Visceral Games Team |
A Production by |
Visceral Games |
Executive Producer |
Steve Papoutsis |
Development Director |
David Yee |
Creative Director |
Wright Bagwell |
Senior Designer |
John Calhoun |
Associate Producer |
Shereif M. Fattouh |
Art Direction |
Jonathan Hackett |
Associate Development Manager |
Christoph Betschart |
Concept Artists |
Andy Wang, John Estes, Dan Seneres |
Franchise Executive Producer |
Todd Arnold |
Franchise Art Director |
Ian Milham |
Franchise Audio Director |
Don Veca |
Video Post-Production Director |
Scott Whitney |
Production Assistant |
Devon M. Smith |
Visceral Games Executive Management Team |
Studio CTO |
Colin Boswell |
Director of Human Resources |
Amelia Generalis |
Finance Manager |
Wailun Chan |
Executive Assistant |
Laura Larson |
US Studios Group |
Sr. Vice President, Group General Manager |
Nicholas Earl |
Vice President, Group Product Development |
Scott Taylor |
Vice President, Group COO |
Sharon Andrews |
Vice President, Group Marketing |
Michael Quigley |
Director of Finance |
Jesse Dishart |
Executive Assistant, US Studios, EA Games |
Susan Santos |
Talent Producer |
Cate Latchford |
Dialogue Script |
Antony Johnston |
Voiceover Director |
Justin Villiers |
Casting and Voiceover Services |
Side UK |
Featured Cast |
Aamon Tikaram (as Gabe Weller), Joseph May (as Nathan McNeill), Laura Pyper (as Lexine Murdoch), Jon Cartwright (as Warren Eckhart) |
Additional Featured Cast |
Ayan McCluskey, Archie Panjabi, Jimmy Akingbola, Trevor White, Algina Lipskis, Iyari Limon, Andrew Chaikin |
Marketing |
VP Marketing Visceral Games |
Craig Rechenmacher |
Marketing Director Visceral Games |
Erika Kathryn Peterson |
Lead Product Manager Visceral Games |
Matt Bendett |
Senior PR Director |
Tammy Levine |
Senior PR Manager |
Andrew H. Wong |
Publicist |
Melissa Ojeda |
Product Manager Europe |
Chris Brown |
Marketing Intern |
Ben Kohl |
Web Community Manager |
Ben Swanson |
Web Producer |
Andrew Green |
ER Legal |
Alia Moore, Keith Darvell |
EA Business Development |
Michael Shaffer, Jennifer Gamel, Sunaina Soni |
Eurocom Entertainment Software |
Developed by |
Eurocom Entertainment Software |
Producer |
Neil Casini |
Project Manager |
Robert Matthews |
Project Corodinator |
Jonathan Tollman |
Design |
Daniel Peake, Michael Parker, Peter Vesti Frendrup, Phillip Bennett, Thomas Crofts, Thomas O'Neill, Neil Bushnell, Adam Jones, James Prestwood, Marcus Baxendale-Baines, Stuart Bee |
Programming |
Gareth Clarke, Ben Lane, David Buxton, Graeme Richardson, Henry Golding, Kevin Cook, Neil Armitage, Mark Gornall, Matthew Partridge, Richard Teather, Steve Bak |
Environment Art |
Lee Ames, Matt Marriott, Alan Pashley, Antoine Dekerle, Claire Cooper, Clive Stevenson, Colin Garratt, Daljit Singh, Danny Duke, David Alonso, Deanne Cowe, Gareth Mooney, Gary Baker, Jay Malhotra, Nigel Quine-Bentley, Richard Godwin |
Character Art |
Andrew Johnston, Hollis Wong, Oscar Fuertes Garcia, Stephen Davison |
Concept Team |
Graham Gallagher, Paul Harrison, Rune Vandli, Sean Donaldson, Alistair Fell |
Gameplay Animation |
Wilhelm Ogterop, Jamie Frith, James Lyons, Josef Ulander, Nathan Dell, Paul Underwood, Sam Humphries |
Cutscene Department |
Steven Manship, Jose Luis Garcia Camara, Graham Gallagher, Martin McBain, Chad Ellis, Judith Pope, Alessandro Ciucci, Alistair Muir, Carlos Villarreal Kwasek, Craig M. Peck, Christopher Darling, Dhanamjaya Muddikuppam, Edward Richardson, Fu Keung Ip, Kyle Hewitson, Jose Antonio Lopes, Mark Alexander Soliven, Philip Rowe, Richard Allan, Jim Spain |
Rigging Department |
Sydney Franklin, Robert Howes, Diganta Talukdar, Rajesh Prasad |
Facial Department |
Fabrice Visserot, Jon Jones, Michael Boylan, Ollie Trotman, Richard John Smith, Timothy Hutton |
Mocap Department |
Tony Wills, Andrew Lee, Antonio Palermo, Christian Kickenweitz, Richard Holleworth, Roisin Hunt |
Additional Animation Support |
Ales Mav, Andrea Coppedè, Carmelo Leggiero, Dan Barry, Edward Hull, Fiona Creese, Ignacio Sastre Sánchez, Jim Livingstone, Juan Ramón Pou Cabanillas, Kristina Krebs, Manfred Ragossnig, Mitja Rabar, Niki Felstead, Philip Pellew, Remi Tjon Ajong, Richard Windsor, William Kenning, Yvonne Wandera |
Audio |
Steve Duckworth, Xan Williams, Duncan Bradshaw, Lee Campbell, Guy Cockcroft, Jeremy Corbett, Jim Croft, Sarah Scott, Kevin Stainwright, Mark Topley |
Visual Special Effects |
Simon Edgar, Rhmad Ghourab, Andreas Glad, He Sun |
Quality Assurance |
Louise Sargison, Richard Charles, Dominic Hallam, Adam Foster, David Ducker, David Thompson, Gideon Small, James Taylor, John Barker, Keith Turner, Lorraine Craggs, Mark Flintstone, Rob Garner, William Cox |
Engine Support |
Paul Bates, Mark Hetherington |
Core Technology |
Chris Jackson, Ian Denny, Bob Smith, Anita Aggarwal, Mark Jackson, Ashley Finney, Christopher Morehen, David Moulder, Karl Gillot, Lynn Judkins, Mauro Giacomazzo, Shibu Menon, Steven Walker, Susanta Dutta, Tim Rogers, Ben Idoine |
Information Systems |
Dean Soer, Andy Dilks, Andy McLoughlin, Annie Wright, Chris Coleman, Joe Burmeister, Lawrence Li, Liz Andrew, Lourens Visagie, Mark Duffill |
Information Technology |
Dick Alton, Kevin Holt, Steve Potts, Ben Stevenson |
Special Thanks |
Hugh Binns, Mat Sneap, Neil Baldwin, Malcolm Rigley, Tim Coupe, Steve Norris, Martin Hall, Caroline Mortimore, Fiona Caldecott, Tina Cox, Louisa Kelly, Tracey Cruise, Betty Hinterholz |
Extra Special Thanks to |
all our friends; family and loved ones for your continued love and support throughout this project. We couldn't have done it without you. |
Localization Europe |
Localization Production |
Martin Zumarraga Gorostiza, Ismael Durán López |
Localization Coordination |
Nathalie Bonin, Marcel Elsner, Monica Colasante |
German Translator |
Anja Heppelmann |
French Translator |
Laurent Jardin |
Italian Translator |
Synthesis |
Localization Programming |
Antonio Moya Fernández, RubĂ©n MartĂn Rico, Pedro Fernando Gomez Fernandez, Iker Aneiros Jarillo |
Localization Team |
Chiara Magri, Elodie Bourry, Erik Nylen, Baptiste Ratieuville, Benedikt Huhmann, Tommaso Madè, Stefania Caravello, Serena Cannizzaro, Markus Kreutz, Laurent Gabas |
EA Quality Assurance |
Senior Director of World Wide QA |
David Steele |
QA Senior Manager |
Matthew C. Brown |
QA Shared Services Manager |
David Koerner |
QA Administrative Assistant |
Ericka Sykes |
Studio QA Manager |
Steven Schmidt |
Senior QA Project Lead |
William Lane |
Senior Dev QA Project Lead |
Rami Khayyat |
QA Test Lead |
Jonathan Simas |
QA Assistant Lead |
Tim Olson, Jasper Kaw |
QA Core Team |
Fesuluai Mano (June), Alex Belfield, Aich Hahn, Steven Taylor, Artis McCoy, Henry Thang, Joe Guevarra, Tristan Sheldon, Mark Sison, Ryan Olson |
QA Compilance Project Manager |
Brian Yip |
QA Compliance Leads |
Randy Habenicht, Steven Jenkins, Matt Landi, Josh Riemersma |
QA Compliance Testers |
Angelo Bayan, Michael Chan, Charles Espeleta, Edward Kwong, David Marques |
Globant Qualty Assurance |
Globant Delivery Manager |
Lisandro Dorfman |
Globant Project Manager |
Alejo Mancke |
Globant QA Test Lead |
Julian De Nicola |
Globant QA Assistant Test Lead |
Nicolas Fuertes |
Globant QA Core Team |
Alejandro Toloy, MarĂa BelĂ©n Santos, Victor Acosta, Jorge Crespo, Maria Laura Castaño, Andres Oses, Julian Di Pietro, Natalia Ligari, Juan Manuel Gonzalez Rodriguez, Augusto Woelfert, Leandro Martin Gomez, Nicolas Sanchez Page, Damian Esteban Fernandez |
Additional Credits |
EARS Mastering Lab |
Michael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya |
Special Thanks |
EA Creative Services, EA Information Technology, Glen A. Schofield, Michael Condrey, Ben Templesmith, Ben Wanat, Brent Allard, Bret Robbins, Christopher Stone, Conant Fong, David Feise, David Kuo, Douglas Brooks, Eric Pavey, Eric Vaughn, Henry, Joe Arcovitch, Jonathan Goddard, J. P. Dolan, Laura Papoutsis, Lily Yee, Ian Yee, Marci Galea, Margrethe Rose, Julia Rose, Mimi Fattouh, Ahmed Fattouh, Rex Ishibashi, Rich Ridlen, Sophie Orlando, Ryan Church, Steve Singer, Thomas H. Holt, Tim Simmons, Tim Wilson, Ty Katori, Wallace Betschart, Wendolene Betschart, Esther Betschart, Yvonne Milham, Masey Milham, Zara Milham |
Executive Thanks |
CEO |
John Riccitiello |
EA Games President |
Frank Gibeau |
COO, EA Games |
Bryan Neider |
Localization Asia |
International Project Manager |
Kah Hui Teo |
Localization Production Director |
Fuzuki Ninomiya |
Localization Producer |
Kenji Ryan |
Localization QA Management |
Hitoshi Suto, Genki Sugita |
Localization Team |
Eiji Hara, Takaaki Suzuki |
LQA Test Lead |
YaoXian Wang |
LQA Testers |
Wee Chang Low, Max Xie Shiquan |
Localization Coordination |
Lim Yun Yue |
Mastering |
Jason Lim, William Lim, Hirohisa SatĹŤ |