SUMO Staff Credits |
Production Team |
Brian C. McAuliffe, David Brickley, Joe Neate, Paul Chamberlain, Steve Lycett, Steven Zalud |
Design Director |
Gareth Wilson |
Project Art Director |
Andrew Ritson |
Technical Manager |
Stephen Robinson |
Lead Programmers |
Michael Welsh, Peter Harrap, Philip Rankin, Steve Oldacre |
Lead Artists |
Andrew Hanson, Andrew Wilson, David Poole, Steve Thomas |
Code Team |
Adrian Brown, Alan Abram, Ali Davidson, Andrew Cakebread, Andrew Brown, Andrew Ware, Antony Crowther, Ben Ponsford, Chris Eaves, Chris Rea, Chris Wasmuth, Darrell Blake, Darren Griffiths, David John Springate, David Radford, Graeme Richardson, Greg Knight, Henry Durrant, Jack Aidley, James Graves, James Sutherland, James Trubridge, John Stephens, Jonathan Watson, Kevin Thacker, Kevin Dudley, Mark Adamson, Neil Purvey, Nigel James Brown, Paul Tankard, Peter Ellacott, Peter Sheppard, Simon Mills, Stephen Brown, Steven Hartin, Tom Hart, Thomas Pearson, Thomas Sampson, Tom Seddon |
Art Team |
Ahmed Hussein, Andrew Manns, Andy Trevillion, Antonis Pelikanos, Anthony McLoughlin, Antony Ward, Carleen Houbart, Charlotte Parker, Chris Rawlinson, Damo Fowkes, Damon Godley, Geoff Lambertsen, Griffin Warner, Ira Hill, Jamie Bradshaw, Jason Bowers, James Ellis, John William Crossland, John Hackleton, Mark Edwards, Mark Potente, Mark Sweeney, Matthew Green, Neil Fielding, Nicola Grice, Paul Trehan-Young, Rich Cook, Richard Jordan, Richard Richter, Roger Coe, Sean Jeon, Simon Bradley, Simon Butters, Steve Hird, Stuart Barnecutt, Wayne Ellis |
Design Team |
Ben Moss, Colin Berry, David Deeble, James Clark, Jody Hindle, Jon Georgious, Lisa Fairclough, Marcus Clarke, Nick Renkel, Ross Hartshorn, Timothy Spencer |
Technical Director |
Ashley Bennett |
Art Manager |
Dominic Hood |
Outsource Manager |
Sam Carlisle |
Head of Graphic Design/UI |
Chantal Beaumont |
Sumo QA Team |
David Wall, Dean Shanghanoo, James Nealey, Sam Manojlovic, Stephanie Barnett, William Powell |
Sumo Development Support Team |
Ben Lancaster, Tom Barker |
Sumo Balance Team Heroes |
Abigail Roebuck, Adam Marsh, Alfie Edwards, Alfred Golovanov (as Alfred Khorram), Andrew Chapman, Anton Bryan, Callum Whitfield, Charlie Chamberlain, Connor Bateson, Dale Haste, Daniel Cornes, Daniel Fishwick, David Luty, David-Lee Whitaker, Elliot Edwards, Francis Shelton, Fraser Andrews, Garry Johnson, Hari Scott, Jack Gibson, Jack Walker, James Charles Smith, James Daniel Smith, James Davis, James Platts, Jennifer Pears, Joab Harrison, Jonathan Tilbrook, Joyce Brabban, Katie Browne, Laurie Green, Lorelle Senior, Lorna Constance, Louie Hepworth, Louise Allen, Lucy Wyatt, Marcus Gardener, Marcus Kwok-Hirst, Maria Khan, Mary-Sue Challinor, Matthew Chapman, Michael Malia, Nicholas Richard Powell, Nicky Rhodes, Oliver Potente, Oliver Wiles, Rachel Wilkinson, Richard Achahboun, Robbie Sandhar, Ryan McCrorie, Sam Manojlovic, Scott Blewett, Stephanie Barnett, Thomas Flack, Thomas Forkin, Tom Blewett, Will Hutchinson, William Powell, Zheng Li |
Jet Set Radio Graffiti Contest Winners |
Eugene Chu, Josh Levi, Marcio Miranda, Morgan Parker, Stephan Jackson (KLAY) |
Sumo Admin Team |
Celia Coleman, Jessica Gaskell, Laura Schofield, Sam Wood |
Sumo Tech Support |
Chris Williams, Marc Critchley, Matt Kilbride |
Director of Product Development |
Steven Zalud |
Sumo HR Manager |
Karen McLoughlin |
Sumo Business Development |
Craig Albeck, Chris Eden |
Sumo Creative Director |
Sean Millard |
Sumo Studio Art Director |
Darren Mills |
Sumo Studio Head |
Paul Porter |
Sumo Managing Director |
Carl Cavers |
Sumo Very Special Thanks |
All our friends at SEGA |
Sumo Special Thanks |
Craig Duncan, Simon Woodroffe, Richard Tawn, Sanjay Jagmohan, Sakae Osumi, Jun Senoue, Rich Moore, Miles Jacobson, Lynne Triplett (TRiPPY), Niyazi Sonmez (DiGi), Creative Assembly, CRI Middleware Inc., Valve Software, Walt Disney Animation Studios, Kevin Eva, Sonic Stadium Community |
SUMO India Team |
Art Manager |
Ranjan Basu |
Executive Artist |
Asit Ghadge |
Lead Technical Artist |
Aravindh Subramanian |
Lead Artists |
Samik Ghosh, Arjun Rajan, Deepak Nikam, Vishweshwarayya P. Hiremath, Vikas Vartak |
Art Team |
Abdul Shaikh, Amol Jambhekar, Ayan Banerjee, Bakul Bhumkar, Georgy Louis, Kasim Shaikh, Laxmikant Sharma, Nihar Kiran Shah, Nilesh Kumar, Pranav Calcuttawala, Purva Garg, Salil Harchekar, Parimal Sabnis, Siddhant S. Patni, Sridhar Vellingiri, Swapnil Paigude, Sabhyata Patole, Veerendra Deshpande, Vikram R. Bailakanavar, Vishal Deokar, Vivek Bhate, Manik Seth, Nirupam Borboruah, Nitin Shingare, Rahul Torwane, Kamaal Hassan |
Passion Republic Team |
Producer |
Aik Sern Ng |
Lead Artists |
Mel Law Sheng Li, Kok Yip Sun |
Art Team |
Lai Meng Guan, Tiong Boon Chee, Teow Chent Cheat, Jack Hoh Wei Jie, Woo Kah Hoe, Shadow Chu Ying Zhi, Leong Chee Sang, Koh Chong Cheng, Cheou Boon Leong |
Igloo Digital Arts |
Chief Executive Officer |
Ash Colclough |
Chief Creative Officer |
Glyn Williams |
Lemon Sky Games |
Chief Executive Officer |
Wong Cheng Fei |
Chief Creative Officer |
Ken Foong Ka King |
Project Leads |
Kevin Lai Han Wen, Yow Han Yuan, Liew Kah Chun, Loo Hon Gene |
Concept Artists |
Jarold Sng Koon Shan, Jeremy Chong Yii Jean, Carson Yim |
CG Artists |
Yong Wei, Yap Wai Hoong, Mark Lee Mun How, Paul Wang Koong Choong, Jason Lai Yee Tine, Goh Ee Chiak, Eng Tzy Ling, Kong Yih Ming, Wong Yong Taik, Jason Phua Cheng Sim, Thia Boon Kien, Tok Ting Li, Frendy Aristo Wijaya, Winnie Lin Yee Teng |
Sound Design by The Audio Guys |
Sound Design |
Stafford Bawler, Timothy Bartlett, Daniel Gardner, Simon Hudson |
English Announcer Actor |
Tom Clarke-Hill |
Music Remixes and Production by Audissi Studios |
Music Remixes and Production |
Richard Jacques, Pete Jones, Edward Blakeley, Marc Sylvan |
Middleware Providers |
Powered by Wwise |
© 2006 - 2012 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved. |
CRI Movie 2 kindly provided by |
CRI Middleware Co. Ltd. |
CRI Middleware Co., Ltd. |
Atsushi Sakurai, Yusuke Urushihata, Kiyofumi Kondo, Naoaki Oikawa |
SEGA Corporation |
President |
Naoya Tsurumi |
COO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
Executive Managing Director |
Yukio Sugino |
Corporate Officer |
Tatsuyuki Miyazaki |
SEGA Europe |
COO |
Jurgen Post |
CFO |
John Ward |
Senior Vice President, Business Planning |
Yusuke Suai |
SEGA Europe: Product Development |
Senior Vice President - Production |
Gary Dunn (King) |
Creative Director |
Simon Woodroffe |
Art Director |
Richard Tawn |
Head of Studios - European Production |
Gary Moore |
Executive Producer |
Gary Woods |
Senior Producer |
Gwilym Hughes |
Producer |
Alex Humphries |
Assistant Producer |
Mimo Funakoshi |
SEGA Europe: Central Marketing |
Senior Vice President - Marketing |
Gary Knight |
Sonic Brand Director |
David Corless |
Marketing Manager |
Helen Churchill |
Tea Girl |
Kerry Rizzo |
Brand Manager |
Ben Finch |
SEGA Europe: Web Team |
Head of Web Design |
Nick McKenzie |
Senior Web Designer |
Mac Adanc |
SEGA Europe: Sales and Operations |
Head of Operations |
Natalie Forsyth |
SEGA Europe: SEGA Tech Group |
Chief Technical Officer |
Chris Southall |
Technical Director |
Yordan Gyurchev |
STG Programmer |
Filip Strugar |
SEGA Europe: Research |
The Creator |
Martin Benneyworth |
The Knowledge |
Humphrey Walwyn |
Head of Content |
Marek Bronstring (Brontosaurous) |
Business Planning Manager |
Hiroaki Iwasaki |
SEGA Europe: The Business |
Commercial Director |
Dean Trotman |
Head of Licensing & Business Development |
Peter Chan |
Head of Licensing |
Nivine Emeran |
SEGA Europe: ESD Team |
Vice President, Digital Distribution |
John Clark |
Director of Digital Distribution |
James Schall |
Digital Download Account Manager |
Anh Luong |
Online Financial analyst |
Mark Prince |
SEGA Europe: Legal |
Directors of Legal and Business Affairs |
Nicky Ormrod, Theo Shum |
Legal Executive |
Marine Cabour |
Legal and Licensing Executive |
Edwina Haddon |
Legal Badman |
Saad Choudri |
SEGA Europe: Creative Services |
Director of Creative Services |
Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Traffic Manager |
Jeff Webber |
Creative Team Manager |
Arnoud Tempelaere |
Creative Artworkers |
Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock |
Traffic Co-Ordinator |
Asha Chauhan |
Submissions Co-Ordinator |
Michael Power |
SEGA Europe: Video Editing |
Multimedia Producer |
Elliot Kidner |
Video Editor |
Akane Hiraoka |
Junior Video Suite Assistant |
Matthew Pearson |
SEGA Europe: Territory Marketing |
European Marketing Director |
Amanda Farr |
Senior International PR Manager |
Stefan McGarry |
Senior Product Manager |
Ben Walker |
UK PR Executive |
Sarah Head |
Senior Product Managers |
Anna Downing, Sam Sadeghi |
Development Services - SEGA Europe |
Director, Development Services Sega West |
Jim Woods |
Head of Program Office |
Mark Le Breton |
Submissions Manager |
David Pither |
Process and TCM Manager |
Ben Howell |
Head of QA |
Ghulam Khan |
Head of Localisation |
Ghulam Khan |
Production Manager |
Reese Wright |
Resource Manager |
Ben Jackson |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Supervisor |
Antonella Marras |
Lead Translators |
Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Luis J. Paredes López, Nicole Thomer |
Translators |
Anaïs Maniaval, Chiara Canu, Daniela Kaynert, Gabriel Casas, Giulia Checchi, Giuseppe Rosa, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Tatjana Nath |
Senior Mastering Technicians |
Michael Veness, Phil Adams |
Assistant Mastering Technicians |
Paul Hann, Shaun Young |
Project Lead |
Adrian Daly |
Functionality Supervisor |
Julie Metior |
Project Monitors |
Richard Abbott, Wing-Pui Chung, James Gourlay, James Hovell, Sanjay Jagmohan, Colin Perman |
Senior Testers |
Charles Ali, Katy Clements, Kye Connolly, Nathan Pragasam, Richard Haw, Ricky Lovage, Robert Thompson, Simon Ta |
Test Team |
Adam Gorman, Adel Benfares, Ahmed Kawser, Alan Danczyk, Alex Ultahan, Alexander Maunder, Andrew Richardson, Andrew Winter, Ashar Dubois, Ashley Mckenzie, Austin Kavanagh, Catherine Gouriou, Chris Evans, Christopher Newsum, Colm Bannon, Daniel Humfrey, David Brooks, Diogo Rato, Dominic Mee, Endika Posadas, Errol Burke, Firas Al Sekran, Francis Lam, Georgina Butler, Giovanni Baldasseroni, Hugues Bondoux, Ian Young, James Darby, Jason Cini, Jason Goonery, Jenn Yeu Liu, Joshua King, Khaleel Mustafa, Laurence Hart, Marc Enwright, Matt Martin, Mitch Martin, Paul Foy, Paul Wray, Peter Lamoureux, Philip Mehr, Ryan Longland, Sam Wolffel, Stefan James, Stephanie Warwick, Tarnya Smith, Thalia Evans, Thomas Miller, Tunji Alabi |
Compliance Supervisor |
Darran Wall |
Compliance Coordinators |
Arron Caney, Christopher Barnett, Mohammed Ajaib |
Compliance Senior Technicians |
Chris Brownsell, Leo Paine, Martin Walker |
Compliance Technicians |
Alexander Abbott, Anthony Phillips, Bryan Mencias, Chris Nash, Daniel Oviedo Alarcon, Dennis Allen, Gary Becker, Gary Miller, Kevin Murphy, Louis Li, Marvin Andrews, Michael Webb, Ollie White, Haren Patel |
Language QA Supervisor |
Alessandro Irranca |
Language Team Lead |
Pedro L. Ortega Valle |
Language Assistant Team lead |
Ricardo Silvestre Valle |
Language Testers |
Daryl Sautter, Dorane Sejean, Elfriede Tillian, Endika Posadas, Irene Schauermann, Maddalena Di Rosa, Rocío de la Flor Román, Sébastien Kernst, Serenella Grimaldi, Una Marzorati, Wissam Bounejra |
Administration and Finance Coordinator |
Chris Bien |
QA Administrator |
Chris Geiles |
Shift Monitors |
Christian Bailey, Tony Langan |
SEGA of America |
President |
John Cheng |
COO |
John Cheng |
CFO |
John Cheng |
CCO |
Masanao Maeda |
SEGA of America: Product Development |
Senior Localization Producer |
Jason Kuo |
Localization Producer |
Omar Woodley |
Development Director, International |
Patrick Riley |
SEGA of America: Marketing |
Senior Marketing Director |
Marcella Churchill |
Brand Manager |
Derrek Peel |
Associate Brand Manager |
Aaron Webber |
Public Relations Manager |
Maya Kamath |
Community Managers |
Kellie Parker, Julian Mehlfeld |
SEGA of America: Creative Services |
Director of Creative Services and First Party |
Jenifer Groeling |
Senior Media and Events Manager |
Teri A. Higgins |
Production Manager |
Mary Disbrow |
Senior Graphic Designer |
Marco Garcia |
Video Production Manager |
Carl Smolka |
Video Editor |
Greg Ammen |
Web Manager |
Michael Dobbins |
SEGA of America: Sales and Operations |
Vice President of Sales |
Keith R. Gerhardt |
Senior Director, Sales Operations |
Laurie Mendez |
Director, Channel Marketing |
Scott Lambrecht |
Senior Operations Specialist |
Andy Navarro |
Director of Legal |
Liana A. Larson |
Legal Counsel |
Jerusha Herman, Cindy X. Lin |
Contracts Administrator |
Edison Haywood |
SEGA of America: Quality Assurance |
Development Operations Director |
John Merlino |
Development Operations Supervisor |
Stephen Akana |
QA Standards Lead |
Christine Letheby |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
Rey Casto Buzon |
Mastering Lab Technician |
Dmitryi Khlynin |
Development Hardware Supervisor |
Matthew Ellison |
SEGA Corporation [2] |
CS1 R&D |
Yukinobu Arikawa, Jun Tokuhara |
CS2 R&D |
Takashi Iizuka, Hideaki Moriya, Yuji Uekawa, Shinkichi Tanahashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Keiichi Kizu |
CS2 R&D Sound |
Jun Senoue, Naofumi Hataya |
CS3 R&D |
Akira Nishino, Shuntarō Tanaka, Yosuke Okunari, Joe Okabe, Hirotaka Kanazawa |
R&D#1 |
Masakatsu Watanabe, Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Yoshihiro Okabayashi, Takashi Oda, Taku Makino, Takenobu Mitsuyoshi, Yuka Miyazawa |
R&D#2 |
Kenji Kanno, Tatsutoshi Narita, Tohru Murayama, Kazuya Morita |
SEGA Networks |
Ryūta Ueda |
SEGA Shanghai |
Makoto Uchida, Kazuya Takahashi |
International Consumer Business Division |
Tatsuya Shikata, Emi Yamane, Kenichi Kai, Kohei Kondo |
Marza Animation Planet Inc. |
Toshihiro Aramaki, Hiroyuki Yagi, Kohei Kajisa, Naoto Kawaguchi, Takuya Imamura, Takahiro Inoue, Yusuke Nakagawa, Akira Ito, Sonoko Haneda, Masahito Imamura |
Atom Hawk |
Cumron Ashtiani, Amy Hill |
Disney |
Michael Gortz, Jacqueline E. Lay, Michael Schneider |
Disney Character Voices |
Senior Vice President, Cretive |
Rick Dempsey |
Executive Director, Production & Int'l Ops |
Bryan Monroe |
Creative Directors |
Ben Hoppe, Renée Johnson |
Creative Supervisor |
Ethan Schreiber |
Production Administrator |
Vanessa E. McGee |
Pitstop |
John Sanderson, Helen Lauder |
Surface 3D |
Rick Nath, Adam Wilkinson, James Kearsley |
Team Danica |
Danica Patrick, Winston Beigel, Brian Bishoff, Haley Moore, Bill Swisher |
Additional Audio |
Webtone Director, Greg Weber |
Sound Engineer |
Greg Ammen |
Featuring the Voice Talents of |
Danica Patrick, Brian T. Delaney |
Special Thanks |
Antoine Verjat, Andrew Wilson, Archie Comics, Augusta Butlin, Coburn Communications, Danica Racing, David Kempshall, DIGITAL MEDIA LAB. INC., Eric Smith, Go Daddy, Greg Darroll (Tokyo-go-go), IMG, Istvan Tajnay, James Steele, Jamie Bailey, Jamie Rice, JR Motorsports, Jun Yoshino, KC Nakamura, Lindsey Cox, Luis de Mendonca, Mark Nutt, Mattel, Miles Jacobson, PolyAssets United INC., Renée Teloka, Richard Beddow, Rob Bartholomew, Scott Robertson (Design Studio Press), Vicki Rondou, Wouter Van Vugt |