FIFA Soccer 2003

Moby ID: 79287

PlayStation credits (2002)

506 people (500 professional roles, 6 thanks) with 532 credits.

EAUK-NW Studio

Executive Producer John Rostron
Development Directors Steve Pointon, Lee Edmondson
Lead Programmers Mark Roll
Programmers John Newton (AI Programmer), Ying Zhang (Front End Lead), Stewart Sockett, Richard Armer-Petrie, Marcel Barker, John Carley (External Technical Lead), Ben Cho, Peter Doidge-Harrison, Botros Gerges, Scott Graham, David Hards, John Harvey, Geoff Harrower, Nathan Howell, Geoff Johns, Xinwei Kong, Jinsong Li, Justin Liew, Barry McCallum, Paul McComas, Stan K. Melax (credited as Stan Melax), Arnie Misfeldt, Yuji Nakashima, Pratik Patel, Jason Rupert, Gary Steinke, Daniel Swadling (credited as Funky Swadling), Stan Tung
Artists Andrew R. Threlfall (Front End lead), Gavin Eagleton, Louise Bell, Justin Eagleton (Stadium Artist), Roger Allen, Yoshi Arima, David Coleman, Yves Couturier, Tracey Dear, Boris Dimitrijevic, Stephen Dyck, Zondac Gibson, Brian Keane, Natsuko Kinoshita, David K. Lam, Denny Lau, Sang Hyok-kyon, Tony Lee, Mimi Lee, Laura Luris, Kent Maclagan, Dong Mei, Paul Rodgers, Dejan Stanisavljevińá, Henson Tan, Gordon Wang
Lead Programmers Matthew M. Brown (credited as Matt Bown: AI Lead), Roger Freddi (Platform Lead), Darren Gyles (Animation Lead), Yossarian King (SKU Lead), Tom Niwinski (Presentation Lead), Amonn Phillip (Front End Lead), Stefan Posthuma (Platform Lead), James Pretorius (Platform Lead), Pawel Siarkiewicz (Platform Lead)
Animation Directors Bryce Cochrane, Ali Kojori
Lead Artists Sean Barner, John Cruz, Paul Goad, Jason Wozencroft
Lead Animator Craig Koehn
Animator Alan Chuck, Stephen Dyck, Felix Hamaguchi, Hiroyuki Nakagomi, Gilbert Ngo, Cory Slavin, Sota Yuyama
Sound Artists Michael Gordon (Speech Lead), Jesse Lyon (Sound FX Lead), Jeff Macpherson
Assistant Producers Brandon Gill, Brad Porteous, Todd Streu, Trevor Uzice
Database Administrator Robert Leishman
Additional Art Mike S. Smith
Programming¬†Co‚ÄĎops Stephen Heijster, Fr√©d√©ric Hamel, Duong Hoac, Johnwill Keating, Bart Muzzin, Trevor Stephenson (T2K), Haris Widjaya
Animation¬†Co‚ÄĎop Eric Bates
Production Coordinators Iris Benbassat, Buz Reid
Product Marketing Matt Bilbey, Eric Petersen
Business Affairs Joel Linzner (VP Worldwide Business Affairs), Paul Cairns (Director Business Affairs), Jennifer Campbell (Associate Business Affairs)
QA Manager Peter Samuels (credited as Pete Samuels), Janean Bowen
QA Project Manager Pat Russell, Paula Gil
QA Team leader Piers Langridge
Software QA Senior Testers Toby Bushnell, Mark Chatelier, Ross Douglas
Software QA Testers Evo Bochenski, Dominic Bridgewater, Paul Dolton, Giles Edwards, Tejinder Gill, Chandresh Khatri, Luca Nigrelli, Daniel Spain, Alex Young
QA Technical Manager Joe Grant (credited as Joe Grant)
QA Techs James Cawte (credited as Jamie Cawte), Richard Hylands, Richard Lloyd (credited as Rich Lloyd), Marcus Purvis, Martyn Sibley, Rick Watts (credited as Ricky Watts)
UK Mastering Lab Manager Matt Price
UK Mastering Lab Wayne Boyce, Desmond Gayle (credited as Des GayleDonna Hicks), Donna Hicks, James Kneen, Sam Roberts
Software QA Team Leader Phil Sinnott
Software QA Senior Testers Gordon Thornton (credited as Gord Thornton), Ryan Yewell
Software QA Testers Kyle Anderson, Steven Brown, Elton Kwan, Shawn Lau, Ken Moss, Jack Pajak, James Spouler
Sr QA Test Developer Bob Purewal
Manager Studio Operation, EAC Jon Bruce
Localisation QA Project Manager Carole Enahoro
Localisation QA Lead Samer Raad, Mark Van Ryswyk
Localisation QA Coordinator Patrick Coleman
Localisation Senior Testers Andrew Kemp, Patricia Morin, David Wiens
Localisation QA Testers Anny Fang, Kelly Sawatski, Irene Wong
International Testers Stefano Maurizio Birarda, Jean-Charles Gaudechon, Jes√ļs Gorriti, Marcel Kuhn, Megumi Muto, Seigo Tanaka (credited as Seigo)
Language Testers Horst-Martin Baumann, Iván Barreras Benavente, Johannes Louwerse, José Ramón Sagarna, Alex Sampaio Barros, Romain Soulié, Sami Valkama, Gian Marco Zanna
Manager, Video & Post Production Mark Lange
Video Editors Sam Hofer, Thomas Raycove
Media Specialist Peter Miller
Mastering Michael Destine, Rafael DeLeon Era√Īa, Brett Henderson, Bill Person, Peter Petkov, Josh Smillie
QA Technology Manager Anna Chmielewski
Hardware Compatibility Lead Steve Watson
Hardware Compatibility Support John Adano, Kenny Chen, Mark Henderson, Mikael Kinnunen, Scott McEwan, Brian Oberquell
Manager, Tools and Libraries Rick Friesen
Development Director, Tools & Libraries Tony Lam
Tools and Libraries Robert Bailey (credited as Rob Bailey), Blair Bitonti, Frank Barchard, Adam Chan, Lydia Chan, Dave Crouch, Ian Davids, Norman Davie (credited as Norm Davie), Sandra Delaney, Benard Ebinu, James Fairweather, Seren Gallina, Barton Jaques, Bela Kiss, Iain Macanulty, Pavel Margolin, David Mercier, Michael Ockenden, Curtis Patzer, Patrick Ratto, Audrey Schumacher, Jan G. Tian, Scott Tindill, Scott Wardle, Ken Wong
EAGL Rendering Engine Anis Ahmad, Greg Chapman, Anish Dave, Martin Edwards, Albert Ho, Jaysen Huculak, Daniel Kennett, Pat Martin, Stan K. Melax (credited as Stan Melax), Mark Mizuguchi, Eddie Parker, Rod Reddekopp, Eric Schenk (credited as Dr. Eric Schenk), Audrey Schumacher, Brian Stafford, Rob Wills, David Wong, Simon Wong, Ulric Wong
Studio Manager, Motion Capture David Pierce
Technical Art Director, Motion Capture Stefan Van Niekerk
Production Coordinator, Motion Capture Renee Poirier
Shoot Supervisor, Motion Capture Jason Camp
Senior Specialists, Motion Capture Dan Michelson
Specialists, Motion Capture Sandro Licastro, John Mayhew, Gordon Waddington, Richard Yu
Lead Operator, Motion Capture Ben Guthrie
Studio Operators, Motion Capture Joel Krich, Robert Parent
Operators, Motion Capture David Hobbins, Joel Pennington, Eric Perrier, Dan Vargas
English Voice Talent John Motson, Ally McCoist
French Voice Talent Grégoire Margotton, Olivier Rouyer
German Voice Talent Tom Bartels, Florian König
Spanish Voice Talent Manolo Lama, Paco González
Italian Voice Talent Bruno Longhi, Giovanni Galli
Brazilian Voice Talent Milton Leite, Antonio Moreno
Script Writer Sam Pilger
Speech Recording and Editing Team Ben Baird, Simon Fitzpatrick, John Hide, Nick Roberts, Pam Thompson, Adam Wilks
Soccer Research Lead Matt Holme
Soccer Researchers Thiago Azevedo (Brazil), Or Binshtok (Israel), Alex Carter (Australia), Lior Fengas (Server Admin), Christian Rojo Garcia (Spain), Stuart Gillespie (Scotland), Joris Jonckheer (Belgium), Daniel Kaltenhaler (Germany), Thomas Kiellerup (Denmark), Joe Lemon (USA), Murillo Lima (Brazil), Stephane Luquet (France), Kristoffer Meringdal (Norway), Matias Javier dos Reis (Portugal), Fabio Rimoldini (credited as Fabio 'Rimo' Rimoldini: Italy), Nolf Roy (Holland), Oded Saranga (Israel), Yaniv Shiloah (Israel), Jochen Tree (England), David Wyper (credited as David Wyper Jnr: Scotland)
Localisation Project Manager Sandra Picaper
Territory Localisation Managers Michaela Bartelt, Micaela Belluzzo, Carlos Cassemiro, Rebecca Gordon, Christine Jean, Rebecca Persson, Luis Pinés, Mateus Andrade, Bettina Bachon, Nathalié Duret, José Luis Rovira, Alessandro Tajana
Translators Horst-Martin Baumann, R√©mi Berthet, Antonio L√≥pez Garc√≠a, Magnus Jildestad, Rapha√ęl Rouby, Stephane Siguier, Olivier Vera, Project¬†Synthesis, U-Trax¬†Multi¬†Media¬†Localisations B. V.
LT Coordinators Laurent Gibert, Dirk Vojtilo
Data Providers Touch-Line Data Systems Ltd
Database¬†Co‚ÄĎordinators Tim Alderdice, Colin Copley, Sam Firth, Neil C. Mackenzie (credited as Neil Mackenzie), Graham N. MacNair (credited as Graham MacNair), Kenny Paterson, Michael Sanders, Lynne M. Stewart (credited as Lynne Stewart)
Director of Product Marketing - Europe Jonathan Bunney
European Product Marketing James Houlton, Gary Knight
FIFA Production Assistant Trevor Uzice
Packaging Design Jarvis, Liz Simpson, Tori Bateman
Production Services Greg Lines, Sally Pelling, Joanna May, Garry Mullett
Territory Marketing Tracey Bunce (International), Nicola Cencherle (Spain), Antoine Cohet (France), Laura Disney (International), Jonas Hildeland (Sweden), Hans José (Benelux), Markus Koenig (Austria), Stuart Lang (UK), Antonio López García (Spain), Federico Marelli (Italy), Adriana Neves (Brazil), Aimar Niedzwiedzki (Norway), Morten Nielsen (Denmark), Joaquin Rivera (Portugal), Thilo Röhrig (Germany), Jere Saarela (Finland), Jean Toledo (South America)
Territory PR Monica Andreotti (Italy), Udo Lewalter (Germany), Stéphanie Michel (France), Lidia Stojanovic (UK), Maria Olsson (Sweden), Jo Upton (UK), Anne Vaganay (France), Jodie Van Hibb (UK), Amy Wright (UK)
Documentation John Featherstone, Daniel Davis
EARS Customer Quality Control Manager Joel Knutson
EARS Customer Quality Control Supervisor Benjamin Crick
EARS Customer Quality Control Andrew Young, Anthony Barbagallo, Darryl Jenkins, Dave Knudson, Eron Garcia, Russell Medeiros, Simon Steel, Anthony Alexander (credited as Tony Alexander)

Europe Customer Quality Control

Special Thanks David Adams, Tony Liviabella, Roger Rampuri, Robert MacDonald, Janice Steigleder, Ellen Wallace
Football Logos Provided by www.hqfl.dk
Football Uniform Images Provided by Mikhail Sipovich (www.soccerphile.com/qfui/)

Music Credits

Music Licensing and Business Affairs Beverly Koeckeritz
Music Supervisor and Worldwide Executive of Music Steven Schnur

"To Get Down" (Fatboy Slim Remix)

Performed by Timo Maas
Written by Phil G. Barnes, Martin Buttrich, Malte Hagmeister, Timo Maas, EMI Blackwood Music Inc.[BMI], Pink Publishing GmbH, Coastland Records, Arabella Music Verlang GmbH, Edition Enola Songs
All rights for Pink Publishing GmbH, Coastland Records, Arabella Music Verlang GmbH, and Edition Enola Songs administered by EMI Blackwood Music Inc.[BMI], BMG Songs Inc.[ASCAP], o/b/o Stylephn, Edition/Arabella Music Verlang GmbH, International copyright secured., Used by permission
Recording courtesy of Kinetic Records

"In My Mind"

Performed by Antiloop
Written by David Westerlund, Robin Soderman, Universal -Polygram International Publishing Inc. o/b/o Stockholm songs
Recording courtesy of Universal International Publishing B.V., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Jumpin' To The Moon (Unexplored Field Mix)"

Performed by a.mia
Remixed by DJ Tokunaga
Written by a.mia
Music and Arrangement Satoru Sugawara, TV Tokyo Music Co. Ltd./Strawberry Fields/U's Music Co. Ltd.
Recording courtesy of Universal International Publishing B.V., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Hide U"

Performed by Kosheen
Written by Darren Beale, Sian Evans, Mark Morrison
Published by Taironsongs Ltd.
Recording courtesy of Kinetic Records

"Pride"

Performed by Kosheen
Written by Darren Beale, Sian Evans, Mark Morrison
Published by Taironsongs Ltd.
Recording courtesy of Kinetic Records

"Real Fonky Time"

Performed by Dax Riders
Written by Cedric Azencoth, Olivier Ruel, Nicholas Berger-Vachon, Universal -Polygram International Publishing Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publishing SAS and Substance Ed.
Recording courtesy of MCA Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Dy-na-mi-tee"

Performed by Niomi Arleen McLean-Daley (credited as Ms. Dynamite)
Written by Niomi Arleen McLean-Daley (credited as Ms. Dynamite), Salaam Remi, Lennie Hibbert, © 2002 EMI Music Publishing Ltd. and Jamrec Music. All rights for EMI Music Publishing Ltd. in the United States and Canada controlled and administered by EMI Blackwood Music Inc.[BMII], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Played - A - Live" (The Bongo Song)

Performed by Safri Duo
Written by Morten Friis (KODA), Uffe Savery (KODA), Michael Parsberg, © 2001 Re-FlexPublishing, All Rights for the US and Canada for Re-Flex Publishing controlled and administered by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. {BMI} and Sony/ATV Tunes LLC {ASCAP} o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd., All Rights Reserved

"Bigger and Better"

Performed by Spotrunnaz
Written by Miki Asante, Márten Sakwanda, Jason Diakite, Mans Asplund, Hakan Blomqvist, © WCM Scandanavian and BMG Ufe, All Rights Reserved. Use By Permission
Recording courtesy of Universal International Music B.V., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Independent"

Performed by Sportfreunde Stiller
Written by Peter S. Brugger, Florian Weber, Rudiger Linhof
Produced by Uwe Hoffman, Warner Chappell Music Publishing/Edition Sportfreunde/BMG Ufe
Recording courtesy of Universal International Music B.V., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"You Held the World in Your Arms"

Performed by Idlewild
Written by Colin Newton, Roddy Woomble, Rod Jones, Bob Fairfoull, © 2002 Deceptive Music Ltd. and EMI April Music Inc., All Rights for Deceptive Music Ltd. Controlled and administered by EMI April Music Inc.[ASCAP], All Rights Reserved., International Copyright Secured., Used by Permission
Recording courtesy of Capitol Records

"Complicated (Pablo La Rossa Vocal Mix)"

Performed by Avril Lavigne
Written by Avril Lavigne, Lauren Christy, Scott Alspach, Graham Edwards, © 2002 Almo Music Corp.{ASCAP} and Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.{BMI}, Rainbow Fish Publishing[BMI], Mr. Spock Music[BMI], Hollylodge Music[BMI], WB Music Corp.[BMI], Ferry Hill Songs[ASCAP], Tix Music [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of Rainbow Fish Publishing{BMI} Mr. Spock Music{BMI} & Hollylodge Music {BMI} administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.{BMI}, All Rights reserved, Used by permission
Recording courtesy of Arista Records., Under license from BMG Special Products

"Drivin'"

Performed by Bedroom Rockers
Written by Corrado Filpa, Claudio Bonoldi
Published by Universal Music Publishing
Recording courtesy of Universal International Publishing B.V., Under license from Universal Music Enterprises

"Force"

Performed by D.O.G.
Written by Mark Sayfritz, John Crichlow, Ivor Crichlow, Copyright Control
Recording courtesy of Heavenly Recordings/EMI Chrysalis., Under license from Capitol Records

Chants

German Chants Courtesy of Sports 'n More
Special Thanks to the EA Sports‚ĄĘ F.A.T. Chants Team

FIFA Soccer 2003

Executive Producer Rory Armes
Director of Product Development Gaivan Chang
Franchise Producer Bill Harrison
Franchise Development Director Gary McKay
Line Producer Kerry Whalen
Technical Director Brian Plank
Art Directors Caroline Ancessi, Lisa Francilia
Assistant Art Director Vander Caballero
Technical Art Directors Clint Hanson, Rudy Poat
Audio Director Chris Taylor (CT)
Development Directors Brett Bradstock, Stacey Farrell, Robert McMurtry, Dylan Miklashek
Producer Scott Nielsen
Associate Producers Mark Bergan, Matt Greig, Pierre Hintze, Danny Isaac, Joe Nickolls, Kazuya Makita (credited as Kaz Makita), Heidi Newell, Zoe Quinn, Justin Sheffield
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by piltdown_man.