Massive Entertainment |
Creative Director |
Magnus Jansén |
Producer |
Petter Sydow |
Associate Creative Director |
Julian Gerighty |
Game Director |
Petter Mannerfelt |
Art Director |
Gabriel Odgren |
Technical Director |
Anders Holmquist |
Associate Narrative Director |
Julien Charpentier |
Realization Director |
Tobias Nyman |
Audio Director |
Simon Koudriavtsev |
Music Director |
Ola Strandh |
Animation Director |
Gilles Monteil |
IP Director |
Martin Hultberg |
Dark Zone Director |
Ryan Barnard |
Associate Art Director |
Christer Wibert |
Technical Art Director |
Sebastian Lindoff |
Brand Director |
Éric Moutardier |
Brand Art Director |
Rodrigo Cortes |
Art Producer |
Peter Ekstrand |
Cinematics Producer |
Patrick O'Casey |
Online Producer |
Johan Oldbring |
Associate Producers |
Emil Daina, Fredrik Arnell, Jesper Karabanov, Niklas Öberg, Timothy Dansie, Virginia Boyero |
Project Coordinators |
Emilio Stifanich, Mircea Niculae, Noel Lindell, Quentin Correggi |
Massive Entertainment: World Team |
Level Design Leads - Missions |
Magnus Jonsson, Victor Krengel |
Level Design Lead - Open World |
Rodrigo Santoro |
Environment Art Lead - Missions |
Chad Chatterton |
Environment Art Lead - Open World |
Benedikt Podlesnigg |
Technical Art Lead |
Stephen Hawes |
Lead Outsourcing Manager |
Tim Badylak |
Concept Art Lead |
Tom Garden |
Prop Art Lead |
Adam Rosengren |
VFX Lead |
Thomas Bengtsson Cedhamre |
IP Developer |
Malin Pålsson |
Legal Associate Producer |
Anna Wahlström |
Technical Level Design Director |
David Häggström |
Technical Level Designers |
Andreas Springare, Gustav Bouvin |
Level Designers - Missions |
Daniel Lindberg, Hector Hernqvist, Jenny Kupka Wennberg, Mikael Sofran, Mykola Degtiar, Peter Ryde, Richard Jacobs |
Open World Designer |
Mårten Stockhaus |
Level Designers - Open World |
Acke Hallgren, Adrian Ulvsgärd, André Jansson, Emil Johansson, Fredrik Levau, Jonathan Golobov, Kristian Johansson, Lukas Joley, Matthias Patak, Philipp Hagen, Robin Petersson |
Lighting Artists |
Damien Tournaire, Luca Buonamici |
Environment Artists - Missions |
Adam Olsson, Christoffer Radsby, Jeremy Estrellado, Jill Ralmark, Mathew O'Halloran |
Environment Artists - Open World |
Ben Wilson, David Österlind, Geoffroy Calis, Johannes Böhm, Matteo Nobis Sandén, Nils Lind, Oskar Johansson Möller, Philip Ohlsson |
Technical Artists |
Aleksandar Novta, Derek Burris, Kunal Luthra, Magnus Ander, Oskar Janssen, Thomas Larsson, Valentin Sergeev |
Technical Content Validators |
Ioan-Andrei Nistor, Ionut Octavian Dima |
Concept Artists |
Daniel Törngren, Gergely Fejérváry, Johannes Bergcrantz, Miguel Iglesias Sacristán, Oscar Sjöstedt, Robert Grafström, Torben Lindström |
Texture Artist |
Joakim Månsson |
Prop Artists |
Alva Nachenius, Fredrik Andersson, Kristian Zagar, Mattias Nordin, Pontus Brodén-Svensson, Robin Jönsson, Tomas Andersson, Veronica Kipowski Antonowicz, Willy Bartels |
VFX |
Hannes Bartels |
Outsourcing |
Elin Lindehoff, Josefine Sandström, Mikael Nettelbladt |
Massive Entertainment: Gameplay |
Lead Game Designer |
Mathias Karlson |
Lead Economic Designer |
Andrada Greciuc |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Tobias Carlsson |
Lead AI Programmer |
David Lindh |
Technical Lead AI Programmer |
Jonas Gillberg |
Economic Designer |
Nikki Kuppens |
Gameplay Programmers |
Adabelle Leiram, Björn Persson, Dennis Pedersen, Filip Edgren, Jonas Erman, Linnea Axelsson, Martin Johansson, Michiel Meesters, Ricardo Varela Arrabal, Robert Moschos, Robin Moore |
Game Designers |
Drew Rechner, Fredrik Thylander, Kasper Skovgaard Kristensen, Marc Cartwright, Martin Jansén, Matthieu Delisle, Pierre Mattei, Rasmus Künstlicher |
AI Programmers |
Damien Bagnoud, Glen Corby, Mayank Wästerby-Saksena, Måns Olson, Philip Dunstan |
Massive Entertainment: Engine and Tools |
Lead Engine Programmers |
Carl Johan Lejdfors, William Nilsson |
Render Architect |
Daniel Wesslén |
Engine & Tools Programmers |
Anders Granlund, Andreas Nilsson, Bernat Muñoz Garcia, Boris Claas Kiefer, Christian Seger, Danylo Ierkaiev, Dennis Persson, Einar Holst, Georgiy Kargapolov, Gregor Ehrenstein, Lambert Clara, Magnus Jensen, Martin Rystrand, Mikael Dahlström, Oleksandr Kavalierov, Petter Eriksson, Simona Tassinari, Stefan Johansson, Thomas Tedemalm |
Lead Build & Infrastructure |
Damir Matejic |
Build & Infrastructure |
Anton Suchov, Filip Lagerlöv, Markus Schachtschabel, Peter Ntende |
Massive Entertainment: UI |
Lead UI Programmer |
Christian Savoie |
UI Programmers |
Christoffer Schedin, Craig Wotherspoon, Johan Lindell, Jonas Brinck |
Lead UI Artist |
Lars Vincent |
UI Artists |
Linda Fyen, Orhan Karagöz, Piotr Michalczyk, Sebastian Reeve, Victor Rathsmann |
Lead UI Designer |
Anders Johansson |
UI Designers |
Alexander Weatherston, Annora Schoorl |
UI Technical Artists |
Filip Eriksson, Fredrik Stedenfeldt, Oskar Stålberg, Per Sundin, Rune Rask Langkilde |
Massive Entertainment: Online Team |
Lead Online Programmer |
Björn Lindberg |
Online Programmers |
Ahmad Mouhsen, Finn Broman, Klas Lindberg, Mikael Andersson, Rasmus Neckelmann, Sergei Chernykh, Tim Karlsson |
Online Infrastructure Engineers |
Dawid Pogorzelski, Jan Harasym |
Massive Entertainment: Live Operations |
Live Producer |
Fredrik Brönjemark |
Associate Live Producer |
Kévin Goyon |
Analytics Manager |
Alzbeta Kovacova |
BI Analysts |
Héctor Pérez Martinez, Klaus Hofmeister |
Massive Entertainment: DLC & Post Launch Direction |
End Game Director |
Nicklas Cederström |
Design Director |
Axel Rydby |
Massive Entertainment: Animation, Characters & Cinematics |
Lead Animator |
Martin Jilsmark, Mireille Gagnon |
Animators |
Daniel Knutsson, David Alegre Alonso, Jeremy O'Hayon, Ludvig Myrgren, Matthew Karpinski, Simon Chow |
Lead Technical Animator |
Marcus Krautwurst |
Technical Director, Animation |
Matthew Lee |
Technical Animators |
Albin Lundahl, Moa Engelbrektsson, Ricky Chau |
Technical Supervisor |
Mikael Burman |
Cinematic Animators |
Alan Mullins, Anders Stenbeck, Axel Landén, Magnus Jakobsson, Marcus Engelbrektson, Mathias Johansson, Thomas Tadeusz Ciborowski, Thomas Vind Mortensen |
Technical Lead |
Nikolay Stefanov |
Physics Programmer |
Andrii Nikolaiev |
Animation Technology Programmer |
Kristian Puskas |
Cinematic Technology Programmer |
Laurent Veilleux |
3C Gameplay Programmers |
Carlos Hernández Machicado, Christopher Cockburn, Duran Fatih Güngör, Joel Nilsson, Rasmus Jansson, Sebastian Höll |
Animation Programmer |
Rasmus Friberg |
Lead Character Artist |
Oskar Lundqvist |
Technical Character Artist |
Felix Waubert De Puiseau |
Character Artists |
Beatrice Harty, Dan Söderlin, Emil Mujanovic, Jefferson Estrabinio, Johannes Larsson, Martin Carlsson, Teuta Grajqevci, Xenia Stroganova |
Lead Cinematic Artist |
Stefan Olsén |
Associate Cinematic Lead Artist |
Patrik Lindkvist |
Cinematic Tech Artist |
Jonas Borgman |
Concept Artist |
Debbie Soya Tsoi |
Compositing Artist |
Roberto Mensa |
3D Artists |
Ida Bogne, Magnus Hagerman, Mikael Mellbris, Paul Packham |
Pipeline Coordinator |
Thomas Skareteg |
Massive Entertainment: Audio |
Lead Audio Designer |
Nils Carlsson |
Voice Designer |
Tim Atkins |
Audio Designers |
Christian Vasselbring, Jacob Coles, Karl Sjöquist |
Audio Programmers |
Daniel Murray, Erik Strandh, Martin Wallin, Michael Filion |
Massive Entertainment: Narrative |
Senior Writer |
Anne Reid |
Additional Writers |
Haris Orkin, Navid Khavari, Peter Blauner, Tom Abernathy |
Lead Narrative Designer |
John Björling |
Narrative Designers |
Bruce Kelly, Noel Douglas Walling |
Massive Entertainment: Localization |
Localization Project Managers |
Florentina Neagu, Stefan Petrica |
Localization Dev Tester |
Senja Helena Kaarela |
Massive Entertainment: Studio Brand Team |
Lead International Product Manager |
Johanne Beaupied |
International Product Manager |
Giulia Palmieri |
Massive Entertainment: Studio Brand Artists |
2D & 3D Artist |
Alexander Tinglöf |
Video Editors |
Ingrid Sarvik, Kervin Lei Tran |
Graphic Designer |
Aida Jocelin Ramirez Benitez |
Video Artist |
Fredrik Magnusson |
Junior Graphic Designer |
Alexander Zwolski |
Massive Entertainment: Studio Community Team |
Lead Community Development |
Antoine Emond |
Community Developers |
Hamish Bode, Yannick Banchereau |
Junior Community Developer |
Petter Mårtensson |
Massive Entertainment: Quality Control |
Quality Control Manager |
Florin Andrei Scumpu |
Lead Dev Quality Control |
Adrian Trasca |
Development Testers |
Alexander Wiberg, Andrei Grigorescu, Dumitru-Horia Lupu, Emelie Axelsson, Ionut-Christian Caravan, Magnus Giritzlehner, Marcus Nerheden, Marlon Wihlborg, Michael Gencel |
Game Testers |
Andrei-Mihai Avasi, Fredrik Sundgren, Jesper Vatn, Jonathan Kidane, Kareem Afzali, Kristoffer Andersson, Marcus Levick, Martin Wikner, Neven Kedza |
Massive Entertainment: User Research |
Game User Research Manager |
Robert Jansson |
Game User Researchers |
Ahmad Azadvar, Nicolas Rousselot |
User Research Assistants |
Gustav Bok, Johannes Martelius, Kristin Asker |
Massive Entertainment: HR/Studio Support |
Managing Director |
David Polfeldt |
HR Director |
Cecilia Bergman-Eriksson |
HR Manager |
Åsa Afshari |
Recruiters |
Alina Daina, Nils Lundqvist |
Talent Acquisition Manager |
Elena Popescu |
International Mobility Specialist |
Alvida Tiwari |
HR Administrator |
Helene Axelsson |
Finance Manager |
Ulrica Nilsson |
Accounting Manager |
Elisabeth Nerius |
Accountants |
Josefin Kronvall, Malin Lundgren |
Communications Manager |
Lise Jungmark |
Senior Vibe Manager |
Jenny Berg Nilson |
Office Administrator |
Marie Gunnäng |
Receptionists |
Ann Gärdsby, Beata Erinson, Jenny Jönsson |
Facility Specialist |
Ali Shah |
Facility Administrator |
Yousef Nouri |
General Services |
Kornelija Stanic, Luljete Hajdini |
Executive Assistant |
Louise Tham |
IT Manager |
Daniel Ljungberg |
Support Team Manager |
Martin Schröder |
System Administrators |
Charlie Jönsson, Johan Lundgren, Mattias Wenster, Simon Wäreby |
Reflections |
Producer |
Martin Oliver |
Game Director |
Gilles Matouba |
Senior Lead Programmer |
José Sisenando Paredes Gallego |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Andrew Davies |
Lead Game Designer |
James Arthur |
Level Design Director |
Manny Diaz |
Lead Level Designer |
Dániel Botond Molnár |
Technical Art Director |
Robert Hexter |
Technical Lead Level Designer |
Simon Cooper |
Animation Director |
Joe Money |
Audio Director |
Lewis Griffin |
Lead Artists |
James Renshaw, Richard Daglish, Steven Adams |
Lead Character Artist |
Richard Robinson |
Lead UI Artist |
Martin Wood |
Lead Vehicle Artist |
Simon Auchterlonie |
Lead Quality Control |
Catalin Popa |
Associate Producers |
Bob David, Chen Peng, Clement Marcou, Javier Capel Garrido, Javier Capel Garrido, Nicolas Joye, Richard Alexander, Richard Alexander, Sally Blake, Terryll Garrison |
Project Coordinators |
Alexander Buyanov, Andrew Standen, Daniel Gatti, Daniel Gatti |
Reflections: Design |
Game Designers |
Jonathan Garner, Mark Russell, Richard Kerr, Mark Russell, Richard Kerr, Tom Chambers |
Level Designers |
Adam Shell, Anthony Erskine, Barnaby Zoeller, Edward Fuller, Graham Wright, Ivo Tsvetkov, James Grabka, James Walton, Julien Bretin, Luke Nockles, Max Pears, Peter Ryde, Philip Geeson, Stuart Scott, Will Martin, Yasen Stoynev |
Script Writer |
Ian Mayor |
UX Design |
Jamie Adamson, Stuart Tait |
Reflections: Programming |
Expert Programmers |
Russell Lazzari, Simon O'Connor |
Gameplay Programmers |
Alex Douglas, Andrés Alonso Barco, Céline Cogny, John Payne, John Shires, Rafael Hagen Horbach, Robin Firth, Sam Collier |
Engine Programmers |
Artyom Palvelev, Paweł Karczmarczuk, Wojciech Musiałkiewicz |
Animation Programmer |
Pete Jones |
UI Programmers |
Danilo José Guerrero Rodríguez, Jack Taylor, Michael Mackie |
Tools Programmers |
Cliff Davies, Graeme Blenkinsop |
Online Programmers |
Aldo Curtis, Lee Bining, Paul Huchelmann, Richard Allen, Tim Kirk |
Associate Lead Animator |
Kayum Roy |
Technical Animator |
Chi-Hung James Cheung |
Animators |
Daniel Judge, Florent Rubio, Stuart Fahey, Xin Zhao |
Reflections: Art |
Character Artist |
Marcus Hardy |
FX Artist |
Matt Turner |
Environment Artists |
Andrew Bales, Dan Hargreaves, Gareth O'Neill, Greg Baran, Leo Keenan, Michael Adgar, Richard McDonald, Vincent Geelen |
Missions Artists |
Adam Dudley, Ashley Francis, Ben Armstrong, Harley Wilson, Jimmy Pereira Von Doellinger, Melodie Delamourd |
Asset Creation Artists |
Abigail Cox, Bryn Felton-Pitt, Chelsea Lindsay, Kevin Dunlop, Laura Hutton, Luke Dawson, Michael Neil Gowland, William Taylor-Parker |
Asset Coordinator |
Kyra Hills |
Lighting Artists |
Rafał Mąka |
Authenticity Coordinator - Visual Identity |
Amr Din |
UI Artists |
David Tailford, Helen Simm, Ricky Westwood, Shironne Peiris, William Campbell |
Technical Artists |
Adam Capon, Alex Remotti, Amy Florence Stevens, Elliott Pacel, Matthias Noel Van Lierde, Mike Pickton |
Vehicle Artists |
Howard Lincoln, Liam McGlone, Matthew Grover, Paul Foster, Paul Maidens |
Reflections: Audio |
Audio Designers |
Haythem Mahbouli, Phil Hornby, Seb Thomas |
Reflections: Quality Control |
Development Testers |
Baldeep Chahal, Clifford Anderson, Katie Weeks, Lauren Frazer, Lewis Marriott, Rob Coverdale, Ryan McKindle, Stephen Archibald, Stephen Austin |
Ubisoft Reflections User Research Lab |
Lead Games User Researcher |
Aaron Bridgett |
Games User Researcher |
David Robinson |
Reflections: Production & Infrastructure |
Productivity and Infrastructure Director |
Jon Bursey |
Productivity and Infrastructure Coordinator |
Chris Blackburn |
IT Manager |
Paul Noble |
Production Tools Programmers |
Benjamin Lassort, Dan Jennings, Kristian Burgess, Richard Westbrook |
Data Visualization Programmer |
Jon Wills |
Core Technical Artist |
Andreas Tawn |
Build Engineers |
Robert Fey, Steven Storrie |
Data Managers |
Gareth Taylor, Joaquín de Prado García, Pierre-Gilles Detanger |
IT Technicians |
Lee Donaldson, Rik McClure |
Assets Controller |
Paul Nichol |
Productivity and Infrastructure Dev Tester |
Lewis Chisholm |
Reflections: Studio Management |
Managing Director |
Pauline Jacquey (credited as Pauline Langourieux) |
Human Resources Director |
Nicola Sharp |
Associate Office & Facilities Manager |
Marie-Line Drode |
Director of UK Corporate Affairs |
Giselle Stewart |
Reflections: Finance |
Head of Finance |
Jane Armstrong |
Reflections: Marketing |
Marketing Director |
Emilian-Walter Lorenz |
Communications Manager |
Lorna Evans |
Marketing Artist |
Matthew John Oakley |
UI & Video Artists |
Mark Akester, Simona Sharma, Tommy Millar |
Studio Support |
Adam Willingham, Amelia Wood, Barbara Allsopp, Bridgette Smith, Clare Robson, Craig Pearn, Faye Johnson, Heather Bamford, Julia Melvin, June Tian, Kar-Man Hargreaves, Magdalena Koscianska, Michela Johnson, Rachel Gillis, William Brown |
Project Closer |
Michael Ockenden |
Red Storm |
Producer |
Tony Sturtzel |
Game Director |
Terry Spier |
Art Director |
Mike Haynes |
Art Technical Director |
Ruben Henares |
Audio Director |
Justin Drust |
Lead Writer |
Richard E. Dansky |
Environment Art Lead |
Andrew Carroll |
Weapon Art Lead |
JD Cragg |
Character/Animation Art Lead |
Matthew Corso |
Quality Control Leads |
Austin Gowland, Beau Norris |
Production Assistant |
Aimee Achilli |
Red Storm: Design |
Level Designer Leads |
Brian Traugott, Jack Carr |
Game Designer |
Vinson T. Johnson |
Level Designers |
Brian Ingersoll, Ian P. Riutta, John Michel |
Technical Design Lead |
Morgan Warner |
Technical Level Designer |
Jon Melchiade |
Red Storm: Programming |
Gameplay Programmers |
Eric Lasota, Paul McLaurin |
DevOps Engineers |
James Mountain, Jesse Neukirch, Terence Lindsey |
Network Programmer |
Michele Ermacora |
Animators |
Adrian Lienard, Chris Byrne, Keith Kadera, Kristian Hawkinson, Megan Hobby, Steve Wasaff |
Red Storm: Art |
Lead Artists |
James Trevett, Nick Georgopoulos, Tim Beatty |
Concept Art Lead |
Richard Case |
Character Artists |
Brian Spencer, Eric Armstrong, Jeff McFadyen, Thomas DeVries |
Concept Artist |
Tony Nichols |
Environment Artists |
Andrew Dixon, Bill Green, Dan Figueroa, David Schultz, Eddie Bauer (credited as Edward Bauer), John Dinley, John Dupree, Josh Ratliff, Lance Woodward, Marc Campbell, Matt Cooley, Sou Vannavong, Steve Henricks, Steven Chelton, Tad Irish, Tommy Álvarez |
Lighting Artist |
Mark Ishak |
Technical Artists |
Cody Adams, John Martini, Jonathan Lauf, Tim Curtis |
Weapon Artists |
Michael Climer, Michael Galli |
Red Storm: Audio |
Sound Designers |
Christopher Groegler, Francis Dyer |
Weapon Sound Recordist |
Charles Maynes |
Red Storm: Quality Control |
Development Testers |
Brandon Sieprawski, Geoffrey Goff, Justin Harrington, Kyle Mears, Kyle Robertson |
Playtest Coordinator |
Jared Cary |
Red Storm: PC Team |
PC Producer |
Stuart White |
PC Engineering Lead |
Luc Levesque |
PC UI Engineering Lead |
Matt Jones |
PC UI Art Lead |
Doug Oglesby |
PC Associate Director |
Jamie Cardwell |
PC Game Designer |
Rob Newns |
PC Team Engineers |
Christopher Pons, Clark Gibson, Curtis Smith, Dillon Daugherty, Joe Sauder, John Ullrich, Michael D. McGrath, Nick Reinke, Robert Hunt, Shane Hunt |
PC UI Artist |
Jacob Huff |
Red Storm: PC Quality Control |
PC Development Testers |
Benjamin Stahl, Brian Roberts, Lucian Cobb, Max Bruckner |
Red Storm: Studio Management |
Managing Director |
Steven Reid |
VP, Product Development |
Elizabeth Loverso |
Red Storm: Accounting |
VP, Operations |
Chris Olson |
Senior Accountant |
Jonathan Corum |
Accountant |
Zarna Shah |
Red Storm: Development Support |
DevOps/QC Director |
David LoSapio |
Playtest Manager |
Scott Shirhall |
Red Storm: Human Resources/Admin |
HR Director |
Kimberly Eudy |
Human Resources |
Crystal Spencer, Michelle Mitchell |
Office Assistant |
Stephanie Davis |
Red Storm: Information Technology |
IT Manager |
Paul D'Agostino |
Technical Support Analyst |
Stephen Stokes |
Red Storm: Marketing/IP Development |
Studio Marketing Director |
Michael Micholic |
Marketing Video Artist |
Shawn Ishihara |
Authenticity Coordinator - Tom Clancy Games |
Travis Getz |
Ubisoft Annecy |
Producer |
Antoine Saussaye |
Associate Producers |
Daniel Palix, Patrick Clifton Payne |
Game Director |
David S. Kennedy |
Level Design Director |
Chadi El Zibaoui |
Character & Animation Director |
Frédéric Saclier |
World Director |
Renaud Person |
World Lead |
Anne Mounier |
Technical Art Director |
Rémi Monier |
Technical Director |
Grégory Garcia |
Additional Creative Director |
Mathieu Granjon |
Production Managers |
Carlos Verlee Vazquez, Matthias Duclos |
Ubisoft Annecy: Design |
Associate Lead Level Designer |
Julien Jourdain |
Lead Game Designer |
Sylvain Jusselme |
Game Designers |
Alexis Anento, Colomban Cicéron, Martin Dinet, Nicolas Vandelannoote |
Level Designers |
Alan Theron, Alexandre Senadji, Richard Stankiewicz, Remi Viguier |
Technical Level Designer |
Romain Bilard |
Technical Design Coordinator |
Remi Delorme |
Ubisoft Annecy: Programming & Tools |
Lead Programmer |
Guillaume Blanc |
Lead Online Programmer |
Alexandre Perrin |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Chantal Oury |
Gameplay Programmers |
Alexandre Berneau, Bruno Alborini, Frédéric Plas, Jean Mabru, Nicolas Dodelier, Olivier Collange |
Online Programmers |
Daniel Keohane, Julien Reiss |
Tools Programmers |
Anthony Delbroc, Florent Deville-Chabrol |
Data Manager |
Emmanuel Oujoud |
Animation Art Director and Lead Animator |
Josselin Authelet |
Associate Lead Animator |
Aude Glondu |
Animation Technical Director |
Franck Vayssettes |
Character Rigger |
Sébastien Druilhe |
Animators |
Alexis Meunier, Arielle Dethomas, Jean-Charles Laurent, Juliette Bru, Manon Marsal, Merwan Tebib, Robin Gomar |
Ubisoft Annecy: Art |
Character Art Director & Lead Character |
Arnaud Réal |
Character Technical Director |
Marc Robert |
Character Artists |
Damien Levaufre, Mathieu Cornille, Solenne Claux, Taïssia Abdoullina |
Level Artists |
Céline Martinico, Jean-Christian Sauvaget, Maxime Larivière, Mikael Guaveia, Natacha Ramonatxo, Nicolas Millot |
Technical Artist |
Arthur Trouslard |
SFX Artist |
Jérôme Hector |
Concept Artist |
David Alvarez |
Lighting Artist |
Emmanuel Tavares |
Ubisoft Annecy: Quality Control |
Lead Development Tester |
Nicolas Barthélemy |
Development Testers |
Benjamin Gallier, David Fortier, Daniel-Ionut Gheorghe, Ionut-Bogdan-Gabriel Rebenciuc, Joël Gueulin |
Ubisoft Annecy: User Research |
Playtest Coordinator |
Sylvain Garayt |
Data Analyst |
Goulven Corouge |
Ubisoft Annecy: Studio Management |
Managing Director |
Rebecka Coutaz |
HR Director |
Stéphanie Chevillon |
HR & Cost Control |
Béatrice Revol, Celine Dardel, Karine Darcourt, Marie Deschamps |
Office Management & IT |
Alexandre Macé, Cédric Altès, Sarah Rougeaux, Sébastien Mauger |
Special Thanks |
A special thanks to |
The original IP and prototype team at Massive Entertainment, The folks who kicked it all off; once upon a time. |
Special Thanks |
Anders Holmquist, Axel Rydby, Christian Seger, Daniel Wesslén, Henrik Sebring, John Björling, Marcus Beausang, Marcus Pettersson, Marcus Rosengren, Martin Hultberg, Nicklas Cederström, Rodrigo Cortes, Stefan Johansson, Tobias Carlsson |
Additional Support |
Massive Entertainment Additional Support |
Agaton Berg, Ahmad Kadhem, Alexander Ericsson, Alexandru Hănsa, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Ami Jansson, André Tiwari, Artur Leao, Bianca Draghici, Birger Andersson, Björn Gustafsson, Björn Åkerblom, Bogdan Draghici, Carl Karjalainen, Carl-Emil Andreasson, Charlotte Lidén, Chris Lesage, Christine Brännström, Christofer Emgård, Christoffer Larsson, Christoffer Warkentin, Christopher Lesage, Colin Finney, David Levy, Ditte Deenfeldt, Dominique Mader, Elisabetta Monti Danielsson, Elizaveta Shkirando, Ellen Williams Schack, Emil Gretland, Emil Nilsson, Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Erik Clarlsson, Erik Nilsson, Erik Svensson, Fredrik Rundqvist, Gareth Jensen, Grazyna Domanska, Gregor Gullwi, Gualtiero Tabacchi, Gustav Ralmark, Hilda Lidén, Hugo Morais, Håkan Almer, Ivo Duarte, James O'Reilly, Jan-Erik Sjövall, Jenny Alstierna, Jianxin Zhou, Joacim Rappu, Joan Parera, Johan Rönnkvist, Jonas Dahlman, Jonas Moeller, Jonas Møller, Jonas Yamazaki, Julien Wera, Kajfa Tam, Kunal Patel-Smith, Linda Jovanovic, Luis Cascante Nasarre de Letosa, Madeleine Lundberg, Magnus Larsson, Malcolm Clapson, Malin Ek, Marcus Beausang, Marcus Pettersson, Marcus Weman, Marie Granelli, Markus Holmberg, Markus Lundgren, Martin Blomkvist, Martin Rolén, Mathias Bäckstrom, Matthew Wilson, Mattias Engström, Meghan Watt, Merijn Vogelsang, Michael Anderson, Michael Paixao, Michael Roche, Michael Yazbeck, Michal Brzozowski, Mikael Hermansson, Mikael Sok, Mikkel Johnsen, Miranda Van Den Brink, Nebez Kassem, Nicholas Murray, Niklas Westberg, Octavian Mircea, Oleksandr Chekhovskyi, Oliver Harrison, Oliver Merlöv, Oliver Sneyd, Oscar Noguera Escudero, Peter Trappe, Radha Kotamarti, Rich Welsh, Rickard Åberg-Gombarik, Robert Nyberg, Ronja Melin, Ryan Hawkins, Sami Ylinen, Samuel Kahn, Sara Kroon, Scott Naylor, Simon Persson, Simone Zandara, Stefan Wiesel-Elias, Susanne Carlsson, Susanne Roth, Robyn P, Thomas Dyg, Thomas Smith, Tibor Patyi, Tim Bengtsson, Timo M. Laitinen, Titus Lunter, Troels Hoe, Tudor Cristea, Ylva Grufstedt, Zoher Toutanji |
Reflections Additional Support |
Chen Ai Qi, Andrew Forshaw, Andrew Willans, Ben Merrick, Brian Lawson, Cecilio Cardenete, Christopher Jenner, Christian Marzy, Christoph Vietzke, Christopher Hodgson, Daniel Robson, David Bailey, David Holland, Drew Anderson, Encho Enchev, Gareth Thornton, Georgi Gavanozov, Ivet Jordanova, Jaime Cornejo, Jamie Smith, Joseph Hoare-Garbutt, Joss Scouler, Juan Castillo, Lauren Brown, Louis Hayes-Greenwood, Malcolm Chater, Marius Ibanez-Esteban, Martin Bonev, Matthew Bradley, Matthew Markey, Michael Hedley, Michael Troughton, Ognyan Zahariev, Paul Pawlicki, Pierre Autissier, Pierrick Cheminade, Richard McEnterggart, Bob David, Sean Wenham, Soran Aziz, Spencer Agnew, Stephan Dammrau, Steven Borthwick, Steven Pick |
Red Storm Additional Support |
Andy Foltz, Derek Ehrman, Gregory Stelmack, Jason Woronicz, Joshua Parker, Marc Schraffenberger, Pete Sekula, Robbie Edwards, Scott Jacobs, Steve Coyle |
Ubisoft Annecy Additional Support |
Anas El Ferachi, Antoine Rol, Eugene Kuczerepa, Fabien Bole-Feysot, Fabien Yorgandijan, Karim Emadali, Lisa Hulot, Ludovic Faucillon, Mark Jacob, Matthieu Aubry, Morgan Armand, Raphaël Dominguez, Stéphane Fontaine, Sylvain Decaux, Sébastien Kunert, Sébastien Lafoutry, Tony Bodeux, Vincent Beneyton |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
President & CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
VP Editorial |
Elisabeth Pellen, Olivier Dauba, Tommy François, Yann Masson |
VP, Production Manager |
Nicolas Schoener |
Line Producers |
Ashkan Namousi, Benjamin Haddad, Mickaël Ivorra |
Line Designers |
Florian Mussard, Jean-Philippe Durand, Michael Zanatta |
ECS |
Anne Duflos, Bruno Cardot, Jean-Christophe Boulle, Julien Laurent, Nikolaus Roche-Kresse, Olivier Blin, Olivier Henriot, Philippe Nègre, Stéphane Moissakis, Thomas Gerbaud, Thomas Petersen, Yannick Dahan |
Live Operations Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Project Support Manager |
Corentin François |
Localization Group Manager |
Eugen Popescu |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating |
Jean-Marie Mogentale |
Certification First Party Manager |
Anis Boujaouane |
Certification Specialists |
Guillermo Araque, Karima Touali, Paul Lim |
QC & User Research Director |
Pierre Jouen |
WW QC Director |
Răzvan Rotunjanu |
WW QC Managers |
Mircea Nuţu, Radu-Emanuel Constantin, Robert Neculau |
CCO - Executive Assistants |
Céline Akef, Mattheo Buxtorf |
Data Manager |
Adrien Anger |
Game Analytics Research Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
VP, Uplay and Casual Games |
Stéphanie Perotti |
Online Services Manager |
Julien Hummer |
Editorial User Research Lab |
Editorial User Research Director |
Sébastien Odasso |
User Research Manager |
Julien Huguenin |
User Research Associate Manager |
Lucas Houerou |
Lead User Researcher |
Pierre-Maël Blachère |
Associate User Researchers |
Alizée Mialane, Diane Quenet, Elodie Anthony, Guillaume Louvel, Jean-Luc Potte, Jonathan Debray, Kimberley Petitjean, Laura Glibert, Morgane Schreiber, Pierre Becker, Stephan Brival, Tristan Dufour, Yann Bijou |
User Research R&D Manager |
Florian Leroy |
Biometry Project Manager |
Nicolas Mathieu |
Technical Manager |
Livia Simoni |
Toronto User Research Lab |
User Research Manager |
Daniel Natapov |
User Research Analysts |
Ahmed Ghoneim, Lucas Rizoli |
User Research Moderators |
Elise Bisson, Jeffery Bertrand, Masse Moughal |
Performance Capture - Toronto |
Motion Capture Manager Toronto |
Tony Lomonaco |
Motion Capture & Casting Coordinator Toronto |
Allie Smith |
Motion Capture Coordinators Toronto |
Jaclyn Smith, Janice Ng, Tara Campbell |
Motion Capture Specialists Toronto |
Graham Qually, Harry Liu |
Motion Capture Technicians Toronto |
Ian Danahay, Sean Parry |
Motion Capture Technician - Hardware Toronto |
Dustin Boyce |
Motion Capture Editors Toronto |
Alain Huynh, Andrew George, Christopher Marleau, Du Bo, Guillaume Plourde, Matthew Pierce, Maxim Polozov, Nicole Pinto, Rob Martin, Robert Rodas, Rommel Cruz, Ye Tan |
Production Managers Toronto |
Iris Gardet-Hadengue, Louis Duquet |
Special Thanks Toronto |
Canadian Wrangler Motion Picture Animals, Frank Aiello, Jaskarn Grewal, Norman Lau, Reel Medical Inc, Special Missions Group II, Syndicate, Vert Catering, Wanted! Sound Studio |
Audio Recordists Toronto |
Adam Axbey, Jakub Thiesen |
Boom Operator Toronto |
Blain Kramer |
Camera Operator Toronto |
James Owen Deveney |
HMC Technicians |
Pascal Langdale, Steve Ferreira |
Prop Masters Toronto |
Eli Roberton, Kirk Biernaskie |
Production Assistants Toronto |
Gary Beattie, Ryan FitzGerald, Tarquin Lougheide |
Script Supervisor |
Rommel Cruz |
Talent - Toronto |
Primary & Secondary Toronto |
Kate Drummond (Jessica Kandel), Melissa O'Neil (Faye), Patrick Garrow (Paul Rhodes), Rob Stewart (Colonel Bliss), Tony Nappo (Captain Benitez) |
Other Roles Toronto |
Allen Keng, David Alexander Miller, Eli Martyr, Kate Todd, Pascal Langdale, Porter Schaefer, RJ Parrish, Steve Byers |
Stunt Coordinators Toronto |
Max White, Vincent Rother |
Stunt Performers Toronto |
Al J. Vrkljan, Eli Martyr, Eric Daniel, Geoff Meech, Jacqueline Legere, Julian Lewis |
Voice Director |
Carlo Mestroni |
Ubisoft Legal |
Chief Legal Officer |
Cécile Russeil |
VP Deputy General Counsel |
Christele Jalady, Joshua Meyer |
Associate General Counsel |
Anne Puck, Virginie Gringarten |
Associate General Counsel, Trademark & Patent |
Marc Muraccini |
Trademark Paralegal |
Pauline Dutilleul |
Lead Legal Counsel |
Cécilia Boije Af Gennas |
Legal Counsel Trainer |
Flavie Chalmandrier |
Legal Counsel |
Adrien Crestey, Brice Quantin, Camille de Monplanet, Celeste Berry, Charles-Thomas Pélissier, Chloé Borie, Christophe Ziatyk, Florent Boisneault, Helene Panie-Pham, Jean-Baptiste Morguet, Julien Rivet, Léo Rebillaud, Marine Gallois, Misha Benjamin, Perrine Bouhot, Sandy Hérve, Thomas Ber |
Ubisoft EMEA |
Vice President, Customer Management |
Stéphane Catherine |
Community Live Operations Manager |
Alessandro Degortes |
Customer Support Live Operations |
Andrew Millmoor |
Head of Customer Support |
Dimitri Karakassides |
Head of CRM & Community Development |
Damien Glorieux |
Customer Management Program Manager |
Céline Païva |
Community Development Group Manager |
Christophe Zérathe |
CRM Group Manager |
Gwenn Berhault |
CRM Operation Manager |
Lucas Fontaine |
CRM Engagement Specialist |
Clémence Loiseau |
EMEA Executive Director |
Alain Corre |
Senior Vice President Sales & Marketing |
Geoffroy Sardin |
Vice President Marketing |
Guillaume Carmona |
Vice President Sales |
Sabine Berthier |
EMEA Group Brand Manager |
Lionel Hiller |
EMEA Brand Managers |
Guillaume Apesteguy, Pierre Miazga |
EMEA Brand Manager Assistants |
Charlotte-Patricia Labeau, Marc Issaly |
EMEA Live Brand Manager |
Clément Défossé |
EMEA Live Brand Manager Assistants |
Glenn Marigil, Pauline Gaultier |
EMEA Digital Manager |
Alexandre Guenounou |
EMEA Local Managers & Ubisoft EMEA |
ANZ |
Ben Smith, Claudia Luck-Rodriguez |
Austria |
Eugen Knippel, Ronald Pabis |
Benelux |
Xander Valkiers |
France |
Clément Tardy, Damien Jamet, Jean-Baptiste Desmaizières |
Germany |
Salah Al-Dujaili, Thorsten Kapp |
Hong Kong |
Duck Chiang, Titus Ou |
Italy |
Andrea Patrone |
Japan |
Patrizia Bischof, Yoshihisa Tsuji |
Korea |
Iris Choi, Sue Hong |
MENA |
Gareth Evans, Malek Teffaha, Peter Shawki |
Poland |
Adam Zdrzalek, Grzegorz Szabla, Rafał Adasiak |
SCAN |
Morten Ryberg |
Spain |
Elena Ruiz Nuño, Guillermo Del Tío |
Switzerland |
Christelle Cotting |
UK |
Ben Talbot, Chris Place, Mark Slaughter, Wayne Greenwell, Will Buck |
Head of EMEA PR |
Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi |
EMEA Group PR Manager |
Chad Acers |
EMEA PR Manager |
Florie Vignon |
EMEA Media & Engagement Group Manager |
Jean Guérin |
EMEA Media & Analytics Manager |
Fabienne Laurède |
EMEA Senior Media & Acquisition Specialist |
Kim Minh Nguyen |
EMEA Digital Influence & Social Media Manager |
Pierre Worgague |
EMEA Trade Marketing Group Manager |
Elisabeth Torre-Vincent |
EMEA Trade Marketing Manager |
Heidi Etcheverry |
EMEA Paperparts & Graphic Studio Manager |
Vincent Hamet |
EMEA Paperparts Specialist |
Cécile Oresve Abbassidi |
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing Manager |
Guillaume Mammi |
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & Manufacturing Coordinator |
Jérome Lescane |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Team |
Laurent Gaudy, Remi Peruez |
Certification Manager |
Corentin François |
Community Manager |
Natchai Stappers |
Community Area Managers |
Colin Ward, Rosaura Molina |
EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Community Team |
Alexander Eichinger, Dominik Voigt, Dominique Falkenberg, Federica Galati, Friderike Anke, Gary Smith, Helene Wilson, Iker Azkarate Jaso, James Rees, Jevgenijs Vaznickis, Kevin Vicin, Michel Capar-Mleczko, Shane Cockerill, Zuzanna Ludwin |
Consumer Support Lead |
Thibaut Porte |
Customer Support Area Managers |
Dale Murphy, Ian Wilson, Luca Zucconelli, Nicole Weedall |
EMEA Consumer Relationship Center - Customer Support Team |
Abdelaziz Ben Soltana, Adam Goddard, Alexander Walker, Alexandre Pineau, Andrzej Mojko, Anette Larsson, Anthony Austin, Aurélien Tessier, Ben Westerman, Bruno Madeira, Chandy Pirard, Chris Reid, Daniel Low, Dirk Priemel, Dominik Znajdek, Ekaterina Poliakova, Flavio Esposito, Gehan Amaranayake, Heather King, Immanuel Slijkhuis, Jasmin Niyongabo, John Tetlow, Jorge Guzman, Jose Balsas, Josephine Winter, Julia Stegemann, Katarzyna Nayir, Laura Deffis, Laurent Channaoui, Laurent Folio, Louise Parnell, Luke Stead, Marc Tshielekeja, Maria Logacheva, Michael Spence, Mohammed Maroun, Pamela Borreca, Paul Hutchinson, Peter Pirohanic, Piotr Szyndler, Rachel Bowden, Roswitha Janczyk, Sabia Ahmad, Samantha Gent, Sandra Eibele, Sarah Hinchcliffe-Smith, Sofia Kasidou, Steven Keers, Sven Hemken, Tatiana Ondercinova, Thomas Beach, Thomas Cockerill, Thomas Enkvist, Trumaine Odaranile, Viaceslav Brazovskij, Vincent Houckham, William Rayner, William Richardson |
Ubisoft US |
President & CEO |
Laurent Detoc |
Senior Vice-President, Sales & Marketing |
Tony Key |
Vice-President, Marketing |
Adam Novickas |
Senior Director, Brand Management |
Alexis Bodard |
Brand Manager |
Alex Banks |
Associate Brand Manager |
Mayya Grinberg |
Brand Project Manager |
Christie Gehring |
Director, Brand Management |
Gary Keith |
Senior Live Brand Manager |
Trevor Shackelford |
Associate Live Brand Manager |
Dilip Priyanath |
Director, Public Relations |
Tim Cummins |
Associate Director, Public Relations |
Michael Beadle |
Senior Manager, Public Relations |
Arne Cual-Pedroso |
Manager, Public Relations |
Scott Fry |
Manager, Communications |
Giancarlo Varanini |
Communications Specialist |
Anne Lewis |
Communication Editor |
Mikel Reparaz |
Vice-President, Media & Promotions |
Jill Steinberg |
Associate Media Editor |
Natalie Ochoa |
Associate Performance Media Director |
Clayton Scott |
Senior Managers, Media |
Adam Krause, Josh Morris, Samantha Diaz |
Associate Online Media Manager |
Davis Tiblier |
Director, Promotions |
Jeff Dandurand |
Senior Manager, Promotions |
Joni Maybury |
Senior Promotions Manager |
Jamie Gonzalez |
Manager, Promotions |
Meah Benage |
Promotions Manager |
Andrew Robinson |
Associate Director, Events |
Calvin Kwan |
Associate Events Manager |
Gabriela Gucho-Oliva |
Events Specialist |
Nicole Cullop |
VP, Digital Marketing |
Justin Landskron |
Director, Digital Marketing |
Lindsay Cohen |
Associate Director, Digital Marketing |
David Macachor |
Associate Director, Digital Marketing & Content Strategy |
Ben Swanson |
Senior Manager, Digital Marketing |
Kemoa Frederickson |
Project Manager, Digital Marketing |
Kasey Burt |
Coordinator, Digital Marketing |
Duncan Campbell |
Senior Web Producer, Digital Marketing |
Jenny Hughes |
Web Developer, Digital Marketing |
George Hong |
Associate Web Producer, Digital Marketing |
Jessica Torre |
Web Content Specialist, Digital Marketing |
Alex Benavides |
Vice President, Sales |
Michael Eisenberg |
Director, Sales Planning & Integration |
Brady Watkins |
Manager, Sales Planning & Integration |
Brock Starkweather |
Coordinator, Sales Planning & Integration |
Mallory Craig |
Senior Directors of Sales |
Ana Raphael, Jodi Bland |
Senior Account Managers, Sales |
Heather Bartfield, John Carey, Teresa Gorman, Thomas Geoffroy |
Account Managers, Sales |
Raleigh Welch, Sara Hummel, Wendy Break |
Senior Retail Program Manager, Shopper Marketing |
Cherrie Chiu |
Senior Manager, Shopper Marketing |
Paul Audino |
Senior Shopper Marketing Manager |
Scott Horowitz |
Shopper Insights Manager |
Patricia Bilka |
Shopper Marketing Manager |
Lindsey Poto |
Associate Shopper Marketing Manager |
Katherine Stanton |
Executive Consultant, Consumer Products |
Holly Rawlinson |
Associate Product Development Manager, Consumer Products |
Trey Williamson |
Coordinator, Consumer Products |
Andrew Heitz |
Senior Director, Sales |
Robert Donsky |
Licensing Manager, Consumer Products |
Caroline Lamache |
Directors, Creative Services |
Eileen Cislak, Michael Hammond |
Manager, Project Management, Creative Services |
Ryan Molyneaux |
Associate Creative Director, Creative Services |
Brian Tippie |
Expert Illustrator, Creative Services |
Wil Wells |
Graphic Designer, Creative Services |
Amy Lewin |
Senior Project Manager, Creative Services |
Sam Nielsen |
Project Manager, Creative Services |
Joanna Gail |
Manager, Copy Editing |
Ian Golder |
Copy Editors II, Creative Services |
Andrew McKeon, Heather Golder |
Copy Editors, Creative Services |
Christina Cha, Matt Runkle |
Manager, Graphic Art Production |
Adam J. Silverman |
Senior Graphic Production Artist |
Nick Arnett |
Lead Graphic Production Artist |
Alex Andrist |
Graphic Production Artist |
Miles Steuding |
Associate Localization Project Managers, Creative Services |
Alicia Gimenez Ruiz, François Luong |
Associate Director, Broadcast Production |
Michelle Bárta |
Video Producer |
Katherine Bamford |
Assistant Editors |
Hadrian Santos, Mackenzie Mathis, Marco Svizzero, Sam Cunningham |
Motion Graphics Artists |
Mike Gaynor, Sandy Purdencio, Shaun Charity |
Production Managers, Video Services |
Bethynia Cardenas, Francesca Zulueta |
Vice President, Operations |
Rich Kubiszewski |
Senior Director, Operations |
Josiane Valverde |
Manufacturing Manager |
Scranton Stichal |
Purchasing Manager |
Katrina Medema |
Key Master |
Emmy Lee |
Assistant Buyer |
Oliver Fernandez |
Senior Manager, Production Planning |
Shannon Kokoska |
Manager, Production Planning |
Udo Richter |
Production Specialists |
Jade Kraus, Joseph Chasan |
Production Coordinator |
Ocie Henderson |
Production Planning Assistant |
Kurt Feudale |
Age Rating Specialists |
Andres Chirino, Ben White |
Vice President, Digital Publishing |
Chris Early |
Vice President, Digital Sales |
Brenda Panagrossi |
Digital Sales Director, Digital Commerce |
Jean Raymond |
Associate Director, Digital Commerce |
Whitman Shenk |
Senior Digital Sales Managers, Digital Commerce |
Jim Stadelman, Natalie Adt |
Senior Account Manager, Digital Commerce |
Ryan Hurth |
Digital Product Lifecycle Manager, Digital Commerce |
Rommel Hernandez |
Digital Sales Operational Specialist, Digital Commerce |
Tony Hsu |
Vice-President, Customer Management |
Joshua Milligan |
Associate Director, Community Development |
Keshawn Womack |
Manager, Community Management |
Suzanne Padilla-Messier |
Senior Community Manager |
Michelle Archer-Waterman |
Community Manager |
Torie Sabino |
Community Representative |
Max Golding |
Lead Community Developers |
Teri Osborne, Tim Adams, Zack Cooper |
Community Developers |
Ariadne Macgillivray, Mathias Ahrens |
Community Content Designer |
Aaron Fetter |
Community Content Producer |
Andrew Przybytkowski |
Senior Manager, NCSA Customer Support |
Tara Reichley |
Manager, Enterprise Service Strategy, NCSA Customer Support |
Trent Giardino |
Game Owners, NCSA Customer Support |
Dennis Hitling, Logan Waterman, William Tyler Denning (Tyler) |
Associate Director, CRM Management |
Scott Dixon |
Managers, CRM |
Billy Grove, Katie McGuigan |
CRM Specialist |
Alexis Beverly |
CRM Technical Director |
Kelsi Mannhalter |
Senior Manager, CRM Integration |
Martin Maheux-Lessard |
Integration Specialists, CRM |
Alexandru Dogeanu, Arch Kumar, Luke-Anthony Gavita, Yinqiu Wu |
CRM Insight Manager |
Matthieu di Mercurio |
Senior Competition Manager |
Robb Chiarini |
Competition Manager |
John Teymoorian |
Senior Program Manager, Customer Management |
Noémie Verpeaux |
CRM Program Manager |
Sandra Lew |
CS Program Manager |
Pierre Braude |
Community Program manager |
Sam Copur |
Additional Support |
Alan Goldsworthy, Bogdan Buzenchi, Coco Flores, Jesse Champlin, Kate Chuang, LaQuoia Gibbs, Lance Unger, Peter Stalsky, Sara Cantrell, Victor Farajado, Victor Lee |
NCSA Customer Relationship Center - Community Team |
Andrien Gbinigie, Brian Dickson, Carrie Bland, Christopher Blaine Wise, Craig Robinson, Daniel Nixon, Fred Carmichael, Jason Kuntz, Justin Kruger, Lauren Admire, Matthew Szep, Tawni Taylor, Vincent Clark |
Assistant Department Manager, NCSA Customer Support |
Scott Morrison |
NCSA Customer Support Team |
Ani Tucker, Bobby Morris Jr, Brandan Cheatham, Chad Hawkins, Chris Gayle, Daniel Stewart, Dave Horn, Dustin Strain, Gabriela Quinones-Cordova, Henry Jacobs, Jenny Dickson, Kenneth Scott, Leigh Allan, Margie Gayle, Mat Baker, Mukenji Tschigomba, Paul Chambers, Quentin Burleson, T. Riley Garrett, Sara Oliveira, Stefan Komlos, Taylor Kinsey, Topher Powell, William Tyler Denning |
Global Network Service |
Director of Online Services |
Kevin Clark |
Service Center Director |
Marc-Olivier Lavoie |
Games Operations Director |
Corey Facteau |
Service Delivery Manager |
Karim Barbir |
Online Operations Manager - EMEA |
Marian Tonea |
Online Operations Manager - NCSA |
Hubert Achard |
World Operations Manager Service Center Corporate |
Francois Jasmin |
Operations Manager Service Center Online |
Maxime Brodeur |
Client Manager |
Bettara Sonny |
Team Lead Service Center Online |
Ian Silverwood |
Project & Account Manager - Online |
Zhang Yu (FisH) |
Project & Account Manager - Infrastructure |
Arnaud Reuziault |
Online Solutions Architect |
Cristian Ender |
Project Manager - Online |
Peng Dan (Sarah) |
Project Manager - Infrastructure |
Anthony Ferrarini |
Microsoft Systems Administrators |
Alexandru Faca, Francois Veillette, Marc-Ameti Yekple, Xie Song |
Linux System Administrators |
Dan Popescu, Eugen Chirculescu |
Network Administratprs |
Olivier Muheisen, Yan Desautels |
Database Administrators |
Emanuel-Andrei Necula, Victor Ferrada |
Support Analysts |
Alina Pan, Roger Joseph |
Ubisoft Music |
WW Music Director |
Didier Lord |
WW Music Business & Publishing Director |
Jérémy Bléchet |
WW Music Marketing Manager |
Elodie Sok |
WW Music Licensing Manager |
Nikolaos Bardanis |
WW Music Licensing Specialist |
Louis-Philippe Caron |
WW Music Licensing Administration Specialist |
Lori Cromwell |
Outsourcing Team Ubisoft Shanghai Node |
Producer |
Lina Lu |
Associate Producers |
Zeng Jian, Zheng Ying |
Art Director |
David Clement |
Technical Director |
Yuan Sheng |
Lead Artists |
Han Shi Xiao, Yu Zhou Hong |
Environment Team |
Chen Jun, Fan Yi Jia, Geng Jun, Jie Liang, Liu Sheng Gang, Ma Ya Ya, Que Song Tian, Xu Su Qing, Zhang Yi Fei |
Data Manager |
Zhao Yong Chao |
Outsourcing Team Ubisoft Shanghai Support |
Managing Director |
Corinne Le Roy |
Studio Production Director |
Omar Bouali |
Human Resources Director |
Éric Pépin |
Studio Operation Manager |
Chen Ming Jian |
Staffing and Training Director |
Ji Yi Jin |
Finance Director |
Jin Hai |
Corporate Communication Manager |
Wilfried Hary |
Executive Assistant |
Zhang Nan |
Outsourcing Team Artframe |
Producer |
Johnny Zhuang |
Associate Producer |
Zhu Ting Ting |
Lead Artists |
Feng Yu Jie, Wang Yu Zhe, Xiong Qiang, Yu Jia Qing |
3D Model Artists |
Hua Hong Tian, Jiao Zi Qian, Shu Li Hua, Song Jian Fei, Tang Cong, Wang Yu Ling, Wu Jia Bo, Wu Li Na, Wu Lin, Xia Jun, Yan Jia Wei, Zeng Fan Li, Zhang Heng, Zhang Lei, Zhou Hui, Zhou Ye |
Lead Character Artist |
Fu Xiang |
Character Artists |
Cui Chen Hui, Qiu Yi, Wang Run Pu, Yang Jian Ping |
Outsourcing Team Silkroad |
Lead Artists |
Bai Xin, Yao Li |
3D Model Artists |
Bi Ru Yi, Chen Bei, Chen Bin, Chen Xiang, Chen Yun Wei, Gao Zhao, Gou Yu Chun, Han Dapeng, Huang Xue Wen, Ju Kai, Li Fu Xiong, Li Run Zhi, Li Zhao, Liao Jia Rui, Liu Jiang, Peng Jin, Shen Hang Yu, Shi Yu, Song Jian Feng, Sun Yu Tu, Wang Feng, Wu Wen Feng, Wu Xiang, Xu Li Yuan, Yan Min, Yu Jia Lin, Yuan You Yu, Zhang Hao Jue, Zhang Jun Gang, Zhang Min, Zhou Fei, Zhu Tian Hua |
Lead Character Artist |
Wei Yu |
Character Artists |
Duan Chun Cheng, Ruan Shi Chao, Wang Zhi Quan |
Production Managers |
Yunwei Chen, Zhang Wen Jia |
Outsourcing Team Ubisoft Toronto |
Production Coordinator |
Ken Alguire |
Character Artists |
Alejandro Mendoza, Can Etiskol, Steven Fabok |
Quality Control |
WW Quality Control Studio Director |
Răzvan Rotunjanu |
WW Quality Control Coordinator |
Robert Neculau |
WW QC Compliance Coordinator |
Mircea Nuţu |
WW QC Manager |
Radu-Emanuel Constantin |
Ubisoft QC Bucharest Studio |
Test Studio Manager |
Emil Gheorghe |
QC Unit Managers |
Andrei Verzea, Andrei Voicu, George Stercu, Iulian Baraghin, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu |
QC Project Manager |
Victor Jereghi |
QC Coordinator Onsite |
Dan Berbece |
QC Project Leads |
Claudiu Tulus, George Constantin Gătej, Liviu Galateanu, Mihai Nita, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu, Petre-Constantin Tanasoiu, Răzvan Lăzărescu, Razvan Marasescu |
Associate QC Project Leads |
Alexandru Pitigoi, Bogdan Lamba, Ionut Enache, Octavian Martinică, Sabin Florian Ștefănescu, Sorin Ionita |
Test Coordinators |
Adrian-Mihai Iana, Alexandra Gheorghe, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Alexandru Tebeica, Alexandru-Andrei Miricel, Alexandru-Madalin Ocos, Alin-Dumitru Irimia, Alina-Gabriela Iuga, Andrei Brăncuși, Andrei-Ciprian Stoian, Bogdan-Ionut Danila, Ciprian-Costin Vătășelu, Claudiu Vaida, Cristian Deacu, Cristian Drăghici, Cristian-Vlad Stenghel, Dan-Cristian Condruz, Daniel Șunel, Denisa Mischie, Gabriel Sebe, Ioan-Victor Chiriac, Laurentiu Manea, Laurentiu-Florin Radu, Marian Gheorghe, Mihaela-Raluca Lazar, Răzvan-Cristian Gîrleanu, Răzvan Pirlog, Ștefana Florea |
Functionality Testers |
Adrian Ghețu, Adrian-Daniel Mihai, Alex Iorga, Alex Nita, Alexandra-Iulia Ardac, Alexandra-Monica Marin, Alexandra-Victorina Ghindaru, Alexandru Berbecaru, Alexandru Cegorean, Alexandru Cezar Radu, Alexandru Danalache, Alexandru Doru, Alexandru Paun, Alexandru Zavoianu, Alexandru-Andrei Moldoveanu, Alexandru-Catalin Badea, Alexandru-Cristian Ioniță, Alexandru-Gabriel Ionita, Alexandru-Ioan Ancu, Alina-Alexandra Guluță, Alina-Andreea Burada, Andreea Pop, Andrei Axenie, Andrei Cretu, Andrei Herghelegiu, Andrei Mocanu, Andrei Samson-Cepoi, Andrei Sărbu, Andrei Silion, Andrei Socherel, Andrei-Catalin Ciucan, Andrei-Catalin Smeu, Andrei-Cezar Pintica, Andrei-Gabriel Barbu, Andrei-Madalin Fătu, Anton-Gabriel Mihai, Bogdan Horodnic, Bogdan Ionas, Bogdan Preda, Bogdan Radu, Bogdan-Eugen Anghel, Bogdan-Mihai Culcea, Bogdan-Petre Marinescu, Cătălin Andrușcă, Cătălin-Florin Mihalache, Cătălin-Florin Stancu, Catalin-Stefan Gheorghe, Cătălina-Irinia Spiroiu, Claudiu Gheorghe, Constantin Enache, Constantin-Adrian Calin, Constantin-Viorel Banu, Cornel-Sorin Aprodu, Cosmin Bureșcu, Cosmin-Claudiu Vilcu, Cosmin-George Nae, Cosmin-Ionut Niculescu, Cosmin-Paul Rusu, Cosmin-Stefan Danciu, Costin-Eugen Radu, Costinel Mihalache, Cristian Alexandru Pana, Cristian-Alexandru Segheato, Cristian Iancu, Cristian Stănescu, Cristian Weltz, Cristian-Alexandru Nastasie, Cristian-Bogdan Dinu, Cristian-Mihai Monoran, Dan-Stefan Popescu, Dana-Maria Florescu, Daniel Ionut Cristea, Darius Copilau, Diana Parparita, Doru Săpun, Doru-Ionut Balaianu, Dragos-Gabriel Nicu, Dragoș-Petru Băbiceanu, Eduard Dorin Militaru, Eduard-Mihai Gavrila, Elena-Maria Tănășoiu, Emanuel Grosu, Emil-Florin Ivan, Florian-Octavian Negrea, Florin Cojocaru, Gabriel-Costin Nartea, Gabriela Constantinescu, George Tănase, George-Alexandru Modoran, Georgiana-Luciana Ilie, Horia-Lucian Despa, Ioan-Sergiu Gheorgheasa, Ioana-Catalina Popescu, Ionut-Andrei Sangeorzan, Ion-Gabriel Tabus, Ionut-Alexandru Mihaescu, Ionuț-Mircea Atanasiu, Iulian-Adelin Popescu, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Larisa Voicu, Laurentiu-Viorel Lisnic, Lucian Gorban, Lucian Vaduva, Lucian Petrescu, Lucian-Mirel Velica, Lucian-Vlad Radu, Madalin Cimpoeru, Maria Corcau-Preda, Maria-Alexandra Ruiu, Mariana Iancu, Marius-Cristian Dinca, Marius-Ionuț Hortolomei, Mihai Ardeleanu, Mihai Gafencu, Mihai-Alex Lecu, Mihai-Alexandru Manea, Mihai-Cosmin Dobre, Mihai-Cristi Flueraru, Mihai-Razvan Costea, Mihai-Victor Minciunescu, Mihnea-Andrei Mehedintu, Mirel-Bogdan Popescu, Miron Vasilescu, Nicolae Saceleanu, Nicolae-Bogdan Giuran, Octavian Medis, Paul Darie, Paul-Marian Al-Niti, Petre Vulgaris, Radu Nuta, Radu Spinu, Radu-Bogdan Has, Radu-Stefan Cucu, Ramin-Simon Vahidi, Rares-Anton Neagu, Razvan Miron, Razvan-Adrian Dumitrescu, Răzvan-Mihai Găină, Răzvan-Ștefan Crăciunescu, Rene-Adrian Chiric, Robert-Alexandru Moisescu, Robert-Eduard Filip, Romin-Marius Dinu, Roxana Dragosin, Roxana-Simona Avram, Sebastian Dumitrașcu, Serafino-Tudorovici Rădulescu, Silviu Bota, Simona-Magda-Ioana Nanuti, Sorin-Alexandru Mitroi, Sorin-Alexandru Nicolae, Sorin-George Ninca, Stefan-Alexandru Chirita, Stefan-Cosmin Scinteie, Ștefan-Ionuț Ardeleanu, Ștefan-Răducu Cudalbu, Teddy-Cristian Nicolae, Teodor-Andrei Dan, Teodor-Emanuel Tarcavu, Teodora Seredan, Theodor Parfene, Tudor-Mihai Mares, Valentin-Cristian Voitiș, Valentin-Nicusor Chiriac, Vasile-Daniel Coles, Victor-Bogdan Dumitru, Victor Cosma, Victor-Cristian Popa, Vlad-Valentin Cotiac, Vlad-George Zoican, Vlad-Stefan Pomarjanschi |
Localization Dev Tester |
Alexandra Tugui |
Lead Compliance Specialists |
Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Daniel Luca |
Associate Lead Compliance Specialists |
Adrian Bursumac, Cristin Ghihaniș, Sebastian Toader, Ștefan Paraschiv |
Compliance Project Coordinator |
Gabriel Olteanu |
Compliance Project Lead |
Dragos-Octavian Dumitru, Florin Cristea |
Compliance Specialists |
Alexandru Alexandrescu, Alexandru Bicâ, Alexandru Podeanu, Andreea Matei, Andrei-Vlad Stănescu, Bogdan-Gabriel Avram, Bogdan-Alexandru Mincu, Cătălin Marian Ion, Cristian Tache, Daniel Adrian Petrov, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Gabriel Buhai-Volintiru, George-Alexandru Popa, Georgiana Gheta, Ionut Uceanu, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Iulia-Alexandra Anghel, Liviu-Cristian Damian, Lucian Pușcașu, Madalin Petcu, Mihai-Maxim Man, Mircea Boicu, Nadir Boramet, Octavian Mircea, Radu Ilica, Ruxandra-Agata Dosuleanu, Sergiu Androne, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Tiberiu Barbulescu, Vlad Toma |
Audio-Video Requirements Lead |
Octavian Constantin |
Audio-Video Requirements Associate Lead |
Andrei Begu |
Audio-Video Requirements Specialists |
Dan Dragomir, Florian Alungulesa |
UOR / Networking Lead |
Alexandru Bontu |
Associate UOR / Networking Lead |
Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu |
UOR / Networking Project Coordinator |
Alexandru Carp |
UOR / Networking Project Lead |
Andrei-Vladimir Georgescu, Cristina Gheorghe, Sebastian Pascu |
UOR / Networking Specialists |
Adrian Tilă, Constantin Vîlceanu, Cosmin Ionut Popa, Cristian Iancu, Dragos-Valentin Burlacu, Florian Mihai, Gabriela-Ramona Hera, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Liviu-Ioan Ciobotaru, Nelu Vale, Nicolae-Ovidiu Vlad, Valentin George Nicolaie, Vladimir Găitan |
PC Requirements Lead |
Marius Tudorache |
PC Requirements Associate Lead |
Victor Pop |
PC Requirements Team |
Alexandru Ivana, Alexandru Teodor, Andrei-Costin Alexe, Andrei Mihai, Codruţ Catargiu, Constantin Fotea, Cristina-Mihaela Aldea, Horațiu Bradeanu, Marius Enciu, Paul-Ionuț Dumitrescu, Silviu-Iulian Stoica |
Ubisoft Bucharest QC Localization Team |
QC Unit Manager |
Andrei Voicu |
QC Localization Lead |
Radu-Dumitru Bărbosa |
Localization Team Leaders |
Alexandre Goux, Patrick Meyer, Sebastian Acuña |
English Localization Specialists |
Alexandra-Maria Mărculețiu, Oana Florea |
French Localization Specialists |
Alexandre Goux, Andrik-Vaimiti Kuhnen, Laurie Mouret |
Italian Localization Specialists |
Alessandro Cubicciotti, Elena-Cristina Boca, Michele Sanchioni |
German Localization Specialists |
Patrick Meyer, Tudor Taropa |
Spanish Localization Specialists |
Carlos Hidalgo López, Irene Pérez-Galafate |
Russian Localization Specialist |
Natalia Samatios |
Polish Localization Specialists |
Bartosz-Filip Klofik, Filip Plewinski |
Keywords Studios |
LQA Testing Project Managers |
Barry O'Reilly, David Bitar López |
Localization Team Leader |
Márcio Saldanha |
Arabic Localization Specialists |
Faisal Al-Ani, Lin Hamoui, Naser Aljed |
Brazilian & Portuguese Localization Specialists |
Fernando Henrique Pascussi, Fernando Martinelli, Rodrigo de Faria Jorge |
Latin American Spanish Localization Specialists |
Andrea Ayala Cardenas, Luis Gutiérrez, Martin Varela Taborda |
Russian Localization Specialists |
Anastasia Sergeevna Tarutina, Miles Ilja Seredjuks |
Dutch Localization Specialists |
Arleen de Bruin, Stefanie Rosenboom |
Hungarian Localization Specialists |
Greg Forte, Norbert Barát |
Simplified Chinese Localization Specialists |
Haonian Li, Jing Qiu, Xiaoyan Zhuang |
Localization Team Lead (Dublin) |
Adam Rego Csorba |
German Localization Specialist |
Matthias Huth |
Danish Localization Specialist |
Kristian Stræde Rindom |
Finnish Localization Specialist |
Ilkka Antero Falck |
Norwegian Localization Specialist |
Hans-Olav Walla |
Swedish Localization Specialist |
Daniel Agorander |
Playman s.r.o. |
Czech |
Philip Arthur Kiulpekidis, Václav Poláček |
Localization: Arabic |
Arabic Consultant |
Cherbel Gabro |
Localization: Arabic - Ubisoft Emirates |
Arabic Community Manager |
Malek Teffaha |
Arabic Territory Manager |
Gareth Evans |
Localization: Arabic Translation - RED Entertainment Distribution |
Arabic Localization Manager |
Rafed Salem |
Arabic Localization Assistant |
Haitham Al Mohandes |
Arabic Audio |
Abdel Moem, Abdo Hakim, Alaa Alayli, Alaa Bitar, Alaa Zaaour, Ali Fetouni, Ali Saad, Andre Frayha, Assmahan Bitar, Aya Kakati, Bob, Celina Choueiri, Chadi Chamas, Chadi Maalouf, Chadi Mouqrish, Charbel Ayoub, Charbel Rahme, Dany Boustani, Elise Nasser, Fadi Abboud, Fadi Rifai, Faysal Ostwani, Fouad Chamas, George Abou Salbi, George Tawil, Gilles Youssef, Hachem Kabrit, Hasan Mahdi, Hassan Hamdan, Hassan Hussein Hamdan, Hassan Al Masri, Hicham Abou Sleiman, Hoda Jamal, Hussein Ismail, Ibrahim Madi, Imad Feghali, Imane Annan, Imane Bitar, Ismaeel Nanoue, Jad Abou Ali, Jamal Hamdan, Jhony Siddik, Jihane Malla, Joumana Zounji, Karma Soueid, Khaled Al Sayed, Khaled Bou Baker, Khalil Hajj Ali, Leen Kakati, Leila Shammas, Maha Mrad, Maher Chawa, Mary Ab, Maurice Mossaly, Mazen Mouaddem, Mirna Husseini, Mohammed Kakati, Nada Nas sr, Nada el Hajj, Narimane Bitar, Nawal Hijazi, Nizar Aoudi, Qusai, Raed Harmouch, Raleen Dagher, Rana Rifal, Rania Mroueh, Raymond Francis, Richard Yanni, Rim Saidi, Rima Awar, Romeo al Warcha, Roudy Klayaani, Roula Debs, Saad Hamdan, Sam Ghosn, Samer Khalawi, Sari Mustafa, Souheir Fasreddine, Sylvana Filfleh, Toufic Chehab, Zeina Daher, Ziad Mounzer |
Czech: Playman s.r.o. |
Czech Project Manager |
Václav Poláček |
Czech: Czech Translation |
Czech Translator |
Michal Farník |
Danish |
Translators |
Morten Skovgaard, Troels Høegh |
Dutch |
Translators |
Inouchka Kreuning, René van Vemde, Rutger Smit, Sandra Vos |
Finnish |
Translators |
Simo Autio, Teemu Paloniemi |
French |
Game Content Script Manager |
Julien Bardakoff |
Translators |
Christophe Pallarès, Xavier Vibert |
French Voice Director |
Gilles Morvan |
French Audio Localization Management & Recordings |
Dune Sound |
French Voice Talents |
Annabelle Roux, Annie Milon, Audrey Sable, Benjamin Penamaria, Benoît DuPac, Cassandre Vittu de Kerraoul, Christine Bellier, Christophe Peyroux, Cindy Lemineur, Cindy Tempez, Claire Morin, Clara Quilichini, Constantin Pappas, Cédric Dumond, Daniel Lobé, Didier Cherbuy, Donald Reignoux, Elsa Davoine, Fabrice Trojani, Frantz Confiac, Guillaume Orsat, Géraldine Asselin, Ingrid Donnadieu, Jean-Baptiste Anoumon, Jean-François Aupied, Jean-François Cros, Jean-Michel Vaubien, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Jérémy Prévost, Jérôme Pauwels, Laura Zichy, Laurent Morteau, Luc Bernard, Ludovic Baugin, Marc Perez, Marie Chevalot, Marie Zidi, Martial Le Minoux, Mathias Kozlowski, Maité Monceau, Mohamed Sanouh, Namakan Koné, Olivia Nicosia, Pascal Casanova, Pascal Germain, Pascal Nowak, Patrice Baudrier, Paul Borne, Pauline Moingeon, Philippe Dumond, Philippe Valmont, Pierre Tessier, Rafaèle Moutier, Roland Timsit, Roman Chouillet, Rémi Bichet, Serge Biavan, Serge Thiriet, Soren Chouillet, Stéphane Bazin, Stéphane Fourreau, Stéphane Marais, Sylvain Agaësse, Tanguy Goasdoué, Thierry Kazazian, Vincent Ropion, Véronique Desmadryl, Xavier Fagnon, Émilie Duchenoy, Eric Aubrahn |
Japanese |
Localization Director |
Kei Iwamoto |
Localization |
Yuna Tsuda |
Voice Talent |
Aina Yasukuni, Akira Harada, Bibi, Chieko Miyazaki, Hiroaki Ichinowatari, Hiroki Eto, Hiroki Tasaka, Hiroto Kazuki, Itaru Yamamoto, Jin Urayama, Jiro Saito, Kahoko Taki, Kanehira Yamamoto, Kazuhiro Sunseki, Kazuhiro Yamaji, Kazumasa Katsura, Kazusa Amagai, Kazuyo Ouchi, Keisuke Fujii, Keisuke Koumoto, Kenji Sugimura, Kensuke Sato, Kensyun Bando, Kento Fujinuma, Kiyoshi Katsunuma, Kousuke Gotou, Kotaro Nakamura, Kōsuke Sakaki, Kumiko Ito, Maina Shimagata, Makoto Tamura, Mami Shitara, Manami Hanazono, Masaaki Itatori, Masaaki Yano, Masafumi Kimura, Masashi Hashimoto, Masatoshi Kashino, Masayoshi Sugawara, Masayuki Omoro, Minoru Hirota, Mitsuaki Kanuka, Nobuko Nishimura, Noriaki Morita, Osamu Kaneko, Rieko Kamenaka, Risa Hoson, Ryuichi Hirose, Ryuichi Kijima, Saeko Zogo, Sato Otsuka, Shinpachi Tsuji, Shiro Itani, Shunsuke Nakata, Susumu Akagi, Shusaku Shirakawa, Taichi Komesu, Taira Kikumoto, Takeshi Maruyama, Tanuki Sugino, Tatsuhiro Kikuchi, Teruaki Ogawa, Tetsuya Oka, Toru Sakurai, Tsugumi Iki, Tsuyoshi Kurosawa, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Yoshitaka Kure, Yuzuka Nishikawa, Yuga Kagami, Yuki Arai, Yukiko Aruga, Yukiko Yao, Yukino Maruyama, Uko Tachibana, Yuko Toba, Yurika Hino |
German: Ubisoft GmbH and mouse-power GmbH |
Head of Localization |
Stefan Dinger |
Senior Localization Manager |
Dieter Pfeil |
Translation & Proofreading |
Andreas Nantke, Anja Nitsche, Christian Jentzsch, Frank Haut, Wiebke Westphal |
Voice Talents |
Almut Zydra, Andrea Aust, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Anke Reitzenstein, Arne Stephan, Ben Boxberg, Ben Steinhoff, Bernd Vollbrecht, Bernhard Völger, Bianca Krahl, Alexander Bressel (credited as Bressel RTL2), Britta Steffenhagen, Carlos Lobo, Christina Puciata, Christoph Banken, Claudia Urbschadt-Mingues, Daniel Welbat, Daniela Bette-Koch, Dennis Schmidt-Foß, Dieter Brandecker, Felix Spieß, Felix Würgler, Frank Röth, Friedel Morgenstern, Fritz Rott, Gerald Paradies, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Heike Hagen, Helen Blaschke, Ilona Otto, Ilja Welter, Jan Andres, Jens Hartwig, Jill Zantopp, Johannes Berenz, Jonas Schmidt-Foss, Julian Horreyseck, Julius Jellinek, Katharina Rivilis, Katja Liebing, Katrin Hess, Klaus Lochthove, Konrad Boesherz, Kristina Wessely, Lars Schmidtke, Marcel Collé, Markus Haase, Matti Klemm, Maximilian Hilbrand, Maximilian Hilbrand, Melanie Haggege-Hinze, Michael Bauer, Michael Iwannek, Michael Pink, Michael-Che Koch, Nils Kreutinger, Oliver Krietsch-Matzura, Ozan Ünal, Peter Flechtner, Peter Lontzek, Rainer Fritzsche, Ranja Bonalana, René Dawn-Claude, Robert Steudtner, Rolf Berg, Ronald Nitschke, Sabina Trooger, Simon Roden, Sonja Spuhl, Stefan Naas, Sunny Bansemer, Thomas Balou-Martin, Thomas Friebe, Thomas Nero Wolff, Tilo Schmitz, Tim Möseritz, Tobias Brecklinghaus, Tobias Diakow, Tobias Müller, Tom Jacobs, Torsten Münchow, Ulrike Sophie Kapfer, Uve Teschner, Viktoria Sturm, Volker Wolf, Wolfgang Wagner, Yamuna Kemmerling, Yvonne Greitzke |
Hungarian |
Project Manager |
Adrián Kovács |
Translators |
András Gáspár, András Péterfi, Norbert Horváth, Zsolt Jakab |
Italian |
Project Manager |
Synthesis |
Managers |
Elisa Leanza, Nino Nastasi |
Translators |
Dario Bertollini, Fabio Bortolotti, Mauro Monti |
Translation Review |
Maria-Claudia Rampiconi |
Studio Engineer |
Alberto Tosi |
Voice Directors |
Alice Bongiorni, Tebessa Scarlett Comolli |
Audio QA |
Maria Chiara Montagnari |
Audio Localization Manager |
Ambra Ravaglia |
Voice Talents |
Olivero Alberto, Alessandra De Luca, Alessandro Castellucci, Alessandro Conte, Alessandro Germano, Alessandro Lussiana, Alessandro Zurla, Andrea Bolognini, Andrea Guido Failla, Barbara Federico, Beatrice Caggiula, Cinzia Massironi, Claudio Beccari, Claudio Colombo, Claudio Ridolfo, Daniela Fava, Daniele Demma, Daniele Ornatelli, Dario Dossena, Dario Follis, Davide Fumagalli, Davide Lorenzo Palla, Debora Magnaghi, Diego Baldoin, Dino Lanaro, Domenico Brioschi, Edoardo Lomazzi, Elena Gianni, Eleni Molos, Federico Palumeri, Federico Viola, Federico Zanandrea, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Francesca Tretto, Francesco Mei, Francesco Rizzi, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Gianluca Iacono, Gigi Rosa, Giorgio Perno, Gualtiero Scola, Jacopo Calatroni, Jolanda Granato, Katia Sorrentino, Leonardo Gajo, Lorella De Luca, Luca Appetiti, Luca Mario Ghignone, Luca Sandri, Luca Semeraro, Marcella Silvestri, Marcello Morronesi, Marco Balzarotti, Marco Benedetti, Marco Morellini, Massimiliano Lotti, Massimo Triggiani, Matteo Brusamonti, Matteo Zanotti, Mattia Bressan, Maurizio Merluzzo, Mimmo Strati, Natale Ciravolo, Oliviero Corbetta, Patrizia Scianca, Pietro Ubaldi, Renzo Ferrini, Roberto Accornero, Silvio Pandolfi, Stefania De Peppe, Stefano Albertini, Stefano Lucchelli, Walter Rivetti |
Korean |
Territory Manager |
Sue Hong |
Product Managers |
Iris Choi, May Cho |
Translation & Linguistic Test |
Latis Global Communications |
Localization Manager - Latis Global |
Jeongki Hong |
Localization Engineer - Latis Global |
Tony Kim |
Translators |
Hwayong Joung, Jehun Hong, Kyuhyun Cho, Sukyoung Lee |
Linguistic Testers |
Heungshik Park, Yongsik Oh |
Latin American Spanish |
Localization Project Managers |
Isabel De La Mota Mendiola, Teresa García, Tommy Chong |
Translators |
Berenice Cardenas, Catalina Calvo, Rafael Monsivais |
Audio Manager |
Joel Masserati |
Audio Director |
Oliver Magana |
Voice Talents |
Alejandra Chen, Bernardo Estrada, Carla Contreras, Carla Voulchete, Carlos Barragán, Carlos Segundo, Charly Munioz, Cristina Hernández, Diego Albaguante, Esteban Galicia, Gisete Balero, Helena Pardavé, Herman Lazarete, Isak Malbec, Ismael Controeu, Israel Magaña, Javier Rivero, Javier Tinoco, José Luis Orozco, Jose Luis Rodriguez, Julio Casado, Kai Moret, Kassandra Moi, Kerygma Flores, Leticia Pedrajo, Lourdes Meráz, Lucas Pugliessa, Luis Adan Zayas, Luis Avila, Marina Huerta, Mario Castañeda, María García, Miguel Angel G, Montserrat Magaña, Oliver Mainecke, Omar Israel, Pablo Abitia, Patricio Cerrada, Pepe Lavat, Pilar Padilla, René Garcia, Ricardo Tejedo, Ruben Macías, Rubén Trujillo, Sara Souza, Sebastián Rojas, Sebastian Yapur, Toño Hurtado, Victor Hugo Aguilar, Yolanda Vidal, Yiuliana Diaz |
Norwegian |
Translator |
Fredrik Gunerius Fevang |
Polish |
Translators |
Gamekeeper |
Portuguese |
Lead Translation Project Manager |
Jelle Kihaishii-de Vaal |
Translation Project Managers |
Bruno Dias, Richard Lammerts van Bueren-van der Giessen |
Translators |
André Dias, Caio Tessarolo Uliana, Camila König, Diego Mendes Hernandez Perez, Elaine Barros, Fabiano Silva, Fábio Leite, Juliana Moraes, Karine Fonte, Luis Oliveira, Marcos Bolton, Murilo Ferreira, Paula Luiz, Priscila Ribeiro, Rafael Müller, Ricardo Motta, Ricardo Reinaux Nakaoka, Wagner Dias |
Supervising Project Manager |
Sebastiaan de Witte |
Lead Audio Project Manager |
Erik Schuring |
Audio Project Manager |
Hans Jong |
Lead Artistic Director |
Wendel Bezerra |
Artistic Directors |
Fábio de Castro, Silas Borges, Ulisses Bezerra |
Lead Recording Engineer |
Douglas Prado |
Recording Engineers |
Lucas Gandelini, Marcos Campos, Rodrigo Nazaré, Thiago Xavier |
Post Processing Engineers |
Hans Jong, Niels Elemans, Vincent van Rooijen |
Studio Manager |
Aline Lacerda |
Studio Planner |
Amanda Biscola |
Voice Talents |
Adriana Pissardini, Alessandra Araújo, Alessandra Merz, Alexandre Cruz, Alexandre Marconatto, Angélica Santos, Antoniela Canto, Antonio Moreno, Armando Tiraboschi, Caio Mariano, Carlos Campanile, Carlos Silveira, Cássia Bisceglia, Cassius Romero, César Marchetti, Diego Lima, Fábio Azevedo, Fábio de Castro, Fábio Moura, Faduli Costha, Felipe Zilse, Fernanda Bullara, Fernanda Keller, Fritz Gianvito, Gilberto Rocha Jr, Giulia de Brito, Glauco Marques, Guilherme Lopes, Hermes Baroli, Júnior Nanetti, Karen Ramalho, Leonardo Camillo, Letícia Quinto, Luiz Antônio Lobue, Luiz Laffey, Maíra Paris, Marcelo Campos, Marcelo Pissardini, Márcio Araújo, Marco Antoñio Abreu, Marco Aurélio Campos, Maria Cláudia, Marli Bortoletto, Marta Volpiani, Mauro Castro, Mauro Ramos, Melissa Lucena, Michel Di Fiori, Michelle Zampieri, Marcia Regina, Nestor Chiesse, Priscila Concepcion, Priscila Franco, Raquel Charlote, Raquel Marinho, Renata Villaça, Renato Cavalcante, Renato Soares, Ricardo Bressan, Ricardo Fábio, Ricardo Sawaya, Roberto Rocha, Rodrigo de Araújo, Rodrigo Lima, Sérgio Corcetti, Sicilia Vidal, Silvia Suzy, Sílvio Giraldi, Tarsila Amorim, Thiago Zambrano, Ulisses Bezerra, Vagner Fagundes, Veronica Villa, Wellington Lima, Wendel Bezerra, Yago Contatori, Zeca Rodrigues |
Traditional Chinese |
Managing Director |
Keith Chan |
Marketing Director |
Titus Ou |
Marketing Manager |
Leon Chang |
Product Managers |
Duck Chiang, Rika Fung, Seven Lee |
Localization Project Management |
Jacky Lin |
Translators |
Blake Cheng, Brell Li, Cole Cheng, Dindo Lin, Eric Lee, Eugene Chen, Kevin Lee, Landis Tan, Oskar Shih, Tony Hsu, Valeria Wang, Why Lee, Zoe Yu |
Voice Talents |
Jung Feng Fang, Wen Chen Wang, Yu Ju Wang |
Chinese Linguistic Testers |
Chang-Hsiang Huang, DK Liao, Jason Tsai, Rivet Chiu |
Russian |
Russian Lead Localization Project Manager (1C-SoftClub LLC) |
Mikhail Volkov |
Russian Editor-in-charge |
Isabella Shakhova |
Russian Lead Translator |
Roman Nefedov |
Russian Senior Translator & UI Editor |
Vasily Firsov |
Russian Translators |
Alexander Skakovsky, Mikhail Golovkin, Vladimir Goryachev |
Russian Text Proofreaders |
Elena Silaeva, Konstantin Devyatkov, Nadezhda Martynova, Natalia Belyaeva |
Russian Marketing Supervisor |
Artem Shorokhov |
Russian TRC\TCR Supervisor |
Elena Shestakova |
Russian QA Specialists |
Anna Baricheva, Egor Botov, Ivan Kalinin |
Russian Deputy Director of Localization (1C-SoftClub LLC) |
Mikhail Zakharov |
Russian Director of Localization (1C-SoftClub LLC) |
Igor Moroz |
Russian Senior Voice Director & Casting (1C-SoftClub LLC) |
Evelina Novikova |
Russian Voice Recording Coordinator |
Olga Degtyareva |
Russian Voice Directors |
Elena Ginsberg, Irina Petrosyants, Mikhail Stankevich |
Russian Sound Directors |
Anna Pankina, Fedor Troshinkin, Maxim Platov, Vladimir Kochetkov |
Russian Voice Talents (Main Cast) |
Alexey Myasnikov (Paul Rhodes), Alexander Khoshabaev (Aaron Keener), Anastasia Lapina (Larae Barrett), Maria Fortunatova (Faye Lau), Maksim Pinsker (Joe Ferro), Mikhail Lukashov (ISAC), Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy (Charles Bliss), Oleg Konstantinovich Kutsenko (Vitaly Tchernenko), Olga Pletneva (Jessica Kandel), Sergey Chonishvili (Roy Benitez), Vadim Medvedev (Rick Valassi), Vsevolod Kuznetsov (Gordon Amherst) |
Russian Child Voice Talents |
Alina Koone, Anna Volkova, Daniil Bledny, Ivan Stankevich, Maksim Chikhachev, Vasilisa Eldarova |
Russian Voice Talents |
Alexey Aptovtsev, Alexander Andrienko, Alexander Dasevich, Alexander Doronin, Alexander Dzuba, Alexander Grishin, Alexander Khotchenkov, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Alexander Noskov, Alexander Rakhlenko, Alexander Rezalin, Alexander Taranzhin, Alexander Tsoi, Alexander Zachinyaev, Alexey Bagdasarov, Alexey Bobrov, Aleksey Dubrovsky, Alexey Rozin, Andrey Barkhudarov, Andrey Belyavsky, Andrey Finyagin, Andrey Sipin, Andrey Sokolov, Anna Dvorzhetskaya, Anton Morozov, Artyom Lyskov, Bella Ko, Boris Shuvalov, Darya Belousova, Daria Semenova, Denis Balandin, Diana Morozova, Diomid Vinogradov, Dmitry Cherevatenko, Dmitriy Krivoshapov, Dmitry Kurta, Dmitriy Polyanovskiy, Eduard Dvinskikh, Ekaterina Demakova, Ekaterina Semenova, Elena Kisсhik, Elena Morozova, Elizaveta Klimova, Filipp Savinkov, Gennady Novikov, Igor Bychkov, Ilya Blednyi, Irina Kireeva, Irina Yakovleva, Ivan Lakshin, Ivan Zharkov, Karina Dymont, Konstantin Elchaninov, Konstantin Karasik, Lina Ivanova, Liudmila Ilina, Liudmila Shuvalova, Mariya Bakina, Maryana Spivak, Maxim Dakhnenko, Maxim Onischenko, Mikhail Belyakovich, Mikhail Gorskiy, Mikhail Guldan, Mikhail Shklovsky, Natalia Gracheva, Natalia Kolodyazhnaya, Natalya Grebenkina, Nona Vinogradova, Oleg Novikov, Olga Abramova, Pavel Kapitonov, Pavel Kipnis, Pavel Kuzmin, Peter Ivaschenko, Polina Chekan, Prokhor Chekhovskoy, Radik Muhametzianov, Ramilya Iskander, Sergey Chikhachev, Sergey Kunicky, Sergey Lavygin, Sergei Pechenkin, Stanislav Klimushkin, Tatiana Shitova, Valery Fedorenko, Varvara Chaban, Vasilisa Voronina, Vasiliy Stonozhenko, Veronika Isaeva, Veronika Sarkisova, Vladimir Levashev, Yaroslav Khoroshkov, Zurab Miminoshvili |
Simplified Chinese |
Adaptation from Traditional Chinese |
Shanghai Ubi Computer Software Ltd |
Chinese Product Manager |
Yu Xin Ming |
Spanish |
Project Management & Translator |
Pedro Cortázar Pagalday |
Translators |
Aitor Gómez Campillo, David Bustos Nicolás, Lucas García López |
Artistic Directors |
Jaime Roca, Jorge Saudinós |
Audio Technicians |
David García, Pako Sánchez, Pedro Baselga |
Voice Talents |
Abraham Aguilar Anegón, Adolfo Pastor Catral, Alejandro Fariza, Ana Isabel Rodríguez, Ana María Marí, Ana Plaza, Ana Valeiras, Antonio Abenójar, Arturo López, Beatriz Berciano, Borja Fernández Sedano, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Palomeque, Carlos Piñeiro, Carlos de Luna, Carolina Tak, Conchi López, Dave Rogers, Emilio García, Enrique Lles, Enrique Santarén, Eugenio Barona Simancas, Fernando Castro, Fernando Llorente, Fran Jiménez, Gonzalo del Barrio, Guillermo López, Gustavo Ausin, Javier Gámir, Jordi Estupiña, Jordi Torregosa, Jorge Saudinós, José Ángel Fuentes, José Cañas, José María Rueda, José Núñez, Juan Amador Pulido, Juan Megías, Juan Navarro, Juan Rueda, Juanjo Ruíz, Julia Martinez, Julio Lopez, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Luis Vicente Ivars, Marisol Navajo, Marta Méndez Rebollo, Marta Sáinz, María Sánchez, Miguel Ángel Poisón, Miguel Zúñiga, Miguel Ángel Pérez, Rafael Azcárraga, Rafael de la Rica, Remedios Marquez, Sacha Criado, Salomé Larrucea, Salvador Campoy, Sergio Goicoechea, Susana Damas, Triana Zárate, Vicens Miralles, Vicente Gil, Yolanda Pérez Segoviano, Álvaro Reina Melgar, Ángel Amorós, Ángel Coomonte de Iturriaga, Ángel Morón |
Swedish |
Translators |
Alexander Katourgi, Andreas Lundgren |
Special Thanks [2] |
Special Thanks |
Aimpoint AB, Al J. Vrkljan, Aldo Sampaio, Alex Ivanovici, Amy P, Andreas Ceder, Animation Vertigo, Benjamin Ryalls, Bill Rowat, Bogdan-Nicu Mihai, Brent Skagford, Brett W, Brian H, Brian Magrann (Disaster Actualization Advisor), Buddy D, CDRIN, Casting Central, Charles Faddis, Chris C, Christophe G, Corey W, Dale B, Don Gough, Drake C, Dusan Dukic, E + M, Ellen David, Éric Nabor, Eric P, Erik Ås, Evan M, Gabriele D, George Tchortov, Isabelle N. Wedin, Jake K, James A. Woods, Jamie Mayers, Jason S, Jean-Michel Barbecue, Jens Jungmark (R.I.P), John Boylan, John D, John T, Jon C, Jonas Plato (Military Advisor), Josh C, Kali S, Kalon P, Kenneth Grisé, Kevin B, Kim Nelson, Kristjan Zadziuk, Kyle Buchanan, Len L, Les Productions de l'Intrigue Inc., Limpo Rocha, Lisa Gaisor St Gelais, Louis-Philippe Dandenault, Lu Min Hua, Marie-France Denoncourt, Martin Fuller, Matt Goldstein, Michael Goens (L0rd Sk3l3t0r), Michael Rivera, Mike C, Mike W, Murph, Olivier L, Olunike Adeliyi, Orion Strategic Services, Parreira Traiteur, Pat P, Philip Craig, RUSKIG ÅNGEST, Randal Edwards, Ryan M, Ryan Stark (Starkonya), S E, SMG Lee, Scott Edgecombe, Sean Berry, Simon St-Gelais, Steve G, Steve R, Stéphane Julien, Swedish CBRN Association, Tad Swift, Trey K, Vanessa Matsui, Vision Travel, William Leach, Xu Sheng Qi, Yan Yi Ling |
SIDE, London |
Casting |
Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager |
Laetitia Amoros |
Production Assistants |
Andrew Skillen, Carrie Faverty (Soundlounge), Ciara Lashea, Kirsten Scoles (Fomosa Interactive) |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Andrea Contino, Ant Hales, David Natale (Formosa Interactive), Patrick Christensen (Soundlounge) |
Post-Production Coordinator |
Duncan Gillies |
Voice Recording Studios |
Formosa Interactive [Los Angeles], Side [London], Soundlounge [NYC] |
Alice Studio |
Alice Director |
Florent Goy |
Director of Operations, Narrative Talent Group |
Claudine Cézac |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
Mathieu Paquin |
Production Manager |
Véronique Novi |
Audio Supervisor |
Jocelyn Daoust |
Technical Director |
Oliver Bao |
Production Director |
Cynthia Turcotte |
Dialogue Supervisor |
Mathieu Rodier |
Casting |
Andea Kenyon & Associates, Jean Boucher, RDC Casting |
Talent Coordinator |
Julie Nuckle |
Audio Production Coordinators |
Alexandre Carrier-Fortunato, Kloé Rahilly |
Audio Technicians |
Alexis Farand, Geoffrey Côté, Sebastien Heppell |
Research & Development Team Lead |
Kevin O'Neal |
Research & Development Technical Lead |
Stephen Shaw |
Research & Development Lead - Hardware |
Alexandre Messier |
Mocap Shoot Managers |
Caroline Lafleur, Chloé Charbonneau |
Mocap Specialists |
Guillaume Forest, Steve Vernier, Yan Boisvert |
Mocap Technician Team Lead |
François Harvey |
Mocap Technicians |
Luc Langlois, Martin Côté, Patrick Blais, Pierre-Marc Bergeron, Vincent Jorge |
Performance Capture Pipeline Specialist |
Luc Loubat |
Tools Programmers |
Patrick Modafferi, Sergiy Samus |
Mocap Coordinator |
Nathalie Pinard |
Mocap Production Assistants |
Akim Gagnon, Daniel Watchorn, Jean-Marc Larivière, Joannie Hamelin, Martin Dion, Éric Cinq-Mars |
Mocap Prop Masters |
Annie-Claude Gagnon |
Mocap Cameraman |
Les Productions Zephyr |
Mocap Medic |
Medic on Set |
Character Consultant |
Carlo Mestroni |
Main Cast |
Kate Drummond (Jessica Kandel), Melissa O'Neil (Faye Lau), Patrick Garrow (Paul Rhodes), Rob Stewart (Charles Bliss), Tony Nappo (Roy Benitez), Warona Setshwaelo (Larae Barrett) |
Mocap Talent |
Amber Goldfarb, Andreas Apergis, Andrew Kraulis, Annick Bourassa, Eric Davis, Helen Johns, Lyndie Greenwood, Marcel Jeannin, Maxime Laferrière, Meghan Gabruch, Meghan Heffern, Milton J. Barnes, Mishael Morgan, Mizinga Mwinga, Neil Napier, Nicola Correia-Damude, Olivier Lamarche, Paula Jean Hixson, Peyson B. Rock, Robert Montcalm, Shawn Baichoo, Steve Byers, Tod Fennell, Trevor Hayes, Véronique Beaudet |
Stunt Coordinator |
Max White |
Stunt Performers |
Alicia Turner, Dennis Lafond, Flavie Groleau, Francis Limoges, Graeme Guthrie, Jason Cavalier, Sébastien Rouleau, Vincent Rother, Zandara Kennedy |
APM |
The following songs are courtesy of APM |
1812 Overture, Are You Ready? [a], Back 'em Down [a], Beast Mode a, Bed Talk, Biscay Bossa [a], Blue, Both Hands [a], Broken Wings a, Bundles Of Joy, Can't Find My Brain, Celebrate Life a, Chains [a], Changed My Mind [Clean Version], Chique Image, Christmas For Everyone, Christmas Valentine a, Close Encounters, Closing In On You [a], Colour Blind [a], Come Around, Come Down From Your Mansion, Come On Down [A], Country Girl, Dance for Love [a], Dance the Night Away [a], Deck the Halls, Deep Colour [a], Deja Vu, Desperation, Die Fledermaus - Overture, Discomposure, Don't You Know, Dream Stills [a], Elko Sun [a], Enchanted Night, Enharmonic, Entretiens, Feel, Festive Bells, Fire, First Bloom, Flavour Of Christmas, Get Loud, Give It To Me, Give Me A Reason To Stay A, Hammock High, Happy Shoppers, Hawaiian Jingle Bells, Hey Tsunami a, High Five, Hold on; Believe in Me, How Do I Breathe [a], I Don't Care a, I Know You Love It, I'm Leavin', In the Willows [a], Irish Pastures, Jingle Bells [c], Jump Up [a], Keep Believing a, Keep Trying, King of the Road, Lazy Daze [b], London Versus Ibiza, Londonderry Air, Love Don't Wait [a], Maybe Someday, Mesosphere [a], My Little Bluegrass Home In Tennessee, Neon Future [a], Neon Nights [a], New Hope, Night Moves [a], No Fear [a], Nothing to Lose [a], Occult Persuasion, On the Radio [a], Out of the Woods, Past Times, Peer Gynt Suite - Anitras Dance, Peer Gynt Suite - The Death Of Ase, Playground of the Stars a, R U Ready, Reindeer Dust, Release Me [a], Riviera [a], Riviera Touch, Roast Your Chestnuts, Run into the Sun, Running a, Russian Romance, Samba Man, Santa's Coming Tonight, Santa's World, Satin Mood, Say Yes [a], Signals, Silent Night, Sleeping Beauty - Waltz, Snow Snow Snow a, So Glamorous a, Stabbed in the Back, Still Me [a], Stuck On You, Stupid Girl Vox, Sultry Samba, Swedish Progression A, Symphony #7; 2nd Mvt, The Choice You Choose, The Conjuring [a], The Ghost of Our Love [a], The Lady Loves, The Nutcracker [E] Arabian Dance, The Other Side [a], Time For Fromance, Tinsel City, Two's Company, Vltava, Walking Around with the Lights Off, War Victims 2, We Are Golden [a], Wet Martini [a], When You Talk To Me [a], Where Has Cupid Gone [a], Whitelight, You Gotta Work, Younger Everyday |
Monorex |
Creative Director |
Terry Guy |
Artists curated by Monorex |
ATG, Ace, Buff Monster, Captain Kris, Conzo, Cope2, Crash One, Elle NYC, Elmo, Fel3000ft, Greg Mike, Inkie, Jimi Crayon, Lamour Supreme, Maxhaus, Mishka, Monorex, Mysterious Al, Nosego, Secret Walls, Smart Crew NYC, Tristan Eaton, Ventza, Yok & Sheryo |
Airship Images |
Character Artists |
Jasper Vick, Joseph Harford, Liam Grice, Warren Boonzaaier |
Tools & Licenses |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved |
Dolby Digital |
Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories |
Facial animations powered by FaceFX |
© 2002-2010 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved |
Tom Clancy's The Division™ uses Havok™ |
© Copyright 1999-2016 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors], All Rights Reserved, See www.havok.com for details |
This software product includes Autodesk® HumanIK® software |
© 2012 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved |
Ogg Vorbis |
Copyright © 2016 Xiph.Org Foundation, All rights reserved |
Nvidia Engineers |
Holger Gruen, Jon Jansen, Jonathan Story |
Nvidia Production |
Jaakko Haapasalo, Phil Wright |
tobii tech |
© 2015 Tobii AB [publ], All rights reserved, Tobii and the Tobii logo and other registered trademarks or trademarks of Tobii Technology in the United States and/or other countries. |
Uses Simplygon® |
Copyright © 2011 Donya® Labs AB |
Powered by |
Snow Drop |
Photos Credit |
Getty Images |
Zlib |
Copyright © 1995-2013, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
OpenSSL |
Copyright © 1998-2011 The OpenSSL Project, All rights reserved |
cJSON |
cJSON Copyright © 2009, Dave Gamble |
Opus |
cJSON Copyright © 2009, Dave Gamble |
Jenkins |
Copyright © 2011, contributors of the Jenkins project |
FbxSDK |
Portions of this software are copyright © 2015 The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved |
FreeType |
Portions of this software are copyright © 2015 The FreeType Project [www.freetype.org], All rights reserved |
libjpeg-turbo |
Copyright © 2009-2015, D. R. Commander, All Rights Reserved |
Renderdoc |
Copyright © 2014 Crytek, Copyright © 2015, Baldur Karlsson |
Adobe fonts |
Copyright © 2010 Adobe Systems Inc. [http://www.adobe.com/], http://scripts.sil.org/OFL |
Exo |
Copyright © 2011, Natanael Gama ([email protected]), with Reserved Font Name 'Exo', This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License - Version 1.1, http://www.fontsquirrel.com/license/exo |
Orbitron |
Copyright © 2009, Matt McInerney, with Reserved Font Name 'Orbitron', This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License - Version 1.1, http://www.fontsquirrel.com/license/Orbitron |
Noto Font |
Copyrigh © 2014 Google Inc. [https://www.gogle.com/get/noto], with Reserved Font Name Noto Sans CJK SC, This Font Software is licensed under the SIL Open Font License - Version 1.1, Available at http://scripts.sil.org/OFL |
Strike Team Alpha |
April 2015 - March 2016, Graeme Blenkinsop (credited as Blenkinsopp), Feargus Carroll (credited as Carroll), Lionel Le Dain (credited as Le Dain), Cristian Pana (credited as Pana), Rogers, 'impossible but sexy' |
Uplay PC |
Development Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Ubisoft Massive |
Product Manager |
Robert Pearce |
Associate Producer |
Alexander Strandberg |
Lead Programmer |
Olof Naessén |
Lead Server Programmer |
Nils Bandel |
Associate Lead Programmer |
Jon Lilja |
Senior Operations Manager |
Anders Kapusta-Lejczak |
Operations Assistant |
Mikael Hjortsberg |
Project Coordinator |
Morag Doig-Granito |
Integration Engineer |
Markus Holmberg |
Programmer |
Alexander Taylor, Fedor Chinarev, Gustaf Ekberg, Igor Khlepitko, Johan Soräng, Mathias Fredriksson, Mikael Selander, Ólafur Waage, Ulf Persson |
UI Designer |
Timur Kondrakov |
Senior UX Designer |
Paulo César Marques |
Lead QC |
Magnus Hallenborg |
Infrastructure Architect |
Mattias Erichsén |
Senior Marketing Intelligence Analyst |
Jakob Brynte |
Community Developer |
Cain Sinopoulos |
Ubisoft Kiev |
Associate Producer Kiev |
Sergey Golubkin |
Programmers Kiev |
Denys Sokolov, Hlib Maksymenko, Konstiantyn Bondar, Oleksii Nesterenko, Oleksii Titov, Sergii Ushakov |
QC |
Andrii Velychko |
Ubisoft Montreal |
Product Manager Montreal |
Christophe Grandjean |
Ubisoft Blue Byte |
Senior Programmer |
Christian Morgenstern |
QC Team Ubisoft Bucharest |
Uplay PC Coordinator |
Nicusor-Iulian Grosu |
Test Coordinator |
Costin-Bogdan Echert, Mădălina-Ioana Marin, Stefan Trif |
Tester |
Adrian Benedic, Andrei-Marius Caravan, Dan-Alexandru Ciotlaus, George-Marian Badiu, Irina-Mihaela Bozdoc, Iulian-Valentin Benga, Marius Dascalu, Marius-Ionut Visan, Robert-Costin Zamfir, Victor-Codrut Chelaru |
DNA Team |
Lead Programmer |
Sébastien Hinse |
Team Lead |
Étienne Borel |
Tech Lead |
Francis Dallaire |
Product Manager |
Pierre Bourgault |
Product Specialist |
Luc Gagnon |
Programmer |
Boris Fersing, Cyrille Karmann, Olivier L'Heureux, Éric Germain, Éric Landry |
BI Developer |
Antoine Zieger, Olivier Regimbald-Brière, Robert Baxter |
Web Developer |
Hadi Bassil, Renzo Calderon, Tayana Jacques |
Ubisoft Leamington |
Senior Producer |
James Steer |
Producer |
Nick Scurr |
Associate Producer |
Adam Lavender |
Art Manager |
Phil Bale |
Lead Character Artist |
Peter Nicholson |
Senior Character Artist |
Robert Nash |
Principal Technical UI Artist |
Nadir Al-Rawi |
Senior UI Artist |
Scott Smith, Tobin Lamb |
Design Manager |
Christopher Coates |
Senior Design Lead |
Paul Turland |
Designer |
James Norris |
Technical Director |
Aristotel Digenis |
Lead Programmer |
Mike Higgs |
Senior Programmer |
Dwain Hill, Marc Johnson |
Associate Programmer |
Charles Withall |
Senior Development Tester |
Peter Danzan-Villiers |
QA Technician |
Dale Walsh, Jack Foster |
Project Coordinator |
Matt Flint |
Data Manager |
Zeshan Sajid |
Tools Programmer |
Nicholas Bull |
Tools Support Specialist |
Michael Parkes |
Local IT Site Manager |
Gabrielle Lafluer-Davies |
Local IT Technician |
Kulvinder Longia |
Office Manager |
Anne Conway |
Office Assistant |
Anne-Marie Townsend |
Finance Manager |
Rachel Frost |
HR Manager |
Tracy Prince |
HR Specialist |
Jasper Barnes |
Senior Recruiter |
Ben Royce |