Ghostbusters: The Video Game
aka:
Ghostbusters 3,
Los Cazafantasmas: El Videojuego,
S.O.S. Fantômes: Le Jeu Vidéo
Moby ID: 41225
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Windows credits (2009)
437 people (383 professional roles, 54 thanks) with 459 credits.
Ghostbusters: The Video Game |
|
---|---|
Starring | Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Harold Ramis, Ernie Hudson |
Written by | Dan Aykroyd, Harold Ramis |
Terminal Reality, Inc. |
|
President | Mark Randel |
CTO | Mark Randel |
Studio Director | John O'Keefe |
Creative Director | Drew Haworth |
Art Director | Adam Norton |
Audio Director | Kyle Richards |
Executive Producer | Brendan Goss |
Lead Producer | Michael Duane Fetterman |
Project Manager | Tim C. Fritz |
Production Assistant | Justin Dombroski |
Principal Programmer | Craig Reichard, Allen Bogue |
Lead Programmer | Craig Reichard |
Programmers | Michael Bales, Matt Butler, Ian Callanan, Marvin J. Douma, Eric Fowler, Seth Hawkins, Daniel Hilburn, Tom Johnson, Dean Kusler, Jennifer Lear, Russell Mirabelli, Harold Myles, Paul Russell, Joseph Scheinberg, Jayson Smith |
AI Programmer | Nathan Peugh |
Principal Artist | Austin Cline |
Lead Concept Artist | Grant Gosler |
Concept Artists | Bobby St. Aubin, Daniel Soni |
UI Artist | Paul LaSalle |
Environment Artists | Jeff Cavitt, Juan Domanski, Brett Lemke, Dusty Nolting, Josh Opel, Alejandro Rodriguez, Dan Sandberg, Shawn Spetch, Matthew Wells |
Senior Environment Artist | Glenn Gamble |
Senior FX Artist | Glenn Gamble |
Character Artists | Ed Crane, Ian McIntosh, Ian Olsen, Francois Shogreen, Jesse Sosa |
Lead Animator | Angel Gonzalez Jr. |
Animators | Paul Allen, Tomas Gonzalez Jr., Barry Rooney, Geoff Valade Smith, Travis Tharrett |
Character Rigging | Nathan Horne |
Art Outsourcing Manager | James Lee |
Art Intern | Patrick Owens (Fox) |
Lead Designer | Andy Dombroski |
Lead Game Designer | Stephen Cluff |
Game Designers | Jason Alexander, John Bearden (Uncle), John Boyd, Josh Cook, David Glasscock, Emilia Schatz, Tommy Westerman |
Original Music | Kyle Richards, Chris Rickwood |
Sound Designers | Brian Fieser, David Kizale |
UI Producer | Paul Eckstein |
UI Associate Producer | Matthew Emery |
Infernal Engine VP Sales & Marketing | Joseph Kreiner |
Infernal Engine Technical Director | Chris Bream |
Infernal Engine Lead Technical Artist | Ryan Monday |
Infernal Engine Technical Support Specialist | DJ Rowden |
QA Manager | Patrick Goss |
QA Leads | Edmund Chang, Greg Rimko |
QA Testers | Shawn Bovea, James Clevenger, Drew Danielson, Matthew Fischer, Lori Gentry, Alexis Hebert, Andres Hernandez, James Lopez, Greg Martin |
HR Director | Diana Handler |
Office Manager | Karen Castro |
Controller | Maricor Gardner |
Systems & Network Administrator | James Wilkinson |
Business Systems Technician | Matthew Hall |
Additional Programming | Fletcher Dunn, Ken Rogoway, Oren Weizman |
Additional Art | Kevin Albers, Bryan Brewer, Bob Cooksey, Lee Davis, Trevor Hennington, Robby Lamb, Andy Smith, Joey Struve, Jason Sussman, Artem Volchik, Tom Woods |
Additional Design | Steve Mallory, Philip Nelson, Hunter Woodlee |
Additional Production | Sam Arguez, Ryan Darcey, Jeff Mills, Howard Perlman |
Additional Support | Tony Arechiga, Tony Briggs, Brian Cope, Justin Durham, Pat Fraley, Gabriela Kelley, Andrew Nuckols, Matt Stapleton |
Additional Dialogue & Story | John Zuur Platten, Flint Dille, Patrick Hegarty |
Special Thanks | Kevin Afflack, Haley Affleck, Laura Bailey, David Cobb, Credit Illuminati, Tristan Dornfeld, Aidan Dornfeld, Richard Emanuel, Anja Fieser, Solina Fieser, Zoe Fieser, Tracy Gamble (Pastry Diva), Maggy Glass, Sadira Glass, Matt Ham, Steve Hatton, Chuck Huber, The Infernal Engine Team, Andrew Milburn (and Crew), Raine Moreno, Thiago Nascimento, The Paranormal Research Society, The Paranormal Source, Rachel Rodriguez, Rio Hongo HS Marching Band, Lisa Schreiner, April Slaughter, Allen Slaughter, Karen Thiesse, Phoenix Villalobos, Sierra Villalobos, Richard Dorton, Eva Derrek, Daniel Southworth, Bryan Anthony, Terence J. Rotolo |
Additional Thanks | Dedicated to all the Wives, Husbands, Boyfriends, Girlfriends, Moms, Dads, Sons, Daughters, Grandparents, Babies and Pets who stayed up late and got up early to help support our development and to hold our ectoplasm covered hands. We couldn't have 'busted' without you... |
Motion Capture, Facial Animation & Cinematic Assembly | Perspective Studios |
Renkewitz Studios |
|
Executive Producer | Kris Renkewitz |
Director | Kris Renkewitz |
Visual Effects Supervisor | Matt Moses |
Lighting Director | Matt Moses |
Producer | Stephen Linquist |
Editor | Stephen Linquist |
Lighting & Effects Technical Director | Alessandro Cangelosi |
CG Generalist | Maya Zuckerman |
Compositor | Maya Zuckerman, David Aughenbaugh |
Effects Artist & Motion Graphics | Jim S. Goins |
Envrionment Technical Director | Clarence Johnson |
Tools Programmer | David Coathupe |
Matte Painters | Shane Roberts, Jon Green |
Graphic Design | Marisa Ghiglieri |
Assistant Editor | Kim Simeone |
Post Production Sound | Alan Audio Works Inc. |
Sound Design | Jeffery Alan Jones |
Sound Editors | Matt Howard, Joe Iemola, Brandon Jones, Eloisa Diaz, Brent Walsh |
Foley Artists | Tanner Parker, Alan Archer, Jason Stafford |
Re-Recording Mixer | Jeffery Alan Jones |
Rainmaker Entertainment |
|
Executive Producer | Greg Bosworth |
Director | Kody G. Sabourin |
Co-Director | Ben Burden Smith |
Producer | Shea Wageman |
Editor | Maritza Hriziwnatzki |
Additional Editor | Paul Furminger |
Online Editor | Alena Astashenkava |
Production Manager | Kirsten Sharp |
Production Coordinator | Joel Collez |
Story Baord Artist | Victor Marchetti |
Modeling Supervisor | Maritza Louis |
Modelers | Patrick Wong, Nan Li, Jessica Mih, Jake Collinge, Aaron Zacher, Mike Mckinlay, Peter Scott |
Animation Supervisor | Aaron Zacher |
Pre-Vis Cinematographer | Mike Mckinlay |
Senior Animator | Peter Scott |
Animators | Peter Scott, Noel Peters, Luis Hernandez |
CG Supervisor | Brent Greening |
Compositor Supervisor | Winston Fan |
Compositor | Jessica Woods |
FX | Brent Greening |
Lighting Superivsor | Lester Chung |
Lighting | Ivy Ho, Conrad Chow |
Motion Capture Performers | Donovan Stinson, Peter Benson, Julian Paul, Santo Lombardo, Debbie Timuss, Cailin Stadnyk |
Head of Motion Capture | Tony Lomonaco |
Motion Capture Assistant Director | Jordy Starling |
Live Action Camera Operator | Luke Divers |
Motion Capture Technical Director | Paul Cech |
Motion Capture Editor | Jason Hancox |
Junior Motion Capture Editors | Harry Liu, Graham Qually |
Senior TD | Richard Chu |
TD Scriptwriter | Neehar Karnik |
Software Developer | Alex Mitrofanov |
Junior Developer | Dexter Cheng, Chrysanne Magat |
Lead Creature TD | Arron Robinson |
Sony Pictures Consumer Products |
|
VP - Licensing | Mark Caplan |
Director - Licensing | Keith Hargrove |
Executive Producer - Licensing | Keith Hargrove |
ATARI |
|
Producer | Garrett Moehring |
Executive Producer | Robert W. Lindsley |
Senior Group Product Manager | Tim Verschure |
VP of Product Development | Hudson Piehl |
VP Business Development & Worldwide Publishing | Robert Stevenson |
VP Brand Management Worldwide Publishing | Cyril Voiron |
Director Strategic Planning | Will Treves |
VP of Interactive Properties | Kathy Butters |
Technical Director | Tim Perry |
Director of Production Support | Samuel Gatté |
Worldwide Communications Director | John Tyrrell |
Worldwide Communications Executive | Melissa Claire Flauraud |
Finance Director | Lisa Bonk |
Senior Manager Certification - North America | Cecilia Munoz |
Gameplay & Positioning Product Manager | Alexandre Enklaar |
Market Research Analyst | Eric Degrois |
Business Development Coordination | Roland Lesterlin |
Game Evaluation Service Manager | Jean-Yves Lapasset |
Game Analysts | Jocelyn Cioffi, Andre E. Bermudez |
Quality Control Manager | Vincent Laloy |
Production Support Manager | Ezequiel Nunez (Chuck) |
QA Project Leads | Paul Phillips, Jason Gates |
Localization Manager | Franck Genty |
Localization Project Manager | Emilie Sciortino |
Localization Technical Consultant | Didier Flipo |
Manager, Compatibility & Engineering Services | David Strang |
Compatbility Analyst | Patricia-Jean Cody |
Senior Compatibility Analyst | Chris McQuinn |
Engineering Project Manager | Emeric Polin, Stéphane Entéric |
Engineering Services Expert | Pascal Guillen |
President | Phil Harrison |
CEO & Chairman | David Gardner |
Special Thanks | Ivan Reitman, John Melchior, Steven Bercu, Michael Walker, Ben Borth, Ryan French, Bobbi Jo Anderson, David Grijns |
French Localization | Evocati / Hifi-Génie |
German Localization | DAS TEAM / locatrans Antje Hink |
Italian Localization | Jinglebell Communications s.r.l. |
Spanish Localization | GameLoc Localisation Services S.L. |
Dutch Localization | U-TRAX M.M.L. |
VP Europe Distribution Operations | Christophe Delanoy |
European Manufacturing Director | Caroline Fauchille |
European Printed Materials Project Manager | Sandrine Dubois |
European Copywriter | Vincent Hattenberger |
European Manufacturing Coordinators | Elise Pierrel, Mike Shaw, Delphine Doncieux, Jean Grenouiller |
European Planning Project Manager | Laurence Dury |
European Sales Administration Manager | Anne-Sophie Barale |
Benelux Product Managers | Nico Deleu, Simone Goudsmit |
French Product Manager | Camille Vacelet |
German Product Managers | Frieder Bartussek, Sascha Koop |
Greek Product Manager | Chris Altiparmakis |
Italian Product Manager | Mario Vacca |
Nordic Product Manager | Jenni Sten |
Spanish Product Manager | Laura Aznar Bertran |
Marketing Manager UK | David Miller |
Group Marketing Director Australia | Raelene Knowles |
Managing Director Israel | Noam Weisberg |
European Web Manager | Renaud Marin |
Web Coordination Manager | Véronique Salmeron-Genot |
VP of Marketing North America | Jeff Reese |
Product Manager USA | Peter Banks |
Product Specialist USA | Eric Monacelli |
Manager of Customer Relationship Management North America | James Giambrone |
Customer Support Representative North America | Fred Maldonado |
Manager of Channel Marketing North America | Joanna Negron |
PR Manager North America | Alissa Bell |
Creative Manager North America | John Kauderer |
SVP of Sales North America | Tim Flynn |
Director of Sales, Canada, Mexico, USA | Gordon Mitchell |
Senior National Sales Director North America | Stephanie Ponce |
VP of Inventory & Operations Accounting North America | Robert Spellerberg |
Lead Senior Buyer North America | Lisa Leon |
President of Atari, Inc. | Jim Wilson |
Enzyme Testing Labs |
|
Worldwide Production Director | Carolljo Maher |
Head of Production | Andréas Schlangen |
Project Manager | Pierre-Luc Lyonnais |
Lead Testers | Cédric Van Putte, Sébastian Saint-Charles |
Testers | Daniel Lalonde, Alexandre Petitclerc, Louis-Philip Lemieux, Petr Kolman, Sara Södergren, Steve Desroches, Steve Bénard, Eric Lauzon, Yann Levert-Cadieux, Mathieu Pagé, Benoît Parize, Julie Vieira, Pierre-Luc Bélanger, Alexandre Côté Malo, Steve Goupil, Pierre-Luc Gauvin, Stéphane Monette, Patricia Keppens, Ádám Kovács |
Localization Project Managers | Tommy Indriets, Michael Fournier |
Localization Lead Testers | Meissam Hagh Panah, Inmaculada Payá Poveda |
Localization Testers - English | Ricardo Arthur, Ian Kent Blais, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk, Ian Dixon, Jamie Malmstrom, David McComb |
Localization Testers - French | Viviane Descombes, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk, Nicolas Esteve, Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume, Sébastien Renard, Mickaël Delaissey |
Localization Testers - Italian | Simone Alfredo Paolo Zoppi, Fabrizia Civitelli, Giovanni Polidoro Bernabeo, Rodolfo Martignago, Alberto V, Chiara Pellicano |
Localization Testers - German | Ulrike Barwish, Nicole Berg, Alexander Dittrich, Judith Koberstein, Stéphanie Geiger, Ilka Rhesa |
Localization Testers - Dutch | Kaspar Bronner, Marcel Falter, Wihelmus Hendrik Michel Ubert, Tommi Kalliokoski, Paul van Pelt |
Localization Testers - Spanish | Jessica Alcaraz Garcia, Miguel Moraleda, Roman Echevarrena Minano, Ricardo Bello, Mireia Tatay Matoses |
Compliance Project Managers | François Berthiaume, Paul-André Renaud |
Compliance Lead Testers | Maxim Lacasse, Sandra Malenfant |
Compliance Testers | Alexandre Trubiano, Pim Ubert, Michael Coulombe, Pascal Meunier, Daniel L'Heureux, Frédéric Renard, François Hamelin, Lucas Droetto, Fernando Finelli, Fanny Bélanger, Jeffrey Barnes, Simon Chabot, Matthew Averill, Sébastien Lamothe, Benoit Gaudreau, Francis Godard |
Music |
|
"Ghostbusters" | Ray Parker Jr. (Writer & Performer), Courtesy of Raydio Music Corp., © 1984 Raydiola Music, EMI Golden Torch Music [ASCAP], All rights reserved |
"Ghostbusters Original Motion Picture Score" | Elmer Bernstein (Composer & Conductor), Courtesy of Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., Under license from Sony Pictures Music Group |
English Voice Actors |
|
Voice Talent | Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Harold Ramis, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts, William Atherton, Alyssa Milano, Brian Doyle-Murray, Joel Murray, Max von Sydow, Erin Gray |
Additional Voice Talent | André Sogliuzzo, Fred Tatasciore, Keith Ferguson (as Keith Fergusen), Vanessa Marshall, Troy Baker, Travis Willingham, Colleen Clinkenbeard, R. Bruce Elliot, Christopher Robin Sabat, Yuri Lowenthal, Jason Liebrecht |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Ghostbusters: The Video Game - Remastered, a group of 404 people
- Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 158 people
- Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 92 people
- Kinect Star Wars, a group of 86 people
- The Chronicles of Riddick: Assault on Dark Athena, a group of 72 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- Caroline Fauchille on 319 other games
- Stéphane Entéric on 303 other games
- Emeric Polin on 280 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sicarius.