Performance Credits |
Music Produced by |
Michael Giacchino |
Original Score by |
Chris Tilton |
Performed by |
Hollywood Studio Symphony Orchestra |
Live Action Sequences Directed by |
Joseph Hodges |
Live Action Editing and Visual Effects by |
Ntropic |
Performances by |
Marty Papazian, Paul Pape, Jackie Gonneau, Rene Mujica |
Voices |
Jackie Gonneau, Marty Papazian, Paul Pape, Cree Summer, Rene Mujica, Jason Singer |
English Voice Casting by |
Terri Douglas |
IT Manager |
Frank Tindle |
IT Support Engineers |
Paul Devonshire, Shaun Smith |
Senior HR Manager |
Deese Scott |
Senior Recruitment Manager |
Matthew Jeffery |
Criterion Games Credits |
Executive Producers |
Fiona Sperry, Alex Ward |
Producer |
Jeremy Chubb |
Lead Designer |
Craig Sullivan |
Senior Designer |
Stuart Black |
Designers |
Richard Bunn, Tommy Hudson, John McCann, Michael Othen |
Development Director |
Jon Lawrence |
Development Managers |
Angela Hunt, Adrian Selby |
Assistant Development Managers |
Mitsuo Hirakawa, Charlotte Stevens |
Production Support |
Dean Evans, Paul Glancey, Peter Hawley, Helen King, Gemma Moore, Nilo Rodis |
Technical Director |
Richard Parr |
Senior Lead Programmer |
Olly Read |
Lead Programmer |
Stephen Lucas |
Senior Programmers |
Alex Fry, Richard Thomassen, Tom Williamson |
AI Programmers |
Sylvain Cornillon, David Harvey |
Lead Audio Programmer |
David Steptoe |
Audio Programmers |
Zsolt Marx, James Smith, James Warren, Adam Sawkins (uncredited) |
Lead Gameplay Programmer |
Sean Murray |
Gameplay Programmers |
Rob Cowsill, Martiño Figueroa, Andy Gray, Manuel Sanchez, James Trubridge, Benjamin Woodhouse, Lukasz Ziolkowski |
Lead Graphics Programmer |
Jon Creighton |
Graphics Programmers |
Cédrick Collomb, Davide Pirola |
Lead Presentation Programmer |
Phillip Hounslow |
Presentation Programmers |
David Addis, Anders Granlund, Chris Major, Sarah Newell |
Tools & Build Programmer |
Ling Lo |
Lead Visual Effects Programmer |
Tad Swift |
Lead World Programmer |
Robert Dodd |
World Programmer |
Graham Daniell |
Additional Programming |
Peter Bishop, Michael A. Carr-Robb-John, James Harlow, Jon Head |
Art Director |
John Miles |
Lead Concept Artist |
Lee Robinson |
Concept Artist |
Rasmus Jørgensen |
Lead Visual Effects Artist |
Jonathan Graham |
Visual Effects Artist |
Ingmar Clarysse |
Lead Character Artist |
Robert Corcoran |
Character Artist |
Edward Lavin |
Lead Animator |
Neil Parkinson |
Senior Animator |
Neil Manners |
Animators |
Gabriel Gelade, John Lee |
Lead Weapons Artist |
Chris Healy |
Front End Artists |
Filip Marcus Aleksandrow, Andy Beck, Samuel White |
CG Supervisor |
Jon Neil |
Technical Artist |
Timothy King |
Lead World Artists |
Maxwell Cant, Richard Franke, Neil Kaminski, David Rack, Carl Ross |
World Artists |
Thomas Adams, Femi Adegboye, Tony Cartwright, Nicole Coleman, David Flynn, Jack Griffin, Ben Hayden, Quyen Lam, Kwok Law, Remi Lefort, John Lewis, Phillip Lloyd, Barry Meade, Craig Moore, Alex Nye, Emma Nye, Ian Palmer, Young Jin Park, Adriaan Pottas, Damien Rayfield, Damon Rayner, Matthew Snyman, Mark Tatham, Steve Wilding |
Additional Artwork |
Paul Ayliffe, Chris Baker, Geoff Heatley, Tim Hollyman, George Hull, Yukiko Konno, Gary Napper, Gert Stevens, Lee Taylor, Mat Taylor, Daniel Walker |
Audio Director |
Stephen Root |
Lead Sound Designer |
Chris Sweetman |
Technical Sound Designer |
Ben Minto |
Senior Sound Designer |
Chris Hegstrom |
Sound Designer |
Joanna Orland |
Additional Sound Design |
Peter Cusack, Charles Deenen, Paul Gorman, Charles Maynes, Chris Watson |
Foley Recording |
Jason Swanscott, Kevin Tayler |
Foley recorded at |
Pinewood Studios |
Previsualisation Development Manager |
Siouxsie Stewart |
Previsualisation Lead |
Peter Lake |
Previsualisation Audio Lead |
Steve Emney |
Previsualisation Artists |
Jeff Benoit, Lyndon Munt, Roger Schembri, Chris Walley |
Marketing Artist |
Daniel Porter |
Main Theme by |
Michael Giacchino, Chris Tilton |
Score by |
Chris Tilton |
Music Produced by |
Michael Giacchino |
Story |
Alex Ward, Stuart Black, Guy Miller |
Screenplay |
Alex Ward, Guy Miller, Nilo Rodis, Craig Sullivan, Adrian Vershinin |
Cinematics Directed by |
Joseph Hodges |
Cinematics Edited by |
Daniel Korb |
Cinematics Art Direction by |
Rudy Poat |
Cinematic Visual Effects |
Nathan Robinson, Cole Schreiber, Matt Tremaglio, Nathan Walker |
Film Supplied by |
Image Bank Film, Getty Images |
Additional Film Supplied by |
Korbis |
Black Team Would Like To Thank |
Central Marketing Team |
Jonathan Bunney, Roy Meredith, Claudine Joris, Steve Kelsey |
North American Marketing Team |
Patrick Buechner, Lincoln Hershberger, Eric Kress, David S. Silverman, Bryce Baer |
TV Spot Creation |
Ian McGregor, David Sullivan, Wieden & Kennedy |
Thanks to |
The Renderware Team, Steven Schnur, The EA LA Music Team, The Burnout Team, Steve Cuss, John Adams |
Special Thanks to |
The Gun Store - Las Vegas, www.thegunstorelasvegas.com |
Tandoori Catering by |
Planet Spice |
Programming Support by |
The Woking Beer Festival |
Russian Voiceover Produced by |
Kranx Productions |
Russian Voiceovers Recorded at |
Muza-Games Studio |
Russian Voiceover Producer |
Alexey Menshikov |
Translation And Editing |
Daniil Demchenko |
Russian Specnaz Military Advisor |
Fridrich Heider |
Recording Engineer |
Vladimir Greznev |
Assistant Engineer |
Pavel Stebakov |
Recording Producer |
Oleg Bazayev |
Studio Engineer |
Artem Kolpakov |
Russian Voice Talents |
Pavel Balashov, Andrey Danilyuk, Igor Kitaev, Victor Korjenko, Nikolay Lazarev, Andrey Yaroslavtsev |
French Voice Talents |
Damien Boisseau, Gérard Dessalles, Gilbert Lévy, Anne Jolivet, Martial Le Minoux |
Italian Voice Talents |
Matteo Zanotti, Marco Pagani, Alessandro D'Errico, Alessandra Felletti, Claudio Moneta |
Japanese Voice Talents |
Eiji Hanawa, Goichi Komiya, Tsuguo Mogami, Hochu Otsuka, Go Shinomiya, Michie Tomizawa |
German Voice Talents |
Sascha Rotermund, Reent Reins, Wolf Frass, Jennifer Harder-Böttcher, Lennart Krüger |
Spanish Voice Talents |
Juan Antonio Arroyo, Luis Porcar, Jesús Rodríguez López, Pepa Castro, Roberto Cuenca Martínez Sr. |
EAUK Credits / EAUK Studio Exec Team |
General Manager |
Rory Armes |
Chief Operating Officer |
David Byrne |
Chief Financial Officer |
John Ward |
HR Director |
Susan Eilfield |
QA Director |
Chris Ambler |
Franchise Test Manager |
Gareth Rogers |
Franchise Test Leads |
Craig McLeod, Gareth Harding |
QA Leads |
Jay Huckstep, Morgan Hugues, Matt Longley, Ian Moore, Iain Spoors |
QA Testers |
Fraz Ahmed, Nabeel Akhter, Dami Akintola, Lee Appleton, Ian Anson, Anish Antony, Simon Arnold, Aaron Avery, Jonathan Brothwell, Donna Brooke-Mee, Jonathan Burroughs, Leon Chua, Amy Clark, Rory Clench, Tim Comerford, Darren Culley, Steve Darnell, Rachel David, Jon Dean, James Dorney, Mohamed Eljaouhari, Robin Evans, Richard Forjoe, Sean Francis, Robert Glenister, Alice Gollon, Philip Gregory, Paul Harvey, Lee Hawkings, James Herman, Youssef Hussein, Tom Hyde, Alex Kemp, Wng Lam, William Lindesay, Elliott Lock, Darren Loveless, Gareth Ludlow, Edward Newlands, Alexander Norman, Gary Oliver, Edward Pinnock, Richard Powell, Kyle Rowley, Chris Roxburgh, Abdul Salako, Marvin Salteras, Hassan Sammak, Sanjay Sharma, Jonathan Shearn, Jim Slarke, Emma Slater, Alastair Smith, Thomas Thompson, Kory Vandenberg, Byron Wessels, Joe Wilkins, James Willis, Karl Witham |
Test Consultancy Manager |
Joe Grant |
QA Process Manager |
Andrew Miller |
Technical Compliance Manager |
Marcus Purvis |
Lead Technical Analysis |
Richard Hylands, Martyn Sibley |
Technical Analysts |
Bill Carter, James Melling |
Compliance Testers |
David Ambler, Ben Miller, Leon Pozo, Constantin Yacoumis, Jonathan Ansell, Alex Reid, Mohamed Elwakili, Anthony Karavias |
Studio Operations Team |
Jonathan Bartlett, Natalie Francis, Laura George, Anne Miles, Krishna Sankreacha, Andrew Twiss |
Mastering |
John Brunton, Daniel Burnett, Stephen Chard, Desmond Gayle, James Kneen, Sam Roberts, Alan Vincent |
Studio Localisation |
Michael Cooper, Patrick Klaus, Masataka Nemoto, Sandra Picaper, Sam Turner |
Integration Team |
Eduardo Belinchón de la Banda, Santiago Cimmerian Capa, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Comesaña, Mike Harding, Inés Hernández, Laura López Marín, Sergio López Obeso, Aitor Manero, Stephan Poelwijk, Maria Puerta, João Roseta |
French Localisation |
Olivier Cornu, Audrey Demanget, Sylvain Deniau, Guillaume Moerman |
German Localisation |
Robert Böck, Julian Born, Alexander Bowman, Nadine Monschau, Bernd Niemietz |
Italian Localisation |
Enrico Lupo Balducci, Fabio Maccari, Stefano Mozzi, Synthesis International |
Japan Localisation |
Kei Iwamoto, Kimihiro Taniyama |
Spanish Localisation |
Rodrigo Abad Tejo, David Alonso, Teresa Bajo, Álvaro Corral López, Pablo F. López, Intrawords , Renaud Laurent Gonzalez |