How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Fallout 2 (Windows)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Fallout 2 Credits

Credits

ProducerEric DeMilt, Feargus Urquhart
Lead ProgrammerJesse Reynolds
ProgrammingThomas French, Robert Hertenstein, Chris Holland, Chris Jones, Nick Kesting, Dan Spitzley
Additional ProgrammingMichael Bernstein, Timothy Cain, John Price
CastCharles Adler (Harold), Florence Dire (Elder of Arroyo), Michael Dorn (Marcus, Special Agent Frank Horrigan), Greg Eagles (Sulik), Peter Jason (Drill Sergeant, Gate Guard), Jeffrey Jones (The President), Tress MacNeille (First Citizen Lynette), Jason Marsden (Myron), Kevin Michael Richardson (Com. Officer), Ron Perlman (Narrator), Dwight Schultz (Hakunin), Cree Summer (Tandi)
Sound Re‑Recording MixerCharles Deenen
Sound DesignerDavid Farmer
Dialogue SupervisorChris Borders
Movie TechnologyPaul Allen Edelstein
Installer/AutoplayDarren L. Monahan
Art DirectorGary Platner
ArtistsRobert Collier, Tramell Ray Isaac, Jeff McAteer, Brian Menze, Scott Rodenhizer
HeadsScott Rodenhizer
Additional Art ByAaron Brown, Peter Kroko, Michael McCarthy, Chad Moore, Eddie Rainwater, Justin Sweet, Vance Kovacs, Timothy Donley
Intern ArtistsCharles M. Gregory, Daniel Jacobs, John Jacobs, Karel Jacobs, Chris Jones, Benc Orpak, Adoni Torres
Original Game Artwork ByJason D. Anderson, Leonard Boyarsky, Michael Dean, Paul Hormis, Sharon Shellman
Lead DesignersMatthew J. Norton, Feargus Urquhart
DesignersChris Avellone, Zeb Cooke, John Deiley, David Hendee, Colin McComb, Jason G. Suinn
Technical DesignerScott Everts
Level DesignersJohn Deiley, Scott Everts, Jason G. Suinn
Additional Design ByRobert Hertenstein, Fred Hatch, Nick Kesting
Design/DialogueMark O'Green
SPECIAL Game System Design ByTimothy Cain, Jesse Heinig, Christopher Taylor, Feargus Urquhart
Original Game Design ByJason D. Anderson, Leonard Boyarsky, Timothy Cain, R. Scott Campbell, Jason Taylor
Division DirectorFeargus Urquhart
Assistant ProducerFred Hatch, Douglas W. Avery
Asst. Division DirectorJeremy S. Barnes
Production AssistantJason G. Suinn
Director of Quality AssuranceChad Allison
Assistant Director of QAColin Totman
Project SupervisorsGreg Baumeister, Darrell Jones, Steve McLafferty
Senior TestersEdward Hyland, Chad Nicholas, Dennis Presnell
TestersTimothy Anderson, Scot Humphreys, Derek Johnson, Daniel Levin, David Maldonado, Danny Martinez, Tony Piccoli, Eric Pribish, Primo Pulanco, Jeremy Ray, Jeremy Seely, Rodney Smith, Scott Warner, William Saunders
Senior I.S. TechnicianBill Delk
I.S. TechnicianThomas Quast
Director of Compatibility & Information ServicesFrank Pimentel
QA Database AdministratorSteve Cabiness
Compatibility TechniciansDerek Gibbs, Louie Iturzaeta, Jonathan Darke, Eduardo Robles
Audio DirectorCharles Deenen
Audio MasteringCraig Duman
Background TV MusicRonald Valdez
Cinematics Re‑recording MixerDave West
Foley ArtistsGary Murello, Larry Peacock, Doug Turner
Foley EditorCaron Weidner
Foley MixerDebby Ruby
Foley Mixer/ArtistCecilia Perna
Foley SupervisionCharles Deenen, Larry Peacock
FX EditorMichael Dickeson
Music ByMark Morgan
Intro Re‑Recording MixerCharles Deenen
Music SupervisorBrian Luzietti
Sound FX LibrariansSergio A. Bustamante II, Douglas Rappaport, Ronald Valdez
Sound FX DesignGregory R. Allen, Charles Deenen, Larry Peacock, Caron Weidner
Voice EditorsSergio A. Bustamante II, Douglas Rappaport
Voice ProducerFred Hatch
Voice Recording EngineerPaul Hurtubise
Voice SupervisorChris Borders
Voice Talent CoordinationJulie Morgavi
Voice DirectionJamie Thomason
Director of MarketingPaul Sackman
Marketing ManagersMike Markin, Greg Peterson
Associate Marketing ManagerGreg Bauman
Traffic ManagersTom Donner, Paul Naftalis
Thanks toThe Unwashed Villagers, the Dyer Family, Jamba Juice, The Tick, SoutAPark, Thuy Dang, Eileen Suh, Becky Warner, Billie Ryder
Recipes byChris Parmelee

Localization

International Product ManagerThomas R. Decker
Additional Translations / QAMichael Esser (German), Marina Bermon (French)
Translation and AudioSDL International, Viktorya Hollings (Sound Producer), Ben Jones (Sound Producer), Linda Clinker (Sound Engineer), Stéphane Cornicard (Sound Director)

Quality Assurance

QA ManagementSteve Victory
PC‑Version TesterHenry C. Lee, Michael Esser (Balou)

Audio

Sound DesignPaul Menichini, Tim Walston
Mixed at Dolby™ Surround atInterplay Audio Studios
Audio LeadGloria Soto
Additional Sound DesignWeddington, EFX, Eight Ball Sound
MusicFour Bars Intertainment, Rick Jackson

German Voices

Narrator & HaroldWolf Kähler
Hakunin & SulikM. Hulsman
Myron & Battle OfficerStefan Boje
LynetteGertrude Thoma
Instructing OfficerErich Redman
Gate GuardA. Andris
The ElderB. Kahn
TandiChristina Contes
Frank Horrigan & MarcusStefan Grothgar
The PresidentTom Wesel

Video

Video Services byDavid Cravens, Stephen Miller, Bill Stoudt, Dan L. Williams

Marketing

PR ManagerKrys Card

"A KISS TO BUILD A DREAM ON"

Performed byLouis Armstrong
Courtesy ofGRP Records
Under license fromUNIVERSAL MUSIC SPECIAL MARKETS
Written byBert Kalmer, Harry Ruby, Oscar Hammerstein II
(C) 1935, 1951 renewed 1963, 1979METRO GOLDWYN MAYER INC.
Rights assigned toEMI CATALOGUE PARTNERSHIP
All Rights Controlled and Administrated byEMI MILLER CATALOG INC.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jeremy S. Barnes, 177 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Michael Dean, 101 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
Greg Bauman, 69 other games
Kevin Michael Richardson, 69 other games
Derek Gibbs, 63 other games
Colin Totman, 59 other games
Brian Luzietti, 59 other games
Chad Allison, 55 other games
Craig Duman, 55 other games
Douglas W. Avery, 54 other games
Larry Peacock, 53 other games
Gregory R. Allen, 52 other games
Bill Delk, 49 other games
Darren L. Monahan, 46 other games
Greg Baumeister, 45 other games
Feargus Urquhart, 45 other games
Rick Jackson, 44 other games
Greg Eagles, 43 other games
Tress MacNeille, 42 other games
Thomas R. Decker, 40 other games
Thomas Quast, 40 other games
Gloria Soto, 39 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fallout, a group of 71 people
Baldur's Gate, a group of 54 people
Planescape: Torment, a group of 50 people
Icewind Dale, a group of 49 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy, a group of 47 people
Descent to Undermountain, a group of 40 people
Icewind Dale: Heart of Winter, a group of 33 people
Stonekeep, a group of 33 people
Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition, a group of 33 people
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (Collector's Edition), a group of 31 people
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn, a group of 31 people
Baldur's Gate II: Enhanced Edition, a group of 31 people
Star Trek: Klingon Academy, a group of 28 people
Icewind Dale II, a group of 26 people
Baldur's Gate: Tales of the Sword Coast, a group of 24 people
Blood & Magic, a group of 24 people
Baldur's Gate II: Throne of Bhaal, a group of 23 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Command Volume II - Empires at War, a group of 22 people
Fallout Tactics: Brotherhood of Steel , a group of 22 people
M.A.X.: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 22 people
Descent: Freespace - The Great War, a group of 21 people
Shattered Steel, a group of 21 people
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance, a group of 20 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Command, a group of 19 people
Descent II, a group of 19 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (74217), Xoleras (66222), Accatone (5187), OnlyBlue (61), Mister_T (13) and thf (156374)