Developed by 2K Boston and 2K Australia |
Story, Writing |
Ken Levine |
Creative Direction |
Ken Levine |
Director of Product Development |
Jonathan Chey |
Project Lead |
Alyssa Finley |
Art Team |
Art Director |
Scott Sinclair |
Lead Animator |
Shawn Robertson |
Acting Environment Lead |
Hogarth de la Plante, Jay Kyburz |
Performance Lead |
Andrew James |
Animation |
Grant Chang, Ben Hutchings, Jonathan Mangagil |
Concept Art |
Scott Sinclair, Mauricio Tejerina, Robb Waters, Nathan Wells |
Effects Artist |
Stephen Alexander |
Level Builders |
Alex Boylan, Hogarth de la Plante, Jay Kyburz, Christian Martinez, Jamie McNulty, Nathan Wells |
Modelers |
Lorne Brooks, Chris Chaproniere, Brendan George, Daniel Keating, Chad King, James Sharpe, John Travers, Michael Swiderek, Mauricio Tejerina, Joseph Yang, Laura Zimmermann |
UI Art |
Ben Shore |
Additional Concept Art |
Lorne Brooks, Hogarth de la Plante, Daniel Keating, Chad King, Christian Martinez, Shawn Robertson, James Sharpe, Joseph Yang, Laura Zimmermann |
Additional Effects |
Chad King |
Additional Animation |
Steve Chao, Ed Lynch |
Additional UI Support |
Alex Boylan, Don Etgeton, Christian Martinez, Robb Waters, Michael Swiderek, Mauricio Tejerina, Laura Zimmermann |
Additional Art |
Ray Leung, Eric Lawson, Shaun Stephenson, Steven Kimura, John Torres, Jed Wahl |
Design Team |
Lead Designer |
Paul Hellquist |
Lead Level Designer |
William Gardner |
Designers |
Dorian Hart, Alexx Kay, JP LeBreton, Jonathan Pelling, Dean Tate, Jordan Thomas |
Additional Design |
Stephen Alexander, Andrew Orman (Ant), Edward Orman, Ian Vogel |
Additional Story/Writing |
Paul Hellquist, Alexx Kay, Joe McDonagh, Susan O'Connor, Emily Ridgway, Justin Sonnekalb |
Additional Ingame Writing |
Tom Bartlett, Dorian Hart |
Production Team |
Associate Producer |
Joe Faulstick |
Assistant Producers |
Kate Kellogg, Keith Shetler, Justin Sonnekalb |
Production Assistant |
Timothy Crosby |
Localization |
Timothy Crosby |
Additional Production Support |
Tony Oakden, James Sutherland |
Programming Team |
Lead Programmer |
Christopher Kline |
Technical Director |
Rowan Wyborn |
AI Lead |
John Abercrombie |
AI Programming |
Marc Atkin, Darren LaFreniere |
Animation Programming |
Marc Atkin, Darren LaFreniere |
Audio/Streaming Programming |
Carlos Cuello |
Gameplay Programming |
Ian Bond, Dan Kaplan, Lida Tang |
Graphics Programming |
Jesse Johnson |
UI Programming |
Don Etgeton |
Physics Programming |
Joshua Downer |
Engine Development Team |
Robert Black, Simon Eschbach, Weicheng Fang, Daniel James Lamb, Ryan Lancaster, Mathi Nagarajan, Martin Slater |
Additional Programming |
Karl Burdack, Terrance Cohen, Michael C. James |
Quality Assurance |
QA Manager |
Joe Faulstick |
Assistant Leads |
Nick Garner, Ryan Oddey, Sara Verrilli |
Testers |
Tom Bartlett, Kirk Bezio, Ryan Buckley, Matt Cabral, Joe Canadas, Frank DaPonte, Jakub Drobowiecki (Jake), Chris Enright, Russell Jacobson, Dan Lewis, Casey Malone, Justin Pappas, Mike Pfundt, Jason Silva |
Additional Testing |
Jason O'Brien, Eric Kirchberg, Brendan Kirk, Justin Sonnekalb |
Operations Team |
Director of Operations |
Emily Brinkert |
Director of Operations, Australia |
Will Marshall |
IT Manager Australia |
Gareth Walters |
IT Manager Boston |
Geoff Graves |
IT Assistants |
Raymond Holbrook, Justin Richards |
Team Support |
Phil Frechette |
HR Manager, Australia |
Ali Hinton |
Operational Support |
Kate Kellogg, Joe McDonagh |
Office Manager, Australia |
Chelsea Kyburz |
Additional Operational Support |
Devin Bean, Colin Davis, Keri Norris, David O'Toole |
Marketing Support Team |
Joe Faulstick, Joe McDonagh, Nathan Wells |
PR Support Team |
Joe Faulstick, Joe McDonagh, Nathan Wells |
Focus Test Wrangler |
Tom Bartlett |
Additional Support |
Richard Albon, Shamus Baker, David Beswick, Ben Driehuis, Joakim Hagdahl, Andrew Ley, David March, Jamie O'Toole, Linus Tan, Jarrad Woods |
Sound Team |
Sound Designer |
Emily Ridgway |
Sound Assistants |
Patrick Balthrop, Justin Mullins |
Audio Consultants |
Eric Brosius |
2K Publishing |
President |
Christoph Hartmann |
C.O.O. |
David Ismailer |
VP Product Development |
Grégoire Gobbi |
Development Manager |
Jon Payne |
Technical Director |
Tim Perry |
Producers |
Anthony DeLuca, Melissa Miller, James Daly |
Associate Producer |
Jason Bergman |
VP Marketing |
Sarah Anderson |
Director of Marketing |
Tom Bass |
Senior Product Manager/Promotions |
Matt Kassan |
Associate Product Manager/Promotions |
Alison Moy |
Marketing Coordinator |
Eric Monacelli |
Senior Production Manager |
Jack Scalici |
Production Manager |
Lydia Jenner |
Director of Public Relations |
Marcelyn Ditter |
Art Director, Creative Services |
Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Web Manager |
Gabriel Abarcar |
Web Designer |
John Kauderer |
Community Manager |
Elizabeth Tobey |
Game Analysts |
Alexandre Hartpence, Jim Yang, Alexandre Hartpence |
Media Specialist |
Larry Stephens |
Director of Operations |
Dorian Rehfield |
VP Sales & Licensing |
Steve Glickstein |
Strategic Sales and Licensing Manager |
Paul Crockett |
Quality Assurance Director |
Lawrence Durham |
Lead Tester |
Angel M. Gonzalez |
Senior Testers |
Steven Douglas Allstead Jr., V. Garrett Bittner |
Quality Assurance Team |
Aaron Adler, Dimitri Becerra, Antoine Bohannon, Larry James Bolden II, Shant Boyatzian, Alex Bujold, Ken Carr, Evan Case, David Clayton-Ready, Stephen Detoma, Brian Erzen, Raymond Evans, Josh Ewing, Derrick C. Flot Jr., Adam Graziano, Tim Grimaud, Micah Grossman, Neale Johnson, Jason Jury, Adrin Khachikian, James Kovacs, Lincoln Le, James McKay, Tony McNeil, Darren Miller-Pfeufer, Mark Nelson, Marc Perret, Ella Preger, Jamie Quinones, David Sanders, Jeremy Schulze, Reema Shadid, Danny Smith, Nick Sporich, Kevin Strohmaier, Fred Yun |
Standards Lead |
Michael Greening |
Standards Senior |
Paul Diaz |
Standards Team |
Andrew R. Garrett, Eric Lane, Matt Newhouse |
Night Lead |
Daniel Eguia |
Night Senior Tester |
Lori Durrant |
2K International |
General Manager |
Neil Ralley |
International Marketing Director |
Matthias Wehner |
International Product Manager |
Ben Wyer-Roberts |
International PR Director |
Markus Wilding |
International PR Manager |
Karl Unterholzner |
Licensing Director |
Claire Roberts |
International Marketing Assistant |
Sam Woodward |
2K International Product Development |
Development Manager |
Fernando Melo |
Senior International Producer |
Daniel Bailie |
International Producer |
Sajjad Majid |
Localisation Manager |
Scott Morrow |
External Localisation Teams |
Around The World, Coda Entertainment, Synthesis International Srl, Synthesis Iberia |
2K International Quality Assurance |
QA Manager |
Chris Rowley |
Functionality Supervisor |
Domenic Giannone |
Localisation Supervisor |
Iain Willows |
Mastering Engineer |
Wayne Boyce |
Lead QA Technician |
Steve Manners |
QA Technicians ‑ Functionality |
Alex Cox, Michael Bunning, Denver Cockell, Arsenio Formoso, Natalie Holkham, Robert Jenkins, Russell Keawpanna, Ian Moore, Sebastian Belton |
QA Technicians ‑ Localisation |
Nicolas Adam, Marco Angiuoni, Alessandro Cilano, Joségui Miñana, Beatriz González, Pauline Martyn, Didier Pruvot, Hugo Sieiro, Santiago Garcia |
Design Team |
James Crocker, James Quinlan, Tom Baker |
2K International Team |
Adrian Lawton, Andreas Traxler, Anja Wagner, Barbara Ruocco, Ben Seccombe, Cristiana Colombo, Fabio Gusmaroli, Jochen Till, Jose Antonio Muñoz-Calero Fernandez, Maikel van Dijk, Olivier Troit, Rob Donald, Sandra Melero Miguel, Warner Guinée |
Take 2 Publishing Team |
Anthony Dodd, Corine Checko, Isabelle Jacober, James Ellingford, Magda Bona, Martin Alway, Nguyen Doan, Nicole Mucumbitsi, Paris Vidalis, Paul Hooper |
Music - Orchestra |
Solo Violin |
Martin Chalifour |
Violins |
Belinda Broughton, Darius Campo, Peter Kent, Pip Clark, Kirsten Fife, Barbara Porter, Marcy Vaj, Pat Johnson, Miran Kojian, Sara Parkins, Pam Gates, Carolyn Osborne, Anna Kostyuchek, Becky Bunnell, Eve Butler, Tiffany Yi-Hu, Jennifer Munday, Hiam Shtrum |
Cello |
Armen Ksajikian, Suzie Katayama, David Low, Rudy Stein, Miguel MartĂnez, Cecilia Tsan, Paula J. Hochhalter, John Walz, Trevor Handy, Tina Soule, Sebastian Toettcher |
Piano |
Bryan Pezzone |
Horn |
Joe Meyer |
Recording Engineer |
Dan Blessinger |
Music Contractor and Copyist |
Ross DeRoche |
Singer on Anthem |
Rebecca Sjöwall |
Orchestrations |
Garry Schyman, Desha Dunnahoe |
Conductor |
Garry Schyman |
Assistant to Garry Schyman |
Tim Helisek |
VO Production |
Telsey and Co. |
Carrie Rosson, Tiffany Canfield, David Vaccari |
Star‑Trax |
Vince DePaola, Ali Aron |
POP Sound |
Producer |
Dawn Redmann |
Original Dialog Mixers |
Stephen Dickson, Zac Fisher, Mitch Dorf, Michael Miller, Tim West |
Original Dialog Recordists |
Courtney Bishop, Nick Bozzone, Kaynaz Shroff, Gavin McNeice |
Actors |
John Ahlin, Gregory S. Baldwin, Jane Beller, Susanne Blakeslee, Anne Bobby, Blesst Bowden, Tony Chiroldes, Shavonne Conroy, Ritchie Coster, Elizabeth Foldes-Meiman, Joshua Gomez, Cassandra Grae, Ray Guth, J. G. Hertzler, Peter Francis James, Juliet Landau, Annie Meisels, Raynor Scheine, Miriam Shor, Adam Seitz, Armin Shimerman, Peter Siragusa, T. Ryder Smith, Stephen Stanton, Fred Tatasciore, Marcelo Tubert, Michael Villani, Gordon Joseph Weiss, James Yaegashi, Catherine Zambri |
|
Fox Studios |
Rick Fox, Michael Weber, Tim Schmidt, Cal Halter, Keith Fox, Dustin Smith, Joe Schmidt |
Special Thanks |
Access Communications, Bearcage, Marc Berman, Big Solutions, Bob Blau, Blur, Alice Chuang, Scott DeFreitas, dSonic, David Edwards, Daniel Einzig, Demiurge Studios Inc., Epic, Eyeball NYC, EyeCandy Studios, FMOD EX Sound System, Firelight Technologies, Julie Fogerson, Rick Fox, David Gershik, Havok, KD&E, Jennifer Kolbe, Magid, Microsoft, Adam Meyer, Xenia Mul, Lamplighter Studios, Lewis PR, James Pacquing, Plastic Wax, Rapan, RDA, Red Eye Studios - Hoffman Estates Illinois, Take‑Two Sales, Drew Smith, Natalya Wilson |