Uncharted: The Lost Legacy
aka:
Uncharted: El Legado Perdido,
Uncharted: Kayıp Miras,
Uncharted: L'Eredità Perduta,
Uncharted: O Legado Perdido,
Uncharted: Zaginione Dziedzictwo
Moby ID: 94811
PlayStation 4 credits (2017)
1,262 people (1,162 professional roles, 100 thanks) with 1,304 credits.
Uncharted: The Lost Legacy |
|
---|---|
Directed by | Kurt Margenau, Shaun Escayg |
Art Directors | Tate Mosesian, Erick Pangilinan |
Programming Directors | Travis McIntosh, Christian Gyrling |
Lead Programmers | Jason Gregory, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen |
Lead Technical Artists | Christophe Desse, Michael Hatfield |
Lead Multiplayer Designers | Robert Cogburn, Erin Daly |
Lead Visual Effects Artist | Eben Cook |
Lead Environment Concept Artist | Aaron Limonick |
Lead Editor | Ryan M. James |
Lead Audio | Phillip A. Kovats |
Lead Animator | Almudena Soria Sancho |
Lead Cinematic Animator | Keith Paciello |
Lead Lighting Artist | Mark Shoaf |
Lead Character Artist | Frank Tzeng (Yu-Rey) |
Lead Designer | James Cooper |
Lead Character Concept Artist | Richard Lyons |
Technical Art Director | Andrew Maximov |
Lead TD | Wasim Khan |
Lead Quality Assurance | Daniel Carrigan, Patrick Goss |
Head of Narrative Development | Neil Druckmann |
Written by | Shaun Escayg, Josh Scherr |
Additional Writing | Ryan M. James, Thomas R. Bissell III |
Musical Score | Henry Jackman |
Starring | Claudia L. Black, Laura Bailey |
President | Evan Wells |
Director of IT | Justin Monast |
Director of Communications | Arne Meyer |
Director of Operations | Alison Mori |
Animators | Eric Baldwin, Marianne Hayden, Bryant Wilson, Kyle Gaulin, Erick Ward, Rajbir Kaur, Joseph K. Garrahan, Kion Phillips, Andrew Wilson, Jonathan Cooper, Laura Swartz, Michael Vandenhoven, Sabrina Phillips, Matthew Tovar, Troy Slough, Michal Mach, Aaron Juntunen, Darren Sumich, Morgan Earl, Sylvia Chambers |
Additional Animation | Michelle Huynh |
Environment Artists | Malcolm Hee, Genesis Prado, Simon Craghead, Adrian Castro, Andrew Watkins, Zak Oliver, Rogelio Olguin, Henry Cheng, Martin Teichmann, David Budlong, Benjamin Springer, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, David Baldwin, Jeremy M. Huxley, Adam Littledale, Ana Cho, Heather Cerlan, Brian Recktenwald, Alice Gionchetta, Edgar Martinez, Matthew Trevelyan Johns, Jun Lee, Adam Marquis, Brian Beppu, Todd Foster, Anthony Vaccaro, Artem Brizitskiy, Jose Vega, Mark Pajarillo, Richard Piper, Jared Sobotta, Ryan D. Schake, Tsaitzu Cheng |
Environment Art Administrative Assistant | Liam Allman |
Programmers | Jonathan Lanier, Fengquan Wang, Jérôme Durand, Ryan Broner, Max Dyckhoff, Drew Thaler, Florent Deville-Chabrol, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, John Bellomy, Dave Smith, Ke Xu, Edward Pereira, Ming-Lun Chou (Allen), Marshall Robin, Jeff Shaffer, Jaroslav Sinecky, Kan Xu, Artem Kovalovs, Sam Johnston |
Game Designers | Rodney Reece, Zied Rieke, Derek Chatwood, Felix Park, Christian Wohlwend, Nicholas H. H. Lance, Raymond Almaden, Asher Einhorn, Michael Barclay, Mark Burroughs, Vinit Agarwal, Daniel Benjamin Harrison, David Shaver |
Additional Design | Paul Bishai |
Lighting Artists | Steven Cummings, Mari Alice Wang, Jeremy Vickery, Valentin Sinlao, A. Gabriel Betancourt, Boon Cotter, Bethany Lo, Scott E. Greenway, Huan Tran, Antoine Deschamps |
Character Artists | Byunghwa Jung, Daniel Alexander Garcia, Danilo Athayde, Jae Hoon Kim, Yingkang Luo, Colin J. Thomas, Nancy Cantu |
Additional Character Art | Connie Huang |
Character TD | Hans Godard, Seonhwa Kim, Solhee Ryu |
Technical Artists | Charlotte Francis, Inkyo Lee, Hyeonjin Park, Jane Mullaney, Neilan Naicker, William Lestingi, Michael Fadollone, Brian Kenny |
Environment Concept Artists | Eytan Zana, Robby Johnson, Isaac Kim |
Visual Effects Artists | Fábio M. Silva, Raymond Popka, Elaine Kubik, Matthew Jones |
Senior UI/UX Designers | Alexandria Neonakis, Janice Chu |
Additional Visual Effects | Jocelyn Mettler |
Additional Concept | Winona Nelson |
Sound Designers | Robert Krekel, Jeremy Rogers, Beau Anthony Jimenez, Neil Uchitel, Justin Mullens |
Sound Editing / Integration | Warren H. Post |
Dialogue Supervisor | Maged Khalil Ragab |
Dialogue Coordinator | Grayson Stone |
Audio Implementor | Sam St. Clair |
Dialogue Editor | James Barker |
Dialogue Design / Integration | Michael Hourihan, Emily Scrivner-Taylor |
Production Supervisor | Jennifer Jessee |
Production Assistant | Vivian Alcala |
Talent Coordination & Additional Voice Direction | Rebecca Dodd |
Video Editor | Joseph Pettinati |
Assistant Video Editor | Grant Voegtle |
Web Developer | Daniel Miede |
Senior Communications Manager | Scott Lowe |
Graphic Designer | Angel Garcia |
Senior Quality Assurance | Hunter Adams, Joshua McCormick, Brandon Seymour, Sean Davis, Cynthia Ibarra, Nicholas Mazur, Francesco Spezzotti |
Localization Manager | Ammie Puckett |
Localization Coordinators | Alexa Rose Kolb, Cole W. Krivoski |
System Administrators | Charles DeLay, Travis R. Kimble |
Recruiting Manager | Candace Walker |
Recruiting Generalist | Crystal Mora |
Associate Recruiting Coordinator | Andie Sunwoo |
Operations Specialist | Mychau Le |
Operations Generalist | Kevin Bobak |
Administrative Assistant | Jimmy Chui |
Shopper / Stylist | Sarah Thomas |
ICE Team Lead | David Simpson |
ICE Team | Jason Scanlin, Cédric Lallain, Paulwei Wang, Mohammad Sadeghian (Borujeni), Bryan McNett, Paul DeBerry, Shan-Min Chao, Basil Milanich |
Quality Assurance Testers | Henry Zurawski, Charles Han, Madriano Baraona, Kat McNally, Caroline Lavaroni, Daniel Leonard, James Joyce, Jacob Morris, Mark Mayfield, Jordan Talamon, Rolando Cruz-Taura, Brian Fenchak, Joy Liberatore, Keith Brown, Sasha Shumski, Natalie Lucht, Brian Sanders, James Elrick, Kiyomi Katayama, Christopher Huber, Kathy N. Lam, G. Scott Burr, Tatiana Jennings-Paez, Clayton Lundgren |
Special Thanks to the kennel | Reuben Shah, Jonny Q. Chen, Hyoung Taek Nam, Richard Lloyd Cambier, Nathan Brown, John Sweeney, Matthew R. Gallant, Ashley Swidowski, Peter Ellis, Carlo Cherisier, Arnaldo Licea, Jeremy Yates, Anthony Newman, Emilia Schatz, Mark Davies, Soa Lee, Jonathan T. Schmidt, Waylon Brinck, Andrew Garber, Sebastian Gromann, Joseph Forte, Chris Nakata, Khanh D. Nguyen, Lee Davis, Andres Rodriguez Avila, Chad A. Russ, Bryan S. Singh, Ferdinand P. Fontanilla, Elizabeth Fiacco, Halley Gross, Hawar Doghramachi |
Extra Special Thanks | Bruce Straley |
Sincere thanks from all the dogs to | Christophe Balestra (for this years of dedication and leadership) |
Additional Thanks | Dan Liebgold, Christopher Ilvento, Jason Paul, Robert Ryan, Quentin Cobb, Jessica Nguyen, Simon Huang, Mario Sanchez, Michael Yosh, Iki Ikram, Nick Gindraux, Ricardo Flores, Adam Scott, Zachary Shepherd, Alexander Cheney, Ian Jones, Mark Botta, Ai-Fen Lo, Trevor Stevens, Matthew Pierre Radford, Justin Fennessy, Joseph Knox |
Very Special Thanks to | Scott Rohde, Shawn Layden, Kevin Chung, Joshua Straub |
Super Special Thanks | All Naughty Dog's friends and family |
Music Composed by | Henry Jackman |
Cast |
|
Chloe Frazer | Claudia L. Black |
Nadine Ross | Laura Bailey |
Samuel Drake | Troy Baker |
Asav | Usman Ally |
Orca | Gideon Emery |
Meenu | Tierra Rorls |
Asav's Insurgents | Sina Amedson, Sunkrish Bala, Rafiq Batcha, Kamran Khan, Karthik Srinivasan, Pej Vahdat |
Shoreline Mercenaries | Orion Acaba, Ron Bottitta, Raphael Corkhill, Gideon Emery, Cokey Falkow, Michael Gough, Jason Kennett, Yuri Lowenthal, Ade M'Cormack, Stelio Savante |
Dialect Coahces | JB Blanc, Karthik Srinivasan |
Additional Voices (in alphabetical order) | Rita Rani Ahuja, Ismail Bashey, Anjali Bhimani, Ruksana Hussain, Sathy Jesudasson, Lavanya Krishnan, Anantharaman Loganathan, Nav Mann, Ria Mukund, Paras Patel, Venkata Ariga Pitcha, Tulsi Ram, Ram Ramachandran, Srinivas Rao, Richa Shukla, Iqbal Theba, Govinda Tulsiram, Yogananda Balaji Tulriram, Nandinee Tulsiram-Iyengar |
Stunts | Chris Jai Cortland, Kelli Barksdale, Tamiko Brownlee, Mickey Facchinello, Jessie Graff, James Hutchison, Amy Johnston, Michelle C. Lee, Michael Mukatis, Courtney Munch, Mark Musashi, Chris Robbins |
Additional Motion Capture | Scot Carlisle, Walter Gray IV |
Character Models | Rhiya Senthil Prabu |
Union Signatory | Neat Deal Productions |
Special Thanks | Roger Narayan |
Voice Over Recording and Editorial Sound Design & Mixing and Additional Recording Services Provided by Formosa Interactive |
|
Sound Design, Voice Over Recording and Editorial by | Formosa Interactive LLC |
Vice President | William Beaman (Chip) |
Director, Voice Over Services | Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Administrative Assistant | Sofie O'Connell |
Senior Project Manager | Erica Mehallo |
Project Coordinators | Kirsten Scoles, Krysta Trezise |
Lead Engineer | David Natale |
Engineers | David Natale, Julian Nicholson, Garrett Montgomery, Joshua Francis Mosser, Jeremy Underwood, Angela Muscariello, Chad Bedell, Jessy Medina, Harrison Deutsch |
Assistant Engineers | Tyrone Forte, Duncan Brown, Judy Lee |
Editorial Supervisor | Daniel P. Francis |
Editorial Coordinator | Duncan Brown |
Director of Business Development | Savina Ciaramella |
Manager, Production Finance & Operations | Janet Rankin |
Dialogue Editors | Duncan Brown, Judy Lee, Tyrone Forte, Angela Muscariello, Jessy Medina, Brett Rothfeld, Daniel P. Francis, Bob Rankin, David Natale, Garrett Montgomery, Paul Fonarev, Harrison Deutsch |
Localization Mastering | Duncan Brown, Garrett Montgomery, Brett Rothfeld, David Chan, Paul Fonarev, Ayako Yamauchi, Bob Rankin, Harrison Deutsch, Jeremy Underwood, David Natale, Daniel P. Francis |
Supervising Sound Designer | Shannon Potter |
Mixer | Chad Bedell |
Vice President, Creative Services | Paul Lipson |
Sound Designers | Patrick Ginn, Clinton D. Jones, Ronald Dutch Hill, Scott Wolf, Keith Bilderbeck, Alan Rankin, Michael Finley |
Sound Design Asset Managers | Alexander Leeman Johnson, Carson French |
Additional Recording Services Provided by Post Modern Sound Inc. |
|
ADR Mixer | Chris Cleator |
Additional Recording Services Provided by Technicolor |
|
Foley Mixer | David Jobe |
Foley Artists | Alicia Stevenson, Dawn Fintor |
Additional Recording Services Provided by Warner Bros. Game Audio |
|
Sound FX Recordists | John Paul Fasal, Bryan O. Watkins |
Original Force Ltd |
|
CEO | Harley Zhao |
Producer | Shirley Tang |
Project Managers | Nancy Chen, Cherry Zhang, Vera Wang |
Art Director | Chong Chao |
Project Lead | Lei Zhong, Chunbo Li, Tao Xiang |
Quality Check | Pinzhi Chen, Rui Yao |
Artists | Yifan Rui, Yong Wu, Linghao Chen, Ya Zhang, Ting Yao, Huanhuan Yue, Wenyan Zhou, Linlin Wang, Si Gao, Jiao Cai, Yun Yu, Qian Zhou, Yueling Sun, Feiya Que, Binbin Lu, Mengmeng Xia, Yajun He, Ming Xu, Ji Zhang, Jinbo Wang, Xin Fang, Yanweh Shi, Yijuan Wang, Lu Jialei, Jiani Liu, Qingrui Miao, Chao Guo, Feng Feng, Wei He, Hanrui Li, Bei Yang, Yang Shanqing |
The Studio of Secret6, Inc. |
|
President | Ronald Schaffner |
Business Director | Alexis Lewington |
Art Director | Carlos Gregor Calalec |
Senior Project Lead | Jennifer Aguilar, Michael Lamit |
Senior Technical Artist | Jory Aquino |
Project Manager | Jozette Anne Tuquib |
Senior 3D Artists | Joram Jacob L. Cruz, Mark Vincent Rodriguez, Alexander Signey, Alvyn Jasper Zaballa |
3D Artists | Jordan Aguilar, Charles Gerodias, Gerard Laudiangco, Januarius Laygo, Bernadette Lirio, Paul Dave Malla, Fredrick G. Non, Kevin Pineda |
2D Graphics | Martin Lawrence Agleron, Jemuel T. Bernaldez, Christianné Diego-Burgos, Rachel Montelibano |
Finance & Accounting | Darcy Louise Pangilinan-Belmonte |
Human Resources | Aleeza Cantago, Nona Bianca Balita |
Special Thanks | Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Vincent Allen Cheng, Jemie Farr C. Gonzales, Sofia De Guzman, Paolo Miguel Labe, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Aileen Aninipot-Paladan, Chris Noel Paladan, Joseph Abegail Torres |
Internal Operations Manager | Ralph Quiambao |
IT | Nelson Ragandap, Jhoan Cabral |
XPEC Art Center Inc. |
|
CEO | Wonder Lin |
Special Assistant to CEO | Rachel Chao |
Senior Manager | Joe Xu |
Art Directors | Christopher Hunt, Guanping Wang |
Senior Business Development Manager | Gordon Lin |
Senior Project Manager | Sandra Wang |
Project Manager | Zoe Cheng |
Leads | Yong Liu, Yan Liu |
Artists | Jie Yang, PinYi Chen, Ding Jun, William Wang, Yang DaWei, Yiwei Zhu, Cui Qi, Wang Juanjuan, Zhou Lei, Zhilong He, Boya Dong, Qiu Yanni, Haiguang Zhang, Hu Liu |
Passion Republic |
|
President | Aik Sern Ng |
Art Director | Mel Law Sheng Li |
Lead Artist | Kok Yip Sun |
Project Coordinator | Rohana Binti Abdul Razak |
Concept Artists | Tham Hoi Mun, Tneh Sau Keong, Kael Ngu Shien Howe, Lum Siew Hong, Chung Yee Ling |
3D Artists | Sandra Soh Mei Ling, Sharon Ding Wei Zern, Teow Chent Cheat, William Chai Jun Wai, Ian Yong Xian An, Wilxan Phuah, Chloe Chew Bee Teng |
Business Finance Manager | Cathy Kyo |
Lemon Sky Games & Animation |
|
Producers | Wong Cheng Fei, Ken Foong Ka King, Ken Lai Cham Chuen |
Project Manager | Kevin Lai Han Wen |
Project Coordinator | Tow Chun Yee |
Project Lead | Paul Wang Koong Choong |
Artists | Keith Chia Kei Foong, Lim Boon E, Yow Han Chong, Leon Gan Zaer Ying, Zhou Ni, Tay Guo Dong, Tan Kin Ho |
Technical Artist | Keith Chia Kei Foong |
Support Artists | Barret Lim Yew Lian, Ramos Sumka Tanuar, Yow Han Yuan, Mohamad Hafiz Bin Faisal, Wang Lu Mei Zi, Yosua Anugerah Panggabean, Yap Yuen How |
IT Support | Chia Ming Dak, Chow Yi Han |
Mindwalk Studios |
|
President | Michael Gagnon |
Lead Technical Artist | Joshua Lee Pierson |
Project Managers | Effy Wang, Jacqueline Anne Clarke, Hannah Wood, Elfy Liu |
Team Leads | Zhang Hao Nan, Tang Liang, Hou Wei, Zhou Tao |
3D Artists | Lin Gen, Zhu Qiu Bei, Jin Yu Fei, Suo Hao Yue, Dong Zhi Ping, Li Xiao Lei, Zhou Han, Ma Jin Jin, Chen Chao Qiang, Yang Shao Yu, Hao Dong, Li Dai Wei, Wu Wen Jie, Tang Bo, Hu Yu Ting, Bai Yy Jie, Zhang Jian She, Li Yan Ting |
Red Hot CG |
|
CEO | Daniel Johnson Staton |
COO | Leo Ling |
CRO | Claas Grimm |
Art Director | Ukee Zhang |
Senior Producer | Sandy Zhang |
Producer | Terry Cai |
Team Leader | Biao Yue |
Artists | Yang Guo Long, Gou Yu Jiang, Shi Shuai, Li Hong Wei, Wang Ruo Zhou, Ning Hu, Sun Wei, Wei Bo, Gong Wenwen, Du Yun, Wang Zhi Yong |
Kudos Productions |
|
General Manager | Edward Yeh |
Art Director | Bida Wang |
Production Manager | Eric Yeh |
Senior Artists | Maverick Chen, Ming Su, Stacey Huang |
Adia Entertainment |
|
President | Yaming Di |
BD Director | Lisa Lu |
Senior Account Manager | Owen Shen |
Studio Director | Carl Chen |
Art Director | Jinkui Wan |
Artists | Shuai Zhang, Wei Zhang, Rui Wang, Yanan Zhu |
Visual Dart Co., Ltd. |
|
President | Jae Yoon Lee (Brian Lee) |
Artists | Young Sim Kim, Hwan Il Choi, Ah-Reum Lee, Hee Cheon Yoon, Long Ju, Jin Eun Kim, Young Kyung Kim |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | Raveen Mijayatilake, Uvindu Sandakath, Ramesh Liyanaga, Rusiru Ranasinghe, Vikum Jayasekera |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
|
Chairman | Shawn Layden |
President | Shuhei Yoshida |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios America |
|
Senior Vice President | Scott Rohde |
Vice President, Product Development | Connie Booth |
Senior Director, Product Development | Grady Hunt |
Senior Producer | Sam Thompson |
Producer | Victor Harris |
Associate Producer | Bryan Pardilla |
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager | Eric Hayashi |
Senior Business Finance & Operations Manager | Steve Chow |
Business Finance and Operations Manager | Nancy Ding |
Director, User Experience Research | Nana Wallace |
Manager, User Experience Research | Justin Tanimura |
Principal User Researcher | Kevin Keeker |
Associate User Experience Researcher | Sue Pacete |
Executive Assistants | Lee Allison Verdeckberg, Azucena Negrete |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Product Development Service Groups |
|
Senior Director of Service Groups | David Murrant |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - PDSG Music |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Music Mixing and Editing by | Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Justin Lieberman, Tyler Crowder, Willie Samuels |
Music Recorded at | Air Studios - London |
Music Recorded by | Nick Wollage |
Senior Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Music Composed by | Henry Jackman |
Music Editing | Anthony Caruso, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Rob Goodson, Tao-Ping Chen |
Orchestra Conducted by | Gavin Greenaway |
Senior A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Music Affairs Specialist | Justin Fields |
Score Produced by | Henry Jackman, Scott Hanau, Jonathan Mayer |
Music Interns | Laryssa Chan, Colin Andrew Grant |
Pro Tools Operator | Chris Barrett |
Orchestra Leader | Everton Nelson |
Senior Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Music Editing and Integration by | Andrew Buresh |
Additional Music by | Alex Belcher |
Assistant Pro Tools Oeprator | Alex Ferguson |
Orchestra Contractor | Isobel Griffiths |
Project Manager | Angelica Advincula |
Music Mixing and Mix Supervision Provided by | Alan Meyerson |
Score Technicians | Maverick Dugger, Felipe Pacheco |
Orchestration by | Stephen Coleman |
Assistant Orchestra Contractor | Lucy Whalley |
Music Department Assistant | Kerry Ryan |
Score Coordinator | Matthew K. Justman |
UK Music Preparation & Librarian | Jill Streater |
Cellist | Caroline Dale |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - PDSG Sound |
|
Sound Design Manager | Nassim Ait-Kaci |
House Engineer | Kellogg Boynton |
Lead Project Manager | Karen Muro Waller |
Department Coordinator | Iona Jackson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - PDSG Visual Arts (VASG) |
|
Director of Visual Arts | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Production |
|
Senior Manager of Production | Neil Ingram |
Production Supervisors | Toby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama |
Senior Project Manager | Cathy Cox |
Project Managers | Fred Dossola, John Carlson Sr., Reggie Robertson |
Production Assistant | Steven Le |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Motion Capture & Scanning |
|
Senior Manager, Motion Capture & Scanning | James Scarafone |
Project Manager | Teresa L. Porter |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Motion Capture - Los Angeles |
|
Motion Capture Manager | Stephen Olsen |
Motion Capture Studio Supervisors | Matthew S. Bauer, Bill Beemer |
Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Senior Studio Technicians | Justin Louis, Anthony Pintor, Don De Castro |
Studio Technicians | Jeffrey Price, Matthew O'Callaghan, Wesley Welcomer |
Key Set Production Assistant | Walter Gray IV |
Production Coordinator | Cristina Robles |
Production Assistants | Alexa Rose Kolb, Caitlin Bidwell |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Motion Capture - San Diego |
|
Senior Motion Capture Trackers | David Ibarra |
Motion Capture Trackers | Michael Hash, Daniel L. Legg, Matt Fuller, Michael Stanford |
Lead Scan Technician | Chip Parsons |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Animation |
|
Senior Manager of VASG Animation | John Meehan |
Manager, Final VASG Animation | Douglas Hagstrom |
VASG Animation Supervisor | Paul A. Davies |
Technical Supervisor | Christian G. Vagnati |
Lead VASG Animators | Wing Ni Ni Chung, Allison Orr, Darrell J. Robinson, Donald Waller, Joon Yang, Ruben Kyle Renteria |
VASG Animators | Samantha Alarcon, Dariel Bencosme, John Berry, Eric Bribiesca, Matthew Chelstrom, Richard T. Clark, Mostafa Elsayed, Richard Ferrando, Andrew Ford, Zach Gillespie, Vanessa Gonzalez, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Christopher Hayes, Richard Hooper, James L. Jones Jr., Willem Keetell, Amelia Kurth, Dao Luong, Adam Maier, Michael Marbery, Krista McMurry, Grace Eunyoung Noh, Paul D. Parker, Dennis Rivera, David Rodriguez, Ryan Schmidt, Vincent Tilghman, Selig Tobiason, Aaron Traciak, Porter Vinson, Garrett Wegner, Philip White, Owen Wilson |
Camera Layout Artist | Eugene Chung |
Technical Animation Production Support Manager | Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Technical Artist Leads | Marvin Najor, Juan Quiroz |
Technical Artists | Steve Hada, Amy Wong |
Technical Project Coordinator | Christopher J. Evans |
Technical Artist Face Animation | Aida Cazares |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Art Department |
|
Studio Art Director | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Senior Art Manager | Paulus Bannink |
Art Manager | Janelle Pitchford |
Senior Art Project Manager | Michelle Conklin |
Lead Facial Artist | Patrick Switzer |
Senior Environment Artist | Daniel Morrison |
CG Supervisor - Parrot | Frank Bonniwell |
Rigging Lead | Phillip Edwards |
Principle Artist | Daniel Cabuco |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Engineering |
|
Manager of Software Engineering | Darin Velarde |
Engineers | Dustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Homoud Alkouh, Cameron Fulton, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang |
Game Engine Integration | Darren J. Robb |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Service Development |
|
Manager, Service Development & Operations | Su-Cheng Wu |
Senior Technical Project Manager - Parrot | Colin Hodges, Kevin Collins |
QA Technical Coordinator | John Bell |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - VASG Studio Support |
|
Manager, Business Operations | Nonet Vargas |
Studio Coordinator & Analyst | Trisha Manbeck Roston |
Yoh On-site | Nikki Leddo |
Studio Systems Administrator | William Lawrence |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - PDSG Creative |
|
Senior Manager of Creative | Arran Green |
Production Managers | Matthew Owca, Sean Thomas |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
Creative Director | Brandon Akiaten |
Senior Artist | Jared Gray |
Senior Editor | Ryan Mudd |
Senior Engineer | Ronald Ilano |
Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
Motion Designer | Mark Johnson |
Editors | Steven Scoville, Louis Pepiton, Mia Ginaé Watkins |
Producer | William V. Ullman |
Studio Engineers | Charles Eck, Daniel Olson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Business Finance & Ops Manager | George Allison |
Business Finance & Ops Analyst | Ilia Dolaptchiev |
Manager of PDSG Operations | Zachary Kuhn |
QA/Business Systems Analyst | Tony Forte |
Web Developer | Joshua Balancio |
Senior Department Administrative Assistant | Mayu McKean |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Advanced Technology Group |
|
Director, Advanced Technology Group | Nicolas Serres |
Advanced Technology Group | Dean Ashton, Hannah Babb, Tobias Berghoff, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Richard Griffiths, Tillmann Karras, Mike Kenny, David Kreuter, Simon Pilgrim, Tony Pyle, Matteo Scapuzzi, Benjamin Segovia, Nikola Sprljan, Sharwin Raghoebardayal, Steven Tattersall |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - LAMS Team |
|
Principal Programmer, LAMS Team | Christopher Burgess |
Senior Programmer, LAMS Team | Simon Ryan |
Programmer, LAMS Team | Michael Powell |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Online Technology Group (US) |
|
Senior Manager, Online Technology Group | Mohammed Khan |
Senior Producer, Sharefactory Team | Stuart Platt |
Senior Staff Software Engineer, Sharefactory Team | Dennis Tierney |
Staff Software Engineers, Sharefactory Team | Wade Lutgen, Geoff Goldberg |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Tools & Technology Group: Audio Team |
|
Senior Manager Programming, Audio Team | Keith Charley |
Audio Team | Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, John Gorden, Paul Skibitzke, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind, Jaime Mahaffey |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Tools & Technology Group: Platform Architecture |
|
Senior Programmer Platform Architecture | Simon Whittaker |
Platform Architecture Team | Michael Spencer, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola, Filipe Cabecinhas, Davide Italiano, Jeffrey Litz, Varun Bhadauria, Dmitry Mikulin, River Riddle |
FIOS Team | Patrick Mansfield, John Meissen |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology - Tools & Technology Group: Game Tech Team |
|
Senior Manager SW Engineering, Game Tech Team | Max Elliott |
Game Tech Team | John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Patrick O'Leary |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Senior Director, WWS QA | Ritchard Markelz |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Test Services: Test Services (US) |
|
Director, WWS QA Test Services | Rob Thompson |
Managers, Test Services | Andrew Vecchio Moore, Chris Paden |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Functional Test Services | Jason Sanders, Romie John Quinto |
Contingent Game Test Analysts, Functional Test Services | April Nazareno, Averiey Cobb-Entin, Benjamin Perry, Christian Aballi, Clarisse Hansard, Dylan Keizur, Jesus A. Roman Leal, Jonathan Greene, Julian Franco, Marcus Lalanne, Sebastian Ledesma |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Compliance | Jason Ragatz, Jeffrey McLaurin, Matthew Jenssen, Shaun Sweeney |
Game Test Analysts, Compliance | Allan Gallardo, Derek Argonza, Isacc Webster, Kevin Fitzmorris, Michael Glenn |
Lead Network Test Engineer, Network Test Services | Paul J. Flannigan |
Network Test Engineers, Network Test Services | Robby Cheverton, Esau Garcia |
Network Test Analyst, Network Test Services | Eric Hooper |
Senior Department Administrators | Lindsey Gowin, Jeanette Cain |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Test Services: Test Services (EU) |
|
Director, Test Services and QA Engineering, WWS QA | David Parkinson |
Senior Department Assistant | Kate Murray |
Department Assistant | Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez |
Senior Manager, Test Services | Nadine Martin |
Test Manager, Test Services | Michael Van De Waal |
Functional Test Lead, Test Services | Martin Houghton |
Functional Senior Tester, Test Services | Carl Robinson |
Functional Tester, Test Services | Rhys Sampson |
Localisation Test Services | Christine Enevoldsen |
Localisation Test Lead, Test Services | Krzysztof Widawski |
Compliance Test Lead | John Hale |
Localisation Testers, Test Services | Christoph Neubauer, Antti Tietäväinen, Jan Roger Henden, Maribel Ruiz, Yulia Gulyutkina |
Compliance Tester | Peter Abraham |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Test Services: Test Services (JP) |
|
Director, WWS QA Test Services | Sachiko Nagasawa |
Manager, QA Test Services | Masaki Akahane |
Associate QA Engineer | Kohei Kado |
QA Testers | Ryusyje Idaira, Ryo Ishigami, Naoki Uchizawa, Hiaru Saito, Miku Takahashi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Release Management (US) |
|
Certification Manager | Daniel Giles |
Associate Manager | Ronald Pascucci |
Release Managers | Paul Crook, Jeffrey Le |
Content & Ratings Manager | Ian Jones |
Associate Content & Ratings Manager | Luis Negron Jr. |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Release Engineering & Media |
|
Manager, Release Engineering Media | Josh Welch |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Release Engineering & Media (US) |
|
Lab Technicians | Greg Hicks, Jared Mustard |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Release Management (EU) |
|
Associate Manager | Steven Pajak |
Release Manager | Andrew Godden |
Associate Content & Ratings Manager | Barclay James Christmas |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Release Management (JP) |
|
Senior Manager, Release Management | Yuki Sato |
Release Managers | Souichirou Masuda, Leaf Morgan |
Release Operative | Izumi Harada |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Release Engineering & Media (EU) |
|
Principal Release Engineering Operative | Christian Hopley |
Release Engineering Operative | David Rigby |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: WWS QA Business Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Business Services | Davina Mackey |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Tools Support |
|
Manager, Tools Support | Michael Bishop |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Tools Support (US) |
|
Senior Application Administrator | Kevin Schatte |
Application Support Analysts | Chris Bourgeois, Holly Meza |
CSI Coordinator | Justin Anderson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Translations Services |
|
Director, Translation Services | Sachiko Nagasawa |
Manager, Translation Services | Mio Shimizu |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Translation Services (US) |
|
Translators | Chi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen, Sinya Lee |
Assistant Translator | Karena Fujii |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Translation Services (EU) |
|
Associate Translator | James Dyce |
Assistant Translators | Mizuki Miyanishi, Christoph Neubauer |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Engineering: Translation Services (JP) |
|
Translators | Reed Baird, Marko Bursac, Sachiko Ishida |
Assistant Translators | Susma Budhathoki, Midori Furuhata, Emi Ito, Sumie Ono, Yasuyuki Shinohara |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Support: WWS Global Information Technology |
|
Senior Director, WWS Global IT | David Hewett |
Director, Information Technology | Sonnie Livesay |
Director, Engineering & Ops | Daniel Godbout |
Director, Infosec & Enterprise Architecture | Christopher Hurley |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Support: Global Technical Services |
|
Senior Manager, Title & Project Management | Chris Baldwin |
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager | Salil Joshi |
Senior Technical Project Manager | Kelly Bollinger |
Senior Business Reporting & Operations Specialist | Ian Loofbourrow |
Senior Software Engineer | Phu Phan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Platform - WWS QA Support: Product Development IT (US) |
|
Senior Enterprise Architecture | Sven Nielsen, Tom Perrine, Joel Johnston |
Senior Penetration Tester | Alexander Shagla-McKotch |
Senior Information Service Engineers | Jeff Thomas, Matthew Strocchia |
Information Security Engineers | Clay Higgins, Tony Burgess, Steve Loughran |
Information Security Project Manager | Miné Okano |
Senior Manager, Information Technology | Vinh Tran |
Systems Administratore | William Lawrence |
Associate IT Support Specialists | Kevin Heerlein, Bob Larson |
Manager, IN Studio Support IT | Chad J. Williams |
Manager, Information Technology | Daniel Bradley |
Systems Administrators | Bryan Rosa, Robert Abalos |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe International Software Development |
|
Senior Director | Sean Kelly |
Head of ISD & Localisation Services | Elodie Hummel |
Senior Producer | Jan Kuczynski |
Localisation Services Senior Project Manager | Gunnar Hojem |
Localisation Services Project Manager | Laura Cattaneo |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Business Development Dept. |
|
Producers | Daisuke Ishidate, Chris Ashimine |
Localization by | Niina Taniguchi, Hirotaka Sakai (Happy End) |
Director of Localization | Jonah Masaru Nagai |
Special Thanks | Allan Becker, Mena Sato, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Creative Product Service Department |
|
Senior Director | Isamu Terasaka |
Production Support | Mizuki Tsuda |
Director | Hironori Komiya |
Art Director | Atsuyuki Sakimae |
Coordinator | Yasuko Nii |
Designer | Kanae Shirakashi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Japanese Voiceover Production - Voice Cast |
|
Chloe | Masako Katsuki |
Nadine | Sachiko Kojima |
Sam | Kazuhiko Inoue |
Asav | Mitsuru Miyamoto |
Orca | Jiro Saito |
Meenu | Minami Iinuma |
Voice Cast Cont. | Atsushi Imaruoka, Chikara Ousaka, Fuminori Komatsu, Masaaki Itatori, Toshihiko Ogisawa, Yuichi Ishigami |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Production Staff |
|
Recording Production | AC Create Co. Ltd. |
Recording Director | Hiroshi Nakano |
Recording Co-ordinators | Zen Kerfoot, Marin Takeshi |
Special Thanks | Ken Kikuchi, Yohei Okada |
Recording Engineers | Eiji Hotta, Jiro Miyazawa, Yumiko Shibusawa, Tomohiro Matsuda, Shuji Yamagishi, Hideomi Mori, Takayuki Ishiguro |
Recording Studio | Pandastudio.TV Inc., Tokyo TV Center Div. |
Translators | Joshua Fujii, Mariko Kohmura |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): Traditional Chinese and Simplified Chinese |
|
Assistant Producer | Winnie Tang |
Localization Reviewer | Yuwen Wang |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): Korean |
|
Producer | Mi-Kyung Hwang |
Assistant Producers | Edmund Zoo, Jae-Wook Ha |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia (Asia): First Party Quality Assurance |
|
Quality Assurance Manager | Ki-Bong Kim |
Quality Assurance Assistant Manager | Sung-Min Kim |
Testing Supervisors | Tae-Min Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim |
QA Coordinator | Young-Hye Lee |
Testers | Jae-Sang Cho, Bo-Mi Kim, Da-Young Sim, Yu-Min Shin, Sung-Woo Bae |
Special Thanks to | Atsushi Morita, Hiroyuki Oda, Hiroshi Ueda, Asia Soft Inc., Nameless |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: PlayStation® Brand Marketing |
|
President & CEO Sony Interactive Entertainment America | Shawn Layden |
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Eric Lempel |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: First Party Games |
|
Vice President, Marketing | Asad Qizilbash |
Director, First Party Games | Tim Kamienski |
Senior Manager, First Party Games | Michael Amortegui |
Brand Manager, First Party Games | Annabelle Hua |
Marketing Department Assistant | Tala Rodriguez-Idencio |
Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Public Relations, Marketing Partnerships & Activation |
|
Senior Vice President, Communications | Jennifer Clark |
Senior Director, Software Communications | Alyssa Casella |
Senior Director, Hardware & Network Communications | Al De Leon |
Director, Corporate Communications | Karen Auby |
Senior Department Assistant, Public Relations | Taylor Murphy |
Manager, Public Relations | Jennifer Hallett |
Manager, Corporate Communications | Camille Van Duyn |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Joelle Messianu |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Platform Marketing |
|
Vice President, Platform Marketing | Mary Yee |
Director, Brand Marketing | Eric Lachter |
Manager, Brand Manager | Cody Morales |
Associate Manager, Brand Marketing | Dianne Segovia |
Senior Product Manager, Peripherals | Anand Agarwal |
Product Manager, Peripherals | Steve Schwartz |
Marketing Specialist, Peripherals | Jake Tenorio |
Senior Product Manager, Licensing | Gerry Riba |
Marketing Specialist, Licensing/Peripherals | Stephanie Fradue |
Executive Assistant | Adrian Plaxco |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Marketing Partnerships & Activations |
|
Director, Marketing Partnerships & Activations | Jill Erb |
Brand Activations Manager | Kristin Ferrito |
Marketing Specialist, Partnerships & Activations | Tiane Bella |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Creative, Design, Video, & Events |
|
Vice President, Creative, Design, Video, & Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Manager, Sr. Producer - Creative Design Tech Team | John Sweeney |
Sr. Digital Content Producer - Creative Design Tech Team | J. M. Garcia |
Technical Artist - Creative Design Tech Team | Maria Lim |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Events Department |
|
Managers, Events | Alex Belfield, Lyisha Johnson |
Event Coordinators | David Trinh, Marieliz Collazo, Charles Kadlec |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Events Design Team |
|
Sr. Manager | Annett Hsu |
Sr. Project Manager | Jenna Lohouse |
Project Manager | Miriam Lee |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: PlayStation™Store, Creative & Production |
|
Sr. Manager | Jeff Eaton |
Production Manager - PlayStation™Store | Every Ann Gervacio |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Creative Design Department |
|
Sr. Director | Blake Robertson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Digital Design Team |
|
Sr. Project Manager | Dulce Vita |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: First Party Games Team |
|
Software Packaging Manager | Nick Reyes |
Retail Manager | Alicia Beam |
Sr. Project Managers | Ayinde Benn, Jasen Martinez, Kevin Converse |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Design Team Managers |
|
Manager, Print Production | Jason Gibson |
LATAM Design Manager | Carlos Mondragon |
Digital Design Manager | Gorman Lai |
Event Design Manager | Eric Feng |
Studio Support Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Sr. Designer, Packaging | Lucy Kirchner |
Sr. Designers, Packaging | Adrian Janowicz, Derek Oftedahl, Drake Socie, Leo Cardoso, Luis Castro, Scott Handyside |
Designers | Danielle Triantis, Elliot Pessah, Swati Gohri |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: PlayStation® Source Team |
|
Digital Asset Manager | Bonnie Bowes |
Sr. Content Specialist | Seema Salram |
Content Specialist | Brandon Perry |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Video Services |
|
Executive Producer & Director, Video Production | Michael Brynteson |
Sr. Manager, Video BAnD | Tim Hart |
Video BAnD | Brian Kellison, Jerome Chagnon, Marvin Barrera, Greg Mosher, Connor Eaton, Brian Jones, Michaela Utigard, Adriana Armstrong |
Producers, Video Services | Alex Charlow, Katie Montgomery, Simon Bastow, Peter Hathaway, Zach Evans, Elizabeth Osborne, Tripp Townsend |
Post-Production Staff | Steven Gerhardt, Richard Jones, Martin Garcia, Wayne Simbro, Jeremy Ambers, Alejandro González, Peter Gould, Jeff MacKinnon, Michelle Hauser, Chris Reagan, John Fletcher, Rob Stiles, Connor Hagimori |
CG & Motion Graphics | Tim Smith, Joshua R. Miller, Joseph Seifert, Steve Davy, Maksym Vegerin, Adam Hazard, Andrew Kosh, Duncan Rogoff, Satish Ratakonda, Steven Jaworski, Dean Mai |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Strategic Brand Planning, Innovation, & Communication |
|
Sr. Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics | Peter Summersgill |
Director, CRM and Web | Christopher Hagedorn |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: CRM |
|
CRM Manager | Danielle Rose |
Email Marketing Specialist | Olga Pastel |
Loyalty Marketing Manager | Jenny Lee |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: PlayStation.com |
|
Manager of Editorial & Content | Chris Roper |
QA Lead | Nazeer Pasha |
Project Manager | Michael Ng |
Web Content & UX | Sam Bishop |
Senior Project Manager | Morgan Haro |
Web Design Lead | Garrett Scafani |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Social Media |
|
Director, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Senior Manager, Social Media | Zac Minor |
Manager, Social Media | Justin Massongill |
Senior Specialists, Social Medfia | Ryan Clements, Leah Sanchez |
Online Community Manager | Richard Imperial |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: PS Store Marketing |
|
Sr. Manager, Marketing PS Store | Byron Chew |
Managers, PS Store Marketing | Taryn Hadfield, Eric Chu |
Marketing Specialist | Maria Jose Centeno |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Media & Agency Partnerships |
|
Director, Media & Agency Partnerships | Ryan Maloney |
Sr. Manager, Digital Medfia | Amanda Thompson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Business Operations & Analytics |
|
Senior Director, Business Operations and Analytics | Sheldon Fong |
Director, Network Business and Marketing Analytics | Craig Ohlmeyer |
Senior Managers, Marketing Analytics | Ankur Uttam, Marie Carpenter |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Brand Marketing: Latin America |
|
General Manager, LATAM | Anderson Garcias |
Department Assistant, LATAM | Ana Rosales |
Manager, Product Marketing | Pedro Caramuru |
Product Marketing Associate | Thais Negretti Abdalla |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Jaime Casis |
Brand Marketing Associate | Sugeily Benitez |
Sony Interactive Entertainment America Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Chief Legal Officer | Riley R. Russell III |
Vice Presidents, Deputy General Counsel | Anthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen |
Senior Corporate Counsel | Jana MacDougall, Lindsey Möhle |
Senior Manager | Christine DeNezza |
Senior Paralegal | Richard Daniels, Marla A. Dressen |
Executive Assistant | Leslie Hoffman |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Asia: Marketing Communications Dept. Japan |
|
Vice President | Yoshinori Matsumoto |
Director | Satoshi Komuro |
Marketing Team | Naoko Iwase |
Promotions | Seigo Sugai, Masashi Inoue, Kosuke Higuchi |
Sales Planning | Tetsuro Sakurai, Norio Chiba, Keita Hayashi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe Sales and Marketing |
|
European VP Product Marketing | Usama Al-Qassab |
European Director of Software Marketing | Chris Weatherhead |
Senior European Product Manager | Thaddeus Morse |
European Director of Communications | David Wilson |
European Senior PR Manager | Gemma Willocks |
European PR Manager | Adam Merrett |
European Jr. PR Manager | Sasiprapa Charlanawat |
European Release Manager | Robert Walker |
European New Release Assistant | Jonathan Holmes |
European Graphics Designer | Umesh Mistry |
European Copywriter | Joe Hibbs |
European CRM Coordinator | Manij Shrestha |
Thanks |
|
Thanks | We would like to thank each individual at SIE for the contributions; support and dedication to the success of Uncharted: The Lost Legacy™, With special recognition to the Executive Management team including:, Andrew House, Scott Rohde, Eric Lempel, Phil Rosenberg, Jim Ryan, Atsushi Morita, Shawn Layden, Jim Bass, Stephen Turvey, Julie Currie, Simon Rutter, Hiroyuki Oda, Shuhei Yoshida, Riley R. Russell III, Glenn Nash, Jennifer Clark, Hiroshi Kawano |
Copyright |
|
Copyright | © 2017 Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC., Uncharted is a trademark of Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC., Created and developed by Naughty Dog LLC., Uncharted™: The Lost Legacy, © 2017 Sony Interactive Entertainment America LLC., Published by Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe., Developed by Naughty Dog LLC., 'Uncharted' is a trademark or registered trademark of Sony Interactive Entertainment Europe., All rights reserved. |
Music |
|
'Borders' | M.I.A. (Performer / Writer), Levi Lennox Malundama (Writer), Amish Dilipkumar Patel (Writer), Published by BMG Gold Songs [ASCAP], o/b/o BMG Rights Management [UK] Ltd. [PRS / MCPS], Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Tools & Licenses |
|
REV technology used under license from | Crankcase Audio Inc. |
License information for Eigen [3.1.1] | [http://eigen.tuxfamily.org], Eigne is subject to terms of the Mozilla Public License v2.0, Available at http://mozilla.org/mpl/2.0/. |
Uses Iggy | Copyright © 2009-2017 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses Simplygon™ | Copyright © - 20147 Donya Labs AB. |
This game contains fonts owned by or licensed from | Monotype Imaging Inc. |
Sound Design, Voice Over Recording and Editorial by | Formosa Interactive LLC. |
Havok Software is | © 2016 Microsoft., All rights reserved. |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology |
|
Senior Vice President and CTO WWS | Richard Lee |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 749 people
- The Last of Us: Part II, a group of 662 people
- God of War, a group of 449 people
- Marvel Spider-Man, a group of 444 people
- The Last of Us: Remastered, a group of 433 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- David Parkinson on 341 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 336 other games
- Riley R. Russell III on 324 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.