Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Saints Row (Xbox 360)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Saints Row Credits

Cast

Julius LittleKeith David
TroyMichael Rappaport
Johnny GatDaniel Dae Kim
DexJAQ
LinTia Carrere
AishaSy Smith
Benjamin KingMichael Clarke Duncan
Anthony GreenTerrence C. Carson
Warren WilliamsOgie Banks III
Tanya WintersMila Kunis
Hector LopezFreddy Rodriguez
Luz AvalogAndrea Zafra
Victor RodriguezPhilip Anthony-Rodriguez
Manuel OrejuelaCarlos Ferro
DonnieAndrew Kishino
William SharpDavid Carradine
PriceGreg Sims
Marshall WinslowChristopher J. Williams
Alderman HughesClancy Brown
Stillwater's ResidentsMonica Allison, Maggie Baird, Dante Basco, David Barrera, Michael Beattie, Jocelyn Blue, Adam Bobrow, Miguel Caballero, Joe Camareno, Joey Camen, Leslie Carrera, Douglas Carrigan, Dominic Catrambone, Wanda Christine, Maurice Compte, David Cooley, Justin Cowden, Kat Cressida, Affion Crocket, Greg Eagles, Coco Elysses, David Fennoy, Keith Ferguson, Alex Fernandez, Efrain Figueroa, Erin Fitzgerald, Nyima Funk, Nika Futterman, Carrie Gibson, Rob Giles, Vince Green, Vivian Guzman, Zach Hanks, Jason Harris, Saffron Henderson, Roxanne Hernandez, Brandon Keener, JoNell Kennedy, Arif S. Kinchen, Ana Maria Lagasca, Jason J. Lewis, Emil Lin, Kevin Linehan, Arvie Lowe, Yuri Lowenthal, Vanessa Marshall, James Mathis Masasa, Anndi McAfee, Geoff Meade, Kenn Michael, Laura Miro, Nolan North, Wes Parker, Khary Payton, Vyvan Pham, Jentle Phoenix, Anthony Pulcini, Bridget Romanic, Gabriel Romero, Salli Saffioti, Estela Sainz, Rebecca Sanabria, Eliza Jane Schneider, Jaime A. Seibert, James Sie, André Sogliuzzo, Ptosha Storey, Jae Suh, Keith Szarabajka, Anna Wang, Colette Whitaker, Andienne Wilkinson, Sulo Williams, Wally Wingert, Karl T. Wright, Richard Yearwood, Lei Yin, Phil Young, Ryun Yu
Voice DirectionDouglas Carrigan
V.O. RecordingVoiceworks Studios

Radio Stations

Music Services and Original Music LicensingCornerstone Promotion
Producer, Radio Commercials, Talk Radio and DJ Radio ContentDavid H. Lawrence
WritersDavid H. Lawrence, Khristian Leslie, Michael Schmidt, Steve Jaros
Classical & Easy Listening Radio Station ContentAPM Music LCC

DJ's

Kl2Liquid Todd
420DJ Gringo
KronicClinton Sparks
Kryhme Eddie Francis
The RockSludge
GenXPaul Driscol
SizzurpDJ Irie
KrunchBubba The Love Sponge
The FactionKat Corbet
ClassicDavid Lawrence
EzzyDavid Lawrence
Kboom FMDavid Lawrence, Mike Schmidt
KRFSBill Leff, Wendy Snyder

Radio Voices

VoicesClancy Brown, David Carradine, Kenn Michael, Christopher J. Williams, Ogie Banks III, Ian H. Stewart, Cheryl Johnson, Laura Evans, Danielle Koenig, David Daskal, Mary Rita Schaub, Carlos Alazraqui, Michael Bell, Marcus Brown, Rodger Bumpass, Mark Jonathan Davis, Mark Fite, Louisette Geiss, Max Goudsmit, Laurie Hendler, Charles Holt, Laurie Johnson, David Lawrence, Ben Livingston, Stefanie Lydecker, John C McDonnell, Andy Morris, Phil Morris, Nolan North, Rick Overton, Juan Pope, Francesca Roberts, Faith Salie, Jaime A. Seibert, Pete Sepanuk, Charles Shaughnessy, David Sheinkopf, Stephen Stauton, Wally Wingert, Victor Raider Wexler

Design

Design DirectorChristopher A. Stockman
Design ArchitectSandeep Shekar
Writer/DesignerSteve Jaros
DesignersAlvan Monje, Anoop Shekar, Douglas Nelson

Programming

Technical DirectorAlan Lawrance
Systems ArchitectRandall Turner
ProgrammersBart Wyatt, Jeremiah Zanin, Mike Flavin, Jeff Thompson, Chris Helvig, Dave Andsager, Nick Lee, Nate Ward, Ryan Spencer, Brian Bossé, Jon Breuer, Isaac Vanier, Russell Aasland, Sherwin Tam, Matt Perry, Shawn Lindberg, Alan Hickman, Adam Hayek, Steve horn, Joe Taylor, Sean Rose, David Cobb, Nolan Irving

Art

Art DirectorMatt Flegel
Lead Technical ArtistAdam Pletcher
Technical ArtistJason Hayes, Chad Foxglove
Animation CoordinatorTim Borrelli
AnimatorsNathaniel Albright, Randall Hess, William Tam, Zach Lowery, Erik Novak
Vehicle Art CoordinatorDustin Dobson
Vehicle ArtistsJustin Miller, James Taylor
Concept ArtistsGlenn Israel, Steven Holt
Cinematic ArtistsJeff Spoonhower, Ev Religioso, Ding Ye
Character Art CoordinatorTommy Stanton
Characer ArtistsChris Fortier, Tianxiang Wang, Eric Maki, Kip Malek, Stephan Royer
Visual Effects ArtistDave Samuel
Interface CoordinatorAaron Lemay
Interface ArtistJeffrey Harris
Level Art CoordinatorKenny Thompson
Level ArtistsKeith Self-Ballard, Chris Claflin, Frank Marquart, Tim Wasson, Stephen Quirk, Tyson Allen, Mike Anaya, Gabriel Espino, Nick Owens, Jonathan T. Schmidt, David Seabaugh, Matt Upholz, Franklin Pierce, Darren Dienst, Robert Sloan Hood, Blake Lowl, Michael Milota, Mike Buelterman, Billy Vanderburg

Audio

Audio Design CoordinatorFrank R. Favre
Audio DesignersDan Wentz, Frank Petreikis
Cinematics AudioDanetracks Studios

Production

ProducerJacques Hennequet
Associate ProducersMichael Hawkins, Aaron Lemay
Project ManagerClint Ourso
Asst Project ManagerAnne Odom, Rose Hunt
Additional DesignJeffrey Bielawski, Scott Leaton, Chris Breault, David Wessman
Additional ProgrammingBrian Keron, Jeff Ferris, Lida Tang, Randy Oberlerchner, Patricia White
Additional ArtSam Yip, Matthew Cox, Jinwon Seo, Gabe Botkins, Sherif Botros, Alex Velasquez, Michael Bacon
Additional AudioVictor Carreon, Jessica Phillippe, Adam Boskey, Kate Marlin-Nelson

Volition Inc.

Studio HeadMichael Kulas
VP DevelopmentDaniel Cermak
Studio Technical DirectorMark Allender
Studio Art DirectorKelly Snapka
Studio Design DirectorJason Scott

THQ Credits

Vice President Germaine Gioia
Licensor ManagerJoshua Austin

THQ Business Development

(U.S.), Director, Business DevelopmentTim Campbell
(Europe), Director, Business DevelopmentAndrew Walker

THQ Product Development

EVP of Worldwide StudiosJack Sorensen
SVP of Product DevelopmentSteve Dauterman
Global Localization ManagerAmy Small
Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz
Localization Test SupervisorEllicock Erik

THQ Publishing

EVP Worldwide PublishingKelly Flock
Director, Global Brand ManagementKevin Kraff
Global Brand ManagerGeorgina Verdon
SR Global Brand Manager (Europe)Mickey Torode
Public Relations ManagerRob Cassel
Associate Public Relations ManagerCraig Mitchell
Director, Creative ServicesHoward Liebeskind
Creative Services ManagerKirk Somdal
Video Production ManagerChristopher Folino
Video Production Coordinator Melissa Rivas
Packaging DesignOrigin Studios

THQ Legal

LegalJames Kennedy, Brandy A. Carrillo, Amy Bernardino, Jenni Carlson, Deborah Fingerman

Volition Quality Assurance

Test Department SupervisorTravis Tholen
Test LeadsIsmael Vicens, Jason Votava
TestersMike Kosakowski, Ryan Becker, Caleb M. Hoffman, Greg Lewickyj, David Bianchi, Lorcan Murphy, Shaun E. Edmonds, Andrew Eads, Bruce Rogers, Sean R. Wilson, James Torbit, Nate Berg, Mitch Cronin, John T. Cole, Daniel Campbell, Tray Ritchie, Scott Strain, Devin Barkley, Jesse Collier, Adrian Evans, Scott M. Fischer, Casey Fish, Max Voelker, Jesse Farrell, Chris DuBois, Jake Roth, Amy Roth, Kelli Schlick, Tim Chin, Joshua Stelzer, Stephen D. King, Barry Bailey, Steve Kline, Alexander Howlett, Shaji Pillai

THQ Quality Assurance

Director, Quality AssuranceMonica Vallejo
QA ManagersMario Waibel, Michael Motoda
Test SupervisorLorena Villa
Test LeadsJeremy Kilichowski, David Price, Ricky Castro
TestersWilliam Arnspiger, Aaron Bernardo, Christopher C. Brown, Joel Casillas, Charles Chiappetta, Dimitri Del Castillo, Nars Del Rosario, Ryan Fell, Timothy Flanagan, Felipe Folkis, David Gamboa, Adam Hannig, Josh Kimmel, Christopher Lane, Lincoln Le, David Lejeune, Jason Lewis, Aaron Lopez, Myke Mansberger, Ricardo Mansilla, Steven McGriff, Oscar E. Melgar, Huzaifa Mogri, Kyle Morgan, Marcus Morgani, Patrick O'Riley, Eugene Park, Aaron Pruner, Nathan Richardson, Brian Schmalz, Ryan Schoors, Manyra Serpa, A. J. Smith, Mike Spray, Edwin Stalter, Peter Svenkerud, Ian Tharpe, Christopher Thomas, Patrick Thomson, Karl Thorson, Edward Van Bogaert, Jason Van Kemseke, Qian Wang, D. C. Wolfe
First Party SupervisorMatt Ames
First Party SpecalistsHugh Mitchell IV, Jason Hughes, Brian Skidmore, Michael Booker
QA Technicians Richard Jones, David Wilson, Jonathan Gill
Mastering Lab TechniciansCharles Batarse, Glen Peters, Anthony Dunnet, T. Ryan Arnold
Database Applications EngineersJason Roberts, Brian Kincaid
Game Evaluation TeamSean C. Heffron, F. Scott Frazier, Matt Elzie, Eric Weiss

Heavy Iron Quality Assurance

TestersBrian Carr, A. J. Hernandez, Garner Knutson, Craig Scheile

Special Thanks

Special ThanksPatrick Schmidt, Darius Jones, Anthony Demby, Jenae Pasch, Jamie Benson, (The APB Master)
(United People of Saints Row)

Radio Music

100KThe Loved Ones
1812 Ceremonial OverturePyotr Tchaikovsky
24 Caprices for ViolinNiccolò Paqanini
5, 6 KidsBear Vs. Shark
Addis AbabaAfrican Roots Act 1
Adventure in SpeedFred Marius, Jurgen Jaenner
All I Can SayLove Joys
Alpenrose MemoriesJoey Johnson
AmpedFreq Nasty
AnthemRock'N' Roll Soliders
Apres SkiFrank Chacksfield
AtmosphereThe Oranges Band
Audobun BallroomBlack Market Militia
Autumn SunPeter Sander
Back For MoreRatt
Bang Bang Rock And RollArt Brut
BangersThe Alchemist f. Lloyd Banks
Banned In DCBad Brains
Ballade No 1Frederic Chopin
Barrier BreakDiesel Boy & Kaos
Beautiful TrainwreckCruise Control Vol. 1
Black & WhiteThe Rugged Man
Blood And ThunderMastadon
Bossa CubanaGerhard Narholz
Bossa New LookEric Caspar, Janko Nilovic
Bound For The FloorLocal H
BratwurstpolkaLars Kurz, H. C. Mylla
Canon in DJohann Pachelbel
Catherine WheelSkynet Orange Sofa
CauteriseIf I Were King
ChippinQuasimoto
Chromatic Fantasy and FugueJohann Sebastian Bach
Cocktail BossaMarc Durst
Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 5Ludwig van Beethoven
Concerto for Violin in e minorFelix Mendelssohn
Concerto No. 5Johann Sebastian Bach
Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D MajorPyotr Tchaikovsky
Conjure MeAfghan Wigs
Could You Be The OneHusker Du
CrumbsBiscl
Curley ShirleyOtto Sieben
D.T.D.The Masta Killa
Dancin' On CoalsBang Tango
DangerBlack Milk featuring T3 & Phat Kat
Digi WarfareThe Masta Killa
Do The RobotTurf Takj Feat
Don't MoveThe Letters Organize
Draw Your BreaksScotty
Easy Come Easy GoWinger
EgmontLudwig van Beethoven
Eine Kleine NachtmusikWolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Emily's Happy HopJoe Johnson
The EntertainerScott Joplin
Etude No. 11Frederic Chopin
Etude No. 3Frederic Chopin
Everything Is AlrightMotion City
Everything's A Go (The Flow)Bathgate
F.C.P.R.E.M.I.X.The Fall of Troy
Fast CarsAesop Rock
Fish FilletSa-Ra Featuring Pharoahe Monch
Flavor Of The MonthBlack Sheep
Fledermaus Overture, DieJohann Strauss
Flower DuetLeo Delibes
For Guys Eyes OnlyHockey night
Four SeasonsAntonio Lucio Vivaldi
Friday Night Fist FightMen Women and Children
FuneraillesFranz Liszt
Fur EliseLudwig van Beethoven
Gaiete Parisienne, Can CanJacques Offenbach
Gangsta Lean  2Pac, Rufus Lee Cooper, Katari T. Cox, Joseph Paquette, Yafeu A Fula, Bruce Washington, Tyrone J Wrice
Get Shot BoyPhilip Bernard, Alan Maman
Get Well SoonReggie & The Full Effect
GirlStereophonics
Glamour Bossa NovaStephane Doukhan, Marc Durst, Edouard Miffre
GlowCamp Lo
God Is Going To Get Sick Of MeAberdeen City
Golden VoicesStephane Guillaume
GoldenJin
Good With The #'sAl Gator
Gotta PayWordsworth
Grey Cell GreenNed's Atomic Dustbin
GrindinThe Clipse
GroovemobClemens Schweikhart, Matthias Wittwer
HallelujahGeorg Friedrich
Happiness EverydayHuge
Hello JackDidier Heinrich, Jose Le Gall
Hiding Drugs In The Temple (Part 2)Kinski
Holdin' UpRich Medina
Holiday Bossa NovaMarc Durst
Holiday RoadGerhard Narholz
Home to HellDanko Jones
Hood LullabyeBlack Market Militia
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 2Franz Liszt
I Need A Co‑PilotTempercalm
Ill logicI. Walker
Informa (Watch It)Jah Batta
Inside The GlobeAirborn Audio
International HerbSugar Minott
IntroitusWolfgang Amadeus Mozart
I und Du BLars Kurz, H. C. Mylla
JamaicaneseEek‑A‑Mouse
John 3:16Mathematics
Keep Doin ItLikwit Junkies
Kiss Of DeathAlex Empire
La BrindisiGiuseppe Verdi
La Donna e mobileGiuseppe Verdi
Largo al FactotumGioachino Rossini
Lay My Burden DownSeemless
Leichets BlutJohann Strauss
Liebestraum No. 2Franz Liszt
Live in the CityHorace Andy
Lohengrin OvertureRichard Wagner
Look At Me I'm A WinnerThe Aquabats
LoopingJan Schneeberg
Love InjectionBango Tango
Mad About YouSlaugher
Make Up Your MindOrange Park
Man Ah WarriorTapper Zukie
Maple Leaf RagScott Joplin
Meet Me In The DarkJet by Day
Milk'emMHE/Ghostface featuring Trife
Money FolderMad Villian
Mountain SongJane's Addiction
MunichEditors
My Little PonyCaro
NightlifeMED featuring Noelle of The rebirth
Nice SwingMarc Durst
Night On The Bare MountainModeste Mussorgsky
No Easy Way OutRoxx Gang
Nutcracker SuitePyotr Tchaikovsky
O leicht lernt man das JodelnWerner Eraerds
Of All The Gin Joints In All The WorldFall Out Boy
Oh My GodMast Ace featuring the Beatbuts & Rahzel
Old ManMasta Killa
Once Bitten Twice ShyGreat White
Overnight CelebrityTwista
Paid In FullErik B. & Rakim
PanicPaint It Black
Paper ThinMC Lyte
Partita No. 1Johann Sebastian Bach
Pepito from TampicoRonald Sekura, Otto Sieben
Peyi La Douce AndreasenBluitgen Per, Yannick Kalfayan
Piano Concerto No. 2Frederic Chopin
Piano Concerto No. 21Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Pickin' BoogersBiz Markie
Playground of the StarsDick Walter
Prelude No 15Frederic Chopin
Prelude No 17Frederic Chopin
Prelude No 3Frederic Chopin
Put Up A FightMy Awesome Compilation
Quando Sei Vicino A TeStephane Huguenin, Christian Padovan, Yves Sanna
Questo E SporcoKoma & Bones
Quicka NegraJurgen Jaenner
Ready, Aim, MisfireNew Years Day
Real NillazMathematics
The ProblemNature Sounds
Rhythm DivisionUzi
Ride of the ValkyriesRichard Wagner
Riding MelodyJah Woosh
Rienzi OvertureRichard Wagner
Rock Co. Kane FlowDe La Soul
Roped and TiedCodeseven
Round & RoundRatt
Running SwingNicolas Folmer
SeventeenWinger
Shake ItLittle Brother
Shopping GirlsMarc Durst
Silhoette SerenadeVendetta Red
Slapstick Duck TwistUmberto Paqnini
Slow DownBeat Pharmacy
Soda & SoapMasta Ace featuring Jean Grae
Someone Like YouBang Tango
Sonata No. 23Ludwig van Beethoven
Sonate No. 14Ludwig van Beethoven
Spend My LifeSlaughter
SpitamaticVordul Mega
SpotliteMathematics
Stick & MovePlanet Asian feat. Prodigy
StingraySkynet Orange Sofa
Stop the FussHorace Andy
SubsultureStyles of Beyond
Super Week‑EndEric Caspar, Janko Nilovic
SweetnessPeter Sander
Symphony No. 1Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 5Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 6Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 7Ludwig van Beethoven
Symphony No. 9Ludwig van Beethoven
Take a WalkMasta Ace featuring Apocalypse
Talian SummerHendric Haydegg
Tannhauser OvertureRichard Wagner
The Golden BoyShelby
The Thieveing MagpieGioachino Rossini
Time HardThe Pioneers
Time Has ComeExile featuring Slum Village
Tiny ToyI. Walker
To Be Quite HonestCruiserweight
Tongue Shall Tell DubPrince Douglas
Too Long AwakeIdelwild
Touch Me I'm SickMudhoney
TrippinThe KBC
Tritsch‑Tratsch‑PolkaJohann Strauss
Turkish MarchWolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Tutti Flutti SwingMarc Durst
Twilight of the GodsRichard Wagner
TV RiotThe Adored
TwistedPsychatronX
Twisted StreetsKoma & Bones
Two Shots of HennyMathmatics
Up All NightSlaughter
Waltz No. 6Frederic Chopin
Way Cool Jr.Ratt
Way Down SouthU‑Roy
We have the energyEVIL NINE
Week‑End PopEric Caspar, Janko Nilovic
We're The Yound Offenders (Cleaned Up Version)The Yound Offenders Institute
West Coastlls
Western PostOtto Sieben
Wilhem Tell OvertureGioachino Rossini
What UpKenn Starr
Who Is I?Three 6 Madia featuring Trillville and Lil' Wyte
Wild AmericaIggy Pop
Yodel of JoyRenato Bui, Martha Wild
You & IWayne Jarret
You Must FollowStratus

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Howard Liebeskind, 202 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Monica Vallejo, 168 other games
Mario Waibel, 168 other games
Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Glen Peters, 137 other games
Jack Sorensen, 130 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Germaine Gioia, 128 other games
Jason Roberts, 123 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 111 other games
Susanne Dieck, 110 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Kelly Flock, 105 other games
Charles Batarse, 104 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 96 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Richard Jones, 86 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Michael Bell, 85 other games
Eric Weiss, 84 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Saints Row 2, a group of 173 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 107 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 96 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 71 people
The Punisher, a group of 71 people
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2007, a group of 56 people
The Sopranos: Road to Respect, a group of 55 people
The Outfit, a group of 44 people
Company of Heroes, a group of 41 people
Full Spectrum Warrior: Ten Hammers, a group of 40 people
Titan Quest, a group of 40 people
Titan Quest: Immortal Throne, a group of 38 people
Company of Heroes (Collector's Edition), a group of 37 people
Supreme Commander, a group of 37 people
Avatar: The Last Airbender, a group of 35 people
Conan, a group of 35 people
Red Faction II, a group of 34 people
Juiced 2: Hot Import Nights, a group of 33 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 32 people
MX vs. ATV Unleashed, a group of 32 people
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Yellow Avenger, a group of 31 people
Ratatouille, a group of 31 people
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Shadow of Chernobyl, a group of 31 people
Frontlines: Fuel of War, a group of 31 people
Evil Dead: Regeneration, a group of 31 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Ronald Diemicke (1148)