CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - 3 Dimensions of Murder
aka:
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Las 3 Dimensiones del Asesinato,
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Mord in 3 Dimensionen ,
CSI: Homicídios em 3 Dimensões,
CSI: Kryminalne Zagadki Las Vegas - 3 Wymiary Zbrodni,
CSI: Omicidio in 3 Dimensioni,
Les Experts: Las Vegas - Crimes en série
Moby ID: 21981
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ Windows ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2007)
269 people (225 professional roles, 44 thanks) with 283 credits.
Developer: Ubisoft Bulgaria |
|
---|---|
General Manager | Sébastien Delen |
Executive Manager | Diana Harea |
Production Manager | Ionuţ Grozea |
Studio Manager | Alexandru-Ion Radu |
Assistant Producer | Bogdan Oprescu |
Lead Game Designer | Bogdan Oprescu |
Technical Director | Ilian Stoyanov |
Lead Programmer | Stefan Dyulgerov |
Programmers | Ivan Azmanov, Ivan Tzantzarov, Pavel Patarinski, Rossen Tzonev, Stefan Sarnev, Svetoslav Iliev, Svetoslav Nikolov, Svetoslav Popov, Vassil Keremidchiev, Volodya Velev |
Lead Artist | Ivan Balabanov |
Artists | Biser Parashkevov, Borislav Bogdanov, Borislav Mitkov, Daniel Atanasov, Desislava Tanova, Dimitar Tsvetanov, Eddie Bennun, Kosta Milev, Ognian Bonev, Rossen Tzvetanov, Silvia Boyadzieva, Tihomir Dimitrov |
UI Design | Iva Petrova |
Sound Designer | Mihai Gheorghiu |
Localization Project Manager | Cristian Daniel Rizea |
Marketing Coordinator | Olivia Ana Zaharia |
IT Manager | Mihai Mreană |
Character Voices |
|
Gil Grissom | William Peterson |
Warrick Brown | Gary Dourdan |
Nick Stokes | George Eads |
Greg Sanders | Eric Szmanda |
Dr. Al Robbins | Robert David Hall |
Capt. Jim Brass | Paul Guilfoyle |
Catherine Willows | Edie Mirman |
Sara Sidle | Kate Savage |
Andy Penmore, Michael Dubois | Andrew Chaikin |
Carrie Carnelli, Carla Mitchell, Narrator | Sally Clawson |
Mark Stock, Craig Landers, Alex Porterson | David Wayne Collins |
Nathan Ackerman | Jarion Monroe |
Maya Nguyen, Lucy Canelli | Sumalee Montano |
Gun Club Clerk, Emily Hanson | Sydney Rainin |
Patrick Milton, Lou Astor, Gus Clein | Bob Sarlotte |
Special Thanks | Bader TV News, Christine Kuo, Lev Chapelsky, Paul Crockett, Kristi Eland, Mark Goodrich, Sema Hanna, Karl Herrmann, Maxime Mercier |
Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President | Yves Guillemot |
CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Editorial Scenarios | Alexis Nolent |
Cinematic Director | Alexis Nolent |
Editorial Game Design Director | Lionel Raynaud |
Editorial Gameplay Director | Cyril Derouineau |
Editorial Gamescript Director | Emmanuel Guardiola |
Editorial Artistic Director | Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Editorial Talent Manager | Caroline Cantin |
Worldwide Projects Coordination Director | Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Production Coordination Manager | Grégory Spielmann |
EMEA 1st Parties Manager | Romain Vazeille |
Fireteam Manager | Laurent Mascherpa |
Process Methods Director | Michel Pierfitte |
Games Lab |
|
Games Lab Manager | Alexandre Debrousse |
Senior Game Analyst | Frédéric Duroc |
Game Analysts | Rafael Morado, Julien Bourbonnais |
Editorial Marketing Director | Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Marketing Game Manager | Olivia Ana Zaharia |
Technical Board | Yann le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Shen Li, Todd Lewis |
President, North America | Laurent Detoc |
Vice President of Publishing, North America | Jay Cohen |
Director, Business Development | James Regan |
Executive Producer | Tony Van |
Co-Designer | Tony Van, Chris Ferriter |
Producer | Chris Ferriter |
Associate Producer | Jordan Blackman |
Vice President of Marketing, North America | Tony Key |
Director, Brand Management | Karen Conroe |
Senior Marketing Manager | Tena Lawry |
Director, Public Relations | David Hawk |
PR Manager | Kjell Vistad |
Director, US Licensing | Pascal J. Bonnet |
Manager, Production Planning | Josh Ostrander |
Data Manager | Josh Taillon |
Senior Manager, Strategic Sales and Partnership | Monika Madrid |
Senior Strategic Partnerships Manager | Jag Wood |
Strategic Sales and Licensing Manager | Jeffrey Dickstein |
Manual Proofing | Shannon Kokoska |
Traffic Manager | Jasen Martinez |
Senior Media Producer | Xavier Fouilleux |
Media Producers | Marc Fortier, David Gene Oh |
Ubisoft Music Clearance | Didier Lord, Stéphanie Maillot |
Ubisoft Legal | Cécile Russeil, Marc Muraccini |
Ubisoft Worldwide Licensing | Christian Salomon, Sandrine Mainemare, François Jaspart |
EMEA Director | Alain Corre |
EMEA Marketing Director | John Parkes |
EMEA Group Manager | Bénédicte Germain |
EMEA PR Manager | Jennifer Lansman |
EMEA Brand Manager | Julien Galou |
EMEA Marketing Assistant | David Bedjaï |
Brand Manager France | Clément Prévosto |
Brand Manager Germany | Thorsten Kapp |
Brand Manager Italy | Valeria Zaffina |
Brand Manager Netherlands | Michiel Verheijdt |
Brand Manager Scandinavia | Stefan Hansen |
Brand Manager Spain | Esther Solanas |
Brand Manager UK | Sally Cormack |
EMEA Credits Director | Marine Menut, Julie Champeil |
Quality Assurance: Ubisoft Romania |
|
QA Functional Division Manager | Marius Tudorel Potîrniche |
Compliance Assurance Manager | Mircea Nuţu |
Lead Tester | Andrei-Ioan Chelaru |
Lead Assistant | Eduard Laurentiu Radu |
Compliance Specialists | Adrian Bursumac, Daniel Luca, Emil Daina, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Radu Nedea |
Testers | Cătălin Borangic, Marian Andrei Guzga, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan |
Data Manager | Marius Mardale |
Hardware Manager | Bogdan Alexandru Mâniosu |
Quality Assurance: Revo Solutions |
|
Test Studio Manager | Cristian Giuglea |
Lead Tester | Viorel Galan |
Testers | Alexandru Tudor, Iulian Lazar, Leonard Laza, Mihai Mirel Glaveanu, Mihail Gröling |
Ubisoft Paris - Localization |
|
Localization Studio Manager | Coralie Martin |
Localization Project Manager | Vanessa Hautefeuille |
German Version |
|
Deutsche Übersetzung und Linguistische Betatests | mouse-power ltd., Frank Haut, Florian Köhler |
French Version |
|
Translations | Tomislav Curac, Stéphanie Malabry, Cédric Tannay, Xavier Vibert |
Linguistic Testing | Xavier Vibert |
Italian Version |
|
Italian Version | Gabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio) |
Translations | Pamela Gallio, Antonio Vaccarino, Gabriele Vegetti |
Linguistic Testing | Antonio Vaccarino |
Spanish Version |
|
Spanish Version | Agua MassMedia |
Traducción | Javier Negrete, Esperanza Hernández |
Voces Principales | Grabadas en 103 Todd-Ao Studio, Claudí García (Brass), Concha Valero (Catherine), María Luisa Solá (Catherine - sustitución), José Luis Mediavilla (Greg), Manolo García (Grissom), José Posada (Nick), Alfonso Zambrano (Robbins), Ana Pallejá (Sara), Eduard Farelo (Warrick) |
Voces Secundarias | Grabadas en Agua MassMedia, Cecilia Santiago, Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Juan Logar, Licia Alonso, Luis Manuel Martín, Luis Porcar, María José Castro, Paco Vaquero |
Responsable de Producción y Betas | Jesús Lázaro |
Nuestro Recuerdo Emocionado para | Concha Valero (La voz española de Catherine; que falleció sin llegar a ver este juego terminado.) |
Telltale Games - PC Development Team |
|
Executive Producers | Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner |
Lead Designer | Greg Land |
Lead Programmer | Karen Petersen |
Co-Lead Artists | Brian Gillies, Lèa Mai Nguyen |
Lead Animator | David Bogan |
Production Manager | David Felton |
Creative Director | Graham Annable |
Additional Modelers | Kim Lyons, Joey Spiotto, Livia Knight, Marco Brezzo |
Additional Modelers - Alive Interactive Media, Ltd. | Tien Do Anh, Lam Nguyen Hong, Khoa Vinh, Thang Bui Huynh, Thao Nguyen Ngoc |
Additional Animators | Simon Allen, Karin Nestor |
Motion Capture | House of Moves |
Cinematographer and Director of Motion Capture | Adam Schnitzer |
Technical Art | Daniel Farjam Herrera, Jonathan Sgro |
Lead Writer | Greg Land |
Story and Dialog Consultant | Max Allan Collins |
Additional Writing | David Grossman, Heather Lee Logas, Edward Kuehnel, Rhonda Van |
Technical Advisors | Daniel Holstein |
Programmers | Kevin Bruner, Doug Modie, Randy Tudor, Mike Malakhov, Gregory Frank |
Interns | Jeffrey Crouse, Judy Siegel |
Telltale Production Technology | Kevin Bruner, Jonathan Sgro, David Graham McDermott |
Telltale Now | Troy Molander |
Telltale Operations | Aaron Foltz |
Music | John M. Keane |
Additional Music | Jared Emerson-Johnson |
Sound Effects | BA Sound, David Van Slyke |
Voice Direction (SF) | Julian Kwasneski |
Sound Recording (SF) | studio.jory.org |
Recording Engineer (SF) | Jory K. Prum |
Voice Casting and Production (LA) | Blindlight LLC. |
Casting Director (LA) | Dawn Hershey (C.S.A.) |
VO Producer (LA) | Alexandra Dorris |
Recording Engineer (LA) | J. David Atherton |
Dialogue Editor (LA) | J. David Atherton |
Voice Direction (LA) | Michael Hack |
Special Thanks | Diane Caliva, Victor Caliva, Ana-Michelle Milligan, Gwendolyn Sgro, Jim Locker, Elliott Paul Locker, Diana Petersen, Tony Swartz, David Rambo, Jessica Heidt, Emily Morganti, Doug Tabacco, Sara Stearns, Jake Rodkin, Wallace Poulter, Chris Shaw, Brendan Q. Ferguson, Elizabeth Theo, Alisha Piccirillo, Matthew Le Merle, Alison Davis |
Extra Special Thanks | CBS Consumer Division, Alliance Atlantis, CSI Productions, Nick Fuentes, William Hirsch, Rachael Luxenberg, Corinne Marrinan, Maryann C. Martin, Jeffrey C. Nemerovski, Ken Ross, Anthony E. Zuiker, Brad Fazzari, Liz Kalodner |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence, a group of 115 people
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives, a group of 60 people
- Rayman: Raving Rabbids, a group of 55 people
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Deadly Intent, a group of 53 people
- CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Fatal Conspiracy, a group of 51 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 560 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 369 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 357 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 337 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Evil Ryu.