Creative Assembly |
Creative Director |
Mike Simpson |
Producer |
Ross Manton |
Associate Producer |
Mark Sutherns |
Voice & Audio Producer |
Tristan Lefranc |
Programming Leads |
Alan Blair, Charlie Dell, Richard Gardner, Jerome Grasdyk, Tom Miles |
Programming |
Ed Ainsley, Richard Bull, Dylan Coughlan, Lee Cowen, Frederik De Caster, Alex de Rosée, J. Guy Davidson, Chu Hoang, Tim Gosling, Ingimar Hólm Guđmundsson, Paul Kitchin, Tim Lewis, Shane O'Brien, Yuriy O'Donnell, Scott Pitkethly, Ting Pong Li, Jon Raftery, Michael Stowell |
Additional Programming |
Andy Bray, Richard Broadhurst, Luke Carter, James Cooper, Yiannis Fragkoulis, Károly Faragó, Simon Franco, Chris Gascoyne, Kevin Hoque, Korcan Hussein, Robert Kovacs, Ben Munson, Kostas Vardis, Chris G. Waine, William Woodbury, Jon Jansen (NVIDIA) |
Special Thanks |
The Steamworks team at Valve |
Build Technician |
Chris Knight |
Lead Art |
Kevin McDowell |
Art |
Joss Adley, Peter Brophy, Robert Farrell, Rado Javor, Ellie Koorlander-Lester, Ben Lane, Roland McDonald, Tom Pickard, Howard Raynor, Simon Seitz, Réka Sugár, Laurence Tully, Chris Waller, Pawel Wojs, Lothar W. Zhou |
Additional Art |
Ranulf Busby, Nicolas Frath, Michal Gutowski, Björn Hurri, Tom Jarrett, Georgina Mackenzie, Andrew Oakley, Nick Rampling, Jim Russell, Nick Tresadern |
Lead Animation |
Greg Alston |
Animation |
Guy Davies, Odigie Johnson, Chris le Roux, James Mariejeanne, Simon Ridge |
Additional Animation |
Gabor Soos |
Lead Design |
James Russell |
Design |
Richard Aldridge, Mike Brunton, Jan van der Crabben, Jamie Ferguson, Chris Gambold, Jack Lusted, Ian Roxburgh, Kate Jarrett, James Whitston, Jeff Woods |
Additional Design |
Graeme Davies, Jamie Fredericcks, Dion Lay, Dominique Starr, Florian Ziegler, Tim Rust |
Audio Direction |
Richard Beddow |
Audio Composition |
Richard Beddow |
Sound Design |
Richard Beddow, Sam Cooper |
Sound Support |
Peter Clapperton |
QA Lead |
Graham Axford |
QA Senior Testers |
Michael Beirne, James Buckle |
QA Testers |
Phillip Abram, David Baker, Daniel Cole, Chris Jones, Paul Koorländer, Craig Laycock, Tom Payne, Jonathan Price, Douglas Purser, Chris Reed, Graham Schroeter, Greg Smith |
Studio Communications Manager |
Kieran Brigden |
Online & PR Manager |
Mark O'Connell |
Community Manager |
Richie Skinner |
IT Support Lead |
Gareth Hailes |
IT Support |
Simon Allan, James Maxwell |
Supporting Roles |
Natalie Bryant, Richard Lake, Martin Servante |
Sega Technical Group |
SOE Technical Director |
Chris Southall |
SEGA Technology Group |
Roshen Kessopersadh, Mark Milton, Ivan Nevraev, Richard Tawn, Ashley Thwaites |
Sega of China |
Studio Director |
Makoto Uchida |
Art Director |
Katsunori Kosuge, Takahiro Kudo |
Lead Artist |
Cheng Li |
Associate Producer |
Chloe Li Yan |
Art |
Qian Li, Ni Li Ning, Hou Ran, Xin Tang, Sun Yu, Qiu Si Jin, Yang Bing, Kong Yuan, Shao Ming Zhu, Wei Zhang, Long Ji Bo, Chen Kai |
Additional Art |
Ye Jiong |
Additional Coordination Support |
Kevin Yin Yi Jia, Stein He Jun Jia |
Sega Publishing Group |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
COO |
Michael Hayes |
Commercial Director |
Gary Rowe |
European Marketing Director |
Gary Knight |
Managing Director European Development |
Gary Dunn |
Head of External Development |
James McDonagh |
External Producer |
James McDonagh |
Publishing Manager |
Nathalie Ranson |
European PR |
Wouter Van Vugt |
Marketing Manager |
Matt Eyre |
Senior Brand Manager |
Rob Bartholomew |
International Director of Sales |
Alison Gould |
International Account Manager |
Simon Inch |
Head of Creative Services |
Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Creative Services Team |
Arnoud Tempelaere, Steve Rigby, Elliot Kidner, Francesca Stella, Ed Bostock |
Head of Operations |
Yusuke Suai |
Territory Operations Manager |
Damon Fielding |
Purchasing Manager |
Caroline van Venrooij |
Operations Executive |
Natalie Cooke |
UK PR Manager |
Stefan McGarry |
UK Trade Marketing Manager |
Clare Davis |
Head of Legal |
Nicky Boxall |
Lawyer |
Mark Bennett |
Licensing Manager |
Nivine Emeran |
Head of Development Services |
Mark Le Breton |
Production Managers |
Ben Howell, George Cover |
Resource Manager |
Dominic Berzins |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Coordinator |
Giuseppe Rizzo |
Senior Mastering Technician |
John Hegarty |
Mastering Technicians |
Jigar Patel, Arian Barvarz, Cary Vidal, Roy Boateng |
QA Testers |
Adriano Papiro, Ali Nourbakhsh, Ben Alderson, Christopher Dadswell, Dan McCormack, Dom Pecheur, Domefa Agblevon, Grant Williams, Harry Thompson, James Hovell, James Taylor, Jason Holness, John Randall, Joseph Burgess, Mark Hinge, Patrick Frost, Scott Henderson, Mohammed Shahin Uddin, Stuart Spencer, Ahmad Abdullah, Barry Voung, Christopher Fox, Clayton Victor, Daniel Hurley, Darryl Bartley, Duncan Walker, Harley Palmer, James Gould, James McNerney, Jasmine Lillywhite, John Collins, Jon Ford, Kye Connolly, Nigel Daly, Remi Mckenzie, Sergio Revla, Stacy Lovage, Usman Khalid |
Standards Supervisor |
Martyn Sibley |
Standards Coordinator |
Mohammed Ajaib |
SEGA Standards Group |
Michael Hanley, Sameer Malik, Jonathan Stacey, Gerson de Sousa, James Beaton, Roberto Quye |
SOE Language QA Coordinator |
Alessandro Irranca |
Language Senior Team Lead |
Stephan Wolchson |
Language Leads |
Ruggero Varisco, Sergio Borrelli |
SOE Language Assistant Lead |
Krystiana Maria Gutbub |
Language Senior Testers |
Eric Sicart, Rafael Bermúdez Calvar, Javier Vidal Fimia |
Sega Localisation |
Antonella Marras, Alex Moulin, Carlos Del Molino, Jay S. Bannmüller, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Marco Borrelli, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Catherine Simon, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Ivan Palma, Jorge Vilches, Leo Texier, Mario Horkey, Maura Melis, Michele Borlini, Pedro González Gala, Thomas Giler, Antonio Catanese, Brigitte Nadesan, Daniela Kaynert, Jean-Loup Lansac, Luis J. Paredes López, Nicole Thomer, Christian Feiner, Cornelia Lemke, Elisa Nanni, Jose Olivares, Marcus Laqua, Mathieu Gobeil, Michael Willenborg, Nicolas Faupin, Piero Albertini |
Administration & Finance Coordinator |
Chris Bien |
QA Administrator |
Chris Geiles |
Shift Monitor |
Tony Langan |
Sega America |
President |
Simon Jeffery |
COO |
Simon Jeffery |
EVP of Product Development |
Hotoshi Okuno |
SVP of Product Development |
Bret Berry |
VP of Marketing |
Sean Ratcliffe |
VP of Sales |
Susan Hughes-Taigen |
VP of Content |
John Whitmore |
Technical Director |
Jez Sherlock |
Development Operations Director |
John Merlino |
Senior Localisation Producer |
Ken Ogasawara |
Producer Localisation |
Jason Kuo |
Assistant Localisation Producer |
Eric Ruud |
Senior Director of Marketing |
Rick Naylor |
Senior Brand Manager |
Logan Parr |
Brand Manager |
David Bonacci |
Associate Brand Manager |
Randy Stukes |
Senior PR Manager |
Tali Fischer |
PR Manager |
Elvin Gee |
Sega America Creative Services Team |
Jenifer Groeling, Mary Disbrow, Teri A. Higgins, Heather Lucchetti, Marco Garcia, Bridget Oates |
Sega America Media Lab |
Carl Smolka, Greg Ammen |
Sega America Web Team |
Marjorie Puruganan, Lun Chan, Jaqueline Lee, Joe Accorsi |
Sega America Mastering Lab |
Rey Casto Buzon, Kenneth Nacua, Christopher Rilles, Keith Alorro |
Special Thanks |
Anthony Chau, Denny Chiu, Robert Miles, Lydia White, Col Rodgers, Elliot Chin, Jeff Hawkins, Aaron Palacios, Omar Woodley, Humphrey Walwyn |
Shooting Star |
Voice Project Manager |
Patricia Ruscito |
Technical & Quality Consultant |
Pierre Estève |
Sound Engineers |
Pierre Fardel, Jacques Di Giovanni |
Voice Acting - English |
Tom Adams, Geoffrey Bateman, Paul Bandey (Voice Direction), Leslie Clack, Patrick Floersheim, Steve Gadler, Peter Hudson, Saul Jephcott, Jesse Joe Walsh, Liam MacKenna, Allan Wenger, Hester Wilcox |
Voice Acting - French |
Benoît Allemane, Emmanuel Bonami, Marc Capiteau, Michel Elias, François Jaubert, Hughues Martel, Alexandra Petit, Michel Raimbault, Antoine Tomé, Philippe Vauvillé |
Voice Acting - Other Languages |
Azhar Abbas, Aziz Abdul, Wieland Amand, Firat Celik, Niels Boldt Christmas, Niddal El Melouhi, Dogan Ertener, José Fazenda, Hamed Hashem, Anwar Hussain, Renaud Persson, Rafael Reves, Michel Scourneau |
Synthesis |
Italian Voice Direction |
Nino Nastasi |
Italian Version Sound Engineer |
Adriano Dezulian |
Italian Version Audio QA |
Maria Rosa Sanna |
Italian Voice Talents |
Lorella De Luca, Riccardo Rovatti, Ruggero Andreozzi, Leonardo Gajo, Francesco Mei, Claudio Moneta, Francesco Orlando, Matteo Zanotti, Olivero Alberto, Dario Oppido, Andrea Bolognini, Felice Invernici, Alessandro Messina, Marco Morellini, Alessandro Testa, Alessandro Zurla |
Spanish Voice Direction |
Emilio Gallardo |
Spanish Version Sound Engineer |
Iván Guerrero |
Spanish Version Audio QA |
Juan Rojo |
Spanish Voice Talents |
María Inmaculada Gallego Paz (Campaign Advisor), Ángel Amorós (Military Advisor), Jon Ciriano, Arturo López, Salvador Serrano, Carlos Piñeiro, José Ángel Fuentes, Iñaki Alonso, Miguel Zúñiga (Naval Advisor), Roberto Cuadrado (Episodic), Antonio Abenójar, Javier Gámir, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Alfredo Martínez, Juan Navarro |
Czech Version |
Localisation Director |
Milan Czarnowski |
Localisation Manager |
Pavel Mondschein |
Localisation Team |
Filip Ženíšek, René Spišák, Zdeněk Špindler, Jan Pexa |
Translators |
Jana Lahovská, Magda Koutková, Lea Lojková, Jitka Kaufmanová, Petra Honová, Petra Monscheinová, Ctibor Dolejší, Jiri Petru, Alena Vávrová |
QA |
David Smejkal, Dalibor Neuwirth, Jindřich Vlček, Milan Bergman, Petra Mondscheinová |
Voice Recording |
Studio Fontána |
Polish Version |
Localisation Director |
Milan Czarnowski |
Voice Recording Coordinator |
Adrian Czerwiński |
QA Coordinator |
Przemysław Łękawa |
Translators |
Janusz Mrzigod, Barbara Giecold-Bochenek, Adrian Napieralski, Paweł Sarna, Adam Matera, Michał Bochenek, Agnieszka Weseli-Ginter, Bartosz Kamola |
Testers |
Łukasz Gutowski, Tomasz Jankowski, Piotr Zglejc, Tomasz Ochalik, Zbigniew Stefanko |
Audio Production |
Fun_Factory_JANINA |
Voice Direction |
Artur Kruczek |
Post-Production & Mastering |
Paweł Piechura (Kuras_Mistrz) |
Localisation Group (Russia) |
Soft Club Company |
Localisation Recordings (Russia) |
Russian World Studios |
External Audio |
Music Composers |
Richard Birdsall, Walter Mair, Simon Ravn |
Additional Music |
Lorenzo Piggici |
Conductor & Orchestrator |
Nic Raine |
Orchestral Team |
The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra, Robert Marecek, Jiri Simunek, Martin Roller, Paul Talkington, Vladimir Martinka, Peter Fuchs, Marian Turner, The Slovak Radio Contert Hall Bratislava |
Additional Musicians |
Dirk Campbell, Frank Scully, Andrew Hartley |
Sound Designer |
Jerry Ibbotson, Adam Rowley |
Additional Voice Recording SIDE UK |
Duncan Gillies, Cheryl Prince, Phil Evans |
Fight Choreography & Mocap Fight Performers |
Chris Wolff, Ronin Traynor |
Ship plans courtesy of |
National Maritime Museum London |