DICE Multi-Player Team |
Executive Producer |
Marcus Nilsson |
Technical Director |
Måns Vestin |
Senior Development Manager |
Alex Peters |
Development Directors |
Henrik Karlsson, Robert Runesson |
Producer |
Thomas Farrer |
Art Direction |
Kenny B. Magnusson |
Art Lead |
Johannes Söderqvist, Pelle Lovell |
Art |
Magnus Andersson, Dawid Mod, Andreas Hansevi, Kalle Helgesson, Charlotte Heyman, Maja Hållinder, Erland Körner, Erik Ljungberg, Jhony Ljungstedt, Torbjörn Malmer, Lars Mårtensson, Emelie Elisabeth Nilsson, Lars Nordbeck, Markus Nyström, Marcus Fritze, Matthias Eriksson, Carl Henriksson, Joacim Lindquist, Peter Sahlin, Gustav Tilleby, Anders Caspersson, Kristina Hegethorn Pajor |
Animation |
Henrik Bohman, Björn Humbe, Jay Sopp |
Lead Design |
Anders Hejdenberg, Atli Már Sveinsson |
Assistant Lead Design |
Fredrik Thylander |
Level Design |
Nicholas Nolby, Jonas Levin, Magnus Olin |
Programming Leads |
Peter Björklund, Tomas Eriksson, Magnus Isaksson |
Game Engine Programming |
Karl Boström, Daniel Collin, Jonathan Janesjö, Johan Höjskeld, Johan Leijon, Danjel Rydén, Michel Schmidt, Thomas Sköldenborg |
Network Programming |
Peter Björklund, Peter Engström, Jonathan Janesjö, Ove Lindblom |
Online Programming |
Peter Engström, Björn Hedberg, Johan Höjskeld, Ove Lindblom, Jesper Svennevid |
Core Graphics Programming |
Mikael Kalms |
Graphics Programming |
Daniel Hansen, Erik Hemming, Anders Pistol, Per-Olof Romell, Jesper Rudberg |
Additional Graphics Programming |
Andreas Brinck, Joakim Bengtsson, Jesper Svennevid |
Animation Programming |
Johan Leijon |
Vehicle & Physics Programming |
Mattias Adolfsson, Thomas Sköldenborg |
Sound Programming |
Stefan Hållén, Per-Olof Romell |
Additional Programming |
Erik Pettersson, Andreas Andersson, Mattias Gruvman, Vag Livaditis, Jim Tilander, Erik Westerlund, Peter Österblom |
Tools Programming |
Karl Boström, Danjel Rydén, Jonas Skantz |
Menu Programming |
Andreas Axelsson, Jimmie Ericsson, Erik Hemming |
Sound Design |
Olof Gustafsson, Magnus Walterstad |
Additional Sound Design |
Stefan Hållén |
Associate Producers |
Kristoffer Bergqvist, Johan Östman |
DICE Localisation Manager |
Åsa Carlsson |
EAUK Onsite Test Lead |
Barrie Tingle |
EAUK Onsite Testing Team |
Alan Dale, Richard Kansley, Dominic Pitcher, Colin Pratt, Mati Rehman, Barry Wallis |
Music Composer |
Tobias Marberger |
Voice Chat Powered By |
Nellymoser Inc |
EAP |
Scott Evans, Josh Hendren, John Vifian, Andrew Stein, Ben Smith, Michael Doran, Kathy Frazier, Tom Frisina |
Dice Management |
Patrick Söderlund, Joakim Grundwall, Jenny Huldschiner, Sean Decker |
Special Thanks |
Tony Ray, Tom Galt, Daniel Thiger, Sven Juhlin, Angelica Rundberg, Magnus Berg, Matthew J. Powers, Roland Smedberg |
EA Core |
Erin Turner, Charlie Hite, Lars Smith, Jijnes Patel, Samir Sinha, Ryan Butterfoss, Nigel Griffin, Oscar Chan, Philip Smith, Kabe Robichaux, Eric Moser, Bill Lipa, Mikey Chang, Christopher Blevens |
Single-Player Team |
Executive Producer |
Chris Gibbs |
Production |
Stuart Tilley, Dan Blackstone, Feargus Carroll |
Senior Development Manager |
Steve Pointon |
Development Management Support |
Peter Samuels |
Development Managament |
Michael Cox, Nick Dredge, Richard Eve, Andy Findlay, Lee Morse |
Technical Director |
Fred Gill |
Art Director |
Will Byles |
Audio Director |
Campbell Askew |
Game Programming |
Kris Beaumont, Phil Hilliard, Andrew Hosfield, Paul Hudak, Nathan McKinlay, Keith Port, Stewart Sockett, Alan Webb, Steve Wilcox |
AI Programming |
Rob Barnett, Nicholas Edwards, Pierre Falticska, Alan Wright |
Physics Programming |
Nadia Ankrah, David Merriman |
Graphics Programming |
Steven Caslin, Phil Lewin |
Audio Programming |
Richard Bloor |
System / Tools Programming |
Andy Clark, Antony Crowther, Nick Koufou, Simon Moore |
Xbox Programming |
Steven Caslin, Barry Irvine |
Art |
Jonothan Bate, Rich Cook, Jo Daly, Adam Dickinson, Dominic Giles, John Golding, Steve Hird, Paul Houlders, Steve Leney, Andrew Manns, Ric Miskimmon, David Newhouse, Colin Price, Jeremy Ramsay, Lee Sullivan, Iain Thody, Stu Walls, Ian Williams |
Animation / Movies |
Kevin Connolly, Andrew Dolan, Alex Godsill, David Kenyon, Michael Pang, Dawn Prance |
Technical Art |
John Carter, Nigel Middleman |
Additional Art |
Leon Brazil, Mario D'Onofrio, Matt Thompson, Frank Kitson, Jonathan McEnroe |
Game Design |
Sean Cooper, Karl Fitzhugh, Jez Harris, Scott Johnson, Barrie Tingle, Piers Langridge |
Mission Building |
Zuby Ahmed, Richard Aldridge, Simon Arnold, Jonathan Burroughs, Michael Candy, Paul Charsley, Jez Harris, Paul Hudak, Scott Johnson, Elliott Lock, Kory Vandenberg, Alan Webb, Steve Wilcox, Steven Yiu |
Challenge Building |
Sam Birley, Mohammed Elwakii, Matt Follett |
Design |
Matt Follett |
Audio |
Lydia Andrew, Steve Cowell, Ian MacBeth, Nick Metcalfe, Noel Salmon, James Slavin |
Composer |
Rupert Gregson Williams |
Script Writer |
Jeremy Drysdale |
Marketing |
WW Marketing VP, Product Marketing |
Jonathan Bunney |
WW Marketing Marketing Director |
Alex Bertie |
WW Marketing Product Manager |
Shintaro Kanaoya |
WW Marketing Marketing Assistant |
Rowan Corben |
NA Marketing VP, Product Marketing |
Jillian Goldberg Gregg |
Senior Product Manager |
Richard Briggs |
PR Manager |
Bryce Baer |
Senior Publicist |
Steve Groll |
Marketing Assistant |
Gary Treangen |
Marketing Intern |
James Miao |
QA |
QA Director |
Chris Ambler |
QA Coordinator |
Karen B. Hersey |
QA Franchise Test Manager |
Christopher Carter |
QA Franchise Test Manager (E3 Demos) |
Andrew Miller |
QA Franchise Test Lead |
Toby Bushnell, Stuart Williams |
QA Team Leaders |
Piers Langridge, Nicholas Grover, Barrie Tingle, Andy Lloyd, Dean Holliday, Morgan Hughes, George Cover, Richard Aldridge, Susan Paula Holman |
QA Testers |
Christian Watson, Barry Wallis, Richard Rice, Richard Kansley, Alan Dale, Dominic Hills, Adam Bye, Alex Colvill, Matthew Avery, Sam Dutton, Carl Barrett, Chris Cheshire, Colin Pratt, Dan Parkes, Mati Rehman, Dominic Pitcher, Mike Best, David Smith, Chris Sly, Nick Steenson, Shane Rho, Chris Freeman, Carl Barrett, Sam Dutton, Talib Ali, Christopher Lawrence Morgan, Chris Freeman, Jonathan Davies, Michael Murray, Andrew Richards, Nick Pedersen, Christian Watson, Barry Wallis, Matt Martin, Richard Rice, Richard Kansley, Alan Dale, Dominic Hills, Leon Pozo, Lee Brockway, Adam Bye, Alex Colvill, Matthew Avery, Sam Dutton, Alex Reid, Russell Pitman, Michael Kempson, James Crawley, Janitz Oberholzer, Carl Barrett, Edward Pinnock, Chris Cheshire, Colin Pratt, Nisar Quadri, Anthony Biddles, Caradoc Davies, Nikolas Alexandrou, Dan Parkes, Mati Rehman, Dominic Pitcher, Simon De Waard, Nick Goring, Ben Boyce, Muhammed Saeed, Mike Best, David Smith, Chris Sly, Farhan Haq, Sebastian Francois, Robert Godoy, Jonathon Dijksman, Chris Billson, Michael Joseph, Steve Bisset, Adam Blatiak, Mike Dent, Nick Steenson, Shane Rho, Edward Harding, Peter Oliver, Chris Freeman, Richard Sansom, Abdul Salako, Jonathon Davies, Sam Carter, Lewis Partovi, Gerrick Jackson, Richard Sansom, Abdul Salako, Carl Barrett, Sam Dutton, Jonathan Hunt, Talib Ali, Marvin Salteras, Roger Kadama, Marvin Salteras, Roger Kadama, Mohamed Eljaouhari, Matthew Banks, Samuel Wray, Amandeep Behal, Nathaniel Ireton, Christopher Lawrence Morgan, Chris Blanchard, Chris Gosling, Edward Harding, Chris Blanchard, Charles Griffiths, Chris Gosling, Chris Freeman, Sanjay Sharma, Alice Gollon, Kuda Chirewa, Sanjay Sharma, Alice Gollon, Peter Oliver, Kuda Chirewa, Jonathan Davies, Samuel Truswell, Simon Finnigan, Michael Murray, Tom Kirkland, Andrew Richards, Nick Pedersen, Stephen Botchey |
Technical Manager |
Joe Grant |
Technical Compliance Manager |
Marcus Purvis |
Lead Technical Analysts |
Richard Hylands, Martyn Sibley, Darran Wall, Ed Carter |
TCG Test Team |
Bill Carter, James Melling, James Press, Ben Miller, Anthony Phillips, Leon Pozo, Constantin Yacoumis, David Ambler, Tom Carr |