Published by Rebellion |
CEO |
Jason Kingsley |
CTO |
Chris Kingsley |
Head of Creative |
Tim Jones |
Head of Art |
Christopher Payton |
Head of Digital Media |
Matt Jeffery |
Senior Producer |
Steven Archer |
Digital Store Manager |
Gary Cody |
Marketing & PR Manager |
Robbie Cooke |
Marketing & PR Team |
Bobby McGill, Joshua Cartlidge, Sinan Kubba |
Marketing Art Team |
Ed Savage, Lukáš Kraina, Mark Ashcroft |
Head of QA |
Ilya Zakharov |
Video Lead |
Alex Bowden |
Video Team |
Aaron Jones, Auburn Hodgson, Jo Taylor |
Audio Lead |
Nick D. Brewer |
QA Lead |
Karl Dillon |
QA Team |
Adam Gorman, Adam Gott, Alan Dobbins, Heather Peck, Kerry Hance, Lance Seecharran, Robin Demar, Serge Boguslavski, Steven Daord, Tom Marshall, Tiia Pukero |
Community Manager |
Robert Dale |
Community Support |
Mike Timpany, Thomas Greenwood |
Special Thanks |
Daniel Thomas, Ed Duerr, Gareth Busby, Laura Goddard, Neil Blackler, Martyn Wiggins |
Developed by Big Boat Interactive |
Production |
Michael Arkin |
Engineering Lead |
Brian Lloyd |
Engineering |
Craig Murray, Michael Grigor (BlackDragon) |
Special help from the original code elf himself |
Ken Miller |
Art Team |
Chris Cox (Coxxon), Jayden J. Hopkins |
Beta Testers |
Anthony Hadley (Ded10c), Dee Rains (Deus Ex), Djellouli Khelil, Adam Jensen (Feared_1), Faavne, John Klein (Nielk1), Juggernaut, Zoe Blanco (Laserdisk), Slyforion, William Powell (Commando/Suicidal Sniper) |
Special Thanks |
Emma Nozomi Arkin, Dylan Katsu Arkin, The Number 2 |
Babel Media India, a Keywords Studio |
Project Manager |
Faruk Shaik |
FQA Lead |
Thomas George |
FQA Testers |
Shobhit Tyagi, Mayank Lal, Pradeep Singh, Pawan Kumar Shakya, SM Sameer |
Original Credits |
Director |
George Collins |
Lead Designer |
William Henry Stahl |
Level Designer |
Jack D. Davis |
Additional Design |
Matthew Harding |
Additional Writing |
Joanne Buckley, Joseph Donaldson |
Programmer |
Julio Jerez, John Lemberger, Nathan Mates, Ken Miller, Brad Pickering, George Sutty |
Art Director |
Carey James Chico |
Lead Artist |
Will Rosas |
Texture Painter |
John Rheaume |
3D Modeler |
Heston Barber, Nick Punt |
Conceptual Artist |
Kino Scialaba |
CEO, Pandemic Studios |
Andrew Goldman |
President, Pandemic Studios |
Josh Resnick |
Activision Production |
Producer |
Matthew Candler |
Associate Producer |
Chris Hewish |
Production Tester |
James Hudson, Aaron Gray |
Installer |
Paul Baker |
Localization Coordinator |
Stephanie O'Malley Deming |
Global Brand Manager |
John Heinecke |
Associate Brand Manager |
James Gottlieb |
Publicist |
Michelle Schroder |
Director of Global Brand Management |
Peter Karpas |
International |
Product Marketing Manager, UK/ROE |
Chris Lewis |
PR Manager, UK |
James Beaven |
PR Manager, ROE |
Sarah Ricchiuti |
Marketing Manager, Germany |
Andreas Stock |
PR Manager, Germany |
Markus Wilding |
Product Manager, Germany |
Achim Kaspers Jr. |
Marketing Manager, France |
Bernard Sizey |
Product Manager, France |
Guillaume Lairan |
PR Manager, France |
Diane de Domecy |
Marketing Director, Asia Pacific Region |
Paul Butcher |
Localizations Manager |
Peter Nielsen |
Director, Latin American Publishing |
Sandi Isaacs |
Packaging by Ignited Minds |
Copyrighter |
Lori Ellison |
Creative Director |
Ron Gould |
Senior Designer |
Erik Jenson |
Production Artist |
Cindy Whitlock |
Director, Documentation |
Michael Rivera |
Documentation Writer/Layout |
Belinda M. Van Sickle |
Scorpio Sound, LLC - Sound Effect Design and Editing |
Supervising Sound Designer |
Gregory Hainer |
Sound Designer |
Michael Reagan |
Soundelux Showorks - Voice-Over Recorded and Edited |
Audio Creative Director |
Scott Martin Gershin |
Audio Production |
Becky Allen |
Engineer/Editor |
Peter Zinda |
Casting Director |
Carole J. Ruggier |
VO Direction |
Matthew Candler |
Starring |
General Braddock |
James Warwick |
John Cooke |
Peter Jessup |
Yelena Shabayev |
Tasia Valenza |
Major Manson |
Lance Legault |
Burns |
Paul Eiding |
Kossieh |
Warren Burton |
Male Ensemble |
Lloyd Sherr |
Female Ensemble |
Maggie Baird |
Betty |
Carole J. Ruggier |
Ensemble |
Scott Martin Gershin, Michael Sherman, Alan Ray, Patrick Wilkins, Steve Eastin |
Softimage Content Group - Intro Movie |
Project Lead |
Alexandre Joset |
Additional Digital Artists |
Gareth Morgan, Daniel Piche, Olivier Goulet |
Softimage Game Tools Team |
Alain Laferriere, Gareth Morgan, Alexandre Jean Claude |
Quality Assurance |
QA Project Lead |
Eric Baudoin |
Senior Project Lead |
Matthew J. Powers |
Vice President Quality Assurance |
Jim Summers |
Senior Manager General Testing |
Jason Wong |
PC Title Manager |
Marilena Morini |
Senior Manager Studio Support Resources |
Eric Zala |
Manager Night Testing Group |
Sam Nouriani |
Manager Code Release Group |
Tim Vanlaw |
Manager CS/QA Technology |
Aaron King |
Testers |
Marat Gleyzer, Keith Harris, Adam Hartsfield, Michael Hill, Tod S. Hostetler, Michael Kaminski, Victor King, David B. Marling, Matt Morton, Jon Virtes |
Technology Leads |
John Fritts, Chris Keim Sr. |
QA Special Thanks |
Juan Valdes, Mark Robertshaw, Tanya Langston, Stacey Ganem, Jenny Cassel, Aaron King, Indra Yee, Neil Barizo, Todd Komesu, Willie Bolton |
Visioneers |
Visioneers |
Joseph Ruffolo, James Dicken, Ryan Clemmer, Panayoti Haritatos, Thomas Norris, Gary McCoy, James Dillinger, Alan Precourt, Ron Kramer, Samuel Pettit, Mark Valentine, Gareth Morgan, John Mahlendorf, Jon Brook, Dimitri Zelepuhin, David Miller, Darin Genereux, David Finan, David Barron, Chris Chao, Richard Grochowski, Iouri Lechtchev, Wayne Gray, James Sutliff, Pete Shinners, Carl Hooper, Frank Tinning, Gary Gray, Steve Tobin, Hector Barrera, Scott Johnson, Chad Cutlip, Michael Simmons, Michael Leparc, Andrew Kuschnerait, Joseph Faske, J. P. Bowdoin, Charles Otoupalik, Terry Blanchard, Kevin Hoekman, Derek Brinkmann, Jason L'Hirondelle |
Special Thanks |
Dark Reign II Programming Team |
John Cooke, Adam Iarossi, Andrew Cooper, Matthew Versluys |
Battlezone II Hit Team |
A3D Implementation |
Scott T. Etherton |
Play Balance Assistance |
Tom Cadwell |
Intel Programming Team |
Harry Travis, James Vaughn, Mike Minahan |
Bump Mapping |
Roger Vakharia, Cathy Kinzer, Matrox |
Additional Multiplayer Maps |
Gareth Morgan |
Gamespy |
Randolph Johnstone, David Baker |
Additional Thanks |
Additional Thanks |
Derek Guillermo McLeish, Marty Stratton, Jonathan Knight, Steven Elwell, Steve Rosenthal, Paula Cuneo, Mark Lamia, Trey Watkins, Marc Turndorf, Frank Stankowski, Mitch Lasky, Scott Lahman, Alan Gershenfeld, Stacey Ytuarte, Sarah Cigliano, Brian G. Kelly, Robert Kotick, Lawrence Goldberg, George Rose, Michael Hand, Dave Hammock |
Soundtrack |
Soundtrack |
Carey James Chico |