Deadline
Moby ID: 377
DOS credits (1996)
141 people (76 professional roles, 65 thanks) with 194 credits.
Conception | Kevin Mullard |
Design | Kevin Mullard, Martin Oliver, Ian Saunter, Ben Levitt, Adrian Curry, Andrew Kennedy |
Programming |
|
---|---|
Lead Programmer | Kevin Mullard |
Programmers | Paul Donovan, Marcus Whitlock, Neil Taylor, Mark Stamps, James Busby, Gary Richards, Peter Marshall |
Level Behaviour Scripting | James Busby, Paul Donovan |
Art |
|
Storyboarding | Mark Rafter, Andrew Kennedy |
Art Manager | Andrew Kennedy, Mark Rafter |
Lead Artist | Ben Levitt |
Artists | Colin Swinbourne, Alan Brand |
3D Art | Ben Levitt, Steve Loughran |
Mapping | Ben Levitt, Katie Lea |
Authoring |
|
Level Scenarios | Martin Oliver |
In Game Text | Martin Oliver, Katie Lea, Chris Elliot |
Research Hypertext | Martin Oliver, Katie Lea, Mike Attwood |
Translation | European Localization Group |
Language Implementation | Katie Lea, Adrian Curry |
Documentation | Martin Oliver, Katie Lea, Natalie Weston, Adrian Curry, Craig Sullivan (Sonic) |
Documentation Editing | Huw Thomas (Psygnosis Limited), Adrian Curry (Psygnosis Limited), Natalie Weston |
German Manual Translation | Ulrich Mühl |
Ungrouped credits |
|
Line Producer | Katie Lea |
Assistant Producer | Kevin Mullard |
Introduction Video |
|
Ex. Special Forces | - CLASSIFIED - |
Terrorists | Stephen Collins, Deborah Duckworth, John Taylor, Jay Sharples, Alex Lee, Lisa Bracewell |
Hostages | Keith Smith, Michaela Riches, Jane Rylands, Jonathan Maddock |
Video and Lighting | Ian Smith (of Portfolio Section V Limited) |
Costumes and Equipment | Portfolio Section V Limited |
Producer and Casting Manager | Stephen Collins (of Portfolio Section V Limited) |
Music | Andrew Barnabas |
Director | Dave Stranegan (of Portfolio Section V Limited) |
Video Editor | Tom Oswald |
Post Production | Steve Loughran, Peter Murphy |
Audio Post Production | Andrew Barnabas |
In Game Audio Video |
|
Cast | Avril Clark (as B), Peter Craze (as Retiring Group Leader Dieter Frisch), Monica Buferd (as Gayle Anne Bannister), Burt Caesar (as Alberto Sanchez Codename Whisper Charles Jackson Andrew Benning), Delia Corrie (as Flora Jones Joan Mathews Anne Williams), Nick Ellsworth (as Gary Gillespie Walter Kopp David Campbell), Reya Esslen (as Diane Ashby), Dominic Frisby (as Nabil Hourani Martin Jones Greg Porter), Tricia George (as Kathleen Steele Karen Thorne Hazel Jones), Martin Glyn Murray (as Grahame Coleman Darren Hobson), Michael Harbour (as Ernst Frisch), Andrew Lodge (as Chris Morgan), Adam Longworth (as Grogor Tirimov Wilhelm Schmidt), Martin Muncaster (as Dr Mark Crowther Alfred Huppert Michael Randall Bill Davies), Rachel Ogilvy (as Michelle McDowell), Peter Pacey (as James Simpson Jimmy Jones Ian Ellis), Ryan Romain (as Matthew Smithson), Steve Toussaint (as Daniel Leah), Elizabeth Uter (as Jo Appleby) |
Scriptwriters | Martin Oliver, Jim Hawkins |
Casting | Mel Bourne (of Rhubarb), Stephan Chase (of Rhubarb) |
Video Lighting and Costume | Chris Homer, Tom Oswald |
Photography | Mike Attwood, Chris Homer |
Music | Andrew Barnabas (Wolfman Elvis) |
Sound Effects | Andrew Barnabas (Wolfman Elvis) |
Audio Engineer | Peter Murphy, Andrew Barnabas (Wolfman Elvis), Chris Homer |
Live Sound | Peter Murphy |
Post Production | Tom Oswald, Steve Loughran, Mark Stamps |
Audio Post Production | Peter Murphy, Mike Attwood |
QA |
|
Lead Tester | Craig Sullivan (Sonic) |
Testers | Mark Ashton, Stuart Saunders, Ben Levitt, Dean Miller, Tom Oswald, Gareth Hughes, Ben Simpson |
QA Manager | Richard Edwards |
Additional Support |
|
Licensee Liason | Keith Smith, Michael Lomas, Sarah Reardon |
Consultant | - CLASSIFIED - |
Public Relations | Jane Rylands (Psygnosis Limited) |
Project Manager | Simon Shilleto (Psygnosis Limited) |
Product Manager | Michaela Riches (Psygnosis Limited) |
Ungrouped credits |
|
Lard Boy | Adrian Curry |
Producer | Chris Homer |
Executive Producer | Ian Saunter |
Special Thanks to | Battle Orders Eastbourne, Scitech Software, Body Works Dance School Cambridge, Cambridge Army and Navy Stores, Cambridge Cats American Football Team, Citizens Advice Bureau of Cambridge, Clowns Cafe of Cambridge, Bob Lockwood (of Fitta Bodies Gymnasium Bury St Edmonds), David Southby (of Fitness Work of Cambridge), David Morgan (of Fitness Work of Cambridge), Hulton Deutsch Picture Library, Clare Goodwin (of Ipswich Regent Theatre), Michael Brown (of Ipswich Regent Theatre), Joanne Gribbon (of Ipswich Regent Theatre), James Jones (of Ipswich Regent Theatre), Bobby Smith (of Ipswich Regent Theatre), Ipswich Womens Football Team, Danny Greer (of Katz Pictures), London Olympian American Football Team, Pilkington Optronics, Strawberry Fair Committee Cambridge, St Augustines Sports and Social Club Kings Lynn, Stretch People Cambridge, Jeremy Adams (of The Booth Museum), Amanda Millar (of The Booth Museum), The Stamford Rooms Limited, Trent Valley Warriors American Football Team, Wacky Hair Company Cambridge, Wild Tracks Offroad Activity Park Newmarket, Peter Yu (of Winfields Chinese Supermarket Cradge as Long Yung), Wing Chun Kung Fu Association Canvey Island, Witchford Sports and Social Club, Martin Baxter (as Howard Carver), Don Black (for pictures of Wilemena Ship), Sean Conboy (Paulo Lutto), A. J. Curtis (as John Lea), Stuart Darling (as James Bunnett), Jon Day (as Marco Leaman), Alistair Ferguson (as Philip Evans), Marion Goldsmith (as Dr Anthea Stanford), David Harper (as Dr Ken Seal), Derek Fenton (as Michael Chekov), Tom Fried (as Jaques Gaye), Helen Greasley (as Fiona Cranwell), Aidan Green (as Eugene Middleton), Haley Gulliford (as Elizabeth Mathews), Neil Gulliford (as Billy McGuirk), Kevin Gulliford (as Nicholas Puchanski), Trevor Gulliford (as Andrew ONeil), Jacci Hale (as Julie Richardson), Mike Harrow (as Andrew Benning), Saskia Haywood (as Susan Reynolds), Joan Howlett (as Joan Mathews), Richard Howlett (as Roger Mathews), Boris Joffe (as Dr Mark Crowther), Michael Lomas (as Harold Eggar), Lynne Mansfield (as Captain Ruth Jarvis), Mandy McKenna (as Jayne Gething), Nicola Pacini (as Olef Peterson), Mark Pain (as Liam Rutherford and Phil Hitchens), Coral Pearce F-R-Ch and family, Dennis Ratcliff (as Dr Robert Stevens), Don Reddick (as iney the Razors Schillatchi), James Smyth (as Alfredo Bucchini), Jason Wilson (as Gregory Stephens) |
Packaging |
|
Manual Design | Richard Turner (Psygnosis Limited) |
Cover Design | Richard Turner (Psygnosis Limited) |
Artwork Photo | Portfolio Studios Limited - Section V |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Defcon 5, a group of 26 people
- Silverload, a group of 17 people
- Creatures, a group of 13 people
- Beast Wars: Transformers, a group of 12 people
- Frogger, a group of 12 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steve Loughran on 65 other games
- Adrian Curry on 38 other games
- Andrew Barnabas on 37 other games
- Dean Miller on 35 other games
- Alex Lee on 35 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by monkeyislandgirl, formercontrib.