The Saboteur
Moby ID: 143792
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2009)
762 people (574 professional roles, 188 thanks) with 806 credits.
Pandemic Studios |
|
---|---|
Director | Trey Watkins |
Senior Producer | Phil Hong |
Lead Programmers | Dan Andersson, Fidde Persson |
Art Director | Christopher M. Hunt |
Lead Designer | Thomas French |
Senior Programmer - Gameplay Lead | Justin Truman |
Programmers - Gameplay | William Colby, David R. Garza II, Sanjay Madhav, Ian McMeans |
Senior Programmer - Graphics Lead | Salah Nouri |
Programmers - Graphics | Nathan Lazur, Joseph Micelli, Kyle Owen |
Senior Programmer - Graphics | Pavel Tumik |
Senior Programmer - AI Core System Architect | Quinn Dunki |
Programmers - AI | Jocelyn Chew |
Senior Programmer - AI | Christopher Conway |
Principal Programmer | Alexander Boczar |
Senior Programmer- Physics | Duncan Adamson |
Senior Programmer - Systems & Tools Lead | Adam Pino |
Programmers - Tools | Lina Sokaite Gaeta, Mario Valencia |
Programmer - UI | Jordan C. Johnson |
Programmers - Systems | Steven Brookenthal, Chris Gripeos, Leyland Needham |
Senior Programmers - Systems | Sebastien Juanico, Nathan Mates, Ronald Pieket-Weeserik, Jim Schuler |
Additional Programming | Priti Aggarwal, Tony Albrecht, Curtis Arink, Benjamin Bastian, Mike Diskett, Jimmy Lee, Jimmy Nilsson, Jesse Van Beurden, Sid Kapur, Niklas Smedberg |
Programmming Intern | Luis Bermudez |
Lead Artist - Assets | Joe Myers |
Artists - Assets | Joon Hyuck Kim, Justin Lewers, Phebe Suh, Mayu Suzuki, José R. Zavala Jr. |
Senior Artist - Assets | Widyanto Wei Wiharjo |
Artist - Effects | Erik Larsson |
Lead Artist - Environment | Karl Erik Jakobsen |
Artists - Environment | Chris Arden, Walter Cosico, Mia Fox, Andrew Krelle, Garrett Pence, Lee Souder, Manny Vega |
Lead Artist - Characters & Vehicles | Huan Phan |
Artists - Characters | James Kennedy, Gary Sookdeo, Risako Taneda |
Artist - Vehicles | Gus Amador |
Senior Artist - Vehicles | Christopher Michael McGee, Grant Han Lee |
Artists - Concept | Jason Hazelroth, Allen Im, Bryan Norton, Imran Sheikh |
Artists - UI | John Burnett, Zach Haefner |
Technical Artist | Shao Zhang |
Additional Art - Environment | Nolan Cunningham, John Enricco, James Kim, Michael Pryor, Alfred Roettinger, Steven Tramacchi |
Art Intern | David Miragliotta |
Lead Animator | Fabio Tovar |
Animators | Nathan Brown, Ken Kaiser, Rob Kim, Amy Lu, Marcelino Timbad Newquist, Elaina Scott, Jason Shum, Keliu Zhu |
Senior Animators | Seung Young Lee, Pete Meihuizen |
Technical Animator | Jin Lin Chin |
Additional Animation | James Crowson |
Senior Designers - Mission & System Leads | Matt Findley, Michael A. Marzola |
Senior Designer - Missions | Brian Bartram |
Designers - Missions | Andrew Marlowe, Daven Simmons, James Wahlquist, Joe Ziegler |
Senior Technical Designer - Scripting Architect | Christopher B. French |
Technical Designers | Larra Paolilli, Hayato Yoshidome |
Principal Designer - Open World Lead | Brad Santos |
Designers - Open World | Rob Davis, Manny Diaz, Jordan Smith |
Additional Design | Jacob Biegel, Tyler Chiocchio, Aaron Contreras, Phuc Van Dinh, Sean Edwards, SĂ©bastien Guay, Christopher Hong, Ryan Keable, Jason Miller, Erik Olson |
Additional Technical Design | Henry C. Lee |
Additional Senior Technical Designer | Michael Tipul |
Animal Trainer | Scott Gillies |
Executive Producer - X team | Jesse Taylor |
Producer - External Development | David Baker |
Senior Associate Producer | John Wasilczyk |
Associate Producers II | Jonathan Katz, Gregory Lutton, Danielle Pino, Josh Robertson |
Associate Producers | Jeff James, Cory Lewis, Devin Myren |
Production Coordinators | Alex W. Johnson, Marty Quinn, Jason Yu |
Senior Production Tester | Dave Padilla |
Production Tester & Demogod | Jared Bailey |
Publishing Coordinator | Amy Lee |
Additional Senior Producer | Zoë Curnoe |
Additional Production | Phuc Van Dinh, Michael O'Donnell, Derek Smith |
Writer | Brad Santos |
Original Story & Character Development | Tom Abernathy |
Additional Writing | Tom Abernathy, Armand Constantine |
Additional Writing - Chatter | Chris Blake |
Script & Story Consultant | Carlos Coto |
Cinematics Director | Nicolas Lebessis |
Cinematics Designers | David Padron, Billy Tai, Emanuel Williams |
Cinematics Animators | David Drury Allen, George Antzoulides, Benjamin Liu, Sean McKinney |
Senior Cinematics Animator | Erin Olorenshaw |
Additional Cinematics Design | Kate Bernauer, Mark Filippelli, Jesse Malcolm Sweet |
Additional Cinematics Animation | David Edwards, Travis Ramsdale |
Lead Sound Designer | Andrew Cheney |
Sound Designers | Justin E. Bell, Kristopher Giampa, Adam Stiles, Adam Swanson |
Senior Sound Designer | David Rovin |
Additional Sound Design | Will Davis, Andrew Dearing |
QA Project Lead | David Antonio Lara |
QA Test Lead | Josh Johnson |
QA Testers | Steve Cantu, David Edmondson, Benjamin Fields, William Fortier, Manny Grimaldo, Gamble Harris, Jorge Hernandez, Scott Bailey Houston, Steven Kemp, Roger King, Kevin Loudon, Justin Lundy, Dan McClure, Edward A. McKnight II, Christopher Nieto, Esmeralda Perez, Sunny Poon, Stephen Stalker, Sopisey Tan, Michael Thomas, Jennifer Williamson, Michael Yang, Beruke Zeleke, Vanessa Zuloaga |
Senior QA Tester | Brian Stumpf |
Special Thanks | Ryan Juckett, Zach Rosencrantz, Christian Stavro, Lili Thompson, Benjamin S. Yu, Adam Batters, Rachel Blum, Globant, Adam Bailey, Kalloc Studios, Clive Downie, Tiffany Chan, Tom Stratton, Cory Storm, Ryan James, Joel Ytreus, Viktor Phoenix, Sean Bennett, Bryce Yang, Niklas Karlsson, John Riccitiello, Greg Richardson, Bono, Roger McNamee, Marc Bodnick, Fred Anderson, Bret Pearlman, Martin Fichtner, Jillian Goldberg Gregg, Kerman Lau, David O'Connor, C. J. Prober, Roberta Riga, David Rosen, Mark Spenner, Mike Williams, Raymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk, Cameron Brown, Eric Gewirtz (Giz), Mom & Dad, Jean Roh, Skylar Hong, Stella Hong, Simone Boczar, Oliver Boczar, Carina Boczar, Megan Colby, Xander Colby, Sarah R. Adamson, Andrea & Lillian, Nick Marks, Andy Clayton, Mattias Kylén, Erica Flores, Abigail Thérèse Flores-Bell, Maikiko, Iris 'Musume', Jennifer Chatham, Madison Myers, Clarissa Myers, Liz, Ava and Rocco, Ralitza Abadjieva, Dimitrios Gripeos, John Maholick, Kingsley, Luci Marzola, Karen, Lilyana Aliya, Kayla, Napa Valley Grille, Orin Swift, Peet's Coffee, Lux, Ali & Violet, Adriana, Klarity, Garyam, The Shum and Kim family, Virginia Cleary, Leo Hirai, Martha Bonino, Michael Paolilli, Natalie Turner, Susan Gross, Mark Lazur, Megan Estenfeld, John Estenfeld, John Lazur, Julia Lazur, Becca, Mr. Kitty, Laura Santos, Yakun James, Bill James, Syrie James, Diana Fox Jones, Stephen Fox, my DVR, Dollface & my #80 Jayden, Claudia and the kids, Badger, Jasmine, John Dearing, Barbara Dearing, Catherine Cheney, Alex Cheney, 'Tigress' Cheney, 'Gibbs' Cheney, Married to the Sea, The Griddle Café, Bacon, Tara Schuler, The French Family, Muffin, Hurricane, <3 Mom, Dad, 'LannaBear and all you fine ladies, Hyun young, and Mini-Me son 'Sun woo', Jack Lewis, Debbie Holbrook, The Lewis Family, Aliki, Mr. Handsome, Natasja aka Nattchan, The Zavala Family, Jaime Molina, Sol Rapoport, Sharon, The B-Team, The Skeptics' Guide to the Universe, Michelle Johnson, Jeremy, Jessica, Judd, Josh, Jake, Julie, Joanna, my cat 'Tuna', Joy McGee, Joseph Aaron Brown, Jon Stewart, Ryan Hudson Peralta, Noah Hudson Peralta, Richard Dawkins, Marma, Bullet, M, D, A & K, Lorna De Bono, Max, Multy, Ben Howland, Nell Wooden, John R. Wooden, the UCLA Bruins, Melissa Falarski, Jennifer and Daphne-Lu, Jessica, Aaron, Glenn, Samantha, Giz, Ingrid, Noah, Ruby, Nichole, James, Rene, Colleen, Heather, Clover, Cam, Amy, Martin & Dee, Frogma, Perspective, Spark, De Rokerij, the 303, Cauldron Born, Steak Club, Paris, and Tom's hair and beard |
Production Babies | Kailyn Haewon McGee, Maxwell French, Klarity Jakobsen, Lilyana Lewers, Ava Borrud, Alexander Bryce Colby, Grayam Jakobsen, Stella Minsun Hong, Aliya Lewers, Shai Benjamin Shaham, Rocco Borrud, Jasper Edson Allen, Simone Eva Nora Boczar, Lillian Song-En Mates, Isabella Alexis Liu |
General Managers | Andrew Goldman, Josh Resnick |
Chief Production Officer | Greg Borrud |
Executive Art Director | Carey James Chico |
Director of Technology | John Northan |
QA Manager | Carl Lei |
Director of IT | Danny Kim |
Senior Systems Engineer | Chuck Ostlie |
Junior Systems Engineer | Mark C. Altamirano |
Field Support | John Fritts, Nat Keefer |
Director of Operations | Joseph Donaldson |
Operations Manager | Cosmin Arnatu |
Director of HR | Karen Gifford |
HR | Lori Pettlon, Elena Rente |
Kalloc Studios |
|
System Programmer | David Clamage |
Build Master | William Knight (Hunter) |
Graphics Programmer | Ian Tran, Ian Elliott (X) |
Programmer | Nate Rickey, Matt Miner |
Tools Programmer | Ronen Shaham |
Production Coordinator | Brad Logston |
Production QA | Aaron Martinez, Robert Garza |
Physics Programmer | Cliff Halcom |
Technical Director | Henry Yu |
English Voice Over Cast |
|
Sean | Robin Atkin Downes |
Veronique, Franziska, Francine, Giselle | Karen Strassman |
Jules, Luc | André Sogliuzzo |
Skylar | Kari Wahlgren |
Dierker, Franz | Mischa Pfister |
Santos | Zev Esquenazi |
Bishop | John Noble |
Wilcox | Graham McTavish |
Vittore | James Kevin Ward |
Kessler | Philip Proctor |
Ludivine | Rajia Baroudi |
Maria | Katrin Beimann |
Renard | Chris Edgerly |
Le Crochet | Nolan North |
Kwong, Louis, Franz | Matt Yang King |
Father Dennis, Gaspard | Steven Jay Blum |
Adler, Bryman | Jon Curry |
Heinz, Stransky, Javier | Lex Lang |
Margot | Cynthia Songe |
Mingo | Hakeem Kae-Kazim |
Eckhardt, Hicks | James Horan |
Additional Voices | Kai Wulff, David Agranov, Endre Hules, Torsten Voges, André Sogliuzzo, James Horan, Jonathan Redford, Liam C. O'Brien, Matt Lindquist, Philipp Karner, Hans Shoeber, Ben Bela, Petra Wright, Nolan North, Joe Cappelitti, Kat Cressida, Audrey Waselewski, Zach Hanks, Michael Gough, Quinton Flynn, Eliza Jane Schneider, Susan Silo, Salli Saffioti |
Cinematics Partners |
|
Motion Capture Actors | Robin Atkin Downes, Mary Chris Wall, Katrin Beiman, Thomas Fiscella, Adam D. Clark, Delphine Perroud, Nikki Dalalonzo, Vaitiare Au-narehoe, Julene Renee, Chis Mala, Ali Bunting |
Motion Capture Recording Location | House of Moves |
Facial Targeting & Animation | Jeff Wilson, XSI Special Projects |
Cinematics Sound Effects & Mix | Warner Bros. Studios |
Additional Cinematics | Rhythm and Hues |
Music |
|
Music Composed by | Gabriel Mann, Rebecca Kneubuhl |
Additional Music by | Isaac Sprintis |
'Saboteur Theme' Composed by | Christopher Young |
Sound Partners |
|
Voice Editing | Harrison Deutsch |
Additional Sound Design | Bay Area Sound Design |
Art Partners |
|
Models | Brandon Ellison, Demi Dustman |
Costume Designer | Kristin Burke |
Concept Art | Massive Black |
Asset Art | AMC Studios, XPEC |
Animation | Technicolor |
Pandemic Australia | Gary Ireland, Rohan White, Jhony Ljungstedt, Gareth Jones, Luke Weber, Craig Bentnick, Alfred Roettinger, Darren Charles Hatton, Tom Painter, Ray Coffey |
Electronic Arts |
|
Senior Global Product Manager | Jim Ferris |
EU Marketing Manager | Peter O'Reilly |
Assistant Product Manager | Kevin O'Leary |
Marketing VP | Jon Rissik |
Senior Project Manager | John Burns |
Creative Director | Nathan Carrico |
Writer | Daniel Davis |
Senior Web Developer | Steven Leff |
Community Manager | Mathew Everett |
Online Marketing Managers | Jonathan Long, James Root |
Senior Buyer Planner | Ann-Marie Ramirez |
Lead Senior Planner | Jeannette Balentine |
Senior Planner | Kevin Toth |
Senior Director, Worldwide Product PR | Tammy Levine |
PR Manager | Amanda Taggart |
Senior Publicist | Kerstin MĂĽeller |
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Music Supervisor | Raphaella Lima |
Music Licensing Manager | Beverly Koeckeritz |
Music Licensing & Clearances | Laura Epp |
EATech | Harry Mao |
Legal | Sue Garfield, Mimelanie Parayno, Randy Hembrador, Brian Lee, Michelle Manahan, Mariann Tam, Alesia Young |
Mastering Lab | Michael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya |
EALA Mastering | James Geiger, John Freeman, Louis Burgueño, Christopher Snead |
NA Submissions & Compliance | Rick de Avila, Jason Collins, Steven Cook, Benjamin Crick, Seferino Gallardo, Eron Garcia, Harry Kashouli, Mike Kushner, Dan Martell, Russell Medeiros, Mary Joyce Sacman |
NA CQC | Dave Beck, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Darryl Jenkins, Raymond Langford, Conrad Leiden, Shaun McCourt, Garrett Muldoon, Chance Shiflett, Richard Silva, Bobby Williams |
EALA Compliance Group | Paul John Jochico, Nickolas Anderson, Marvin Bryant Jackson, Jason Jacoby, Jon Petrescu |
Tiburon Compliance Group | Jeremy S. Goble, Geo Sarria, Sean Todd, Robert Kyle, Scott A. Tapley |
CAT Lab | David Koerner, Mark Gonzales, Dave Caron, Harley Larsen, Jon Naugle, Ryan Morales, Joshua Platt |
International Project Manager | Susana LĂłpez |
Project Assistant | Tiago Cancela |
Localization Coordination | Brigitte Berner, Mathieu Donsimoni, Stéphane Lemelle, Julien Murria, Pavel Rutski, Selvaggia Salvati |
Translation | Ampersand Content, Robert Böck, SmartPhone Labs [SPL], Softword, Stéphane Tachon |
Recording Studio | Binari Sonori S.r.l, Cyrille Rivallan, La Marque Rose, Lucie Peronnier, Toneworx GmbH |
Integration Project Lead | Patrick Clifton Payne |
Technical Lead Engineer | Iñigo Bermejo |
Integration Software Engineers | Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Nacho Bustamante Bengoechea, Alberto MarĂn Ibáñez |
Integration Audio Engineers | Irene ChillĂłn, Juan Pablo Magariño, Tomás MartĂnez, Albert Rodriguez, Matthew Wilson |
Localization Testing Project Manager | Iñaki Valladares Martinez |
Localization Head Testers | Iñaki Doménech, Alexander Kornberg |
Localization Testers | Giuliano Bettanin, Robert Bórski, Cristian De Frassine, Jordi Gallopin, Falk Hesse, Zbigniew Adam Kajak, Joanna Kuczkowska, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev, Daniele Pegoretti, Pavel Permin, Jarosław Radzio, Baptiste Ratieuville, Iván Rivas, Luis Sánchez, Florian Schitter, Cecile Solkan |
Additional Testing | Matias Pedretti, Pablo Roberto Leiboff, Matias Salvatierra, Nicolas Bruno Rossi, Julian De Nicola (el mistico), Adrian Nicolas Zarza, Maria Laura Remes Lenicov, Ricardo Carte, Rodrigo Piccirilli (el picci), Alejandro Anton, Alejandro Rossi, Alejo Castroman (el nuevo), Andres Avila, Andres Gadea (zorak), Carlos Alberto Martinatto, Cristian Forcchino, Cristian Maillard, Diego Echeverria, Ernesto Frazoni (el chile), Facundo Clapier, Fernando Estilarte, Fernando Mangini, Francisco Lagrifa, Gabriel Cuevas, Gabriel Henriquez, Gonzalo Ligero, Guido Barsi, Gustavo Molinari, Juan Franco Marturet, Juan Scotto, Julian Mauregui, Leandro Platero, Leandro Uzandizaga, Lucas Marc, Lucas Rodriguez, Luis Manuel Sala Espiell, Marco Senone, Maria Agustina Balduzzi, Maria Soledad Carneirinho, Marina Casas, Matias Martinez, Maximiliano Lessendre, Nahuel Piscitelli, Nicolas Ferreyra, Patricio Miner, Rodrigo Bizin, Santiago Garmendia, Santiago Lopez, Sergio Antsut, Adrian Morat, Andres Lagrange, Andres Mazzoni, David Matias Beltrame, Eduardo JosĂ© Medina Botero, Elina Penette, Facundo Alaniz, Juan Manuel Vallejo, Juan Pablo Jaury, Leonel Mansilla, Luciano Duca, Martin Emilio Campagnoli, MartĂn Vallejo, Pablo Cesar Ramirez Rodriguez, Paula Daniela Rojas Cartoccio, Sebastian Emmanuel Perez, Sebastian Holgado, Tobias Poljak |
Point of View |
|
Technical Director | Kamran Manoochehri |
Programmers | Alex Dubnik, Drew Repasky, Marcus Barber, Mark Wilczynski, William Sanders |
Artist | Garrett Yanai |
Executive Producer | Frank Hsu |
Associate Producer | Matthew Phillips |
CEO | Christopher Warner |
Development Director | Michael Terlecki |
QA Testers | Adam Chavez, Jonathan Apalit |
Director of Finance | Lea Hargis |
Support Team | Beverly Taylor, Jeff Warner, Phil Adam, Vince Q. Lee |
Licensed Music |
|
"Koop Island Blues" | Performed by Koop, Ane Brunvoll (Writer), Oscar Bengt Simonsson (Writer), Magnus Gustaf Zingmark (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Tunes LLC, o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing Scandinavia, Ane Brun Publishing, Kobalt Music Services Ltd., administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. |
"Somebody Nobody Loves" | Ella Fitzgerald (Performer), Sy Miller (Writer), Published by EMI Robbins Catalog Inc., Recording courtesy of The Verve Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Caravan" | Ella Fitzgerald (Performer), Duke Ellington (Composer), Juan Tizol (Composer), Irving Mills (Lyrics), Published by EMI Mills Music Inc., Sony/ATV Harmony, Recording courtesy of The Verve Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Dance Me To The End of Love" | Madeleine Peyroux (Performer), Leonard Cohen (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC, Recording courtesy of Rounder Records |
"Feeling Good" | Nina Simone (Performer), Leslie Bricusse (Writer), Anthony Newley (Writer), Copyright 1964 [Renewed] Concord Music Ltd., TRO - Musical Comedy Productions Inc., Recording courtesy of The Verve Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Feeling Good" (Sprintis Remix) | Isaac Sprintis (Remixed), Leslie Bricusse (Writer), Anthony Newley (Writer), Copyright 1964 [Renewed] Concord Music Ltd., TRO - Musical Comedy Productions Inc., Recording courtesy of The Verve Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Feeling Good" (Troublemaker Remix) | Nina Simone (Performer), Remixed by Troublemaker, Leslie Bricusse (Writer), Anthony Newley (Writer), Copyright 1964 [Renewed] Concord Music Ltd., TRO - Musical Comedy Productions Inc., Recording courtesy of The Verve Music Group, under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Walk The Walk" | Steve Sidwell (Performer & Writer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"Red, White and Blues" | Howard Shaw (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"Depression Blues" | Peter Cork (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"Smoochie Coochie" | Steve Sidwell (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"Relaxing Risk" | Ruben Ayala (Writer & Performer), Mile Deering (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"On the Rocks" | Frank Macchia (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of Killer Tracks Music |
"Martini Lounge" | Jan Stevens (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"Terrapin On A Tightrope" | Jan Stevens (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of FirstCom Music |
"The Finger Points To You" | Jamie Dunlap (Writer & Performer), Marc Ferrari (Writer & Performer), Stephen Lang (Writer & Performer), Scott Nickoley, Courtesy of MasterSource Music |
"Don't Do Me Wrong" | Stephen Lang (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of MasterSource Music |
"S'Embrasser A La Plage" | Martha L. Amado (Writer & Performer), John Jorgenson (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of MasterSource Music |
"Quand J'tai Perdu" | Martha L. Amado (Writer & Performer), John Jorgenson (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of MasterSource Music |
"Blue Theme" | Robert Farnon (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of MasterSource Music |
"Expose Martin" | Steve Martin (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of Killer Tracks Music |
"Over the Moon" | Deb Lyons (Performer), Ed Palermo (Writer), John Palermo (Writer), Courtesy of Red Engine Music |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Saboteur, a group of 605 people
- Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 140 people
- Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 124 people
- The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 111 people
- The Lord of the Rings: Conquest, a group of 67 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Robin Atkin Downes on 317 other games
- Beverly Koeckeritz on 293 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sicarius.