), Ian Walker (Filter LLC)
Vehicle Art Director Gabriel Garcia
Vehicle Art Lead Heidi Klinck
Lead Vehicle Artists Jeff Gaeta (Hanson Consulting Group), Zach Lantow (Hanson Consulting Group), Leonardo Lopez-Mobilia (Yoh Services LLC), Julian Moseley (Yoh Services LLC)
Vehicle Artists Carlon Addison (Maq LLC), Albert Alejandro (Maq LLC), Derek Bowman (Filter LLC), Trung Dang (Aquent LLC), Jon Davis (Aquent LLC), Eric Dyer (Filter LLC), Dane Egenes (AMAXRA), Rob Falk (Aquent LLC), Irvin Gee (Aquent LLC), Kevin Gee (Aquent LLC), Jonathan George (Filter LLC), Christopher Irwin (Filter LLC), Alex Jamerson (Filter LLC), Chad Bryan Jones (Volt), Jon Klein (credited as Jonathan Klein [Maq LLC]), Christopher Kopotic (Filter LLC), Richard R. Larson (Filter LCC), Chidi Mbadugha (Aquent LLC), Sean McDonald (CompuCom Systems Inc), Izaak Moody (Maq LLC), Oscar Nebres (Aquent LLC), Ben Shively (Aquent LLC), Rick Stefani (Filter LLC), Christopher Swick (Volt), Sky West (Filter LLC), Tim Yen (Aquent LLC), Amaru Zeas (Filter LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Audio

Audio Creative Director Nick Wiswell
Audio Content Lead Chase Combs (Aquent LLC)
Vehicle Audio Lead Adam Wilson (Omni Interactive Audio)
Vehicle Audio Design David Nichols (Populus Group LLC)
Sound Designers Todd Helsley (Collabera), Zach Thomas (Collabera), Daylon Walden (Collabera)

Turn 10 Studios: Business & Licensing

Senior Partner Manager Kim Wolfkill
Senior Business Development Manager Michael McClary
Business Managers William Chen, Frances King, David Kurasch
Senior Licensing Manager Karen Nelson
Licensing Manager Michiko Tamura Sinex
Licensing Specialists Bassima Algusane (TPR Consulting LLC), Tom Brown (Motiv Consulting), Emmye Cahn (Revel Consulting), Kuo Hwang (TPR Consulting LLC)
Licensing Coordinators Susan Jimenez Alvis (Volt), Michelle Haines (TPR Consulting LLC), Jennifer Homes (TPR Consulting LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Community

Community Manager Brian Ekberg
Community Operations Kenan Besirevic (Volt), Javier Hernandez (AMAXRA), Fred Howell (Corporate Online Services), Robin Stockton (Aquent LLC), Ian Webster (Aquent LLC)
Community Content Writers Alex Kierstein (Collabera), John Schommer (Mann Publishing)

Turn 10 Studios: Media

Cinematic Lead Landin Williams
Media Team Producer Shay Goldenberg (H10 Capital)
Cinematic Artists Jeff Belfi (H10 Capital), Casey Frey (H10 Capital), Patrick McGehee (Yoh Services LLC), Bobby Pilarczyk (Yoh Services LLC)

Turn 10 Studios: Testing

Experience Test Lead Tony Ernst
Engine Test Lead Kevin Neece
Engine Testing David Lawson (Aditi), Ejaz Mudassir (TEKsystems), Svetlana Titova (Insight Global)
Gameplay Test Lead Aleks Barbour
Gameplay Testing Daniel Murdock (Volt), Paulie Sequeira (Collabera), Michael Stephan (Experis), Christopher Stewart (Myles - CompuCom Systems Inc)
UI Test Lead Ryan Hylland
UI Testing Greg Logg (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), David Peterson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Saul Tooley (Experis)
Strike Team Testing Sean Colbert (CompuCom Systems Inc), Gerald Jackson (Collabera), John Potter (Aditi)
Content Test Lead Casey Tompkins
Audio Test Leads Aaron Giddings (Yoh Services LLC), Scott Stratton (Teksystems)
Audio Testing Jennie LaBonte (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Stuart White (Collabera)
Car Test Lead Matthew Laverty (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Car Physics Testing Mark Walker Sr. (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
Car Test SME Michael Halbrook (Collabera), Richard Hoffman (Collabera), David Jeffers (Volt), Matthew Young (Volt)
Car Testing Mark Green (Volt), Michael Haner (Aditi), Peter Johnson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryen Lester (Teksystems), Cabriel Lovlie (Aditi), Allen Mattila (Volt), Oliver Murphy (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Ben Philips (Collabera), James Rachner (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Andres Torralbo (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Steven Wright (Teksystems)
TechArt/Pipeline Test Lead Gustavo Bastos Nunes
TechArt/Pipeline Testing Tony Chu Jr. (Aditi), Arti Joshi (Collabera), Zachary Moxley (Insight Global)
Track Test Lead Zach Hooper
Track Testing Derek St. Jarre (Volt)
Online Test Lead Ty Leu
Multiplayer Testing Robert Coster (Insight Global), Joshua Silveira (Insight Global), Patrick Walker (Volt)
Services Test Lead Gerry Lee
Services Testing Mathew G. Coyne (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Steven Raher (Aditi)
Web & Operations Testing John Hull (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Tim Wartchow (TEKsystems)

Turn 10 Studios: Turn 10 Publishing

Executive Producer Michel Bastien
Senior Producer Bill Dollar
Design Director Jon Knoles
Art Director Terrance Newell
Development Manager Ryan C. Jones
Software Engineer Mike Wright

Turn 10 Studios: Studio Support

Team Business Administrator Monica Tracey
Studio Hardware Support Paul Becker (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc), Doniyor Khashimov (Aditi)

Microsoft Studios

Corporate Vice President Phil Spencer
General Manager Matthew V. Booty
Global Product Marketing & Management Guy Welch, Justin Osmer, Chris Bishop, Phill Sohn
Global Public Relations Rob Semsey
Global Research Brian Fung
Global Launch Management Scott Smith
Global Marketing Communications Robert Matthews, Eli Friedman, Taylor Smith Sr., Ryan Cameron, Cheryl Nebelsieck, Catherine Haller, Guatavo Alvarado, Michael Flatt, Kevin Hooper, Beth Goza, Lisa Tiedt, Agency215, Scott Duchon, Neil Bruce, Jake Grand, Nate Shamban, Niko Demordaunt, Peter Goldstein, Keir Moreano, Tor Weeks, Jeremy Diessner, Gnet, David Moodie, David Guida, Shelby Hill, David Getson, Dallas Sterling, JDK, John Siddle, Phil Tucker, Brad Cameron, Vicki Julius, Ten Gun, Mark VonGunten, Chanelle de Nysschen, Arthur Hagman, Johann Gomez, Mat McInelly, Chanda Cook
Experience Marketing Nicho Prestegaard, April McKee, Brina Hatcher, Envy Create, ZEDInk
Public Relations Letty Cherry, Lisa Gurry, Larry Hryb, Edelman Public Relations, Lisa Rossellat, Brock Penner, Brandon Vaughan, Brian Barbosa, Anna Anderson, ID Agency, Marco Valadez, Victor Carrillo, John Pangilinan
Regional Teams James Houlton, Alex Hall (Brook Street), Jim McMullin, Helen Reidy, Nicholas Powell, Lee Rossini, Jolene Cramer, Jon Delodder, Laura Kleinhofs, David Hoffmann, Sarah Walker, Andy Irving, Malte Minke, Jeremy Goldstein, Olivier Colas, Massimo Crippa, Hugo Velasco Blanco, Eric Diez Westland, Nelson Allen, Satoshi Nagumo, Adam Pollington, Aaron Younger, Kumar Manix (The Spaceship Logic Pty Ltd), Francois van Splunder, Erick Baca Aguilar, Jaime Limón, Craig Flannagan, Paul Patinios

Microsoft Studios: Central Media

Technical Audio Director Robert Ridihalgh
Music Director Paul Lipson
Additional Guitar Paul Lipson, Mike Caviezel
Audio Production Director Mike Caviezel
Music Mix Engineer Jon Rook (Filter LLC)
Content Publishing Lead Laura Hamilton
Writer Paul Merrill (Filter LLC)
Editor Daniel Cowling (Insight Global)
Limited Collector’s Edition Design Lead Mat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)
Media Lab Video Capture Director Curtis Neal
Media Lab Video Capture Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group LLC)
User Research Project Leads Michael Medlock, David Quiroz
User Research Lead Tom Lorusso
User Researcher Adam Kay
User Research Special Thanks Randy Pagulayan, Keith Steury
GPE Localization Producers Zeb Wedell, Lief Thompson
GPE International Project Manager Istvan Fulop (Loft9), Saudamini Deshpande (CompuCom Systems Inc)
GPE International Project Engineer Sang Han (IMATCH LLC)
GPE Software Development Engineer Atsushi Horiuchi
GPE Test Leads Shogo Ishii (Insight Global), Chinling Lin (Zip Global Corporation), Sébastien Faucon (Keywords International Limited)
GPE Software Development Engineer in Test Hiroya Horai
GPE Senior Audio Producer Jason Shirley
GPE Localization Audio Producers Lance Zielinski (Yoh Services LLC), Tryg Sebastian Littlefield (Yoh Services LLC)
Legal Corporate Affairs Carla Woo, Michele Wong, David Figatner, TiAnna Tobin, Suchon Tuly
Finance Scott Dell'Osso, Richard Horowitz, Bill Lindell, Kevin McKeon, Susan Morgan, Matt Nees
Royalty Operations Shari Maxwell, Elisabeth Kaczmarek, Mitch Ketner (Two Degrees), Andrew Funk (Hanson Consulting Group)
Outsourcing and Middleware Group Jay Box (Murphy & Associates), Cindy Arasim, Jason Mangold, Esteban Lora
Studios Alignment Jason Ronald, Allison Bokone, Phillip Lucas, Ander Bergstrom, Clint Woon, Jeremy Hill
Studios RM Jeremy Hall, Joe Djorgee, Isaac Aubrey (Insight Global)
Platform & Live Benjamin Kilgore, Boyd Multerer, Don Box, Kevin Gammill, Andrew Goossen, Frank Savage, Eric Zinda, Mark Boulter, John Bruno, Allison Klein, Frank Morrison, Jason Strayer, Raymond Arifianto, Christian Ash, Juan Carlos Arévalo Baeza, Bill Bailey, Nick Baker, Adrian Bethune, Paul Bleisch, Christopher Boedigheimer, Andre Botha, Matt Bronder, Cole Brooking, Bob Brown, Justin Brown, Arnold Campos, Dave Carlton, Joe Chau, Eddie Churchill, Eric Christoffersen, Matt Coill, David Cook, Doug Crouch, Apurva Doshi, Michael Dougherty, Micheal Dunn, Chad Gibson, Peter Giffin, Jason Gould, Alex Gregorio, Mark Grossman, Gregoire Guetat, Rich Hagemeyer, Martin Hall, Paul Hall, Mike Harsh, Brian Hudson, Dean Johnson, Dan Jones, Orr Keshet, Randy Kimmerly, Jon Lange, Glen LaVigne, Diane Law, Matt Lee, Amy Lewis, Scott Loomis, Nathan Lorance, Michael J. Lyons, Paul Lyttle, Todd Manion, Claude Marais, David Marsh, Zsolt Mathe, Pooja Mathur, Cierra McDonald, Mark McNulty, Casey Meekhof, Theo Michel, Tom Miller, Angela Mills, Allan Murphy, Sameer Nene, Duoc Nguyen, Charlie Owen, Cooper Partin, Ed Pinto, Sudhakar Prabhu, Steven Pratschner, Emily Price, Cody Pritchard, Jon Pulsipher, Luis Quintana, Luc Rancourt, Logananth Seetharaman, Scott Selfon, Nick Severson, Akshay Shah, Mohammad Shakeri, Stacey Spears, David Straily, Craig Suthers, Chad Tillekeratne, Brian Tyler, Luke Webster, Jeff Wells, Arthur Yung, Bill Carlson (Insight Global), Michael Cornwall (Insight Global), Marius Perian (Insight Global), Jeremy Self (Insight Global), Mike Staten (Yoh Services LLC)

Microsoft Studios: GTO

GTO Reserves Leads Matt Giddings, Jeremy S. Goble
GTO Reserves Infantry Test Team Aaron Amlag (CompuCom Systems Inc), Tabdar Asad (Volt), Cody Black (Volt), Theodore Blackford (Aditi), Rachel Breitenbucher (Volt), John-Vincent Bulahan (Volt), Ira Carrithers (CompuCom Systems Inc), Tracy Annin Carrithers (CompuCom Systems Inc), John Crocker (Volt), Kathleen Dugan (Volt), Arahmynta Duhamel (Aditi), Jacob Fieth (Aditi), Joe Flood (CompuCom Systems Inc), Dave Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Sandra Gaeremynck (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jacey Geragotelis (Volt), Jordan de Geus (CompuCom Systems Inc), Randy Hang (CompuCom Systems Inc), Erik Hausold (Volt), Joshua Hawkins (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Heflin (Volt), Karl Hohnstein (CompuCom Systems Inc), Albin Hovde (Aditi), Josh Johnson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nathan Johnson (Volt), Olivia Kratzer (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ethan Lind (Volt), Brandon Mayes (CompuCom Systems Inc), Mark McClarin (Volt), Rhett Miller (Aditi), Brandon Mills (Volt), Taylor Neal (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nick Nelson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jerramen O'Donnell (Aditi), Grant Oney (Volt), Jeremy Powers (Volt), Aubrey Quinton (Aditi), Paul Reynolds (Volt), Mike Rhine (CompuCom Systems Inc), Terry Rizzi (Volt), David Rodriguez (Aditi), Josh Sager (Volt), Ian Schmidt (CompuCom Systems Inc), RJ Srader (CompuCom Systems Inc), Aaron Stouder (Volt), Natalie Thiesen (Aditi), Michael Tichy (Aditi), Corissa Tolich (CompuCom Systems Inc), Rachael Viehmann (Volt), Jacob Weatherspoon (CompuCom Systems Inc), Gregory Willett (Volt), Andy Wright (CompuCom Systems Inc), Christopher Youngs (Volt), Brogan Zumwalt (Volt)
GTO Shield James Pekola (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Bridgette Cummins (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc)

BBC Top Gear

Presenters Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, James May
Executive Producer Andy Wilman
Script Editor Richard Porter

Vendors: Playground Games

Technical Director Alan Roberts
Chief Engineer Matthew Craven
Graphics Engineers Adam Miles, Ferenc Pintér, John Longcroft-Neal, Stuart Merry
Gameplay Engineers Denis Mouraux, John Barker, Ian Moir, Rimal Patel
UI Engineers Paul Penson, George Smith
Systems Engineers Andrew Measures, Neil Armstrong
Online Engineers Diego del Pozo, Stephen Edmonds

Vendors: ACME

ACME Brandon Acree, Tyson Hill, John T. Wang, Nicholas McElmury, Kevin Malling

Vendors: Believe Media

Executive Producers Luke Thornton, Liz Silver, Gerard Cantor
Director Rene Villar-Rios

Vendors: Digital Kitchen

Senior Producer Brian Coles
Creative Director David Godwin
Creative Ben Chaykin
Producer Chelsea Page

Vendors: Fell VFX

VFX Supervisor Russell Fell
Executive Producer Rachel Koch

Vendors: Formosa Interactive

Creative Director Scott Martin Gershin
Mixer Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Designers Stephen P. Robinson, Chad Bedell

Vendors: Kaarbo Design

Lead Designer Noah Kaarbo
Designer David Heutmaker

Vendors: Luis Nieves

Concept Luis Nieves

Vendors: Territory

Lead Creative David Sheldon-Hicks
Producer Nick Glover
Art Directors Jonny Ouellette, William Samuel
Designers Roxanne Silverwood, Neil Carter, James Wignall

Vendors: The Embassy

Lighting TD Simon Van de Lagemaat, Michael Blackbourne
VFX Supervisor Tristam Gieni
Modeling, Texturing, Layout Dmitri Bajenov, Michael Lowes
Compositing David Casey
Animation Adam Marissett
Producer Winston Helgason

Vendors: Dhruva Interactive

Car Art Directors Brian Coles (Editor - Senior Creative), Manas Gountia
Car Art Leads Abhijna Bagmane, Jenita Devi Leishangthem, Jins Joseph, Lawrence Ashok Sigamani, Nikhil Anthony Prabhu, Pavith Divakar, Sahil Mathur, Shalid Paramban, Vaibhav Mishra
Car Artists Aneesh Francis, Ankur Rawat, Ankur Sanghi, Ankur Tyagi, Anoop CS, Avishkar Kapoor, Biswajit Das, Brijesh Kumar Yadav, Christin Benedict, Devendra Dhimar, Devendra Nath Goswami, Dhara Gajjar, Vijay Madhavan, Gary Ivan Lyngdoh, Gaurav Udai Singh, Gaurav Udai Singh, Ginchinthang T, Hardik Sonegara, Jaseem Shoukkathali, Kailash Diengdoh, Karthik Jagannatha, Kiran R R (as Kiran RR), Kuldeep Chaudhary, Lakshmikanth Gangadhar, Lambha Raynold Synrem, Mallikarjunaiah A S, Manikandan E, Manimaran Govindan, Manjunath Parameshwara, Melvin Padiparampil Philip, Mukund Thakuri, Naveen Kumar N P, Nirupam Konwar, Pallavi Hansa, Praphul Ambika, Prasanth Thareparambil, Puneet Kumar Dwivedi, Puran Tamang, Rahul Kulshrestha, Rajneesh S, Ravikiran MS, Rinald Kharmutee, Rohit Paliwal, Sarath Babu TP, Sarbeswar Kalita, Sasi Kumar K, Satheesh Paramasivam, Sathish Manoharan, Satish Kumar K S, Shashwat Kaushik, Shiv Rathi, Siddharth R Shirali, Smita Shiraguppi, Somina Rout, Sreenath Parambath, Stuart Bruce Dsa, Sujay Kumar Kar, Takhellambam Rameshor Singh, Thejao Solo, Uzzal Buragohain, Varun TS
Car QA Ganesan Amirthamuthu
Track Lead Swaroop Adinarayana
Track Artists Elish Taranath Arawatagi, Madhu Ningegowda, Priyabrata Biswal, Sanath Balakrishna, Abdulla Mannuthodikayil, Rajeev Menon
Technical Artist Priyabrata Biswal
Car Associate Producer Vastavika Singh
Track Associate Producer Haritha Mellacheruvu
Senior Producer Vinny Abraham
Director of Art Bijoy Thomas
Dev: Director Mukund Rao
Biz Dev Manager Arjun Agnihotri
Special Thanks Krishnan S, Litten Varghese Itty, Magesh Kumar P, Annesha Das Gupta

Vendors: Glass Egg Digital Media

CEO Phil Tran
CFO Steve Reid
COO Guillaume Monier
Head of Production Thuy Le Nguyen
Car Producer Nhan Vu Thanh
Car Art Director Thanh Xuan Bui
Car Art Supervisor Danh Thanh Nguyen
Car Technical Manager Kha Ta Minh
Track Producer Linh Nguyen
Track Art Director Hang Do
Track Art Supervisor Phuong Le, Thinh Dat Nguyen
Track Technical Manager Quy Nguyen, Hoang Tran
Car Artists Bich Nguyen Thi, Binh Doan Thanh, Cau Nguyen Minh, Chau Nghiem Bao, Chuong Tran Ngoc, De Do Van, Dung Le Viet, Duong Thuong Minh, Duy Nguyen Anh, Hieu Nguyen Van, Hieu Tra Trung, Lam Tran Son, Luat Hoang Van, Nam Nguyen Son, Nghia Vu Van, Ngoc Do Thanh, Phi Truong Hoang, Phuc Dao Van, Phuc Le Van, Phuoc Nguyen Tuan, Phuong Tran Hong, Quan Phan Hai, Thanh Mai Ngoc, Tai Mai The, Tan Ly Tan, Thinh Nguyen Ngoc, Thuyen Nguyen Hang, Tu Nguyen Thi Minh, Tu Nguyen Tuan, Tuan Tran Anh, Vinh Nguyen Duc, Vu Doan, Vu Nguyen Hoang, Vy Nguyen Truc, Quang Dinh Hong, Nhiem Tran Cao, Son Nguyen Truong, Dung Quach Minh
Track Artists Vu Le Huyen, Toan Nguyen Huu, Quan Nguyen, Thanh Nguyen, Cuong Phan, Vu Ngo, Muoi Tran, Vu Lai, Vu Le Van Y, Nguyen Vu, Huy Chau, Thang Tran, Phu Nguyen, Thao Tran, Thao Van, Tung Nguyen, Quynh To, Dieu Lu, Duc Tran, Cong Co, Mai Huynh, Vu Le Anh, Huan Nguyen, Hoa Le

Vendors: Valkyrie Entertainment

Valkyrie Entertainment Isaac Aubrey, Ryan Blinsky, Tanner Ellison, Drew Gamble, Ryan Greene, Burr Johnson, Cameron Kleven, Ryan Kuehn, Jeremy Lanum, Darcey Quinn, Daniel Riley, Jason Rost, Daniel Samuelsson, Beck Sebenius, Mitchell Stankowicz, Joakim Wejdemar

Vendors: Virtuos Group

President Gilles Langourieux
CEO Gilles Langourieux

Post Production Sound Service by Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company, Marin County, California

Sound Designer Al Nelson
Re-recording Mixer Christopher Barnett
Assistant Re-recording Mixer Tony Villaflor
Digital Transfer Marco Alicea, Michael Levine
Engineering Services Doug Ford, Steve Morris
Digital Editing Services Danny Caccavo, Noah Katz, Dmitri Makarov
Client Services Mike Lane, Eva Porter
Post Production Sound Accountant Charlotte Moore

The Audio Guys

Sound Designers Stafford Bawler, Michael de Belle
Production Management Timothy Bartlett, Daniel Gardner
Support Timothy Bartlett, Daniel Gardner

Voice Over

Narrator Rebecca Riedy

Voice Over: Soundelux DMG, Los Angeles, California

Voice Over Coordinator Melissa Grillo
Sr. Asset Coordinator Charles Gondak
Recording Engineers Justin Langley, Ronald Dutch Hill
Dialog Editorial Chad Bedell, Charles Gondak, Patrick Ginn, Bob Rankin
Production Assistant Tyrone Forte

Voice Over: Formosa Interactive, Los Angeles, California

Director, Voice Over and Talent William Beaman (Chip)
Manager, Voice Over Services Julia Bianco Schoeffling
Project Coordinator Kirsten Scoles
Recording Engineer, Editorial Coordinator and Dialogue Editor David Natale
Assistant Engineer Duncan Brown

Music: DJDM.com Music Publishing

Music Composition, Arrangement, Performance and Production Lance Hayes (DJDM - ASCAP)
Studio and Score Assistant to Mr. Hayes Matthew Steele

Music: John Broomhall

Composer John Broomhall
Music Director John Broomhall
Production Assistance Gillian Broomhall

Music: Orchestra

Orchestra Recorded on The Scoring Stage at Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. company; Marin County; California
Orchestra Recorded by Leslie Ann Jones
Assistant Engineers Dann Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Robert Gatley
Pro Tools Editor-Recordist Andre J. H. Zweers

Music: The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Contractor Janet Ketchum
Concertmaster Kay Stern
Conducted by Marco d'Ambrosia
Orchestra Members Laura Albers, Andy Butler, Jeremy Cohen, Michelle Djokic, Joe Edelberg, Connie Gantsweg, Marcel Gemperli, Candace Guirao, Robin Hansen, Dawn Harms, Patricia Heller, Mia Kim, Julie Kim, Anna Kruger, Robin Mayforth, Patrick McCarthy, Emil Miland, Thalia Moore, Yasushi Ogura, Evan Price, Deborah Price, Barbara Riccardi, Carla Maria Rodrigues, Wenyi Shih, Eric Sung, Natasha Vershilova, Heidi Vershilova

Music: Avatar Studios, NYC

Vice President Tino Passante
Lead Recording Engineer Roy Hendrickson
Assistant Engineer Tyler Hartman

Music: Women's Chorus - The New York Film Chorale

Conducted by Dwayne Condon
Contracted by Kathryn Amyotte, Dwayne Condon
Chorale Members Kathryn Amyotte, Sarah Bleasdale, Teresa Buchholtz, Eileen Clark, Michele Eaton, Erin Jeanette, Helen Karloski, Michele Kennedy, Jenifer Menedis, Adrienne Pardee, Alex Sweeton, Elena Williamson

Music: Sonic Fuel Studios, Los Angeles, California

Recording Engineer Jeff Vaughn
Assistant Engineer Keith Ukrisna

Music: Riot Drum Music

Percussionist M.B. Gordy

Music: Pyramid Studios, San Francisco, California

Director of Production Michael Roache
Orchestrator, Copying and Part Prep Lennie Moore
Production Assistants Jeremy Garren, Michael Forst, Adam Cunningham
Videographer Charles Geoghegan

Game Tools & Technology

Audio Processing Technology by iZotope
Uses Hyperfocal Design Skies
Dutch Skies 360° © Bob Groothuis
Simplygon (R) Copyright © - 2013 Donya[R] Labs AB
FMOD Studio Sound System Copyright © Firelight Technologies; 1994-2013.
SpeedTree Technology © 2013 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved.
Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2013 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Granny Animation Copyright © 1999-2013 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Camera and Lenses Provided by Oppenheimer Cine Rental LLC

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Chris Hull (Alpinestars), Scott Atherton (American Le Mans Series), Ed Triolo (American Le Mans Series), Klarissa Schmidt (BMW), Bob Bondurant (Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving), Pat Bondurant (Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving), Todd Crutcher (Bob Bondurant School of High Performance Driving), Nick Fousekis (Falken Tire), Mark Bentley (Ford Motor Company), Brian McClary (Ford Motor Company), Nicole Garside (IndyCar), James Keady (McLaren Automotive Ltd.), Matt Kavanagh (McLaren Automotive Ltd.), RJ de Vera (Meguiar's), Jonathan Sieber (Recaro), John Hindhaugh (RSL)
Special Thanks to the Car Community that helped make this possible A. J. Fairbairn, Andrew Burback, Art Redford, Austin Morley, Bennie Cabacungan, Bill Penny, Bill Murphy, Bill Steeley, Bill Cotter, Bill Dallas, Susan Dallas, Bob Abel, Bob Leenstra, Brad Springberg, Brian Sperback, Brian Wilson, Brian Fetters, Nikkie Fetters, Bud Scolastico, Caesar Villegas, Carl Cannefax, Charles Robertson, Chet Marshall, Chris Bayley, Chris Novak, Chris Chevasco, Chuck Haines, Chuck Heliker, Cordell Bahn, Curt Mackie, Dan Davis, Dave Warner, Dave Pavlu, David Eklund, David F. Kelley, Dean Case, Dennis Gardner, Don Pierce, Ellen Bireley, Frank Pape, Garth Stein, Gary Schaevitz, George Bradshaw, Gordy Hyde, Greg Whitten, Hans Strodtbeck, Henry Yen, Ira Leventhal, Jackson Tse, Jake Hensrude, James Maguire, James Glickenhaus, Jan McLaren, Jeff Larson, Jeff Berg, James E. Hall, Jim Amundson, Jim Lunz, Ryan Lunz, Joe Colasacco, Joe Petralia, Joel Robinson, Jon Brobst, John Bennett, John Wajnar, Jon Shirley, Jon Brobst, Joshua A. Knabe, Justin Meek, Keith Fournier, Keith Wintraub, Kelly Baden, Kenneth Klassen, Kevin Truong, Kevin Connell, Kevin Jeffries, Kirk Laughlin, Teresa Laughlin, Kristine Craines, Larry Auriana, Larry Vollum, Lee Atkins, Luis Pacheco, Manuel de Miguel, Mark Price, Mark Calzaretta, Mark Colbert, Mark J. Curtis, Matt Woodruff, Matthew Hayes, Michael Charles, Michele Fagan, Mike Maxwell, Mike Chaney, Mike Little, Mike Peters Jr., Nickey Chicago, Nick Winblad, Pat Brooks, Wanda Brooks, Patrick Reyes, Patrick Stieger, Paul DiBianco, Paul Allen, Peter Giddings, Philip Gicante, Preston Henn, Randy Welch, Richard Campbell, Rita Hibbard, Rob Smith, Roger Neale, Ron Inchausti, Ron Munroe, Ron Van, Ron Wade, Ryan Wu, Scott Raney, Scott Husner, Scott George, Scott Miller, Stefano Bimbi, Stephen Latta, Stephen Ishii, Steven Perret, Terry Gaston, Terry Gunter, Tex TimberLake, Tim French, Timothy Hack, Tom Nadan, Tomas LaCosta, Tony Yuen, Tracey Johnson, Tristan Gay, Victor Wilson, Will Diefenbach, Andretti Racing, Auburn Valley Mitsubishi, Beaverton Honda, Bellevue Bentley, Bickford Ford, BMW of Bellevue, Bruce McLaren Trust, Bug Aid, Can-Am Cars Ltd, Carter Subaru, Caterham USA, Champion Racing, Columbia Valley Luxury Cars, Cottage Lake Motors, Dennison International, Don-A-Vee Chrysler Jeep, Eastern Auto Sales, Ferrari of Houston / Risi Competizione, Ferrari of Seattle, Garage Autohero, Gerber Motorsport, GM Heritage Center, Group B Inc., Hall of Fame Museum - Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Hyundai of Everett, J&L Fabricating, Kompact Kar Korner, Lamborghini Las Vegas, Lee Johnson Mazda, Lexus of Bellevue, Lotus of Portland, Meiyu Service, Memory Lane Motors, Mercedes-Benz of Tacoma at Fife, Munich Evolution, Newport Motors, Park Place LTD., Parkland Chevrolet, PartsRack Inc., PGP Motorsports Park, Pink Top Racing, Rairdon Dodge of Kirkland, Ron Tonkin Gran Turismo, Roy Robinson Chevrolet, San Diego Classic & Muscle Cars, Scion Of Bellevue, Simeone Foundation, SR Auto Group, The Auto Collections, The Brumos Collection, The Collier Collection, Victory Lane Motors, VIP Imports
Marketing Special Thanks Yusuf Mehdi, Matt Barlow, Kevin Unangst, Mattias Ekstrom, Andy Priaulx, Mark Skaife, Sales; Accessories; Misc., Pedro Gutierrez, Jon Gosline, Branden Powell, Jeff Zwart, Tanner Foust, Andy Priaulx, Mark Skaife, Triple Eight Race Engineering, McLaren Automotive, Greg Levine, James Keady, Matt Kavanagh, Michele Shapario, Hud Giles, Top Gear, Duncan Gray, Grant Dean, Audi A.G., Kai Mensing
Audio Special Thanks Peter Stirling, Thuan Seah Tan, Levi Dale, Greg Whitten, Lotus F1 Team, RenaultSport F1, Ilmore Engineering, Sebring Technology, The Mustang Shop, FAME Automotive, KTM
Welcome to the babies born during the making of Forza Motorsport 5 Julian Robert Bastien, Patrick Jay Brooks, Finley Grayson Combs, Evan Ryan Cooper, Lawrence Mason Ekberg, Aiden Jack Frey, Esther Amelia Giddings, Benjamin Louis Goldenberg, Dinah Grodin, Roger Marcus Hoffman, Callum Joshua Turnbull Kurasch, Jaina Kay Neece, Kaedin Lee Neece, Vivian Marie Robertson, Marcus Alberto Rosado, David Gabriel Manuel Ryan, Soki Charles Sinex, Owen Thatcher Tompkins

BBC Worldwide Ltd

VP Production, BBC Worldwide Paul Joffe
Head of Top Gear Games, BBC Worldwide Grant Dean
Director Entertainment Brands, Top Gear, BBC Worldwide Adam Waddell
Commercial Director, Top Gear, BBC Worldwide Duncan Gray
Brand Strategy Manager, Top Gear, BBC Worldwide Julia Nocciolino
Editor in Chief, Top Gear Magazine, BBC Worldwide Charlie Turner
Script Editor, Top Gear, BBC Worldwide Sam Philip
Brand Manager, BBC Worldwide Katie Waters
Web Editor topgear.com Chris Mooney
Entertainment Community Manager, BBC Worldwide Simon Bond
Head of Communications, Home Entertainment, BBC Worldwide Philip Fleming
Communications Manager, BBC Worldwide Cassandra Power

Vendors: Virtuos Chengdu Studio

Art Director W. Lin (Lin W.)
Art Producers J. S. Wang (Wang JS), Y. Cao (Cao Y)
Art Leaders J. Wang (Wang J.), Zhan T. (Zhan T.)
Artists Y. D. Fan (Fan YD), Gu Z. K. (Gu ZK), X. Li (Li X), Liu S. J. (Liu SJ), Tang R. R. (Tang RR), Y. F. Wang (Wang YF), Y. Y. Wang (Wang YY), Z. Q. Wen (Wen ZQ), K. Zhang (Zhang K), Xiao Y. (Xiao Y), X. Chen (Chen X)

Chris Borders Tikiman Productions, Inc.

Casting and Dialog Direction Chris Borders

Side, London

Director Kate Saxon
Engineer Steve Parker
Production Manager Martin Vaughan
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Sciere, Rik Hideto.