Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
aka:
Chali he Qiaokeli Gongchang,
Charlie et la Chocolaterie,
Charlie und die Schokoladen-Fabrik,
Charlie y la Fábrica de Chocolate,
La Fabbrica di Cioccolato,
Sjakie en de Chocoladefabriek
Moby ID: 18796
[ GameCube ] [ PlayStation 2 ] [ Xbox add ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2005)
321 people (255 professional roles, 66 thanks) with 338 credits.
Voice Over: English Voice Over |
|
---|---|
Willy Wonka | James Arnold Taylor |
Charlie Bucket | Freddie Highmore |
Grandpa Joe | David Kelly |
The Narrator | Geoffrey Holder |
Augustus Gloop | Philip Wiegratz |
Veruca Salt | Julia Winter |
Violet Beauregarde | AnnaSophia Robb |
Mike Teavee | Jordan Fry |
Voice-Over Directors | Melissa Miller, Jack Scalici, Collette Sunderman |
Recorded at | The Base, Dublin, Base 2 Studios, CO, De Lane Lea, London, Dig It Audio, NY, Elektrofilm, Berlin, Salami Studios, CA, Voice Trax West, CA |
Voix Francaises |
|
Willy Wonka | Cyrille Artaux |
Charlie Bucket | Brigitte Lecordier |
Grand-père Joe | Philippe Dumat |
Narrateur | Michel Barbey |
Augustus Gloop/VĂ©ruca Salt | Naike |
Violette Beauregarde/Mike Tévé | Nathalie Homs |
Directeur artistique | Serge Thiriet |
Studio d'enregistrement | Dune Sound |
Voci Italiane |
|
Willy Wonka | Lorenzo Scattorin |
Charlie Bucket | Monica Bonetto |
Nonno Joe | Pietro Ubaldi |
Il narratore | Riccardo Rovatti |
Augustus Gloop | Elda Oliveri |
Veruca Salt | Tosawi Piovani |
Violet Beauregarde | Donatella Fanfani |
Mike Teavee | Cinzia Massironi |
Dirretore del doppiaggio | Leonardo Gajo |
Registrato presso | Synthesis International Srl. |
Deutsche Stimmen |
|
Willy Wonka | David H. Nathan |
Charlie Bucket | Noell Reinmann |
GroĂźvater Josef | Rolf Idler |
Erzähler | Klaus Peeck |
Augustus Glupsch | Bruno Pensar |
Veruschka Salz | Anna Huber |
Violetta Beauregarde | Celina Schäfer |
Micky SchieĂźer | Robin Laksberg |
Regie | Martin Schäfer, Natascha Conrad |
Aufgenommen bei | M&S Music |
Doblaje Español |
|
Willy Wonka | CĂ©sar DĂaz |
Charlie Bucket | MarĂa Inmaculada Gallego Paz |
Abuelo | Aparicio Rivero |
Narrator | Salvador Serrano |
Augustus Gloop/Veruca Salt | Blanca Rada |
Violet Beauregarde | Marta Sáinz |
Mike Teavee | Ana Sanmillán |
Director de doblaje | Tomás Rubio |
Estudio de doblaje | Synthesis Iberia |
Nederlandse Voice-Over |
|
Willie Wonka | Pepijn Gunneweg |
Sjakie Stevens | Binnert van Nispen |
Opa Jakob | Wim van Rooij |
De Verteller | Filip Bolluyt |
Caspar Slok | David Stolk |
Veruca Peper | Anna Serierse |
Violet Beauderest | Melody Reekers |
Joris Teevee | Volkert Lenselink |
Stemregie | Edward Reekers |
Opgenomen bij | U-TRAX Multi Media Localisation, Utrecht |
High Voltage Software |
|
Project Manager | Matthew Corso |
Producers | William Muehl, Chad Kent |
Art Director | Joe Hamell |
Design Director | Sean Riley |
Primary Gameplay Programmer | Michael Wilford |
Senior Systems Programmer | Terry Wellman |
Programming |
|
Gameplay Programmers | Peter G. Lewis, Justin Crouch, Geoff Haines |
Memory Systems and Data Pipeline | Altair S. Lane |
UI Programmer | Dave Perea |
Certification Programming | Brett Z. Rubin |
Audio Programming | Enrique Conty |
Additional Programming Support | Jerome Karaganis, Mark Gants, Giovanni Pasteris |
Design |
|
Game Designers | Jennifer L. Fassett, Duncan McPherson, Kyle Miller |
Additional Design | Josh Bear, Sheri Pocilujko |
Story Script | Sean Lynn |
Art |
|
Primary Environment Modeler | Lonnie Nikirk |
Environment Modelers | Roosevelt S. Pittman, Joe Berger, Justin Mohlman, Cary Penczek |
Primary Character Animator | John Sinclair |
Additional Animation Support | Angel Ruiz, Wonchul Hwang |
Character Models and Concepts | Ryan Lang, Keith M. Anderson, Rebecca Wiley, Roland Herran, Crystal Aura Wilson |
Visual Effects | Steve Gehrke |
Primary UI Artist | Chad Mirshak |
UI Team | Benjamin Savage, Bob Rissetto, Patrick Dolan |
Audio / Video |
|
Audio Director | Chadd Portwine |
Video Director | Chadd Portwine |
Lead Audio | Michael Metz |
Sound Design | Michael Caisley |
Music Implementation | Tim Stasica |
Mix Engineer | Timothy D. Schlie |
Video Production | David Lapekas |
Additional Audio | Ryan Cashman |
Additional Video | Ryan Cashman |
Audio Interns | Seth Meyer, Kevin Mackey, Chet Farley, Gina Galinis, Jeff Lacdan, Matt Moreno, Michael Frost, Anna Borowiecka |
Video Interns | Seth Meyer, Kevin Mackey, Chet Farley, Gina Galinis, Jeff Lacdan, Matt Moreno, Michael Frost, Anna Borowiecka |
Original Score Composed by | Winifred Phillips |
Music Produced by | Winnie Waldron (Generations Productions LLC) |
Choir Vocals Performed by | Winifred Phillips |
Atlas Engine Technology Group |
|
Advanced Technology Group | Brant French, Chris McCue, Cory Bloyd, Dan Kaufman, Ed Federmeyer, Joel P. McGinnis |
QA Department |
|
QA Manager | Chris Paul |
QA Team | Keith Hladik, Mick Pack, Nick Muntean |
High Voltage Software Management Staff |
|
CEO / Founder | Kerry J. Ganofsky |
President | John W. Kopecky |
VP of Creative Content | Eric Nofsinger |
VP of Software Development | Jesse Helton |
Chief Technology Officer | Brett Bourbin |
IT Director | Raymond E. Bailey |
IT Specialist | Mark McNeill |
Office Manager | Margaret M. Bohlen |
Motion Capture - Red Eye Studio |
|
Director | Jonathan Krusell |
Motion Capture Artists | Dustin Carroll, Karisma Williams |
Motion Capture Performer | Jeff Jenkins |
High Voltage would like to give extra special thanks to | Alex MacDowell |
Special Thanks | Bay Sonthipanya, Caius Wong, Marianne Bosch, Markus Peekna, Pradyut Panda, Rich Wilson, Rick Paradise, Rod Love, Steve Caywood, Vernon H. Harmon II, Semmy Sebastian, John Franklin Walker |
3D Cinematics by Reel FX |
|
Producer | Joey Cade |
Executive Producer | Kyle Clark |
Director | Brad Booker |
Texturing, Lighting and Compositing | Augusto Schillaci |
Animation Supervisor | Keith Lango |
Animators | Keith Lango, Jason Owen, Rob Dollase, Arslan Elver, Mike Spokas, Raf Anzovin, David Boutilier, Cristin McKee, Nathaniel Stein, Tim Dwyer |
Additional Compositing | Francis Wu |
Modeler | Daniel Trvobic |
Character Model Optimization | Bill Jacoby |
Environment Model Optimization | Greengrass Studios |
Matte Paintings | Shawn Alan Peters |
Design | Sophie Gallo |
Additional 2D Cinematic Polish |
|
Associate Producer | Meredith Tappe |
Supervisor, Lead Artist | Danny Delpurgatorio |
Artists | Danny Delpurgatorio, Sean Rivet, Rob Foster, Nader Husseini |
Additional Drawings | Shawn Alan Peters |
Published by Global Star Software, Inc. - A Division of Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. |
|
General Manager, 2K Games West | Bill Gross |
Senior Vice President of Publishing | Christoph Hartmann |
Vice President of Publishing | Steve Glickstein, Susan Cummings |
Senior Producer | Steve Baldoni |
Producer | Melissa Miller |
Product Development Coordinator | David Barksdale |
Licensor Approval Consultant | Michael Sequeira |
Quality Assurance Director | Michael Motoda |
Quality Assurance Lead Tester | Jimi Doss, Emerson Dibley |
Quality Assurance Senior Tester | Tammy Wong |
Quality Assurance Standards Testers | Drew Rogers, Tristan J. Clark, Austin L. Meredith, Haoyan Zhang, Daniel Eguia |
Quality Assurance Team | Louise Yang, Brian Schmalz, Drew Ressler, Dimitri Del Castillo, Michael Greening, Kris Johnson, Paul Diaz, David Bell, Natalie Lourenco, Stephan Reese, Andrew R. Garrett, Tracy Kazaleh, Larry James Bolden II, David Czerny II |
Additional Quality Assurance Team | Mariano Merino, Jesse Kude, Steven Douglas Allstead Jr., Dimitri Becerra, Sergey Tiraspolsky, Bianca Olson, Devin Swan, Owen Hopson |
Director of Business Development | Andy Babb |
Director of Marketing | Jean Raymond |
Marketing Producer Manager | Scott McCarthy |
Marketing Coordinator | Kristin Ladner |
Director of Marketing Services | Dorian Rehfield |
PR Manager | Matthew Schlosberg |
Associate PR Manager | Jason Bergman |
AV Producer/Editor | David Saperstein |
Graphic Designer | Fernando Muñoz |
Production Artist | Marti Lou Maimoni |
Vice President of Operations | Lorena Billig |
Operations Analyst | Julian Purcell |
Director of Human Resources | Suzanne Cantey |
Network Administrator | Mick Fagre |
Network Technician | Adam Birstock |
Production Team | Daniel Bailie, Laura Battistuzzi, Andrea Borzuku, Eric Duncan, Daniel Einzig, Lydia Jenner, Maike Loane, Jennifer Kolbe, Richard Kruger, Chris Madgwick, Merja Reed, Sarah Seaby, Mark Ward |
Script Writers | Micah Wright, Jay Lender |
Dahl & Dahl Ltd | Amanda Conquy, Dominic Gregory, Michael Siegel (Michael Siegel Associates) |
Crteative Consultants for The Estate of Roald Dahl | Matt Wolf, Ian Verchere |
Extra Special Thanks | Tim Burton, Johnny Depp, Derek Frey, Infinitum Nihil, Christi Dembrowski, Norman Todd, Tracey Jacobs, Brent Weinstein, Michael M. Simpson, Howard Kaufman, John LaViolette, Jake Bloom, Michael Schenkman, Melanie Cook, Kathy Hallberg, Brian Etheridge |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
|
Producers | Heidi Behrendt, Louise McTighe |
Associate Producers | Jeff Nachbaur |
Director, Production | Jonathan Eubanks |
VP, Production | Philippe Erwin |
Manager, Rights & Clearance | Karen Pierson |
Marketing Manager | Stephanie Johnson |
Sr. Marketing Coordinator | Marielle Henault |
Public Relations Manager | Remi Sklar |
Director, Sales & Business Development | Scott Johnson |
Senior Vice President | Jason Hall |
Special Thanks | Debra Baker, Jacques Barreau, Klaus Bickert, Nick Bonomo, Wendy Bozzi, Tim Burton, Annalaura Carano, Aimee Chaouch, Amanda Conquy, Alex Dally, Jesus Dastis, Grant Duncan, Albert Fernandez, Frankie Franco, Amber Fredman, Derek Frey, Catherine Frizat, Jess Garcia, Ray Gillon, Dominic Gregory, Niki Judd, Jeneba Konare, Kevin McCormick, Alex McDowell, Kristin Moffett, Anette Pilmark, Lori Rault, Xochitl Ruiz, Gary Sheinwald, Michelle Shnaider, Michael Siegel, Margit Sinnen, Steve Southgate, Michael Steuerwald, Jeri Street, Jai Ubhi, Village Roadshow Pictures, Geraldine Wong, WBIE Production Team |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, a group of 127 people
- Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation: V.I.D.E.O.G.A.M.E., a group of 103 people
- Zathura, a group of 94 people
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, a group of 88 people
- Family Guy Video Game!, a group of 59 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Scott Johnson on 272 other games
- Jennifer Kolbe on 218 other games
- Daniel Einzig on 217 other games
- Dorian Rehfield on 193 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Evil Ryu.