Privateer 2: The Darkening

aka: The Darkening
Moby ID: 363

[ DOS ] [ Windows add ]

DOS credits (1996)

262 people (253 professional roles, 9 thanks) with 276 credits.

Producer Erin D. Roberts
Programming Tony Stockton, Paul Hughes
Graphics / 3D Programming Brian Marshall
Art Director Adam Medhurst
Playtesting Robert Charlish, Darren King, Darren Potter, Matt Price, Jonathan Brain
Project Leader J. Allen Brack
Documentation (U.S Layout) Roger Kriegel, David Ladyman, Chris W. McCubbin, Jennifer Spohrer, Melissa Tyler
Documentation (U.K. Layout) Caroline Arthur, Paul Chapman, Richard Johnston, Matthew Miles Griffiths
Quality Assurance Anthony Castoro
Starring Brian Blessed, John Hurt, Mathilda May, David L. McCallum, Clive Owen, Amanda Pays, Jürgen Prochnow, Christopher Walken (as Hassan), David Hattersley Warner, John Rowe, Jonathan Chesterman, Mary Tamm, Ade Sapara, Farimang Singateh, Su-Lin Looi, Nadia Cameron, Bob Goody, Jeremy Arnold, Martine Hubner, Daniel Warrington, Kevork Malikyan, Hetty Barnes, Douglas Fielding, John Vernon, Steven Crossley, Stasha French, Lynn Thompson, Nick Hutchison, Stephen Jenn, John Boswall, Derek Lea, Eric Carte, Liana Bridges, Nizwar Karant, Thomsa Craig, Stephen Bent, Nadim Sawalha, Daphne Cheung, Bruce Byron, John Francis, Tim Pearce, Nichola Cordey, Nadia Sawalha, Nicola Jefferies
3D Artist / Object Designers Chris Battson, Michael P. Cottam, Nick Elms, John Miles
3D Artist & Software / Hardware Engineer Dan Blackstone
Graphic / Information Designer Paul Chapman
Associate Game Designer Lawrence Doyle
3D Artist / Animator Mark Goldsworthy
Original Game Direction & Office Manager Nick Goldsworthy
Artist / Designer Philip Meller
Initial Main Plot Design Simon Elms, David Thomas
Product Design Assistant Jonathan Brain, Julian Glover, Darren Tuckey
Film Score Composer Ray Shulman
Film Score Co-Produced by Chris Nicholls, Ray Shulman
In Game Music James Hannigan
German Manual Translation Rolf D. Busch, Thomas Holle, Karin Schattmann
Interactive Sound Nick Laviers
Landing & Credit Music Composer James Hannigan
Landing & Credit Music Produced by Chris Nicholls
German Quality Assurance Udett Schaffrath, Lars Berenbrinker, Michael Lothmann
SFX & Dialogue Adele Kellett, Nick Laviers, Bill Lusty, Chris Nicholls, Ashley Richardson
Marketing U.K. Ann Williams
Marketing U.S. Patrick Bradshaw
German Manual Tester Michael Lothmann
U.K. Package Illustration Caroline Arthur, Paul Chapman
U.S. Art Direction Trey Hermann
U.S. Package Illustration John Bowie, Sam Yeates
Translations Carol Aggett, Dominique Goy, Petrina Wallace
Quality Assurance Chris Chapman, Richard Gallagher, Simon Rance, Simon Romans
Production Rachel Holman
Special Thanks To Lucy Baile, Tamara Burke, Alex Carloss, Andrea Griffiths, Peter Larsen, Jason Lord, Annabel Roose, David Wilson, Patrick Bradshaw
Assistant Project Leader (U.S. Product Support) Rhea Shelley
Harware Lab Technicians (U.S. Product Support) Greg Barwis, Michael Pickett
QA Supervisor (U.S. Product Support) Kay Gilmore
CS Supervisor (U.S. Product Support) Marie Williams
Testers (U.S. Product Support) Sam Arnold, Timothy Bell, Lee Gibson, Chris Graf, Chris Harding, Rick C. Holtrop, Kenny Hott, Chris Launius, Kanon Lillemon, Grant McDaniel, Myque Ouellette, Anthony Salter, Todd Wachhaus
Additional Testers (U.S. Product Support) Todd Bailey, Billy Joe Cain, Anthony Castoro, Christopher D. Errett, Dieter Martin, Monte Mathis, Hal Milton, Sean Mustakas, Gabe Nickelson, Ben Potter, Artie Rogers, Paul D. Sage, Arnold Salvati, Jeff J. Shelton, Scott Shelton
Valuable Assistance Brett Bonner, Tony Bratton, Catherine Cantieri, David Downing, Bruce Gilmore, Allen Jackson, Mike O'Reily, Anthony L. Sommers
EA Canada Tools Group Laurent Ancessi, Frank Barchard, Yossarian King, Gerry Shaw
Casting Director Jeremy Zimmerman
Editor Andy Walter
Musical Score Ray Shulman
Director of Photography Rex Maidment
Screenplay Diane Duane
Additional Dialogue Peter Milligan
Live Action Producer David Harrington
Live Action Direction Steve Hilliker
Live Action Co-Producer Michele Camarda
1st Assistant Director John Dodds
2nd Assistant Director Mark Ingram
3rd Assistant Director Zoe Moore
Production Co-ordinator Lisa Parker
Production Accountant John Sargent
Assistant Accountants Matthew O'Toole, Lara Sargent
Trainee Assistant Directors Virginia Murray, Asha Radwan
Trainee Assistant Director / Drivers Alex Boden, Christian Dixon
Utility Stand-Ins Andy Barrett, Jack Ross
Choreography Ian Rudgewick Brown
Casting Assistant Manuel Puro
Script Supervisor Julie Robinson
Art Directors Felicity Joll, James David Walley
Storyboard Artist Bob Harvey
Draftpeople Philip Harvey, Richard McManan-Smith
Supervising Art Director John Hill, Jan Spoczynski
Sculptors Philip Billingham, Bob Williams
Property Master Paul Emerson
Production Buyer Duncan W. Wheeler
Dressing Prop Mark Bevan, Joe Malone
Stand-by Prop Paul De Csernatoni
Voices Dani Behr (Board computer), Jessica Martin (Female space communication voice), Keith Wickham (Male space communication voice)
Set Dresser / Prop Run-Around Steve Smith
Focus Puller Keith Broome
Clapper Loader Mark Maidment
Grip Peter Myslowski
Steadicam Operators Nigel Kirton, Alf Tramontin
Unit Drivers Alan Bradshaw, Lol Smith
Caterers The Mobile Mouthful
Stills Photographer Spike Watson
Assistant Editor Ben Isaacs
Video Post Production The Frame Store
Video Special Effects Director Tim Osborne
Henry Operators Tim Greenwood, Chris Mortimer
VT Editor Adam Windmill
Matter Artist George Roper
Telecine Colourist Gary Szabo
Video Post-Production Co-Ordinator Lottie Cooper
Avid Facilities Supplied by DGW
Live Action Sound Design Paul Hamblin, Graham Headicar
Gaffer Joe Ryan
Best Boy Mark Clark
Electricians Darren Harvey, Terry Montague, Richard Potter, Steve Senior
Sound Mixer Richard Flynn
Boom Operator Andy Moffat
Assistant Costume Designer Janet Moira
Wardrobe Assistants Tabitha Doyle, Rose Goodhart, Karen Jackson, Michael Mooney, James Pavlou
Make Up & Hair Designer Joan Hills
Make Up & Hair Artists Carol Cooper, Maureen Hannaford-Naisbitt, Sally Harrison
Make Up Artist Melissa Lackersteen
Kronos's Prosthetic Make Up Nick Dudman
Special U.V. Make Up / Hair Carolyn Cowan
Construction Manager Steve Bohan
Construction Manager / Snr. Carpenter Dave Pearce
Carpenter Dave Lowery
Stage-Hands George King, Derek Whorlow
Painter Brian Morris
Stand-By Carpenter Mark Brady
Stand-By Rigger Gordon Humphrey
Stunt Co-ordinator / Arranger Nick Gillard
Stunt Men Riky Ash, Marc Cass, Ray De Haan, Nick Gillard, Joss Gower, Derek Lea, Guy List, Andreas Petrides
SFX Supervisor Stewart Brisdon
SFX Technicians Ian Lowe, John Van Der Pool
Unit Nurse Clare Litchfield
Production Assistant Richard Walker
Subsidiary Art Director Juliette Concannon
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Nick Newhard, Zovni, formercontrib, Seer.