The Da Vinci Code Staff |
Powered by |
Slayer |
Developed by |
The Collective |
Lead Animator |
John Behrns |
Lead Programmer |
David Mark Byttow |
Lead Scripter/Designer |
Fred Corchero Jr. |
Lead Artist |
David Robert Donatucci |
Lead Environment Artist |
Thomas Hamilton |
Lead Character Artist |
Peter Han |
Lead Designer |
Lisa Hoffman |
Lead Level Designer |
Nick Parde |
Lead Audio |
JP Walton |
Producer |
Cordy Rierson |
Associate Producer |
Jeremy Lee |
Production Assistants |
Lindsay Orndorff, Michael Willette, Chris Impola |
Senior Animator |
Jason Hall |
Animators |
Danny Ho, Douglas Pakidko |
Additional Animation |
Chuck Suong, Brian Weaver, Ian Mankowski, Tom Gurney, Dindo Dinglasan, Paul Mombourquette |
Senior Environment Artists |
Sukru Gilman, Matt Olson |
Environment Artists |
Jaehoon Chun, Bobby Rice |
Senior User Interface |
Andrey Kazmin |
Senior Technical Art/FX |
Eric Greenlief |
Storyboard Art |
Ben Risbeck |
Storyboards |
Dan Norton |
Senior Character Artist |
Kenzie LaMar |
Character Technical Artist |
Yury Nedelin |
Effects Artist |
Mark Bergo |
Concept Art |
Nghia Lam, Adam Richards |
Technical Art |
Chad Morgan |
Art Assets |
Shadows in Darkness, Anthony Han |
Senior Level Designers |
Richard Huenink, Daniel Jacobs, Brian Smith |
Level Designers |
Paul Silva, Rudy Pollorena Jr. |
Designers |
David Kristofer Fried, James Goddard |
Writers |
David Kristofer Fried, Paul Robinson, Joseph Norris |
Script |
James Goddard |
Scripter/Designers |
David Hall, David Verfaille, John Bautista (Doughboy), Noah Tool, John Watson |
Associate Scripter/Designer |
Michael W. Tucker II |
Senior Programmers |
Colin Byrne, Graeme Murray, Darren Walker |
Programmers |
Jason Boyle, Dat Nguyen, Michael Sheldon |
Director of Technology |
Nathan Hunt |
Technical Directors |
William Feng Chen, Philippe Paquet |
Technical Design Director |
Ian Klimon |
Art Director |
Daniel Mycka |
Animation Director |
Edward Schofield |
V.P. Production |
Douglas Hare |
V.P. Creative Director |
Richard Hare |
V.P. Development |
Gary Priest |
V.P. C.F.O. |
Steven L. Sardegna |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Jason King |
Senior Tools Programmers |
Kevin Jenkins, Mason McCuskey, Robert Slater |
Tools Programmer |
Zhenping Guo |
Original Score by |
Winifred Phillips |
Music Produced by |
Winnie Waldron, Generations Productions LLC |
Choir & Solo Vocals |
Winifred Phillips |
Sound Design |
Earbash |
Full Motion Video |
Reel FX |
V.O. Recording |
Salami Studios |
VO Cast |
Jennifer Hale, Enn Reitel, Andres Aguilar, D. Baker, Greg Ellis, Robert Clotworthy, Nick Jameson, Neil Ross, Phil LaMarr, Jane Carr |
Systems Administrator |
Daniel Salzedo |
Network Support Engineer |
Erick O'Campo |
HR Manager |
Karen Powers |
HR Generalist |
Wanda Carlow |
Administration Assistant |
Barbara Binsol |
Recruiting Manager |
Kelly Bloodworth |
Recruiting Coordinator |
Morgen Darbyshire |
Corporate Controller |
Diana Bates |
Accounting Manager |
Miguel Vasquez |
Public Relations |
Nicole Tanner |
Manual Coordinator |
Michael Willette |
Manual Writer |
David Kristofer Fried |
Manual Design |
Andrey Kazmin |
Manual Editor |
Lisa Hoffman |
Special Thanks |
Sandi Behrns, Bryan Gillingham, Douglas Maclennan, Collette Sunderman, Anthony Doe, Michael Lawrence, J. R. Register, Julia Rodriguez, Dynamic Touch |
Very Special Thanks |
To all our family and friends |
2K Games West |
General Manager |
Adam Sussman |
Producer |
Tim Hall |
Quality Assurance Director |
Lawrence Durham |
Lead Tester |
Dave Miao |
Senior Tester |
Daniel Eguia |
Director of Business Development |
Andy Babb |
Business Development Coordinator |
Lydia Jenner |
Director of Marketing |
Jean Raymond |
Marketing Coordinator |
Kristin Ladner |
Product Development Coordinator |
David Barksdale |
Network Administrator |
James Curry |
Network Technician/Product Support |
Adam Birstock |
Quality Assurance |
Robert Newman, Hwan Bobby Chung, Rob Allumbaugh, Robert Dryburgh, Russel Whitmire, Sarrokh O'Sulaven, Michael Lee, Eric Lane, Paul Diaz, David Clayton-Ready, Darrin Hall, David Sanders, Jason R. Bondhus, Marc Henner, Matt Newhouse, Larry James Bolden II, Brandon Mendes (as Branden Mendes), Jonathan Mason, Owen Hopson, Sara Irwin, Jennifer Cunningham, Shant Boyatzian, Brian Erzen, Dimitri Becerra, Wess Randolph, Tom Anderson, Tiffany Rodriguez, Benjamin Sykes, Brett Lane, Jessica Urban, Toby Deibel |
Standards Testers |
Michael Greening, Andrew R. Garrett, Jesse Kude, Michael Haung |
Story & Design |
Charles Cecil, Neil Richards |
Special Thanks |
Lorena Billig, David Saperstein, David Brown, Scott McCarthy, Fernando Muñoz, Merja Reed |
2K Games Publishing |
Managing Director |
Christoph Hartmann |
VP, Product Development |
Grégoire Gobbi |
VP, Business Affairs |
David Ismailer |
VP, Sales & Licensing |
Steve Glickstein |
VP, Marketing |
Sarah Anderson |
Director of Marketing |
Tom Bass |
Senior Product Manager |
Christina Recchio |
Development Manager |
Jon Payne |
Associate Producer |
James Pacquing |
Director of Public Relations |
Marcelyn Ditter |
Senior PR Manager |
Jay Boor |
Director of Operations |
Dorian Rehfield |
Art Director |
Lesley Zinn Abarcar |
Web Manager |
Gabriel Abarcar |
Web Designer |
John Kauderer |
Game Analyst |
Jim Yang |
Production Manager |
Jack Scalici |
Production Coordinator |
Frank Fleizach |
Special Thanks |
Marc Berman, David Boutry, Scott DeFreitas, Daniel Einzig, Susan Cummings, Nan Teh, Peggy Yu, Bob Blau, Ryan Ashley Brant, Daivd Edwards, David Gershik, Xenia Mul, Natalya Wilson |
2K Games International |
Producer |
Scott Morrow |
General Manager |
Neil Ralley |
International PR Director |
Markus Wilding |
International Marketing Director |
Matthias Wehner |
International Product Manager |
Lia Tsele |
Licensing Director |
Claire Roberts |
Development Manager |
Fernando Melo |
Technical Producer |
Sajjad Majid |
Development Team |
Daniel Bailie, Mark Ward, Wayne Boyce, Denby Grace, Simon Picard |
Localization Manager |
Scott Morrow |
Localization Teams |
Around The World, Coda Entertainment - MĂĽnchen, Synthesis Iberia, Synthesis International, U-TRAX Multimedia Localization B.V. |
QA Manager |
Chris Rowley |
QA Supervisor |
Domenic Giannone |
QA Localization Supervisor |
Iain Willows |
Lead QA Technicians |
Steve Manners, Alex Cox |
QA Technicians |
Denver Cockell, Natalie Holkham, Dwayne Buck |
QA Localization Technicians |
Alessandro Cilano, Nicolas Adam, Raul Garcia, Karen RodrĂguez AnadĂłn, Marco Angiuoni, Pascal Geille, Sebastian Frank |
European Publishing Team |
Adrian Lawton, Alexander Harlander, Ana LaFuente, Andreas Traxler, Anthony Dodd, Ben Payne, Ben Seccombe, Corrine Herbault, Cristiana Colombo, David Powell, Emmanuel Tramblais, Fabio Gusmaroli, Federico Clonfero, Gabby Fitzgerald, Gabriel Schorsch Hacker, Giovanni Oldani, Heinz Henn, James Crocker, James Ellingford, James Quinlan, Jan Sturm, Jochen Till, Jon Broadbridge, Jose Antonio Muñoz-Calero Fernandez, Jonnie Bryant, Leigh Harris, Mark Jackson, Mark Lugli, Monica Puricelli, Nasko Fejza, Nico Grupp, Olivier Troit, Onno Bos, Raquel Garcia González, Sandra Dosch, Sandra Melero Miguel, Sandrine Chatrenet, Sarah Seaby, Serhad Koro, Simon Ramsey, Sylvie Barret, Thomas Mahoney, Tom Baker, Tracey Chaplin, Valentine Héliot, Warner Guinée, Zoran Roso |
Sony Pictures Consumer Products |
Executive Director, Interactive |
Mark Caplan |
Executive Producer, Interactive |
Keith Hargrove |
Special Thanks |
Dan Brown, Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Michael Rosenberg |