🐳 New! Moby v2024.02.16

Daniel Greenberg

aka: Dan Greenberg, Daniel Greenburg
Moby ID: 603

Biography edit · view history

Daniel Greenberg is a freelance game designer, scripter and voice director. In his 20 year career, his games have sold millions of copies and won numerous awards.

He has developed games for some of the world's most exciting licensed properties, like The Lord of the Rings, Star Wars, Dungeons and Dragons and Star Trek. He has also been a consultant for many other video game developers worldwide.

In 2004 David is the Creative Director for the Tolkein Franchise with Vivendi Universal Games.

Credited on 23 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Shadow Wars (2011, Nintendo 3DS) Story Writer
Cartoon Network Universe: FusionFall (2009, Browser) Additional Quest Design
TNA iMPACT! (2008, Xbox 360) Motion Capture Performers for In-Game Moves
Crysis (2007, Windows) Interactive Script and Dialogue
The Lord of the Rings Online: Shadows of Angmar (2007, Windows) Additional Design
Hammer & Sickle (2005, Windows) English Script
The Hobbit (2003, Game Boy Advance) Creative Director
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003, Windows) Tolkien Franchise Creative Director
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003, Windows) Dialog and VO Direction Writer
The Hobbit (2003, PlayStation 2) A Very Special Thanks to
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2002, Xbox) Script Writer
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2002, Game Boy Advance) Creative Director
Independence War 2: Edge Of Chaos (2001, Windows) Interactive Screenplay
X-Men: Mutant Wars (2000, Game Boy Color) Story
Sea Dogs (2000, Windows) Additional Game Design and Editing/Writing
Vampire: The Masquerade - Redemption (2000, Windows) Short Story by
Tenchu 2: Birth of the Stealth Assassins (2000, PlayStation) Translators
Jumanji (1997, Windows 3.x) Interface and Design Team
An Elder Scrolls Legend: Battlespire (1997, DOS) Design and Dialogue
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy (1997, Windows) Screenplay

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: