Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance
aka:
Metal Gear Solid: Rising
Moby ID: 60443
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2013)
552 people (498 professional roles, 54 thanks) with 660 credits.
Cast: Voice Over Actors |
|
---|---|
Raiden | Quinton Flynn |
Samuel | Philip Anthony-Rodriguez |
Blade Wolf | Michael Beattie |
Boris | JB Blanc |
Kevin | Phil LaMarr |
Courtney | Kari Wahlgren |
Doktor | James Kevin Ward |
Mistral | Salli Saffioti |
Monsoon | John Kassir |
Sundowner | Crispin Freeman |
Steven | Alastair Duncan |
George | Sean Krishan |
N'Mani | Dorian Harewood |
Dolzaev | Travis Willingham |
Scientists | Benito Martinez |
Voice Over Actors | Ade McKormic, Andre Robinson, Carla Tassara, Chris Fries, Dave Wittenberg, Delpaneaux Wills (credited as Delpaneaux), Eric Bauza, JB Blanc, James Kevin Ward, Joaquin Mas, Juan Monsalvez, Jumoke, Kari Wahlgren, Khalipa Oldjohn, Kwesi Boakye, Marcelo Tubert, Nan McNamara, Roger Rose, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez |
Sunny | Christina Puccelli |
Cast: Motion Capture Actors |
|
Raiden | Junya Iwamoto |
Samuel | Masanori Mimoto |
Steven/Sundowner/Boris | Masahiro Nagai |
Monsoon/Kevin | Minoru Nanaeda |
Doktor/Dolzaev/Scientist | Takeshi Yasufuku |
Mistral/Courtney | Motoko Nishibayashi |
George/Sunny | Akoya Shinno |
Staff: PlatinumGames Inc. |
|
Director | Kenji Saito |
Producer | Atsushi Inaba |
Assistant Producer | Masami Narita |
Game Designers | Takahisa Taura, Junichi Oka, Takanori Satou, Taku Saito, Tomoyuki Hayashi, Akiteru Naka |
Lead Programmer | Tetsuro Noda |
Player Programmer | Katsutoshi Karatsuma |
"Zandatsu" Programmer | Takashi Wagatsuma |
Enemy Programmers | Yuji Hagiyama, Hiroshi Takahashi, Tatsuya Okada (ALVION Inc.), Hideya Yamanaka |
Stage Programmers | Hiroyuki Kumamoto (ALVION Inc.), Akihito Nakama (ALVION Inc.), Hidechika Sakamoto (BUZZ Co. Ltd.), Nobuki Watanabe (O-TWO Inc.) |
UI Programmers | Naofumi Ueno (ALVION Inc.), Toshiki Kawaoka (ALVION Inc.), Yasuhiko Hayashi (O-TWO Inc.) |
System Programmers | Wataru Ohmori, Tsuyoshi Odera, Ryouichi Takahashi, Takuya Sakamoto, Norifumi Wasada |
Lead Modeler | Kazunori Tazaki |
Modelers | Muneyuki Kotegawa, Masaki Yoritomi, Kenji Irie, Yonghee Cho, Takateru Ito, Masato Motoki (ALVION Inc.), Kenichirō Yoshimura |
Character Design | Kenichirō Yoshimura, Yonghee Cho |
Lead Animator | Hirokazu Takeuchi |
Animators | Yuya Takasaki, Eijiro Nishimura, Takayuki Muranaka, Tetsuya Okuda (ALVION Inc.), Jun Nishimura (NUDE MAKER Co. Ltd.), Daisuke Sekimoto (AVANT Inc.), Shuhei Nakakubo (AVANT Inc.), Eisaku Onishi (AVANT Inc.), Masayuki Kato (AVANT Inc.) |
Lead Visual Effects Designer | Takuo Yamamoto |
Visual Effects Designers | Naoki Tsuta (BUZZ Co. Ltd.), Shuhei Banya, Norikazu Kudo |
Lead UI Artist | Takahiro Fujii |
UI Artists | Hisayoshi Kijima, Timor Danielsson, Erika Kuga |
Lead Cutscene Artist | Hiroshi Tanaka |
Cutscene Artists | Kunihiko Tsuda, Daisuke Kondō, Jumpei Akasaka, Naoki Moro (AVANT Inc.), Erika Ikeno (AVANT Inc.), Yasuyo Kanda (AVANT Inc.), Atsuhito Shirai (AVANT Inc.), Kazuki Tanabe (AVANT Inc.), Tsukasa Oishi (AVANT Inc.), Masashi Aida (AVANT Inc.), Hiroyuki Eto (ALVION Inc.) |
Lead Facial Artist | Masanori Takashima |
Lead Background Designer | Takahito Washisaka |
Background Designers | Hisahiro Tanaka, Hiroshi Nishimura, Tetsuya Kawai, Shingo Saito, Kanako Uno, Yasuyuki Kaji, Junpei Mashiba, Yuka Shikata, Yap Kun Rong, Ryu Hashimoto, Mizuki Tashima (IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.), Ayami Suesada (NUDE MAKER Co. Ltd.), Takeshi Uchiyama (ALVION Inc.), Naoki Motoori (ALVION Inc.), Yuichi Furuta (ALVION Inc.), Ayako Fukutomi (Teco Co. Ltd.) |
Technical Artist | Yoshiomi Kure |
Music Director | Naoto Tanaka |
Song Remix | Akira Takizawa |
Lead Sound Designer | Kentaro Nakagoshi |
Sound Designers | Masataka Jogo, Yuji Honda |
Music and Sound Coordinator | Jean Pierre Kellams |
PR | Ayumi Terada, Masami Ichikawa |
Marketing | Ayumi Terada |
Special Thanks | Koichi Hidaka, Tatsuya Sumida, Teruaki Konishi, Takashi Yuda, Andrew Brasher, Tetsuya Sasano, Tomoko Nishii |
Black Beard Design Studio Inc. |
|
Directors | Takahito Kishi, Nozomu Nagamizu |
Designers | Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Yuichiro Takao, Takuya Omura |
ILCA, Inc. |
|
Production Manager | Akira Shinoda |
Character Modeling & Setup | Taiyo Tazawa, Masami Hashizume |
Art | Masafumi Takagi |
Director | Soichi Kaburagi |
Event Animators | Mitsuhiro Kageyama, Junko Matsumoto, Kenichi Tachibana, Shinjirou Nagao, Hiroshi Matsumoto |
Technical Artists | Kenji Ishida, Fujitaka Tani |
INEI Inc. |
|
Concept Artist | Kenichiro Tomiyasu |
Jelly Think Inc. |
|
Motion Designers | Tetsuya Otani, Shogo Yamaguchi, Yuta Shimizu, Jyunko Sakurai |
AVANT Inc. |
|
Designers | Hiroko Morita, Shinichi Mochizuki, Yuji Anzo, Mariko Matsuzawa |
Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd. - Bauhaus Entertainment Group |
|
Executive Producer | Masaya Ishizuka |
Producer | Riki Kataoka |
Lead Character Artist | Takeshi Ochiai |
Character Artists | Wataru Kawahara, Yu Kasahara, Kosuke Wakamori, Tomosato Taniguchi, Kazuma Yamagishi |
Lead Vehicle Artist | Yuta Ishikawa |
Vehicle Artists | Takashi Endo, Kenichi Yoshizawa, Hirofumi Nakazawa |
Concept Artist | Hirofumi Nakazawa |
XAX Entertainment Inc. |
|
Director | Yoshihisa Shimizu |
3D Modeling Artists | Kazuya Nanjo, Satoshi Yamaguchi, Shuhei Akaha, Airi Suzuki, Natsuko Kimura, Chihiro Watanabe, Mieko Sekine |
Premium Agency Inc. |
|
Producer | Toshio Harada |
Motion Director | Kazuhira Tanaka |
Lead Animator | Yuki Date |
Associate Producer | Kenji Sakurai |
Motion Coordinator | Junya Iwamoto |
Alpha Stunts |
|
Motion Actors | Hideki Sugiguchi, Koji Nakamura, Nobutaka Hattori, Satoru Tokimori |
Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories |
|
Production Manager | Koji Murakoso |
Technical Director | Akihito Okimura |
Motion Capture Specialists | Akane Kurosawa, Yuuka Tomita |
Technical Support Director | Kazuhiko Mino |
Production Supports | Daichi Nagatomi, Yuri Suzuki, Tetsuya Noji |
SHIROGUMI Inc. |
|
Producer | Hiromasa Inoue |
Live Producer | Masayo Ono |
Director | Manabu Koike |
CG Director | Masahito Honda |
Digital Artists | Kazuki Watanabe, Motosuke Kuroda, Tsubasa Ishida, Daisuke Minatoya, Yasushi Shimajiri, Christopher Richard Lazzarotto, Suguru Tanaka, Hiroo Kihara, Yuko Murakami, Kaori Obara, Ayano Miki, Kumi Sasaki |
Digital Frontier Inc.: Motion Capture Unit |
|
CG Producer | Yusaku Toyoshima |
CG Line Producer | Kazuhiko Watanabe |
Production Managers | Naoya Nishikubo, Keitarou Hamabe |
Sword Fight Choreographers | Kensuke Sonomura |
Storyboard | Kiyoshi Okuyama |
Actor Casting | Nana Higashihira |
Technical Director | Kohki Koshita |
Technical Assistants | Hiroaki Sato, Ami Kurita, Shinichi Miyake, Yuta Imoto, Ami Masuda |
Stunts | Koji Kawamoto, Masafumi Oishi, Kazunori Yajima, Tsutomu Uchigasaki, Hitoshi Fukushima, Taiju Nemoto, Masaki Onishi, Naohiro Kawamoto, Masaki Inatome |
Digital Frontier Inc.: BG Making Unit |
|
CG Producer | Yusaku Toyoshima |
CG Line Producer | Susumu Fujihara |
Production Manager | Noriko Sato |
CG Director | Yohei Shimozawa |
CG Senior Designer | Kazutake Saito |
CG Chief Designers | Kouya Takahashi, Hitoshi Miyake |
CG Designers | Miho Sakina, Taiju Hayasaka |
Matte Painter | Shiho Tamura |
Waterorion Co., Ltd. |
|
Director | Orine Fukushima |
Engineers | Makoto Tokuchi, Shinji Urata |
Sub Engineer | Mika Yamada |
Assistant Engineer | Jung Jieun |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
|
Founder & Creative Director | Scott Martin Gershin |
Audio Producer | Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Supervising Sound Designer | Peter Zinda |
Sound Designers | Brad Beaumont, Patrick Ginn, Masanobu Tomita (Tomi), Eliot R. Connors, Stuart K. Provine, Dror Mohar, Chad Bedell, Csaba Wagner, Shannon Potter |
Foley Recordist | Brett Voss |
Foley Artists | Jeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana |
Manager, Voice Over & Talent Services | William Beaman (Chip) |
Mixers | Stephen Dickson, Zac Fisher |
Voice Over Coordinator | Melissa Grillo |
Voice Over Assistants | Kirsten Scoles, Lindsay Fishman |
Voice Over Engineer | Justin Langley |
Voice Over Director | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voice Over PA | Tyrone Forte |
Dialogue Editors | Anthony Sorise, Bob Rankin, Eliot R. Connors, Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn, Bryan Celano |
Asset Management | D. Shinji Furuya, Alexander Leeman Johnson, David Natale, Charles Gondak |
www.maniacmusic.net |
|
Producer | Antonio Gonzalez (S.A.T.) |
The Maniac Agenda |
|
Producer | Dennis Gonzalez (Ramen) |
Musician | Len Rizzo |
Night Bandit |
|
Assistant Producer | Geoff Daigle |
Konami Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd. |
|
Supervising Director | Hideo Kojima |
Producers | Yuji Korekado, Ken-Ichiro Imaizumi |
Character Concept Artists | Yoji Shinkawa, Chihoko Uchiyama |
Concept Artist | Nobuyoshi Nishimura |
Script Writer | Etsu Tamari |
Script Supervisor | Sean Eyestone |
Radio / In-game Script | Etsu Tamari, Satoshi Hirano |
Cutscene Director | Masaya Kobayashi |
Military Advisors | Satoshi Hirano, Sean Eyestone |
Motion Advisor | Christopher Johns |
2D Artist | Takahiro Omori |
3DCG Advisors | Hideki Sasaki, Yutaka Negishi |
Project Support | Kenichiro Shigeno, Yoshikazu Matsuhana, Noriaki Okamura |
Script Tools Engineers | Makoto Yamakawa, Nozomu Ikehata |
Trailer Unit |
|
Video Editors | Masaya Kobayashi, Hajime Yashiro |
Sound Editors | Akihiro Teruta, Masayoshi Shimano, Peter Wayne |
Sound Designer | Masashi Watanabe |
Mixing Engineer | Yutaka Shimoyama |
Kojima Productions Staff |
|
Character Modelers | Kenji Shiraishi, Takeya Inoguchi |
Mech Modelers | Yoshikazu Hara, Tatsuya Seko, Noriaki Yamamoto |
Special Thanks | Takayuki Uchida, Akira Iizumi, Yoshiyuki Watanabe, Yoshitaka Shimizu, Kazuo Maruo, Masaaki Kawata, Yasuhiro Ikoma, Takehiro Nomura, Masao Tomosawa, Youta Tsutsumizaki, Shogo Asai, Nozomu Takeuchi |
Package Unit |
|
Art Direction | Ichiro Kutome |
Title Logo Design | Ignited Design Studios |
Artwork | Ichiro Kutome, Minoru Arakawa (Atelier Ampersand), Masato Suzuki (Flying Bell Company), Kazuro Takada, Toru Murakami |
Illustration | Yoji Shinkawa, Yasushi Suzuki, Shiro Miwa |
Game Manual | Etsu Tamari |
Printing | Yoshikazu Yamanaka (SMC) |
Special Thanks | Akira Kato (K studio), Yudai Yamaguchi (Studio Catfish) |
Voice Over Director / Casting |
|
Voice Over Director | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Casting | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Additional Direction |
|
Additional Direction | Sean Eyestone |
Webpage |
|
Webpage | Takaaki Kitamura, Yusuke Akaeda, Masahi Hashimoto |
Marketing |
|
Marketing | Jiro Oishi, Masahiro Nakamoto, Takashi Irisawa, Yoshiro Ueda, Tomomi Yamamiya, Hiromi Yoshioka |
International Coordination |
|
International Coordination | Sean Eyestone, Ken Mendoza, Christopher Johns |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Kazuki Muraoka, Tomoko Miyamoto, Nami Izukawa, Yuki Sugawara, Ayako Terashima |
Konami Digital Entertainment, Inc. (US) |
|
President | Tomoyuki Tsuboi |
Executive Vice President of Production | Kazuya Takahashi |
Vice President of Sales | George Richard |
Vice President of Marketing | George Richard |
Vice President of Operations | Todd Koniares |
VP of Acquisitions and Franchise Development | Careen Yapp |
Director of PR | Jay Boor |
Sr. Brand Manager | John Choon |
Brand Manager | Kevin Vlaming |
Sr. Director of Corporate Planning | Tetsuya Hiyoshi |
Sr. Manager of Corporate Planning | Ray Hiyoshi |
Vice President of Human Resouces | Suzanne Cantey |
Sr. Director of QA | Wladia Summers |
Director of Creative Services | Ulises Gerardo |
Special Thanks | Alaine C. de Leon, George Szalankawiecz, Pearl Lai, Parnaz Taheri, Dalton Link, Travis Shrodes, Yeon Lee, James Kwon, Ash Corson, Christopher Placer, Thomas Craven, Ron Walters |
Konami Digital Entertainment GmbH: Frankfurt HQ |
|
President | Shinji Hirano |
General Manager | Martin Schneider |
European Brand Manager | Christopher Heck |
European Brand Coordinator | Christoph Bergholz |
Senior Manager - Product Communication EMEA | Wolfgang Ebert |
PR Assistant | Alexandru Cojocaru, Michaela Wenk |
Online Activities Assistant | Daniel Voigt |
Marketing Manager | Katja Torrini |
Junior Marketing Manager | Stefanie Ollesch |
Marketing Assistant | Michaela Wenk |
Business Operations & International Sales Director | Ella Siebert |
Corporate Management Director | Shinji Muto |
Corporate Planning Assistant | Simon L |
Finance & Accounting Director | Ingrid Michaelis |
Konami Digital Entertainment: London |
|
General Manager | Peter Stone |
Marketing Coordinator | Brian Ayers |
Senior Manager - Legal Dept. | Jamie Ingram |
Konami Digital Entertainment: London - Social Media & Online Technology |
|
Director | Florian Stronk |
Konami Digital Entertainment: London - Online Services |
|
Manager | Andy Clark |
Online Customer Support Coordinator | Susana Rodriguez |
Online & Social Media Coordinator | Juan Pombo |
Konami Digital Entertainment: Paris |
|
General Manager | Hans-Jürgen Kohrs |
Marketing Manager | Stéphanie Hattenberger |
Marketing Assistant | Pierre Ghislandi |
Konami Digital Entertainment: Madrid |
|
Director | Yutaka Suzuki |
Marketing Manager | Sonia Aparicio García |
QA |
|
QA | Konami Digital Entertainment Monitoring Group, Konami Digital Entertainment US QA Team, Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
QA: Enzyme Testing Labs |
|
Management Team | Eiichi Ikeda, Emi Pilotte, Louis St-Denis, Tommy Indriets, Bernard Cagnet, Simon Ricard, Thomas Christopher Mann |
English Team | Jeremy Wells, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk |
French Team | Bernard Cagnet, Viviane Descombes, Bruno Alleman |
Italian Team | Luciano Neri, Luca Priami, Francesca Scelfo |
German Team | Anja Silke Berner, Marc Hauser, Ioannis Liopas, David Fleischer |
Brazilian Portuguese Team | Ana Carolina Cristofaro de Andrade, Renato Goncalves, Thiago Ribeiro, Luiza Maria Da Silva Henry |
Latin America Spanish Team | Federico Baronti, Pakita Butron, Ana Jabonero Diaz |
Communication Support Team | Junko Takahashi, Natsuko Kobayashi, Eri Iida, David Trieu, Mari Nagai |
QA: Digital Hearts Co., Ltd. |
|
Digital Hearts | Ryosuke Yokoi, Takashi Minaminaka, Yusuke Tajima, Kunishige Matsubara, Chiaki Uramoto, Yuri Taniguchi, Akinori Okai, Soichiro Kakihara, Hirofumi Yoshida, Machiko Saeki, Masahiko Hayashibe, Hiroshi Yamaguchi, Makoto Shikata, Kana Fujiki, Yoshiki Asano, Yuta Inoue, Yuki Adachi, Yayoi Makinose, Hiroshi Yamashita, Masatoshi Yamazaki, Shinobu Iguchi, Chika Sugimoto, Shinji Yamashina |
Translation Unit: 8-4, Ltd. |
|
Producer | Mark MacDonald |
Coordinators | Hiroko Minamoto, John Ricciardi |
Editors | David Chen, Mark MacDonald |
Translators | Brian Gray, Kevin Gifford, D. Scott Miller |
Support | Justin Epperson (JJ), Brendon Pritchard |
Additional Language Support | Nagareboshi S.L. |
MSM GmbH, Germany |
|
Localization Coordinators | Dirk Sander, Andrea Schröter |
French Translation & Proofing | Benoît Mergault, Amélie Antoine |
German Translation & Proofing | Gerald Paetsch |
Italian Translation & Proofing | Giulio Motto |
Latin Spanish Translation & Proofing | Carlota Rodríguez Yárnoz |
Braz. Portuguese Translation & Proofing | Luiz Araújo |
Music |
|
Music Composed by | Jamie Christopherson (Soundelux DMG) |
Additional Music by | Graeme Cornies, Brian Pickett, James Chapple, David Kelly |
Score Mixed by | Jamie Christopherson |
Surround Sound Mixing by | Gary Adante, Rob Arbittier |
Vocals Recorded at | Sonic Fuel Studios, Darth Mader Music, Voodoo Highway |
Drums Recorded at | Stagg Street Studios - Los Angeles - CA |
Assistant to Jamie Christopherson | Robben Fenderson |
Assistant Engineer to Logan Mader | Damien Rainaud |
Additional Programming | Graeme Cornies, Brian Pickett, James Chapple, David Kelly, Damien Rainaud, Robben Fenderson |
Guitars by | Aaron Kaplan, Graeme Cornies, Andrew Synowiec, Jamie Christopherson, David Kelly |
Maniac Agenda Producers | Antonio Gonzalez (S.A.T.), Dennis Gonzalez (Ramen) |
Dance Therapy Productions Producer | Ferry Corsten |
Special Thanks | Logan Mader, Peter Crossman, Voodoo Highway Music & Post Inc., Soundelux Design Music Group, Sonic Fuel Studios, Christopher Lennertz, Tim Wynn, Jeff MacDonald, Kevin Riepl |
For Dance Therapy/Flashover Recordings | Joeri Lodders, Lia Colayco, Rob Van Dongen, Martin Corsten, Brian Dessaur, Dimitri De Wit, Paula van der Waerden |
Song Credits |
|
"Dark Skies (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Mixer/Producer/Programmer), Graeme Cornies (Lyrics/Vocals/Guitars), Akira Takizawa (Remix), Aaron Kaplan (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"Return to Ashes (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Mixer/Programmer), Akira Takizawa (Remix), Logan Mader (Vocals and Drums Production), John Bush (Vocals - Courtesy of Metal Blade Records), Aaron Kaplan (Guitars), Graeme Cornies (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"A Soul Can't Be Cut (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Mixer/Programmer), Akira Takizawa (Remix), Logan Mader (Vocals Recording), Kit Walters (Vocals), Aaron Kaplan (Guitars), Graeme Cornies (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"Rules of Nature (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Mixer/Producer/Programmer), Graeme Cornies (Lyrics/Guitars/Programmer), Akira Takizawa (Remix), Logan Mader (Vocals Recording), Jason Charles Miller (Vocals; as Jason Miller), Aaron Kaplan (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"I'm My Own Master Now (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Mixer/Producer/Programmer), Akira Takizawa (Remix), Graeme Cornies (Vocals/Guitars), Johnny Death (Guitars), Aaron Kaplan (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"The Only Thing I Know For Real (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Programmer), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass/Programmer), Remixed by Maniac Agenda, Tyson Yen (Vocals), Bill Hudson (Guitars), Johnny Death (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"A Stranger I Remain (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Programmer), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass/Programmer), Remixed by Maniac Agenda, Free Dominguez (Vocals), Len Rizzo (Additional Guitars), Ralph Mader (Drums) |
"The Stains of Time (Maniac Agenda Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass), Remixed by Maniac Agenda, Kit Walters (Vocals), Johnny Death (Guitars), Nita Strauss (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass), Geoff Daigle (Additional Synth Programming - Night Bandit) |
"Red Sun (Maniac Agenda Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass), Remixed by Maniac Agenda, Jason Charles Miller (Vocals), Johnny Death (Guitars), Bill Hudson (Guitars), Damien Rainaud (Drums) |
"Collective Consciousness (Maniac Agenda Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Programmer), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass/Programmer), Remixed by Maniac Agenda, Jimmy Gnecco (Vocals), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"It Has To Be This Way (Platinum Remix)" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Programmer), Logan Mader (Writer/Lyrics/Recording/Producer/Mixer/Guitars/Bass/Programmer), Akira Takizawa (Remix), Peter Crossman (Remix), Jimmy Gnecco (Vocals), Johnny Death (Guitars), Ralph Alexander (Drums) |
"The War Still Rages Within" | Jamie Christopherson (Writer/Lyrics/Producer/Mixer/Programmer), Peter Crossman (Writer/Programmer), James Chapple (Writer/Programmer), David Kelly (Writer/Guitars/Programmer), Graeme Cornies (Writer/Vocals/Guitars), Andrew Synowiec (Guitars), Aaron Kaplan (Guitars) |
Collaboration |
|
Square Enix Co., Ltd. | Hidemi Matsuzuka, Yurie Kumamoto |
Seiko Watch Corporation | Hiroyuki Yamazaki, Mitsumi Harada, Takumi Kishino |
Uniqlo Co., Ltd. | Yukiko Ieda, Takamori Inokuma |
Production Support | IMAGICA Imageworks Inc., COLOSSUS INC., SHIROGUMI INC. |
Mechanic Design | Takayuki Yanase |
Blade Design | Tomoyuki Nemoto (NEMOTOKNIVES), Shoichi Ikeda (NEMOTOKNIVES) |
In-game Magazine Illustration | Nan Yaegashi, pako, Shizuki Morii |
In-game Poser Cover Girl | Yu Tejima, Mayu Oya, Kiyoka Yano, Serina Iwatsuki |
Executive Producer | Konami Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd., Fumiaki Tanaka |
Developed by | PlatinumGames Inc. |
Developed by / Copyright | Konami Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd. |
Published by | Konami Digital Entertainment Inc., Konami Digital Entertainment GmbH |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance, a group of 134 people
- Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance - Jetstream, a group of 129 people
- Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance - Blade Wolf, a group of 128 people
- Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain, a group of 116 people
- Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes, a group of 115 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Kari Wahlgren on 241 other games
- Dave Wittenberg on 232 other games
- Travis Willingham on 215 other games
- Crispin Freeman on 213 other games
- William Beaman on 210 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.