Rise of Nations: Gold Edition
aka:
RON Gold,
Rise of Nations + Rise of Nations: Thrones and Patriots,
Rise of Nations: Złota Edycja
Moby ID: 17013
[ Macintosh add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2004)
240 people (184 professional roles, 56 thanks) with 242 credits.
Rise of Nations Design Team |
|
---|---|
Design Lead | Brian Reynolds |
Designers | Douglas Kaufman, John Hawkins, Mark Sobota, Ike Ellis |
Executive Producer | Timothy Train |
Producers | Paul Stephanouk, Jason Schklar |
Production Interns | Mathew Bloch, Lindsey Wilkinson |
Programming Lead | Jason S. Coleman |
Programmers | Jason Bestimt, Pranas Pauliukonis, Bryant Freitag, Scott Lewis, Ilya Kreymer, Stuart Jeff, Jhon Restrepo, Michael LeGrand |
Programming Interns | Zackery Smith, Josh Mitnick |
Art Director | David Inscore |
Unit Art Lead | Bill Podurgiel |
Building Art Lead | Ted Terranova |
Artists | Zero Dean, John FitzGerald, Jason Johnson, Michael D. M. Smith, David Locke, Dan Halka, Eric Kwon, Jeff Feligno |
Art Interns | Jay Gillen, Adam Hale |
Office Manager | Jennifer Coenen |
IT Manager | Michael Payne |
IT Support | Mark Whitehead |
Web Community | Graham Somers |
Test Manager | Chris Coleman |
Big Huge Test Team | Jason Cain, Andrew Clark, Gregory Marques, Brad Turner, Fabio Tola, Kamil Kuza, Ryan McFall |
Big Huge Thanks | Jon Bell, Harold Simons, Allen Rausch, Mark Asher, Robert Gendler, David Train, Stuart Moulder, Greenberg Traurig, Asher & Simons, Intel Corporation, Matthias M. Wloka, NVidia Corporation |
Special Thanks To | Jill Reynolds, Ro Reynolds, Tay Reynolds, Eva Train, Anjeli Inscore, Marcus Inscore, Holly Coleman, Ella Coleman, Allegra Kim, Wendy Kaufman, Adam Kaufman, Naomi Kaufman, Vicky Barone, Bestimt Family, Sharon Stephanouk, Nicole Stephanouk, Kym and Gamera, Stephanie Coleman, Meggan Johnson, Helai Dean, Carter Dean, Bonnie Dean, Tom Dean, Schuyler Dean, Jocelyn Dean, Sylvia Jacobson, Jeffrey Jacobson, Kesley Hicks, Angi Freitag, Eric Lewis, Todd Lewis, Stephanie Payne, Christopher Payne, Melanie Lofton, Mom, Dad, Rachel Schklar, Lisa Schklar, Alice Bloch, INS Agents everywhere, The Ellis Family |
Microsoft Team |
|
Producers | Steven Hill, Danan Davis, James McDaniel |
Test Team |
|
Software Test Lead | Jason Richert |
Software Test Engineer | Bruce W. Carr Jr. (Volt), Sean J. Cruz (Volt), James A. Duchow (Volt), Michael Engle (Volt), Ryan Lewis (Volt), William Loera (Volt), Dennis Stone, Jeremy Baird Tate (Volt), George Townsend (Volt), Michael Wagner (Volt), Marc K. Watkins (Excell) |
SDET Lead | Sean Jenkin |
Software Design Engineer | Marwan Jubran, Steve Dolan |
Configuration Tester | Patrick Ascolese |
Multiplayer Tester | Mehdi Slaoui Andaloussi, Patrick O'Day (Volt) |
Lab Technican | Joshua Strong (Volt) |
Recon Tester | Chris Green (Volt), Phil Balsley (Volt), James M. Costello (Volt), Tokini Dodoye-Alali (Volt), Dustin Worrell (Volt), Karla Margeson (Volt) |
User-Testing Group Lead | Eric Schuh |
User-Testing Manager | Bill Fulton |
User-Testing Assistant | Melissa Federoff (Siemens Business Services), John Hopson (Excell Data Corporation) |
Setup Team |
|
Team Lead | Sean Stroud (Siemens Business Services) |
Scripter | Jason Brown (Siemens Business Services) |
Developer | Randy Shedden |
Anti Piracy | Christopher Guthrie (Siemens Business Services) |
Product Planning |
|
Lead Product Planner | Jon B. Kimmich |
Marketing |
|
Product Manager | John Dongelmans |
International Product Manager | Stephanie Peterson |
Packaging | Lisa Krost |
PR | Jen Martin |
Channel Marketing Manager | Ran Feder |
Online Advertising Manager | Nate Brooling (Kelly Services Inc.), Ryan James (Edelman), Anne Eckles (Edelman) |
Advertising Manager | Brian Rekasis |
Lead Merchandising Manager | Claudine Ursino |
Operations Product Manager | Gina Jones |
Assoc Financial Analyst | Tim Stuart |
Audio Production |
|
Composer, Mixing and Mastering | Duane Decker |
Engineer | Mary Olson |
Sound Effect Designer | Bill Wolford |
Orchestra |
|
Orchestrator | Stan LePard |
Concertmaster | Simon James |
Violin | Simon James, Steve Bryant, Alicia Yang |
Viola | Susan J. Bryant, Roxanna Patterson |
Cello | Charles Jacot, Amos Yang |
Contrabass | Jennifer Godfrey |
Trumpet | L. Russel Campbell |
French Horn | Rodger Burnett, Jeff Fair |
Trombone | Hamod Abu-Eid |
Tuba | Ryan W. Schultz |
Flute and Alto Flute | Erin Overton James |
Oboe and English Horn | Janet L. Putnam |
Snare on "Rockets" | Derek Decker |
Drumline Conductor | Eric Lucas |
Snare | James Hawkins, Jared Brown |
Quads | Desiree Decker, Joe Britton |
Large Bass Drum | Kris Petter |
Small Bass Drum | Nick Matthies |
Cymbals and Rims | Elias Haldorsen |
All Other Instruments | Duane Decker |
Voice Acting |
|
Narrator | Jock Blaney |
Product Support |
|
Gregory Frankovic | |
Developers |
|
Software Design Engineer | Glenn Doren, Jesse Janosov |
Setup Software Design Engineer | Alex Robinson (Siemens Business Services Inc.) |
User Experience |
|
Content Leads | Beth Demetrescu, Eric Nylund |
Content Creation | Bryan Howell, Jeannie Voirin-Gerde, Chris Lassen, Melanie Henry (S&T Onsite), Yvette Waters (S&T Onsite) |
Geopolitical Strategy |
|
Senior Geopolitical Strategist | Tom Edwards |
Legal |
|
Peter Becker, Jama Cantrell, Hubert Cheng, Sue Stickney, Judy Weston | |
Management |
|
MGS Vice President | Ed Fries |
MGS Publishing General Manager | Phil Spencer |
Studio Manager | Ken Lobb |
Group Program Manager | Shannon Loftis |
Studio Test Manager | Jimbo Pfieffer |
Publishing Test Manager | Greg B. Jones |
Administrative Assistant | Chenelle Bremont |
Director Of Product Marketing | Chris DiCesare |
Intl Group Product Manager | Peter Kingsley |
Senior Marketing Director | Beth Featherstone |
Group Marketing Manager | Eli Friedman |
Group Channel Marketing Manager | Gunn Robinson |
Creative Content Manager | Jo Tyo |
Group User Experience Manager | Matthew Whiting |
User Experience Manager | Jeremy Los |
Rise of Nations Localization US Team |
|
Localization Program Manager | Ann Foley (S&T Onsite), Lief Thompson |
Software Test Engineer | Kazuyuki Shibuya |
Rise of Nations Localization Seoul Team |
|
Localization Program Manager | Jae Youn Kim, Whi Young Yoon (Wise SerTech), Jiyoung Kim (R&D) |
Software Test Engineer | Il Jin Park (ManPower) |
Rise of Nations Localization Tokyo Team |
|
Localization Program Manager | Kaoru Ito, Yukihiro Ishida |
SR Manager | Kazuyuki Kumai |
Test Lead | Yuji Yoneshige |
Tester | Masaki Kokubun (ManPower) |
User Experience | Miyuki Nouguchi (Japan Convention Service) |
Lead Software Development Engineer | Yutaka Hasegawa |
Software Development Engineer | Munetaka Fuse |
Rise of Nations Localization Taiwan Team |
|
Localization Program Manager | Carole Lin (Turnkey), Lana Peng |
Software Test Lead | Wen-Chin Deng |
Software Test Engineer | Cathy Chen (Turnkey), Lilia Lee (Turnkey) |
Rise of Nations Localization Dublin Team |
|
Test Lead | Enda Kelly |
Software Test Engineer | Ciaran Boylan, Bernard Morgan, Jude Shiels, Redmond O'Hanlon |
UX Manager | Niamh Butler |
Localization Program Manager | Rita Thiede |
Software Development Engineer | Steven Garrad |
Microsoft Thanks |
|
Microsoft Thanks | Michele D'Amour, Justin M. Greywolf, Photographs provided by Corbis |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Rise of Nations: Extended Edition, a group of 223 people
- Rise of Nations: Thrones & Patriots, a group of 102 people
- Rise of Nations, a group of 60 people
- Rise of Nations: Rise of Legends, a group of 57 people
- Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition, a group of 51 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Phil Spencer on 182 other games
- Ken Lobb on 149 other games
- John Dongelmans on 90 other games
- Eric Lewis on 85 other games
- Greg B. Jones on 80 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Trond Berntsen.