Uncharted 2: Among Thieves
aka:
U2:AT,
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves - Remastered,
Uncharted 2: El Reino de los Ladrones,
Uncharted 2: Il Covo Dei Ladri,
Uncharted 2: Pośród Złodziei,
Uncharted: Ōgon Katana to Kieta Sendan
Moby ID: 42918
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation 4 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2009)
969 people (918 professional roles, 51 thanks) with 986 credits.
House Of Moves |
|
---|---|
VP of Production | Brian Rausch |
Executive Producer | Scott Gagain |
Post Production Manager | Amy Calcote |
Technical Supervisor | Dennis James Hauck Jr. |
Stage Manager | Andre Lopez |
Capture Operator | Troy Reynolds |
Production Sound Mixer | Lee Ascher |
Sound Utility | Michael Davies |
Lead Camera Operator | Nikola Dupkanic |
Camera Operators | Alex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Elisha Christian, Jesse Crusing, Kyle Klütz |
Video Assist | Hallie Lane |
Production Assistant | Tommy Longo |
Line Producer | Katie Gravette |
Database Analyst | Colleen Crosby |
Pipeline Technical Director | Karl Diaz |
Character Technical Directors | Josh Axner, Corey Messer |
Lead Animator | Eric Lashelle |
Motion Capture Animators | Aaron Lambert, Alejandro Castro, Ian Lang, James Lipscomb, Josh LaBrot, Julian Palacios, Mahyar Sadri, Randy Wilson, Ryan Torrey |
Motion Capture Artist | Josh Hutchins |
Post Production Coordinators | Joel Kling, Paul Alexiou |
Technicolor Animation and Interactive Services |
|
Vice President | Chan Park |
Vice President of Sales & Marketing | Cindy Airey |
Animation Director | Robert Castaneda |
Senior Producer | David Yang |
Associate Producer | Eric Kovats |
Animation Supervisor | Roger Seto |
Lead Facial Animator | Paola Lecler |
Animators | Cinzia Angelini, Lindsey Butterworth, Emanuela Cozzi, Kent Culotta, Daniel Godinez, Bart Goldman, Jose Hernandez, Sung-hyun Kim, Mark Levine, Melissa Thompson, Mark Villagracia, Alex Zemke |
Senior Engineer | David Vodhanel |
Systems Engineers | Gary Mosman, Vu Nguyen |
Director, Audio Services | Tom Hays |
Dialogue Recording Engineers | Morgan Gerhard, David Walsh |
Re-Recording Mixer; Supervising Sound Editor | Mark Jasper |
Sound Effects Designer | Lydian Tone |
Sound Effects & Foley Editor; Lead Dialogue Editor | Elizabeth Johnson |
Sound Effects Editors | Christopher Pinkston, Mark Camperell |
Additional Mixing | Michael Colomby |
Additional Foreign Language Mixing | Scott Hinkley, Thanos Kazakos |
Foley Recordist | Kyle Billingsley |
Foley Artist | Cynthia Merrill |
Foley Manager | Nick Neutra |
Dialog Editors | Amber Beard, Sean Neri, Adam Dolin |
Sound Department Coordinator | Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Ladyluck Digital Media |
|
President | Luis Mañalac |
VP, Project Manager | Isabel Mañalac |
Creative Director | Orlando Salva |
IT Director | Nelson Ragandap |
Lead Environment Artists | Carlos Gregor Calalec, Bienvenido Santos |
Environment Artists | Wilson Pedro Jr., Dino Antonio Morales, Valroman Francisco, Franco Perez |
Character Artists | Marvin Allen Aure, Jefferson Estrabinio, Kerwin Atienza, Anthony David Calderon, Leonardo M. Go II, Justin Yu Villa |
Texture Artists | Mary Jane Pajaron, Ronald Gebilaguin, Ferdinand Ladera, Derek Murillo, Allain D. Rubin, Allen Michael Geneta |
Props Artists | Nicolette Aguilar, Richard Anthony C. Dizon II, Regoloso Lascoña, Errol Catimbang, Bryan Albert Sumera, Jennifer Aguilar, Karla Maria Cecilia Deles, Edgar Allan Yee III, Ami Mallari, Hannah Kristel Cadaoas, Jemie Farr C. Gonzales, Cleo Terrazola, Michael Logarta |
XPEC Entertainment Inc. |
|
Business Development | Wonder Lin, Nick Lee |
Art Director | Bida Wong |
Project Managers | Julie Chung, Vanessa Tung |
Project Coordinators | Ting Ying Hao, Louisa Liu |
Art Leads | Kevin Yang, Chien Su, Song Huali, PuJian Zhang |
Artists | Yi An, Chang Jian, Li LingYun, Chen YouCai, Chaochao Dong, Xin Han, Pan Li, He Haijuan, Qiang Li, Hu Li, ZhiFu Li, YuHang Liang, Na Liu, Zhiyuan Liu, Yong-Qiang Ma, YanFu Qin, Tian Yu, Qiuping wan, Wu Yang, Yang Kai, Zhang Chao, Zhang Dandan, Wen Zhang, Wentao Zhang, Zhao Qingmei, Lihe Zhou |
Additional Sound Recording |
|
SFX Recordists | John Paul Fasal, Eric Potter |
Driver | Steve Rowe |
Additional Sound Recording | Warner Bros. Studio Facilities |
Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
|
President, Worldwide Studios | Shuhei Yoshida |
Vice President, Worldwide Studios America | Scott Rohde |
Senior Director, Product Development Studio | Connie Booth |
Director of Product Development | Grady Hunt |
Senior Producer | Frank Simon |
Producers | Sam Thompson, Greg Phillips |
Assistant Producer | Caley Roberts |
Senior Staff Technical Project Managers | Eric Hayashi, Ken Inagaki, Klayton Vorlick |
Software Planning Manager | Nancy Ding |
Production Coordinator | Yoko Hiji |
VP, Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Senior Music Manager | Clint Bajakian |
Music Manager | Jonathan Mayer |
Associate Music Supervisor | Scott Hanau |
Score Mixed and Edited by | Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Jonathan Mayer |
Music Editors | Ernest Johnson, Matt Levine, Keith Leary, Monty Mudd, Ted Kocher, Michael Bricker |
Music Intern | Angela Don |
A&R | Alex Hackford |
Music Producer | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Manager, Music and Licensing | Jason Swan |
Senior Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Additional Music by | Clint Bajakian |
Music Arranged and Orchestrated by | Alan Steinberger |
Additional Orchestration by | J. Eric Schmidt |
Score Performed by | Skywalker Session Orchestra |
Special Thanks | American Federation of Musicians |
Orchestra Conducted by | J. Eric Schmidt |
Orchestral Score Recorded at | Skywalker Sound |
Recorded by | Leslie Ann Jones |
Assistant Scoring Engineers | Dann Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Chris Barron |
Pro Tools Recordist / Editor | Andre J. H. Zweers |
Orchestral Contractor | Janet Ketchum |
Soloists and Percussion Recorded by | Marc Senasac |
Assistant Engineer | Vanessa Parr |
Woodwind Solos by | Chris J. Bleth |
Erhu Solos by | Karen Han |
Percussion performed by | Brad Dutz, Brian Kilgore |
"The Road to Shambala" written, performed and produced by | Carmen Rizzo |
Senior Manager, Sound Group | Gene Semel |
Sound Design Manager | Phillip A. Kovats |
Senior Sound Designer | Derrick Espino |
Additional Sound by | Paul M. Fox, Brad Aldredge, Jeff Darby, Michael Johnson, Emile Mika |
Dialog Manager | Greg deBeer |
Speech Designer | Bob Rissolo |
Dialog Coordination | Jacquie Shriver Sladeck |
Associate Project Manager | Kathryn Tunis |
Senior Manager, Visual Arts Services Group | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Animation Manager | John Meehan |
Character TD Supervisor | Christian G. Vagnati |
Animation Supervisor | Thomas Bland |
Lead Animators | Christopher Clyde, Darrell J. Robinson |
Animators | Malith Fernando, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Patrick Lowery, Travis Parks, Michael Peterson, J. R. Salazar, Neil Lim Sang, Randy Stratton, Jeffrey Weidner, Joon Yang, Daniel Weiland, Kenneth Robkin, Justin Falgout, Matthew Tovar, Phillip Kourie |
Crazy Pixel Animators | Dustin Kimmich, Khoa Le, Amelie Pourtau |
Art Development Manager | Nick Kononelos |
Supervisor, Pipeline and Tools | Wen Tien |
Senior Software Engineer | Becca Abel |
Associate Programmer | Joseph Thomas |
Senior Motion Capture Specialist | Eric Lalumiere |
Business Analyst | Kevin Collins |
Senior Administrator | Nonet Vargas |
Senior Manager, Multimedia | Gary Barth |
Segment Producer | Corinne Lucas |
Project Coordinator | Ryan MacPhee |
Post Production Manager | Sean Thomas |
Post Production Supervisor | Peter James |
Segment Director | FJ Bolger |
Segment Director for Behind the Scenes videos | Tim Zgraggen |
Director of Photography | Jim Iacona |
Director of Photography, Camera | Mike Uribe |
Audio Engineer | Mike Lavallee |
Train set fabrication: Motion Picture FX | Jeff Colbert, Richard Courte, Ian Goodwin, Michael Sparks, Kim Sparks |
Senior Financial Analyst | Rowena Miranda |
Senior Project Manager | Davina Mackey |
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Manager, Online Technology Operations | David Cottrell |
Manager, Games Integration | Mohammed Khan |
Games Integration Senior Engineer | Vinod Tandon |
Games Integration Engineers | Wilson Lee, Ronald Roy |
Director, Tools & Technology Group | Edward Lerner |
Manager, Audio Team | Keith Charley |
Audio Engineers | Garin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind |
Senior Manager, Platform Team | Robert J. Mical |
Platform Engineers | Alex Rosenberg, Chris Shirk, Dan Volpe, Dave Menconi, David Paxson, Drew Thaler, Graham Madarasz, Jason Young, Jillian Moore, John Meissen, John Morgan, John Thompson, Kellen Peterson, Matt Sivertson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Phil Burk, Thomas Farthing, Sanjay Patel, Vince Harron |
Senior Manager, Tools Team | Andy Bushnell |
Tools Engineers | Alan Beckus, Bill Budge, J. Brad Byrd, Chris Mayberry, Max Elliott, Raphael Phillips, Becca Abel, Richard Harding, Ron Little, Ricky Uy |
ATG | Jan Althaus, Dean Ashton, Simon Brown, Chris Carty, Alan Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres |
Director of International Software | Sean Kelly |
Senior Producer (Europe) | Elodie Hummel |
Online Producer | Daniel Brooke |
Associate Producer | Ed Bushell |
Asset Localisation Coordinator | Gunnar Hojem |
User Testing Manager | Sam Coates |
Senior Usability Specialist | David Tisserand |
Assistant Usability Specialist | Chris LeFeaver |
Producer, International Software Development | Jonah Masaru Nagai |
Associate Producer, International Software Development | Reiko Sekine |
Vice President, International Software Development | YeonKyung Kim |
Japanese Package Coordinators | Hironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Tetsutaro Nishimoto, Yasuko Nii, Kenji Suganuma, Yuka Munakata |
Japanese Package Design | Shigeo Suzuki |
Japanese Software Manual Writer | Hiromi Sekine |
Japanese Dialog Voice Talent | Hiroki Touchi (as Nathan Drake), Masako Katsuki (as Chloe Frazer), Nobutoshi Canna (as Harry Flynn), Takayuki Sugo, Shigeru Chiba (as Victor Sullivan), Yuko Nagashima (as Elena Fisher), Tamio Ōki (as Karl Schaefer), Takaya Hashi (as Gabriel Roman), Wataru Takagi (as Eddy Raja), Keijin Okuda (as Atok Navarro), Akeno Watanabe (as Rika Raja), Akira Harada (as Pinkerton) |
Japanese Pirates and Mercenaries | Tooru Nara, Masahito Kawanago, Tarusuke Shingaki, Satoshi Taki, Dai Matsumoto, Yusuke Ishigami, Kazuhiro Ōguro, Shōto Kashii, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Atsushi Imaruoka |
Dubbing Production | AC Create Co Ltd. |
Dubbing Directors | Hiroshi Nakano, Naoko Sugimoto |
Dubbing Coordinators | Ken Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot |
Recording Studios | Tokyo TV Center, One Note Recording Studio Nogizaka |
Studio Coordinator | Tatsuo Tanaka |
Recording Engineers (Japan) | Michihiko Iwana, Fumie Ishikura, Eiji Hotta, Hideyo Kagoshima, Yasutomo Yamana, Yasutaka Sato, Jirō Takeda |
Sound File Editors | Yasutaka Sato, Yuya Iwaki, Shinobu Yamamoto |
Translators | Shino Nakazawa, Hiromi Kurata, Reiko Nakazawa, Makiko Chida, Yoko Takemura |
Voice Over Editorial | Tsubasa Ito |
Japanese Audio Localization Manager | Shinpei Yamaguchi |
Executive Producer, International Software Development (Asia) | Katsuhiko Kanazawa |
Producer, Traditional Chinese | Yuen-Yuen Chen |
Localization Coordinators, Traditional Chinese | Yuen-Yuen Chen, Hakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Louis Yu |
Producer, Korean | Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang |
Assistant Producer, Korean | Tammy Kim |
Localization Coordinator, Korean | Edmund Zoo |
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Senior Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Senior Manager, Test Operations | Tim Vanlaw |
QA Test Supervisors | Andrew Woodworth, Jimmy Goh, Ara Demirjian |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Victor Harris, Jonathan Quilo, Chris Johnson, James W. Harper |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers | Ayinde Benn, Damon Buteau-Anderson |
Quality Assurance Tester | Terrell Lavender |
Lab Technician | Tim Hackl |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Gabe Knazik, Paul Hawkins, Jesse D. Garrett, Gregory Candelaria, Scott M. Blake, Justin McGinnis, Matt C. Gray, Adrian Escultura, Josef Moore, Kevin Coler, Matt Ybarra, Lazarus Berry, Tulio B. Fernandes, Randal West, Ian Dulle, Tuan Phan, Ken G. Mai, Jason Norton, Will Voss |
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test Teams | J. Cruz Garcia |
Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test Team | Paul J. Flannigan, Greg Hicks, Robby Cheverton, Will Cao |
Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Chris Scott, Jonathin Morse, David Evans, Antel Powell, Daniel Carrigan |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test Team | Sean Davis, Shaun Distor, Matthew Morgan, Daniel Griego, Ryan Halvorson, Ryan Page, Joseph Petronaci, Noah VerSluis, Nathan Elberson, Callista Tieu, Bob Jordan |
Manager, Online Support | Chris Cromwell |
Lead Online Support Analysts | Brandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown |
Senior Online Support Analysts | Tad Goddard, Andrew Curtis |
Online Support Analysts | Edward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz, The Online Support Test Team |
Senior Manager, Support Services | Jim Wallace |
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Manager, Support Services | Matt Harper |
Release Manager | Jesse Reiter |
Associate DevSuite Web Admin | John Hirai |
Director of First Party Quality Assurance Europe | David Parkinson |
Department Assistance, FPQA Europe | Jennifer Condron |
Planning and Release Supervisor, FPQA Europe | Shaun Leach |
Planning and Release Coordinator, FPQA Europe | Justin Bailey |
Test Manager, FPQA Europe | Gareth Spencer |
Localization Test Manager, FPQA Europe | Nadine Martin |
Functional Testing Supervisor, FPQA Europe | Jim McCabe |
Functional Testing Lead, FPQA Europe | Gareth Tynan |
Functional Testing Assistant Lead, FPQA Europe | Andrew Stafford-Hughes |
Functional Testers, FPQA Europe | Scott Hannah, Arran Ewing, Lee Howell, Thomas Dalston, Matthew Price, Adam Fulster |
TRC Testing Supervisor, FPQA Europe | Paul French |
TRC Testing Leads, FPQA Europe | John Hale, David Hill |
(External) Localisation Testing Supervisor | Yolanda Akil |
(External) Localisation Testing Assistant Supervisor | Alberto Pérez |
(Internal) Localisation Testing Supervisors | Daniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips |
Localisation Testing Lead, FPQA Europe | Rafael Deogracias |
Localisation Testers, FPQA Europe | Benoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Chadeyron, Sandrine Guyennet, Cesare Sivo, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Henni Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Jörn Zinsmeister, Rafael De Vicente López, Ramón Robledano Garcia, Rosa Crespo, Sergio Llorens |
Network Testing Supervisor | Michael Kennedy |
Network Testers | Nick Wilkie, Michael Davies, Brandon Conley |
Contract Staff Coordinator | Paul Kelly |
Support Services Manager | Anthony Gill |
Support Services Lead Coordinator | Neil Moran |
Support Services Coordinator | Andrew Ormandy |
Lead QA Technician | Christian Hopley |
QA Technicians | Michael Bishop, Jon Lowe |
QA Manager, FPQA Japan | Osamu Fukuya |
QA Testers, FPQA Japan | Yusaku Minamisawa, Kahori Ito, Naoki Morishige, Hiroyuki Nakamura, Keisuke Watanabe |
QA Manager, FPQA Asia | Ki-Bong Kim |
Internal QA Lead, FPQA Asia | Tae-Min Kim |
Internal QA Testers, FPQA Asia | Shim Hyo-Seop, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho |
Senior Director, Global Hosting | Adam Harris |
Senior Manager, Product Development IT | Steven Kirk |
IT Engineering Manager | Michael Peay |
Engineering Systems Administrator | Sven Nielsen |
Studio IT Manager | Albert Villarde |
Director, WWS Global Hosting Services | Monique Fraser |
Director, Global Hosting Operations | Derrell Jenkins |
Senior Manager, Core Systems Infrastructure | Tom Perrine |
Sony Computer Entertainment America |
|
Vice President, Product Marketing | Scott A. Steinberg |
Director, Software Product Marketing | Chip Blundell |
Product Marketing Manager | Ed Lin |
Senior Product Marketing Manager | Asad Qizilbash |
Associate Product Marketing Manager | TJ Consunji |
Marketing Specialists | David Bull, Mick Perona |
Senior Director, Corporate Communications & Social Media | Patrick Seybold |
Director, Product Publicity | Jennifer Clark |
Public Relations Manager | Jill Webber |
Social Media Manager | Jeff Rubenstein |
Senior Social Media Specialist | Chris Morell |
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & Activation | Ginger Kraus |
Senior Manager, Consumer Events | Donna Armentor |
Consumer Events Specialists | Natalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig |
Senior Manager, Marketing Alliances | Katie Schibler |
Manager, Marketing Programs | Andrew Adams |
Manager, Marketing Alliances | Bret Blount |
Media Partnerships Specialist | Brian Gauld |
Brand Alliance Manager | Jill Erb |
Brand Alliance Specialist | Theresa Custodio |
Department Assistant | Stephanie Nixon |
Director, Channel Marketing and Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Senior Manager, Channel Marketing | Bob Johnson |
Channel Marketing Managers | Michael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat |
Senior Channel Marketing Specialist | Lara Belleza |
Retail Manager, Channel Marketing | Kip Roggendorf |
Senior Manager, Events Marketing | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Senior Event Planners | Alyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Jack Siler |
Creative Services Managers | Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam |
Senior Creative Services Specialists | Joseph Chan, J. M. Garcia, Annett Hsu |
Creative Services Specialists | Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez |
Packaging and Manual Design | The Art Machine |
Creative Assets Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Video Assets Producer | Michael Brynteson |
Video Editor | Richard Jones |
Senior Director, PlayStation Network | Susan Nourai Panico |
Director, PlayStation Network Operations | Eric Lempel |
Director, Web Strategy and Services | Olivier Naimi |
Director, PlayStation Home | Jack Buser |
Senior Manager, PlayStation Store | Grace Chen |
Senior Manager, Content Operations | Jen Woldman |
Loyalty Program Manager | Christopher Hagedorn |
Manager, Project Management | Cindy de Guzman |
Associate Manager, Project Management | Mary Wilson |
Manager, PSN Operations | Paul Purdy |
Manager, Content Operations | Mara Baliwag |
Associate Project Manager, Content Operations | Nick Colberg |
Specialist, Content Operations | Jae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung |
Web Producer | Cyril Tano |
Associate Project Manager (Official Game Site) | Natira Suchoknand |
Web Program Specialist | Shelli Griss |
Web Specialist | Sara Kwan |
Senior Specialist, PlayStation Store | Rommel Hernandez |
Senior Corporate Counsel | Steve T. Madsen |
Paralegal | Marla A. Dressen, Suzanne Williams |
PlayStation Home | Heidi Anspaugh, Matthew Harper, Katherine De Leon, K. C. Coleman, Jesse Reiner, Chris Mahoney, Jon Rondon, John Almazon, Geoffrey Nahashon, Chuck Woo, Adrian Herbez, Matthew McCulloch, Ron Quevedo |
Special Thanks | Brian Keltner, Cristian Cardona, Noel Silvia |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
|
European Product Manager | Thach Quach |
Senior Vice President Marketing | Simon Rutter |
European Marketing Director | Mark Hardy |
European Marketing Manager | Toby Morrish |
Head of Product PR | Charlotte Panther |
European PR Manager | Araceli Perez |
Junior European PR Manager | Thelma Badu Yankson |
European PR Coordinator | Natalie Burgar |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
New Release Adminstrator | Crystal Allen |
Manual and Packaging Copywriter | Jo Rustad |
Manual and Packaging Design | Mike Alder |
Print Publication | Matthew Bristow |
Director of Online Delivery and Online Projects | Gordon Thornton |
Online Services Manager | Richard Dodd |
Gaming Manager | Alexis Uzcategui |
PlayStation Network Stores Operations Manager | Nimisha Patel |
Consumer Manager | Paul Miller |
Reporting Manager | Andrew Nicholson |
Gaming Analysts | Asghar Nisar, Anuj Sharma, Jerome Joseph, Joseph Chan |
Beta Trial Coordinator | Joseph Chan |
Service Management Analyst | Nina Kanda |
PlayStation Network Store Operations Team | Dragana Karajic, Eleanor Roy, Paramjit Sehmi, Heather Denniston, Gemma Richardson, James Daniels, Richard Hudson, Jonathan Evans, Filippo Rizzo, Swati Patel, Hitesh Chudasama |
PlayStation Network Consultants | David Haydon, Michael Whyley, Jonathan Guntrip |
PlayStation Network Community Team | Phil Priston, Christian Barnes, Michael Shillingford, Adam Paul, Karinna Deller, Alex Quainoo, Robert Lewington, Aurelien Poma, Jean Jacquet, Richard Dein, Aurelie Reman, Riccardo Rossi, Martina Capodanno, Ilaria Pizzilli, Alice Antonelli, Dominik Ebber, Isabell Schneider, Mylène Petermann, Carola Burmester, Javier Tenes, Ruben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta, Roberto Chamorro, Vincent Boon, Kevin Ellen, Mark Facto, Jason Teather, Iselin Jarbro, Stela Correia, David Carvalho Reis, Magdalena Serwatko, Natalia V. Fanzellu |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan |
|
Marketing | Kazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Keita Hayashi |
Sales Planning | Yoshinori Matsumoto, Masando Miura, Koichiro Onda |
Special Thanks | Shawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Niina Taniguchi, Daisuke Ishidate, Seiya Rachi, Kenichi Fukunaga, Ryo Sogabe, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Yuri Kato, Sachiko Tsuchiya |
Sony Computer Entertainment Asia |
|
Design Coordinator | Gyu-Yeon Shim |
Graphic Designers | Jin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee |
Marketing Manager | Seung-Jun Ha |
Software Marketing | Chul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang |
Public Relations | Seo-Yun Park |
Special Thanks | Asia Soft Inc. |
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinators | Katsuhiko Murase, Makoto Watanabe, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi, Gyu-Yeon Shim |
Sales | Thomas Kwan, Dre Lau, Ethan Su, Robert Kao |
Marketing | James Hong, Jacqueline Chiu, Joanna Ng, Sakura Wang, Veronica Yu, Holman Yuan |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Kaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Scott Rohde, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan |
Additional Art Outsourcing |
|
Additional Art Outsourcing | Lakshya Digital, Exigent Holdings Inc. |
Naughty Dog |
|
Co-Presidents | Evan Wells, Christophe Balestra |
Game Director | Bruce Straley |
Creative Director | Amy Hennig |
Art Direction | Erick Pangilinan, Robh Ruppel |
Lead Programmers | Pål-Kristian Engstad, Travis McIntosh, Dan Liebgold |
Lead Texture Artist | Tate Mosesian |
Lead Audio | Bruce Swanson |
Lead Cinematic Animator | Josh Scherr |
Lead Gameplay Animators | Jeremy Yates, Michael Yosh |
Lead Facial Animator | Eric Baldwin |
Lead Game Designers | Richard Lemarchand, Neil Druckmann |
Lead Environment Artist | Teagan Morrison |
Lead Technical Artist | Michael Hatfield |
Lead Character TD | Judd Simantov |
Lead Character Artist | Richard Diamant |
Lead Lighting Artist | David J. Witters |
Director of Information Technology | Justin Monast |
Programmers | Christopher Christensen, Jonathan Lanier, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, Charles Tangora, Christian Gyrling, John Bellomy, Jason Gregory, Lucas Pope, Ian Jones, Jeff Shaffer, Jérôme Durand, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen, John Hable |
Cinematic Animators | Kion Phillips, Troy Slough |
Gameplay Animators | John Kim, Ryan McGeary |
Cinematic Gameplay Animators | Shamil Rasizade, Chris Ilvento, Brian Robison |
Editor | Taylor Kurosaki |
Environment Modelers | Reuben Shah, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Christophe Desse, John Germann, Henry Cheng, Dustin King, Jonny Q. Chen, David Baldwin, Stephen Ife, Michael Murrill, David Ballard, Edward J. Lee, Simon Craghead, Reiko Sato |
Game Designers | Benson Russell, Junki Saita, Jonathan Stein, Justin Richmond, Kurt Margenau, Jacob Minkoff, Robert Cogburn, Anthony Newman |
Prop Modelers | Jane Mullaney, Paul Moya, Inkyo Lee |
Shader/Texture Artists | Charlotte Francis, Malcolm Hee, Behrooz Roozbeh, Christian Nakata, Nichol Norman, Adam Marquis, Genesis Prado, Brian Beppu, Khanh D. Nguyen, Melissa Altobello |
Lighting Artists | Omar Gatica, Thomas Wright, Eva Krzeminski |
Character TD | Ryan Trowbridge |
Character Artists | Darcy Korch, Hanno Hagedorn, Bryan Wynia, Corey Johnson |
Concept Arists | Shaddy Safadi, Hong Ly, Andrew Kim, Brian Yam |
Particle Artists | Keith Guerrette, Mike Dudley |
Dynamics Artists | Michael Fadollone, Eben Cook |
Effects Artist | Matthew Morgan |
Localization Manager | Ammie Puckett |
Systems Administrator | Charles DeLay |
QA Manager | Conner Morlang, Andrew Odella |
Senior Manager, Marketing Communications | Arne Meyer |
Director of Operations | Madeleine Wong |
Recruiter | Candace Walker |
Administrative Assistant | Lindsay Jackson |
ICE Team Leads | David Simpson, Swaminathan Narayanan |
ICE Team | Manny Ko, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten S. Mikkelsen |
Company Mascot, Morale Builder and Food Patrol | Pogo, Trumpet |
Additional Concept Design | James Paick, Polina Hristova, Erwin Madrid, Kory Heinzen |
Additional Lighting (Cinematic) | Eric Tablada |
Additional Cinematic Gameplay Animation | David Lam, Moragot Bodharamik, Randall Davis (Lee) |
Additional Cinematic Animation | Marianne Hayden, Jason Martinsen, Jeremy Collins |
Additional Effects | Michael Gevorkian |
Additional Editing | Ryan M. James |
Additional Sound | Tom Hite |
Additional Dialog Scripting | Michael Hourihan |
Additional Technical Art | Eric A. Iwasaki |
QA Testers | Rob Alonso, Ronald Avila, Anthony Bailey, Eddie Blandon, Byron Brackens, Andrew Cockburn, Adam Grodin, Matthew Hartwell, David Kabelitz, Michael Longley, Travis Madole, Lizz McCue, Alex Medina, Byron Mehlsack, Jeffrey Keith Negus, Rodney Reece, Matthew Rothstein, Trevor Stevens, Nick Murphy, Travis R. Kimble, Tristram Coffin, Joshua Dodge, Brenden Quibin |
Music Composed by | Greg Edmonson |
Mocap & Voice Direction | Gordon Hunt |
Cast |
|
Nathan Drake | Nolan North |
Elena Fisher | Emily Rose |
Chloe Frazer | Claudia L. Black |
Victor Sullivan | Richard McGonagle |
Harry Flynn | Steve Valentine |
Zoran Lazarević | Graham McTavish |
Karl Schäfer | René Auberjonois |
Tenzin (mocap) | Robin Atkin Downes |
Tenzin (voice) | Pema Dhondup |
Jeff | Greg Myhre |
Additional Multiplayer Cast |
|
Gabriel Roman | Simon Templeman |
Eddy Raja | James Sie |
Atoq Navarro | Robin Atkin Downes |
Mercenary | Carlos Ferro |
Pirate | Matt Yang King |
Daniel Pinkerton | Fred Tatasciore |
Rika Raja | Gwendoline Yeo |
Serbian Soldiers | Michael Benyaer, Gregg A. Berger, Steven Jay Blum, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Robin Atkin Downes, Michael Gough, James Horan, Yuri Lowenthal, Fred Tatasciore |
Guardians | Steven Jay Blum, Fred Tatasciore |
Turkish Guards | Alex Demir, Serder Burhan Kalsin, Oscar Oden, Murat Uludag |
Tibetan Villagers | Dechen Choezom, Pema Dhondup, Yangchen Dolkar, Namgyal Kyulo, Tenzing Tsering |
Nepali Resistance Fighters | Prasadananda Das, Toufiq Tulsiram, Tenzing Tsering |
Tibetan Children | Theo Balestra, Lola Balestra, Aidan Balestra, Nathan Levitt, Lauren Levitt |
Stunt Performers | Melissa Barker, Esteban Cueto, Richard Dorton, Michael Mukatis, Justin Rasch, Chris Robbins, America Young |
Additional Shoot Direction | Sean Stanek |
Talent Casting & Coordination | Christine Korkosz, Matchworks |
Union Signatory | Neat Deal Productions |
Ethnic Voice Casting & Translations | Nandinee Productions |
Naughty Dog Special Thanks |
|
Extra Special Thanks | All of Naughty Dog's Friends and Family |
Special Thanks | Michael Caloz, Wesley Tobler, Sergiy Migdalskiy, Ricardo Ariza, Cory Hamilton, Victoria Fortson, Joshua Frontino, Boris Batkin, Mark Cerny, Andre Petrossian, Greta Anderson |
Thanks | Guerilla Games, Media Molecule, Sony Santa Monica, Insomniac Games, Ready At Dawn Studios, Sucker Punch Productions, Bungie, Infinity Ward, Havok, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP, John Crompton (Crompton & Associates) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 459 people
- MAG, a group of 330 people
- The Last of Us: Remastered, a group of 320 people
- The Last of Us, a group of 313 people
- Killzone 3, a group of 310 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Shuhei Yoshida on 405 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Peter Dille on 354 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by cdwfs.