The Order: 1886
Moby ID: 71330
PlayStation 4 credits (2015)
1,641 people (1,458 professional roles, 183 thanks) with 1,693 credits.
The Order: 1886 |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Dana Jan |
Creative Director | Ru Weerasuriya |
Art Director | Nathan Phail-Liff |
Chief Technology Officer | Andrea Pessino |
Technical Director | Garret Foster |
Programming Director | Scott Murray |
Director of Operations | Marc Turndorf |
Project Lead | Matthew J. Powers |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Nicholas Baker |
Lead Scripter | Joseph Thomas |
Lead Engine Programmers | David Neubelt, Matt Pettineo |
Lead Concept Artist | Joe Studzinski |
Lead Environment Artist | Anthony Vitale |
Lead Character Artist | Adam Skutt |
Lead Character Technical Artist | Sean Weronko |
Lead Cinematic Animator | Daniel Sipes |
Lead Game Animator | Adam Byrne |
Lead Texture Artist | Scot Andreason |
Lead Visual Effects Artist | Brian Merrill |
Gameplay Programmers | Derek Mulder, Jacob Copenhaver, Daniel Medeiros, Andrew Gardner, Angelo Orlando Cafazzo, Amber Koh, Gian Luca Santarelli |
Engine Programmers | Aaron Halstead, Simone Kulczycki, Gabriel Sassone, Jamie Hayes, Nicholas Blasingame |
Physics Programmer | Jason Hise |
Game Designers | Shaheed Khan, Eric Williams (Short Short Super LLC), Robert J. Duncan IV, Gregory Peng, Michael Anderson, Quentin Rezin, Wesley Tack |
Camera Designer | Chad Verrall |
Scripters | Nam Ho, Kyle Lauing, Ryan Ellis, Peter Tummillo, Isaac Steele, Christian Bruggeman, Filip Krynicki |
Concept Artists | Steven Wen, Tobias Kwan, Mike Serkowski, Brandon Bien, Martin Bergström |
Digital Matte Painter | Ethan Ayer |
Cinematic Animators | Rob Kim, Daniel Erwin, Stephen Camardella, Neil Hillier, Cole Higgins |
Game Animators | Jason Shum, Andrew Garber, Kristoffer Clark, Evan Mead, Fabian Johnston |
Environment Artists | James Rosenkranz, Patrick Stone, Edgar Martinez, David Budlong, Julien Lefèbvre, David Lieu, Nestor Carpintero |
Environment Texture Artists | Hugo C. Beyer, Megan Parks, Eric McKown, Alberto Rodriguez |
Texture / Shader Artists | Hisae Jo Watanabe, Brandi Parish |
Character Artists | Eiad Dahnim, Jarad Vincent, Mansu Kim, Daniel Peteuil |
Prop Artist | James Tran |
Lighting Artists | Nathan Phail-Liff, Dushyant Agarwal, Hosung Lee, Neil Davies, Huan Tran, Paul Gimm, William Schilthuis |
Visual Effects Artists | Eric Cloutier, Orson Favrel, Sabra Haskell Goebel |
Character Technical Artists | Jolene Goya, Sophie Brennan, Adrian Rodriguez |
Technical Art Generalists | Brett Dixon, Aaron Ferfecki (Joe), Sean Flynn |
Design Technical Artists | Arin Robinson, Derek Hise |
Optimization Artists | Heather Howard, Mark Judkins, Lucas Sparks |
Sound Designer | Carsten Rojahn |
Sound Scripters | Bryan Ploof, Emily Scrivner-Taylor |
Build Engineer | Matthew Neubelt |
Cinematics Supervisor | Marco Marenghi |
Focus Pullers | Michael Condro (Mac), Marvin Rojas, Ben Gaskell |
Producers | Michael Patrick Clark, Anna Nguyen (Peterson) |
Cinematic Producers | Brian Pass, Alexander Salcedo |
Art Outsource Producer | Alexandra Cicorschi |
Internal Outsource Artist | Juan Hinojosa |
QA Lead | Tara Voelker |
QA | Alex Scokel, Kyung Hyun Kim (Oliver), Tommy Blashaw, Breeann Fulcher, Andrew Baxter, Alexander Moro, Justin Dunleavy |
Community Manager | J. Goldberg |
Marketing Manager | Gregory Delfosse |
Vice-President of Finance and Administration | Liz Foster |
Executive Assistant and Office Coordinator | Jessica Lucas |
IT Department | Mitchel Durnell |
Executive Producers | Ru Weerasuriya, Andrea Pessino |
Story | Ru Weerasuriya |
Script | Kirk Ellis, Ru Weerasuriya |
Music Composed by | Jason Graves |
'The Knights Theme' Composed by | Jason Graves, Austin Wintory |
Cast | Steve West (Grayson / Sir Galahad), Alice Coulthard (Isabeau D'Argyll / Lady Igraine), Graham McTavish (Sebastien Malory / Sir Perceval), Frederik Hamel (Marquis de Lafayette / Sir Perceval), Paul Gregory (Baron Augustus D'Argyll / Lord Chancellor), Matthew J. Waterson (Alastair D'Argyll / Sir Lucan), Yuri Lowenthal (Nikola Tesla), David Shaughnessy (Lord Hastings), Tehmina Sunny (Rani Lakshmibai), Nishi Munshi (Devi Nayar), Liam C. O'Brien (Finley), Michael Halsey (Lord Darwin), Daniel Riordan (Mysterious Figure), Steven Brand (Commissioner Doyle / Lord Dunglass) |
Additional Cast | Laura Bailey, Ben Bishop, Peter Bramhill, Geoffrey Breton, Jacob Bruce, Mark Cameron, Peter Collie, Nathan Constance, Adam Croasdell, Adam Rhys Dee, Alastair Duncan, Gideon Emery, Alex Ferns, Trilby Glover, Neil Grainger, Tony Hirst, Sophie King, Ken Lally, Reuben Langdon, Braden Lynch, Stuart Martin, Conor Moloney, Elle Newlands, Emily O'Brien, Jon Olson, Jim H. Pirri, Stuart Reid, Blake Ritson, Cliff Simon, Julian D. Stone, Emily Swallow, Daniel Tuite, Scott Whyte, Matthew Wolf, Craig Robert Young |
Motion Capture Cast | Kevin Dorman, Michelle C. Lee |
Additional Motion Capture Cast | Jackamo Harvey, Shon Lange, Matthew Mullins, Courtney Munch, TJ Storm, Mallory Thompson, David Vincent, John Winscher |
Stunt Coordination | Henry Lee Layton, Daniel Southworth |
Stunts | Noshir Dalal, Henry Lee Layton, America Young, Daniel Southworth, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom |
Walla Cast | Stephen Beckett, Beth Chalmers, Nathan Constance, Ben Crowe, Brett Fancy, Emily Francis, Louisa Gummer, Jeff Leach, Joseph Rye, Natasha Staples |
Additional Programming | Kevin Hassett, Jeremy Nikolai, Philip Nowell, Tom Plunket, Tim Andersen, Robin Green, Alexander Clark, Robert Alexander, Joseph Schutte, Luke Hodorowicz |
Additional Scripting | Jesse Bollinger |
Additional Art | Thomas Wickes, Yibing Jiang, John Miller, Majid Esmaeili, Trisha Manbeck Roston, Martin Fontaine, Bobby Rice, Austin Montgomery, Holly Wilson, James Paick |
Additional Animation | Kevin Rucker, Scott Robideau, Patrick Bryan, Alex Zemke, Roger Vizard, Joel Foster, Eric Wu |
Additional Design | Sundeep Dass, Craig Bernardo |
Additional Production | Patrick Driggett |
Additional Support Services | Steve Fradley, Stacey Ytuarte |
Outsourcing |
|
Cinematic Facial Solving | Cubic Motion, Mike Jones, Sebastian Castilho, Daniel Norbury, Chris Bowman, Adam Walton, David Chambers, Adam Sirrelle, John Thompson, Mikkel Brøns-Frandsen, Aaron Frost, Jack Tondeur, Joost De Jong, Shane Ainsworth, Will Booth, Reece Thomas, Kier Jackson, Jack Wyatt, Varvara Juodiskiene, Sebastian Gough |
Technical Art & Rigging | 3Lateral, Vojislav Pavkov, Vladimir Mastilović, Nikola Višnjić, Vuk Rajković, Nikola Kudus, Predrag Mihić |
Character & Prop Artists | Alec Moody, Dariusz Drobnica, Ilya Nedyal, Aleksey Baryzhikov, Alexandre Fiolka, Dmitry Parkin, Fabricio Torres, Mat Makin |
Environment Art & Props | Passion Republic, Aik Sern Ng, Mel Law Sheng Li, Teow Chent Cheat, Lim Boon Keong, Tiong Boon Chee, Patrick Liow Wei Sheng, Jacky Teoh Chee Eing, Tan Zong Yi, Kong Kuan Hung, Keok Rui Cong, Lee Yoke Hee |
Props | Redhotcg, Daniel Johnson Staton, Leo Ling, Sandy Zhang, Zhang Yun Ke, Zhang Chao, Sun Wei, Li Jia Ni, Song Yi Fan, Wang Wen Jing, Biao Yue |
Environment Art | Sunovatech India, Aditya Tuknait, Saurabh Maheshwari, Dapinder Singh, Gagan Wason |
Props [2] | Virtuos, Zhao Haijuan, Ouyang Xin, Wu Xingjian, Chen Yulai, Qiu Guangyu, Xuan Xinkang, Wu Kaijun, Zhu Jie, Wang Xin, Jacob DiGennaro |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | Our spouses; significant others; children; families and friends, We could not have done this without your love and support, Stephen Rubin, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Allan Becker, Shannon Studstill |
Sony Computer Entertainment America: Santa Monica Studios - External Development |
|
Producer | Michael Morishita |
Associate Producer | Ariel Angelotti |
Executive Producer | Linda Jo |
Creative Director | Nathan Gary |
Director of Product Development | Chacko Sonny |
Community Management |
|
Community Manager | Aaron Kaufman |
Studio Management |
|
Directors of Technology | Christer Ericson, Tim Moss, Jim Tilander |
Senior Director, Product Development, Santa Monica Studios | Shannon Studstill |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios America | Scott Rohde |
President, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide Studios | Shuhei Yoshida |
Global Technology: PD Services Group |
|
Senior Vice President of Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
Senior Director of Product Development Service Groups | David Murrant |
PDSG Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Score Produced by | Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro |
Music Engineering and Production Supervisor | Joel Yarger |
Music Mixed and Edited by | Anthony Caruso, Jonathan Mayer, Marc Senasac |
Music Integration and Editing by | Scott Shoemaker |
Music Editors | Matt Levine, Scott Hanau, Monty Mudd, Ernest Johnson, Andrew Buresh, Zak Millman |
Sr. Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Sr. Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Sr. Music Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula |
Orchestration by | Paul D. Taylor |
Orchestral Score Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London by | Andrew Dudman, Paul Pritchard |
Orchestra Choir Conducted by | Ben Foster |
Orchestra Conductor | Isobel Griffiths |
Assistant Orchestra Contractor | Lucy Whalley |
Orchestra Leader | Peter Lale |
Choir | Metro Voices |
Choirmaster | Jenny O'Grady |
PDSG Sound |
|
Senior Manager of Sound | Gene Semel |
Sound and Dialog Manager | David Wayne Collins |
Lead Sound Designers | Emile Mika, Christopher L. Clanin |
Additional In-game and Cinematic Sound Design | Brad Aldredge, Eduardo Pacheco Santana, Marc Farly, Jeff Darby, Greg deBeer, Ken Felton, Robert Burns, Erik Buensuceso, Aaron Sanchez |
Sr. Dialog Coordinator and Voice Over Director | Erica Mehallo |
Dialog Coordinator | Harrison Deutsch |
Assistant Dialog Coordinator | Heather Plunkard |
Dialog Editors | Joel H. Copen, Chris Jahnkow, Greg deBeer, Kyle Richards, Robert Krekel, Erick Ocampo, Daniel Birczynski |
Casting Supervisor | Jacquie Shriver Sladeck |
PD Sound Studios Foley Recording |
|
Foley Supervisors | Robert Burns, Emile Mika |
Foley Editorial | Paul Poduska, Jeff Darby, Aaron Sanchez, Ken Felton, Erik Buensuceso, Chris Jahnkow, Kyle Richards, Marc Farly, Greg deBeer, Eduardo Pacheco Santana |
Audio Implementation | Casey Slocum, Brian Simmons |
Project Manager | Louise Gray |
Department Coordinator | Lindsay Hartshorn |
House Engineer | Chris Canning |
Associate House Engineer | John Zweifel |
Sound Effects Librarian | Paul Poduska |
Mocap Performance Audio Engineer | Chris Jahnkow |
Additional Motion Capture Direction | Remington Scott |
Weapons Advisors | Joseph M. Hart, Scott Roe |
Recording Provided by | Formosa Interactive |
Director, Studios Services and Celebrity Acquisitions | William Beaman (Chip) |
Manager, Voice Over Services | Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Project Coordinator | Kirsten Scoles |
Administrative Assistant | Krysta Briondo |
Recording Engineers | David Natale, Justin Langley, Josh Mosser, Chad Bedell, David Walsh |
Assistant Engineers | Tyrone Forte, Duncan Brown, Jessica Medina |
Editorial Supervisor | Daniel P. Francis |
Editorial Assistant | Duncan Brown |
Mastering / Editorial | James Barker, Rob Reider, Garrett Montgomery, Brett Rothfeld, Bob Rankin, John Brengman, Paul Fonarev, Kat Wenske, Christopher Carroll |
Additional Recording Services | Cannongate Studios - Edinburgh |
UK Casting and Voice Recording | SIDE |
Production Managers | Anna Clara Casapollo, Cheryl Prince, Ciara Lashea |
Casting Director | Cheryl Prince |
Voice Recording Engineers | Andrea Contino, Ant Hales |
PDSG Visual Arts |
|
Director of Visual Arts | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Production |
|
Senior Manager of Production | Neil Ingram |
Manager of Production | Karen Muro Waller |
Project Managers | Kimberly Covate, Rebecca Dowd, Richard Phim |
Project Coordination | Jennifer Jessee, Sheila Manansala, Kevin Pimentel, Jessica Riga van den Bergh |
Production Support | Cathy Cox, Charles Egenbacher, Nicole Galinato, Priscilla Herrera, Garrick T. Oyama, Jeffrey D. Vargas |
Project Editors | Ryan Mudd, Judd Resnick, Tim Hook |
Motion Capture & Scanning |
|
Manager of Motion Capture & Scanning | James Scarafone |
Project Manager | Teresa L. Porter |
Motion Capture - San Diego |
|
Assistant Director | Brandon Akiaten |
Motion Capture Technical Supervisor | Stephen Olsen |
Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Studio Technicians | Michael Shinkle, Ryan Volek, Glenn Winters, David Beltran |
Reference Video | Daniel Olson, Charles Eck, Patrick Guera |
Senior Motion Capture Tracker | David Ibarra |
Motion Capture Trackers | Daniel L. Legg, Michael Hash |
Filo Operator | Sara Parnell |
Motion Capture - Culver City |
|
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor | Bill Beemer |
Lead Studio Technician | Matthew Bauer |
Stage Technician | Scot Carlisle |
Key Set Production Assistant | Walter Gray IV |
Production Assistant | Alexa Rose Kolb |
Lead Camera Operator | Nikola Dupkanic |
Camera Operators | Paul Sun, Jon Schwarz, Trent Ellis |
Video Assist | Libby Green, Sergio Maggi |
Scanning |
|
Lead Scan Technician | Chip Parsons |
Lighting Technician | Armon Vahidi |
Makeup Artists | Cindy Rankin, Grace Pae, Doris Lew |
Animation |
|
Senior Manager of Animation | John Meehan |
Animation Senior Project Manager | Douglas Hagstrom |
Solving Supervisor | Kevin Wang |
Senior Solving Artist | Percy Sagun |
Solvers | Favian Beltran, Josh Hutchins, Kai Ma, Ricardo Tobon |
Animation Supervisor | Christopher Clyde |
Animation Outsource Supervisor | Paul A. Davies |
Lead Animators | Jacob Cementina, Samuel Lanane, Donald Waller, Donovan Watt, Jeffrey Weidner, Alex Zemke, Aaron Papa |
Animators | Richard Almodovar, Lonnie Baranco, Jonathan Bingham, Tom Bland, Eric Bribiesca, Freddy Burgos, Agathy Christakis, Richard T. Clark, Xavier Coton, Adam Egler, Matthew Egler, Isaac Marcos Gonzalez Pileno, Danny Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Michael Egler, Diana Grande, James Grow, Tom Gurney, Daniel Kitchens, Phillip Kourie, Jack Lui, Timothy McNulty, Allison Orr, David Pumpa, Jacob Patrick, Matthew Porcaro, William Rodgers, Alma Rosio Ramirez, Darrell J. Robinson, Silvia Uchida Littlefield, Shay Stone, Matthew Tovar, James Ward, Ernest Urzua, Johnny Walker |
Director of Cinematography | Pablo Chavez |
Layout Artists | José Enrique Astacio Jr., Eugene Chung, Mac Condro, Megan Goldbeck, Anthony Jacob |
Manager, Motion Edit | Robert MacKenzie |
Motion Edit Supervisors | Eduardo Contreras, Robert Estus, Anthony Passaniti, Eryn Roston |
Motion Editors | Ian Adams, Rafael Barriola, John Bucholtz, Fred Carrico, Anthony DiCenzo, Andrew Greenlee, Daniel Kitchens, Vanessa Landeros, Eric Leidenroth, Matthew O'Callaghan, Brian Phipps, Andrew Rose, Jason Rush, J. R. Salazar, Ryan Schmidt, Frank Strocco, Paul Vernon, Johnny Walker, Nathan Webb, Alexandra Zedalis |
Technical Project Supervisor | Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Technical Artist Leads | Aida Cazares, Milagro Feijoo, Juan Quiroz, Christian G. Vagnati |
Technical Project Coordinator | Christopher J. Evans |
Technical Artists | Frank Bonniwell, Phillip Edwards, Jonathan Logsdon, Kenneth Mohamed, LaMarvin McMorris, Marvin Najor, Evan Sampson, Nicholas Shiotelis |
Art Development |
|
Studio Art Director | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Art Project Manager | Michelle Conklin |
2D Concept | Nathan Dollarhite, Ron Padua, David R. Wilkins |
Scan Lead Artist | Rolando A. Lerma |
Scan Artists | Danielle Burcky, Dustin Brown, Brian Gans, David Paulsen, Daniel Phetsanghane |
Lead Facial Artist | Patrick Switzer |
Facial Artists | Ramahan Faulk, Christopher Ghio, Kirk G. Mawhinney, William Lambeth |
Lead Artist | Darcy Korch |
Artists | Marcelo Dos Santos, Daniel Driussi, Rafael Grassetti, Mai Van |
Engineering |
|
Manager of Software Engineering | Darin Velarde |
Engineers | Dustin Jones, Eric Lalumiere, Jeffrey Apczynski, Jesse Clemens |
Studio Support |
|
Manager, Operations & Service Development | Su-Cheng Wu |
Staff Technical Project Manager | Colin Hodges |
Operations Project Manager | Toby Ow |
Studio Project Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Sr. Department Assistant | Miriam Ponce |
Yoh On-site | Kara Moreland |
Studio Systems Administrator | William Lawrence |
Special Thanks | Nick Kononelos, Michael Nicolella |
PDSG Fabrication Art & Design |
|
Senior Manager of Fabrication Art & Design | Gary Barth |
Department Assistant | Denita Canton |
PDSG Creative |
|
Senior Manager of Creative | Arran Green |
Manager of San Diego | Matthew Owca |
Manager of San Mateo | Sean Thomas |
Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
Lead Editor | Kevin Joelson |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
Sr. Producer | Scott Sorensen |
Producers | William V. Ullman, Paul Klinke, Aaron McFarland |
Video Editors | Ryan Mudd, Louis Pepiton, Franck Deron, Sean Kennedy, Steven Scoville |
Sr. Graphic Artist | Jared Gray |
Graphic Artists | Mark Johnson, Tim Hook, Chad Reddell |
3D Artist | Matthew Baker |
Art Intern | Dani Canonigo |
Storyboard Artist | Steve High |
Sr. Studio Technician | Ron Ilano |
Video Engineers | Daniel Olson, Charles Eck |
PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Manager of PDSG Operations | Davina Mackey |
PDSG Business Finance & Ops Manager | George Allison |
PDSG Senior Business Systems Analyst | Kevin Collins |
PDSG Web Developer | Joshua Balancio |
PDSG Staff Web Developer | Zachary Kuhn |
PDSG QA Coordinator | Tony Forte |
PDSG Operations Coordinator | Trisha Manbeck Roston |
PDSG Senior Department Administrative Assistant | Mayu McKean |
Advanced Technology Group |
|
Advanced Technology Group Team | Dean Ashton, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Mike Kenny, Evzen Muller, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Nicolas Serres, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey |
LAMS Team |
|
Sr. Programmers | Christopher Burgess, Simon Ryan |
Programmer | Damien Florentin |
ICE Team |
|
Lead Programmer | David Simpson |
Programmers | Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich |
Technical Project Manager | Paulwei Wang |
Online Technology Group - America: Development |
|
Sr. Manager, Online Technology Development | Sree Santhosh |
Manager, Development | Steve Schneider |
Development Leads | Glen Kawano, Jonathan Fischer |
Sr. Development Engineer | Matt DeVico |
Development Engineers | Raj Altenhoff, Marigar Napilot |
Operations |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Sr. Manager, Online Technology Group | Mohammed Khan |
Operations Engineering |
|
Manager, Validation | Bhaswar Sarkar |
Tools & Technology Group |
|
Director of Engineering | Edward Lerner |
Associate Project Manager | Ambur Lowenthal |
Platform Architecture |
|
Manager Platform Architecture | Alex Rosenberg |
Platform Architecture Team | Michael Spencer, John Thompson, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, John Meissen, Patrick Mansfield, Michael Morrison, Sean Silva, Mike Edwards |
Game Tech Team |
|
Sr. Manager SW Engineering | Max Elliott |
Game Tech Team | Jianhua Shen, John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Patrick O'Leary, Julianne Harrington, Ron Little, Gary Staas |
Ship WWS Collaboration Web Team |
|
Sr. Manager WWS Collaboration Platform | Alex Davidson |
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform Operations | Kenny Mikami |
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform Engineering | Brian Winant |
Collaboration Web Team | Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Udasco, Jason Rossman, Jared Boone, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Becket Hackett, Chris Orescan, Vaishnavi Patil, Siobhan Viviers, Sage Knowles |
DTE |
|
Sr. Manager SW Engineering | Max Elliott |
DTE Team | Jillian Moore, Dan Volpe, Andrea Biaggi, Jesse Morris, Scott Zwerner, Matthew Madson, Scott Oom |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A) |
|
Sr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Jeff Wilkerson |
Global Support Services |
|
Sr. Manager, Global Support Services | Matt Harper |
Manager, Translation Services | Mio Shimizu |
QA Operations |
|
Sr. Manager of QA Operations | Chris Cromwell |
QA Test Manager | Chris Scott |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Lester Relova, Bill Mandell, Shaun Penney |
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers | Kevin Helton, Josh Lee, Bryan Purdy, Gary Eidsmoe |
Contingent Game Test Analysis | James Bottomley, Tim Ward, Ross Hooper, Lance Captan, Matthew D. Wright, Marcelino Huerta, Roy Campos, Pine Khong, David Keller, Joseph Long, Jobe DeHaas, Matthew Macabitas, Jon Michael Motong, Jacob Mooring, Clancey Mooring, Aejin Hahn, Jack Gordon, Lucia Aldana, Kyle Stockinger, Thomas Garry, Kyle Kilpatrick, Justin Garcia, Ruben Calderon, Austin Starr, Brenda Reed, Victor Solis, James Khamphoukeo, Christopher Schmidt, Thomas Fowler, John Otis, Colin Fannon, Steven Le, Ted McCoy, Andrew Cayabyab, Steven LaBella, Anthony Ybarra, Kent Mewborne, April Nazareno, Robert Knight, Nathan Gutschow, Gerardo Mendez, Dustin Wicarius, Jesus A. Roman Leal, Vivinia Melillo, Robert Felix, Neil T. Roscom, Raymond Domingo |
Lab Technicians | Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test Team | Chris Biggin, Matthew Morgan, Jason Ragatz |
Contingent Game Test Analysis, TRC Test Team | Jesse Gallegos, Joe Mitchell, Anthony Martin, Sean Davis |
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test Team | Brandon Seymour, Matthew Jenssen, Michael Yubane |
Automation and Tools Team |
|
Manager, Advanced Test Team | Brian Buhr |
Automation Test Engineers | Will Cao, Quan La |
Localization Team |
|
Localization Test Coordinator | Kristie Lyn Parnell |
Global Release Services |
|
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Sr. Release Manager | Ronald Pascucci |
Compliance Manager | Ian Jones |
Associate Compliance Manager | Callista Tieu |
Release Operative | Mylene Aslarona |
Global Support Services - America |
|
Manager, Global Support Services | Shawn Moore |
Sr. Application Administrator | Kevin Schatte |
Application Support Analyst | David Evans |
Application Support Specialist | Holly Meza |
Translator | Chi Ichikawa |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
Inventory Control Specialists | Kevin Heerlein, David Ambasing |
WWS Global Information Technology |
|
Sr. Director, WWS Global IT | Steven Kirk |
Manager, Global Information Security | Christopher Hurley |
Sr. Enterprise Architects | Tom Perrine, Sven Nielsen |
Product Development IT |
|
Director, PDIT (US) | Sonnie Livesay |
Sr. Manager PDIT Operations (US) | Vinh Tran |
Studio IT Manager | Travis Sher |
Studio IT System Administrator | Colby Turner, Greg Yip |
Studio IT Helpdesk Support Specialist | Carl Hartenstein |
PDIT Engineering Manager | Rob Blasé |
Manager, Network Engineering | Michael Peay |
Sr. Networking Administrator | Ryan Patterson |
Sr. Manager, Production Services and NOC | Daniel Godbout |
NOC Leads | Aaron Johnston, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen |
SCEA Brand Marketing Credits |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Guy Longworth |
Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
First Party Games |
|
Senior Director, PlayStation First Party Games | Asad Qizilbash |
Directors, First Party Games | Michael Webster, Tim Kamienski |
Marketing Department Assistant | Wendy Tan |
Senior Brand Managers, First Party Games | TJ Consunji, Anthony Caiazzo |
Brand Manager, First Party Games | Chuck Lacson |
Associate Brand Manager, First Party Games | Douglas Harakal, Annabelle Garcia, Brian Dunn, Josh Sepielli, Ashley Rico, Eric Chu |
Platforms Marketing |
|
Vice President, Platforms Marketing | John Koller |
Senior Director, Home Platforms | Franco De Cesare |
Director, Marketing Product Planning / SW Innovation, Home Platforms | Scott McCarthy |
Forecasting / Business Modeling Manager, Home Platforms | Eric McCall |
Marketing Product Planning Manager, Home Platforms | Andrew Ahn |
Senior Brand Manager, Home Platforms | Tyler Vaught |
Brand Managers, Home Platforms | Cristian Cardona, Cody Morales |
Assistant Brand Manager, Home Platforms | Mia Putrino |
Director, Licensing & Peripherals | Jon Regala |
Senior Product Manager, Peripherals | Anand Agarwal |
Licensing Specialist | Stephanie Fradue |
Senior Manager, Licensing LATAM | Gerardo Riba |
Senior Consumer Manager, Licensing | Hykeema Moorer |
Senior Manager Membership Marketing, Digital Platforms | Andy Lum |
Lead Brand Manager, Digital Platforms | Anson Fong |
Associate Product Marketing Manager, Digital Platforms | Alex Gómez |
Marketing Specialist | Michael Birincioglu |
Manager Marketing Operations | Mathew Anderson |
Associate Financial Analyst | Betsy Ek |
Operations Supervisor, PlayStation@Home | Eric Brummel |
Associate Content Ops Specialists | Matt Rubinstein, Jason Lee, Scott Taylor |
QA Supervisor | Khom Khosea |
Lead QA Tester | Alex Krebs |
Managing Producer, Product Development | John Sweeney |
Project Manager, Product Development | Daniel Kim |
Artist, Product Development | John Almazan |
Director, PlayStation Now | Peter Jamshidi |
Associate Brand Manager, PlayStation Now | Todd Liss |
Brand Manager | Jamaal Moore |
Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation |
|
Senior Director of Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships and Activation | Jennifer Clark |
Directors, Product Public Relations | Alyssa Casella, Al De Leon |
Director, Corporate Communications | Karen Auby |
Manager, Corporate Communications | Jason Tidwell (JT) |
Managers, Public Relations | Farm Saechou, Aram Jabbari |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Sarah Dougherty |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations |
|
Director Marketing Partnerships and Activations | Jill Erb |
Brand Experience & Activation Manager | Shelly Richardson |
Brand Activation Manager | Kristin Ferrito |
Brand Partnerships Manager | Greg Zale |
Specialist, Brand Experience & Marketing Communications | Michael Steranka |
Specialist, Brand Experience | Meah Benage |
Creative, Design, Video, & Events |
|
Senior Director Creative, Design, Video, Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Creative Logistics and Operations Sr. Manager | Lori Chase-Nardi |
Sr. Manager, Events | Alyson Arrastio |
Sr. Events Specialist | Alex Belfield |
Events Specialists | Julia Scott, Joshua Armstrong |
Creative Design Team | Jack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Nick Reyes, Annett Hsu, Tiffany Parcasio, Balinder Rajasansi, Larissa Gamarra, Alicia Beam, Mary Disbrow, Blanca Hernandez, Ayinde Benn, Sebastian Casallas, J. M. Garcia, Margo Williams |
Art & Design |
|
Senior Manager, Art & Design | Blake Robertson |
Creative Services Assets Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Producers | Kim T. Ho, Kyra Ivanoff, Samantha Liss |
CG Team Lead | Joshua R. Miller |
Sr. CG Artists | Christopher Hamilton, Wren Myer, Justin Williams |
Sr. Motion Designers | Scott Bartholomew, Tony Grisey, Tony Papesh |
Sr. Compositors | Christian Castaneda, Steven Jaworski, Heath Kraynak, Videl Torres |
Motion Designers | Christine Kistner, Nick Sutter |
Sr. Print Artists | Joey Alaniz, Eric Feng, Jason Gibson, Carlos Mondragon |
Print Artist | Adrian Janowciz |
Digital Team Lead | Gorman Lai |
Sr. Digital Artist | Luis Castro |
Sr. Technical Director, Pipeline | Joseph Perenia |
Video Services |
|
Executive Producer & Director, Video Production | Michael Brynteson |
Video Services Manager & Technical Producer | Brian Kellison |
Manager, Video Operations | Tim Hart |
Lead Video Editors | Richard Jones, Steven Gerhardt, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro |
Video Editors | Kenneth Warren, Jerome Chagnon, Matt Wong, Joseph Pettinati, Alejandro González, Diana Zogaric, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan |
Senior Video Production Specialist | Rey Gutierrez |
Producers & Video Production Managers | Alex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, FJ Bolger, Zac Minor, Mili Rosales |
Video Production Coordinator | Elizabeth Osborne |
Video Production Studio Assistant | Greg Mosher |
Video Production Administrative Assistants | Michael Kalkanis, Marvin Barrera |
Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication |
|
Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation & Communication | Maria Surricchio |
Executive Assistant | Olivia Barineau |
Consumer Insights |
|
Director, Consumer Insights | Peter Summersgill |
Senior Manager, Consumer Insights | Evan Stern, Marie Carpenter |
Analyst, Consumer Insights | Nick Johnson |
Senior Analyst, Consumer Insights | Jeffrey Johnson |
Strategy and Innovation |
|
Director, Strategy and Innovation | Mary Yee |
Senior Manager, Strategy and Innovation | Leland Hedges |
Analytics |
|
Senior Manager, Customer Level Data | Danell Chang |
Senior Analyst | Alex Kovalenko |
Analyst, PS Now | Howard Chen |
Digital Communications |
|
Senior Director, Digital Communications | Brandon Stander |
Marketing Coordinator | Lily Wei |
CRM |
|
Senior Manager CRM and Loyalty | Steven Marjon |
CRM Manager | Danielle Theisen |
Loyalty Marketing Manager | Carla Reyes |
CRM Analytics Manager | Peter Liu |
CRM Analyst | Bhuwaneswari Ramaswamy |
Email Marketing Specialist | Cassandra Schissler |
PlayStation.com |
|
Senior Manager PlayStation.com | Nick Wemyss |
Manager of Web Development | Agha Mehdi |
Manager of Web Operations | Stephen Chandler |
Manager of Web Program Management | Eve Kosol |
Manager of Editorial and Content | Chris Roper |
Senior Project Managers | Jessica Jensen, Morgan Haro |
Web Analytics Manager | Aman Singh |
Senior Tech Developer | Jitender Kalsi |
Web Developers | Adam Wisikoski, Arun Thaker, Leela Boddapati |
Build Manager & Mobile | Jose Ochoa |
Web PMO | Eric Huguet |
Web Services Manager | Mary McInnis |
Automation QA Engineer | Priscilla Peter |
Project Manager | Michael Ng |
Web Content & UX | Michael Tao, Sam Bishop, Homer Rabara, Bobby Qiu, Victoria Yang |
IMC Manager | Eve Kosol |
Community Management [2] |
|
Senior Manager, Community Management | Matthew Harper |
Senior Community Specialists | Morgan Haro, Kristine Steimer, Paul Sullivan, Richard Imperial |
Social Media |
|
Senior Manager, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Social Media Specialists | Justin Massongill, Ryan Clements, Rao Can |
Senior Vice President, Sales | Tim Bender |
Executive Assistant | Suzie Garcia |
Latin America |
|
Director, Marketing, Latin America | Rossanna Aranibar |
Manager, Product Marketing | Noboru Yamawaki (Nobie) |
Product Marketing Specialist | Mabel Castro |
Manager, Trade Marketing and Events | Matias Serebrinsky |
Shopper Marketing Sr. Specialist | Irma Sandoval |
Event Project Manager | Sue Aguilar |
Manager, 3rd Party and Public Relations | Ken Balough |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Mariana Lee |
Public Relations Specialist | Lorenzo Grajales |
Sr. Digital Marketing Specialist | Aaron Alvarez |
Department Administrative Assistant, Marketing, Latin America | Sugeily Benitez |
SCEA Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Senior Vice President & General Counsel | Riley R. Russell III |
Senior Directors, Legal & Business Affairs | Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman |
Senior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business Affairs | Philip C. Piliero |
Senior Manager, Legal & Business Affairs | Christine DeNezza |
Senior Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs | Jim Foulds |
Senior Trademark Paralegal, Legal & Business Affairs | Kiphanie Radford |
Paralegal, Music Licensing | Tony Peterson |
Associate Paralegals, Legal & Business Affairs | Stephanie Sosa, Dan Short |
Special Thanks [2] |
|
The Santa Monica Studio would like to thank | Allan Becker, Chad Cox, Carlo Casella, Eric Fong, Brent Gocke, Seth Killian, Eric Koch, Tina Kowalewski, Randall W. Lowe, Deborah Mars, Arturo Mora, Tanya Page, Yvette Salazar, Hector Sanchez, Chris Taylor, David Thach, Brian Upton, Zach Wood, Jonathan Alan York, Santa Monica IT, David Alonzo, Our playtesters, The Santa Monica internal development team, SCEA ISD, The spouses/significant others and families of the development team |
Very special thanks to our close friends and peers for their valuable feedback and support | Jaime Griesemer, Richard Phim |
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of the The Order: 1886 with special recognition to the executive management team including | Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Tim Bender, Shuhei Yoshida |
Sony Network Entertainment International LLC |
|
Vice President, Business & Operations Americas, Head of Global Marketing and Global Customer Support | Eric Lempel |
Director, Digital Operations | Paul Purdy |
Sr. Manager, Digital Operations | Nick Colberg |
Product Manager | Jennifer Antelman |
Manager, Digital Operations | Michael Redona |
Lead Operator, Digital Operations | Jae Woo |
Supervisor, Digital Operations | Nathan Perretta |
Digital Operations Specialists | Ezra Zadkiel, Michael Chan, Orlando Frasier, Justin Amoyen, Chuck Jose, Justin Rimando, Douglas Elder, Curtis Nguyen, David Kochly |
PSN |
|
Manager QA | Shan Simpson |
Lead QA Tester | Joel DeCosta |
QA Analysts | Darwin Ho, Anthony Sa Wang, Brian Cua, Aldrin Daligcon, Valentino Aldana |
Sr. Director, Digital Distribution, Network Advertising and Global Creative | Grace Chen |
Director, Digital Distribution and Network Advertising, PlayStation Store | Pierre Gravereau |
Manager, Digital Distribution, PlayStation Store | Chieh Chen |
Digital Distribution Specialist, PlayStation Store | Jesse Graffam |
Coordinator, Digital Distribution, PlayStation Store | Ricardo Bruno |
Manager, Network Advertising, PlayStation Store | Karlo Abajon |
Network Advertising Specialists, PlayStation Store | Conrad Bautista, Ryan Joven |
Sr. Manager, Creative Team, PlayStation Store | Jeff Eaton |
Sr. Graphic Designer, Creative Team, PlayStation Store | Susie Murphy |
Designers, Creative Team, PlayStation Store | Philip Ilatovsky, Iris Chen |
Technical Designer, Creative Team, PlayStation Store | Hoa Nguyen |
Director, Network Services and Development | Cindy de Guzman |
Manager, Network Services and Development | Mary Wilson |
Network Services Manager, Network Services and Development | Taryn Hadfield |
Project Manager, Network Services and Development | Kristina Salinas |
Manager, Business and Network Services | Nikki Madayag |
Associate Project Manager, Network Services and Development | Mark Dominguez |
Program Specialists, Network Services and Development | Stephanie Lucas, William Avalos |
Director, Business Operations & Analytics | Sheldon Fong |
Manager, Business Operations & Analytics | Craig Ohlmeyer |
Sr. Business Analyst, Business Operations & Analytics | Sejal Shah |
Data and Reporting Analysts, Business Operations & Analytics | Eric Ling, Michael Tran |
Sr. Financial Analyst | Arvin Isabelo |
Director, Consumer Operations | John Eusebi |
Senior Manager, Consumer Operations | Kuni Kobashi |
Sr. Network Services Support Specialist, Consumer Operations | Alan Stanford |
Network Services Support Specialist, Consumer Operations | Steven Xavier, Michael Lopez, Tina Barnes |
Executive Assistant to Eric Lempel | Michele Ewing |
Department Assistant | Kelly Chin |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: International Software Development |
|
Producer | Gavin Russell |
Executive Producer | Elodie Hummel |
Assistant Producer | Andrew Pugsley |
Events and Communications Manager | Tom Blackmore |
Director, International Software Development and Localisation Services | Sean Kelly |
Senior Project Manager, Localisation Services | Gunnar Hojem |
Project Manager, Localisation Services | Laura Cattaneo |
London Studio Finance Administrator | Martha Valentine |
WWS Creative Services Group |
|
Director of Creative Services | Dan Bardino |
Head of Project Management | Aya Aisu |
Project Manager | Davinia Martin |
Senior Project Manager | Lee Page |
Motion Graphics Manager | Nigal Raymond |
Graphics Design Manager | Oliver Wright |
Art Director | Oliver Ruddick |
Art and Video Production Assistant | John Blake |
Music Production Manager | Alastair Lindsay |
Production Manager | Gillian Connole |
Audio Visual Manager | Stephen O'Callaghan |
Music Licensing Department |
|
Music Licensing Manager | Martin Hewett |
Music Supervisors | Lindsey Smith, Leslie Amos |
Senior Music Supervisors | Duncan Smith, Fiona Regan |
European Software Marketing |
|
Vice President of Product Marketing | Usama Al-Qassab |
Director of European Software Marketing | Toby Morrish |
Marketing Managers | Chris Weatherhead, Nick Robinson |
Senior European Product Manager | Nathalia Chubin |
Junior Product Manager | Thaddeus Morse |
European Head of PR | Nick Caplin |
Senior European PR Managers | Gemma Gallais, Jessica Benson |
European PR Manager | Joana Quintanicho |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
New Release Assistants | Kelly-Marie Ridgers, Jonathan Holmes |
Online Campaign Producer | Tim Comerford |
Social Media and Community Manager | Roberto Kusabbi |
Events Managers | Rebecca Knight, Isabelle Adams |
Head of Online Content and Copywriting | Russell Coburn |
Online Content Producer | Corey Brotherson |
Senior Copywriter | Sam Holding |
Copywriters | Hannah Davies, Joe Hibbs, Dom Wiggan, Rhys Sutheran |
Creative Services Localisation Coordinators | Miguel Lerma García, Jana Rhode, Aneta Grabiec, Ionna Delatola, Cecila Di Vita |
Video Editor | Katy Alldred |
Head of Graphic and Online Design | Antony Grace |
Graphic Designer | Jez Potter |
Senior Graphic Designer | Andy Hope |
Online Designer Manager | Ed Easton |
Online Design | Wael Naguib |
SCEE Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Vice President of SCEE Legal and Business Affairs | Marian Toole |
Head of Publisher and Legal Affairs | Julia Foguel |
Head of Content | Stacey Fowler |
Legal and Business Affairs Manager | Mohummad Mia |
Director of Intellectual Property & Technology | Hogarth Andall |
Trade Mark & Anti Piracy Manager | Alessandro Cimaschi |
Legal and Business Affairs Executive | Mandana Jenabzadeh |
Licensing Manager | Richard Guest |
Head of Consumer Legal and Business Affairs | Nicola Berry |
Legal and Business Affairs Assistant | Nathalie Closs |
SCEE Research & Development |
|
Director of SCEE R&D | Mike Kavallierou |
Head of Network R&D | Phil Rogers |
Senior Team Leader | David Carter |
Team Administrator | Larissa Boaventura |
Special Thanks | Fire without Smoke, Kelly Russell, Adam Lay, RDP Creative, Jasmine Beckford, Alex Burrow, WWSE - London Studios Facilities Team, Eric Petgrave, Amaka Umunna, Anna Ottewell, Granville Beckford, Angelina Coley, Nicole Russell, Jamal Petgrave, Arelene Christian, Roy Caseley, Heather Lloyd, Austin Wintory, Sandra Schweinburg, Amaya Lloyd, Aya Aisu, Sarah Moffatt, Nicolas Dumaille, David Wilson, Sean Ashurst, Noah Dumaille, Chanaka Loyange, Stefania Klien, Nathan Jija, Chelsey Huntley, Thelma De Cambre-Edwards, Liza Jija, Chloe Louise Turner, Tim Roe, Sunny Jija, Christian Slater (Bliss), Anthony Hinds, Oliver Bowdidge, Daniel Maher, Travis Williams, Tamsin Bowdidge, Daniel Brooke, Tuesday Speakman, Marcus Graham (DJ Wheat), Daniele Tacconi, Valentine Pirelli, James Graham (Mini Wheat), Darren Forrester, Vincent Gaudin (Vosca), Jennifer Graham, David Brown, Violet Brown, Jean Sogbodjor, Debra Lynn Reisdorff, Yosiris Ramirez, Amakuor Sogbodjor, Donna Wilson, John Ramirez, Daniel Mayers, Ed Bushell, Marianne Nathan, Gavin Mayers, Elliott Martin, Carmen Franklin, Jason C. Coker, Euan Wallance (Eugene), Az Madijubeya, Hideko Coker, Florence Kum, Kirk O'Connor, Mark Zajac, Hogan Carter, Nesrine Khawaja, Martha Valentine, Hollie Bennett, Maike Loane, Michelle Fundin, Hugo Bustillos, Carrie Briscoe, Mike Dettman (Force), Iki Ikram, Nick Davey, Neil Soane, Jan Kuczynski, Andy Barnes, Nigal Raymond, Jason Hutchinson (Nice Guy Ed), Piermaria Mendolicchio, Olivier Banal, Kelly Delaney, Fergal Gara, Paloma Ferro Rodriguez, Kate Osborne, James Armstrong, Rachel Bernard, Keisha Forté Hercules, Philippe Cardon, Rance Costa (Rone), Kimberley Piper, Simon Rutter, Randall W. Lowe, Lena Albrecht, Zeno Colaco, Robert Summa, Luke Hemmett, Jim Ryan, Rosemary Buahin, Maja Debowska |
Contest Winners | Kevin Stein, Shoel Palli, Andrea Zabbia, Misza Pawlicki, Marc Ly, Anders Juhl, René Scott, Johan Smits, Valtteri Hyttinen, Robin Malmberg, Marcus Jesús Duque Alonso, Alex Andipatin, Pawel Balbierz, Renat Gazizov, Tor Johannessen |
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe |
|
Director, First Party Quality Assurance Europe | David Parkinson |
Department Assistant | Kate Murray |
GFPQA-E Release Management |
|
Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management | Justin Bailey |
Associate Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management | Steven Pajak |
Senior Release Manager, GFPQA-E Release Management | Michelle Tilley |
Release Managers, GFPQA-E Release Management | Andrew Godden, Joe Johnson |
Release Operative, GFPQA-E Release Management | Mark Rice |
GFPQA Business Operations |
|
Junior Business Analyst, GFPQA Business Operations | Sean Lawrence |
Test Operations |
|
Senior Manager | Nadine Martin |
Test Manager | Fraser McLachlan |
Functional Test Lead | Martin Houghton |
TRC Test Lead | Gary Jones, John Hale, Lee Champion |
Functional Tester | Kyle Smith |
Functional Testers (Contract) | Paul Henderson, Ian Roberts, Thomas Beresford |
TRC Testers | Donald Shallcross, Simon Gibson, Lee Jones, Lee O'Connor, Nathan James, Alexander Trusty, Stephen Quayle, Jeffery McLeary, Marc Shannon, Peter Abraham, Steven Kelly, Stephen Wignall, Daniel Otim, Philip W. Wright, Kirk Mackey |
Localisation Test Lead | Krzysztof Widawski |
Localisation Testers | Vincent Quézédé, Jörn Zinsmeister, Matteo Turrino, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Joanna Skorupa, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Antti Tietäväinen, Amanda Tydesjö, Jan Enevoldsen, Saskia Ruis, Jan Roger Henden, Lise Mortier, Sandra Tschackert, Claudia Gibbardo, Maria Ruiz, Fábio José Duarte Francisco |
Contract Staff Coordinators | Stephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Automation and Tools |
|
Manager, Automation & Tools | Michael Davies |
Senior Test Engineer | Nathan Barguss |
Test Engineer | Arran Ewing |
Software Development Engineer in Test | Michael Kennedy, Robert Anderson, Ajeet Dhaliwal |
Test Analysts | Nick Starkey, Christopher Greaves, Samu Kankaanpää, Giovanna Pellegrino |
Support Services |
|
Manager, Support Services | Anthony Gill |
Associate Manager, Support Services | Neil Moran |
Translator | Anri Iwasaki |
Principal Support Operatives | Christian Hopley, Michael Bishop |
Senior Support Operatives | Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards |
Support Operatives | Matthew Phillips, Steven Weir |
Supplier Management Lead | Yolanda Akil |
Senior Supplier Coordinator | Natalia Craddock |
Supplier Coordinator | Greg Tarka |
Product Development IT Europe |
|
Director - PDIT Europe | Jon Mechan |
Management Team |
|
Head of Operations Northwest | Vidya Sunderamoorthy |
Head of Operations Southeast | Darren Rawlings |
Head of Technical Architecture | Simon Dickinson |
Head of Shared Services | Paul Davis |
Procurement Manager | Nick Ryder |
Technical Architecture |
|
Storage Architect | Dean Miller |
Network Architext | Mark Horabin |
Shared Services |
|
PMO Manager | Adam Walker |
Project Managers | Amber Shaida, Naveed Badel |
Web Developer | Chao Zhang |
Service Manager | Rob Bing |
Lead Engineer Northwest | Barry John Edwards |
Lead Engineer Southeast | Dan Shanks |
Engineering Specialists | Andrew Copeland, Andrew Taylor, Kris Buglear, Mark Hall, Stuart Corkhill, Vinny Pereira |
Operations: Cambridge |
|
Desktop Support Analyst | Martin Acott |
Lead Infrastructure Analyst | Simon Miller |
Liverpool |
|
Lead Desktop Support Analyst | Michael James |
Desktop Support Analysts | Phil Cassidy, Ryan Gamble |
Lead Infrastructure Analyst | Javier Giganto |
Infrastructure Analyst | Kevin Georgeson |
London |
|
Lead Desktop Support Analyst | Miguel Teixeira |
Desktop Support Analysts | Bay Williams, Gavin Yates, Jermaine Ray |
Lead Infrastructure Analyst | Matthew Owen |
Infrastructure Analysts | Jeremy Allen, Oliver James Whittington |
Network Analyst | Shaun Smith |
Tech Integration Specialist | Chris Richards |
Runcorn |
|
Lead Desktop Support Analyst | Chris Evans |
Desktop Support Analysts | Carl Quinn, Chris McCann, Lauren Corkill |
Tech Integration Specialist | Paul Connolly |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio |
|
Producers | Niina Taniguchi, Daisuke Ishidate |
Associate Producers | Naoko Iwase, Ryuhei Katami |
Script Translation and Editorial | Niina Taniguchi, Ryuhei Katami |
Japanese Audio Localization | Kazuma Kasuga, Takashi Seki, Chihiro Kitagawa |
Video Editorial Engineers | Noriko Fujisaki, Ryo Sogabe |
Package and Manual Coordinators | Hironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Sei Kokubu, Kanae Shirakashi |
Dubbing Production | AC Create Co. Ltd. |
Dubbing Director | Ryouhei Minoura |
Dubbing Coordinators | Zen Kerfoot, Yurie Suzuki |
Recording Studio | Tokyo TV Center |
Recording Engineers | Mutsumi Mizutani, Minoru Shinji, Jiro Miyazawa, Yasutomo Yamana, Shūji Suzuki, Yumiko Shibusawa |
Japanese Voice Cast | Toshiyuki Morikawa (Galahad), Mayumi Sako (Isabeau), Kazuyuki Okitsu (Lafayette), Kazuhiko Inoue (Malory), Ayumi Tsunematsu (Lakshmi), Yu Kobayashi (Devi), Hiroyuki Kinoshita (Alastair), Tomomichi Nishimura (Augustus), Hochu Otsuka (Hastings), Wataru Hatano (Tesla) |
Remaining Cast | Akimitsu Takase, Ai Orikasa, Aki Unone, Chikahiro Kobayashi, Eiji Takeuchi, Gara Takashima, Haruo Satō, Hiroshi Ito, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Jun Inoue, Junpei Morita, Kenichi Koike, Kenji Nomura, Kensuke Nishi, Koji Takeda, Kousei Hirota, Kumi Tanaka, Masafumi Kimura, Minori Omi, Ryo Iwasaki, Ryo Kuratomi, Satoshi Taki, Shinji Ogawa, Taira Kikumoto, Takeshi Maruyama, Tsuguo Mogami, Toa Yukinari |
First Party Quality Assurance |
|
QA Director | Sachiko Nagasawa |
QA Manager | Yuuichi Imai |
Associate QA Engineers | Hayato Wada, Kunimasa Kitazawa |
QA Testers | Hikaru Saito, Ko Chida, Daichi Kato, Koichi Miyagi, Sayaka Yamaga, Kurumi Kandabashi, Go Adachi, Sho Akimoto |
Translators | Reed Baird, Marko Bursac, Susma Budhathoki, Aya Nakajima, Ugo Ricard, Yuki Tsuji, Megumu Kasai |
Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia |
|
First Party Publishing | Satoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Hirotaka Fukushima, Keita Hayashi, Shuhei Nishimura |
Marketing Communication Dept. | Travis Hubbs |
Special Thanks | Allan Becker, Mena Sato, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Chris Ashimine, Sei Tateyama, Arata Naito, Kenjo Akiyama, Rumiko Syoji, Miho Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Seigo Sugai, Masashi Nakamura, Yoshinori Matsumoto, Erina Masuzawa, Masao Kimura |
Sony Computer Entertainment Asia |
|
Executive Producer | Takashi Fujii |
Director | Satoshi Komuro |
Localization Producer | Yuen-Yuen Chen |
Assistant Producers | Winnie Tang, Hakuki Lin |
Traditional Chinese |
|
Localization Directors | Li-Yen Wang (SCET), Hui-An Yang (SCET) |
Translators | Tse-Yue Wu (SCET), An-Chieh Kuo (SCET), Hui Hsu (SCET) |
Localization Testers | Yin-Shih Lin (SCET), Jessie Hu (SCET) |
Marketing Managers | Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Sakura Wang (SCET) |
Product Managers | Yoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Yvonne Chan (SCEH), Stephen C. H. Lin (SCET) |
Media Coordinator | Jessie Chan (SCEH) |
Promotion Coordinators | Coco Lau (SCEH), Clive Chan (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Fran Tsai (SCET) |
Promotion Assistant | Pin-I Chen (SCET) |
Marketing Coordinators | Masafumi Chiba, Arata Naito |
Executive Producers | Tatsuo Eguchi (SCET), Tetsuya Ando (SCEH) |
Simplified Chinese |
|
Reviewer | Chen Chen |
Korean |
|
Producer | Naoki Hara (SCEK) |
Assistant Producers | Edmund Zoo (SCEK), Jae-Wook Ha (SCEK) |
Quality Assurance Manager | Ki-Bong Kim (SCEK) |
Quality Assurance Assistant Manager | Sung-Min Kim (SCEK) |
First Party Quality Assurance [2] |
|
Testing Supervisor | Tae-Min Kim (SCEK) |
Format Quality Assurance |
|
Testing Supervisor | Byoung-Joon Kim (SCEK) |
QA Coordinator | Yoon-Sun Choi (SCEK) |
Testers | Min-Seok Kang (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), Min-Jung Yu (SCEK), Bo-Mi Kim (SCEK), Kang-Jae Lee (SCEK), Hye-Ri Joe (SCEK), Jung-Jin Yee (SCEK), Ye-Seul An (SCEK) |
Graphic Designers | Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK) |
Sales Managers | Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK), Kyung-Min Min (SCEK) |
Marketing Manager | Seung-Jun Ha (SCEK) |
Public Relations | Sung-Hwan Jang (SCEK) |
Special Thanks to | Asia Soft Inc., Nameless |
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinators | Ayako Masui, Ayako Hayashi |
Tools & Licenses |
|
Monotype | This game contains fonts owned by or licensed from Monotype Imaging Inc. |
Fonts names of Mirosawa Font are trademarks of | Morisawa Inc. |
Some images were provided by | The David Rumsey Map Collection, www.davidrumsey.com |
Images | Photography collection, Miriam and Ira D. Wallach Division of Art, Prints and Photographs, The New York Public Library, Astor; Lenox and Tilden Foundations, 'Victorian Family Supplied by E+/Getty Images' |
Underground Roundel licensed from and courtesy of | Transport for London |
Thank you to | The British Library's Collection on Flickr Commons for historical signage and papers, https://www.flickr.com/photos/britishlibrary |
RAD Game Tools, Inc. - Iggy - 1.2.28 | Uses Iggy copyright © 2009-2015 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
RAD Game Tools, Inc. - Oodle - 1.1.8 Oodle - 1.1.8-PS4 | Uses Oodle copyright © 2008-2015 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Havok.com Inc. DBA Havok - HavokScriptVM-2013.3.0 | 'The Order: 1886' uses Havok Script copyright 1999-2015, Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors], All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details. |
Audiokinetic Inc. - Wwise | Powered by Wwise © 2006-2015 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved. |
Jury Rig Software Limited - Elephant | Elephant Memory Manager provided by Jury Rig Ltd., © 2011 |
IZ4-R22 | IZ4-R22 copyright © 2011-2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved |
Luawrapper | Luawrapper copyright © 2010-2013, Alexander Ames ([email protected]) |
Zlib - Zlib-1.2.7 | Zlib-1.2.7 copyright © 1995-2013, Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler |
Interactive Data Visualization - SpeedTree | SpeedTree © 2011 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved. |
Embree 1.0 | © 2009-2011 Intel Corporation, Modified by Ready at Dawn, © 2015 Ready at Dawn, Licensed under the Apache license version 2.0 |
Simplygon | Uses Simplygon, Copyright © 2012 Donya Labs AB |
Music |
|
'Mazurka, Op. 33' | Frédéric Chopin (Composer), Performed by Idil Beret, Nick D'Angiolillo (Courtesy of), Naxos of America Inc. |
'Waltz Op. 64 #1 (Minute Waltz)' | Frédéric Chopin (Composer - DP), George Wilson (PRS), Published by CPM Metro Park [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music |
'Songs without Words No. 38' | Felix Mendelssohn (Composer - DP), Published by Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
'Valse #3 in A Minor' | Frédéric Chopin (Composer - DP), Published by Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
'Prelude #4 in E Minor' | Frédéric Chopin (Composer - DP), Published by KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 526 people
- Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 506 people
- Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 468 people
- God of War: Ascension, a group of 434 people
- Bloodborne, a group of 431 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Jean-loup Gailly on 344 other games
- Mark Adler on 343 other games
- David Parkinson on 340 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.