🐳 Moby v2024.02.16

Kris Moser

aka: Kristine Moser
Moby ID: 92233

Biography edit · view history

Kris Moser is currently Senior Producer/Artist at Gizmo6. Her career has mainly involved educational and entertainment software for children initially with Living Books and later with Foundation 9 Entertainment, First Act Interactive and iWin Games.

Credited on 37 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Dora the Explorer: Dance to the Rescue (2005, Windows) Senior Producer
Dora the Explorer: Fairytale Adventure (2004, Windows) Senior Producer
Arthur's Pet Chase (2003, Windows) Senior Project Director
Arthur's Sand Castle Contest (2003, Windows) Senior Project Director
Blue's Clues: Blue Takes You to School (2003, Windows) Senior Project Director
Blue's Clues Kindergarten (2002, Windows) Senior Project Director
Dora the Explorer: Backpack Adventure (2002, Macintosh) Senior Producer
Blue's Clues Preschool (2002, Windows) Senior Project Director
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Learning Activities (2001, Windows) Animation
Arthur's Camping Adventure (2000, Macintosh) Thanks to
Barney: On Location - All Around Town (2000, Windows) Project Director
Arthur's Reading Games (1999, Windows) Project Director
Chutes and Ladders (1999, Windows) Animator - ImaginEngine
Arthur's Computer Adventure (1998, Windows) Project Director
Dr. Seuss: Preschool (1998, Windows 3.x) Entire Brøderbund Team
D.W. the Picky Eater (1998, Windows) Special Thanks to
Dr. Seuss Kindergarten (1998, Windows) Entire Brøderbund Team
Arthur's Birthday (1997, Windows) Project Director
Arthur's Reading Race (1997, Windows 3.x) Project Director
Just Grandma and Me (1997, Windows) Special Thanks

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: