Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (Xbox 360)

90
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter Credits

Online Development Team

ProducerRobbie Edwards
Design LeadChristian Allen
Engineering LeadClark Gibson
Art LeadBrian Tate, Pete Sekula
Sound LeadJeffrey Wesevich
QA LeadPrince Arrington
DesignRobert Chase Jones, Gary Stelmack
Additional DesignJeff McGann
EngineeringCraig Staley, Curtis Smith, David Beane, David Hamm, Diana Stelmack, Dmitriy Buluchevskiy, Eric Sage, Gregory Stelmack, Jason Clark, Jason Snyder, Jason Stewart, Joe Sauder, Judy Tyrer, Lucian Rowe, Robert Hunt, Suzanne Vogel, Tommy Long, Wesley Hunt
Additional EngineeringDavid Hinson
ArtBrian Spencer, Chris Pope, Craig Gilmore, David Graham, David Franks, David Rose, David Self, Donovan M. Valdes, Doug Oglesby, Eric Terry, James Trevett, Jeff McFadyen, Jeremy Brown, John Dinley, Joseph Drust, Keith Kadera, Kevin Sizer, Kim McLean, Lance Woodward, Michael Cosner, Michael Gehri, Mike Haynes, Mike Suyo, Nick Reynolds, Ray Tylak, Richard Case, Steve Wasaff, Yongha Hwang
Additional ArtLee Williamson
SoundJustin Drust, Francis Dyer, Darren Mitchell
ScriptingMike Clopper, Jay Posey, Whitney Robinson
Quality Control CoordinatorJon Schweitzer
QC Lead TesterJohn Matthew Schuster, Scott Shirhall
TestingAdrian Lienard, Brett Colunga, Bryan Panter, Charlene Reed, Chris J. Miller, David Goldfarb, David Hamlet, Ed Benson, Jason Ingram, Jason Ingram, John Proctor, Ken Eland, Kevin Seiter, Mike Ruegg, Paul Jarman, Paul Setzer, Randolph J. Nash, Richard Chappell, Sebastien Lienard, Spencer Trent, Thurston Smith, Vinson T. Johnson, Voss W. Graham
Additional WorkHeather Chandler, Mike Dickheiser, Brian Reynolds, Demond Rogers, Don Smith
Special ThanksFumiko Aoyama, Shunsuke Saiki
Managing Director / EVPSteven Reid
VP of OperationsChris Olson
Director of Product DevelopmentElizabeth Loverso
Director of EngineeringTodd Lewis
Art ManagerTommy Jacob
Design ManagerRichard E. Dansky
QC/QA ManagerDavid LoSapio
Studio Support StaffHeather Crawford, Jonathan Corum, Paul D'Agostino, Kristi Decourcy, Scott Reid, Zarna Shah
Physics MiddlewareHavok
In Memory OfJamie Lynn Root

Game Conception

Game DesignGilles Matouba (Tiwak)
Mission DesignChristophe Pic (Tiwak)
NarrationGérard Lehiany (Tiwak)
Art DirectorJean-Christophe Alessandri (Tiwak)
ProducerYann Le Tensorer (Tiwak)
Co‑ProducerPhilippe Bayle (Tiwak)
Gameplay ProgrammingBenjamin Couratin (Tiwak), Yvan Poeymirou (Tiwak), Julien Lafont (Tiwak)
Character DesignDenis Capdeferro (Tiwak)
AnimationNicolas Rivière (Tiwak), Laurent Le Guellaut (Tiwak)
Visual ArtsCédric Toton (Tiwak)
Technology ArchitectAlexis Vaisse (Tiwak)
Core TechnologyOlivier Tanter (Tiwak), Guillaume Dorme (Tiwak)

Game Development and Production

ProducersPauline Jacquey (Ubisoft Paris), Yann Le Tensorer (Tiwak)
Co‑ProducersOlivier Dauba (Ubisoft Paris), Philippe Bayle (Tiwak), David Darnés Mallolas (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Hanane Sbai (Ubisoft Paris)

Gameplay Programming

Team LeadersOlivier Didelot (Ubisoft Paris), Benjamin Couratin (Tiwak), David Broc (Ubi Studios Barcelona)
Gameplay ProgrammingSetha Chhun (Ubisoft Paris), Pascal Henry (Ubisoft Paris), Nicolas Chereau (Ubisoft Paris), Thomas Mainnemare (Ubisoft Paris), Alejandro Rodriguez Codina (Ubi Studios Barcelona), José Sisenando Paredes Gallego (Ubi Studios Barcelona), José Antonio Andreu Blanch (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Eric Prévost (Ubisoft Paris), Olivier Derot (Ubisoft Paris), Laurent Chiarazzo (Ubisoft Paris), Sebastien Laigle (Tiwak), Xavier Dolci (Tiwak), Pierre Gironde, Fabrice Machecler (Ubisoft Paris), Jean-Sébastien Mouret (Ubisoft), Matthieu Fournaison (Ubisoft Paris), Luis Cascante Nasarre de Letosa (Ubi Studios Barcelona), José Maria Jimeno Garcia (Ubi Studios Manager), José Maria Jimeno Garcia, Antoni Zamora Fernández (Ubi Studios Barcelona), David Márquez de la Cruz (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Yvan Poeymirou (Ubisoft Paris), Julien Lafont (Tiwak)

Game Design

Game DesignYann Masson (Ubisoft Paris), Gilles Matouba (Tiwak), Eric Couzian (Ubisoft Paris), Lionel Rico (Ubi Studios Barcelona)

Level Design

Team LeadersEmmanuel Rougier (Ubisoft Paris), Christophe Pic (Tiwak)
Level DesignGilles Clavel (Tiwak), Vincent Hamache (Ubisoft Paris), Julien Labatut (Ubisoft Paris), David Baque (Ubisoft Paris), Jean Zappavigna (Ubisoft Paris), Lorenzo Avi (Tiwak), Frédérick Gaveau (Ubisoft Paris), Jocelyn Tridémy (Ubisoft Paris), Olivier Conorton (Ubisoft Paris), Brahim El Belqasmi (Ubisoft Paris), Javi Capel Garrido (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Emeric Thoa (Ubisoft), Cyril Gouel (Ubisoft Paris), Benjamin Haddad (Ubisoft Paris), Hakim Abbas, Matthieu Pretceille, Romain Petitmangin, Vincent Brajdic, F. Butcher

Art

Team LeaderAvlamy Ramassamy (Ubisoft Paris)
Artistic DirectionCorinne Billon (Ubisoft Paris), Jean-Christophe Alessandri (Tiwak)
Technical DirectionCédric Toton (Tiwak)
HDR, Lights, SFX and Shader ArtistsAlexandre Gatto (Ubisoft Paris), Denis Mercier (Ubisoft Paris), François Queinnec (Ubisoft Paris), Marc Pot (Ubisoft Paris), Grégory Piche (Ubisoft Paris)
MIssions - 2D and 3D ArtistsFabrice Holbé (Ubisoft Paris), Sebastien Theilot (Ubisoft Paris), Jean-Baptiste Rollin (Ubisoft Paris), Liu Yan Feng (Ubisoft Paris), Yann Masson (Ubisoft Paris), Guillaume Menuel (Ubisoft Paris), Christophe Dur (Ubisoft Paris), Rafael Chelabi (Ubisoft Paris), Matthieu Bléhaut (Ubisoft Paris), Crystel Mrowka, Bertrand Armagnac, Yvanovitch Gaidonov (Ubisoft Paris), Adrien Delaboudinière, Safy Saada, Philippe Barbot, Sven Mestas (Ubisoft Paris), Christophe Neverre (Ubisoft Paris), Thierry Puyjarinet, Bertrand Carduner

Weapons, Vehicles and Object Artists

Team LeadersDenis Capdeferro (Tiwak), Vincent Delassus (Ubisoft Paris), Sandra Cristina Vaquero (Ubi Studios Barcelona)
Weapons, Vehicles and Object ArtistsLaurent Letz (Tiwak), Laurent Debarge (Ubisoft Paris), David López Portolés (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Patrick Jean Fodére (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Daniel Corado Quirós (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Enric Cabrera De Luque (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Ricardo Peregrina Muñoz (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Alberto Rodriguez Benitez (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Michel Vibert (Ubisoft Paris), Olivier Barbier (Ubisoft Paris), Sylvain Fratinni, Roland Carron, David Demaret

Characters Modelling

Team LeaderDenis Capdeferro (Tiwak)
Characters ModellingPascal Lefort (Tiwak), Hélène Oger (Ubisoft Paris), Florence Charpentier (Ubisoft Paris), Pierre Truong (Ubisoft Paris), Stéphane Zinetti (Ubisoft Paris), Lee Williamson (Red Storm), Joseph Drust (Red Storm), Jeff McFadyen (Red Storm)

Animation

Team LeadersStanislas Mettra (Ubisoft Paris), Francois Lacharriere (Tiwak)
AnimationLaouen Duliscouet (Ubisoft Paris), Karine Karabétian (Ubisoft Paris), Laurent Le Guellaut (Tiwak), Xavier Rang (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Marc Jailloux (Ubisoft Paris), Guillaume Cessot (Ubisoft Paris), Michel Fesquet (Ubisoft Paris), Wilfreed Trottet (Ubisoft Paris), Sam Kennedy (Red Storm)

Story Design

Story DesignDavid Neiss (Ubisoft Paris), Gérard Lehiany (Tiwak), Paul Smith, Richard E. Dansky (Red Storm)

Sound Design

Team LeaderAlexandre Carlotti (Tiwak)
sound designEmmanuel Gouvernaire (Ubisoft Paris), Joan Trenchs Mateu (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Ida Yebra (Ubisoft Paris), Sylvain Côté (UbiSoft Canada), François Dumas (Tiwak), Frédéric Devanlay (for Big Wheels studio on Nuendo system)
Sound Studio - Ubisoft MontrealJérémi Valiquette, Simon Charles Pressey, Jocelyn Daoust, Bénédicte Ouimet, Marc Léveillé, Mathieu Rodier, Brian Watkins (at Danetracks)
Ludi Factory Sound Studio - Ubisoft ParisKaren Vernimmen, Anne Langourieux, Manuel Bachet, Blandine Roussel, Sébastien Gaillard, Martin Dutasta
Sound effects byFrédéric Devanlay (for Big Wheels studio on Nuendo system)
Foleys byGermain Boulay, Pascal Dedeve
Ubisoft Music Executive ProducerDidier Lord

Music

Composed and arranged byTom Salta
Performed bySeattle Music Orchestra
Conducted byAdam Stern
Recorded atBastir Chapel
Recorded byKory Kruckenberg, Brian Valentino
Mixed atLudi Factory Sound Studio
Mixed byMartin Dutasta
LiarCristian Machado, Marc Rizzo, Dave Chavarri
Have you ever feltIll Nino, Cristian Machado
All I ask for *Ill Nino, Cristian Machado
Everything beautifulIll Nino, Cristian Machado
Ill Nino tracks from the albums 'Confession', 'Revolution revolucion', 'One nation underground', Performed by Ill Nino, Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, All songs published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc, except * published by Ill Nino
"All along the watchtower"Bob Dylan (Music and Lyrics), Courtesy of Dwarf Music, Erik Schrody (Vocals), Russell Ali (Lead and Rhythm Guitar), Doug Carrion (Rhythm Guitar), Billy Gould (Bass Guitar), Raymond Herrera (Drums), Produced by 3volution Productions, Leor Dimant (Co-Engineer)

Voice

Voice Direction and EngineeringKeith Arem
Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions
Casting and Signatory ServicesDigital Synapse
Voice ActorsAlex Mendoza, Andre Ware, Armando Valdez, Bartley P. Flynn, Bob Papenbrook, Carlos Ferro, Chris Edgerly, Christopher Cook, David Boat, David Cooley, David Rees Snell, Ed Cunningham, Eduardo Induante, Eric Carillo, Genevieve Barker, Gustavo Rex, Jae Chae, John Bentley, Leann Schirmer, Lee Reherman, Luis Solis, Michael Gough, Michael McConnehie, Rene Moreno, Steven Jay Blum, Valerie Michelle Arem, Wil Wheaton, Yuri Lowenthal
Coordination and PlanningLorraine Diaz (Tiwak), Sylvie Blum (Ubisoft Paris), Arnaud de Pischoff (Ubisoft Paris)

Editorial Marketing

Editorial MarketingOliver Green (Ubisoft), Adrian J. Fernandez-Lacey (Ubisoft), Angeline Fowler (Ubisoft)

Marketing Artists

Marketing ArtistsAlain Gurniki (Tiwak), Jean-François Roulon (Ubisoft)

Data Management

Data ManagementÉric Berkani (Ubisoft Paris), Mathieu Hidrio (Tiwak), Angel Lázaro Catalina (Ubi Studios Barcelona)

IT and Networks

IT and NetworksBrice Giboudeau (Ubisoft), Nicolas Daire (Tiwak), Jérôme Dauthuille (Ubisoft Paris), Serge Dacruz (Ubisoft Paris)

Quality Assurance

QA Studio ManagersSébastien Arnoult (Ubisoft Paris), Marius Tudorel Potîrniche (Ubisoft Bucharest)
QA Team LeadersHervé Da Mota (Ubisoft Paris), Adrian Neascu (Ubisoft Bucharest), Mircea Nuțu (Ubisoft Bucharest), Jérôme Antona (Tiwak), Fabian Salomon (Ubisoft Paris)
QA ‑ Ubisoft ParisSunil Bébin, Omar Bouali, Matthieu Buxtorf, Augustin Brasseur, Cédric Dubois, Rémi Girardey, Julien Koechlin, Julien Martin, Jean Santoni, Pierre-Gilles Detanger, Frédéric Lapalus, Alexandre Chartier (Tiwak), Moises Peña Siles (Ubi Studios Barcelona), Scott Shirhall (Red Storm)
QA Platform Specialists - Ubisoft ParisKarim Khabir, Jérôme Basile
Functional QA - Ubisoft BucharestDan Berbece, Cosmin Cojocea, Dragos Doda, Alexandru Timaru, Sebastian Pascu, Andreea Marian, Bogdan Editoiu, Costin Mugurel Tanase, Cosmin Munteanu, Iulia Firescu, Mihai Vartolomeu, Cristian Ghezea, Valentin Cosmin Istrate, Ciprian Ionut Dinicioiu, Adrian Valentin Simion, Remus Burticel, Lucian Catalin Bucur, Radu Emanuel Constantin
QA Platform Specialists - Ubisoft BucharestAdrian Iliescu, Alin Popescu, George Scarlat, George Stercu, Cristian Pana, Marius Mardale, Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu

Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter is powered by YETI Engine

Team LeadersDavid Reizer (Ubisoft Paris), Alexis Vaisse (Tiwak)
YETI EngineOlivier Tanter (Tiwak), Guillaume Dorme (Tiwak), Daniel Raviart (Tiwak), Olivier Jourdan (Tiwak), Lionel Bouchet (Ubisoft Paris), Dominique Dumont (Ubisoft Paris), Igor Cesi (Ubisoft Paris), François Queinnec (Ubisoft Paris), Da Qing Han (Ubisoft Paris), Emmanuel Astier (Ubisoft Paris), Frédéric Balint (Ubisoft Paris), Mathieu Pavageau (Ubisoft Paris), Philippe Touillaud (Ubisoft Paris). Marc Villemain (Ubisoft Paris), Marie-Claire Ordoquy (Ubisoft Paris), Ronan Bel (Tiwak), Frédéric Décréau (Ubisoft Paris), Francis Jentey (Ubisoft Paris), Jérôme Scholler (Tiwak), Laurent Zaslavsky (Tiwak), Isabelle Prévost (Tiwak), Christophe Rautou (Ubisoft Paris), François Mahieu, Sébastien Dezautez, Frédéric Bourbon, David Fournier

Coordination, Support and Quality

Coordination, Support and QualityVincent Greco (Ubisoft Paris), Lorraine Diaz (Tiwak), Jérôme Antona (Tiwak), Alexandre Donzel (Tiwak), Alexandre Chartier (Tiwak)

DARE Team - Ubisoft Montreal

DARE Team - Ubisoft MontrealChristian Lachance, Éric Nabor, Fabien Noël, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Beaulieu, Jean-François Guay, Patrick Girard, Pierre Gauthier, Richard Malo, Stéphane Ronse

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toMichel Pierfitte, Xavier Poix, Laurence Le Tensorer, Caroline Lamirand, Celine Court, Sophie Penziki, Mathieu Breda, Emilie Dugène, Christian Allen, Emmanuel Márquez, Eddie Mendoza, David Jankowski, Damien Poncelin de Raucourt, Julien Milaire, Dan Black, Zsolt Mathe, Steven Blackburn, Nicole Presland

Localisation

LocalisationCoralie Martin (Ubisoft), Bénédicte Laborie (Ubisoft), Anne Perreau (Ubisoft)
French VersionAbdelmadjid Bouzidi (Madjid), Nicolas Phélippeau, Olivier Collombat, Words of Magic, La marque Rose, Martial Le Minoux, Xavier Vibert
French Voice TalentsBruno Choel, Bruno Magnes, Cédric Dumond, Cyrille Artaux, Daniel Lobé, Emmanuel Grady, Eric Herson-Macarel, Laura Blanc, Marc Bretonnière, Marc Saez, Pascale Chemin, Patrice Baudrier, Patrice Melennec, Philippe Dumond, Philippe Valmont, Pierre Tessier, Serge Falliu, Serge Thiriet, Stéphane Ronchevski, Thierry Kazazian, Thierry Mercier, Vincent Ropion, Xavier Fagnon
Spanish VersionSynthesis Iberia S.L., Mauro Bossetti, Sergio Lopezosa, Raúl López, Iván Guerrero, David de la Escalera, Eduardo Navarro, José L. Fernández
Spanish Voice TalentsRais Báscones, Antonio Abenójar, Arturo López, Jesús Barreda, Carlos López, César Díaz, José María Carrero, Roberto Cuadrado, Emilio García, Fernando Hernández, Javier Gámir, Iñaki Alonso, Juan Navarro, Salomé Larrucea, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Salvador Serrano, Pedro Tena, Jorge Teixeira, Enrique Suárez, Silvia Sarmentera
German VersionDieter Pfeil, Stefen Dinger, Florian Köhler, krauthausen musik & tonproduktion - Köln, Mousepower
German Voice TalentsElmar Gutmann, Engelbert Von Nordhausen, Leon Boden, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Carlos Garcia-Peidra, Dieter Maise, Gerhard Ferenschild, Philip Schepmann, Patricia Frey, Renier Baaken, Jochen Kolenda, Stefan Schleberger, Markus Pfeifer, Rolf Berg, Fabian Körner, Richard Hucke, Tom Zahner, Tom Jacobs, Vittorio Alfieri, Christine Kättner, Hans Beyer, Jürg Löw
Italian VersionSynthesis International s.r.l., Luca Reynaud, Leonardo Gajo, Nino Nastasi, Paolo Caronni, Pasquale Stacchiotti, Alberto Trentanni
Italian Voice TalentsMarco Balbi, Renata Bertolas, Simona Biasetti, Paolo De Santis, Alessandro D'Errico, Massimo Di Benedetto, Donatella Fanfani, Giovanni Gaude, Claudio Lobbia, Roger Mantovani, Claudio Moneta, Marco Morellini, Renato Novara, Dario Oppido, Silvio Pandolfi, Walter Rivetti, Luigi Rosa, Riccardo Rovatti, Diego Sabre, Luca Sandri, Matteo Zanotti, Lorenzo Scattorin, Claudio Ridolfo

Atopos

Motion Capture by AtoposStéphane Dalbera, Jean-François Szlapka, Marie Delsol, Emmanuel Linot, Eric Krebs, Richard Le Bihan, Olivier Fermier, Olivier Schneider, Santi Sudaros

Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter Official Suppliers

Official SuppliersArmor Holdings Products Division www.ArmorHoldings.com/Products, Safariland www.Safariland.com, Hatch www.Hatch‑Corp.com, BlackHawk www.BlackHawk.com, Crye Precision www.CryePrecision.com, Eagle Industries www.EagleIndustries.com, Oakley www.Oakley.com, Paraclete Armor www.ParacleteArmor.com, Tactical Command Industries Inc. www.TacticalCommand.com, Under Armour www.UnderArmour.com
In-House Tactical and Authenticity AdvisorMike Grasso
Authenticity CoordinatorTravis Getz

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJean-Louis De Gay (Dutch), The US Army Natick Soldier Center's Future Force Warrior Technology Program Office - www.ssc.army.mil, Andy Brittenham, Art Salisbury, Brian Chew (Dr.), Caleb Crye, The Crye Associates and Crye Precision teams, Cheryl Munn, Craig Borchelt, Dane Howell, David Rogers, The Artisent Inc. team, David Surles, Don Medine, Duco Noorozij, Eric Fehlberg, Erick Poston, Jamie Lynn Root, Jennifer Chait, Jennifer Whittle, Jeremy Brodey, John D'Annunzio, Karen Chen, Keith Ericson, Ken Hoffman, Ken McGraw, Larry Cooper, Lucy Reep, Marty Wozniak, Paul Evancoe, The Quiet Professionals at the Crucible, Richard T. Walunas, Scott Carver, Sophy Ivy, Stephanie Urbinati, Swede Hanson, Todd Kennedy, Tom Moser, Tony Michael, Viktoria Rogers

Marketing

USLaurent Detoc, Tony Kee, Hélène Juguet, Adam Novickas, Shara Hashemi, Kjell Vistad, Ryan Yount, Paul Caparotta, David Hawk
EMEAAlain Corre, John Parkes, Sophie Colson, Stéphanie Langlois, Max von Knorring, Vincent Hamet, Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi, Stéphane Vallet, Bruno Guérin
Also thanks toPhil Brannelly, Ronald Kaulbach, Alberto Mesas, Marco Caprelli, Emmanuel Fauchez, Michiel Verheijdt, Harald Horsberg, Gregory Coffiner, Cédric Crausaz, Nick Wong, Martin Strehl, Matt O. Daly, Chris Easton, Tanguy Imbert, Marc Homayounpour, Andrea Patrone, Jérémy Marchadier, Pierre Lutic

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
International Production DirectorChristine Burgess-Quémard
International Content DirectorSerge Hascoët
Technical BoardYann Le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Ken Klopp, Todd Lewis
Editorial Scenarios and Cinematic DirectorAlexis Nolent
Editorial Game Design DirectorLionel Raynaud
Editorial Gameplay DirectorCyril Derouineau
Editorial GameScript DirectorEmmanuel Guardiola
Editorial Artistic DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Worldwide Projects Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
EMEA Projects CoordinatorsNicolas Schoener
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Marketing Game ManagerSébastien Doré

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 212 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Tony Kee, 109 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Chris Edgerly, 88 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 88 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 258 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 214 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 195 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 151 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 114 people
Red Steel, a group of 110 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 108 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow, a group of 103 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007: First Contact, a group of 91 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Lockdown, a group of 86 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 84 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 82 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 81 people
XIII, a group of 81 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 80 people
Haze, a group of 80 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 79 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 79 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 77 people
Red Steel 2, a group of 77 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 76 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 76 people
187: Ride or Die, a group of 75 people
Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game of the Movie, a group of 75 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 74 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (116364) and Dima (311)