The Suffering: Ties That Bind
aka:
The Suffering: Les Liens Qui Nous Unissent,
The Suffering: Los Lazos que nos Unen,
The Suffering: Кровные Узы,
劫难:纽带
Moby ID: 20140
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox ]
Windows credits (2005)
292 people (215 professional roles, 77 thanks) with 297 credits.
Surreal Software Studio |
|
---|---|
Creative Director & Writer | Richard Rouse III |
Producer | Noah Raymond Heller |
Lead Designer | Andre Maguire |
Lead Programmer | Eric Snyder |
Lead Artist | Beau Folsom |
Lead Animator | Andrew Poon |
Lead FX Artist | Joe Olson |
Lead Sound Designer | Boyd Post |
Technology Lead Programmer | Tomas Vykruta |
Tools Lead Programmer | Simon Cooke |
Production Manager | Christopher Klimecky |
Studio Head | Alan Patmore |
Studio Head Director | Stuart Denman |
RIOT Engine Architecture | Stuart Denman |
Studio Art Director | Mike Nichols |
Studio Operations Director | Nick Radovich |
Studio Audio Director | Nick Radovich |
Associate Producer | Becca Yucha |
Localization Specialist | Bach Payson |
Lead Systems Designer | Todd Clineschmidt |
Systems Designers | Peter Carlson, Brian Freyermuth |
Lead Level Designer | Ben Coleman |
Level Designer | Nathan Cheever |
Game Programming | Greg Alt, Matthew Edmonds, Jeff Fisher, Joseph Sola, Eric Anderson |
Lead Level Artist - Team "Hotline" | Michael Barrette |
Level Artists - Team "Hotline" | Josh Andersen, Cory Lee |
Lead Level Artist - Team "Suicide" | Mark Bullock |
Level Artists - Team "Suicide" | Craig Blum, Eric Holman, Wayne Laybourn, Ian Stout |
Character Artist | Garrett Smith |
Concept Artist | Ben Olson |
Graphics / UI | David Heutmaker |
Animators | Scott Dickey, Chris Johnson |
Cinematic Lead Animator | Travis Phelps |
Cinematic Animator | Perry Cucinotta |
FX Artists | John Scrapper, Jonathan Peters, Seth Faske |
Tools & Technology Programming | Michael Cimprich, John Cuyle, David Huseby, Steven Stadnicki, Eric Wilson |
Quality Assurance Lead | Darci Morales |
Quality Assurance Analysts | Mark Shoemaker, Brandon Anthony, Darryl Shack |
Test Automation / Debugging | Zach Oglesby, Brad Weikel |
Additional Production | Adam Henderson, Christopher A. Smith |
Additional Designer | Michel Stultz |
Additional Programming | Tim Ebling, John Krajewski, Patrick Betremieux, Joshua Grass |
Additional Artists | John Howe, Jason L. Merck |
Additional Graphic Design | Rusty George Design |
Additional Video Production | Shane White |
Additional Animators | Brigitte Samson, Scott Cummings, Heron Prior |
Additional Cinematics | Martin Stoltz |
Music | Erik Aho, Boyd Post |
Interns | Erik Chan, Justin Woods |
Voice Actors | Michael Clarke Duncan (Blackmore), Rachel Griffiths (Jordan), Rafeedah Keys (Carmen), Arif S. Kinchen (Miles), John Armstrong (Dr. Killjoy), S. Scott Bullock (The Creeper), Bob Papenbrook (Copperfield), Keith Anthony (Cory), Kamali Minter (Malcolm), Keith Ferguson (Hejira [as Keith Fergason]), Scott Menville (Kyle), Meg Savlov (Consuela), James Patrick Stuart (Junior), Ciaran Reilly (Reilly), David Markus (Ranse Truman), James C. Mathis III (T-Rod), John Patrick Lowrie (The Man) |
Additional Voices | Dave Wittenberg, Andre Ware, Bhama Roget, Earl Alexander |
Voice Actors (French) | Bruno Moury (Blackmore), Mary-Anne Cayrouze (Jordan), Brigitte Urhausen (Carmen), Xavier Boulanger (Miles), Alain Moussay (Dr. Killjoy), Olivier Piechaczyk (The Creeper & T-Rod), Jack Reinhardt (Copperfield & Heijira), Zazie-Charlotte Pfeiffer (Cory & Malcolm), Richard Andrieux (Kyle & Reilly & Junior), Mlanie Fouch (Consuela), Tobias Kempf (Ranse Truman) |
Additional Voices (French) | Theirry Lutz, Eric Genetet, Catherine Javaloyes |
Voice Actors (Italian) | Carlo Properzi Curti (Blackmore & Copperfield), Daniela Cappellato (Jordan & Carmen & Malcolm), Alessandro De Lorenzo (Miles & Ranse Truman), Ulisse Lendaro (Dr. Killjoy & T-Rod & Cory), Aristide Genavese (The Creeper & Reilly & Kelly), Maurizio Busato (Hejira & Junior), Marinella Vivona (Consuela) |
Additional Voices (Italian) | Pierluigi Cerin, Angiolina Gobbi, Federico Pelle, Giancarolo Biacozzo, Nadir Basso, Angelo Leopizzi, Vito Trapani |
Voice Actors (Spanish) | Pedro Tena (Blackmore), Elsa Pinillos (Jorden & Carmen & Malcolm), Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz (Miles), Luis Grandio (Dr. Killjoy), Miguel A. Prez (The Creeper & Junior), Adolfo Pastor Catral (Copperfield & Hejira), María Inmaculada Gallego Paz (Cory & Consuela), Jaime Roca (Kyle), Enrique Santarén (Reilly & T-Rod & Ranse Truman) |
Additional Voices (Spanish) | Iaqui Alonso, Jorge A. Calleja, Aparicio Rivero, Antonio Muoz, Julia Martinez |
Voice Actors (German) | Rolf Berg (Blackmore), Birgit Karla Krause (Jordan), Britt Gland (Carmen), Norman Matt (Miles), Alex Ludwig (Dr. Killjoy), Hans Bayer (The Creeper), Reinhard Schulat-Rademacher (Copperfield), Zazie-Charlotte Pfeiffer (Cory & Malcolm), Gregor Höppner (Hejira), Vittorio Alfieri (Kyle), Michaela Kanetz (Consuela), Thomas Krause (Junior & Reilly), Patrick Feiter (Ranse Truman & T-Rod) |
Additional Voices (German) | Petra Glunz-Grosch, Max Schmitz |
Administration | Tracey Guinn, Laura Dahowski, Lisa Fugate |
IT | Stephen K. Heed, Dion Baldwin |
Manual Writer | Geoff Carter |
Special Thanks | Graham Jupp |
PCB Productions |
|
Voice Production | Keith Arem |
Dialog Editorial | Jesse Kavarovics, Jamie Vance |
Chicago Cinematics Team - Midway Home Entertainment |
|
Motion Capture / Animation / Motion Talent | James Philip Gentile |
Motion Capture Specialist / Animation | Fredy Palma |
Motion Capture / Animation | Randy Stratton |
Motion Talent | Elias Figueroa, Steve Bowler, Carlos Pesina |
Sales and Marketing - Midway Home Entertainment |
|
Marketing & PR | Steven M. Allison, Mona Hamilton, Tim Granich, Sean McCann, Natalie Salzman, Johner Riehl, Katie Ahrenhoersterbaeumer Del Pietro |
Legal | Deborah K. Fulton, Robert Gustafson, Michael Burke, Cory Halpern |
Creative Media | Christa Woss, Beth Ann Smukowski |
Licensing | Nicole Garcia |
Print Design & Production | Creative Services - San Diego - Ca. |
Special Thanks | Rare Macapayag |
Internal Coordination | Matthew Huband, Mike Eglington, Aidan Minter, Phil Robinson, Joanna Hammond, Christopher Giggins |
Quality Assurance - Midway Home Entertainment |
|
Dir. of Quality Assurance | Paul Sterngold |
QA Manager | Malcolm Scott |
QA Supervisor | Curtis Robert Barnes |
Lead QA Analyst | Ben Nicholas |
Assistant Lead QA Analysts | John Ryan, Ben Esguerra, Greg Bass |
Quality Assurance Analysts | Steve Buck, Adam Hanson, Nico Nelson |
Localization Supervisors | Clermont Matton, Ivan Glaze |
Localization Product Analysts | Leo Capezzuto, Philipp Schilman, Franklin Najarro, Grace Sikorska |
Localization - Localsoft, S.L. |
|
Supervisor | Randall Mage |
Coordinators | Nina Lampinen, Monica Costoya |
Project Management | Andrea Brumma, Annabelle Labbe, Rosane Thuaudet, Marco Morbin |
Recording Studios | Audio Luna, The Basement, Translocacell, Richard Andrieux Studio |
Audio pre/post-Production | Audio Luna, Localsoft |
Special Thanks | All Localsoft Collaborators |
Acknowledgements |
|
Surreal Software would like to thank our "Fellow Sufferers" | Lu-chan, Miss Tsukino, Shelli Sloan, Maximus, Brutus, Paulette Denman, Jens Peitersen, Shana Gitnick, Michael George Cooke, Erika Klimecky, Alex Klimecky, Susan Jessup, Cap'n Carafe, Marni & Lucy, Melissa Coleman, The Payson Peeps, Connor Grant, Susanne Parker, Shawn Faske, Denise Carter, La Familia Johnson, Jake & Trillian, Kari Schiffrin, The Heller Clan, Pamela Smith, Sarah Cawrey, Heather Clineschmidt, Michael Stradley, Rosalie Arevalo, Juliet & Kyle, Mom, Brian Huseby, Mage & Balashar, Loren Inderbitzin, James Ham, Erica Sanchez, Hande Ataman, Lisa Shoemaker, Teresa Cruz, Ellena Nessa Weikel, Chuck Sola, Sue Sola, 4 South, Kristin King, Oliver Alt, Baby X, The Woods Family, YunQi, My Rents, Bandoleone, Mikaela, Julie Lee, Dakota Lee, Richard Rouse III, Regina Rouse, Tera Williams, Steve Freeman, Aydin Ghajar, Becca's Family, Francis, Jason, FNRL Crew, Greg & Tom, Blizzard, Christine Liepens, Andy Grieser, Buck, Dan & Ed, Yoshiko Oglesby, Jeff Krajewski, Wayne Olson, Aaron McFadden, Dave & J, Margaret Rogers |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Suffering, a group of 56 people
- Stranglehold, a group of 36 people
- BlackSite: Area 51, a group of 28 people
- Happy Feet, a group of 27 people
- Drakan: The Ancients' Gates, a group of 27 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Keith Arem on 263 other games
- Dave Wittenberg on 232 other games
- Keith Ferguson on 208 other games
- Steven M. Allison on 146 other games
- Paul Sterngold on 128 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.