Voice Talent |
Voice Actors |
William Petersen (Gil Grissom), Marg Helgenberger (Catherine Willows), Jorja Fox (Sara Sidle), Gary Dourdan (Warrick Brown), George Eads (Nick Stokes), Paul Guilfoyle (Jim Brass), Eric Szmanda (Greg Sanders), Robert David Hall (Al Robbins) |
Additional Voice Actors |
Jodi Regts (Narrator), Cory Hawthorne (Officer #1), Michael Richard Dobson (Bert Susten), Paul Dobson (Devon Rodgers), Nicole Bouma (Jenny Strickland), Graeme Palisade (Stan Ginns), Louis Torillo (Jason Gray), Dion Luther (James Ritchie), Graig Robertson (Officer #2), Gabe Khouth (Jack Riley), Brian Dobson (Professor Franklin), Nigel Brooke (John Laskin), Chrysta Gejdos (LVMPD Receptionist), Ivan Mićković (Animal Trainer), Erin Karpluk (Leda Callisto), Alistair Abell (Dr. Wilkinson), Samantha Ferris (Mrs. Wilkinson), Bill King (Desert Gardens Worker) |
369 Interactive |
Producer |
Stephen van der Mescht |
Associate Producer |
Kirsten Forbes |
Lead Designer |
Steve Bocska |
Original Game Design |
Jason Bone |
Designers |
Carey du Gray, Tony Van |
Art Director |
Darren Woo |
Conceptual and Storyboard Artist |
Colin Lorimer |
3D Character Models |
Anshin Chu, Jeff Solway, John Zhongyi Wang |
Animator |
Allan Pantoja |
3D Environments |
Hironmoy Bhowmik, Erik Gronfeldt, Michael Marraffa, Colin Matisz, Michael J. Moore, Nick Unden |
CSI Set Reference Photographer |
Rhonda Van |
Cinematic Artists |
Jonathan Moyes, Shawn Walsh, Barry Poon, Gene Endrody |
Technical Artists |
Gurdarshan Novy Dhillon, Michael Hovan |
Lead Programmer |
Wilkin Ng |
Programmers |
Stan Jang, Joel Kinman, Sean Megaw, Young Tae Son, Neil Haran |
Technical Director |
Xichi Zheng |
Quality Assurance Director |
Lester Li |
Quality Assurance |
Michael Hovan |
Stories Written By |
Jeff Houde |
Writers |
Steve Bocska, Jason Bone, Tony Van |
Dialogue Writer |
Max Allan Collins |
Technical Advisor |
Daniel Holstein |
Production Design Consultant |
Fernando Medrano |
Sound Director |
Adam Gejdos |
Music Composer |
John M. Keane |
Sound Designer |
David Van Slyke |
Sound Effects Editor |
Cory Hawthorne |
Dialogue Editor |
Shawn Knapp, Cory Hawthorne, Roman Tomazin |
Dialogue Recording Engineer |
Roman Tomazin, Jeff Young |
Dialogue Mastering |
James Meyer |
Manager Sound Department |
Wolfgang Hamann |
Voice Over Production (L.A.) |
Blindlight |
Voice Director (L.A.) |
Dawn Hershey (C.S.A.), Tony Van |
Recording Engineer (L.A.) |
Morgan Gerhard |
Special Thanks |
Danielle Michael, Tony da Roza, Geoff Richardson, Alison Hammond, Neall Verheyde, Eric Honsch, Liezel Sinclair, Shamus Horak, Cliff Haman, Shannon Hancock, Eric Legaspi, Chris Glenat, Jen MacDougall, Wendy Nakano, Alicia McCool, Sharon Kai, David Roberts (Magic Dave), MOTU, Reid King, Bob Simpson, Tascam/Teac, Propellerheads Software |
Ubi Soft Entertainment |
Executive Producer |
Tony Van |
Associate Producer |
Laurentiu Rusu |
Lead Tester |
Cristian Giuglea |
Testers |
Dorel Ignat, Liviu Galateanu, Valeriu Bacuta, Sebastian Burtan |
V.P. of Product Development |
Bret Berry |
V.P. of Marketing |
Tony Key |
Group Brand Manager |
Karen Conroe, Lidwine Vernet |
Brand Manager |
Corey Fong, Chloé Phelizon |
Public Relations Manager |
Tyrone Miller |
Public Relations Director |
Robin Carr |
Media and Promotions Director |
Jill Steinberg |
Promotions Manager |
Jag Kanda |
Packaging Design |
David Gene Oh |
User Manual |
Steve Bocska, Rhonda Van |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Pascal J. Bonnet, Jennifer Bennett, Martin Blythe, Matt Case, Lev Chapelsky, Marc Fortier, Orlin Goodman, Virginie Gringarten, Jeffrey C. Nemerovski, Maryann C. Martin, Jan Murray, Anne O'Grady, Shirley Richter, Ken Ross, Erica Stubbs, Brigham Stitt, Anthony E. Zuiker, Ava Barab, Dan Kupetz, Nancy Tellem |
TV Series Credits |
Executive Producers |
Jerry Bruckheimer, Carol Mendelsohn, Ann Donahue, Anthony E. Zuiker, Jonathan Littman, Danny Cannon |
Co-Executive Producers |
Cynthia Chvatal, William Petersen |
Series Created By |
Anthony E. Zuiker |