Epic Games |
Lead Designer |
Cliff Bleszinski |
Executive Producer |
Michael V. Capps |
Producer |
Rod Fergusson |
Art Director |
Jeremiah O'Flaherty |
Lead Artist |
Christopher Perna |
Lead Level Designer |
Lee Perry |
Lead Programmer |
Ray Davis |
Programmers |
Laurent Delayen, Jeff Farris, Joseph Graf, Robert McLaughlin, Amitt Mahajan, Stephen Superville, Martin Sweitzer |
Additional Programming |
Yakaru D, Matt Oelfke, Steven Polge, John Scott, Joe Wilcox, Tim Johnson, Daniel Wright |
Concept Art |
James Hawkins |
Artists |
Chris F. Bartlett, Michael Buck, Shane Caudle, Bill Green, Matthew Hancy, Peter Hayes, Josh Jay, Wyeth Johnson, Kevin Lanning, Maury Mountain, Danny Rodriguez, Michael Spano, Alan Willard |
Animation |
Scott Dossett, Aaron Herzog, Jay Hosfelt |
Additional Artwork |
Peter Ellis, Cedric Fiorentino, Steve Garafolo, Kevin Johnstone, Greg Mitchell, Aaron Smith, Chris Wells |
Level Designers |
Andrew Bains, Jim Brown, Ryan Brucks, Philip Cole, Grayson Edge, David Ewing, Stuart Fitzsimmons, Paul Mader, Warren Marshall, David C. Nash, Sidney Rauchberger, Demond Rogers, David Spalinski, Kenneth Spencer |
Audio Director |
Michael Larson |
Unreal Engine Programmers |
Joshua Adams, David Burke, James Golding, Ron Prestenback, Andrew Scheidecker, Scott Sherman, Niklas Smedberg, Timothy Sweeney, Daniel Vogel, Sam Zamani |
Additional Dialogue Writing |
Rod Fergusson |
Pre-Production Producer |
Jeff Morris |
Quality Assurance |
Scott Bigwood, Preston Thorne |
System Administration |
Warren Schultz, Shane Smith |
President (uncredited) |
Michael V. Capps |
Biz |
Timothy Sweeney, Michael V. Capps - miscredit, Mark A. Rein, Jay Wilbur |
Office Manager |
Anne Dubé |
HR Director |
Kimberly Thompson |
Office Assistants |
Sarah Amidon, Leah Ball |
Special Thanks |
Paul David Jones, Kendall Tucker, Bryan Galdrikian, David D. Black III, Jamie Redmond, Roy Machado, Tyler Fergusson, Zach Hays, James Lee, Michelle Lee, Gypsy , Peter Moore |
Microsoft |
Executive Producer |
Laura Fryer |
Producers |
Erika Carlson, Sam Charchian, Robert L. Jerauld |
Director of Development |
Tony Cox |
Development Manager |
Aaron Nicholls |
Development Leads |
Austin Appleby, Kutta Srinivasan, Philipp Teschner |
Senior Art Director |
Kevin A. Brown |
Art Director |
Timothy Dean |
Senior Design Director |
Thomas Zuccotti |
Design Director |
Chris Esaki |
Test Manager |
Kyle Shannon |
Lead Software Development Engineers in Test |
Shane White, Craig Marshall, Domenic Koeplin, Doug Jelen, Jeff Nelson, Robert Lamb |
Software Development Engineers in Test |
Adam Dare, Bill Metters, Christopher Liu II, Diana Antczak, Jeffrey Kafer, Jeffrey R. Stephens, Melissa Batten, Tanya Watson |
Software Development Engineers |
Daniel Price, J. McBride |
Audio Director |
Caesar Filori |
Audio Design Manager |
Ken Kato |
Audio Designer |
Peter Comley |
Group Business Manager |
Todd Stevens |
Business Manager |
Brandon Morris |
Senior Global Product Manager |
John Dongelmans |
Group Product Manager |
Peter Kingsley |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Charles Scibetta |
User Experience: Writer |
Eric Nylund |
User Experience: Editor |
Melanie Henry |
User Experience: Design Lead |
Chris Lassen |
User Experience: Designer |
Ryan Anderson |
User Research Engineers |
Kevin Keeker, Nick Hillyer, Kevin Goebel, Jun Kim, Tim Nichols |
Localization International Program Manager |
Virginia Spencer |
Korea: Program Manager |
Kyoung Ho Han |
Korea: Group Manager |
Jiyoung Kim |
Korea: Software Test Engineer |
Il Jin Park |
Korea: Localization Program Manager |
Whi Young Yoon |
Korea: Reviewer |
Ji Hoon Kim |
Taiwan: Program Manager |
Cheng-Te Tony Lin |
Taiwan: Software Test Engineer |
Andy Liu, Jason Cheng |
Taiwan: Localization Project Manager |
Kay Wang |
Japan: Progam Manager |
Seigen Ko |
Japan: Senior Manager |
Shinji Komiyama |
Japan: Software Design Engineers |
Yutaka Hasegawa, Takashi Sasaki |
Japan: Software Test Engineers |
Junya Chiba, Masao Okamoto, Yukako Suzuki, Toshihiko Nishimoto, Hiroshi Akiba |
Japan: Content Editor |
Yuki Harima |
Ireland: Program Manager |
David Foster |
Ireland: Software Test Engineer |
Gary Smith |
Ireland: Software Development Engineer |
Paul Peacock |
Ireland: Audio Producer |
Steve Belton |
Ireland: Test Team Lead |
Enda Kelly |
Tools and Technology Software Development Lead |
Jonathan Burns |
Tools and Technology Software Development Engineer |
Anna Sweet |
Multiplayer Test Lead |
T. J. Duez, Chong Kim, James Schend, Joseph E. Ezell, Brishan Merrill-Brown |
Legal Corporate Affairs: Attorney |
Donald McGowan, Elke Suber |
Legal Corporate Affairs: Senior Paralegal |
Sue Stickney |
Additional Test |
Aaron Jones, Andrew Brown, Brandon McCurry, Brett Holcomb, Chad Hale, Chris McClean, Christina Linville, David Hoar, Edward McPherson, Gabe Carter, Jeremy Totten, Jeremy Wilder, John Salvatore Wallin Liberto, Jonathan Green, Jordan Anderson, Josh Svoboda, Josiah Colborn, Justin Towle, Kelly Rutan, Kevin Lamb, Kyle Jacobsen, Lucas Myers, Mark Uyeda, Michael Sanders, Richard Curry, Roger Collum, Scott Sedlickas, Scott Shields, Sean Colbert, Thurston Smith, Tim Chidsey, Tim Daniels, Wade Davis |
MGS Community Web Site Managers |
John Peoples, Jason Carl |
MGS Community Web Site Editor |
Tom Kristensen |
MGS Community Web Site Designers |
Matt Sokolowsky, Ryan Anderson |
Special Thanks |
Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, Phil Spencer, Shane Kim, James Veevaert, Frank Pape, Nick Dimitrov, Greg B. Jones, Ken Lobb, Alfred Tan, Dennis Ries, Craig Davison, Chris DiCesare, Catherine Haller, Justin Kirby, Ted Nugent, Doug Banker, Tomoyuki Hoshi, Michael Wetzel, Steven Kastner, Josh Atkins, Kiki Wolfkill, Guy Whitmore, Ryan Wilkerson, Yasmine Nelson, Lief Thompson, Dana Fos, Paige Williams, Laura Hamilton, Matthew Whiting, David C. Holmes, Matt Gradwohl, Sean Jenkin, Ramon Romero, Mike Cody, JoAnne Lowery, David Pierot, Lev Chapelsky, Dawn Hershey, Digital Domain |
Contractors |
Concept Artwork |
John Salvatore Wallin Liberto, Thomas A. Szakolczay |
Psyonix |
Dave Hagewood, Benjamin Beckwith |
Scripts and Dialogue |
Susan O'Connor |
Music |
Kevin Riepl |
Sound Design |
Jamey Scott |
Voice Casting Director |
Chris Borders |
Voice Actors |
John DiMaggio, Carlos Ferro, Lester Speight, Fred Tatasciore, Robin Atkin Downes, Jamie Alcroft, Nan McNamara, Carolyn Seymour, Michael Gough, Dee Bradley Baker, Bruce DuBose |
Technicolor Interactive Services: Cinematic Animation Directors |
Chan Park, Joseph McGuffin, Robert Castaneda |
Technicolor Interactive Services: Lead Animator |
Roger Seto |
Technicolor Interactive Services: Animators |
Dan Goldman, Jose Hernandez, Daniel Godinez, Martin Leeper, Rachel Flowers |
Technicolor Interactive Services: Engineering |
Wen Tien, David Vodhanel |
Technicolor Interactive Services: Project Coordinator |
Iva Marie Palmer |
Technicolor Audio: Audio Services Director |
Tom Hays |
Technicolor Audio: Dialogue Recording Engineers |
Beau Biggart, Morgan Gerhard, David Walsh |
Technicolor Audio: Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lydian Tone |
Technicolor Audio: Dialogue Editors |
David Fisk, Paul Kim |
Cinematic Animation Brainzoo |
Kevin Bertazzon, Francis Co, Mohammed Davoudian, Daniel Lindsay, Larry Paolicelli |
Facial Rigging and Animation |
Dan Borth, Kris Taylor |
Motion Capture Actors |
Scott Dossett, Bill Green, Jay Hawkins, Peter Hayes, Aaron Herzog, Jay Hosfelt, Mary O'Flaherty, Megan O'Flaherty, Danny Rodriguez |
Live Music Orchestrations Orchestrator/Conductor |
Tim Simonec |
Orchestra Contractor |
Simon James Music |
Orchestra |
Northwest Sinfonia |