XCOM 2: War of the Chosen

Moby ID: 95354

[ Linux add ] [ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]

Windows credits (2017)

1,040 people (977 professional roles, 63 thanks) with 1,089 credits.

Firaxis Games: Team Leadership

Creative Director Jacob Solomon
Lead Engineer Ryan McFall
Art Director Chris Sulzbach
Senior Producer Garth DeAngelis
Lead Producer Griffin Funk

Firaxis Games: Design Team

Creative Director Jacob Solomon
Designers Mark Nauta, Joseph Weinhoffer
Programmers Mark Nauta, Joseph Weinhoffer
Lead Level Designer Brian Hess
Level Designer and Scripter James Brawley
Level Designer Matthew D'Arcangelo
Lead Writer Scott Wittbecker
Narrative Designer / Writer Chad Rocco
Additional Writing Zach Bush

Firaxis Games: Production Team

Senior Producer Garth DeAngelis
Lead Producer Griffin Funk
Producers Clint McCaul, Amy Pickens, Rosalie Kofsky

Firaxis Games: Engineering Team

Lead Engineer Ryan McFall
Lead Systems Engineer Ned Way
Systems Engineer Russell Aasland
Lead Graphics Engineer Scott Boeckmann
Graphics Engineer Kenneth Derda
Lead User Interface Engineer Brittany Steiner
User Interface ENgineer Joe Cortese
Lead Gameplay Engineer Dan Kaplan
Gameplay Engineers Alex P. Cheng, Joshua Bouscher, Josh Watson, Damian Slonneger
Se√Īor Software Engineer David Burchanowski
Multiplayer Engineer Timothy Talley
Additional Engineering Support David Gurley

Firaxis Games: Art Team

Art Director Chris Sulzbach
Art Manager Brian Theodore
Lead Concept Artist Aaron Yamada-Hanff
Senior Concept Artists Piero Macgowan, Seamas Gallagher
Concept Artist Dongmin Shin
Concept Art Intern John Trinh
Lead Animator Kevin Bradley
Senior Animators Justin Thomas, Louis Ferina, David Senita
Animators Bryan Twomey, Kyle Bunk
Senior Technical Animators John Stewart, Brian Evans, Ryan Griffin
Technical Animation Intern Savannah Myers
Cinematic Director Gregory Foertsch
Lead Cinematic Artist Andrew Currie
Cinematic Artist Bryan Twomey
Lead Character Artist Stephanie Gitlin
Senior Character Artists Alan Denham, Matthew Kean, Nathanael Broach, David Jones, Pavel Protasov
Lead Weapon Artist David Pacanowsky
Weapon Artist Mike Unkrich
Lead Environment Artist Morgan A. Hill
Biome Leads Toby Franklin, Brian Hess, Neal Jany, Justin Rodriguez, Matthew D'Arcangelo
Senior Environment Artists Andrew Griffin, Nathanael Broach
Environment Artists Lee Arnest, Mike Unkrich, Ryan Roth
Vehicle Artist Benjamin Leary
Technical Art Director David Black
Lead Technical Artist Zeljko Strkalj
Lead Effects Artist Stephen Jameson
Senior Effects Artists Michael E. Bazzell, Richard Menkhaus, Todd Bilger
Effects Support Jennifer Kraft, Logan Blackwood
Lighting Artists David Black, Neal Jany, Brian Hess, Matthew D'Arcangelo, Nathanael Broach, Zeljko Strkalj
Lead User Interface Artist Jason Montgomery
User Interface Artist Zeljko Strkalj
User Interface Intern Kent Ng
Outsourcing Partners XPEC, Gameshastra

Firaxis Games: Audio Team

Lead Audio Designer Christopher D'Ambrosio
Audio Engineers Dan Price, Adam Schneider, Griffin Cohen, Daniel Costello

Firaxis Games: Quality Assurance Team

QA Supervisor Timothy McCracken
QA Lead Michael Kotey
Quality Assurance Albert Briggs, Daron Carlock, Steffen Drees, Carlton Harrison, Jennifer Kraft, Terrence Myers, Logan Blackwood

Firaxis Games: Firaxis Live Team

Producer Clint McCaul
Lead Architect Adam Sherburne
Sr. Engineer Rob Dye

Firaxis Games: Firaxis Management Team

President & Studio Head Steve Martin
Creative Director Sid Meier
Executive Producer Kelley Gilmore
Director of Gameplay Development Barry Caudill
Director of Software Development Steven E. Meyer
Studio Art Director Arne Schmidt
Marketing Director Lindsay Riehl
Community Manager Kevin Schultz
Human Resources Director Shawn Kohn
Human Resources Assistant Beth Petrovich
Office Manager Donna Milesky
Accounting Assistant Joanne Miller
IT Manager Josh Scanlan
Systems / Network Technicians Matt Baros, David McFall
Special Projects Coordinator Susan Meier
Production Babies Theodore Gregory Bouscher, Hunter Dean Funk, Alice Solomon, Thorin Sulzbach, Eli Sulzbach, Ronan

Additional Console Development: Blind Squirrel Games - Engineering

Chief Software Architect Matthew Fawcett
Technical Director D. Patrick Ghiocel
Lead Engineer Justin Hilton
Lead UI Engineer Jason Neal
Senior UI Engineer Jonathan Rebar
UI Engineers Joshara Edwards, Nicholas Long, Codey Robinson, Handerson Lee
Lead Gameplay Engineer David Forrest
Gameplay Engineers Brian Littrell, Christopher Ballinger, Frank Chen (Jia)
Senior Systems Engineer Jonathan Rucker
Lead Graphics Engineer Robby Wong
Senior Graphics Engineer Matt Campbell
Graphics Engineers Nolan Carnahan, Myles Salholm
Lead Build Engineer Jeffrey Joyce
Build Engineer Mark W. Gabby-Li

Additional Console Development: Blind Squirrel Games - Art

Technical Artist Travis Slagle

Additional Console Development: Blind Squirrel Games - QA

QA Leads Kaysaun Franklin, Dustin Mesa
Cert QA Lead Jimmy Rivas
Senior QA Tester Dimitri Del Castillo
QA Testers Brett Mitchell, Jaime Roman, Indigo Alvarado, Donovan McCartney, Christopher Turnley

Additional Console Development: Blind Squirrel Games - Production

Studio Director of Production David Baker
Executive Producer Craig D. Ostrander
Producer Matthew Phillips (Jimbo)
Associate Producers Sean Creveling, Kitty Lee

Additional Console Development: Blind Squirrel Games - Operations

Director of Information Technology Ron Bitzer
Director of Fund Operations Drew Bradford
CFO Ken Dopher
Ombudsman Beth Hendricks
CEO Brad Hendricks
Paralegal Violet Krueger
Office Manager Amy Long
Studio Art Director Alan Lee
Controller Shelley Lovejoy
Human Resources Manager Frank Occhiato
Community Manager Josh Mikkelsen
Accountant Alberto Terrones

Additional Console Development: Mass Media Games

Executive Producer David Todd
Producer Gabe Sventek
Assistant Producer Oleg Vasilyev
Technical Director Ken Jordan
Lead Programmer Robert Toone
Lead Render Programmer Stan Vasilyev
Audio / Networking Programmer Dan Pinal
UI / Pipeline Programmer Nigel Spencer
Support Programmer Ryan Snow
Build Programmer Joe David
Tester Khalin Mikkelsen

2K Publishing: Published by 2K

2K is a publishing label of Take-Two Interactive Software Inc.
President Christoph Hartmann
C.O.O. David Ismailer

2K Publishing: 2K Product Development

VP, Product Development John Chowanec
Sr. Director, Product Development Melissa Miller
Sr. Producer V. Garrett Bittner
Producer Iain Willows
Associate Producer Casey Coleman
Digital Release Manager Tom Drake
Digital Release Assistant Myles Murphy

2K Publishing: 2K Creative Development

VP, Creative Development Josh Atkins
Sr. Director, Creative Production Jack Scalici
Sr. Director of Story and Creative Development Chad Rocco
Design Director Francois Guintini
Art Director Robert Clarke
Media Producer Mike Read
Lead Capture Specialist Luke McCarthy
Capture Specialist Dana Koerlin
Developer Support Team - Producer Etienne Grunenwald-Rohr
Development Support Team - Cinematic Leads Jarrette Torcedo, Leslie Harwood
Developer Support Team - Cinematics Ly Ha Chung, Justin Mettam, Ryan T. Hanscom, Perry Cucinotta
Developer Support Team - Visual Effects Lead Stephen Babb
Developer Support Team - Animation Lead PJ Leffelman
Developer Support Team - Animation Keiko Taka, Si Tran, Morgan Earl, Liz Kupfer, Shun Li, Jonathan Marshall
Developer Support Team - Modeling Lead Peter Turner
Developer Support Team - Lighting Artist Ramnath Sundaresan
Sr. Manager, Creative Production Josh Orellana
Creative Production Coordinator William Gale
Creative Production Assistants Cathy Neeley, Megan Grunenwald-Rohr
Sr. Market Researcher David Rees
User Research Manager Francesca Reyes
Lead User Researcher Gina Smith
Creative Coordinator Julian O'Neal
Motion Capture Supervisor David Washburn
Motion Capture Stage Manager Anthony Tominia
Motion Capture Stage Technicians Jennie Antonio, Christopher Barton, Alexandra Cristiani, Jeremy Schichtel, Roy Matos
Motion Capture Assistant Director Emma Castles
Motion Capture Production Manager Charles Ghislandi
Senior Manager, Motion Capture Production David Voci
Motion Capture Specialists Gil Espanto, Ryan Girard, Jose Gutierrez, Michelle Hill, Jeremy Wages
Motion Capture Technical Manager Nateon Ajello
Motion Capture Pipeline Engineer Charles Harris III (Auggie)
Motion Capture Media Supervisor J. Mateo Baker
Motion Capture Audio Assistant Andrew Hanson
Motion Capture Production Assistants Marilyn Escobar, Kenneth Ellis
Motion Capture Reference Camera Operators Alan Ricardez, Cody Flowers, Michael Montoya, Stephanie Sanchez
Lead Voice Director Chad Rocco

2K Publishing: 2K Core Tech

VP, Technology Mark James
Operations Manager Peter Driscoll
Technical Director Timothy Haynes
Senior Online Architect Louis Ewens
Lead Technical Artist Jonathan Tilden
Principal Technical Artist Kris DeMartini
Senior Software Engineer Mitchell Fisher
Software Engineer Jason Howard
Associate Software Engineer Harry Hsiao

2K Publishing: My2K Team

Lead Engineer Adam Lupinacci
Producer Jason Johnson
Production Assistant Greg Vargas
Senior Software Engineers Alberto Covarrubias, Scott Barrett, Joe Hura
Junior Engineers Sourav Dey, Taylor Owen-Millner
Associate Software Engineers Alec Brownlie, James Dryden
Testers Mackenzie Hume, Keith Vedol

2K Publishing: 2K Marketing

SVP, Marketing Sarah Anderson
VP, Marketing Matt Gorman
VP, International Marketing Matthias Wehner
Director of Marketing, North America Kelly Miller
Director, Marketing Matt Knoles
Product Manager Jenny Tam
VP of Communications, The Americas Ryan Jones
Sr. Communications Manager Richie Churchill
Sr. Community Content Editor Darren Gladstone
Community and Social Media Manager David P. Hinkle
Asset Designer Jason Babler
Global Project Manager Ben Kvalo
Creative Director, Marketing Gabriel Abarcar
Sr. Director, Marketing Production Jackie Truong
Marketing Production Manager Ham Nguyen
Marketing Production Assistant Nelson Chao
Sr. Graphic Designer Christopher Maas
Project Manager Heidi Oas
Director, Video Production Kenny Crosbie
Video Editor & Motion Graphics Designers Michael Regelean, Eric Neff
Associate Video Editor Nick Pylvanainen
Web Director Nate Schaumberg
Sr. Web Designer Keith Echevarria
Web Developer Gryphon Myers
Web Producer Tiffany Nelson
Sr. Channel Marketing Manager Anna Nguyen
Channel Marketing Manager Marc McCurdy
Partner Marketing Specialist Kelsie Lahti
Sr. Director of Events Lesley Zinn Abarcar
Events Manager David Iskra
Director, Customer Service Ima Somers
Customer Service Manager David Eggers
Knowledge Base Coordinator Mike Thompson
Customer Service Lead Crystal Pittman
Senior Customer Service Associates Alicia Nielsen, Ryosuke Kurosawa, Dominic Hurton
Sr. Director, Partnerships & Licensing Jessica Hopp
Manager, Partnerships & Licensing Greg Brownstein
Associate Manager, Partnerships & Licensing Ashley Landry
Associate Manager, Partnerships Aaron Hiscox

2K Publishing: 2K Operations

SVP, Senior Counsel Peter Welch
Counsels Justyn Sanderford, Aaron Epstein
VP, Publishing Operations Steve Lux
Director of Operations Dorian Rehfield
Director of Analytics Mehmet Turan
Sr. Data Analyst Adam Dobrin
Sr. Analyst Tuomo Nikulainen
Licensing & Operations Specialist Xenia Mul
Senior Legal Assistant Nicole Hillenbrand

2K Publishing: 2K IT

Sr. Director 2K IT Rob Roudebush
Sr. IT Manager Bob Jones
Sr. Network Manager Russell Mains
Systems Engineering Manager Jon Heysek
Network Engineer Don Claybrook
Systems Engineer Manish Patel
Systems Administrators Fernando Ramirez, Tareq Abbassi, Scott Alexander, Davis Krieghoff, Joseph Thompson
IT Analyst Michael Caccia

2K Publishing: Online Operations

Manager, Online Architecture Scott Darone
Online Systems Engineers Tim Lynch, Joseph Davila

2K Publishing: 2K Quality Assurance

Sr. VP of Quality Assurance Alexander Plachowski
Test Manager Douglas Rothman
Submission Manager Scott Sanford
Project Lead Dustin Carey, Jason Kolesa
Support Leads Chris Adams, Nathan Bell
Associate Leads Alexander Coffin, Jonathan Williams, Jordan Wineinger, Joshua Collins, Joshua Vance, Ruben Gonzalez, Steve Yun, Zack Gartner
Senior Testers Adam Junior, Ana J. Garza, Andrew R. Garrett, Ashley Fountaine, Brian Reiss, Chayse June, David Drake, Greg Jefferson, Jake Merryman, Kayla Mager, Keith Rische, Kristina Benitez, Kristine Romine, Michelle Paredes, Nicole Millette, Regina Moinichen, Robert Klempner, Todd White
Testers Alex Buckner, Alexis White, Anthony Rodriguez, Anthony Zaragoza, Ashley Sears-Romano, Barbara Mullen, Branden Nash, Brandon Peterson, Bryan Fritz, Bryant Leos, Bryce Fernandez, Cassandra Del Hoyo, Charlene Artuz, Charles Golangco, Christopher Johnston, Cody Roemen, Corey Bradley, David Song Dalie, Devan Serrato, Demetri Ghaeni, Douglas Reilly, Ericka Cole, Ethan Lee, Hugo Dominguez, Ian Bennett, Jae Maidman, James Hagen, James Schindler, Jason Garcia, Jasun Graf, Jazlyn Randall, Jelani Peterkin, Jordan Leano, Joshua Joseph, Jovy Lynn Layco, Julian Molina, Kent Mewborne, Kristian Garcia, Kyle Cobos, Kyle Kraemer, Kyle Marton, Lionel Brandon, Mailanee Anderson, Mason Gagliardo, Matthew Finck, Michael Galo, Miguel Garcia, Monty Montanez, Nathan Craig, Osvaldo Carrillo-Ureno, Richard Pugh, Robert Bryant, Sacha Moctezuma, Sampson Brier, Seth Kent, Shaylea Gallagher, Sophia Medeiros, Steven Maimonis, Summer Breeze, Susan Espinosa, Taylor Galauska, Tiffany Chung, Travis Allen, Tyler Redmann, Vanessa Derhousoff, Wenceslao Concina, Wesley Bolin, Zacaree Walters, Zachary Little
IT Manager Chris Jones
2K Las Vegas IT Kris Jolly, John Imig, Juan Corral, Eric Chung, Todd Ingram, Travis Allen, Cameron Steed
Special Thanks Alexandria Belk, Ashley Fountaine, Candice Javellonar, David Barksdale, Eric Zala, Jeremy Ford, Jeremy Richards, Joe Bettis, Josh Lagerson, Leslie Cullum, Louis Napolitano, Rachel Hajewski

2K Publishing: 2K International

VP Publishing, Operations Murray Pannell
Director, International Marketing and Communications Jonathan Rooke
Head of International Brand David Halse
Head of International Communications Wouter Van Vugt
Head of International Territory & Export Marketing Warner Guinée
Junior International Brand Manager Maria-Pia Raggio
International Community & Social Manager Melaine Brou

2K Publishing: 2K International Product Development

International Producer Sajjad Majid

2K Publishing: 2K International Creative Services

Head of Creative Services and Localisation Nathalie Mathews
Lead Project Manager Emma Lepeut
Sr. Designer Manager Tom Baker
Graphic Designer James Quinlan

External Localisation Teams

External Localisation Teams Around the Word, Effective Media GmbH, Synthesis Iberia, Synthesis International srl, QLOC S.A.
Localisation tools and support provided by XLOC Inc.

2K International Territory Marketing and Communications

2K International Territory Marketing and Communications Aaron Cooper, Agnès Rosique, Alan Moore, Alison Gram, Anne Speth, Belinda Crowe, Ben Seccombe, Carlo Volz, Carlos Villasante, Caroline Rajcom, Charley Grafton-Chuck, Dennis de Bruin, Diana Freitag, Francois Bouvard, Gemma Woolnough, Jan Sturm, Jean-Paul Hardy, John Ballantyne, Julien Brossat, Lieke Mandemakers, María Martínez, Roger Langford, Sandra Mauri, Sandra Melero Miguel, Sean Phillips, Simon Turner, Stefan Eder, Yoona Kim, Zaida Gómez

Take-Two International Operations

Take-Two International Operations Anthony Dodd, Nisha Verma, Phil Anderton, Robert Willis, Denisa Polcerova

2K International Quality Assurance

Localisation QA Manager Jos√© Mi√Īana
Mastering Engineer Wayne Boyce
Mastering Technician Alan Vincent
Localization QA Senior Lead √ďscar Pereira
Localization QA Project Leads Jose Olivares
Localization QA Leads Elmar Schubert, Florian Genthon, Sergio Accettura
Associate Localization QA Lead Cristina La Mura
Senior Localization QA Technicians Christopher Funke, Harald Raschen, Pablo Menéndez
Localization QA Technicians Antoine Grelin, Benny Johnson, Cl√©ment Mosca, Daniel Im, David Sung, Dimitri Gerard, Dmitry Kuzmin, Ernesto Rodriguez-Cruz, Etienne Dumont, Fr√©d√©ric Cr√©hin, Gabriel Uriarte, Gian Marco Romano, Javier Vidal Fimia, Julio Calle Arp√≥n, Luca Magni, Luca Rungi, Manuel Aguayo, Martin Sch√ľcker, Matteo Adam Lanteri, Namer Merli, Nicolas Bonin, Noriko Staton, Patricia Ram√≥n, Samuel Fran√ßa, Sarah Dembet, Seon Hee C. Anderson, Shawn Williams-Brown, Sherif Mahdy Farrag, Stefan Rossi, Stefanie Schwamberger, Timothy Cooper, Toni L√≥pez, Tristan Breeden, Will Vossler, Yury Fesechka

2K Asia Team

Asia General Manager Jason Wong
Asia Marketing Director Diana Tan
Asia Marketing Manager Daniel Tan
Korea Marketing Manager Dina Chung
Sr. Product Executive Rohan Ishwarlal
Japan Marketing Assistant Yukiko Hanzawa
Sr. Localization Manager Yosuke Yano
Localization Coordinators Pierre Guijarro, Mao Iwai

Take-Two Asia Operations

Take-Two Asia Operations Eileen Chong, Veronica Khuan, Chermine Tan, Takako D, Ryoko Hayashi

Take-Two Asia Business Development

Take-Two Asia Business Development Erik Ford, Syn Chua, Paul Adachi, Fumiko Okura, Hidekatsu Tani, Aiki Kihara, Ken Tilakaratna, Anna Choi, Cynthia Lee, Jookyoung Hyun

2K China Quality Assurance

QA Director Zhang Xi Kun
Localization QA Manager Du Jing
Project Lead Shigekazu Tsuuchi
Lead QA Testers Chu Jin Dan, Zhu Jian
Senior QA Testers Qin Qi, Kan Liang, Cho Hyunmin
QA Testers Zhao Yu, Wang Ce, Tan Liu Yang, Bai Xue, Tang Shu, Jin Xiong Jie, Hu Meng Meng
Junior QA Testers Li Ling Li, Tang Dan Ru, Chen Xue Mei, Zhao Jin Yi, Ou Xu, Wang Rui, Cheng Si Hao, Guo Xi, Jia Kang, Zhu Ze Qian, Dai Fang Jie
IT Engineers Zhao Hong Wei, Hu Xiang, Jiang Fei Kai

Fox Sound Studios

Fox Sound Studios Rick Fox, Victoria Fox

Cast

Central Brian Bloom
Shen Carlye Pollack
Tygan Gary Anthony Williams
Advent Speaker Brandon Keener
Councilman Jon Bailey
Assassin Lani Minella
Hunter Nolan North
Warlock Darin De Paul
Betos Denise Crosby
Geist John de Lancie
Volk Jonathan Frakes
Mox Michael Dorn
Jeriah Dwight Schultz
Elena Marina Sirtis
Resistance Audio Jake Busey
Soldiers / Additional Voices Chris Jai Cortland, Cherise Boothe, Feodor Chin, Brian T. Delaney, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Greg Eagles, Kate Higgins, Andrew Kishino, Misty Lee, Erica Luttrell, Elizabeth Maxwell, Matthew Mercer, David B. Mitchell, Sumalee Montano, Melissa Pino, Jonathan Roumie, April Stewart, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Rick Wasserman, Fryda Wolff, JB Blanc, Abby Craden, Nika Futterman, Adam John Harrington, Cissy Jones, Laura Post, Cindy Robinson, Fred Tatasciore, Imari Williams
VO Directors Chad Rocco, JB Blanc, Liam C. O'Brien, Amanda Wyatt

French Cast

Central Pierre Tessier
Shen Adeline Chetail
Tygan Philippe Catoire
Advent Speaker Cyrille Monge
Councilman Pierre Dourlens
Assassin Emmanuelle Bondeville
Hunter Boris Rehlinger
Warlock Pierre Forest
Betos Laurence Dourlens
Geist Bruno Magne
Volk Stéphane Fourreau
Mox Jean-Alain Velardo
Jeriah Emmanuel Bonami
Elena Sandra Parra
Resistance Audio Nessym Guetat
Soldiers / Additional Voices G√©raldine Asselin, Jessica Barrier, Christine Bellier, Christ√®le Billault, Emmanuel Bonami, Audrey Botbol, Luc Boulad, Julia Boutteville, Philippe Bozo, Fabien Briche, Pascal Casanova, Marie Chevalot, Jean-Fran√ßois Cros, Cassandre Vittu de Kerraoul, Catherine Desplaces, Cathy Diraison, Genevi√®ve Doang, Nadine Girard, Claudine Gr√©my, Damien Hartmann, Camille Lamache, La√ętitia Lef√®bvre, Fabrice Lelyon, Bertrand Liebert, Bruno Magne, David Mandineau, St√©phane Marais, Bruno M√©y√®re, Jean-Marco Montalto, Bertrand Nadler, Benjamin Pascal, Jean-Philippe Pertuit, V√©ronique Picciotto, Geoffrey Vigier, Isabelle Volp√©, Laura Zichy, Marie Zidi

German Cast

Central Erik Schäffler
Shen Antje von der Ahe
Tygan Thomas Dehler
Advent Speaker Renier Baaken
Councilman Manfred Erdmann
Assassin Susanne Grawe
Hunter Oliver Wronka
Warlock Richard van Weyden
Betos Alice von Lindenau
Geist Karl-J√ľrgen Sihler
Volk Marc-Oliver Schulze
Mox Gero Wachholz
Jeriah Gilles Karolyi
Elena Nicole Engeln
Resistance Radio Erik Borner
Soldiers / Additional Voices Renier Baaken, Achim Barrenstein, Gisa Bergmann, Katalyn Bohn, Matthias Braun, Pirkko Cremer, Andrea Dewell, Peter Dischkow, Nicole Engeln, Marcel Friedel, Sabina Godec, Heiko Grauel, Dirk Hardegen, Mario Hassert, Nina Hecklau-Denker, Sebastian Huther, Nora Jokhosha (as Nora Johkosha), Milena Karas, Sabrina Kl√ľber, Katrin Laksberg, Tanja Landgraf, Tanja Lipinski, Michael Lucke, Sandra L√ľhr, Christoph Maasch, Andr√©s Mendez, Gergana Muskalla, Andreas Otto, Marco Sven Reinbold, Randi Rettel, Larissa Robinson, Julia Rothfuchs, Oliver Schmitz, Stefan Senf, Birte Siehling, Maximilian Sordon, Lilly Volk, Gero Wachholz, Peter Wenke, Steffen Wilhelm

Italian Cast

Central Paolo Zanotti
Shen Chiara Francese
Tygan Silvio Pandolfi
Advent Speaker Oliviero Corbetta
Councilman Natale Ciravolo
Assassin Elisabetta Cesone
Hunter Pino Pirovano
Warlock Renzo Ferrini
Betos Marina Thovez
Geist Marco Balzarotti
Volk Luca Mario Ghignone
Mox Roberto Palermo
Jeriah Mirco Marchetti
Elena Stefania De Peppe
Resistance Radio Claudio Moneta
Soldiers / Additional Voices Stefano Annunziato, Luca Appetiti, Giuliana Atepi, Giovanna Avateneo, Diego Baldoin, Simone Barba, Alice Bertocchi, Tiziano Bertrand, Alice Bongiorni, Giorgio Bonino, Greta Bortolotti, Domenico Brioschi, Beatrice Caggiula, Jacopo Calatroni, Natale Ciravolo, Sonia Colombo, Alessandro Conte, Oliviero Corbetta, Federico Danti, Jenny De Cesarei, Matteo De Moiana, Stefania De Peppe, Carlo Decio, Stefano Ferrari, Chiara Francese, Davide Fumagalli, Alessandro Germano, Elena Gianni, Alessandro Lussiana, Rebecca Magri, Mirco Marchetti, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Maura Marenghi, Lucy Matera, Anna Mazza, Eleni Molos, Deborah Morese, Valentina Pallavicino, Federico Palumeri, Silvio Pandolfi, Francesca Silvana Perilli, Elisa Schiroli, Katia Sorrentino, Stefano Starna, Alessandro Testa, Francesca Tretto

Spanish Cast

Central Vicente Gil
Shen Olga Velasco
Tygan Adolfo Pastor Catral
Advent Speaker Carlos López Benedí
Councilman √Āngel Amor√≥s
Assassin Chus Gil
Hunter Leopoldo Ballesteros
Warlock Javier G√°mir
Betos María Antonia Rodríguez
Geist Luis M√°s
Volk Juan Antonio Arroyo
Mox Pedro Tena
Jeriah Javier Martínez
Elena Isabel Donate López
Resistance Radio Antonio Abenójar
Soldiers / Additional Voices Ruperto Ares, Juan Antonio Arroyo, Miguel √Āvalos, Carlos L√≥pez Bened√≠, David Blanco, Susana Cantos Cabrera, Gema Carballedo Vazquez, Nano Castro, Emma Cifuentes, Roberto Cuadrado, Isabel Donate L√≥pez, Javier G√°mir, Sergio Goicoechea, Aurora Gonz√°lez, Jorge Garc√≠a Insua, Ana Isabel Jim√©nez Morales, Mar√≠a del Mar Jorcano, Salom√© Larrucea, Arturo L√≥pez, Alexia Lorrio, Juan Carlos Lozano Mu√Īoz, Alfredo Mart√≠nez, Marta M√©ndez Rebollo, Alma Naranjo, Juan Navarro, Gloria N√ļ√Īez, Miguel √Āngel P√©rez, Yolanda P√©rez Segoviano, Ana Plaza, Ram√≥n Reparaz Jr., Ana Isabel Rodr√≠guez, Juan Rueda, Marta S√°inz, Silvia Salgado, Arantxa Franco De Sarabia, Salvador Serrano, Enrique Su√°rez, Pedro Tena, Olga Velasco, Sandra Villa Garc√≠a, Rosa Vivas

UK Cast

Soldiers / Additional Voices Adam Howden, Alan Turkington, Beatriz Romilly, Denise Gough, Kezia Burrows, Naomi McDonald, Russ Bain, Sandy Batchelor, Shane Taylor, Whitney Boyd
Motion Capture Performers Ray Carbonel, Paul Ghiringhelli, Tomas Gorrebeeck, Lucas Hatton, Jamerson Johnson, Edward Kahana, Lyndsy Kail, Noah Lahat, Gary Neil, Danielle O'Dea, Lucas Okuma, Carlye Pollack, Allen Pontes, Dennis Ruel, Sari Sabella, Shannon Gaines, Kyle Kingsbury

VO Recording Studios: Lime Studios

Dialogue Recordist Tom Paolantonio
Producer Susie Boyajan

VO Recording Studios: Polarity Post Studio

Dialogue Recordists Jerel Bromley, Miik Dinko, Jim Lively

VO Recording Studios: Bam Studios

Recording Engineers Philip von During, Matt Sauro
Assistant Engineers Sean Sbarbori, Alejandra Leon

VO Recording Studios: VO Editors

Supervising Dialogue Editor Dante Fazio
Additional Editors Austin Krier, Garrett Montgomery (M.P.S.E.), Rick Polanco, Stephen Selvaggio, Anthony Sorise, Robert Weiss

Music

Music Composed by Tim Wynn

Cinematic Sound Design: Source Sound, Inc.

Sound Supervision Charles Deenen, Tim Gedemer
Assistant Sound Supervision Braden Parkes
Sound Designers Byron Bullock, Samuel Justice, Csaba Wagner
Sound Editors Paul Gorman, Colin Hart, Ricardo Hernandez, Bryan Jerden, Travis Prater, Jim Schaefer, Michael C. Schapiro
Re-Recording Mixers Thomas C. Brewer, Charles Deenen, Mark Jasper

Foley

Foley Recorded at Foleywalkers

Concept Artwork: Opus Artz

Concept Artists Chee Ming Wong, Björn Hurri, Alex Heath, Daniel Matthews, Felix Bauer-Schlichtegroll

Cinematic Production Services: Waterproof Studios Inc.

Director of Business Development Carl Whiteside
Chief Technology Officer / Chief Science Officer Martin Kumor
Chief Financial Officer Albert Lim
Creative Director Ian Fenton
Director Matthew Holdenried
Studio Producer Jo'Sun Fu
Production Coordinator Colin Davidson
CG Supervisor Aaron Zacher
Rigging Lead Arron Robinson
Senior Modeler Max Wahyudi
Modelers Bo Yeon Kwon, Manuel Armonio, Richard Trska
Senior Animator Blake Piebenga
Animators Richard Gillies, Kelly Starke, Alex Ushijima, Rob Yau
Lighting Lead Max Wahyudi
Compositing and FX Lead Winston Fan
Compositing Artist Guillen Rovira
Unreal Engineers Trent Atwood, David Cheung

Cinematic Production Services: Halon Entertainment LLC

Cinematic Director Daniel D. Gregoire
Supervisor Ryan McCoy
Engine Specialists Aaron Aikman, Alexandra Prescott Barlow, Jason Choi, Ty Harmon, Youna Kang, Mike Sill
Engine TD Casey Christopher Benn
Cinematic Animators Igor Choromanski, Andrew Moffett, Garrett O'Neal, Todd Patterson, Andrew Rose, Ruel Smith, Randy Wilson, Timothy Xenakis, Paolo Joel Ziemba
Motion Capture Actors Richard Dorton, Alina Andrei
Comp Artist Bryan Locantore
Modelers Alex Chiles, Maggie Chung, Timothy C. Graybill, Christine Hall, Brian Magner
Storyboard Artist Vania Astari Arrifin
Concept Art One Pixel Brush
Executive Producer Patrice Avery
Producers Richard Enriquez, Chris Ferriter
Production Coordinator Taylor Finan

Cinematic Production Services: Applied Cinematics

Applied Cinematics Mike O'Rourke, Jason Flynn

Cinematic Facial Animation Production Services: Cubic Motion

Producer Karl Whittaker
Facial Animators Samantha Forster, Lee Young
Motion Trackers James Cunliffe, Sebastian Gough, Ethan Howarth, Niall Selman, Gavin Shankland, Reece Thomas, Ian Webster

Additional Motion Capture Facilities

Additional Motion Capture Facilities Profile Studios

Additional Support

Additional Animation Scott Dossett
Additional Character Modeling Pavlo Protasov, XPEC Art Center
Additional Environment Modeling Gameshastra Solutions, Benjamin Leary, Ryan Roth
Special Thanks Strauss Zelnick, Karl Slatoff, Lainie Goldstein, Dan Emerson, Jordan Katz, David Cox, Steve Glickstein, Take-Two Sales Team, Take-Two Digital Sales Team, Take-Two Channel Marketing Team, Siobhan Boes, Hank Diamond, Alan Lewis, Daniel Einzig, Christopher Fiumano, Pedram Rahbari, Jennifer Kolbe, Greg Gibson, Take-Two Legal Team, Richard Lewis, David Boutry, Juan Chavez, Rajesh Joseph, Gaurav Singh, Alexander Raney, Barry Charleton, Jon Titus, Gail Hamrick, Tony MacNeill, Christine Bigelow, Brooke Grabrian, Katie Nelson, Chris Burton, Christina Vu, Betsy Ross, Peter Anderson, Oliver Hall, Maria Zamaniego, Nicholas Bublitz, Jacqui Ratley, Danielle Williams, Gwendoline Oliviero, Ariel Owens-Barham, Kyra Simon, Visual Concepts
Agencies Access Communications, Freddie Georges Production Group, Kathy Lee-Fung, MODCo Media, ModOp, Petrol, Ignition Creative
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Sciere.