New Release: Pillars of Eternity, a new RPG perfect for fans of Baldur's Gate and Icewind Dale!

Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars (Windows)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars Credits

A Production of Electronic Arts Los Angeles

Executive ProducerMichael Verdu
Senior Development DirectorChris Corry
Art DirectorMatt J. Britton
Audio DirectorMical Pedriana
ProducerAmer Ajami
Cinematics DirectorRichard Winn Taylor II
Technical DirectorsAndre Bremer, Martin Hoffesommer
Art & Cinematic Development DirectorHarry Jarvis
Engineering Development DirectorsOfer Estline, Gary Stead
Design Development DirectorWes Eckhart
Associate ProducerJim Vessella
Lead DesignerJason Bender
Lead Campaign DesignerJasen Torres
Lead Balance DesignerGreg Black
Lead Technical DesignerScott C. Smith
Lead EngineerAustin Ellis
Technical Art DirectorSean O'Hara
Lead AnimatorAdam McCarthy
Lead ModelerMike Colonnese
Lead Visual Effects ArtistMichael Jones

Design

DesignersSamuel Bass, Adam Davis, Adam Hayes, Amir Rao, Jonathan Soucy, Jeremy War
Additional DesignJason Alejandre, Tim Coolidge, Chad Laclair
WriterBrent Friedman

Engineering

Systems EngineersMarcos Boyington, Andrew McDonald
Gameplay EngineersAdhitya Chittur, Jeff Chow, Gabriel Holmes, John Machin, Zak Middleton, Shawn Rogers
Design EngineerKeith Schaefer
AI EngineersWill Hutchinson, Andrew Garrett, Gavin Simon
Graphics EngineersLutz Latta, John Versluis
Audio EngineerIan Barkley-Yeung
User Interface EngineersScott K. Bowen, John Chin, David Richey
Multiplayer EngineersMichael Schwartz, Ping Wang, Nathan Yun
Configuration Management EngineerAndrew Luby
Additional EngineeringPete Brubaker, Nikolas Gavalas, Nicholas Hendricks, Chris Jacobson, Wa Kan, Aaron Lee, Kris Morness, Richard Osborne, Darryll Rohr

Art

AnimatorsUmberto Bossi, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Michael Laygo
ModelersLeon Gor, Tse Cheng Lo, Greg S. Luzniak, Kich Thien Ma, Chance Rowe
Environment ArtistsEdwin Gomes, Charles Jacobi, Laureen Lafave, Phelicia Ramlogan, Chris Tamburrino, Timothy Williams
User Interface ArtistsInsun Kang, Andrey Kazmin
Visual Effects ArtistCasey Robinson
Technical ArtistFernando Castillo
Concept ArtistsRyan Church, Gloria Shih, James Zhang, Feng Zhu, Michael Zimmerman
Additional ArtSilvio Aebischer, Tristan Brett, Brian Clarke, Cassia Dominguez, Eric Hilleary, Chris Howe, Thomas Jung, Ben Liska, Dave Max, Jean-Pierre Roy, Heather Poon, Christopher Willingham
Additional Art DirectionSteve Burg

Production

Assistant ProducerSophyrun May
Community ManagerAaron Kaufman
Project ManagerBobby Moldavon
Additional ProductionHarvard Bonin, Greg Kasavin, Amir Rahimi
Additional Project ManagementJeffrey Charvat, Ray Cobo, Christopher Plummer

Audio

Senior Sound DesignerEvan T. Chen
Voice Direction and Sound DesignDavid Fries
Cinematic AudioEdward Cerrato
Additional Sound DesignZak Belica, Sam Bird
Additional Cinematic AudioEarbash Audio
Recording FacilityPOP Sound

Cinematics

Cinematic ArtistsAlbert S. Cheng, Sangwoo Hong, Wilfredo Panganiban, Katai Tang, Michelle Tasic
Cinematic EditorBenjamin Hopkins
Additional Cinematic ArtAaron Kupferman
Additional EditingNate Hubbard
Additional Project ManagementPatrick Hurd
Visual EffectsSassoon Film Design, Tiger‑Hare Studios
Visual Effects ConsultantEmile Smith
Post ProductionReality Check Studios, Zap Wick
Additional Post ProductionRony Soussan

Live Action

Principal CastTricia Helfer, Josh Holloway, Michael Ironside, Joseph D. Kucan, Jennifer Morrison, Grace Park, Billy Dee Williams
ProducerNina Dobner
Talent ManagerMarci Galea
Production Services, Los Angeles SetBeachHouse Films, Dave Coulter (Executive Producer), Patti Coulter (Executive Producer)
Production Services, Hawaii SetPacific Focus, Jason Suapaia (Producer), Angie LaPrete (Producer)
Set and Production DesignerCherie Baker
Costume DesignerPoppy Cannon-Reese
Set and Prop Creation StudioRenegade Effects Group
Director of Photography, Los AngelesRich Schaeffer
Director of Photography, HawaiiDennis Burns
Additional Live Action DirectionHabib Zargarpour
Behind the Scenes CrewJustin Lupin, Isaac Rodriguez, Gary Wright
Supporting RolesArt Chudabala, Shanon Cook, Dragon Dronet, Shauntay Hinton, John Huck, Daniel Kucan, Madison Mason, Masha Sapron, Julian Stone

Voice Talent

Voice ActorsBrian Bloom, Steven Jay Blum, Billy Brown, Jesse Burch, Joe Cappelletti, Jim Connor, Travis Davis, Mark Derwin, Kiko Ellsworth, Keith Ferguson, Peter Giles, Roger Labon Jackson, Peter Jessop, Kristen Kairos, Neil Kaplan, Andrew Kishino, Scott Lawrence, Stefan Marks, Phil Morris, Mark Moseley, Christopher Reid, Beng Spies, Stephen Stanton, Rob Steinman, Skyler Stone, Keith Szarabajka, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Kari Wahlgren, James Kevin Ward, Rick Weiss, Dave Wittenberg

Music

Music Composed BySteve Jablonsky, Trevor Morris

Gamespy

Director of Professional ServicesSachin Gangupantula
ProductionWilliam Dewey, Matthew Whited
Lead EngineerChristopher Barnett
EngineeringJoe Ruvel, Dan Schoenblum, Bill Sherman, William Watters, David Wright

Epoxy Support

Vendor CoordinatorAlexis Beamon
Project ManagerKate Bigel
Director of Pipeline/ProcessRichard Brous
Senior Development DirectorDavid Schwartz

Testing

Senior QA ManagerAlexander Plachowski
QA Project LeadSean Shimoda
QA Lead TesterBrett Yagi
QA EngineersBill Colby, Steven Hoey
TestersZephirin Broussard, Laura Cabrera, Adam Carrillo, Samira Chaquorzahi, Nicholas Clifford, Kevin Dandridge, Robert Dryburgh, Jeremy Feasel, Steve Gonzalez, Trevor Gray, Jared Greene, Zachariah Groll, Chris Gyselinck, Gregory Harty, Jason Jacoby, Jane Jeffers, PJ Jochico, Cody Kennedy, Kurt Lindquist, Nathan Lee, Ellen Lin, Kevin Loudon, Chris Mancini, Zach Martin, Amarys Mayes, Vichea Meak, Zach Owens, Tim Piniak, Haroon Piracha, Darine Pokawatana, Eddie Price, Simon Rush, Kevin Sanchez, Paul Schmitz, Louie Soriano, Caleb St. Clair, Brian Stumpf, Michael Thomas, Nandi Varadi, Taj Void, Bryan Wilbur, Michael Yang, Marron Young
Community Balance TestersManny Bonorand (aka Fox333), James Fielding (aka Trunks), Michael Gomez (aka NTAC), Søren Thiel Hansen (aka ThoR), Lawrence King (aka HERO), Jonathan LeMaitre (aka AGM Launcher), Jeff Nizynski (aka drake32), Curtis Robarts (aka NoFxFireBlaze), Breno Silva (aka MaDDox), Timothy White (aka Pilbots), Michael Whitener (aka CriticalMass)

Localization

Director, Studio Operations / LocalizationThilo W. Huebner
LocalizationJoel Börjel

European Localization and Integration

Localization ProductionDaniel Alcázar, Jorge Colomar, Rodrigo Garcia del Olmo, Sergio Vargas
Localization CoordinationMattias Abrahamsson, Elixabete Aldama, Bettina Bachon, Enrico Lupo Balducci, Lionel Berrodier, Nathalie Bonin, Nathalié Duret, Marcel Elsner, Alejandro Gómez, Andreas Grabner, Marcin Król, Jiri Maikusiak, Stefano Mozzi, Jakub Nowicki, Alessandro Paglia, Andreas Pajarinen, Pawel Paszkowski, Ana Esther Rodríguez, Santiago Rubira, Jim Soedirman, Natalie Smeets, Chatarina Stamblewski, Larissa Strigachova
Localization ProgrammingVirginia Cano Abellá, Pedro Alfageme, Yago Antonio, Iván Arroyo, Mario Bergantiños, Iñigo Bermejo, Andrés Giné, José Pablo Hernandez, Juan Pablo Magariño, Jesús Martínez, Diego Merayo, Gonzalo Rodriguez Osete, Patrick C. Payne, Danilo José Guerréro Rodríguez, Ignacio Rodríguez Rodríguez, Daniel Vázquez Romero, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Javier Santiago, Julio Vadillo
Localization TeamTheofanis Anestopoulos, Giorgio Anselmi, Thomas Baedorff, Robert Böck, Marcin Bojko, Moos Boulogne, Michael Broström, Alain Campanario, Ryszard Chojnowski, Sylvain Deniau, Gus Díaz, Lucas Dupleix, Freddy Fleuret, Álvaro Font Garzon, Mathias Geißler, Jabato Glez, Florian Graf, Dario Guzzeloni, Norbert Horváth, Ana Ilundain, Dzevecka Karolis, Daniel Kroner, Artur Kruczek, Thi Thao Mai, Alessio Maccabelli, Fabio Maccari, Jacek Niezgoda, Daniel Nilsson, Jérôme Peter, Sebastián Picó, Alex Pollé, Daniel Vázquez Romero, Rafael Santamarta, Fredrik Sigeman, Javier Somo Somoza, Hervé Trouilh, Jarib Vázquez Madrid, Fontolo, INICIO ‑ tough loc., LA MARQUE ROSE, Logrus International, PRESTO - PREKLAOATELSKÉ CENTAUM s.r.o, Softclub, Synthesis International S.r.l., TECNISON S.A., toneworx GmbH

Asian Localization and Integration

Localization ProductionJason Chen, Nice Lee, Pisit Pluempatanakij, Jazz Wang
Localization CoordinationDiane Ng
Localization ProgrammingLei Tan
Language TestersCrespo Sun, Thantida Warunyaporn
TranslatorsSky Lin, Damrong Panich

Motion Capture

Motion Capture FacilityEA World Wide Motion Capture Studio
Motion Capture SpecialistsPaul Cech, Ryan Hietanen
Motion Capture TalentJessica Clark, Jeffrey Fisher, Trevor Jones

Marketing and Public Relations

Marketing DirectorCraig Owens
Product ManagerDavid S. Silverman
Senior PublicistBrooke Cahalane
Marketing AssistantJoseph Korsmo
Marketing Assistant/Assistant Video EditorAbby Zirkle
Senior Marketing Video EditorDrew Stauffer
Marketing Video EditorChase Boyajian
European Marketing TeamMiles Beeson, Sara Marshall, Jon Rissik
DocumentationSharon Ortiz
Documentation LayoutChristopher Held

Special Thanks

To everyone at EALA for their support, especiallyNeil Young, Darrell Rodriguez, Louis Castle, Marcel Samek, Christina Sawyer, Susan Otto, Willy Reese, Kriste Stull, Carl Hughes, Jarrod Voth, Alan Yu, Mel Resonable, Peter Navin, Jonathan Lutz, Clive Downie, J. Arcadia Kim, Michael Lee
And to everyone at Electronic Arts for their support, especiallyLawrence F. Probst IV, Bing Gordon, Warren Jenson, Gerhard Florin, Frank Gibeau, V. Paul Lee, David Gardner, Gabrielle Toledano, Glenn Entis, Nancy Smith, Joel Linzner, John Schappert, Michael Quigley, Peter Larsen, John Burns, Corey Higgins, Nathan Carrico, Timothy Moore, Cherrie Chiu, Alonso M. Velasco, Amber Mayo, Derek Chan, Lisa Leyba, Carter Edgerton, Patrick J. O'Brien, Ondraus Jenkins, Doug Scott, Daniel Davis, Jaap Tuinman, Jonathan Long, EA Legal Team, NA Sales Team, Mastering Lab, Plasma, Andrew Twiss, Customer Quality Control, European Certification Group
The team would like to thank their family and friends. Without their support, this game would not have been possibleMaha Ajami, Ramzi Ajami, Deborah Barkley-Yeung, Stephen Barkley-Yeung, Alan Barkley-Yeung, The Barsana Family, Allan Bass, Caroline Bass, Thomas Bass, Jody Bender, James Bender, Courtney Bishop, Boneless, Jim Brubaker, Vicki Brubaker, April Bowen, Wes Bowen, Kelly Bowen, Chelsie Bowen, The Boyington Sibs, Ethan Browder, Anda & the Chen Twins, Cathy & the Chow Family, Susan Corry, Caroline Corry, John Csiscery, Lisa Csiscery, Eric Dahlstrom, Coby Dahlstrom, Brandyn Davis, Ron Davis, Laurie Davis, Lauren Davis, Fletcher Davis, Dyana Demarco, Rebecca Dominguez, Rocco Dominguez, Duplicitron, Alex Elliott, Elizabeth Estline, Eric Freiler, Victoria Freiler, Rowena Garrett, Tom Gerber, Kathleen Gomes, Jill Eckhart, Julie Grey, Alexandra Pauline Hayes, Lynn Hayes, Felicity Hendricks, Sovirya Heng, Anna Hall, Ciella Holmes, Vanya Holt, Jason Huck, Lynn Hughes, Tom Hughes, Allen Jacobson, Margaret Jacobson, Patricia Jacobson, Gillian Jarvis, Diana Jassak, Greg Jones, Lothell Jones, The Kahan Family, Jade Kao, The Kasavin Family, Miriam Knof, Niko La Torre, Kelly Merrill Lancy, Katherine Lee, Elizabeth Levy, Penny Angel-Levy, George Levy, Miranda Li, Daniel Limon, The Luzniak Clan, George Luzniak, Jackie Luzniak, George Luzniak, Ruth Luzniak, Kal Wongchinda Luzniak, Kittaya Luzniak, Oksana Luzniak, M.M., MMJB, Megan Ma, Richard Ma, Oceanis McCarthy, Jezebel McCarthy, Vanessa McCarthy, Lori Machin, Travis Machin, Megan Machin, Ian MacKaye, Katrina Macrae, Chris Manfred, Amanda Manfred, Bryan Manfred, Allison Manfred, Leakana May, Mareth May, Family May, Larysa Meyer, Chris Meyer, Micro, Kim Middleton, Michael Miller, Barbara Moldavon, Casey Moldavon, Sherman Moldavon, Ida Moldavon, Laraine Moniz, Dink Moniz, Ninjamassa, Susan M. Noerper, Tim Norton, Loan Ong, Natalie Orphan, Schanette Osborne, The Panganiban Family, Jake Pathe, Adam Pfahler, Jeidi Poon, Mom Poon, Ozone Poon, Turbo Poon, The Posnachewsky Clan, Atam Rao, Krista Richey, Cameron Richey, Makenna Richey, Alec Robinson, Keri Robinson, Pat Robinson Patricia, Kylie Rogers, Clarissa Rogers, Shawna Rohr, Erin Schaefer, Elliott Schaefer, Celeste Schield, Blake Schwarzenbach, Aima Singh, Clive Smith, Sheryl Smith, Ian Smith, Sylvia Smith, Richard N. Smith, Lisa Smith, Trevor Somers, Sothis Soucy, Jean Soucy, Roland Soucy, Christian Soucy, Emily Spaulding, Ben Springer, Matt Sullivan, Jean Tai, Lisa Tamburrino, Martha Tapia, Lynne Taylor, Richard S. Taylor, Leah Taylor, Cory Tong, Bowser Tong, The Family Torres, Eva Urena, Jehan Valiente, Paula Verdu, Tom Vessella, Bob Vessella, Ann Vessella, Eric Volcano, Maggie War, Ethan War, Elizabeth Grace, Jonathan Williams, Daniel Williams, Roscoe Williams, Fern Williams, Steve Williams, Venita Lai Williams, Christy Wise, Tim Wollweber, Krista Wollweber, Tara Wong, The Big Fella, Pichit Wongchinda, Darunee Wongchinda, Ray Wongchinda, Julie Wongchinda, Raulette Woods, Wendy Yang, Bless Yee, Ying, Kennedy Jacob Ynclan, Ernest Yun, Margret Yun, Tong Zhou Wang

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 217 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
James Kevin Ward, 124 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Brian Clarke, 114 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Bing Gordon, 78 other games
Bettina Bachon, 78 other games
Neil Young, 77 other games
Daniel Davis, 75 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
Clive Downie, 65 other games
Stephen Stanton, 62 other games
Marci Galea, 57 other games
Alexander Plachowski, 56 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
John Burns, 54 other games
Andrew Kishino, 54 other games
Marcel Elsner, 53 other games
John Schappert, 53 other games
Joel Linzner, 51 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle Earth II, a group of 243 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3, a group of 218 people
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath, a group of 184 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II - The Rise of the Witch-King, a group of 145 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander's Challenge, a group of 126 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising, a group of 122 people
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight, a group of 116 people
Medal of Honor: Airborne, a group of 74 people
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth, a group of 72 people
Medal of Honor: European Assault, a group of 62 people
Medal of Honor: Vanguard, a group of 57 people
Boom Blox, a group of 53 people
Smarty Pants, a group of 40 people
Command & Conquer: Generals - Zero:Hour, a group of 39 people
Command & Conquer: Generals, a group of 39 people
Medal of Honor: Pacific Assault, a group of 36 people
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun, a group of 33 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 32 people
Spore, a group of 31 people
Crysis, a group of 27 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 26 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 26 people
Black & White 2, a group of 26 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 25 people
Boom Blox Bash Party, a group of 25 people

Credits for this game were contributed by SupSuper (1871)