Eurocom |
Production |
Michael Botham, Paul Cooke |
Programming |
David Arnold, Duane Bradbury, Andrew M. Brechin, Alex Davis, Mike Halsall, Mark McDonagh, Daniel Scott, Alex Snape, Graham Reeves, Nils Widmer |
Environments |
Barry Lawless, Alexander Szeles, David Alonso, Robert Berry, Neil Davies, Sylvain Gennesson, Richard Godwin, Przemysław Ignasiak, Adrian Mannion, Alan Pashley, Mark Potente, Antony Reeves, Michael Simonds, Grzegorz Wiśniewski, Violetta Wisniewska, Karol Wlodarczyk |
Front End Artist |
Oliver Janoschek |
Animators |
Phillip Hackney, Danny Wong, Kenny Beard, Roisin Hunt, Darren Hyland, Haresh Gurbani, Jon Jones, Juan Ramón Pou Cabanillas, Philip Rowe, Kuruvilla Varghese |
Characters |
Steven Gratton, Michael Boylan, David Croeser, Hans Johansen, Andy Matthews, Thomas Pecht, Chris Prelot, Nigel Quine-Bentley, Antony Stevens, Hollis Wong |
Technical Animator |
Geoff Lambertson |
Additional Character Work |
Steve Bamford, Po-Ming Chu, Helen Jones, Guillaume Mollé, Yuen Sin Ng |
Design |
John Barker, Paul Twynholm |
Core Technology |
Chris Jackson, Ian Denny, Yordan Gyurchev, Bob Smith, Anita Aggarwal, Jose Luis Sanchez Bonet, Ashley Finney, Joel Garabedian, Karl Gillot, Jason Gosling, Oscar Villellas Guillen, Ben Idoine, Adam James, Jon Jansen, Lenny Johnson, Michael Joos, Lynn Judkins, Christopher Morehen, Tim Rogers, Kevin Thacker, Michael Valentine, Steven Walker, Tom Wilson, Duncan Young |
Audio |
Guy Cockcroft, Lee Campbell, Jim Croft, Steve Duckworth, Kevin Stainwright, Mark Topley |
Animation Management |
Jose Luis Garcia Camara, Graham Gallagher |
Rig Team |
Sydney Franklin, Robert Howes, Fabrice Visserot |
Cutscene Team |
Martin McBain, Steven Manship, Chris Darling, Simon Kirk, Judith Pope, Ignacio Sastre Sánchez, Robert Spain, Ollie Trotman |
Motion Capture |
Andrew Thompson, Tony Wills, Richard Holleworth, Christian Kickenweitz, Andrew Lee, Antonio Palermo, Paul Underwood |
Motion Capture Actors |
Michael Allen, James Austin, Stuart Austin, Gary Baker, Emma Bailey, Stuart Bowman, Adam Cox, Fitzroy Davies, Rosalyn Gonse, Ashia Hansen, Louis Evling Jones, Jordan Lipton, Dean Macey, Andreas Michaelas, Jonathan J. Moore, Henrietta Paxton, Matthew Porter, Stephanie Pywell, Alan Richardson, Niamh Rippin, Rosie Semenytsh, Alex Smith, Kelly Sotherton, Paul Walker, Alison Williamson |
Information Systems |
Dean Soer, Liz Andrew, Chris Coleman, Sian Contell, Andy Dilks, Mark Duffill, Andy McLoughlin, Andrew Pierrepoint, Annie Simmons, Dave Wood |
Quality Assurance |
Louise Sargison, Richard Charles, Joshua Allen, Daniel Baldwin, William Cox, Lorraine Craggs, Mark Flintstone, Rob Garner, Dominic Hallam, Jamie Hoste, James Prestwood, Ed Richardson, Sarah Scott, Gideon Small, Nathan Tague, James Taylor, Keith Turner, David Weller |
Voice Over: High Score Productions Ltd. |
Hugh Edwards, Lydia Parker, Colin Stinton, Mary Snee, Frank Sutherland |
Special Thanks |
Mat Sneap, Hugh Binns, Neil Baldwin, Malcolm Rigley, Maria Hinde, Tim Coupe, Dick Alton, Tomas Jelinek, Christopher Morehen, Paul Bates |
ISM |
Executive Producer |
Raymond Goldsmith |
Business Affairs |
Derek Mitchell |
Visual Elements & Gameplay |
Lee Cocker |
Olympic Approvals & Research |
Riva Smith, Jenny Loudon |
Olympic Approvals |
Aaron Kirby |
IOC TMS |
Rebecca Perez |
SEGA of Europe |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President/COO |
Michael Hayes |
Development Director |
Gary Dunn |
Commercial Director |
Gary Rowe |
Director of European Marketing |
Gary Knight |
Head of JP Studios |
Kuniyo Matsumoto |
Senior Producer |
Warren Leigh |
European PR |
Lynn Daniel, Kerry Martyn |
Senior Brand Manager |
Matt Eyre |
Brand Manager |
Mark Fisher |
European PR Manager |
Wouter Van Vugt |
UK PR Manager |
Stefan McGarry |
Online Marketing Manager |
Mike Evans |
Head of UK Marketing |
Tina Hicks |
Legal Counsel |
Nicky Boxall, Mark Bennett |
Licensing Manager |
Nivine Emeran |
Head of Development Services |
Mark Le Breton |
Shift Managers |
Marlon Grant, Stuart Arrowsmith |
Senior Team Leads |
George Cover, Ben Curtis |
Team Leads |
Mark Cant, Jamie Bailey, David Tyler, James Langtry, Luke Tarasek, Gabriel Ralls, Yusuf Ibrahim |
Assistant Team Leads |
Matthew Holden, Stephen Hallett, Justin Shehata, Andrew Sparks, Prakash Choraria, Stuart Fenn, Clinton LittleJohn, Imonena Mo Unude, Oghenekewhe Unude, Sam Ogunwe, Ben Carvell |
Senior Testers |
Mark Dallamore, Adam Wiltshire, Allan Webb, Cornell Walker, Simon Ta, Robert Thompson, Volong Tran, Andrew Glass |
Testers |
Aaron Francis, Aaron Chander, Adriano Papiro, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Christabel Gashion, Christopher Banton, Craig Harwood, Dan Buckland, Daniel Holden, Dan Hurley, Daryl Grant, David Chaves, David Jimenez, David Shenoda, David Skilton, Dean Middleton, Dennis Allen, Dino Hadzic, Errol Burke, Grant Williams, James Hovell, Joe Rodwell, Kye Connolly, Lawrence Makin, Martin Wojtala, Matthew Kearney, Mohsin Raza Mirza, Nathan Pragasam, Noel Ogunmuyide, Paul Rogers, Paul Strong, Raymond Szeto, Rebecca McCarthy, Ripton Scott, Robert Douglas, Roberto Quye, Simon Terry, Sunny Mody, Volkan Gumus, Will Luton, Wing-Pui Chung |
Standards Coordinator |
Mohammed Ajaib |
Assistant Standards Coordinators |
Justin Amore, Michael Hanley |
Standards Testers |
Ali Hassan, Arron Caney, Carl Francis, Gerson de Sousa, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiva Allari, Stephen Warneford-Bygrave, Will Jenkins |
Language Coordinator |
Jean-Baptiste Bagot |
Language Senior Team Lead |
Alessandro Irranca |
Language Team Leads |
Sergio Borrelli, Stephan Wolschon, Pedro L. Ortega Valle |
Language Assistant Team Leads |
Goffredo Pagliei, Ruggero Varisco, Ilja Klemm |
Senior Language Testers |
Ronan Salon, Monica Polin, Tina Ferraro Caruso |
Language Testers |
Eric Sicart, Filippo Cardia, Carlos Arribas, Quentin Gillet, Chiara Canu, Krystiana Maria Gutbub, Javier Vidal Fimia, Francesca Stella, Roger Bernard, Ilaria Pizzilli, Tiziano Loi, Andreas Biechteler, Carolina Vidal, Maura Melis, Jorge Vilches, Mario Horky, Ludovic Garnier, Elodie Claudon, Elsa Maawari, Edoardo Levanti, Lucile Debrosse |
Senior Mastering Technician |
John Hegarty |
Mastering Group |
Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng, Wayne Quarmby, Cary Vidal, Arian Barvarz |
Localisation Manager |
Marta Lois González |
Localisation Coordinator |
Giuseppe Rizzo |
Localisation Team |
Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Brigitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay S. Bannmüller, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes López |
SOE Special Thanks |
Side-UK |
SEGA of Japan |
Project Supervisor |
Hiroyuki Miyazaki |
Executive Producer |
Kazunobu Takita |
Producers |
Ryoichi Hasegawa, Joe Okabe |
QA Supervisors |
Hiroyuki Miyano, Akinobu Koechi |
Licensing Department |
Tetsuya Hotozuka, Rentaro Nagahara, Sachiko Kobayashi |
Marketing Manager |
Takafumi Ueoro, Hitoshi Kurosawa, Reiko Chiba |
Sales Manager |
Hiroshi Utsumi |
OCB Department |
Jin Shimazaki, Tatsuya Shikata, Yoshi Niki, Nobuhito Tabuchi, Kaori Nukui |
Software Package & Software Manual Production |
Yoshihiro Sakuta, Hiroki Ōsawa, Satoru Ishigami |
Special Thanks |
Hidenobu Matsui, Yoshihiro Toyao, Jun Terahara, Akira Nishikawa, Akira Nomoto, Mitsuru Takahashi, Go Yamanaka |
SEGA of America |
CEO |
Naoya Tsurumi |
President / COO |
Simon Jeffery |
Executive VP of Corporate Planning |
Hitoshi Okuno |
VP of Marketing |
Sean Ratcliffe |
VP of Product Development |
David Cobb |
VP of Sales |
Susan Hughes-Taigen |
Director of Artists and Repertoire |
Noah P. Musler |
Senior Localization Producer |
Ken Ogasawara |
Assistant Localization Producer |
Omar Woodley |
Director of Marketing |
Don Mesa |
Product Marketing Manager |
Daniel Gallardo |
Public Relations Manager |
Denny Chiu |
Senior Creative Services Manager |
Jenifer Groeling |
Creative Service Production Specialist |
Heather Lucchetti |
Development Operations Director |
John Merlino |
QA Supervisors |
Shawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin |
QA Project Lead |
Kyle Uberman |
Assistant Lead |
Rick Imperial |
Testers |
Nikhail AhPo, Chad Urquhart, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Alex Ryan, Joanna Ralston, Keith Parris, Johnson Tang, Christopher Rose |
Mastering Lab Supervisor |
Rhianna Kellom |
Lead Mastering Technician |
Rey Casto Buzon |
SEGA Standards Supervisor |
Stephen Akana |
Standards Lead |
John Belcher |
Standards Assistant Lead |
Niroth Keo |
Special Thanks |
Team Globetrotter |
Additional Credits |
Bink Video, Copyright © 1997-2008 |
RAD Game Tools Inc. |